Lithuania 2021


A LYGA 2021

A LYGA 2021

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       26  17  4  5  45-21  55
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         23  15  6  2  47-16  51        [C]
 3.FK Panevėžys               25  14  6  5  42-27  48
 4.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    26  13  6  7  40-32  45
 5.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 28  12  7  9  44-29  43        [P]
 6.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      28   8 11  9  36-33  35
 7.Džiugas (Telšiai)          26   6  8 12  33-40  26        [P]
 8.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       27   7  7 13  31-45  25  [-3]  [P]
 9.Banga (Gargždai)           28   7  4 17  31-58  25
10.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        27   2  3 22  12-60   9        [P]

NB: Dainava 3 points deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

Round 1
[Mar 5]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Banga            
[Mar 6]
Džiugas          2-1 Hegelmann        
Dainava          0-2 Nevėžis          
[Mar 7]
Sūduva           0-1 Panevėžys        
[Mar 16]
Žalgiris V       2-0 Riteriai         

Round 2
[Mar 12]
Sūduva           2-0 Hegelmann        
[Mar 13]
Žalgiris V       2-2 Dainava          
[Mar 14]
K Žalgiris       5-0 Nevėžis          
Panevėžys        1-0 Džiugas          
[Jun 15]
Riteriai         3-0 Banga            

Round 3
[Mar 19]
Sūduva           1-0 Nevėžis          
[Mar 20]
K Žalgiris       2-1 Riteriai         
Panevėžys        4-2 Banga            
Žalgiris V       2-0 Hegelmann        
[Mar 21]
Dainava          1-1 Džiugas          

Round 4
[Apr 2]
Hegelmann        2-0 Nevėžis          
Riteriai         2-2 Dainava          
Banga            1-2 Sūduva           
[Apr 3]
Džiugas          1-1 K Žalgiris       
[May 11]
Panevėžys        0-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Sūduva           2-1 K Žalgiris       
Žalgiris V       2-0 Banga            
[Apr 8]
Džiugas          3-0 Nevėžis          
Hegelmann        2-0 Riteriai         
[Apr 9]
Dainava          1-3 Panevėžys        

Round 6
[Apr 11]
K Žalgiris       0-1 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 12]
Sūduva           2-1 Džiugas          
Riteriai         4-0 Nevėžis          
[Apr 13]
Panevėžys        2-2 Hegelmann        
Banga            2-0 Dainava          

Round 7
[Apr 16]
Džiugas          1-4 Riteriai         
Žalgiris V       1-2 Sūduva           
Dainava          0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Apr 17]
Panevėžys        4-2 Nevėžis          
Hegelmann        0-1 Banga            

Round 8
[Apr 20]
Žalgiris V       2-2 Džiugas          
Sūduva           3-1 Dainava          
Riteriai         2-0 Panevėžys        
[Apr 21]
Hegelmann        2-3 K Žalgiris       
Banga            5-2 Nevėžis          

Round 9
[Apr 23]
Riteriai         1-1 Žalgiris V       
[Apr 24]
Hegelmann        1-1 Džiugas          
Nevėžis          0-1 Dainava          
[Apr 25]
Banga            1-5 K Žalgiris       
Panevėžys        0-0 Sūduva           

Round 10
[Apr 29]
Džiugas          0-2 Panevėžys        
Nevėžis          1-2 K Žalgiris       
Banga            0-2 Riteriai         
[Apr 30]
Hegelmann        0-1 Sūduva           
Žalgiris V       5-1 Dainava          

Round 11
[May 3]
Džiugas          1-1 Banga            
Panevėžys        2-1 K Žalgiris       
[May 4]
Hegelmann        0-1 Dainava          
Nevėžis          0-3 Žalgiris V       
[May 5]
Sūduva           2-0 Riteriai         

Round 12
[May 7]
Banga            2-2 Panevėžys        
[May 8]
Hegelmann        2-1 Žalgiris V       
Džiugas          2-3 Dainava          
[May 9]
Riteriai         1-2 K Žalgiris       
Nevėžis          0-2 Sūduva           

Round 13
[May 14]
Žalgiris V       1-0 Panevėžys        
Nevėžis          0-1 Hegelmann        
Dainava          1-1 Riteriai         
[May 15]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Džiugas          
[May 16]
Sūduva           4-0 Banga            

Round 14
[May 19]
Riteriai         1-3 Hegelmann        
Nevėžis          2-1 Džiugas          
Panevėžys        3-0 Dainava          
[May 20]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Sūduva           
Banga            1-3 Žalgiris V       

Round 15
[May 27]
Džiugas          2-1 Sūduva           
Nevėžis          0-0 Riteriai         
[May 28]
Žalgiris V       2-2 K Žalgiris       
Hegelmann        0-0 Panevėžys        
[May 29]
Dainava          3-1 Banga            

Round 16
[Jun 11]
Sūduva           0-2 Žalgiris V       
Banga            0-2 Hegelmann        
[Jun 12]
K Žalgiris       1-0 Dainava          
Nevėžis          0-1 Panevėžys        
Riteriai         1-1 Džiugas          

Round 17
[Jun 18]
Džiugas          0-3 Žalgiris V       
Nevėžis          0-2 Banga            
[Jun 19]
Dainava          1-1 Sūduva           
[Jun 20]
Panevėžys        1-1 Riteriai         
K Žalgiris       2-2 Hegelmann        

Round 18
[Jun 25]
Riteriai         1-1 Sūduva           
[Jun 26]
Dainava          1-2 Hegelmann        
K Žalgiris       1-2 Panevėžys        
[Jun 27]
Žalgiris V       2-0 Nevėžis          
Banga            1-0 Džiugas          

Halfway Table:

 1.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         18  12  4  2  37-13  40        [C]
 2.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    18  11  3  4  32-18  36
 3.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       18  11  3  4  26-13  36
 4.FK Panevėžys               18  10  5  3  28-17  35
 5.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 18   7  4  7  22-20  25        [P]
 6.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      18   5  7  6  25-21  22
 7.Banga (Gargždai)           18   5  2 11  20-36  17
 8.Džiugas (Telšiai)          18   3  6  9  19-28  15        [P]
 9.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       18   4  5  9  19-32  14  [-3]  [P]
10.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        18   2  1 15   9-39   7        [P]

NB: Dainava 3 points deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria

Round 19
[Jul 1]
Dainava          1-2 Panevėžys        
[Jul 2]
Riteriai         0-0 Žalgiris V       
Banga            0-2 Sūduva           
Nevėžis          1-1 K Žalgiris       
[Jul 3]
Džiugas          2-1 Hegelmann        

Round 20
[Jul 9]
Dainava          1-1 Nevėžis          
[Jul 10]
Džiugas          2-0 Riteriai         
[Jul 11]
Hegelmann        4-1 Banga            
[Oct 27]
K Žalgiris        -  Panevėžys        
Žalgiris V        -  Sūduva           

Round 21
[Jul 16]
Džiugas          1-1 Banga            
[Jul 17]
Hegelmann        2-0 Nevėžis          
[Jul 19]
Dainava          2-1 Riteriai         
[Aug 11]
Sūduva           2-0 K Žalgiris       
[Sep 15] 
Panevėžys         -  Žalgiris V       

Round 22
[Jul 23]
Riteriai         3-2 Džiugas          
Banga            1-4 Hegelmann        
[Jul 25]
Nevėžis          0-1 Dainava          
[Aug 25]
Panevėžys        4-0 K Žalgiris       
[Nov 3] 
Sūduva            -  Žalgiris V       

Round 23
[Jul 30]
Banga            2-1 Džiugas          
[Jul 31]
Nevėžis          0-6 Hegelmann        
[Aug 1]
Riteriai         2-1 Dainava          
[Aug 2]
K Žalgiris       3-3 Sūduva           
[Nov 24]
Žalgiris V        -  Panevėžys        

Round 24
[Aug 6]
Džiugas          2-0 Nevėžis          
K Žalgiris       1-1 Riteriai         
[Aug 7]
Hegelmann        1-1 Dainava          
Sūduva           3-0 Panevėžys        
[Aug 9]
Žalgiris V       3-0 Banga            

Round 25
[Aug 13]
Panevėžys        3-1 Banga            
[Aug 15]
Riteriai         1-3 Sūduva           
K Žalgiris       2-1 Hegelmann        
[Oct 18]
Nevėžis           -  Žalgiris V       
[Oct 24]
Dainava           -  Džiugas          

Round 26
[Aug 20]
Dainava          0-1 K Žalgiris       
[Aug 21]
Džiugas          2-2 Panevėžys        
Banga            1-1 Riteriai         
[Aug 22]
Hegelmann        1-1 Žalgiris V       
Sūduva           2-0 Nevėžis          

Round 27
[Aug 27]
Sūduva           1-2 Hegelmann        
[Aug 28]
Nevėžis          0-3 Banga            
[Aug 29]
Panevėžys        0-2 Riteriai         
Dainava          2-4 Žalgiris V       
[Oct 20]
K Žalgiris        -  Džiugas          

Round 28
[Sep 10]
Riteriai         0-0 Hegelmann        
[Sep 11]
Džiugas          2-3 Sūduva           
Nevėžis          1-3 Panevėžys        
[Sep 12]
Dainava          3-1 Banga            
K Žalgiris       0-2 Žalgiris V       

Round 29
[Sep 17]
Dainava           -  Sūduva           
[Sep 18]
Džiugas           -  Žalgiris V       
Banga             -  K Žalgiris       
[Sep 19]
Hegelmann         -  Panevėžys        
Riteriai          -  Nevėžis          

Table:

 1.Sūduva (Marijampolė)       26  17  4  5  45-21  55
 2.Žalgiris (Vilnius)         23  15  6  2  47-16  51        [C]
 3.FK Panevėžys               25  14  6  5  42-27  48
 4.Kauno Žalgiris (Kaunas)    26  13  6  7  40-32  45
 5.Hegelmann Litauen (Kaunas) 28  12  7  9  44-29  43        [P]
 6.FK Riteriai (Vilnius)      28   8 11  9  36-33  35
 7.Džiugas (Telšiai)          26   6  8 12  33-40  26        [P]
 8.DFK Dainava (Alytus)       27   7  7 13  31-45  25  [-3]  [P]
 9.Banga (Gargždai)           28   7  4 17  31-58  25
10.Nevėžis (Kėdainiai)        27   2  3 22  12-60   9        [P]

NB: Dainava 3 points deducted for failing to meet licensing criteria


2020.

list of full tables.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.

list of foundation dates.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 15 Sep 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.