Montenegro 2013/14


Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga
Druga Liga

Prva Crnogorska Fudbal Liga

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        24  14  7  3  36-17  49
 2.Lovćen (Cetinje)         24  13  5  6  37-22  44
 3.Petrovac (Petrovac)      24   9 11  4  26-21  38
 4.Čelik (Nikšić)           24  10  7  7  29-21  37
 5.Budućnost (Podgorica)    24  10  5  9  25-20  35
 6.Rudar (Pljevlja)         24   8  6 10  23-23  30
 7.Mornar (Bar)             24   8  6 10  28-31  30
 8.Zeta (Golubovci)         24   9  3 12  31-39  30
 9.Grbalj (Radanovići)      24   8  7  9  25-28  28  [-3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mladost (Podgorica)      24   6  5 13  25-35  23
11.Mogren (Budva)           24   6  7 11  28-44  22  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Dečić (Tuzi)             24   4  9 11  22-34  21

NB: Mogren and Grbalj 3 points deducted

Round 1
[Aug 10]
Grbalj          0-1 Mogren          
Petrovac        0-0 Dečić           
Rudar           1-2 Čelik           
Sutjeska        2-0 Mornar          
Zeta            1-0 Lovćen          
[Aug 11]
Budućnost       1-1 Mladost         

Round 2
[Aug 17]
Čelik           2-0 Zeta            
Dečić           0-0 Lovćen          
Mladost         2-1 Rudar           
Mornar          1-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        2-2 Sutjeska        
[Aug 18]
Mogren          1-0 Budućnost       

Round 3
[Aug 24]
Budućnost       1-2 Mornar          
Grbalj          2-2 Petrovac        
Lovćen          0-2 Čelik           
Rudar           1-1 Mogren          
Zeta            1-0 Mladost         
[Aug 25]
Sutjeska        4-1 Dečić           

Round 4 [Aug 28]
Dečić           2-2 Čelik           
Mladost         0-2 Lovćen          
Mogren          4-3 Zeta            
Mornar          0-0 Rudar           
Petrovac        1-3 Budućnost       
Sutjeska        0-1 Grbalj          

Round 5
[Aug 31]
Čelik           3-1 Mladost         
Grbalj          3-1 Dečić           
Lovćen          1-3 Mogren          
Rudar           0-1 Petrovac        
Zeta            5-2 Mornar          
[Sep 1]
Budućnost       0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 6
[Sep 14]
Dečić           0-1 Mladost         
Grbalj          0-1 Budućnost       
Mornar          0-1 Lovćen          
Petrovac        1-2 Zeta            
Sutjeska        2-2 Rudar           
[Sep 15]
Mogren          1-1 Čelik           

Round 7
[Sep 21]
Čelik           3-0 Mornar          
Budućnost       2-0 Dečić           
Lovćen          0-1 Petrovac        
Mladost         0-0 Mogren          
Rudar           1-0 Grbalj          
[Sep 22]
Zeta            0-2 Sutjeska        

Round 8 [Sep 25]
Dečić           1-1 Mogren          
Budućnost       0-1 Rudar           
Grbalj          2-0 Zeta            
Mornar          4-2 Mladost         
Petrovac        1-0 Čelik           
Sutjeska        0-0 Lovćen          

Round 9
[Sep 28]
Lovćen          4-0 Grbalj          
Mladost         1-2 Petrovac        
Mogren          2-2 Mornar          
Rudar           2-1 Dečić           
Zeta            0-1 Budućnost       
[Sep 29]
Čelik           0-0 Sutjeska        

Round 10
[Oct 5]
Dečić           2-0 Mornar          
Budućnost       2-1 Lovćen          
Grbalj          1-0 Čelik           
Rudar           0-1 Zeta            
Sutjeska        2-0 Mladost         
[Oct 6]
Petrovac        2-0 Mogren          

Round 11
[Oct 19]
Čelik           2-1 Budućnost       
Lovćen          2-1 Rudar           
Mladost         1-1 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-2 Petrovac        
Zeta            2-2 Dečić           
[Oct 20]
Mogren          0-3 Sutjeska        

Round 12 [Oct 26]
Čelik           2-1 Rudar           
Dečić           1-1 Petrovac        
Lovćen          4-1 Zeta            
Mladost         1-2 Budućnost       
Mogren          3-1 Grbalj          
Mornar          0-1 Sutjeska        

Round 13
[Nov 2]
Budućnost       2-0 Mogren          
Grbalj          0-0 Mornar          
Lovćen          1-1 Dečić           
Sutjeska        2-0 Petrovac        
Zeta            1-1 Čelik           
[Nov 3]
Rudar           2-0 Mladost         

Round 14
[Nov 9]
Čelik           0-1 Lovćen          
Dečić           0-1 Sutjeska        
Mladost         2-1 Zeta            
Mogren          0-1 Rudar           
Mornar          1-1 Budućnost       
[Nov 10]
Petrovac        1-1 Grbalj          

Round 15
[Nov 27]
Čelik           1-1 Dečić           
Lovćen          1-0 Mladost         
Zeta            5-2 Mogren          
Budućnost       1-2 Petrovac        
Grbalj          2-2 Sutjeska        
[Dec 4]
Rudar           1-1 Mornar          

Round 16
[Nov 30]
Dečić           3-0 Grbalj          
Mladost         0-1 Čelik           
Mogren          2-3 Lovćen          
Mornar          4-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        0-0 Rudar           
[Dec 1]
Sutjeska        1-1 Budućnost       

Round 17 [Dec 7]
Čelik           4-2 Mogren          
Budućnost       0-0 Grbalj          
Lovćen          1-2 Mornar          
Mladost         3-0 Dečić           
Rudar           0-1 Sutjeska        
Zeta            3-2 Petrovac        

Round 18 [Feb 25]
Dečić           0-2 Budućnost       
Grbalj          1-3 Rudar           
Sutjeska        1-0 Zeta            
Petrovac        1-1 Lovćen          
Mornar          2-1 Čelik           
Mogren          1-1 Mladost         

Round 19 [Mar 1]
Čelik           0-0 Petrovac        
Lovćen          3-0 Sutjeska        
Mladost         2-0 Mornar          
Mogren          3-1 Dečić           
Rudar           1-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            0-2 Grbalj          

Round 20
[Mar 8]
Dečić           1-0 Rudar           
Budućnost       2-0 Zeta            
Grbalj          0-0 Lovćen          
Mornar          3-0 Mogren          
Petrovac        1-1 Mladost         
[Mar 9]
Sutjeska        1-0 Čelik           

Round 21 [Mar 15]
Čelik           1-0 Grbalj          
Lovćen          2-0 Budućnost       
Mladost         4-1 Sutjeska        
Mogren          0-0 Petrovac        
Mornar          2-0 Dečić           
Zeta            2-0 Rudar           

Round 22
[Mar 22]
Dečić           1-1 Zeta            
Grbalj          3-0 Mladost         
Petrovac        0-0 Mornar          
Rudar           1-2 Lovćen          
Sutjeska        5-1 Mogren          
[Mar 23]
Budućnost       2-0 Čelik           

Round 23 [Mar 26]
Grbalj          1-0 Čelik           
Mladost         2-4 Lovćen          
Mogren          0-2 Sutjeska        
Mornar          2-1 Dečić           
Rudar           2-0 Budućnost       
Zeta            1-2 Petrovac        

Round 24
[Mar 29]
Čelik           1-1 Rudar            
Dečić           2-0 Mogren          
Budućnost       0-1 Zeta            
Lovćen          3-2 Grbalj          
Petrovac        1-0 Mornar          
[Mar 30]
Sutjeska        1-0 Mladost         

Table:

 1.Sutjeska (Nikšić)        24  14  7  3  36-17  49
 2.Lovćen (Cetinje)         24  13  5  6  37-22  44
 3.Petrovac (Petrovac)      24   9 11  4  26-21  38
 4.Čelik (Nikšić)           24  10  7  7  29-21  37
 5.Budućnost (Podgorica)    24  10  5  9  25-20  35
 6.Rudar (Pljevlja)         24   8  6 10  23-23  30
 7.Mornar (Bar)             24   8  6 10  28-31  30
 8.Zeta (Golubovci)         24   9  3 12  31-39  30
 9.Grbalj (Radanovići)      24   8  7  9  25-28  28  [-3]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10.Mladost (Podgorica)      24   6  5 13  25-35  23
11.Mogren (Budva)           24   6  7 11  28-44  22  [-3]
---------------------------------------------------
12.Dečić (Tuzi)             24   4  9 11  22-34  21

NB: Mogren and Grbalj 3 points deducted

Druga Liga

Table (Apr 1):

 1.Bokelj (Kotor)           22  16  5  1  38- 8  53
---------------------------------------------------
 2.Zora (Spuž)              22  11  5  6  23-22  38
 3.Berane (Berane)          22  11  4  7  36-23  37
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Jezero (Plav)            22   9  7  6  25-22  34
 5.Arsenal (Tivat)          22  10  4  8  24-22  34
 6.Cetinje                  22   9  4  9  30-33  31
 7.Kom (Podgorica)          22   8  4 10  23-23  28
 8.Jedinstvo (Bijelo Polje) 22   7  5 10  20-25  26
 9.Zabjelo (Podgorica)      22   6  5 11  23-34  23
10.Igalo (Igalo)            22   5  7 10  19-23  22
---------------------------------------------------
11.Ibar (Rožaje)            22   5  5 12  12-28  20
12.Bratstvo (Cijevna)       22   4  7 11  19-29  19


2012/13

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.