Nigeria 2013


Nigeria Football League 2013
Federation Cup 2013
Nigeria National League 2012/13
Division One 2012/13
Division Two 2012/13

Nigeria Football League

Final Table:

 1.Kano Pillars FC                   38  20  3 15  46-40  63  Champions
 2.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  18  8 12  32-19  62
 3.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       38  19  4 15  42-39  61
 4.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 38  18  6 14  43-33  60
 5.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  18  4 16  47-37  58
 7.Gombe United FC (Gombe)           38  18  1 19  38-46  55
 6.Warri Wolves FC                   38  15 10 13  42-33  55
 8.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         38  15  8 15  35-32  53
 9.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       38  15  8 15  32-34  53
10.Kaduna United FC                  38  17  2 19  37-45  53
11.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  16  4 18  39-32  52
12.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  15  7 16  39-35  52
13.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  15  7 16  37-42  52
14.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  15  7 16  35-40  52
15.Nembe City FC                     38  16  4 18  31-47  52 
16.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  14  9 15  41-46  51
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Kwara United FC (Ilorin)          38  13 11 14  32-32  50  Relegated
18.ABS FC (Ilorin)                   38  14  8 16  35-43  50  Relegated
19.Wikki Tourists (Bauchi)           38  15  4 19  40-43  49  Relegated
20.3SC Shooting Stars (Ibadan)       38  13  7 18  41-46  46  Relegated

Round 1
[Mar 9]
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Enyimba                 
[Mar 10]
ABS                     0-0 Kwara United            
Akwa United             1-0 Dolphins                
Bayelsa United          1-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               1-2 Nembe City              
Nasarawa United         0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Sharks                  2-1 Warri Wolves            
Shooting Stars          2-0 Gombe United            
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Kaduna United           
Wikki Tourists          0-1 Kano Pillars            

Round 2
[Mar 20]
El-Kanemi Warriors      0-0 Wikki Tourists          
Kano Pillars            1-0 Bayelsa United          
Kwara United            1-1 Sunshine Stars          
[Mar 21]
Dolphins                1-0 Shooting Stars          
Enyimba                 1-0 Nasarawa United         
Gombe United            1-0 ABS                     
Kaduna United           2-0 Sharks                  
Lobi Stars              2-1 Akwa United             
Warri Wolves            1-1 Heartland               
[Mar 22]
Nembe City              1-2 Enugu Rangers           

Round 3
[Mar 24]
ABS                     1-0 Dolphins                
Akwa United             1-0 Kano Pillars            
Bayelsa United          2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enyimba                 2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Heartland               4-1 Kaduna United           
Sharks                  0-1 Kwara United            
Shooting Stars          3-1 Lobi Stars              
Sunshine Stars          3-2 Gombe United            
[Mar 25]
Enugu Rangers           0-0 Warri Wolves            
Nasarawa United         2-1 Nembe City              

Round 4
[Mar 27]
Kwara United            1-0 Heartland               
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Akwa United             
[Mar 28]
Dolphins                1-1 Sunshine Stars          
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-2 Bayelsa United          
Gombe United            2-0 Sharks                  
Kaduna United           1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Kano Pillars            2-0 Shooting Stars          
Lobi Stars              1-0 ABS                     
Nembe City              1-1 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            0-0 Nasarawa United          

Round 5
[Mar 31]
ABS                     2-3 Kano Pillars            
Akwa United             3-0 Bayelsa United          
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Kwara United            
Enyimba                 0-0 Warri Wolves            
Heartland               4-0 Gombe United            
Nasarawa United         3-1 Kaduna United           
Nembe City              2-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Sharks                  0-0 Dolphins                
Shooting Stars          3-2 Wikki Tourists          
[Apr 17]
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Lobi Stars              

Round 6
[Apr 10]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Akwa United             
Kano Pillars            1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Kwara United            0-1 Nasarawa United         
Wikki Tourists          1-0 ABS                     
Gombe United            2-1 Enugu Rangers           
[Apr 11]
Bayelsa United          3-1 Shooting Stars          
Lobi Stars              2-0 Sharks                  
Dolphins                2-1 Heartland               
Kaduna United           1-0 Enyimba                 
Warri Wolves            1-1 Nembe City              

Round 7 [Apr 14]
Shooting Stars          4-1 Akwa United             
ABS                     2-0 Bayelsa United          
Sunshine Stars          3-0 Wikki Tourists          
Sharks                  0-0 Kano Pillars            
Heartland               3-0 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           3-0 Dolphins                
Nasarawa United         2-0 Gombe United            
Enyimba                 0-0 Kwara United            
Nembe City              1-0 Kaduna United           
Warri Wolves            4-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      

Round 8
[Apr 24]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Shooting Stars          
Kano Pillars            abd Heartland               [abandoned at 0-0 in 28' due
Kwara United            2-0 Nembe City               to crowd trouble]
Wikki Tourists          1-1 Sharks                  
[Apr 25]
Akwa United             2-2 ABS                     
Bayelsa United          1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Dolphins                3-0 Nasarawa United         
Gombe United            1-0 Enyimba                 
Kaduna United           1-1 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              2-1 Enugu Rangers           
[Jun 1]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Heartland               [replay]

Round 9 [Apr 28]
ABS                     1-0 Shooting Stars          
Enugu Rangers           4-0 Kano Pillars            
Enyimba                 2-0 Dolphins                
Heartland               3-0 Wikki Tourists          
Kaduna United           1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Nasarawa United         1-1 Lobi Stars              
Nembe City              2-0 Gombe United            
Sharks                  2-1 Bayelsa United          
Sunshine Stars          3-0 Akwa United             
Warri Wolves            2-1 Kwara United            

Round 10
[May 8]
Shooting Stars          1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Kano Pillars            2-0 Nasarawa United         
Dolphins                2-0 Nembe City              
Kwara United            2-0 Kaduna United           
Akwa United             3-0 Sharks                  
Bayelsa United          1-0 Heartland               
Lobi Stars              0-0 Enyimba                 
Gombe United            3-0 Warri Wolves            
[May 9]
El-Kanemi Warriors      4-1 ABS                     
Wikki Tourists          awd Enugu Rangers           [awarded 3-0, Rangers dns]

Round 11 
[May 12]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 ABS                     
Sharks                  0-0 Shooting Stars          
Heartland               2-1 Akwa United             
Enyimba                 3-0 Kano Pillars            
Nembe City              1-0 Lobi Stars              
Warri Wolves            2-1 Dolphins                
Kaduna United           1-0 Gombe United            
Kwara United            2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[May 13]
Nasarawa United         2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Enugu Rangers           1-1 Bayelsa United          

Round 12
[May 15]
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Shooting Stars          0-2 Heartland               
Kano Pillars            3-1 Nembe City              
ABS                     0-0 Sharks                  
Lobi Stars              1-0 Warri Wolves            
Dolphins                2-0 Kaduna United           
Gombe United            1-0 Kwara United            
Akwa United             1-0 Enugu Rangers           
[May 16]
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Enyimba                 
Bayelsa United          2-1 Nasarawa United         

Round 13 
[May 19]
Sharks                  1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Heartland               1-0 ABS                     
Nasarawa United         0-0 Akwa United             
Enyimba                 2-0 Bayelsa United          
Nembe City              2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Warri Wolves            2-1 Kano Pillars            
Kaduna United           1-0 Lobi Stars              
Kwara United            1-1 Dolphins                
Gombe United            1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
[Jun 19]
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Shooting Stars          

Round 14
[May 22]
Shooting Stars          2-0 Nasarawa United         
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Warri Wolves            
Kano Pillars            3-2 Kaduna United           
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Heartland               
ABS                     2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Dolphins                1-0 Gombe United            
Akwa United             1-0 Enyimba                 
Bayelsa United          2-0 Nembe City              
Lobi Stars              0-1 Kwara United            
[May 23]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-1 Sharks                  

Round 15 [May 26]
Heartland               1-0 Sharks                  
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nasarawa United         2-1 ABS                     
Enyimba                 1-0 Shooting Stars          
Nembe City              2-0 Akwa United             
Warri Wolves            4-0 Bayelsa United          
Kaduna United           1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Kwara United            3-0 Kano Pillars            
Gombe United            2-2 Lobi Stars              
Dolphins                1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      

Round 16
[Jun 5]
Shooting Stars          3-1 Nembe City              
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Kwara United            
Kano Pillars            4-0 Gombe United            
ABS                     3-0 Enyimba                 
Akwa United             abd Warri Wolves            [abandoned at 2-0 in 45' after
Bayelsa United          2-0 Kaduna United            referee claimed to be attacked
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Heartland                by home fans]
Lobi Stars              1-0 Dolphins                
[Jun 6]
Sunshine Stars          3-0 Nasarawa United         
[Jun 23]
Sharks                  1-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Aug 7]
Akwa United             1-0 Warri Wolves            [replay, in Owerri]

Round 17
[Jun 8]
Kwara United            2-0 Bayelsa United          
Gombe United            1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Dolphins                1-1 Kano Pillars            
[Jun 9]
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Heartland               
Nasarawa United         1-0 Sharks                  
Enyimba                 1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nembe City              0-1 ABS                     
Warri Wolves            2-1 Shooting Stars          
Kaduna United           2-1 Akwa United             
Lobi Stars              1-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      

Round 18
[Jun 12]
Sharks                  1-0 Enyimba                 
Shooting Stars          2-0 Kaduna United           
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Dolphins                
Kano Pillars            1-1 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               2-0 Nasarawa United         
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Nembe City              
ABS                     0-2 Warri Wolves            
Bayelsa United          1-0 Gombe United            
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-0 Enugu Rangers           
[Jun 13]
Akwa United             0-0 Kwara United            

Round 19 [Jun 16]
Dolphins                2-0 Bayelsa United          
Enyimba                 1-0 Heartland               
Gombe United            4-1 Akwa United             
Kaduna United           3-0 ABS                     
Kano Pillars            2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Kwara United            2-0 Shooting Stars          
Lobi Stars              1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Nasarawa United         2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Nembe City              1-0 Sharks                  
Warri Wolves            2-0 Sunshine Stars          

Round 20 [Jul 3]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Kano Pillars            
Wikki Tourists          4-0 Lobi Stars              
Shooting Stars          1-1 Kwara United            
Sharks                  1-0 Nembe City              
Bayelsa United          2-2 Dolphins                
Akwa United             3-2 Gombe United            
ABS                     1-0 Kaduna United           
Sunshine Stars          1-1 Warri Wolves            
Heartland               0-1 Enyimba                 
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Nasarawa United         

Round 21 [Jul 7]
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-0 Nasarawa United         
Enyimba                 1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Gombe United            3-2 Shooting Stars          
Kaduna United           2-0 Sunshine Stars          
Kano Pillars            3-1 Wikki Tourists          
Kwara United            0-0 ABS                     
Lobi Stars              3-4 Bayelsa United          
Nembe City              2-0 Heartland               
Warri Wolves            1-0 Sharks                  
Dolphins                2-1 Akwa United             

Round 22
[Jul 20]
Bayelsa United          1-0 Kano Pillars            
[Jul 21]
Akwa United             2-1 Lobi Stars              
Shooting Stars          0-0 Dolphins                
ABS                     1-0 Gombe United            
Sunshine Stars          3-1 Kwara United            
Sharks                  2-1 Kaduna United           
Heartland               1-0 Warri Wolves            
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Nembe City              
Nasarawa United         1-1 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          awd El-Kanemi Warriors      [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-1 in 85'
                                                     due to crowd trouble]
Round 23
[Aug 3]
Kwara United            0-0 Sharks                  
Dolphins                2-0 ABS                     
[Aug 4]
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Enyimba                 
Nembe City              1-0 Nasarawa United         
Warri Wolves            1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kaduna United           1-0 Heartland               
Gombe United            2-0 Sunshine Stars          
Lobi Stars              1-0 Shooting Stars          
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Bayelsa United          
[Sep 4]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Akwa United             

Round 24 [Aug 11]
ABS                     2-1 Lobi Stars              
Akwa United             1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Bayelsa United          3-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Kaduna United           
Enyimba                 2-0 Nembe City              
Heartland               0-1 Kwara United            
Nasarawa United         1-1 Warri Wolves            
Sharks                  3-0 Gombe United            
Shooting Stars          3-1 Kano Pillars            
Sunshine Stars          3-0 Dolphins                

Round 25
[Aug 14]
Bayelsa United          4-1 Akwa United             
Dolphins                1-2 Sharks                  
Gombe United            1-0 Heartland               
Kaduna United           2-1 Nasarawa United         
Kano Pillars            3-0 ABS                     
Kwara United            1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Lobi Stars              1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Warri Wolves            0-0 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          2-1 Shooting Stars          
[Aug 15]
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-0 Nembe City              

Round 26
[Aug 17]
Shooting Stars          2-0 Bayelsa United          
[Aug 18]
ABS                     2-2 Wikki Tourists          
Akwa United             1-1 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Gombe United            
Enyimba                 1-0 Kaduna United           
Heartland               1-0 Dolphins                
Nasarawa United         2-1 Kwara United            
Nembe City              1-0 Warri Wolves            
Sharks                  1-0 Lobi Stars              
Sunshine Stars          2-1 Kano Pillars            

Round 27
[Aug 24]
Bayelsa United          2-0 ABS                     
Gombe United            2-0 Nasarawa United         
Kano Pillars            1-0 Sharks                  
Kwara United            1-0 Enyimba                 
El-Kanemi Warriors      3-0 Warri Wolves            
[Aug 25]
Akwa United             1-0 Shooting Stars          
Dolphins                2-0 Enugu Rangers           
Kaduna United           2-0 Nembe City              
Lobi Stars              1-0 Heartland               
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Sunshine Stars          

Round 28
[Aug 28]
ABS                     1-0 Akwa United             
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Lobi Stars              
Enyimba                 3-0 Gombe United            
Heartland               2-0 Kano Pillars            
Nasarawa United         4-0 Dolphins                
Nembe City              2-0 Kwara United            
Sharks                  2-1 Wikki Tourists          
Shooting Stars          2-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Warri Wolves            4-0 Kaduna United           
[Aug 29]
Sunshine Stars          0-0 Bayelsa United          

Round 29
[Aug 31]
Dolphins                0-0 Enyimba                 
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Kaduna United           
Kano Pillars            2-1 Enugu Rangers           
[Sep 1]
Akwa United             4-0 Sunshine Stars          
Bayelsa United          1-0 Sharks                  
Gombe United            1-0 Nembe City              
Kwara United            awd Warri Wolves            [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-0
Lobi Stars              1-0 Nasarawa United          due to crowd trouble]
Shooting Stars          1-1 ABS                     
Wikki Tourists          0-1 Heartland               

Round 30 [Sep 8]
ABS                     0-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Heartland               1-0 Bayelsa United          
Kaduna United           2-0 Kwara United            
Nasarawa United         2-1 Kano Pillars            
Nembe City              0-0 Dolphins                
Sharks                  1-1 Akwa United             
Sunshine Stars          awd Shooting Stars          [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1 at half-time]
Warri Wolves            1-0 Gombe United            
Enyimba                 3-0 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           1-0 Wikki Tourists          

Round 31 
[Sep 11]
ABS                     2-1 Sunshine Stars          
Akwa United             0-0 Heartland               
Bayelsa United          1-0 Enugu Rangers           
Dolphins                2-1 Warri Wolves            
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Kwara United            
Gombe United            3-0 Kaduna United           
Kano Pillars            abd Enyimba                 [abandoned at 1-0 in 87']
Lobi Stars              3-0 Nembe City              
Shooting Stars          1-1 Sharks                  
Wikki Tourists          1-0 Nasarawa United         
[Oct 8]
Kano Pillars            1-0 Enyimba                 [replay]

Round 32 [Sep 18]
Enugu Rangers           3-1 Akwa United             
Enyimba                 2-0 Wikki Tourists          
Heartland               1-1 Shooting Stars          
Kaduna United           1-0 Dolphins                
Kwara United            2-0 Gombe United            
Nasarawa United         2-1 Bayelsa United          
Nembe City              1-0 Kano Pillars            
Sharks                  4-0 ABS                     
Sunshine Stars          1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Warri Wolves            0-0 Lobi Stars              

Round 33 [Sep 22]
ABS                     2-1 Heartland               
Akwa United             1-1 Nasarawa United         
Bayelsa United          1-0 Enyimba                 
Dolphins                1-0 Kwara United            
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Gombe United            
Kano Pillars            2-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              2-1 Kaduna United           
Shooting Stars          2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Sunshine Stars          1-0 Sharks                  
Wikki Tourists          3-0 Nembe City              

Round 34 [Sep 25]
Enugu Rangers           2-0 ABS                     
Enyimba                 1-0 Akwa United             
Gombe United            1-0 Dolphins                
Heartland               0-0 Sunshine Stars          
Kaduna United           1-0 Kano Pillars            
Kwara United            0-0 Lobi Stars              
Nasarawa United         3-0 Shooting Stars          
Nembe City              1-0 Bayelsa United          
Sharks                  3-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Warri Wolves            3-1 Wikki Tourists          

Round 35 
[Oct 2]	 
ABS                     1-0 Nasarawa United         
Akwa United             0-0 Nembe City              
Bayelsa United          1-0 Warri Wolves            
Lobi Stars              2-0 Gombe United            
Sharks                  3-1 Heartland               
Shooting Stars          1-1 Enyimba                 
Sunshine Stars          1-1 Enugu Rangers           
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Kaduna United           
[Oct 3]	 
El-Kanemi Warriors      2-0 Dolphins                
Kano Pillars            2-0 Kwara United            

Round 36 [Oct 12]
Dolphins                1-0 Lobi Stars              
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Sharks                  
Enyimba                 1-0 ABS                     
Gombe United            2-1 Kano Pillars            
Heartland               1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Kaduna United           1-0 Bayelsa United          
Kwara United            1-1 Wikki Tourists          
Nasarawa United         1-0 Sunshine Stars          
Nembe City              1-0 Shooting Stars          
Warri Wolves            0-1 Akwa United             

Round 37 [Oct 16]
ABS                     6-1 Nembe City              
Akwa United             3-2 Kaduna United           
Bayelsa United          2-1 Kwara United            
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-0 Lobi Stars              
Heartland               2-1 Enugu Rangers           
Kano Pillars            1-0 Dolphins                
Sharks                  3-1 Nasarawa United         
Shooting Stars          2-0 Warri Wolves            
Sunshine Stars          2-0 Enyimba                 
Wikki Tourists          2-0 Gombe United            

Round 38 [Oct 20]
Dolphins                1-0 Wikki Tourists          
Enugu Rangers           1-0 El-Kanemi Warriors      
Enyimba                 1-0 Sharks                  
Gombe United            1-0 Bayelsa United          
Kaduna United           2-0 Shooting Stars          
Kwara United            1-1 Akwa United             
Lobi Stars              2-0 Kano Pillars            
Nasarawa United         1-0 Heartland               
Nembe City              2-0 Sunshine Stars          
Warri Wolves            1-0 ABS                     

Final Table:

 1.Kano Pillars FC                   38  20  3 15  46-40  63  Champions
 2.Enyimba FC (Aba)                  38  18  8 12  32-19  62
 3.Bayelsa United FC (Yenagoa)       38  19  4 15  42-39  61
 4.El-Kanemi Warriors FC (Maiduguri) 38  18  6 14  43-33  60
 5.Enugu Rangers International FC    38  18  4 16  47-37  58
 7.Gombe United FC (Gombe)           38  18  1 19  38-46  55
 6.Warri Wolves FC                   38  15 10 13  42-33  55
 8.Sharks FC (Port Harcourt)         38  15  8 15  35-32  53
 9.Dolphins FC (Port Harcourt)       38  15  8 15  32-34  53
10.Kaduna United FC                  38  17  2 19  37-45  53
11.Heartland FC (Owerri)             38  16  4 18  39-32  52
12.Sunshine Stars FC (Akure)         38  15  7 16  39-35  52
13.Nasarawa United FC (Lafia)        38  15  7 16  37-42  52
14.Lobi Stars FC (Makurdi)           38  15  7 16  35-40  52
15.Nembe City FC                     38  16  4 18  31-47  52
16.Akwa United (Uyo)                 38  14  9 15  41-46  51
------------------------------------------------------------
17.Kwara United FC (Ilorin)          38  13 11 14  32-32  50  Relegated
18.ABS FC (Ilorin)                   38  14  8 16  35-43  50  Relegated
19.Wikki Tourists (Bauchi)           38  15  4 19  40-43  49  Relegated
20.3SC Shooting Stars (Ibadan)       38  13  7 18  41-46  46  Relegated


Federation Cup

Round 1         
Heartland FC            1-0 Ingas FC
J. Atete FC             0-0 Sharks FC               [6-7 pen]
Akwa United FC          0-0 Makwada FC              [4-3 pen]
Enugu Rangers           2-0 Samba Kurna FC
Plateau United          0-0 Niger Tornadoes         [4-5 pen]
Warri Wolves            1-0 Spotlight FC
El-Kanemi Warriors      1-2 Kano Pillars
FC Taraba               0-2 Gombe United
Nasarawa United         4-0 COD FC
Nembe City              1-2 Sunshine Stars
Remo FC                 1-2 Enyimba FC
Shooting Stars          1-0 JUTH FC
Dolphins FC             0-0 Akwa Starlets           [2-4 pen]
Abia Warriors           2-1 Kaduna United
ABS FC                  0-0 Bayelsa United          [5-4 pen] 
MFM FC                  0-2 Lobi Stars
 
Round 2
Sunshine Stars          0-1 Nasarawa United
Enyimba FC              3-1 Shooting Stars
Enugu Rangers           2-1 Akwa United FC
Abia Warriors           0-2 Akwa Starlets
Warri Wolves            1-0 Niger Tornadoes
Lobi Stars              0-0 ABS FC                  [5-4 pen]
Heartland FC            1-1 Sharks FC               [5-4 pen] 
Kano Pillars            1-0 Gombe United
 
Quarterfinals [Jul 31] 
Warri Wolves            3-0 Kano Pillars FC                    [in Ilorin]
Akwa Starlets           1-2 Lobi Stars                         [in Enugu]
Heartland               1-1 Akwa United FC          [4-5 pen]  [in Kaduna]
Nasarawa United         0-1 Enyimba FC                         [in Abeokuta]  
 
Semifinals 
[Aug 21, in Benin]
Enyimba FC              1-0 Lobi Stars                         
[Aug 21, in Bauchi]  
Warri Wolves            abd Akwa United FC          [abandoned at 1-1 in 78' due to 
[Aug 22, in Bauchi]                                  poor visibility]
Warri Wolves            2-1 Akwa United FC          [remaining 12']

Final [Sep 15, Teslim Balogun Stadium, Lagos]
Enyimba FC              2-2 Warri Wolves            [5-4 pen]
  [Bright Esieme 40, Ugwu Uwadiegwu 82; Musa Najere 23, Joseph Osadieye 73]

Nigeria National League

Start: Dec 22
 
Reported Final Tables:

Division A (North)
 1.Giwa FC                           28  14  8  6  27-11  50  Promoted
 2.FC Taraba                         28  16  0 12  37-28  48  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Ranchers Bees                     28  15  1 12  32-25  46
 4.Plateau United                    28  14  4 10  30-24  46
 5.Mighty Jets                       28  13  4 11  32-22  43
 6.DSS FC                            28  14  1 13  34-37  43
 7.Jigawa Golden Stars               28  13  2 13  22-28  41
 8.Spotlight FC                      28  12  3 13  29-28  39
 9.Niger Tornadoes                   28  12  3 13  28-27  39
10.Adamawa United                    28  11  6 11  27-27  39
11.Sokoto United                     28  11  4 13  21-22  37
12.TEAP FC                           28  10  7 11  24-33  37
------------------------------------------------------------
13.JUTH FC                           28  10  5 13  20-11  35  Relegated
14.Kogi United                       28  10  2 16  24-34  32
15.FC Abuja                          28   6  8 14  25-36  25  Relegated
 -.Zamfara United                    apparently withdrew; all results annulled

NB: Kogi United remained at second level for unknown reasons

NB: overall goal difference +19

Division B (South)
 1.Abia Warriors                     26  14  3  9  34-21  45  Promoted
 2.Crown FC                          26  14  2 10  27-19  44  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Gateway United FC                 26  14  1 11  31-20  43 
 4.Remo Stars FC                     26  13  2 11  28-24  41
 5.Gabros United                     26  12  4 10  34-26  40
 6.Unicem Rovers                     26  12  3 11  21-25  39
 7.Prime FC                          26  12  1 13  31-31  37
 8.MFM                               26  11  4 11  26-27  37
 9.Akwa Starlet                      26  11  4 11  24-28  37
10.Abia Comets                       26  11  3 12  30-32  36
11.Bendel Insurance                  26  11  3 12  24-28  36
12.C.O.D. United                     26  11  1 14  25-26  34
------------------------------------------------------------
13.Rising Stars                      26   9  6 11  24-28  33  Relegated
14.Fountain FC                       26   6  5 15  21-38  23  Relegated
 -.Apa United                        apparently withdrew; all results annulled

NB: overall goal difference +7



Division One

Reported Final Tables:

Division A
 1.Union Bank FC                     16  10  1  5  25-14  31  Promoted  [*]
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Gray International FC             16   9  2  5  24-10  29
 3.FC Ebedei                         16   8  0  8  18-22  24
 4.Afijio FC                         16   8  0  8  13-22  24
 5.Olutayo FC                        16   7  1  8  28-25  22
 6.First Bank FC                     16   7  1  8  19-17  22  [*]
 7.Ila-Oragun FC                     16   7  0  9  20-17  21
 8.Ogbomosho United FC               16   7  0  9  17-26  21
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Ilesha-West FC                    16   6  1  9  11-24  19  Relegated
[*] Union Bank sold their slot at the second level Nigeria National League 2014 to
    Stationery Stores;
    First Bank FC also promoted for unknown reasons

NB: overall goal difference -2

Division B
 1.Go Round FC                       14   9  1  4  17- 8  28  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Canaan FC                         14   8  0  6  24-13  24
 3.Ajiroba Ooni FC                   14   8  0  6  17-16  24
 4.J. Atete FC                       14   7  1  6  22-15  22
 5.Enyimba Feeders FC                14   7  1  6  16-15  22
 6.Atiba United FC                   14   7  1  6  21-22  22
 7.FC Inter                          14   7  0  7  19-15  21
 8.Ambassadors FC                    14   0  2 12   6-36   2

NB: overall goal difference +2

Division C
 1.FRSC FC                           18  11  2  5  30-13  35  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Supreme Court FC                  18  10  1  7  34-26  31  Promoted
 3.Kaduna Bees FC                    18   9  2  7  28-24  29
 4.Yarmalight FC                     18   9  2  7  26-23  29
 5.Makwada FC                        18   9  0  9  27-18  27
 6.Doma United FC                    18   8  3  7  18-22  27
 7.Yobe Desert Stars FC              18   8  2  8  25-20  26
 8.Flash Flamingo FC                 18   7  4  7  27-30  25
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.NAF FC                            18   6  2 10  19-26  21  Relegated
10.Kano United FC                    18   3  2 13  15-37  11  Relegated

NB: overall goal difference +10

Division D
 1.Nigeria Prisons FC                18  10  3  5  29-15  33  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Meridian Airline FC               18  10  2  6  26-13  32
 3.Court of Appeal FC                18  10  2  6  28-16  32
 4.Boro United FC                    18   8  5  5  25-15  29
 5.FC Lokoja                         18   8  2  8  18-21  26
 6.Lobi Junior FC                    18   8  1  9  17-17  25
 7.Bida Lions FC                     18   6  3  9  22-31  21
 8.Dallatu FC                        18   6  3  9  14-23  21
------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Sardauna Kano FC                  18   6  2 10  18-27  20  Relegated
10.Rhapsody FC                       18   4  5  9  18-34  16  Relegated

NB: overall goal difference +3

Division Two

[Jul ?]               
Plateau United Feeders 79-0 Akurba FC               [half-time 7-0]
Police Machine FC      67-0 Babayaro FC             [half-time 6-0]

NB: both Plateau United Feeders and Police Machine registered exactly the results they
    needed for promotion; the NFA suspended all four teams involved

Promoted to 2014 Division One:
   
   Abuja Police Machine
   Bussdor United FC
   Gokana FC of Port Harcourt
   Juvenile FC of Shagamu
   Kuje United FC of Abuja
   Kwara United Feeders of Ilorin
   Magajin Rafi of Kebbi State
   Police Machine FC of Lagos


2011/12

2014

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Thanks to José Batalha

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermansl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 5 Feb 2015

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.