Macao 2013


Liga de Elite
2a Divisão

Liga de Elite

Final Table:

 1.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  16  1  1  57- 9  49  Champions
 2.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  16  0  2  69- 4  48
 3.Windsor Arch Ka I                  18  15  1  2  61-13  46
 4.Grupo Desportivo Lam Pak           18  12  0  6  55-22  36
 5.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   7  2  9  24-33  23
 6.Lam Ieng                           18   7  1 10  29-52  22
 7.Kuan Tai                           18   6  0 12  22-35  18
 8.Chao Pak Kei                       18   6  0 12  28-53  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kei Lun                            18   2  1 15  16-80   7
10.MFA Development Team               18   0  0 18   8-68   0

NB: as Kuan Tai, Lam Ieng and Lam Pak were all excluded or withdrew before the
    2014 season, no clubs were relegated

Round 1
[Jan 11]
Lam Ieng           0-5 Benfica            
[Jan 12]
Polícia            awd Chao Pak Kei       [awarded 3-0; originally 1-1]
Windsor Arch Ka I  2-0 MFA Development    
[Jan 13]
Lam Pak            1-0 Kuan Tai           
Monte Carlo        1-0 Kei Lun            

Round 2
[Jan 18]
Kuan Tai           1-5 Monte Carlo        
[Jan 19]
Kei Lun            1-4 Lam Ieng           
Benfica            1-0 Polícia            
[Jan 20]
Chao Pak Kei       0-5 Windsor Arch Ka I  
MFA Development    0-4 Lam Pak            

Round 3
[Jan 25]
Lam Pak            4-0 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jan 26]
Monte Carlo        1-0 MFA Development    
Kuan Tai           3-1 Kei Lun            
[Jan 27]
Windsor Arch Ka I  1-0 Benfica            
Polícia            0-0 Lam Ieng           

Round 4
[Feb 1]
Kei Lun            1-3 Polícia            
[Feb 2]
Lam Ieng           0-7 Windsor Arch Ka I  
Benfica            1-0 Lam Pak            
[Feb 3]
Chao Pak Kei       0-5 Monte Carlo        
MFA Development    0-1 Kuan Tai           

Round 5
[Feb 15]
Lam Pak            5-0 Lam Ieng           
Windsor Arch Ka I  5-2 Polícia            
[Feb 16]
MFA Development    1-2 Kei Lun            
Monte Carlo        2-0 Benfica            
[Feb 17]
Kuan Tai           1-0 Chao Pak Kei       

Round 6
[Feb 22]
Chao Pak Kei       5-2 MFA Development    
[Feb 23]
Polícia            0-2 Lam Pak            
Lam Ieng           0-7 Monte Carlo        
[Feb 24]
Benfica            1-0 Kuan Tai           
Kei Lun            0-8 Windsor Arch Ka I  

Round 7
[Mar 1]
MFA Development    0-5 Benfica            
[Mar 2]
Chao Pak Kei       3-1 Kei Lun            
Kuan Tai           0-1 Lam Ieng           
[Mar 3]
Monte Carlo        2-1 Polícia            
Lam Pak            2-3 Windsor Arch Ka I  

Round 8
[Mar 8]
Monte Carlo        3-2 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Mar 9]
Kei Lun            1-6 Lam Pak            
Kuan Tai           2-0 Polícia            
[Mar 10]
MFA Development    1-4 Lam Ieng           
Chao Pak Kei       0-4 Benfica            

Round 9
[Mar 29]
Kuan Tai           0-1 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Mar 30]
Benfica           11-0 Kei Lun            
Monte Carlo        5-1 Lam Pak            
[Mar 31]
MFA Development    0-3 Polícia            
Chao Pak Kei       3-1 Lam Ieng           

Round 10
[Apr 12]
Benfica            3-0 Lam Ieng           
[Apr 13]
Chao Pak Kei       1-4 Polícia            
MFA Development    0-3 Windsor Arch Ka I  
[Apr 14]
Kuan Tai           0-3 Lam Pak            
Kei Lun            0-5 Monte Carlo        

Round 11
[Apr 19]
Lam Ieng           4-3 Kei Lun            
[Apr 20]
Polícia            0-7 Benfica            
Windsor Arch Ka I  5-1 Chao Pak Kei       
[Apr 21]
Lam Pak            7-0 MFA Development    
Monte Carlo        6-0 Kuan Tai           

Round 12
[Apr 26]
Lam Ieng           0-1 Polícia            
[Apr 27]
Benfica            3-0 Windsor Arch Ka I  
MFA Development    0-3 Monte Carlo        
[Apr 28]
Chao Pak Kei       1-4 Lam Pak            
Kei Lun            0-2 Kuan Tai           

Round 13
[May 3]
Polícia            2-2 Kei Lun            
[May 4]
Windsor Arch Ka I  4-0 Lam Ieng           
Lam Pak            1-2 Benfica            
[May 5]
Monte Carlo        4-0 Chao Pak Kei       
Kuan Tai           4-2 MFA Development    

Round 14
[May 17] 
Lam Ieng           1-5 Lam Pak            
[May 18] 
Polícia            0-1 Windsor Arch Ka I  
Kei Lun            3-1 MFA Development    
[May 19]  	 
Benfica            2-0 Monte Carlo        
Chao Pak Kei       4-3 Kuan Tai           

Round 15 
[May 24] 
MFA Development    1-4 Chao Pak Kei       
[May 25] 	 
Lam Pak            5-1 Polícia            	 
Monte Carlo        3-0 Lam Ieng           
[May 26] 	 
Kuan Tai           0-1 Benfica            
Windsor Arch Ka I  6-0 Kei Lun            

Round 16
[May 31]
Benfica            8-0 MFA Development    
Kei Lun            0-4 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jun 1]
Windsor Arch Ka I  4-0 Lam Pak            
[Jun 2]
Polícia            0-2 Monte Carlo        
Lam Ieng           3-2 Kuan Tai           

Round 17
[Jun 7]
Polícia            3-2 Kuan Tai           
Lam Ieng           8-0 MFA Development    
[Jun 8]
Benfica            3-0 Chao Pak Kei       
[Jun 9]
Windsor Arch Ka I  1-1 Monte Carlo        
Lam Pak            4-1 Kei Lun            

Round 18
[Jun 21]
Kei Lun           0-12 Benfica            
Lam Pak            1-2 Monte Carlo        
[Jun 22]
Windsor Arch Ka I  3-1 Kuan Tai           
[Jun 23]
Polícia            1-0 MFA Development    
Lam Ieng           3-2 Chao Pak Kei       

Final Table:

 1.Grupo Desportivo Monte Carlo       18  16  1  1  57- 9  49  Champions
 2.Casa do Sport Lisboa e Benfica     18  16  0  2  69- 4  48
 3.Windsor Arch Ka I                  18  15  1  2  61-13  46
 4.Grupo Desportivo Lam Pak           18  12  0  6  55-22  36
 5.GD da Polícia de Segurança Pública 18   7  2  9  24-33  23
 6.Lam Ieng                           18   7  1 10  29-52  22
 7.Kuan Tai                           18   6  0 12  22-35  18
 8.Chao Pak Kei                       18   6  0 12  28-53  18
-------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Kei Lun                            18   2  1 15  16-80   7
10.MFA Development Team               18   0  0 18   8-68   0

NB: as Kuan Tai, Lam Ieng and Lam Pak were all excluded or withdrew before the
    2014 season, no clubs were relegated

2a Divisão

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  16  1  1  60-11  49  Promoted
 2.Lai Chi                            18  11  3  4  28-19  36  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Serviços de Alfândega              18   9  4  5  31-25  31
 4.Ponte 48                           18   9  3  6  35-25  30
 5.Hong Ngai                          18   8  4  6  24-26  28
 6.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros       18   8  3  7  31-33  27
 7.Casa de Portugal                   18   6  2 10  27-28  20
 8.Chuac Lun                          18   6  1 11  28-41  19
 9.Chang Wai                          18   4  0 14  16-49  12
10.Macao U-18                         18   2  1 15  15-38   7

NB: Chang Wai withdrew after playing 12 matches and had all remaining matches
    awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 1        
[Jan 18]
Sporting           0-1 Lai Chi            
[Jan 19]
Chang Wai          0-3 Chuac Lun          
Alfândega          1-0 Ponte 48           
[Jan 20]
Casa de Portugal   0-1 Hong Ngai          
Macao U-18         1-3 Artilheiros        

Round 2
[Jan 25]
Hong Ngai          2-0 Macao U-18         
[Jan 26]
Artilheiros        0-4 Sporting           
Lai Chi            3-1 Chang Wai          
[Jan 27]
Chuac Lun          1-2 Alfândega          
Ponte 48           3-1 Casa de Portugal   

Round 3
[Feb 1]
Casa de Portugal   2-1 Chuac Lun          
[Feb 2]
Macao U-18         0-3 Ponte 48           
Hong Ngai          0-0 Artilheiros        
[Feb 3]
Alfândega          0-0 Lai Chi            
Chang Wai          0-5 Sporting           

Round 4
[Feb 15]
Artilheiros        4-3 Chang Wai          
[Feb 16]
Sporting           2-0 Alfândega          
Lai Chi            3-2 Casa de Portugal   
[Feb 17]
Chuac Lun          2-0 Macao U-18         
Ponte 48           0-0 Hong Ngai          

Round 5
[Feb 22]
Hong Ngai          5-1 Chuac Lun          
[Feb 23]
Alfândega          1-2 Chang Wai          
Casa de Portugal   0-3 Sporting           
[Feb 24]
Macao U-18         0-1 Lai Chi            
Ponte 48           3-1 Artilheiros        

Round 6
[Feb 27]
Sporting           3-1 Macao U-18         
Chang Wai          1-0 Casa de Portugal   
[Feb 28]
Chuac Lun          2-5 Ponte 48           
Lai Chi            0-0 Hong Ngai          
[Mar 1]
Artilheiros        2-2 Alfândega          

Round 7
[Mar 6]
Casa de Portugal   5-2 Alfândega          
Macao U-18         2-4 Chang Wai          
[Mar 7]
Hong Ngai          0-6 Sporting           
Ponte 48           1-2 Lai Chi            
[Mar 8]
Chuac Lun          1-2 Artilheiros        

Round 8
[Mar 13]
Macao U-18         1-3 Alfândega          
Artilheiros        3-0 Casa de Portugal   
[Mar 14]
Hong Ngai          3-2 Chang Wai          
Ponte 48           0-1 Sporting           
[Mar 15]
Chuac Lun          0-1 Lai Chi            

Round 9
[Apr 10]
Macao U-18         2-1 Casa de Portugal   
Hong Ngai          3-2 Alfândega          
[Apr 11]
Lai Chi            1-1 Artilheiros        
Chuac Lun          1-2 Sporting           
[Apr 12]
Ponte 48           3-1 Chang Wai          

Round 10
[Apr 17]
Lai Chi            1-4 Sporting           
Chuac Lun          0-2 Chang Wai          
[Apr 18]
Ponte 48           1-1 Alfândega          
Hong Ngai          1-0 Casa de Portugal   
[Apr 19]
Artilheiros        3-1 Macao U-18         

Round 11
[Apr 24]
Sporting           3-0 Artilheiros        
Chang Wai          0-3 Lai Chi            
[Apr 25]
Alfândega          4-0 Chuac Lun          
Casa de Portugal   4-1 Ponte 48           
[Apr 26]
Macao U-18         0-1 Hong Ngai          

Round 12
[May 1]
Sporting           4-0 Chang Wai          
Lai Chi            0-1 Alfândega          
[May 2]
Ponte 48           2-0 Macao U-18         
Chuac Lun          1-1 Casa de Portugal   
[May 3]
Artilheiros        4-0 Hong Ngai          

NB: Chang Wai withdrew and had all remaining matches awarded 0-3 losses against them

Round 13
[May 15]
Chang Wai          awd Artilheiros        [awarded 0-3]
Alfândega          1-4 Sporting           
[May 16]
Casa de Portugal   3-0 Lai Chi            
Macao U-18         1-2 Chuac Lun          
[May 17]
Hong Ngai          0-1 Ponte 48           

Round 14
[May 22]
Chuac Lun          3-2 Hong Ngai          
Chang Wai          awd Alfândega          [awarded 0-3]
[May 23]
Sporting           2-1 Casa de Portugal   
Lai Chi            1-0 Macao U-18         
[May 24]
Artilheiros        4-2 Ponte 48           

Round 15
[May 29]
Macao U-18         2-5 Sporting           
Alfândega          2-1 Artilheiros        
Casa de Portugal   awd Chang Wai          [awarded 3-0]
[May 30]
Ponte 48           2-4 Chuac Lun          
Hong Ngai          1-2 Lai Chi            

Round 16
[Jun 5]
Alfândega          3-1 Casa de Portugal   
Sporting           3-0 Hong Ngai          
[Jun 6]
Lai Chi            2-4 Ponte 48           
Artilheiros        0-3 Chuac Lun          
Chang Wai          awd Macao U-18         [awarded 0-3]

Round 17
[Jun 14]
Alfândega          1-0 Macao U-18         
Casa de Portugal   2-0 Artilheiros        
Sporting           1-1 Ponte 48           
[Jun 15]
Lai Chi            2-1 Chuac Lun          
Chang Wai          awd Hong Ngai          [awarded 0-3]

Round 18
[Jun 19]
Casa de Portugal   1-1 Macao U-18         
Alfândega          2-2 Hong Ngai          
[Jun 20]
Artilheiros        0-5 Lai Chi            
Sporting           8-2 Chuac Lun          
Chang Wai          awd Ponte 48           [awarded 0-3]

Final Table:

 1.Sporting Clube de Macau            18  16  1  1  60-11  49  Promoted
 2.Lai Chi                            18  11  3  4  28-19  36  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Serviços de Alfândega              18   9  4  5  31-25  31
 4.Ponte 48                           18   9  3  6  35-25  30
 5.Hong Ngai                          18   8  4  6  24-26  28
 6.Grupo Desportivo Artilheiros       18   8  3  7  31-33  27
 7.Casa de Portugal                   18   6  2 10  27-28  20
 8.Chuac Lun                          18   6  1 11  28-41  19
 9.Chang Wai                          18   4  0 14  16-49  12
10.Macao U-18                         18   2  1 15  15-38   7

NB: Chang Wai withdrew after playing 12 matches and had all remaining matches
    awarded 0-3 losses against them

2012

2014

list of champions


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 30 Jan 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.