Mauritania 2019/20


Championnat National de Première Division
Coupe Nationale
Super D2

Championnat National de Première Division

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  3  5  40-16  57  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  15  7  4  31-15  52
 3.ASAC Concorde             26  13  7  6  35-22  46
 4.ASC Kédia                 26  13  7  6  25-16  46
 5.Nouakchott King's         26  12  8  6  38-25  44
 6.ASC Corpus Police         26  10  9  7  23-21  39
 7.ASC Tidjikja              26  10  7  9  38-29  37
 8.ASC SNIM                  26   9  7 10  21-19  34
 9.FC Médine Trarza          26  10  4 12  24-31  34  [P]
10.Kaédi FC                  26   8  8 10  30-24  32
11.AS Garde Nationale        26   8  6 12  27-26  30
12.FC Sahel                  26   7  6 13  24-38  27  [P]
13.JAHE El Mina              26   3  4 19  17-57  13
14.ACS Ksar                  26   0  9 17   6-40   9

NB: no clubs to be relegated

Round 1
[Aug 30]
AS Garde                1-2 ASC Kédia               
[Aug 31]
ASC SNIM                2-1 FC Sahel                
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           3-1 ACS Ksar                
[Sep 1]
King's                  1-1 ASC Police              
JAHE El Mina            0-2 FC Médine Trarza        
[Feb 10]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-1 FC Nouadhibou          

Round 2
[Sep 11]
ASAC Concorde           2-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            3-2 FC Sahel                
AS Garde                0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
[Sep 12]
Kaédi FC                2-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                1-1 King's                  
JAHE El Mina            0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASC Police              0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 3
[Sep 16]
FC Sahel                0-0 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-1 AS Garde                
[Sep 17]
ASC Kédia               0-0 ASC Police              
ASC SNIM                3-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ACS Ksar                0-4 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  1-1 JAHE El Mina            
[Feb 23]
FC Nouadhibou           0-0 Kaédi FC                

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Kaédi FC                2-0 ASC Police              
ASC Kédia               0-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            3-0 JAHE El Mina            
ACS Ksar                0-4 AS Garde                
[Dec 8]
FC Sahel                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASAC Concorde           2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 19]
King's                  2-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 5
[Oct 5]
ASC Kédia               2-0 FC Sahel                
ASC Police              0-2 ASC Tidjikja            
[Oct 6]
King's                  4-0 FC Médine Trarza        
AS Garde                1-1 Kaédi FC                
[Oct 28]
JAHE El Mina            0-6 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 ACS Ksar                
[Mar 3]
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 ASC SNIM                

Round 6
[Oct 17]
ASC SNIM                1-1 JAHE El Mina            
[Oct 18]
FC Sahel                1-1 King's                  
ACS Ksar                0-3 ASC Kédia               
ASC Tidjikja            1-1 AS Garde                
[Dec 21]
Kaédi FC                2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Dec 23]
FC Nouadhibou           4-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASAC Concorde           0-2 ASC Police              

Round 7
[Oct 23]
King's                  0-0 ACS Ksar                
[Oct 24]
FC Sahel                1-0 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Kédia               0-0 Kaédi FC                
ASC Police              0-2 ASC SNIM                
AS Garde                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        3-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Sep 15]
JAHE El Mina            1-2 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 8
[Nov 2]
ASC SNIM                0-1 AS Garde                
Kaédi FC                0-1 King's                  
ACS Ksar                0-0 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Police              0-0 JAHE El Mina            
[Nov 3]
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           0-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Sep 20]
FC Sahel                0-2 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 9
[Nov 8]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Nov 9]
ASC Kédia               3-1 ASAC Concorde           
Kaédi FC                1-2 FC Médine Trarza        
AS Garde                2-0 JAHE El Mina            
King's                  2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Nov 10]
FC Sahel                2-0 ACS Ksar                
FC Nouadhibou           2-3 ASC Police              

Round 10
[Nov 21]
FC Nouadhibou           3-0 ACS Ksar                
[Nov 22]
ASAC Concorde           0-4 King's                  
ASC Police              1-0 AS Garde                
[Nov 23]
Kaédi FC                3-0 FC Sahel                
[Nov 24]
ASC SNIM                0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 FC Médine Trarza        
JAHE El Mina            1-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 11
[Dec 1]
FC Sahel                0-1 ASC Police              
[Dec 2]
ASC SNIM                3-0 Kaédi FC                
AS Garde                0-3 FC Médine Trarza        
ASC Tidjikja            0-3 ASAC Concorde           
[Dec 3]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 King's                  
JAHE El Mina            2-1 ACS Ksar                
[Dec 4]
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 ASC Kédia               

Round 12
[Dec 13]
AS Garde                0-1 FC Sahel                
[Dec 14]
Kaédi FC                6-2 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Kédia               1-0 King's                  
ASC Police              1-1 ACS Ksar                
ASC Tidjikja            2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Dec 15]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-1 FC Médine Trarza        
ASAC Concorde           2-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 13
[Dec 31]
ASC SNIM                0-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC Police              2-1 FC Médine Trarza        
[Jan 1]
FC Sahel                1-0 JAHE El Mina            
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           1-0 Kaédi FC                
[Jan 2]
AS Garde                1-1 King's                  
[Jan 4]
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 14
[Jan 25]
ASC Kédia               0-0 AS Garde                
Kaédi FC                1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
ACS Ksar                0-2 ASAC Concorde           
[Jan 26]
FC Médine Trarza        0-0 JAHE El Mina            
ASC Police              3-1 King's                  
[Jan 27]
FC Sahel                2-0 ASC SNIM                
[Oct 19]
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        

Round 15
[Feb 4]
ASC Kédia               1-0 JAHE El Mina            
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 ASAC Concorde           
FC Sahel                1-6 ASC Tidjikja            
[Feb 5]
ACS Ksar                0-1 Kaédi FC                
King's                  0-0 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 6]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 ASC Police              
FC Nouadhibou           2-0 AS Garde                

Round 16
[Feb 11]
JAHE El Mina            2-3 King's                  
ASAC Concorde           2-2 FC Sahel                
[Feb 12]
ASC Police              0-0 ASC Kédia               
FC Médine Trarza        0-2 ASC SNIM                
[Feb 13]
ASC Tidjikja            0-0 ACS Ksar                
[Feb 14]
AS Garde                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Feb 15]
Kaédi FC                1-1 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 17
[Feb 17]
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 ASC Kédia               
JAHE El Mina            2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
[Feb 18]
AS Garde                1-0 ACS Ksar                
ASC SNIM                0-0 ASAC Concorde           
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        1-0 FC Sahel                
[Feb 19]
ASC Police              1-1 Kaédi FC                
FC Nouadhibou           2-1 King's                  

Round 18
[Feb 26]
ASC Tidjikja            1-2 ASC Police              
FC Sahel                1-1 ASC Kédia               
[Feb 27]
FC Médine Trarza        1-2 King's                  
ASAC Concorde           2-0 JAHE El Mina            
[Feb 28]
Kaédi FC                3-2 AS Garde                
ACS Ksar                1-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC SNIM                0-2 FC Nouadhibou           

Round 19
[Mar 9]
ASC Police              0-0 ASAC Concorde           
[Mar 10]
AS Garde                2-1 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-1 Kaédi FC                
[Mar 11]
FC Médine Trarza        0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
ASC Kédia               1-1 ACS Ksar                
JAHE El Mina            0-2 ASC SNIM                
King's                  3-0 FC Sahel                

NB: league suspended due to Covid-19 pandemic; resumed in Sep 2020 to
    determine the championship; no clubs to be relegated

Round 20
[Sep 4]
ACS Ksar                0-1 King's                  
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Sep 5]
FC Médine Trarza        2-0 FC Sahel                
Kaédi FC                0-1 ASC Kédia               
ASAC Concorde           1-1 AS Garde                
[Sep 6]
FC Nouadhibou           awd JAHE El Mina            [awarded 3-0; originally 3-1]
ASC SNIM                0-1 ASC Police              

Round 21
[Sep 11]
ASC Police              2-1 JAHE El Mina            
FC Nouadhibou           3-0 FC Sahel                
[Sep 12]	
ASC Kédia               0-0 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Médine Trarza        1-0 ACS Ksar                
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        0-0 ASAC Concorde           
[Sep 13] 
AS Garde                0-1 ASC SNIM                
King's                  0-1 Kaédi FC                

Round 22
[Sep 22]
JAHE El Mina            1-4 AS Garde                
FC Médine Trarza        1-0 Kaédi FC                
ASAC Concorde           2-1 ASC Kédia               
[Sep 23]
ASC SNIM                0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
ASC Tidjikja            2-0 King's                  
[Sep 24]
ASC Police              0-1 FC Nouadhibou           
ACS Ksar                1-1 FC Sahel                

Round 23
[Sep 26]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 JAHE El Mina            
King's                  2-1 ASAC Concorde           
[Sep 27]
ASC Kédia               1-0 ASC SNIM                
FC Médine Trarza        1-1 ASC Tidjikja            
FC Sahel                1-0 Kaédi FC                
[Sep 28]
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 ACS Ksar                
AS Garde                1-0 ASC Police              

Round 24
[Oct 2]
King's                  2-2 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
[Oct 3]
Kaédi FC                0-0 ASC SNIM                
ASAC Concorde           2-2 ASC Tidjikja            
ASC Kédia               1-0 FC Nouadhibou           
ACS Ksar                0-2 JAHE El Mina            
[Oct 4]
FC Médine Trarza        0-3 AS Garde                
ASC Police              2-1 FC Sahel                

Round 25
[Oct 21]
ACS Ksar                0-0 ASC Police              
ASC SNIM                2-0 ASC Tidjikja            
King's                  4-1 ASC Kédia               
[Oct 22]
JAHE El Mina            0-4 Kaédi FC                
FC Sahel                1-1 AS Garde                
[Oct 23]
FC Médine Trarza        1-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
FC Nouadhibou           1-0 ASAC Concorde           

Round 26
[Oct 26]
ACS Ksar                0-2 ASC SNIM                
JAHE El Mina            1-5 FC Sahel                
[Oct 27]
King's                  1-0 AS Garde                
FC Médine Trarza        2-1 ASC Police              
[Oct 28]
ASC Kédia               0-1 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
Kaédi FC                0-1 ASAC Concorde           
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 ASC Tidjikja            

Final Table:

 1.FC Nouadhibou ASJN        26  18  3  5  40-16  57  [C]  Champions
 2.FC Tevragh-Zeïne          26  15  7  4  31-15  52
 3.ASAC Concorde             26  13  7  6  35-22  46
 4.ASC Kédia                 26  13  7  6  25-16  46
 5.Nouakchott King's         26  12  8  6  38-25  44
 6.ASC Corpus Police         26  10  9  7  23-21  39
 7.ASC Tidjikja              26  10  7  9  38-29  37
 8.ASC SNIM                  26   9  7 10  21-19  34
 9.FC Médine Trarza          26  10  4 12  24-31  34  [P]
10.Kaédi FC                  26   8  8 10  30-24  32
11.AS Garde Nationale        26   8  6 12  27-26  30
12.FC Sahel                  26   7  6 13  24-38  27  [P]
13.JAHE El Mina              26   3  4 19  17-57  13
14.ACS Ksar                  26   0  9 17   6-40   9

NB: no clubs to be relegated


Coupe Nationale

NB: aka Coupe du Président

Preliminary Round 1
[Feb 7]
FC Akjoujt              1-1 FC Salahdine            [4-2 pen]
FC Alem                 2-1 FC Chemama
[Feb 8]
FC Lemjeirdi            3-1 FC Hadaek
Etoile Nouakchott       2-1 FC Brakna
FC Souvara Riadh        2-1 AS Douanes
 
Preliminary Round 2 [Feb 22]
Etoile Nouakchott       0-1 FC Gourel Sangué
FC Akjoujt              1-3 FC Lemjeirdi
ASC Riadh               1-2 FC Souvara Riadh
 
Preliminary Round 3         
[Feb 28]
FC Lemjeidri            0-1 FC Souvara Riadh        
[Feb 29]
FC Gourel Sangué        1-1 FC Alem                 [3-4 pen]

1/8 Finals 
[Mar 5]
JAHE El Mina            0-1 Kaédi FC                
ASC Kédia               0-4 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        
AS Garde                1-2 ASC Police              
[Mar 6]
ASC Tidjikja            1-0 FC Alem                 
ACS Ksar                1-0 FC Sahel                
FC Médine Trarza        0-7 ASAC Concorde           
[Mar 7]
FC Souvara Riadh        0-2 ASC SNIM                
FC Nouadhibou           1-1 King's                  [1-4 pen]

Quarterfinals
[Sep 18]
ASC Police              0-0 ASAC Concorde           [5-4 pen]
ASC SNIM                1-0 Kaédi FC                
[Sep 19]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 ACS Ksar                
King's                  abd ASC Tidjikja            [abandoned at 1-0 at half-time
[Sep 20]                                             due to heavy rain]
King's                  1-1 ASC Tidjikja            [3-4 pen] [2nd half; no extra time]

Semifinals [Oct 15, both at stade Cheikha Boïdiya]
ASC Police              0-0 FC Tevragh-Zeïne        [3-4 pen]
ASC Tidjikja            0-2 ASC SNIM                

Final [Nov 1, stade Cheikha Boïdiya]
FC Tevragh-Zeïne        2-0 ASC SNIM                
  [Amara Bakayoko 21, 48]

Super D2

Zonal Stage | Promotion Playoff

Zonal Stage

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott | Zone Nord | Zone Sud | Zone Est

Zone Spéciale de Nouakchott

Final Table:

 1.AS Armée Nationale        13  11  2  0  35- 9  35  [R]  Qualified
 2.FC Inter Nouakchott       13  10  2  1  38- 9  32       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Entente Sebkha         13  10  1  2  26-15  31
 4.National Médina 3         13   5  3  5  20-17  18
 5.FC Dar El Barka           13   5  3  5  16-16  18
 6.FC Souvara Riadh          13   5  2  6  10-15  17
 7.FC Oasis                  13   5  2  6  15-21  17
 8.Étoile Commune Arafat     13   5  1  7  13-16  16
 9.AS Douanes                13   3  5  5  15-20  14
10.Étoile Nouakchott         13   4  1  8  11-16  13  [P]
11.FC Deuz                   13   3  3  7  10-16  12  [R]
12.FC Wagadou                13   3  3  7  11-33  12  [P]
13.FC Brakna                 13   3  2  8  12-20  11  [P]
14.ASC Riadh                 13   2  4  7  12-21  10

Zone Nord (at Zouérate)

Région de l'Adrar               FC Tawaz (Atar)
Région du Tiris Zemmour         FC Zemmour (Zouérate)
Région de Dakhlet Nouadhibou    UC Belssem (Nouadhibou)
Région du Inchiri               FC Salahdine (Akjoujt)

Final Table:

 1.FC Tawaz                   3   2  1  0   3- 1   7       Qualified
 2.FC Zemmour                 3   1  1  1   3- 4   4  [*]  Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.FC Salahdine               3   1  1  1   3- 3   4
 4.UC Belssem                 3   0  1  2   0- 1   1  [*]
[*] missing goals last round match between Zemmour and Belssem (result listed as 1-1
    but Zemmour must have won the match).

Zone Sud

NB: no information; qualified:  

Région du Brakna                FC Doubango (Boghé) 
Région du Gorgol                ADK Moderne (Kaédi) 

Zone Est (at Kiffa)

Région de l'Assaba              ASK Kiffa (Kiffa)
Région du Hodh El Ghrabi        FC Adalla (Aïoun)
                                Safha

Final Table:

 1.ASK Kiffa                  2   2  0  0   3- 1   6       Qualified
 2.FC Adalla                  2   1  0  1   3- 3   3       Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Safha                      2   0  0  2   1- 3   0

Promotion Playoff

Round 1
[Oct 24]
FC Adalla               1-5 FC Inter Nouakchott     
FC Zemmour              0-1 ADK Moderne             
[Oct 25]
ASK Kiffa               1-2 FC Doubango             
FC Tawaz                1-4 AS Armée                

Round 2
[Oct 26]
ADK Moderne             6-0 FC Adalla               
FC Inter Nouakchott     5-1 FC Zemmour              
[Oct 27]
AS Armée                2-0 ASK Kiffa               
FC Doubango             1-5 FC Tawaz                

Round 3
[Oct 28]
ADK Moderne             0-1 FC Inter Nouakchott     
FC Adalla               5-7 FC Zemmour              
[Oct 29]
ASK Kiffa               1-2 FC Tawaz                
AS Armée                3-0 FC Doubango             

Final Tables:

Zone A
 1.FC Inter Nouakchott        3   3  0  0  11- 2   9       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.ADK Moderne (Kaédi)        3   2  0  1   7- 1   6
 3.FC Zemmour (Zouérate)      3   1  0  2   8-11   3
 4.FC Adalla (Aïoun)          3   0  0  3   6-18   0

Zone B
 1.AS Armée (Nouakchott)      3   3  0  0   9- 1   9       Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 2.FC Tawaz (Atar)            3   2  0  1   8- 6   6 
 3.FC Doubango (Boghé)        3   1  0  2   3- 9   3
 4.ASK Kiffa (Kiffa)          3   0  0  3   2- 6   0

Final [Oct 31, stade Cheikha Boïdiya, Nouakchott] 
FC Inter Nouakchott     0-2 AS Armée                
  [Nasser Dine Meine 2, Brahim Mohamed Dade Amar 32]

NB: both finalists promoted


2018/19

2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 9 Dec 2020

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.