Lithuania 2019


A LYGA 2019
LFF Taurė 2019

A LYGA 2019

Regular Stage | Championship Playoff

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         21  17  1  3  51-16  52
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       18  15  0  3  40-10  45  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    22  11  3  8  38-30  36
 4.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       21  10  5  6  31-23  35  [*]
 5.FK Panevėžys               22   8  5  9  34-30  29  [P]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        22   5  4 13  20-42  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 22   4  1 17  22-55  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 -.Stumbras (Kaunas)          22   4  3 15  12-42  15

[*] FK Trakai were renamed FK Riteriai (Trakai)

NB: on Jun 28, Stumbras' license to play in the A Lyga was cancelled; all
    remaining matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Atlantas         2-0 K Žalgiris       
Stumbras         1-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 3]
Sūduva           2-1 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       5-1 Palanga          

Round 2
[Mar 9]
K Žalgiris       6-1 Palanga          
Panevėžys        0-3 Žalgiris V       
[Mar 10]
Atlantas         0-5 Sūduva           
[Mar 11]
Riteriai         0-0 Stumbras         

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Žalgiris V       1-1 Riteriai         
[Mar 16]
Stumbras         2-0 Atlantas         
Sūduva           1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Mar 17]
Palanga          1-1 Panevėžys        

Round 4
[Mar 30]
Atlantas         0-3 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       2-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 31]
Stumbras         2-0 Sūduva           
Riteriai         3-1 Palanga          

Round 5
[Apr 6]
Palanga          2-1 Atlantas         
Stumbras         0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 7]
Panevėžys        1-2 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       1-0 Sūduva           

Round 6
[Apr 13]
K Žalgiris       3-1 Riteriai         
Stumbras         1-0 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 14]
Atlantas         2-1 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           3-0 Palanga          

Round 7
[Apr 19]
Panevėžys        1-2 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       3-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 20]
Palanga          2-1 Stumbras         
Riteriai         0-0 Atlantas         

Round 8 [Apr 27]
Panevėžys        1-1 Stumbras         
Palanga          1-4 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       2-1 Atlantas         
Riteriai         1-2 Sūduva           

Round 9
[May 4]
Stumbras         0-3 Riteriai         
[May 5]
Palanga          0-3 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           4-0 Atlantas         
Žalgiris V       2-1 Panevėžys        

Round 10	
[May 11]
Riteriai         1-0 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       0-3 Sūduva           
[May 12]
Atlantas         0-0 Stumbras         
Panevėžys        2-1 Palanga          

Round 11
[May 17]
Žalgiris V       3-0 Atlantas         
[May 18]
Panevėžys        1-1 K Žalgiris       
Palanga          1-3 Riteriai         
Sūduva           2-0 Stumbras         

Round 12
[May 21]
Atlantas         2-1 Palanga          
Riteriai         1-1 Panevėžys        
[May 22]
K Žalgiris       4-3 Stumbras         
Sūduva           1-0 Žalgiris V       

Round 13
[May 31]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Stumbras         
[Jun 1]
Palanga          0-2 Sūduva           
Riteriai         1-0 K Žalgiris       
[Jun 2]
Panevėžys        4-1 Atlantas         

Round 14
[Jun 14]
Atlantas         2-3 Riteriai         
K Žalgiris       3-4 Žalgiris V       
[Jun 15]
Sūduva           2-1 Panevėžys        
Stumbras         awd Palanga          [awarded 0-3, match not played]

Round 15
[Jun 22]
Atlantas         1-1 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           1-2 Riteriai         
Stumbras         awd Panevėžys        [awarded 0-3, match not played]
[Jun 23]
Žalgiris V       3-2 Palanga          

NB: on Jun 28, Stumbras' license to play in the A Lyga was cancelled;
    their remaining matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them.

Round 16 [Jun 29]
Panevėžys        0-2 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       4-0 Palanga          
Sūduva           4-1 Atlantas         
Riteriai         awd Stumbras         [awarded 3-0]

Round 17
[Jul 3]
Sūduva           3-0 K Žalgiris       
[Jul 4]
Palanga          1-2 Panevėžys        
[Jul 5]
Žalgiris V       2-1 Riteriai         
[Jul 6]
Stumbras         awd Atlantas         [awarded 0-3]

Round 18
[Aug 3]
K Žalgiris       2-2 Panevėžys        
Riteriai         1-0 Palanga          
Sūduva           awd Stumbras         [awarded 3-0]
[Aug 4]
Atlantas         1-3 Žalgiris V       

Round 19
[Aug 10]
Riteriai         1-1 Atlantas         
[Aug 11]
Palanga          awd Stumbras         [awarded 3-0]
Žalgiris V       3-0 K Žalgiris       
[tba]
Panevėžys         -  Sūduva           

Round 20
[Aug 17]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Riteriai         
[Aug 18]
Stumbras         awd Žalgiris V       [awarded 0-3]
Atlantas         0-2 Panevėžys        
[tba]
Sūduva            -  Palanga          

Round 21
[Aug 23]
Panevėžys        4-2 Riteriai         
[Aug 24]
Stumbras         awd K Žalgiris       [awarded 0-3]
[Aug 25]
Palanga          0-2 Atlantas         
[tba]
Žalgiris V        -  Sūduva           

Round 22
[Aug 31]
Palanga          0-4 Žalgiris V       
K Žalgiris       1-0 Atlantas         
[Sep 1]
Panevėžys        awd Stumbras         [awarded 3-0]
[tba]
Riteriai          -  Sūduva           

Moved Match Round 24 [Aug 12]
Panevėžys        3-1 Palanga          

Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         21  17  1  3  51-16  52
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       18  15  0  3  40-10  45  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    22  11  3  8  38-30  36
 4.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       21  10  5  6  31-23  35  [*]
 5.FK Panevėžys               22   8  5  9  34-30  29  [P]
 6.Atlantas (Klaipėda)        22   5  4 13  20-42  19
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.FK Palanga                 22   4  1 17  22-55  13
-----------------------------------------------------
 -.Stumbras (Kaunas)          22   4  3 15  12-42  15

[*] FK Trakai were renamed FK Riteriai (Trakai)

NB: on Jun 28, Stumbras' license to play in the A Lyga was cancelled; all
    remaining matches are awarded 0-3 losses against them

Championship Playoff


LFF Taurė 2019

Round 1
Adiada Šiauliai                    1-3 Sendvaris Klaipėda                 
Granitas Vilnius                   0-3 FK Anykščiai                       
Top Kickers Vilnius                3-4 Spartakas Ukmergė                  
Venta Kuršėnai                     1-3 Baltai Kaišiadorys                 
Vieni vartai Vilnius               4-2 Lentvaris Vilnius                  
FK Prienai                         2-0 Saulininkas Šiauliai               

Round 2
[Apr 24]
FK Kėdainiai                       3-3 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                [aet, 9-8 pen]	
[Apr 26]
Vieni vartai Vilnius               1-5 Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
Vova Vilnius                       2-6 Aukštaitija Panevėžys              
[Apr 27]
VGTU Vilkai Širvintos              1-4 Babrungas Plungė                   
Švyturys Marijampolė               1-1 FA Šiauliai                        [aet, 4-5 pen]		
Elektrėnų Versmė Vilnius           1-2 Banga Gargždai                     
Navigatoriai Vilnius               5-0 FK Šilutė                          
[Apr 28]
Salininkai Vilnius                 1-3 Vilniaus Vytis                     
Akmenės Cementas                   1-2 FC Pakruojis                       
Reaktyvas Vilnius                  0-6 Tera Vilnius                       
Utenis Utena                       1-8 FC Kupiškis                        
[Apr 29]
Ateitis Vilnius                    2-1 FK Vilnius                         
[Apr 30]
Baltai Kaišiadorys                 3-2 Kelmės futbolo klubas              
Kazlų Rūda Kaunas                  1-3 Radviliškis                        
Marijampolė City                   awd Saned Joniškis                     [awarded 3-0, Saned forfeited]
[May 1]
FK Prienai                         0-5 Minija Kretinga                    
Ave.Ko. Vilnius                    1-1 DFK Dainava Alytus                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
FK Anykščiai                       0-7 Silas Kazlų Rūda                   
Spartakas Ukmergė                  4-1 Sendvaris Klaipėda                 
Geležinis vilkas Vilnius           1-0 Viesulas Vilnius                   
Vidzgiris Alytus                   0-2 Viltis Vilnius                     
Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           3-1 FK Jonava                          
Futbolo Broliai Vilnius            1-4 Sveikata Kybartai                  
Futboliukas Vilnius                2-3 Džiugas Telšiai                    

NB: the 8 top level clubs join the 24 winners of round 2 in round 3

Round 3
[May 24]
FC Pakruojis                       1-3 Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
FC Kupiškis                        0-0 Minija Kretinga                    [aet, 0-3 pen]
Sveikata Kybartai                  1-0 Silas Kazlų Rūda                   
Marijampolė City                   4-3 DFK Dainava Alytus                 [aet]
FK Kėdainiai                       1-2 FA Šiauliai                        
[May 25]
Navigatoriai Vilnius               1-1 Džiugas Telšiai                    [aet, 4-5 pen]
Radviliškis                        1-2 Stumbras Kaunas                    
Tera Vilnius                       0-2 Banga Gargždai                     
[May 26]
Kauno Žalgiris                     1-1 FK Riteriai Trakai                 [aet, 5-4 pen]
Geležinis vilkas Vilnius           0-4 Babrungas Plungė                   
Aukštaitija Panevėžys            2-3 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
Ateitis Vilnius                    0-1 FK Palanga                         
Atlantas Klaipėda                  0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
Viltis Vilnius                     2-3 Vilniaus Vytis                     
[May 27]
Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           0-4 FK Panevėžys                       
[May 28]
Baltai Kaišiadorys                 4-5 Spartakas Ukmergė                  [aet]

1/8 Finals
[Jun 18]
Spartakas Ukmergė                  0-3 Banga Gargždai                     
Babrungas Plungė                   0-4 FK Palanga                         
[Jun 19]
Žalgiris Vilnius                   awd Stumbras Kaunas                    [awarded 3-0, Stumbras forfeited]
Marijampolė City                   1-4 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
[Jun 25]
Minija Kretinga                    1-2 Kauno Žalgiris                     
[Jun 26]
Džiugas Telšiai                    2-1 Vilniaus Vytis                     
Sveikata Kybartai                  0-1 Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  
FA Šiauliai                        1-6 FK Panevėžys                       [aet]

Quarterfinals
[Aug 27]
Nevėžis Kėdainiai                  1-5 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
Banga Gargždai                     2-2 Kauno Žalgiris                     [aet, 5-4 pen]
[Aug 28]
Džiugas Telšiai                    1-1 FK Palanga                         [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Sep 8]
Sūduva Marijampolė                 1-0 FK Panevėžys                       

Semifinals
[Sep 17]
Sūduva Marijampolė                  -  Žalgiris Vilnius                   
[Sep 18]
Banga Gargždai                      -  FK Palanga                         

2018.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Almantas Lauzadis and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Almantas Lauzadis, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.