Lithuania 2020


A LYGA 2020
LFF Taurė 2020
LFF 1 Lyga

A LYGA 2020

NB: due to the interruption caused by the Covid-19 pandemic, only four round 
    robins (20 match rounds) are played instead of six as originally intended

Final Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         20  14  3  3  42-14  45       Champions
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       20  13  4  3  32-18  43  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    20  12  2  6  30-18  38
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           20   3  7 10  16-30  16  [P]
 5.FK Panevėžys               20   2  6 12  19-38  12
 6.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       20   2  6 12  17-38  12

Round 1
[Mar 6]
Žalgiris V       4-0 Panevėžys        
[Mar 7]
Sūduva           1-0 Banga            
[Mar 8]
Riteriai         0-3 K Žalgiris       

Round 2
[May 30]
Žalgiris V       0-1 Riteriai         
Banga            2-0 Panevėžys        
[Jun 1]
Sūduva           1-0 K Žalgiris       

Round 3
[Jun 6]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
Panevėžys        1-3 Sūduva           
[Jun 7]
Riteriai         0-1 Banga            

Round 4
[Jun 13]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Panevėžys        
Banga            0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Jun 14]
Riteriai         1-3 Sūduva           

Round 5
[Jun 19]
Riteriai         1-1 Panevėžys        
[Jun 20]
Banga            1-1 K Žalgiris       
Sūduva           1-1 Žalgiris V       

Round 6 [Jun 24]
Sūduva           3-0 Panevėžys        
Žalgiris V       2-3 K Žalgiris       
Banga            1-1 Riteriai         

Round 7 [Jun 28]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Sūduva           
Riteriai         0-7 Žalgiris V       
Panevėžys        2-1 Banga            

Round 8
[Jul 3]
Žalgiris V       0-0 Banga            
Panevėžys        0-2 K Žalgiris       
[Jul 4]
Sūduva           1-0 Riteriai         

Round 9
[Jul 11]
K Žalgiris       2-0 Banga            
Panevėžys        2-1 Riteriai         
[Jul 12]
Žalgiris V       4-0 Sūduva           

Round 10
[Jul 18]
K Žalgiris       2-1 Riteriai         
[Jul 19]
Panevėžys        1-2 Žalgiris V       
Banga            0-2 Sūduva           

Halfway Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       10   8  1  1  16- 7  25  [C]
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         10   6  2  2  22- 6  20
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    10   6  1  3  15- 7  19
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           10   2  3  5   6-10   9  [P]
 5.FK Panevėžys               10   2  1  7   7-21   7
 6.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       10   1  2  7   6-21   5

Round 11 [Jul 23]
K Žalgiris       3-2 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           0-0 Banga            
Žalgiris V       1-0 Riteriai         

Round 12 [Jul 28]
K Žalgiris       2-3 Banga            
Panevėžys        1-2 Žalgiris V       
Riteriai         1-2 Sūduva           

Round 13
[Aug 1]
Banga            1-1 Riteriai         
[Aug 2]
Sūduva           1-0 Panevėžys        
Žalgiris V       3-1 K Žalgiris       

Round 14
[Aug 7]
Žalgiris V       1-0 Banga            
K Žalgiris       3-0 Sūduva           
[Aug 8]
Panevėžys        1-1 Riteriai         

Round 15
[Aug 12]
Sūduva           2-0 Žalgiris V       
[Aug 14]
Riteriai         0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Aug 16]
Banga            3-3 Panevėžys        

Round 16
[Aug 20]
Panevėžys        0-1 K Žalgiris       
Riteriai         2-2 Žalgiris V       
[Oct 10]
Banga            1-2 Sūduva           

Round 17 [Sep 27]
Banga            1-2 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       3-2 Panevėžys        
Sūduva           7-1 Riteriai         

Round 18
[Oct 2]
Riteriai         4-0 Banga            
[Oct 3]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
Panevėžys        1-1 Sūduva           

Round 19
[Oct 20]
Banga            0-4 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           1-1 K Žalgiris       
[Oct 28]
Riteriai         1-1 Panevėžys        

Round 20
[Oct 31]
Panevėžys        1-1 Banga            
K Žalgiris       1-0 Riteriai         
[Nov 14]
Žalgiris V       3-0 Sūduva           

Final Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         20  14  3  3  42-14  45       Champions
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       20  13  4  3  32-18  43  [C]
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    20  12  2  6  30-18  38
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           20   3  7 10  16-30  16  [P]
 5.FK Panevėžys               20   2  6 12  19-38  12
 6.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       20   2  6 12  17-38  12

Cross-Table:
                              ŽVi Sūd KŽa Ban Pan Rit
 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 4-0 0-1
                              xxx 4-0 2-3 0-0 2-1 7-0
                              xxx 0-2 3-1 1-0 2-1 1-0
                              xxx 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-2 2-2
 2.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 3-1 3-1
                              0-4 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0
                              2-0 xxx 0-3 0-0 1-0 2-1
                              0-3 xxx 1-1 2-1 1-1 7-1
 3.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    0-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 2-0 3-0
                              3-2 0-1 xxx 2-0 2-0 2-1
                              1-3 3-0 xxx 2-3 3-2 1-0
                              0-1 1-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-0
 4.Banga (Gargždai)           0-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-0
                              0-0 0-2 0-2 xxx 1-2 1-1
                              0-1 0-0 3-2 xxx 3-3 1-1
                              0-4 1-2 1-2 xxx 1-1 0-4
 5.FK Panevėžys               0-4 1-3 0-2 0-2 xxx 1-1
                              1-2 0-3 0-2 2-1 xxx 2-1
                              1-2 0-1 2-3 3-3 xxx 1-1
                              2-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 1-1
 6.FK Riteriai (Trakai)       1-0 1-3 0-3 0-1 1-1 xxx
                              0-7 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 xxx
                              0-1 1-2 0-1 1-1 1-1 xxx
                              2-2 1-7 0-1 4-0 1-1 xxx


LFF Taurė 2020

Round 1
[Jun 16]
Vilniaus BFA                       1-0 Nevėžis Kėdainiai            
FK Šilutė                          1-3 Džiugas Telšiai                    
Ateitis Vilnius                    0-4 Minija Kretinga                    
[Jun 17]
Ekranas Panevėžys                  1-1 DFK Dainava Alytus                 [aet, 3-4 pen]
Tauras Tauragė                     4-0 Rosa Klaipėda                      
Juventa 99 Šiauliai                2-2 Vidzgiris Alytus                   [aet, 2-4 pen]
[Jun 18]
Šilas Kazlų Rūda                   5-1 Neptūnas Klaipėda                  
[Jun 20]
Utenis Utena                       1-1 Atlantas Klaipėda                  [aet, 4-2 pen]
[Jun 21]
Tera Vilnius                       2-4 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                

Round 2
[Jun 28]
Viltis Vilnius                    11-0 Saned Joniškis                     
[Jun 29]
Vidzgiris Alytus                   2-6 Minija Kretinga                    
Babrungas Plungė                   2-1 Tauras Tauragė                     
[Jun 30]
Vilniaus Vytis                     1-0 Džiugas Telšiai                    
Šilas Kazlų Rūda                   2-3 Vilniaus BFA                       
Utenis Utena                       0-2 Sveikata Kybartai                  
ŠSPC-Radviliškis                   1-5 FK Jonava                          
DFK Dainava Alytus                 3-0 Atmosfera Mažeikiai                

Round 3
[Jul 7]
Babrungas Plungė                   1-4 Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           
FA Šiauliai                        0-2 Žalgiris Vilnius                   
[Jul 14]
FK Jonava                          0-3 FK Panevėžys                       
Sveikata Kybartai                  0-4 Kauno Žalgiris                     
FK Riteriai Trakai                 2-0 Banga Gargždai                     
[Jul 15]
Viltis Vilnius                     0-4 Vilniaus Vytis                     
Minija Kretinga                    0-3 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
Vilniaus BFA                       1-2 DFK Dainava Alytus                 

Quarterfinals
[Aug 11]
Hegelmann Litauen Kaunas           0-3 FK Panevėžys                       
DFK Dainava Alytus                 0-2 FK Riteriai Trakai                 
[Sep 11]
Vilniaus Vytis                     0-3 Sūduva Marijampolė                 
[Sep 12]
Žalgiris Vilnius                   2-1 Kauno Žalgiris                     

Semifinals
[Oct 17]
Žalgiris Vilnius                   1-2 Sūduva Marijampolė                 [aet]
[Oct 20]
FK Panevėžys                       4-0 FK Riteriai Trakai                 

Final [Oct 24, Aukštaitijos stadionas, Panevėžys]
FK Panevėžys                       1-1 Sūduva Marijampolė                 [aet, 6-5 pen]


LFF 1 Lyga

Regular Stage | Promotion Playoff | Relegation Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.FK Jonava                  13   9  4  0  28-11  31       Promotion Playoff
 2.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        13  10  1  2  34- 9  31       Promotion Playoff
 3.Džiugas (Telšiai)          13   9  3  1  28-11  30       Promotion Playoff
 4.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 13   8  4  1  24- 6  28       Promotion Playoff
 5.Vilniaus Vytis             13   8  3  2  26-17  27       Promotion Playoff
 6.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       13   7  1  5  20-12  22       Promotion Playoff
 7.FA Šiauliai                13   7  1  5  30-18  22       Promotion Playoff
 8.FK Panevėžys B             13   5  2  6  25-25  17  [P]  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Žalgiris B (Vilnius)       13   5  2  6  24-25  17       Relegation Playoff
10.Minija (Kretinga)          13   3  2  8  19-30  11       Relegation Playoff
11.FK Atmosfera (Mažeikiai)   13   3  1  9  10-26  10       Relegation Playoff
12.Kauno Žalgiris B (Kaunas)  13   2  0 11  13-36   6  [P]  Relegation Playoff
13.Vilniaus BFA               13   2  0 11  11-40   6  [N]  Relegation Playoff
14.FK Riteriai B (Trakai)     13   0  2 11   9-35   2       Relegation Playoff

Promotion Playoff

Final Table:

 1.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        20  15  3  2  46-12  48       Promoted
 2.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 20  14  4  2  39-12  46       Promoted
 3.FK Jonava                  20  12  5  3  38-19  41       Promoted
 4.Džiugas (Telšiai)          20  11  5  4  34-19  38       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------
 5.FA Šiauliai                20  10  2  8  42-27  32
 6.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       20  10  2  8  28-19  32
 7.Vilniaus Vytis             20   9  3  8  35-38  27  [-3]
 8.FK Panevėžys B             20   6  3 11  34-44  21  [P]

Relegation Playoff

Final Table:

 9.Žalgiris B (Vilnius)       18   7  3  8  33-32  24
10.Minija (Kretinga)          18   6  3  9  33-38  21
11.Kauno Žalgiris B (Kaunas)  18   5  1 12  21-41  16  [P]
12.FK Atmosfera (Mažeikiai)   18   4  3 11  20-38  15
13.Vilniaus BFA               18   4  2 12  20-48  14  [N]
14.FK Riteriai B (Trakai)     18   0  3 15  14-50   3

Cross-Table:
                              Nev Heg Jon Dži Šia Dai Vyt PaB ŽVB Min KŽB Atm BFA RiB
 1.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        xxx 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-3 4-1 1-1 4-0 3-1 5-0 4-1 3-0
                              xxx 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-1 1-1      
 2.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 0-2 xxx 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 0-0 4-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 4-0 1-1
                              1-3 xxx 2-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 3-1 3-1      
 3.FK Jonava                  1-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 3-3 2-1 6-0 2-1 3-1 3-0
                              0-2 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 4-1      
 4.Džiugas (Telšiai)          1-2 0-0 2-2xxx  3-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-0 5-3 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-1
                              0-1 0-2 0-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-2 4-2      
 5.FA Šiauliai                0-2 0-4 0-1 1-3 xxx 2-1 0-1 4-0 4-0 2-2 3-2 5-1 6-0 3-1
                              0-1 0-3 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-2 4-1 4-0      
 6.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       0-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 xxx 1-1 3-0 3-0 3-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 2-1
                              0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 xxx 4-2 2-1      
 7.Vilniaus Vytis             3-2 0-0 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-1 xxx 0-6 4-1 5-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 3-2
                              1-4 1-3 1-3 2-0 1-4 2-4 xxx 1-3      
 8.FK Panevėžys B             1-4 0-4 2-3 0-2 0-4 0-3 6-0 xxx 2-0 2-2 3-2 0-0 6-0 3-1
                              1-1 1-3 1-4 2-4 0-4 1-2 3-1 xxx
 9.Žalgiris B (Vilnius)       1-1 1-2 3-3 0-3 0-4 0-3 1-4 0-2 xxx 3-1 5-2 3-0 4-0 3-0
                                                              xxx 4-1 0-2 2-2 1-2 2-0
10.Minija (Kretinga)          0-4 0-3 1-2 3-5 2-2 1-3 0-5 2-2 1-3 xxx 3-0 2-0 0-1 4-0
                                                              1-4 xxx 2-1 4-0 2-2 5-1
11.Kauno Žalgiris B (Kaunas)  1-3 0-2 0-6 0-3 2-3 0-3 0-2 2-3 2-5 0-3 xxx 0-1 3-2 3-0
                                                              2-0 1-2 xxx 1-1 2-1 2-1
12.FK Atmosfera (Mažeikiai)   0-5 0-1 1-2 0-2 1-5 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-3 0-2 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-2
                                                              2-2 0-4 1-1 xxx 2-3 5-2
13.Vilniaus BFA               1-4 0-4 1-3 1-2 0-6 0-1 2-4 0-6 0-4 1-0 2-3 0-3 xxx 3-0
                                                              2-1 2-2 1-2 3-2 xxx 1-1
14.FK Riteriai B (Trakai)     0-3 1-1 0-3 1-1 1-3 1-2 2-3 1-3 0-3 0-4 0-3 2-3 0-3 xxx
                                                              0-2 1-5 1-2 2-5 1-1 xxx





2019.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Jevgenij Pilscikov for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Jevgenij Pilscikov
Last updated: 19 Nov 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Jevgenij Pilscikov and RSSSF 2020
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.