Liberia 2019/20


First Division
Cup Tournaments

First Division 2019/20

Table:

 1.MC Breweries                8   5  3  0  10- 4  18
 2.LISCR                       8   4  3  1  15- 9  15
 3.Mighty Barrolle             8   4  3  1  13- 7  15  [*]
 4.Nimba United                8   4  1  3  13-10  13
 5.Nimba Kwado                 8   3  3  2   8- 4  12  [P]
 6.Freeport FC                 8   3  3  2  11- 8  12  [P]
 7.LPRC Oilers                 8   2  5  1  13-10  11  [C]
 8.Bea Mountain FC             8   2  4  2  12- 7  10  [P]
 9.Watanga FC                  8   2  4  2   7- 7  10
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Small Town FC               8   1  3  4   3-15   6
11.Nimba FC                    8   0  3  5   2-13   3
12.NPA Anchors FC              8   0  1  7   6-19   1

[*] Mighty Barrolle bought the place of Barrack Young Controllers,
    who were dissolved (although their reserve side BYC II is still
    competing in both cup and second division)

Round 1
[Nov 27]
NPA Anchors               0-2 Nimba United              
Small Town                0-0 MC Breweries              
Mighty Barrolle           1-1 Bea Mountain              
Watanga                   0-0 Nimba FC                  
Nimba Kwado               1-2 LPRC Oilers               
[Dec 26]
LISCR                     3-2 Freeport                  

Round 2 [Dec 8]
LPRC Oilers               1-1 Nimba United              
NPA Anchors               1-1 LISCR                     
Nimba FC                  0-0 Nimba Kwado               
Bea Mountain              0-1 Freeport                  
Watanga                   2-0 Small Town                
MC Breweries              1-0 Mighty Barrolle           

Round 3 [Dec 29]
MC Breweries              3-2 NPA Anchors               
LPRC Oilers               2-3 LISCR                     
Mighty Barrolle           2-1 Nimba Kwado               
Watanga                   2-2 Freeport                  
Nimba United              1-3 Bea Mountain              
Small Town                1-0 Nimba FC                  

Round 4 [Jan 15]
LISCR                     1-2 MC Breweries              
Freeport                  2-0 Nimba FC                  
Nimba Kwado               3-0 NPA Anchors               
Mighty Barrolle           0-0 Small Town                
Nimba United              2-0 Watanga                   
Bea Mountain              1-1 LPRC Oilers               

Round 5 [Feb 2]
Freeport                  1-2 Nimba United              
Nimba FC                  0-2 MC Breweries              
NPA Anchors               1-4 LPRC Oilers               
Nimba Kwado               1-0 Watanga                   
Bea Mountain              7-1 Small Town                
LISCR                     1-1 Mighty Barrolle           

Round 6 [Feb 5]
Small Town                1-1 LPRC Oilers               
Freeport                  0-0 Nimba Kwado               
MC Breweries              2-1 Nimba United              
Watanga                   2-1 NPA Anchors               
Nimba FC                  1-4 Mighty Barrolle           
Bea Mountain              0-0 LISCR                     

Round 7 [Feb 12]
Watanga                   0-0 MC Breweries              
Nimba United              3-0 Small Town                
LPRC Oilers               1-1 Freeport                  
Nimba Kwado               2-0 Bea Mountain              
LISCR                     4-1 Nimba FC                  
Mighty Barrolle           2-1 NPA Anchors               

Round 8 [Feb 16]-
Small Town                0-2 LISCR                     
MC Breweries              0-0 Nimba Kwado               
NPA Anchors               0-2 Freeport                  
Nimba FC                  0-0 Bea Mountain              
Watanga                   1-1 LPRC Oilers               
Mighty Barrolle           3-1 Nimba United              

Table:

 1.MC Breweries                8   5  3  0  10- 4  18
 2.LISCR                       8   4  3  1  15- 9  15
 3.Mighty Barrolle             8   4  3  1  13- 7  15  [*]
 4.Nimba United                8   4  1  3  13-10  13
 5.Nimba Kwado                 8   3  3  2   8- 4  12  [P]
 6.Freeport FC                 8   3  3  2  11- 8  12  [P]
 7.LPRC Oilers                 8   2  5  1  13-10  11  [C]
 8.Bea Mountain FC             8   2  4  2  12- 7  10  [P]
 9.Watanga FC                  8   2  4  2   7- 7  10
-----------------------------------------------------
10.Small Town FC               8   1  3  4   3-15   6
11.Nimba FC                    8   0  3  5   2-13   3
12.NPA Anchors FC              8   0  1  7   6-19   1

[*] Mighty Barrolle bought the place of Barrack Young Controllers,
    who were dissolved (although their reserve side BYC II is still
    competing in both cup and second division)


Cup Tournaments

Petro Trade Cup 2019/20

NB: former FA Cup

Round 1
[Dec 1]
NPA Anchors                     0-1 Nimba FC
Bea Mountain (Grand Cape Mount) 1-0 Junior Professionals
Paynesvillle FC                 2-1 Mighty Blue Angels (Margibi)
Tony FC                         3-2 Stages FC
LPRC Oilers                     0-0 Nimba Kwado
Field Marshall (Bong)           0-0 MC Breweries
Muscat FC                       0-0 FC Fassell
Kandakai FC (Bom)               0-3 Watanga FC
BYC-II                          3-1 Almighty FC (Nimba)
Mighty Barrolle                 2-0 Jai FC
Heaven Eleven                   3-1 Keitrace FC
Sandi FC                        0-2 Freeport FC
[Dec 14]
Finda FC (Rivergee)             0-3 Nimba United
[Dec 15]
God's Power (Grand Gedeh)       1-2 Small Town FC
Skills FC (Grand Gedeh)         awd Jubilee FC                      [awarded 2-0, Jubilee dns]
Beauty FC (Sinoe)               0-7 LISCR FC

NB: cited counties between round brackets

Round 1 Replays [Dec 15]
MC Breweries                    2-0 Field Marshall (Bong)           
Nimba Kwado                     3-4 LPRC Oilers                     
FC Fassell                      2-4 Muscat FC                       

Round 2 [Jan 29]
Nimba FC                        1-2 Bea Mountain (Grand Cape Mount)
Nimba United                    1-0 Small Town
Skills FC (Grand Gedeh)         0-6 Watanga FC 
Paynesville FC                  1-4 LISCR FC
MC Breweries                    0-1 BYC II
Mighty Barrolle                 3-0 Heavy Eleven
Tony FC                         0-0 LPRC Oilers
Freeport FC                     2-0 Muscat FC

Round 2 Replay [Feb 9]
LPRC Oilers                     2-0 Tony FC                         

Quarterfinals

First Legs [Mar 18]

Second Legs [Mar 25]


Jai President's Memorial Cup 2019

Round 1
[Nov 16]
Freeport FC                      -  Stages FC
Muscat FC                        -  Jubilee FC
[Nov 17]
Heaven Eleven                    -  Tony FC    
BYC-II                           -  Watanga FC


2019

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Feb 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.