Ukraine 2009/10


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League (2010)

Ukrainian Premier League 2009/10

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    30 24  5  1  62-18  77  Champions
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          30 22  5  3  61-16  71
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     30 19  5  6  49-23  62
 4.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               30 15  9  6  48-25  54
 5.Karpaty L'viv                        30 13 11  6  44-35  50
 6.Tavrija Simferopol'                  30 12  9  9  38-38  45
 7.Arsenal Kyiv                         30 11  9 10  44-41  42
 8.Metalurh Donets'k                    30 11  7 12  41-33  40
 9.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                30 10  5 15  31-48  35
10.Vorskla Poltava                      30  6 13 11  29-32  31
11.Obolon' Kyiv                         30  9  4 17  26-50  31  [+]
12.Illichivets' Mariupol                30  7  8 15  31-56  29
13.Zorja Luhans'k                       30  7  7 16  23-47  28
14.Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                   30  7  4 19  31-47  25
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Chornomorets' Odesa                  30  5  9 16  21-44  24  Relegated
16.Zakarpattja Uzhhorod                 30  5  4 21  18-44  19  [+]  Relegated

Round 1  
[Jul 17]
Illichivets' Mariupol  1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Tyschenko 73']                                                     Att: 6,500
[Jul 18]
Dynamo Kyiv            5-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kravchenko 4', Milevsky 16'pen, Husiev 41', Yarmolenko 55',
  Correa 79']                                                        Att: 8,200 
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Jadson 19', 47', Aghahowa 34']                                     Att:10,500
Vorskla Poltava        1-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Milosevic 48'og; Kuznetsov 19', Kozhanov 31']                      Att: 6,000
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 Arsenal Kyiv                              Att:10,000
[Jul 19]
Metalurh Donets'k      0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k                    Att: 3,800
Obolon' Kyiv           0-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Edmar 41', Oliynyk 73']                                            Att: 5,000
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja           
 [Kovpak 72'pen, Platon 88']                                         Att: 6,500

Round 2  
[Jul 24]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-3 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Vazquez 40'; Vorobei 11', Hrytsai 39', Khomyn 52']                 Att: 4,000
[Jul 25]
Dynamo Kyiv            6-0 Tavrija Simferopol'           
 [Husiev 10', 33', Milevsky 17', Correa 48', Yarmolenko 62',
  Guilherme 90']                                                     Att: 8,300
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Adriano 7', 30']                                                   Att: 8,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-0 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Kalynychenko 51', Selezniov 57']                                   Att:15,200
[Jul 26]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-3 Vorskla Poltava
 [Shendrik 68'; Markoski 16', 51', Despotovski 36']                  Att: 7,300
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  2-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih           
 [Zhdanov 66'og, Kaskov 72'; Shturko 27']                            Att: 3,800
Obolon' Kyiv           3-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Lozynsky 53', Kutsenko 59'pen, Varankov 79']                       Att: 3,800
Karpaty L'viv          2-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Fedetsky 6', Khudobiak 64'; Hodin 8', Mkhitaryan 60']              Att: 6,000

Round 3  
[Jul 31]
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kovpak 9', Markovic 70'; Raicevic 90']                             Att: 5,000
[Aug 1]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     1-3 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Bylykbasi 64'pen; Eremenko 18', Milevsky 61', Yarmolenko 90']      Att: 5,000
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Yesin 75'; Rat 45']                                                Att:16,000
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Selezniov 33']                                                     Att: 8,000
Arsenal Kyiv           4-1 Obolon' Kyiv           
 [Mazilu 37', Josemar 50'pen, 54'pen, Vorobei 72'; Symonenko 16'og]  Att: 1,500
[Aug 2]
Illichivets' Mariupol  2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Kasian 49', Kashevsky 55'; Tigariev 21']                           Att: 4,500
Metalist Kharkiv       1-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Papa 88']                                                          Att:12,000
Metalurh Donets'k      4-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod           
 [Mkhitaryan 31', Tanasa 35', Hodin 50', Mguni 82'; Braila 89']      Att: 2,150

Round 4  
[Aug 7]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 1-1 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Selezniov 30'; Mazilu 62']                                         Att:13,500
[Aug 8]
Dynamo Kyiv            3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Ninkovic 54', 86'; Husiev 61'; Kasian 57']                         Att: 4,900
Tavrija Simferopol'    3-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Markovic 9', Monakhov 35', Haliuza 50'; Motuz 46']                 Att: 5,300 
Karpaty L'viv          4-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Khudobiak 60', Kuznetsov 65', Batista 78', 90+2'pen]               Att: 7,000
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Kutsenko 43']                                                      Att: 4,000
[Aug 9]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Lysenko 57', Zeze 90+2']                                           Att: 4,500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Arzhanov 57'; Chesnakov 90+1']                                     Att: 4,000
Shakhtar Donets'k      4-1 Metalurh Donets'k           
 [Poliansky 11', Hladkiy 47', 60', Kucher 90+2'; Kingsley 72']       Att:13,500

Round 5  
[Aug 22]
Zorja Luhans'k         2-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Kurilov 6', Shevchuk 73']                                          Att: 4,000
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     2-3 Chornomorets' Odesa           
 [Bartulovic 20'pen, Vorobei 40'; Didenko 22', Rebenok 54',
  Balashov 81'pen]                                                   Att: 1,500
Obolon' Kyiv           1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Kutsenko 2']                                                       Att: 5,000
Illichivets' Mariupol  2-2 Tavrija Simferopol'   
 [Yaroshenko 19', Mel'nyk 25'; Gigiadze 79', Lubenovic 90']          Att: 3,500
[Aug 23]
Arsenal Kyiv           0-0 Karpaty L'viv                             Att: 3,560
Metalurh Donets'k      3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Tanasa 30', 61', Dimitrov 58'pen]                                  Att: 2,200
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 Dynamo Kyiv           
 [Sachko 16'; Milevsky 6'pen]                                        Att:13,000
[Sep 23]
Metalist Kharkiv       1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Oliynyk 17'; Kravchenko 9']                                        Att:37,000

Round 6  
[Aug 29]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-1 Arsenal Kyiv           
 [Davydov 36', Gomes Garcia 83'pen; Gusev 65']                       Att: 1,100
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Homeniuk 81']                                                      Att: 4,300
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-2 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Lima 76', Tyschenko 90']                                           Att: 1,600
[Aug 30]
Tavrija Simferopol'    1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Platon 56']                                                        Att: 7,600
Karpaty L'viv          5-0 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Khudobiak 10', 15', Zeniov 40', Kuznetsov 53', Batista 90']        Att:15,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  0-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Coelho 11', 84']                                                   Att: 8,600
[Aug 31]
Dynamo Kyiv            3-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Ninkovic 39', Yarmolenko 44', Shevchenko 90+6'pen; Tanasa 42']     Att:15,100
Zorja Luhans'k         1-3 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Lazarovych 9'; Lewandowski 28', Jadson 39', Kravchenko 90+1]       Att: 2,300

Round 7  
[Sep 19]
Zorja Luhans'k         3-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Xhihani 6', 17', Melikyan 76'; Rudyka 51']                         Att: 8,000
Obolon' Kyiv           0-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Davydov 5']                                                        Att: 3,500
Illichivets' Mariupol  2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Tyschenko 30', Yakymenko 71'og]                                    Att: 7,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 3-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Nazarenko 30', 83'pen, Selezniov 34']                              Att:13,129
[Sep 20]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-4 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Vorobei 9', Yevsieiev 65'; Fernandinho 38'pen, Hladkiy 40',
  Kravchenko 72', 86']                                               Att: 5,600
Vorskla Poltava        0-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                        Att: 6,500
Metalurh Donets'k      0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'                       Att: 2,500
Metalist Kharkiv       1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Devic 88'; Ghioane 15', Husiev 67']                                Att:36,000

Round 8  
[Sep 25]
Dynamo Kyiv            2-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Milevsky 22'pen, Ghioane 71']                                      Att:12,500
[Sep 26]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Homeniuk 42', 60']                                                 Att: 2,200
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Mkhitaryan 62']                                                    Att: 1,300
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  2-1 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Arzhanov 7', Kaskov 90; Mazilu 43']                                Att: 4,000
[Sep 27]
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-0 Vorskla Poltava                           Att: 7,500
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Shandruk 79'; Fedetsky 78']                                        Att: 4,600
Shakhtar Donets'k      4-0 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Jadson 18', Ilsinho 35', Kobin 84',  Willian 88']                  Att:42,800
Tavrija Simferopol'    0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                          Att:14,000

Round 9  
[Oct 3]
Zorja Luhans'k         0-0 Tavrija Simferopol'                       Att: 4,300
Metalurh Donets'k      4-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Lazic 15', Shyschenko 45', Kingsley 53', Tanasa 74'; Kashevsky 55']Att: 1,500
Obolon' Kyiv           4-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Ivaschenko 55', Rozhok 72', Varankov 77', Kutsenko 82'pen;
  Arzhanov 10'pen]                                                   Att: 3,800
Metalist Kharkiv       1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Coelho 90+1']                                                      Att:21,000
[Oct 4]
Arsenal Kyiv           0-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Shevchenko 38']                                                    Att: 5,600
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Kalynychenko 45+2', Selezniov 56'; Adriano 25', 74']               Att:29,511
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Kuznetsov 90+3']                                                   Att:11,000
Vorskla Poltava        0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                       Att: 3,500

Round 10  
[Oct 17]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     4-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Maksymov 13', 40', Bartulovic 69'pen, 77']                         Att: 1,200
Vorskla Poltava        1-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Markoski 12'; Sergio 80', Mkhitaryan 90']                          Att: 500
Chornomorets' Odesa    2-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Rebenok 24', Mel'nyk 28']                                          Att: 2,800
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  1-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Poliovy 49'; Rotan 5', Selezniov 26', Homeniuk 29']                Att: 6,500
Dynamo Kyiv            2-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Milevsky 74', Shevchenko 80'; Yavorsky 72']                        Att: 7,000
[Oct 18]
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Coelho 7', 59']                                                    Att: 5,000
Shakhtar Donets'k      5-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Fernandinho 6'pen, 58', Jadson 14'pen, Adriano 76'pen, 87';
  Holodiuk 68']                                                      Att:40,370
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-2 Arsenal Kyiv           
 [Idahor 46', Gigiadze 60'pen; Yeschenko 14', Vorobei 52']           Att: 8,100

Round 11  
[Oct 24]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Vorobei 29', Yevsieiev 56'; Karakevych 81']                        Att: 2,750
Metalurh Donets'k      2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Goncalves 36', Mkhitaryan 88']                                     Att: 2,200
Obolon' Kyiv           1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Antonenko 49']                                                     Att: 3,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 0-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Ghioane 72', Milevsky 87'pen]                                      Att:31,000
Karpaty L'viv          3-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Kozhanov 44', Oschypko 65', Fedetsky 75'; Teikeu 4',
  Alozi 28', 40']                                                    Att: 8,000
[Oct 25]
Zorja Luhans'k         3-2 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Skoba 34'pen, 45'pen, Shevchuk 54'; Kryvosheienko 32'pen,
  Mel'nyk 49']                                                       Att: 7,000
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-1 Shakhtar Donets'k           
 [Trisovic 50'; Hai 37']                                             Att: 8,000
Metalist Kharkiv       1-0 Vorskla Poltava           
 [Coelho 3']                                                         Att:30,000

Round 12  
[Oct 31]
Vorskla Poltava        2-0 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Bezus 1', Kulakov 15']                                             Att: 1,450
Dynamo Kyiv            1-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Ninkovic 60'; Zeniov 6']                                           Att: 6,500
[Nov 1]
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Feschuk 84', Pashaev 90'og; Kalynychenko 30']                      Att: 4,700
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     3-2 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Karakevych 29', 49', Bartulovic 40'pen; Varankov 33',
  Miroshnychenko 44']                                                Att: 1,500
Illichivets' Mariupol  1-2 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Mel'nyk 25'; Khomyn 7', Zakarliuka 35'pen]                         Att: 2,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  3-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Vernydub 25', Alozi 33', Arzhanov 46']                             Att: 1,200
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Jadson 2']                                                         Att: 4,800
Metalurh Donets'k      0-1 Metalist Kharkiv           
 [Devic 90+3'pen]                                                    Att: 2,500

Round 13  
[Nov 21]
Dynamo Kyiv            3-0 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Milevsky 45', 54', Yarmolenko 61']                                 Att:14,500
Tavrija Simferopol'    3-2 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Idahor 10', Lubenovic 41', Kovpak 90'pen; Davydov 68',
  Tymchenko 88']                                                     Att: 3,700
Vorskla Poltava        3-2 Obolon' Kyiv           
 [Chesnakov 4', Bezus 21', Markoski 73'; Rozhok 72', Malysh 90']     Att: 2,700
Metalurh Donets'k      3-0 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Mguni 16', Dimitrov 64', Mkhitaryan 90']                           Att: 1,500
Metalist Kharkiv       2-0 Zorja Luhans'k           
 [Coelho 75', Oliynyk 81']                                           Att:14,000
[Nov 22]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                     Att: 4,200
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     1-2 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Bartulovic 27'pen; Holodiuk 6', Kuznetsov 81']                     Att: 2,000
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k           
 [Selezniov 65', Chuchman 90'og, Kalynychenko 90']                   Att: 3,500

Round 14  
[Nov 28]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   3-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Tymchenko 54', Platonov 71'pen, Ksonz 89']                         Att: 2,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Kalynychenko 23', Selezniov 69'pen; Curri 30', 67'pen]             Att:11,988
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Adriano 10', 85', Ilsinho 67']                                     Att:30,078
Karpaty L'viv          2-2 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Fedetsky 40', Kozhanov 73'; Mel'nyk 25', Kryvosheienko 76']        Att: 8,000
[Nov 29]
Zorja Luhans'k         0-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Balashov 89']                                                      Att: 3,500
Arsenal Kyiv           1-2 Metalist Kharkiv           
 [Khomyn 47'; Oliynyk 52', Obradovic 65'pen]                         Att: 3,246
Obolon' Kyiv           2-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Kutsenko 45+1', Varankov 70'; Mkhitaryan 25']                      Att: 4,500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  0-0 Dynamo Kyiv                               Att:11,500

Round 15  
[Dec 5]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Atanda 88']                                                        Att: 4,610 
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Fedetsky 83']                                                      Att: 8,000
Arsenal Kyiv           1-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Vorobei 33'; Lazorovych 60']                                       Att: 1,500
Metalist Kharkiv       0-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Varankov 61']                                                      Att:40,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  0-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Monakhov 5']                                                       Att: 7,000  
[Dec 6]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Pukanych 90']                                                      Att: 1,000
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Fernandinho 31'pen, Hladkiy 90+2']                                 Att: 2,500 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-0 Metalurh Donets'k      
 [Ferreyra 16'pen, Samodin 90']                                      Att:11,948

Round 16 [originally Round 13 - rescheduled due strike by UFF personnel] 
[Dec 9]
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Willian 64', Adriano 84'pen]                                       Att:17,527
[Mar 24]
Metalist Kharkiv       5-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Devic 4', 42', 47', Coelho 22'pen, Ponomaryov 83'og; Shandruk 62'] Att:24,250
*Arsenal Kyiv          2-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Mazilu 51', 66']                                                   Att: 1,000
*Match played at Meteor Stadium, Dnipropetrovs'k
Obolon' Kyiv           1-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Kotenko 37'; Yaroshenko 19']                                       Att: 3,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 3-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih           
 [Nazarenko 14', Ferreyra 40', Rusol 82'; Maksymov 84']              Att:12,200
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Trisovic 54']                                                      Att: 9,800
[Apr 7]
Zorja Luhans'k         1-1 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Lazarovych 68'; Mguni 63']                                         Att: 8,000
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Tavrija Simferopol'           
 [Oshypko 79']                                                       Att:18,000

Round 17  
[Dec 12]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Mazilu 17', Vorobei 38']                                           Att: 500
Zorja Luhans'k         2-0 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Lazarovych 37', Shevchuk 52']                                      Att: 2,000
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Fomin 51', Kravchenko 56'; Kirylchyk 35']                          Att:15,150
Metalist Kharkiv       3-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Coelho 22', 34'pen, Rykun 40'; Selezniov 47', Kalynychenko 58']    Att:21,000
Vorskla Poltava        2-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Curri 3', Bezus 30']                                               Att: 800
[13 Dec]
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     1-3 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Bartulovic 35', Arzhanov 9', 76', Modebadze 86']                   Att: 500 
Metalurh Donets'k      1-0 Karpaty L'viv
 [Checher 29']                                                       Att: 1,000
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-3 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Gigiadze 41', Idahor 65'; Milevsky 8', Shevchenko 29', Kravets 83']Att:12,000

Winter Break

Round 18  
[Feb 27]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Mguni 42']                                                         Att: 3,200
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Vukojevic 70']                                                     Att:12,600
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  2-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Kryvtsov 36', Alozi 47']                                           Att: 3,500
Karpaty L'viv          2-1 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Oschypko 17'pen, Holodiuk 55'; Coelho 11']                         Att:15,000
[Feb 28]
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Jadson 45']                                                        Att:20,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Konoplianka 34', Homeniuk 65'; Skoba 52', Lazarovych 90+2']        Att:13,922
Obolon' Kyiv           0-0 Arsenal Kyiv                              Att: 5,100
Chornomorets' Odesa    2-0 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Hryshko 75', Mauricio 90+1']                                       Att: 4,000

Round 19  
[Mar 6]
Illichivets' Mariupol  1-1 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Tyschenko 78'; Zozulia 81']                                        Att: 8,000
Zorja Luhans'k         0-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Oschypko 41'pen, Fedetsky 52']                                     Att: 9,000
Metalist Kharkiv       2-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod 
 [Devic 20'pen, Coelho 68'; Alekseiev 80']                           Att:22,000
[Mar 7]
Obolon' Kyiv           1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Onysko 75']                                                        Att: 4,800
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Yanuzi 22'; Kryvtsov 80']                                          Att: 3,000
Metalurh Donets'k      0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Hladkiy 45']                                                       Att: 4,000
Arsenal Kyiv           1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Zakarliuka 52'pen; Selezniov 80'pen]                               Att: 1,200  
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Kovpak 28']                                                        Att: 1,500

Round 20  
[Mar 13]
Chornomorets' Odesa    3-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Vaschuk 49', Balashov 71', Mauricio 90+3'; Varankov 41']           Att: 4,000
Dynamo Kyiv            1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Shevchenko 55']                                                    Att:12,700
Karpaty L'viv          3-3 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Batista 41', Fedetsky 60', Tkachuk 90+1'; Shakhov 20', Soava 68',
  Shatskikh 72']                                                     Att: 8,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  3-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Teikeu 39', Pisotsky 74', Nevmyvaka 89'; Mguni 70', Dimitrov 88']  Att: 5,000
[Mar 14]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   2-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Mykuliak 78', Gomes Garcia 84'pen; Shevchuk 77'pen]                Att: 3,800
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-0 Obolon' Kyiv    
 [Samodin 57', Kalynychenko 66']                                     Att:10,719
Tavrija Simferopol'    3-3 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Feschuk 36', Haliuza 78', Idahor 79'; Kasian 9', Yaroshenko 12'pen,
  Gabedava 89']                                                      Att: 6,300
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-1 Metalist Kharkiv      
 [Lewandowski 31', Costa 79'; Antonov 14']                           Att:31,254

Round 21  
[Mar 19]
Metalurh Donets'k      1-1 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Mkhitaryan 81'; Milevsky 12']                                      Att: 4,500
Vorskla Poltava        0-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Feschuk 67']                                                       Att: 1,500
Arsenal Kyiv           0-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod                      Att: 1,500
[Mar 20]
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-3 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Varankov 36', 45', Liopa 75']                                      Att: 5,500
Obolon' Kyiv           1-3 Karpaty L'viv
 [Yavorsky 23'; Zeniov 11', Oschypko 71'pen, Kozhanov 78']           Att: 4,500
Shakhtar Donets'k      2-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Willian 25', Srna 57']                                             Att:22,189
Metalist Kharkiv       4-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Valiaiev 23', Devic 59', Edmar 60', Oliynyk 79']                   Att:23,865
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 3-1 Chornomorets' Odesa                      
 [Rusol 3', Nazarenko 64', Selezniov 75'; Nazarenko 74'og]           Att:12,770

Round 22  
[Mar 27]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-1 Obolon' Kyiv   
 [Rozhok 54']                                                        Att: 600
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  3-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Arzhanov 11', Opanasenko 35', 90+4'; Lazarovych 55']               Att: 6,700
[Mar 28]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Balashov 3'; Pukanych 39']                                         Att: 4,000
Tavrija Simferopol'    1-0 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Holaido 68']                                                       Att: 9,300
Dynamo Kyiv            3-0 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Mykhalyk 17', Milevsky 45+4', 61']                                 Att:17,100
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-1 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Jadson 14', Willian 27', Costa 90+2'; Shatskikh 78']               Att:23,127
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Liopa 30'pen; Kulakov 57']                                         Att: 1,300
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Khudobiak 25']                                                     Att:27,000

Round 23  
[Apr 2]
Karpaty L'viv          1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Batista 24'; Mauricio 18']                                         Att:12,000
[Apr 3]
Vorskla Poltava        3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Yarmash 18', Markoski 32', 88']                                    Att: 1,500
Zorja Luhans'k         0-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Yarmolenko 47', 67']                                               Att:14,000
Metalist Kharkiv       1-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Coelho 6'pen; Idahor 79']                                          Att:21,700
Metalurh Donets'k      0-1 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Varankov 80']                                                      Att: 1,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Kalynychenko 49']                                                  Att:10,931
Obolon' Kyiv           0-1 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Srna 51']                                                          Att: 5,300
[Apr 4]
Arsenal Kyiv           2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Shatskikh 57', Bohdanov 82']                                       Att: 2,150

Round 24  
[Apr 9]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  2-1 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Teikeu 4', Alozi 30'; Koniushenko 9']                              Att: 4,200
[Apr 10]
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-0 Vorskla Poltava                           Att: 4,600
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     2-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Bartulovic 38', Kitsuta 90+2'; Oliynyk 32', Fininho 63']           Att: 1,500
Dynamo Kyiv            3-1 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Vukojevic' 34', Magrao 62', Milevsky 65'; Zakarliuka 73']          Att:12,500
Shakhtar Donets'k      0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k                    Att:38,195
[Apr 11]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Mykuliak 90+2'; Batista 28']                                       Att: 2,000
Illichivets' Mariupol  0-4 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Dimitrov 42'pen, 48', Tanasa 69', Mkhitaryan 81']                  Att: 4,600
Tavrija Simferopol'    0-1 Zorja Luhans'k        
 [Siliuk 62']                                                        Att: 7,600

Round 25  
[Apr 14]
Obolon' Kyiv           0-4 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Shevchenko 8', 40', Magrao 63', Zozulia 83']                       Att: 5,200
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Konoplianka 68', Ferreyra 90+3']                                   Att:16,340
[Apr 15]
Arsenal Kyiv           1-6 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Zakarliuka 5'pen; Kovpak 1'pen, 33', 72', Markovic 24',
  Lubenovic 57', 69']                                                Att: 1,800
Zorja Luhans'k         1-0 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Biliy 90+2']                                                       Att:10,000
Metalist Kharkiv       3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Oliynyk 13', Coelho 72', Devic 87'pen; Horianov 19'og]             Att:22,600 
Metalurh Donets'k      1-3 Vorskla Poltava
 [Mario Sergio 45'pen; Sachko 45+1', Yanuzi 58', Matvieev 70']       Att: 1,521
Karpaty L'viv          0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Adriano 79', Willian 90+1']                                        Att:27,047
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Lysytsyn 83'; Vaschuk 72'pen]                                      Att: 4,100

Round 26  
[Apr 18]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Pinedo 80'; Mguni 25']                                             Att: 4,000
Vorskla Poltava        0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                          Att:12,500
Illichivets' Mariupol  1-0 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Yaroshenko 65'pen]                                                 Att: 5,800
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-1 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Korkishko 81']                                                     Att: 1,000
Dynamo Kyiv            2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Magrao 50', Ghioane 70'; Konoplianka 18']                          Att:16,600
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod  
 [Hladkiy 42']                                                       Att:23,378
[Apr 19]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  0-1 Karpaty L'viv
 [Oschypko 15'pen]                                                   Att: 5,600
Tavrija Simferopol'    0-0 Obolon' Kyiv                              Att: 6,300

Round 27 
[Apr 23]
Arsenal Kyiv           3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Mazilu 48', 60', Mikoliunas 75'; Kozoriz 59']                      Att: 1,764
[Apr 24]
Karpaty L'viv          1-0 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Batista 63']                                                       Att:27,029
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 3-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Selezniov 14', Rotan 59', Ferreyra 78'; Lutsenko 70']              Att:18,105
Zorja Luhans'k         2-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Siliuk 39'pen, Poliansky 68'; Markoski 86'pen]                     Att: 8,000
Metalist Kharkiv       2-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Papa 10', Coelho 21']                                              Att:31,543
[Apr 25]
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Nesterov 48']                                                      Att: 900
Shakhtar Donets'k      3-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Jadson 6'pen, Costa 50', Adriano 66']                              Att:29,228
Obolon' Kyiv           1-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Valieiev 55'; Moroziuk 37', Andrienko 41']                         Att: 4,000

Round 28  
[Apr 30]
Metalurh Donets'k      0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                            Att: 1,600
Vorskla Poltava        1-5 Arsenal Kyiv
 [Chychykov 69'; Shatskikh 13', Soava 40', Mikoliunas 53', Vorobei 64',
  Mazilu 72'pen]  
[May 1]                                                   Att: 3,500
Illichivets' Mariupol  1-0 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Yaroshenko 82'pen]                                                 Att: 5,500
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k                    Att: 2,400
Tavrija Simferopol'    1-1 Karpaty L'viv 
 [Feschuk 58'; Tkachuk 16']                                          Att: 8,100
Dynamo Kyiv            2-0 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Milevsky 12'pen, Silva 48']                                        Att: 8,200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Ilsinho 22', Costa 90+3']                                          Att:12,000
Chornomorets' Odesa    0-2 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Sliusar 9', Valiaiev 80']                                          Att: 4,200

Round 29 [May 5]
Shakhtar Donets'k      1-0 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Ilsinho 15']                                                       Att:52,518
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod   0-1 Tavrija Simferopol'
 [Matiazh 47']                                                       Att: 1,000
Karpaty L'viv          0-2 Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [Fedorchuk 4', Varankov 30']                                        Att:15,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 4-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Konoplianka 35', Rotan 49', Kravchenko 64', Selezniov 82';
  Kasian 68']                                                        Att:15,257
Obolon' Kyiv           1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Koniushenko 86'pen; Kulakov 60']                                   Att: 2,500
Arsenal Kyiv           2-0 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Mikoliunas 24', Vorobei 49']                                       Att: 1,216
Zorja Luhans'k         1-4 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Lazarovych 87'; Oliynyk 22', 85', Edmar 47', Coelho 69']           Att: 8,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Alozi 63']                                                         Att: 3,500

Round 30 [May 9]
Chornomorets' Odesa    1-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Didenko 86'; Kameniuka 41']                                        Att: 4,400
Metalist Kharkiv       1-0 Arsenal Kyiv 
 [Fininho 37']                                                       Att:37,545
Metalurh Donets'k      5-0 Obolon' Kyiv
 [Soares 2', 70', Dimitrov 8'pen, 72', Tanasa 77']                   Att: 1,500
Vorskla Poltava        1-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Matvieiev 45'; Nazarenko 87']                                      Att: 5,100
Illichivets' Mariupol  2-2 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Kasian 59', Yaroshenko 72'pen; Tubic 4', Batista 35']              Att: 4,500   
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih     3-1 Zakarpattja Uzhhorod
 [Motuz 58', Moroziuk 67', Liopa 83'; Mykuliak 12']                  Att: 3,500
Tavrija Simferopol'    2-3 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Lubenovic 10', Kovpak 25'; Kravchenko 59', 68', Costa 80']         Att:13,250
Dynamo Kyiv            3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Milevsky 11', 32', Kryvtsov 61'og]                                 Att: 5,150

Final Table:

 1.Shakhtar Donets'k                    30 24  5  1  62-18  77  Champions
 2.Dynamo Kyiv                          30 22  5  3  61-16  71
 3.Metalist Kharkiv                     30 19  5  6  49-23  62
 4.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               30 15  9  6  48-25  54
 5.Karpaty L'viv                        30 13 11  6  44-35  50
 6.Tavrija Simferopol'                  30 12  9  9  38-38  45
 7.Arsenal Kyiv                         30 11  9 10  44-41  42
 8.Metalurh Donets'k                    30 11  7 12  41-33  40
 9.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                30 10  5 15  31-48  35
10.Vorskla Poltava                      30  6 13 11  29-32  31
11.Obolon' Kyiv                         30  9  4 17  26-50  31  [+]
12.Illichivets' Mariupol                30  7  8 15  31-56  29
13.Zorja Luhans'k                       30  7  7 16  23-47  28
14.Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                   30  7  4 19  31-47  25
--------------------------------------------------------------
15.Chornomorets' Odesa                  30  5  9 16  21-44  24  Relegated
16.Zakarpattja Uzhhorod                 30  5  4 21  18-44  19  [+]  Relegated

Goalscorers:

Milevsky (Dynamo)                    17 (5 pen)
Coelho (Metalist)                    16 (3 pen)
Selezniov (Dnipro)                   13 (2 pen)
Adriano (Shakhtar)                   11 (2 pen)
Varankov (Obolon,Kryvbas)            10
Jadson (Shakhtar)                     9 (2 pen)
Mazilu (Arsenal)                      9 (1 pen)
Mkhitaryan (Metalurh Don.)            9
Oliynyk (Metalist)                    9
Vorobei, A. (Arsenal)                 9
Batista (Karpaty)                     8 (1 pen)
Devic (Metalist)                      8 (3 pen)
Kalynychenko (Dnipro)                 8
Kovpak (Tavrija)                      8 (3 pen)
Arzhanov (Metalurh Zap.)              7 (1 pen)
Bartulovic (Kryvbas)                  7 (4 pen)
Dimitrov (Metalurh Don.)              7 (3 pen)
Fedetsky (Karpaty)                    7
Kravchenko, K. (Shakhtar)             7
Markoski (Vorskla)                    7 (1 pen)
Shevchenko (Dynamo)                   7 (1 pen)
Tanasa (Metalurh Don.)                7
Yarmolenko (Dynamo)                   7
Alozi (Metalurh Zap.)                 6
Hladkiy (Shakhtar)                    6
Lazarovych (Zorja)                    6
Mguni (Metalurh Don.)                 6
Oschypko (Karpaty)                    6 (4 pen)
Yaroshenko (Illichivets)              6 (4 pen)
Costa (Shakhtar)                      5
Homeniuk (Dnipro)                     5
Husiev (Dynamo)                       5
Idahor (Tavrija)                      5
Kasian (Illichivets)                  5
Khudobiak (Karpaty)                   5
Kutsenko (Obolon)                     5 (2 pen)
Kuznetsov (Karpaty)                   5
Lubenovic (Tavrija)                   5
Nazarenko (Dnipro)                    5 (1 pen)
Willian (Shakhtar)                    5
Balashov (Chornomorets')              4 (1 pen)
Fernandinho (Shakhtar)                4 (3 pen)  
Ferreyra (Dnipro)                     4 (1 pen)
Feschuk (Tavrija)                     4
Ghioane (Dynamo)                      4
Ilsinho (Shakhtar)                    4
Konoplianka (Dnipro)                  4
Kozhanov (Karpaty)                    4
Melnyk (Illichivets)                  4
Ninkovic (Dynamo)                     4
Shatskikh (Arsenal)                   4
Shevchuk (Zorja)                      4 (1 pen)
Tyschenko (Illichivets)               4
Zakarliuka (Arsenal)                  4 (3 pen)
Bezus (Vorskla)                       3
Curri (Vorskla)                       3 (1 pen)
Davydov (Zakarpattja)                 3
Edmar (Metalist)                      3
Gigiadze (Tavrija)                    3 (1 pen)
Holodiuk (Karpaty)                    3
Karakevych (Kryvbas)                  3
Khomyn (Arsenal)                      3
Kulakov (Vorskla)                     3
Liopa (Kryvbas)                       3 (1 pen)
Magrao (Dynamo)                       3
Maksymov (Kryvbas)                    3
Markovic (Tavrija)                    3
Mauricio (Chornomorets')              3
Mikoliunas (Arsenal)                  3
Mykuliak (Zakarpattja)                3
Rotan (Dnipro)                        3
Rozhok (Obolon)                       3
Skoba (Zorja)                         3 (2 pen)
Teikeu (Metalurh Zap.)                3
Zeniov (Karpaty)                      3
Chesnakov (Vorskla)                   2
Correa (Dynamo)                       2
Didenko  (Chornomorets')              2
Fininho (Metalist)                    2
Gomes Garcia (Zakarpattja)            2 (2 pen)
Haliuza (Tavrija)                     2
Josemar (Arsenal)                     2 (1 pen)
Kashevsky (Illichivets)               2
Kaskov (Metalurh Zap.)                2
Kingsley (Metalurh Don.)              2
Koniushenko (Obolon)                  2 (1 pen)
Kravchenko (Dynamo, Dnipro)           2
Kryvosheienko (Illichivets)           2 (1 pen)
Kryvtsov (Metalurh Zap.)              2
Lewandowski (Shakhtar)                2
Hodin (Metalurh Don.)                 2
Monakhov (Tavrija)                    2
Moroziuk (Kryvbas)                    2
Motuz (Kryvbas)                       2
Opanasenko (Metalurh Zap.)            2
Papa (Metalist)                       2
Platon (Tavrija)                      2
Poliansky (Zorja)                     2
Pukanych (Illichivets)                2
Rebenok (Chornomorets')               2
Rusol (Dnipro)                        2
Sachko (Vorskla)                      2
Samodin (Dnipro)                      2
Sergio (Metalurh D.)                  2 (1 pen)
Siliuk (Zorja)                        2 (1 pen)
Shandruk (Chornomorets')              2
Soares (Metalurh D.)                  2
Soava (Arsenal)                       2
Srna (Shakhtar)                       2
Tkachuk (Karpaty)                     2
Trisovic (Zakarpattja)                2
Tymchenko (Zakarpattja)               2
Valiaiev (Metalist)                   2
Vaschuk (Chornomorets')               2 (1 pen)
Vukojevic (Dynamo)                    2
Yanuzi (Vorskla)                      2
Yevsieiev (Arsenal)                   2
Xhihani (Zorja)                       2
Yavorsky (Obolon)                     2
Zozulia (Dynamo)                      2
           

Ukrainian Cup 2009/10

First Preliminary Round (1/64)  [Jul 18]

MFC Mykolajiv                        30    Olkom Melitopol
 [Morozov 17', 54', Skoroxod 59']                                    Att: 2,800
Veres Rivne                          20    Hirnyk-Sport Komsomolsk  
 [Ljubar 33', 42']                                                   Att: 1,000
Bastion Illichivsk                   21    Kremin Kremenchuk
 [Volchkov 4', Bredis 47'; Chernomor 70']                            Att: 800
*Irpen Horenychi                     w/o    Dynamo Khmelnytskyj
*Dynamo didn't arrive to game due to a bus accident where several players
 sustained serious injuries. PFL withdraws Dynamo from the Cup competition.
FC Sumy                              2-1    Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Lytbynenko 23', Busarin 73'; Korobkin 36'pen]                      Att: 750
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 10    Ros Bila Tserkva
 [Konovalov]                                                         Att: 3,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    22AET Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovsk
 [Arbuzov 45'pen, Hvozdevych 63'; Krutenko 16', Zubko 36']           Att: 500
  Hirnik Kryvyi Rih advances on penalties 3-1
*FC Morshyn                          w/o     Olimpik Donetsk  
*Olimpik didn't send a team due to team officials and club involved with UEFA
 Under 19 championship in Donetsk. FC Morshyn advances into the next round.  

Second Preliminary Round (1/32)  [Aug 4]
   
Bastion Illichivs'k                  0-3    Krymteplitsya Molodizhne  
 [Diabi 8', Symonchuk 56', Truxin 68']                               Att: 1,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn                   1-1AET Helios Kharkiv  
 [Stepanov 31'; Ponomarenko 11']                                     Att: 1,000
 Enerhetyk advances on penalties 6-5.
[Aug 5]
Dnister Ovidiopol                    1-0    Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Poltavets' 6'pen]                                                  Att: 700
Desna Chernihiv                      1-2    Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Il'jashov 81'; Rozman 26', Podrobaxa 45']                          Att: 2,100
Nyva Vinnytsja                       0-1    Feniks-Illichovets Kalinine
 [Bludov 23']                                                        Att: 3,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                      2-1    PFC Sevastopol
 [Okana-Stazi 26', Havrysh 82'; Zhabokryts'kyj 90']                  Att: 1,500
Veres Rivne                          0-4    CSCA Kyiv
 [Xlibovych 9'og Babych 64', 66', 82']                               Att: 600
FC Sumy                              0-1    Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Savanchuk 56']                                                     Att: 2,000
Jednist Plysky                       5-1AET Hirnyk Kryvyi Rih
 [Rudjuk 63', 98', 120', Romanchuk 109', Ivanov 111';
  Lukoshkin 90+2']                                                   Att: 450
MFC Mykolaiv                         1-0    Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Morozov 48']                                                       Att: 4,670  
Irpen Horenychi                      1-4    Volyn Luts'k
 [Stepanyshyn 71' ;Rybal'chenko 39', 65', Pichkur 52', Lopez 69']    Att: 1,000
FC Poltava                           1-0    FC L'viv  
 [Romanov 90']                                                       Att: 2,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhynsk               1-0    Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Pryma 38']                                                         Att: 1,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 2-0    FC Morshyn  
 [Kir'janov 72', Kohut 73']                                          Att: 1,200
Tytan Armyans'k                      0-2    PFC Oleksandrija
 [Tselyx 52', Kazanjuk 86']                                          Att: 1,600

1st Round (1/16)  [Aug 15]
   
MFC Mykolajiv                        0-1    Krymteplitsya Molodizhne  
 [Vizaver 25']                                                       Att: 4,500
Zakarpattja Uzhhorod                 2-3    Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Newuche 9', Artiomenko 53'; Selezniov 37'pen, 45', Lysytsky 73']   Att: 2,500
Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih                   5-0    Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Motuz 9', 56', Bartulovic 15',Vorobei 50', Kobakhidze 69']         Att: 1,000
Jednist' Plysky                      2-1    Nyva Ternopil'
 [Bohdanov 20, 45+1'; Kuianov 10']                                   Att: 1,000
Arsenal Kyiv                         1-2    Dynamo Kyiv
 [Mazilu 58'; Khacheridi 23', Milevsky 61'pen]                       Att: 4,720
Stal' Alchevs'k                      1-0    Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Kazankov 32']                                                      Att: 4,000
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 1-3    Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Kirianov 3'; Pukanych 23'pen, 79'pen, Kasian 64']                  Att: 4,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k              0-4    Tavriya Simferopol'  
 [Kovpak 5',Platon 8', Feschuk 82, 90']                              Att: 2,200
Feschuk  82'
FC Kharkiv                           1-5    Karpaty L'viv
 [Kikot 80'; Khudobiak 31', 34', Kuznetsov 39'pen, Kozhanov 58',
  Batista 67']                                                       Att: 400
Enerhetyk Burshtyn                   0-1    Metalist Kharkiv
 [Haidash 15']                                                       Att: 4,500
PFC Oleksandrija                     2-3AET Volyn' Lutsk
 [Kazaniuk 56',Marynchuk 67'; Pischur 2', 59'pen, Ramon 105']        Att: 3,500
FC Poltava                           0-2    Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinine  
 [I.Lutsenko 83',Korolkov  87']                                      Att: 2,100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka           1-1AET Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Yesyp 40'; Volovyk 66']                                            Att: 4,000
Metalurh advance on penalties 4-2
Vorskla Poltava                      2-3AET Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Yesin 35', Curri 64'; Arzhanov 44',Nevmyvaka 87',Hwang 116']       Att: 8,200
+CSCA Kyiv                           3-3AET Obolon' Kyiv
 [Polischuk 49, 54', Babych 57'pen; Kutsenko 39'pen, Sybiriakov 64',
  Moroziuk 84'pen]                                                   Att: 650
Obolon' advance on penalties 4-2
+Match played at Dynamo Club Stadium, Konche Zaspa
*Dniester Ovidiopol'                 1-6    Shakhtar Donets'k
 [V.Poltavets 76'pen; Kobin 13', Willian 37', Fomin 38', Jadson 52',
  Poliansky 74', Aghahowa 81']                                       Att: 4,000
*Match played at Spartak Stadium, Odesa

2nd Round (1/8)  [Sep 12]

Volyn Luts'k                         2-1     Kryvbas Kryvyj Rih
 [De Oliveira 6', Pischur 83'pen; Bartulovic 66'pen]                 Att: 8,100
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinine         1-2     Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Bobukh 10'; Homeniuk 28', Selezniov 86']                           Att: 1,500
Stal' Alchevs'k                      0-3     Obolon' Kyiv
 [Onysko 5', Kutsenko 27', Miroshnychenko 90']                       Att: 4,000
Tavriya Simferopol                   4-2     Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Kovpak 44', Platon 51', 79', Gigiadze 58'pen; Kasian 64', Lima 84']Att: 5,600
Krymteplitsya Molodizhne             1-2     Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Kucherenko 90+4'; Alozi 72', Poliovy 78']                          Att: 2,000
Jednist' Plysky                      1-3     Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Nakonechny 55'; Rakitsky 44', Kravchenko 50', Hladkiy 84']         Att: 1,500
Metalist Kharkiv                     0-1     Dynamo Kyiv
 [Zozulia 17']                                                       Att: 32,500
Metalurh Donets'k                    2-1     Karpaty L'viv
 [Fabinho 18', Dimitrov 24'pen; Batista 87']                         Att: 2,500

Quarter-Finals (1/4)  [Oct 28]

Volyn Luts'k                         2-1AET  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Kinash 63', De Oliveira 99'pen; Alozi  67']                        Att: 9,800
Shakhtar Donets'k                    2-0     Dynamo Kyiv            
 [Srna 23', Fernandinho 90+3']                                       Att: 47,450
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               1-2AET  Metalurh Donets'k
 [Selezniov 24'pen; Lazic 72', Ivanko 118']                          Att: 15,600
Tavriya Simferopol                   4-0     Obolon' Kyiv
 [Idahor 13', 43', Platon 19', Monakhov 63']                         Att: 6,700

Semi- Finals (1/2) [Mar 24]

Volyn Luts'k                         1-2     Tavriya Simferopol
 [Kurilov 55'; Kovpak 6', 44']                                       Att: 12,000
Metalurh Donets'k                    2-1     Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Mguni 6', Dimitrov 9'; Ferandinho 90+2']                           Att: 5,100

Ukrainian Cup Final [May 16]
Played at Metalist Stadium, Kharkiv

Tavriya Simferopol                   3-2AET  Metalurh Donets'k
 [Feshchuk 2', Kovpak 40'pen, Ihador 97'; Mkhitaryan 50, Sergio 74'] Att: 21,000

[TS: Startsev, Markovic, Juricic, Kornev, Kovpak (c), Monakhov, Lutsenko,
     Haljuza (Matyazh 84'), Ljubenovic (Gigiadze 70'), Holajdo,
     Feshchuk (Ihador 60') Manager: Serhiy Puchkov
    
 MD: Disljenkovic, Checher (c), Mguni, Volovyk, Dimitrov, Mkhitaryan, Hodin,
     Mario Sergio, Pryjma (Yankov 67'), Kingsley (Ze Soares 75'),
     Boaventura (Tanasa 106') Manager: Nikolay Kostov]


Super Cup [Jul 4]
Shakhtar Donets'k                    7-1     Tavriya Simferopol


Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2009/10

Standings:

 1.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         34 24  4  6  68-27  76   Promoted
 2.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      34 22  8  4  71-30  74   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    34 19  8  7  55-35  65
 4.FK L'viv (Dobromyl')                 34 19  6  9  49-22  63   [-]
 5.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       34 19  6  9  58-34  63
 6.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           34 17  8  9  53-28  59
 7.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         34 17  6 11  45-37  57
 8.Desna (Chernihiv)                    34 12 12 10  38-30  48
 9.Arsenal (Bila Tserkva)               34 12 10 12  48-44  46   [+][*1]
10.Helios (Kharkiv)                     34 12 10 12  42-47  46
11.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 34 12  8 14  44-47  44
12.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   34 11 13 10  38-40  43   -3 [+][*3]
13.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      34 12  5 17  35-46  41
14.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       34 10  7 17  39-52  37
15.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 34  8 11 15  32-49  35
16.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      34  5  7 22  26-68  22
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)                 34  3  5 26  23-76  14   [-] Relegated
18.Nyva (Ternopil')                     34  3  4 27  18-72   7   -6 [+][*2] Relegated

[*1] Prior to the beginning of the season FK IhroServis (Simferopol')
     (11th Ukrainian First League 2008-09) failed to pay their license
     dues for the season. To allow an extra team to be promoted,
     the PFL determined that a playoff game between the 2nd placed
     teams from Druha Liha - Arsenal Bila Tserkva and FC Poltava
     would determine the vacancy. This playoff game was played July 12 2009
     Arsenal Bila Tserkva winning 1-0

[*2] Nyva Ternopil deducted 3 points by the PFL for failure of payment of
     license fees (October 2nd, 2009) and another 3 points for failing to pay
     players. (June 9th, 2010)

[*3] Zirka Kirovohrad deducted 3 points by the PFL for failure of payment to
     contracted players. (January 28th, 2010)
                               
Round 1 [Jul 17]
                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
  [Schehljuk 43'pen, 49'pen]                                          Att: 3,500
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
  [Ishmakov 65']                                                      Att: 2,300
[Jul 18]
FK Sevastopol'                4-0 Zirka Kirovohrad
  [Hudzikevych 45'pen, Shevchuk 54', Pleshakov 77', Shyshkin 85']     Att: 2,000
Nyva Ternopil'                0-4 FK L'viv
  [Hrytsaj 31', Lupashko 44', Fedorchuk 65'pen, Mandzjuk 72']         Att: 5,200
[Jul 19]
Desna Chernihiv               1-1 Helios Kharkiv
  [Vojnarovs'kyj 73'; Daudov 32']                                     Att: 2,600  
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
  [Derevl'ov 80']                                                     Att: 4,000
FK Oleksandrija               0-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka          Att: 4,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-5 Volyn' Luts'k                        
  [Poltavets' 64'pen; Pavlov 12', Kabanov 16', Shavrin 32', Pichkur 42',
   Rybal'chenko 82']                                                  Att: 700
[15 Sep]                        
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-1 FK Kharkiv  
  [Kalitvintsev 55', Malin 59'; Hrinchenko 33']                       Att: 300

Round 2 [Jul 25]
                   
FK L'viv                      2-0 Desna Chernihiv
  [Fedorchuk 30'pen, Xudzik 47']                                      Att: 2,012
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
  [Davydov 29', Kochura 32'pen; Sheveljuxin 58', Lopez 68']           Att: 4,800
FK Sevastopol'                3-1 Nyva Ternopil'
  [Zhabokryts'kyj 43', 50', Hololobov 65'; Romanchuk 60'pen]          Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-1 FK Oleksandrija
  [Zenajlov 84']                                                      Att: 1,000
[Jul 26]
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva        
  [Diabi 34'; Pitsur 26', Honschyk 74']                               Att: 800
Helios Kharkiv                1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
  [Daudov 50']                                                        Att: 350
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
  [Kikot' 26', Odyntsov 85'; Kachur 14', Poltavets' 48'pen]           Att: 2,000
[21 Oct]
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Akymenko 42'pen]                                                    Att: 2,300
[29 Apr]
FK Kharkiv                    1-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Zherebtsov 69'; Mykuljak 77', 87']                                  Att: 300

Round 3  [Jul 31]
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-0 FK L'viv
 [Lukjanov 60']                                                       Att: 3,100
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Pyshchur 2']                                                        Att: 3,500
[Aug 1]
Nyva Ternopil'                1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Malyj 85'; Morozov 25']                                             Att: 2,100
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 FK Sevastopol'                      Att: 2,600
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          0-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Horets'kyj 59'og]                                                   Att: 4,700
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Schehljuk 52', Borsh 89'; Kondratjuk 14', Havrysh 71']              Att: 2,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            2-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Koshka 3', Poltavets' 74'pen; Korol'kov 18'pen, Bludov 47']         Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija               5-0 FK Kharkiv
 [Kyrylov 18', Cherednichenko 44'pen, 60'pen, Tselyx 47',
  Kozachenko 83'pen]                                                  Att: 3,800
[Mar 11]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Rodina 68'; Kucherenko 72']                                         Att: 200

Round 4 [Aug 9]
                   
FK Sevastopol'                4-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Hudzikevych 33', 61'pen, Zhabokryts'kyj 66', Suchu 71']             Att: 1,200
Nyva Ternopil'                0-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Mostovyj 90+2']                                                     Att: 4,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-1 Volyn' Luts'k                      
 [Korol'kov 83'pen; Pyshchur 64']                                     Att: 1,200
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 FK Oleksandrija    
 [Chebotajev 28', Palahnjuk 60'; Kutzyj 73']                          Att: 2,000
Helios Kharkiv                0-3 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Koval' 76', 90+2'pen, Rybalka 82']                                  Att: 1,000
FK L'viv                      0-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva                Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad              1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Morozov 33'; Ivashchenko 53']                                       Att: 6,800    
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      4-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Kucherenko 12', Truxin 35', Diabi 66', 76']                         Att: 1,500
[Aug 10]
FK Kharkiv                    1-3 Dnister Ovidiopol'  
 [Javors'kyj 5'og; Pitsyk 29', Leschuk 45+1'og, Prodan 75']           Att: 600


Round 5 [Aug 21]
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Derenjuk 72'; Semenyna 40']                                         Att: 1,900
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-1 FK L'viv
 [Koval' 13', Partsvanja 28'; Fedorchuk 49']                          Att: 700
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 Helios Kharkiv
 [Borzenko 6', 37']                                                   Att: 2,100
FK Oleksandrija               0-3 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Zubko 11', Mel'nyk 76', Babyr 90']                                  Att: 2,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-0 FK Kharkiv
 [Pyshchur 3', Markovets' 72']                                        Att: 6,800
[Aug 22]
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Hrybanov 37', Kondratjuk 78'; Kochura 53'pen]                       Att: 2,500
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          2-7 FK Sevastopol'    
 [Derevl'ov 44', 65'; Shevchuk 28', 61', 72', Hololobov 51',
  Pleshakov 77', 88', Zhabokryts'kyj 90+2']                           Att: 5,100
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Akymenko 61', Muxovykov 88']                                        Att: 600
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino                        
 [Zajchuk 43', Ivashchenko 45+1', 49'; Korol'kov 86'pen]              Att: 3,000

Round 6 [Aug 25]
                   
Helios Kharkiv                2-2 FK Oleksandrija
 [Borzenko 31', Fomenko 73'; Tselyx 20', Shupik 85']                  Att: 1,000
[Aug 26]                    
FK Sevastopol'                5-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Zhabokryts'kyj 20', 65', Mjemjetov 47', Kultyshev 49', Suchu 74']   Att: 2,500
Nyva Ternopil'                0-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Pitsur 83']                                                         Att: 3,000
Desna Chernihiv               0-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Dnistrjan 2']                                                       Att: 2,400
FK Kharkiv                    1-4 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Kykot' 15'; Savanchuk 26', Jesyp 55', 59', Palamarchuk 82'og]       Att: 400
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-1 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Pavlov 65']                                                         Att: 3,500  
FK L'viv                      4-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Romaniuk 45+1', Fedorchuk 47', 65', Mandzjuk 56']                   Att: 1,500
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino                  
 [Kochura 8'pen, Bundash 53']                                         Att: 4,300
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                  Att: 1,200

Round 7 [Aug 30]
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Kurnevych 86']                                                      Att: 1,900
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          2-2 Desna Chernihiv                              
 [Mazjar 84', Pitsur 88'; Jermolenko 21', Mostovyj 52']               Att: 3,500
FK Oleksandrija               0-0 FK L'viv                            Att: 3,100
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-2 Helios Kharkiv    
 [Kablash 19'; Hadi 55', Borzenko 65']                                Att: 1,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Lobojko 82'; Akymenko 14', 59']                                     Att: 3,000
[Aug 31]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  4-2 FK Kharkiv
 [Korol'kov 7'pen, 56', Shaxov 60', Maljuk 86'; Bobux 10'og,
  Syvuxa 90+3']                                                       Att: 203
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 3-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Osadchyj 25', Rybalka 64'pen, 90'; Podrobaxa 7', Malyj 90']         Att: 200
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne            Att: 6,800
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Suchu 65']                                                          Att: 3,500  

Round 8 [Sep 6]
                   
Nyva Ternopil'                1-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Malyj 61']                                                          Att: 3,500
Stal' Alchevs'k               3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
 [Muxovykov 6', Sapaj 43', Nalyhach 45+1; Maljuk 90+3']               Att: 2,500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Zubko 75', 77'; Savanchuk 88'pen]                                   Att: 1,500
Helios Kharkiv                2-2 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Hadi 51', Fomenko 56'; Rybal'chenko 57', Pyshchur 89']              Att: 1,300
FK L'viv                      3-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'  
 [Kabanov 32', Zozulja 49', Chepurnenko 73']                          Att: 1,700
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-2 FK Kharkiv
 [Andruxov 57', Chornomaz 90+2'; Javors'kyj 44'pen, Chernikov 87']    Att: 3,400
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Hordijenko 46']                                                     Att: 2,750
[Sep 7]
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 FK Oleksandrija
 [Mjemjetov 18']                                                      Att: 2,000
[Apr 22]
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                       Att: 1,200

Round 9  [Sep 11]
                   
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Morozenko 16'; Dan'kiv 34', 47']                                    Att: 250
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Jermolenko 65']                                                     Att: 1,000
[Sep 12]
FK Oleksandrija               3-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Shupik 37', 40', Suspitsyn 73']                                     Att: 2,100
Dnister Ovidiopol'            4-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Prodan 2', Poltavets' 29', Mochuljak 44', 51'; Kiva 90+1']          Att: 800
[Sep 13]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                    Att: 5,500
Helios Kharkiv                1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Zabara 82']                                                         Att: 800
[Oct 14]
Volyn' Luts'k                 0-0 FK L'viv                            Att: 6,400
FK Kharkiv                    0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Palahnjuk 17']                                                      Att: 200  
[Oct 21]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Maljuk 82']                                                         Att: 500

Round 10 [Sep 18]
                   
FK Sevastopol'                1-1 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Pleshakov 14'; Pichkur 77']                                         Att: 2,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Hordijenko 10'; Schehljuk 19']                                      Att: 2,600
Helios Kharkiv                3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Tarasenko 61', 77', Voloshyn 68'; Maljuk 17']                       Att: 200
Zirka Kirovohrad              1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Polischuk 60']                                                      Att: 4,400
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 FK Oleksandrija
 [Mostovyj 11', Hrybanov 86'; Bohdanov 39']                           Att: 2,300
[Sep 19]
Nyva Ternopil'                2-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Zaxarevych 28', Berkyta 50']                                        Att: 2,500
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Lysjuk 28', Vorona 47'; Rybalka 52']                                Att: 4,000
FK L'viv                      2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Xudzik 80'pen, Panas 90+3'pen]                                      Att: 1,100
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      4-1 FK Kharkiv
 [Kucherenko 30', 54'pen, Taran 62', Mel'nyk 74'; Korol'chuk 85']     Att: 1,200

Round 11 [Sep 22]
                   
FK Kharkiv                    0-5 Helios Kharkiv
 [Fomenko 41', Tarasenko 59', Ponomarenko 75',
  R.Poltavets' 80'pen, 90']                                           Att: 700
[Sep 23]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Koval' 60', Novak 86']                                              Att: 300
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 2-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Derkach 33', Mykuljak 47']                                          Att: 3,000
FK Oleksandrija               4-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Shupik 12', Smal'ko 34', Prokopchenko 42', Cherednichenko 49';
  Burdijan 79']                                                       Att: 1,800
Dnister Ovidiopol'            2-1 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Platunov 39', Koshka 63'; Anelikov 80']                             Att: 500
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Karkovs'kyj 53', Kinash 54'; Podrobaxa 61'pen]                      Att: 6,400
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    0-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Pleshakov 69']                                                      Att: 2,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-0 FK L'viv
 [Shaxov 90']                                                         Att: 800
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne            Att: 1,500          

Round 12 [Sep 27]
                   
FK Sevastopol'                3-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
 [Hololobov 10', Pleshakov 20', Shevchuk 22'; Shaxov 71']             Att: 1,500
Nyva Ternopil'                0-4 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Savanchuk 12', 35', 41', Hrachov 59']                               Att: 4,600
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 Volyn' Luts'k                      
 [Vojnarovs'kyj 8', Hrybanov 90+5'; Karkovs'kyj 11']                  Att: 3,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Milishchuk 4', Lazoryk 63'; Mochuljak 47']                          Att: 2,300
FK L'viv                      2-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Mandzjuk 32', H.Baranets' 39'; Zherebtsov 7']                       Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [R.Polishchuk 12', Davydov 76'; Symonchuk 4']                        Att: 4,400
[Sep 28]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          3-0 FK Oleksandrija
 [Derevl'ov 38', Koval' 61', Kovalenko 87']                           Att: 5,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 3-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Morozenko 5', Malin 35', Rybalka 88'; Schehljuk 45+2'pen]           Att: 150
Helios Kharkiv                1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Fomenko 45+1'; Muxovykov 25']                                       Att: 500

Round 13 [Oct 2]
                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Andruxov 28']                                                       Att: 2,500
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Cherednichenko 11', Prokopchenko 67'; Koval' 71']                   Att: 2,800
[Oct 3]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Korol'kov 73'pen, Shakhov 90+2']                                    Att: 550
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    0-0 Desna Chernihiv                     Att: 1,500
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-2 FK L'viv
 [H.Baranets' 63', Mandzjuk 75']                                      Att: 500
[Oct 4]
FK Kharkiv                    0-3 FK Sevastopol'
 [Shevchuk 45+1', Kultyshev 60', Kiva 90+1']                          Att: 200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-1 Helios Kharkiv  
 [Daudov 48']                                                         Att: 1,500
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Poltavets' 32'pen; Koval' 25']                                      Att: 400
[Oct 5]
Volyn' Luts'k                 4-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Lisovyj 40', Karkovs'kyj 50'pen, Snytko 60', Kinash 70';
  Dnistrjan 90+3']                                                    Att: 5,600

Round 14 [9 Oct]
                   
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 FK Oleksandrija
 [Bohdanov 50', Cherednichenko 51']                                   Att: 1,100
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Hrachov 27']                                                        Att: 1,500
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          2-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Kryvoshejev 43', Tovkat'skyj 90']                                   Att: 5,000
[10 Oct]
Nyva Ternopil'                1-0 FK Kharkiv
 [Podrobaxa 11']                                                      Att: 2,500  
FK Sevastopol'                3-4 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Pleshakov 8', A.Bashlaj 75'pen, Havrysh 90+2'og; Hordja 13',
  Akymenko 27'pen, Palahnjuk 36', Muxovykov 46']                      Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Koval'chuk 13', Poltavets' 38']                                     Att: 100
FK L'viv                      3-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [B.Baranets' 24', Mandzjuk 70', H.Baranets' 74'; Diabi 17']          Att: 1,500
Zirka Kirovohrad              1-1 Helios Kharkiv
 [Kochura 62'; Daudov 10']                                            Att: 5,500
[Oct 11]
Desna Chernihiv               0-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino        Att: 1,300

Round 15 [Oct 17]
                   
FK Oleksandrija               1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Zaporozhan 72'pen; Morozov 56']                                     Att: 4,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            5-2 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Mochuljak 28', 76', Kablash 44', Xromyx 50', Poltavets' 85;
  Stots'kyj 3', Xudobjak 34']                                         Att: 200
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Pavlov 90'; Dovhyj 83']                                             Att: 5,700
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Datsenko 33', Fedosenko 37', Bludov 64']                            Att: 200
[Oct 18]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Hrachov 22', Jesyp 18'; Kramar 70']                                 Att: 2,300
FK Kharkiv                    0-4 Desna Chernihiv
 [Pospjelov 15', Kanduarov 64', Il'jashov 82', Mostovyj 87']          Att: 200    
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Okana-Stazi 84']                                                    Att: 1,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-2 FK Sevastopol'
 [Jermak 75'pen; Pleshakov 18', Shevchuk 37'pen]                      Att: 3,000  
[Oct 19]
Helios Kharkiv                3-3 FK L'viv                        
 [Fomenko 22', Leonidov 61'og, Poltavets' 83'; Mandzjuk 15',
  B.Baranets' 78', 85']                                               Att: 1,150

Round 16 [Oct 23]
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 FK Kharkiv
 [Shvets' 49'; Kravchenko 72']                                        Att: 400    
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Kinash 22'pen, Pavlov 50']                                          Att: 1,500
[Oct 24]
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Pitsur 22']                                                         Att: 3,500
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Kazanjuk 7', Kotenko 52'; Poltavets' 19']                           Att: 3,500
[Oct 25]
FK Sevastopol'                4-2 Helios Kharkiv
 [Pleshakov 16', 21', 86', Zhabokryts'kyj 57'; Hadi 1', Daudov 20']   Att: 3,500
Nyva Ternopil'                0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Jermak 64'pen]                                                      Att: 2,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Rybalka 13', Kalitvintsev 89']                                      Att: 150
Zirka Kirovohrad              0-1 FK L'viv
 [Fedorchuk 60']                                                      Att: 5,200
[Oct 26]
Desna Chernihiv               0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Akymenko 47']                                                       Att: 2,300

Round 17 [Nov 1]
                   
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-0 Desna Chernihiv                     Att: 800
[Nov 2]
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Tkachuk 37'; Kalitvintsev 1']                                       Att: 500
* Other games postponed due to Swine Flu epidemic in Ukraine

[Winter Break]

[Mar 14]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                    Att: 800
Helios Kharkiv                2-0 Nyva Ternopil'                      Att: 200
 [Tarasenko 57', Borzenko 76']
[Mar 15]
FK Kharkiv                    0-4 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Pitsur 13', Koval 15', Smishko 60', Antonenko 85']                  Att: 400
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn                  Att: 2,500
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-3 FK Oleksandrija
 [Oliviera 21'; Cherednichenko 5', Ks'onz 43', Zejnalov 66']          Att: 5,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Viter 19'; Mykuljak 26']                                            Att: 2,500
[Jun 2]
*FK L'viv                     0-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Kultyshev 43']                                                      Att: 2,012
*Originally a 3-0 technical victory awarded to FK Sevastopol' after the game was
postponed due to the state of the pitch. (April 22 2010) However, the PFL with the
approval of PFL Sevastapol agreed to play this match (May 11 2010).

Round 18 [Mar 19]
                   
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Herasymjuk 22', Oliviera 56', 63']                                  Att: 6,200
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Jakovenko 36', Malyj 90'; Tsarozija 21']                            Att: 500
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn  
 [Kucherenko 58'pen, 69'; Semenjuk 35']                               Att: 1,800
Helios Kharkiv                0-0 Desna Chernihiv                     Att: 700
Zirka Kirovohrad              0-0 FK Sevastopol'                      Att: 1,500
[Mar 20]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    0-1 FK Oleksandrija
 [Shupik 77']                                                         Att: 2,200
FK Kharkiv                    0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Malin 90+3']                                                        Att: 300
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [De Silva 84'; Pitsur 63']                                           Att: 2,000
FK L'viv                      3-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Xudzik 10', 62', B.Baranets' 55']                                   Att: 1,200

Round 19 [Mar 24]
                   
*Desna Chernihiv              0-0 FK L'viv                            Att: 200
*Played at Koncha Zaspe, Chapaivka, Kyivska Oblast
Nyva Ternopil'                0-2 FK Sevastopol'
 [Pleshakov 13', Shevchuk 56'pen]                                     Att: 1,800
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-0 Helios Kharkiv                      Att: 2,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [S.Shevchuk 82'; Okana-Stazi 51', De Silva 68']                      Att: 100
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Jesyp 40']                                                          Att: 700
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Mykuljak 76'pen; Chernikov 44']                                     Att: 2,500
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Loktionov 8', Kolesnyk 9'; Lutsenko 90+3'pen]                       Att: 4,100
*Arsenal Bila Tserkva         1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Pitsur 81'pen; Kucherenko 44']                                      Att: 200
*Played at Koncha Zaspe, Chapaivka, Kyivska Oblast
[Apr 29]
Volyn' Luts'k                 4-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                        
 [Kinash 45', Pavlov 48', 73', da Kosta 51']                          Att: 6,300  

Round 20  [Mar 28]
                   
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  0-1 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Kablash 76']                                                        Att: 500
FK Kharkiv                    1-1 FK Oleksandrija
 [Fedota 14'; Sydorenko 79'pen]                                       Att: 200
FK L'viv                      3-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [H.Baranets' 31', Mandzjuk 38', Panas 87'; Lazoryk 18']              Att: 1,356                
Zirka Kirovohrad              3-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Horodov 4', Draholjuk 46', Davydov 73'; Jezhyzhans'kyj 25']         Att: 4,100  
[Mar 29]
Helios Kharkiv                1-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Romanchuk 60']                                                      Att: 1,000
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [De Silva 20', Okana-Stazi 70']                                      Att: 2,500
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 Desna Chernihiv
 [Pleshakov 65']                                                      Att: 3,200
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-3 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Viter 12'pen, Jurchenko 80'; Lopez 46', Herasymjuk 81', Kurilov 86']Att: 2,800
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Svintsitskyj 45']                                                   Att: 2,000

Round 21  [Apr 3]
                   
Volyn' Luts'k                 4-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Kinash 14', 49', da Kosta 72', Herasymjuk 74']                      Att: 4,900
Desna Chernihiv               4-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Hrybanov 53', Kondratjuk 66', Staren'kyj 70', 90']                  Att: 1,200
*Arsenal Bila Tserkva         1-3 FK L'viv
 [Aleksanov 55'; Sheptyts'kyj 40', H.Baranets' 51'pen, Mandzjuk 76']  Att: 300
*Played at Makariv, Kyivska Oblast
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-2 FK Sevastopol'
 [Semenjuk 88'; Pleshakov 38', Zhabokryts'kyj 68']                    Att: 800
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Kucherenko 16']                                                     Att: 1,500
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 2-2 Helios Kharkiv
 [Saxnevych 17', Butenin 90+4'; Fomenko 22', Borzenko 29']            Att: 50
Dnister Ovidiopol'            2-0 FK Kharkiv  
 [Poltavets 48', Pitsyk 75']                                          Att: 800
FK Oleksandrija               1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Kolesnyk 90+4'; Nazaruk 11', De Silva 51'pen]                       Att: 3,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Karpenko 6', Viter 42'pen; Chornomaz 50']                           Att: 2,500

Round 22 [Apr 7]
                   
Nyva Ternopil'                2-2 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Vons 10', Sokil 26'; Mykush 19', Hrebyns'kyj 23']                   Att: 3,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Malyj 67'; Jesyp 50', Jurchenko 52']                                Att: 400
FK Kharkiv                    1-3 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Zherebtsov 90'pen; Mostovyj 2', Oliviera 33'pen, Pichkur 43']       Att: 500
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-0 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Chornomaz 36', Zhersh 86'pen]                                       Att: 3,100
Stal' Alchevs'k               1-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Shevchenko 51']                                                     Att: 3,500
FK L'viv                      3-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Mandzjuk 29', 81', B.Baranets 74']                                  Att: 1,805
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      3-0 FK Oleksandrija
 [Shedrakov 22', Kucherenko 39', 84'pen]                              Att: 800
[Apr 8]
Helios Kharkiv                2-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Datsenko 60', Jarovenko 77']                                        Att: 300  
FK Sevastopol'                2-0 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Stepanov 62', Shevchuk 74']                                         Att: 3,000

Round 23 [Apr 11]
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Lazoryk 36'; Kondratiuk 31']                                        Att: 600
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Bojaryntsev 11', Jesyp 42'; Hrinchenko 30']                         Att: 2,500
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Titomyr 43'; Holop'orov 9', Draholjuk 55']                          Att: 800
[Apr 13]
*Arsenal Bila Tserkva         4-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Shehda 11', Pitsur 28', Petryk 49'og, Smishko 90']                  Att: 150
*Played at Makariv, Kyivska Oblast
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 1-0 FK Sevastopol'
 [Temile 87']                                                         Att: 120
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-0 FK L'viv                            Att: 3,000
FK Oleksandrija               3-2 Helios Kharkiv  
 [Shupik 45', Sudorenko 45+1', Cherednichenko 59'; Romanchuk 47',
  Tarasenko 90+2'pen]                                                 Att: 2,000
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne
 [Jermak 5', Diabi 46']                                               Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 1-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Oliviera 40'; Muxovykov 83']                                        Att: 4,800

Round 24 [Apr 17]
                   
FK L'viv                      1-2 FK Oleksandrija  
 [H.Baranets' 30'pen; Shupik 5', Zejnalov 20']                        Att: 1,600
Zirka Kirovohrad              2-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Draholjuk 10', Andruxov 69', Semenjuk 68']                          Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv               2-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Hrybanov 25'pen, 56; Derevl'ov 15'pen]                              Att: 1,200
FK Sevastopol'                3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Xudobjak 15', O.Polishchuk 55', Izvekov 90']                        Att: 3,500
FK Kharkiv                    1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  
 [Bobux 40'og; Bobux 6', Bludov 82']                                  Att: 100
Helios Kharkiv                2-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Tarasenko 20', 87'pen; Parxomenko 25', Poltavets' 41']              Att: 300
Stal' Alchevs'k               0-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [D.Bashlaj 82']                                                      Att: 2,000  
Nyva Ternopil'                0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Rybalka 40']                                                        Att: 2,200
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      3-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Diabi 15', Mamutov 27', S'hinukhin 88';  Oliviera 21'pen, 45'pen]   Att: 1,000

Round 25 [Mar 15 Brought Forward]
                   
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Kanduarov 30']                                                      Att: 200
[Apr 21]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-1 FK L'viv  
 [H.Baranets' 19'pen]                                                 Att: 300
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          0-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn                  Att: 100
FK Kharkiv                    0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                    Att: 400    
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  3-4 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Korol'kov 44', Lutsenko 71', Bobux 81'; Shevchenko 27', Muxovykov 34',
  Okana-Stazi 51'pen, Hordja 64']                                     Att: 700  
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-1 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Sluka 42'og; Horodets'kyj 56']                                      Att: 4,200
FK Oleksandrija               2-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Ks'onz 12', Cherednichenko 52'; Kiva 90+4']                         Att: 3,800
Volyn' Luts'k                 4-0 Helios Kharkiv  
 [Rybal'chenko 3', 6'pen, Lopez 9', da Kosta 16']                     Att: 5,300
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Viter 85']                                                          Att: 2,500  

Round 26 [Apr 25]
                   
Nyva Ternopil'                0-2 FK Oleksandrija    
 [Sydorenko 80'pen, Mel'nyk 88']                                      Att: 1,200
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Akymenko 47', Okana-Stazi 78'; Borodavka 36']                       Att: 3,000  
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      3-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Kucherenko 45+1', 56', 62']                                         Att: 1,750
FK L'viv                      0-1 Volyn' Luts'k    
 [Kinash 35']                                                         Att: 2,156
Zirka Kirovohrad              1-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Horodov 54'pen; Pitsur 90+1']                                       Att: 4,100
[Apr 26]
FK Sevastopol'                2-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Kultishev 32', Pleshakov 80']                                       Att: 3,300
Desna Chernihiv               4-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Hrybanov 17', 41', 79'pen, Staren'kyj 49']                          Att: 2,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-0 Helios Kharkiv
 [Jurchenko 4', Karpenko 10']                                         Att: 2,500
[May 15]
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            3-4 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Semenjuk 23', 81'pen, Dolotko 88'; Butenin 21', Novak 49'pen, 70,
  Kushnirov 75']                                                      Att: 700

Round 27 [May 2]
                   
FK Oleksandrija               1-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Mel'nyk 48'; Staren'kyj 28']                                        Att: 3,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    2-0 FK L'viv  
 [Viter 20', Xarchenko 45'pen]                                        Att: 3,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-0 Helios Kharkiv
 [Bludov 29', Pljetn'ov 89']                                          Att: 700
[May 3]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            4-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Kablash 5', 39', 59', Poltavets' 50;  Berkyta 17'pen]               Att: 800
Stal' Alchevs'k               3-3 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Okana-Stazi 13', Muxovykov 16', 43'; Koteljux 45+2', Smal'ko 51',
  Andruxov 79']                                                       Att: 3,000
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 0-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn  
 [Hordijenko 36']                                                     Att: 4,200
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 FK Sevastopol'  
 [Pavlov 25', 58'; Vojnarovs'kyj 56']                                 Att: 7,600
FK Kharkiv                    1-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Korol'chuk 71'; Jermak 40', Abljametov 86']                         Att: 350
[Jun 1]                                                              
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Karmalita 29']                                                      Att: 200

Round 28  [May 7]
                   
Nyva Ternopil'                1-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Sokil 41'; da Kosta 13', Rybal'chenko 84'pen                        Att: 300
Desna Chernihiv               1-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'  
 [Staren'kyj 70'; Poltavets' 8'pen, Kablash 49']                      Att: 2,300
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-1 FK Oleksandrija    
 [Semenjuk 40', Hordijenko 69'; Hrytsuk 7']                           Att: 2,400
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          3-4 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Tovkats'kyj 2', 35', Derevl'ov 16'; Lebedynets' 25', Tsarkozija 57',
  Brovkin 65'pen, 75']                                                Att: 150
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Korol'chuk 78'pen]                                                  Att: 700
Zirka Kirovohrad              0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Rodina 18']                                                         Att: 4,200
[May 8]
FK Sevastopol'                2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka
 [Kiva 25'pen, 90+3']                                                 Att: 3,500
FK L'viv                      1-0 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Kozak 3']                                                           Att: 1,820
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      3-2 Stal' Alchevs'k
 [Kucherenko 31', 64', Jermak 51'pen; Muxovykov 5',
  Okana-Stazi 76'pen]                                                 Att: 1,600

Round 29 [May 11]
                   
Dnister Ovidiopol'            1-1 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Xromyx 16'; Lazoryk 42']                                            Att: 400
[May 12]
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Revuts'kyj 83']                                                     Att: 4,500
FK Oleksandrija               5-1 Arsenal Bila Tserkva  
 [Sydorenko 6'pen, 9'pen, Ks'onz 34', Mel'nyk 87', Loktoniov 90+1';
  Derevl'ov 31']                                                      Att: 3,400
Volyn' Luts'k                 2-1 Desna Chernihiv  
 [Kanu 60', Rybal'chenko 90+1'pen; Jermolenko 7']                     Att: 7,200
Stal' Alchevs'k               3-0 Helios Kharkiv    
 [Akymenko 16', Hordja 32', Shevchenko 58']                           Att: 2,000
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Diabi 11'; Vizaver 15'og]                                           Att: 800
[May 13]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    3-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Karakevych 29', 67', Odyntsov 61']                                  Att: 2,000
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Lutsenko 79'; Shevchuk 16'pen]                                      Att: 1,100
FK Kharkiv                    1-0 FK L'viv
 [Siryk 69']                                                          Att: 430

Round 30 [May 18]
                   
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 FK Kharkiv  
 [Pleshakov 8']                                                       Att: 3,500  
Desna Chernihiv               1-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Hrybanov 31'; Jesyp 83', Kikot' 90+2']                              Att: 1,300
Helios Kharkiv                0-4 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Kucherenko 18', 64', Diabi 45', Svintsitskyj 78']                   Att: 500
[May 19]
Nyva Ternopil'                1-2 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Mel'nyk 17'; Ivashko 14', Maljuk 60']                               Att: 1,000
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            0-3 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Clayton 3', Oliviera 68', 73']                                      Att: 1,200
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          0-0 Dnister Ovidiopol'                  Att: 300
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-3 FK Oleksandrija    
 [Shupik 52', Cherednichenko 58', Mel'nyk 90+1']                      Att: 200  
FK L'viv                      3-2 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Horkun 19', Sheptyts'kyj 82', Hal'chuk 90+2'; Okana-Stazi 26',
  Muxovykov 68']                                                      Att: 1,600
Zirka Kirovohrad              3-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k
 [Sytnik 9'pen, 40'pen, Andruxov 70']                                 Att: 4,100

Round 31 [May 23]
                   
FK Oleksandrija               4-0 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [Shupik 15', Sydorenko 48'pen, Ivashchenko 67', Kazanjuk 86']        Att: 3,400
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  1-2 Desna Chernihiv    
 [Ivashko 58'; Hrybanov 32', Staren'kyj 39']                          Att: 700
Stal' Alchevs'k               2-1 FK Sevastopol'
 [Chebotajev 5', Shevchenko 71'; Vojnarovs'kyj 33']                   Att: 3,500
Helios Kharkiv                1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Daudov 27'; Holop'orov 17'pen, Shatilo 87'og]                       Att: 300
[May 24]
Dnister Ovidiopol'            3-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [D.Parxomenko 9', Poltavets' 16', K.Parxomenko 48'pen; Novak 26'pen] Att: 800
Volyn' Luts'k                 3-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Oliviera 26', 49', Lopez 68'pen; Tovkats'kyj 41'pen, Vojtovych 84'] Att: 7,400
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Enerhetyk Burshtyn
 [Jurchenko 76']                                                      Att: 2,700  
FK Kharkiv                    1-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Korol'chuk 16'pen]                                                  Att: 300
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      0-1 FK L'viv
 [Sheptyts'kyj 27']                                                   Att: 1,500

Round 32 [May 28]
                   
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Mostovyj 11', Da Kosta 46']                                         Att: 200
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          4-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Karmalita 10', 42', Koval' 27', Rybkovs'kyj 57']                    Att: 100
[May 29]
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            1-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Dolotko 55'; Ivashko 15']                                           Att: 1,500
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 1-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'
 [Brovkin 64'; Stepanyshyn 7', Poltavets' 48']                        Att: 2,200  
FK L'viv                      1-0 Helios Kharkiv    
 [Javors'kyj 30'pen]                                                  Att: 1,850
FK Sevastopol'                3-2 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Vojnarovs'kyj 17', Pleshakov 36', Shevchuk 63'pen; Diabi 27',
  Pryjomov 45+2']                                                     Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv               3-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Hrybanov 22', 31'pen, 49'; Afanas'jev 8']                           Att: 1,580
Zirka Kirovohrad              0-2 FK Oleksandrija
 [Ivashchenko 52', Ks'onz 70']                                        Att: 8,400
[May 30]
Nyva Ternopil'                0-3 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Hordja 8', Palahnjuk 75', Okana-Stazi 80'pen]                       Att: 700  

Round 33 [Jun 5]
                   
Dnister Ovidiopol'            0-1 FK Oleksandrija
 [Zaporozhan 37']                                                     Att: 1,000
Volyn' Luts'k                 5-1 Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k  
 [de Oliveira 5', 12', Pavlov 38', 62', Kinash 81'; Korzhuk 58']      Att: 8,200              
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka    1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Karakevych 22']                                                     Att: 3,500  
Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino  2-2 Arsenal Bila Tserkva
 [Rjabko 5', Ivashko 11'; Smishko 7', Honshchyk 90+2']                Att: 400
Krymteplytsja Molodizhne      4-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Abljametov 25', Diabi 51', Kucherenko 54', 77']                     Att: 600
Helios Kharkiv                0-1 FK Sevastopol'    
 [Shevchuk 81']                                                       Att: 550
FK L'viv                      2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Zozulja 45+1', Chepurnenko 56'; Sytnik 41'pen]                      Att: 800
*Stal' Alchevs'k              +:- Desna Chernihiv    
*Desna failed to arrive to the game
^FK Kharkiv                   -:+ Enerhetyk Burshtyn
^FK Kharkiv players boycotted the game due non payment of wages

Round 34 [Jun 2] Brought forward
                   
Enerhetyk Burshtyn            2-2 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Semenjuk 52', Hordijenko 62'; Havrysh 2', Shevchenko 13']           Att: 2,000
[Jun 12]
FK Sevastopol'                1-0 FK L'viv
 [Kiva 80']                                       Att: 3,500
Nyva Ternopil'                1-2 Helios Kharkiv  
 [Shapoval 76'; Hadi 22', Daudov 33']                                 Att: 300
Desna Chernihiv               1-1 Krymteplytsja Molodizhne  
 [Jermolenko 25'; Diabi 24']                                          Att: 2,000
Arsenal Bila Tserkva          4-1 FK Kharkiv  
 [Karmalita 8', Koval' 34', Derevl'ov 45+1', Smishko 82';
  Molchanov 69']                                                      Att: 100  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv                 0-1 Feniks-Illichovets' Kalinino
 [Panchenko 26']                                                      Att: 70
Prykarpattja Ivano-Frankivs'k 3-3 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka  
 [Mykuljak 20', Brovkin 43', Revuts'kyj 49'; Bashlaj 10', Odyntsov 59',
  Jesyp 86']                                                          Att: 1,200
FK Oleksandrija               0-1 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Pavlov 53']                                                         Att: 2,800
Zirka Kirovohrad              1-2 Dnister Ovidiopol'  
 [Holop'prov 68'; Poltavets' 36', Prodan 76']                         Att: 2,100

Standings:
 
 1.FK Sevastopol' (Sevastopol')         34 24  4  6  68-27  76   Promoted
 2.Volyn' (Luts'k)                      34 22  8  4  71-30  74   Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    34 19  8  7  55-35  65
 4.FK L'viv (Dobromyl')                 34 19  6  9  49-22  63   [-]
 5.FK Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       34 19  6  9  58-34  63
 6.Krymteplytsja (Molodizhne)           34 17  8  9  53-28  59
 7.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Okhtyrka)         34 17  6 11  45-37  57
 8.Desna (Chernihiv)                    34 12 12 10  38-30  48
 9.Arsenal (Bila Tserkva)               34 12 10 12  48-44  46   [+][*1]
10.Helios (Kharkiv)                     34 12 10 12  42-47  46
11.Dnister (Ovidiopol')                 34 12  8 14  44-47  44
12.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   34 11 13 10  38-40  43   -3 [+][*3]
13.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      34 12  5 17  35-46  41
14.Feniks-Illichovets' (Kalinino)       34 10  7 17  39-52  37
15.Enerhetyk (Burshtyn)                 34  8 11 15  32-49  35
16.Prykarpattja (Ivano-Frankivs'k)      34  5  7 22  26-68  22
--------------------------------------------------------------
17.FK Kharkiv (Kharkiv)                 34  3  5 26  23-76  14   [-] Relegated
18.Nyva (Ternopil')                     34  3  4 27  18-72   7   -6 [+][*2] Relegated

[*1] Prior to the beginning of the season FK IhroServis (Simferopol')
     (11th Ukrainian First League 2008-09) failed to pay their license
     dues for the season. To allow an extra team to be promoted,
     the PFL determined that a playoff game between the 2nd placed
     teams from Druha Liha - Arsenal Bila Tserkva and FC Poltava
     would determine the vacancy. This playoff game was played July 12 2009
     Arsenal Bila Tserkva winning 1-0

[*2] Nyva Ternopil deducted 3 points by the PFL for failure of payment of
     license fees (October 2nd, 2009) and another 3 points for failing to pay
     players. (June 9th, 2010)

[*3] Zirka Kirovohrad deducted 3 points by the PFL for failure of payment to
     contracted players. (January 28th, 2010)

Goalscorers:

Kucherenko (Krymteplytsja)                   19 (3 pen)
Pleshakov (FK Sevastopol')                   17
Poltavets',V.(Dnister)                       15 (5 pen)
Hrybanov (Desna)                             14 (3 pen)
Oliviera (Volyn)                             13 (3 pen)
Shevchuk (FK Sevastopol')                    12 (4 pen)
Diabi (Krymteplytsja)                        11
Pavlov (Volyn)                               11
Mandzjuk (FC Lviv)                           10
Muxovykov (Stal')                            10
Cherednichenko (FK Oleksandrija)              9 (2 pen)
Okana-Stazi (Stal')                           9 (3 pen)
Pitsur (Arsenal)                              9 (1 pen)
Shupik (FK Oleksandrija)                      9
Akymenko (Stal')                              8 (2 pen)
Derevl'ov (Arsenal)                           8
Jesyp (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                     8
Kinash (Volyn)                                8 (1 pen)
Zhabokryts'kyj (FK Sevastopol')               8
Baranets, H. (FC Lviv)                        7 (3 pen)
Daudov (Helios)                               7
Kablash (Dnister)                             7
Korol'kov (Feniks-Illichovets')               7 (5 pen)
Rybalka (Dynamo-2)                            7 (1 pen)
Semenjuk (Enerhetyk)                          7 (1 pen)
Tarasenko (Helios)                            7 (1 pen)
Borzenko (Helios)                             6
Fedorchuk (FC Lviv)                           6 (2 pen)
Fomenko (Helios)                              6
Kiva (FK Sevastopol')                         6 (1 pen)
Mel'nyk (Krymtep.,FK Oleksandrija)            6
Mykuljak (Prykarpattja)                       6 (1 pen)
Rybal'chenko (Volyn)                          6 (3 pen)
Staren'kyj (Desna)                            6
Andruxov (Zirka)                              5
Baranets, B. (FC Lviv)                        5
da Kosta (Volyn)                              5
Hordijenko (Enerhetyk)                        5
Ivashchenko (Naftovyk,FK Oleksandrija)        5
Jermak (Krymteplytsja)                        5 (3 pen)
Koval' (Arsenal)                              5
Koval' (Dynamo-2)                             5 (1 pen)
Maljuk (Feniks-Illichovets')                  5
Malyj (Nyva/Feniks-Illichovets')              5
Mochuljak (Dnister)                           5
Savanchuk (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 5 (1 pen)
Schehljuk (Prykarpattja)                      5 (3 pen)
Shevchenko (Stal')                            5
Sydorenko (FK Oleksandrija)                   5 (5 pen)
Viter (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                     5 (2 pen)
Vojnarovs'kyj (Desna,FK Sevastopol')          5
Bludov (Feniks-Illichovets')                  4
Brovkin (Prykarpattja)                        4 (1 pen)
De Silva (Stal')                              4 (1 pen)
Hadi (Helios)                                 4
Hordja (Stal')                                4
Ivashko (Feniks-Illichovets')                 4
Jermolenko (Desna)                            4
Jurchenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 4
Karmalita (Arsenal)                           4
Kochura (Zirka)                               4 (3 pen)
Korol'chuk (FC Kharkiv)                       4 (2 pen)
Ks'onz (FK Oleksandrija)                      4
Lazoryk (Enerhetyk)                           4
Lopez (Volyn)                                 4 (1 pen)
Mostovyj (Desna)                              4
Novak (Dynamo-2)                              4 (2 pen)
Palahnjuk (Stal')                             4
Pyshchur (Volyn)                              4
Smishko (Arsenal)                             4
Xudzik (FC Lviv)                              4 (1 pen)
Chornomaz (Zirka)                             3
Davydov (Zirka)                               3
Draholjuk (Zirka)                             3
Herasymjuk (Volyn)                            3
Hololobov (FK Sevastopol')                    3
Holop'orov (Zirka)                            3 (1 pen)
Hrachov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                   3
Hudzikevych (FK Sevastopol')                  3 (2 pen)
Kalitvintsev (Dynamo-2)                       3
Karakevych (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                3
Karkovs'kyj (Volyn)                           3
Kultyshev (FK Sevastopol')                    3
Lutsenko (Feniks-Illichovets')                3 (1 pen)
Malin (Dynamo-2)                              3
Morozov (Zirka)                               3
Odyntsov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  3
Pichkur (Volyn)                               3
Podrobaxa (Nyva)                              3 (1 pen)
Poltavets,R. (Helios)                         3 (1 pen)
Prodan (Dnister)                              3
Shaxov (Feniks-Illichovets')                  3
Sheptyts'kyj (FC L'viv)                       3
Suchu (FK Sevastopol')                        3
Sytnik (Zirka)                                3 (3 pen)
Tovkats'kyj (Arsenal)                         3 (1 pen)
Zherebtsov (FC Kharkiv)                       3 (1 pen)
Zubko (Krymteplytsja)                         3
Abljametov (Krymteplytsja)                    2
Bashlaj (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)             2
Berkyta (Nyva)                                2 (1 pen)
Bobux (Feniks-Illichovets')                   2
Bohdanov (FK Oleksandrija)                    2
Butenin (Dynamo-2)                            2
Chebotajev (Stal')                            2
Chepurnenko (FC L'viv)                        2
Chernikov (FC Kharkiv)                        2
Dan'kiv (Enerhetyk)                           2
Datsenko (Helios)                             2
Dolotko (Enerhetyk)                           2
Dnistrjan (Enerhetyk)                         2
Havrysh (Stal')                               2
Hrinchenko (FC Kharkiv)                       2
Horodov (Zirka)                               2 (1 pen)
Karpenko (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                  2
Kazanjuk (FK Oleksandrija)                    2
Kikot' (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    2
Kolesnyk (FK Oleksandrija)                    2
Kondratjuk (Desna)                            2
Koshka (Dnister)                              2
Mjemjetov (FK Sevastopol')                    2
Morozenko (Dynamo-2)                          2
Mostovyj (Volyn')                             2
Panas (FC L'viv)                              2
Pitsyk (Dnister)                              2
Prokopchenko (FK Oleksandrija)                2
Revuts'kyj (Prykarpattja)                     2
Rodina (Dynamo-2)                             2
Romanchuk (Helios)                            2
Smal'ko (FK Oleksandrija, Zirka)              2
Sokil (Nyva)                                  2
Svintsitskyj (Krymteplytsja)                  2
Tselyx (FK Oleksandrija)                      2
Xromyx (Dnister)                              2
Xudobjak (Prykarpattja,Stal')                 2
Zaporozhan (FK Oleksandrija)                  2 (1 pen)
Zejnalov (FK Oleksandrija)                    2
Zozulja (FC L'viv)                            2                                                                    



Third Level 2009/10

Hrupa A | Hrupa B

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa A
       
 1.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                20 15  3  2  35-12  48  
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Nyva (Vinnytsja)                     20 12  4  4  43-16  40  
 3.Bastion (Illchivs'k)                 20 11  7  2  44-20  40  
 4.MFK Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            20 11  6  3  30-13  39  
 5.Dynamo (Xmel'nyts'kyj)               20 10  3  7  28-16  33  
 6.Jednist' (Plysky)                    20  8  5  7  22-21  29  
 7.Ros' (Bila Tserkva)                  20  6  3 11  18-30  21  
 8.FC L'viv-2 (L'viv)                   20  4  7  9  13-25  19   [+][*2]      
 9.Veres (Rivne)                        20  4  4 12  16-41  16  
10.Karpaty-2 (L'viv)                    20  5  1 14  17-43  16  
11.Skala Morshyn (Stryj)                20  1  3 16  11-40   6   [+][*1]
 -.CSCA (Kyiv)                           3  1  0  2   6- 6   0   -3 [*3]

[*1] FC Morshyn submitted a licence to the PFL and were admitted. Morshyn to
     play their home games in nearby Stryj (Lvivska Oblast). The club renamed
     themselves to FC Skala Morshyn during the winter break.

[*2] FC Lviv entered their reserve team into the competition after they were
     relegated from the Premier League

[*3] CSCA Kyiv withdrew after the 5th round from the competition citing
     insufficent funds. PFL annulled all their results. (September 4th, 2009)

[*4] Nafkom Brovary (5th in Druha Liha A 2008-09) removed themselves from the
     PFL before the season started.


Round 1 [Jul 29]

Bastion Illchivs'k       2-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Belmoxtar 65', Santrapyns'kyx 70'; Dorohan' 81'pen]                Att: 1,300
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                           Att: 2,100
*Jednist' Plysky         *3-1 CSCA Kyiv
 [Bohdanov 27', 67', 73'; Vasil'jev 80']                             Att: 450
*Game annulled
Veres Rivne              0-4 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Zadorozhnyj 29', Levchuk 44', 66', Bilovus 72']                    Att: 1,000
FC L'viv-2               1-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Bilyj 88'; Korobkin 27', 63', 67']                                 Att: 1,200
Nyva Vinnytsja           1-0 FC Morshyn                    
 [Koz'ban 42']                                                       Att: 2,500

Round 2 [Aug 8]

Bastion Illchivs'k       1-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Bredis 27'; Kolesnykov 79']                                        Att: 600
[Aug 9]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      3-0 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Klymus 3', Korobkin 30'pen, Chupryna 44']                          Att: 4,000
Karpaty-2 L'viv          2-0 FC L'viv-2                         
 [Chuchman 5', Levchuk 66']                                          Att: 1,500
MFK Mykolajiv            4-1 Jednist' Plysky
 [Bessalov 7'pen, Morozov 24', Skoroxod 70', 85'; Ivanov 29']        Att: 4,100
Ros' Bila Tserkva        3-1 FC Morshyn                                       
 [Rjabtsev 6', Jakymenko 11', 72'pen; Nuridinov 20'pen]              Att: 1,500
*CSCA Kyiv               3-0 Veres Rivne
*Technical victory was annulled

Round 3 [Aug 15]

Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     2-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Kolesnykov 32', Ditkovs'kyj 78']                                   Att: 3,000
Nyva Vinnytsja           7-1 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Bovtruk 32', 63', Pyljavs'kyj 38', Pyvovar 43', Veretyns'kyj 50',
  Drahan 77', Kushka 90'; Chumak 78']                                Att: 2,200
FC Morshyn               1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Zabrodin 90+3'; Makovijchuk 51']                                   Att: 2,500
[Oct 21]
Veres Rivne              0-1 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Babentsov 9']                                                      Att: 1,000
[Apr 3]
*Jednist' Plysky         1-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Javors'kyj 33'; Nechyporuk 36', 82'pen]                            Att: 50
*Played at Obuxiv, Kyivska Oblast

Round 4 [Aug 22]

Bastion Illchivs'k       6-2 Veres Rivne
 [Kovalenko 15', Volchkov 27', Bredis 31', Santrapyns'kyx 49',
  Havenko 51', Belmoxtar 63'; Hajduk 81', 85']                       Att: 1,500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     0-1 Jednist' Plysky
 [Jatlenko 60']                                                      Att: 2,000
Karpaty-2 L'viv          2-0 FC Morshyn
 [Levchuk 35', Chuchman 70']                                         Att: 1,000
*CSCA Kyiv               2-3 Nyva Vinnytsja                         
 [Jevsejev 7', Babych 33'pen; Veretyns'kyj 16', 30', Voronin 90+3']  Att: 200
*Game anulled
MFK Mykolajiv            1-1 FC L'viv-2
 [Bilous 81'; Mavrov 45']                                            Att: 4,200
[Aug 23]
Ros' Bila Tserkva        0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi                                             
 [Klymus 22']                                                        Att: 1,000

Round 5 [Aug 29]

Jednist' Plysky          3-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Bohdanov 20', 63', Nakonechnyj 80'pen; Blavats'kyj 3']             Att: 500
Veres Rivne              1-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Hajduk 56'pen; Kolesnykov 60', Ditkovs'kyj 86']                    Att: 400
FC L'viv-2               1-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Javors'kyj 8'pen; Panchenko 47']                                   Att: 300
Nyva Vinnytsja           0-1 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Skoroxod 67']                                                      Att: 2,330 
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      4-1 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Klymus 24', Korobkin 65', Makovijchuk 66', Semenjuk 78';
  Mixejev 58']                                                       Att: 6,000
FC Morshyn               dnp CSCA Kyiv                         

Prior to the 6th Round CSCA Kyiv withdrew from the competition

Round 6 [Sep 4]

Bastion Illchivs'k       1-3 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Nechyporuk 34'pen; Pyvovar 39', Zaburdajlo 44'og, Lukjanets' 86']  Att: 1,100
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     0-0 FC L'viv-2                              Att: 1,500
Jednist' Plysky          0-1 Veres Rivne
 [Polishchuk 60']                                                    Att: 500
MFK Mykolajiv            3-1 FC Morshyn
 [Morozov 8', Volkov 52', Bilous 58'; Kjevlich 1']                   Att: 4,000
Ros' Bila Tserkva        2-0 Karpaty-2 L'viv                   
 [Jakymenko 31', 44']                                                Att: 600

Round 7 [Sep 13]

Veres Rivne              1-2 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Djachuk 71'; Tkachuk 43', Otryshko 90+2']                          Att: 3,500
Nyva Vinnytsja           1-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Herheliuk 90+5'; Kolesnykov 40', 54'pen]                           Att: 2,800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      0-0 MFK Mykolajiv                           Att: 8,500
FC Morshyn               0-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Santrapyns'kyx 73']                                                Att: 1,600
[Sep 22]
FC L'viv-2               1-0 Jednist' Plysky
 [Mostovyj 23']                                                      Att: 300

Round 8 [Sep 18]

Bastion Illchivs'k       4-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Pavlov 12', Nechyporuk 23'pen, 27'pen, Santrapyns'kyx 50';
  Korobkin 42', 57']                                                 Att: 1,500
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     3-1 FC Morshyn
 [Kolesnykov 25', Ditkovs'kyj 28', 69'; Koval'chuk 61']              Att: 1,000
Veres Rivne              2-0 FC L'viv-2
 [Synchuk 40', 81']                                                  Att: 3,000
MFK Mykolajiv            0-0 Karpaty-2 L'viv                         Att: 3,200
Jednist' Plysky          0-0 Nyva Vinnytsja                          Att: 250

Round 9 [Sept 26]

FC L'viv-2               0-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva                       Att: 500
Karpaty-2 L'viv          0-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Santrapyns'kyx 9', Panchenko 33']                                  Att: 300
Nyva Vinnytsja           1-1 Veres Rivne
 [Kushka 90+3'; Havryljuk 40']                                       Att: 2,000
FC Morshyn               2-2 Jednist' Plysky
 [Butrak 11', Basarab 80'; Nakonechnyj 36', Romanchuk 51']           Att: 1,500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      2-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Mihalatjuk 6', Jemel'janov 19']                                    Att: 8,700

Round 10 [Oct 2]

FC L'viv-2               0-3 Nyva Vinnytsja                          Att: 200
 [Herasymets' 24', Bovtruk 40', 55']
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     2-0 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Kolesnykov 31', 61']                                               Att: 1,500
Jednist' Plysky          2-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Romanchuk 9'pen, Bohdanov 59'; Semenjuk 13', Mihalatjuk 51',
  Korobkin 64']                                                      Att: 250  
Veres Rivne              2-1 FC Morshyn
 [Djachuk 22', Bjelov 41'pen; Xomyn 71']                             Att: 1,200
Ros' Bila Tserkva        0-1 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Morozov 49']                                                       Att: 1,000

Round 11 [Oct 9]

Nyva Vinnytsja           5-1 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Koz'ban 14', 24', 28', 62', Pyljavs'kyj 42'; Het'man 61']          Att: 1,300
FC Morshyn               0-1 FC L'viv-2
 [Troxymchuk 82']                                                    Att: 500
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      0-0 Veres Rivne                             Att: 5,000
Karpaty-2 L'viv          0-1 Jednist' Plysky
 [Hrychak 50']                                                       Att: 200
MFK Mykolajiv            1-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Komjahin 51'; Nechyporuk 18']                                      Att: 3,000

Round 12 [Oct 18]

Ros' Bila Tserkva        0-0 Bastion Illchivs'k                      Att: 820
MFK Mykolajiv            2-1 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Honcharenko 35', Bessalov 39'pen; Tkachuk 50']                     Att: 300
Karpaty-2 L'viv          1-3 Veres Rivne
 [Kokotajlo 19'; Djachuk 56', 62', Ljubar 90+2']                     Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      1-0 FC L'viv-2
 [Korobkin 73']                                                      Att: 4,000
FC Morshyn               0-3 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Najko 77', Herasymets' 79', Bovtruk 80']                           Att: 1,000

Round 13 [Oct 24]

Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     1-2 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Lemishevs'kyj 12'; Nechyporuk 15', Rudyj 64']                      Att: 2,000
Nyva Vinnytsja           2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Bovtruk 23', Veretyns'kyj 81'; Makovijchuk 57']                    Att: 2,500
FC L'viv-2               3-1 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Tymyshyn 22', Xymovych 30', Babych 40'; Ozarkiv 80']               Att: 200 
Jednist' Plysky          1-0 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Sharij 65']                                                        Att: 600
FC Morshyn               2-3 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Basarab 2'pen, Kosar 68'; Nahirnyj 9', Rjabtsev 13', 81']          Att: 500  

Round 14 [Nov 1]

Bastion Illchivs'k       4-0 Jednist' Plysky
 [Nechyporuk 41',51', Santrapyns'kyx  79', Barba 80']                Att: 400
* Other games postponed due to Swine Flu epidemic in Ukraine

[Winter Break]

[Apr 3]
*Ros' Bila Tserkva       0-3 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Dextjaruk 28', Ditkovs'kyj 56', Muravs'kyj 85']                    Att: 150
*Played in Makariv, Kyivska Oblast
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      2-0 Skala Morshyn
 [Zhylovest' 37'og, Donets' 69']                                     Att: 5,000  
MFK Mykolajiv            5-0 Veres Rivne 
 [Berbat 24', Holovko 36', 55', Skoroxod 70', 75']                   Att: 3,500
Karpaty-2 L'viv          0-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Voronin 31'pen]                                                    Att: 100

Round 15 [Apr 10]

Veres Rivne              1-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Hajduk 28'; Pavlov 42']                                            Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky          1-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Javors'kyj 64']                                                    Att: 300
Skala Morshyn            0-1 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Kokotajlo 90+2']                                                   Att: 1,200
FC L'viv-2               0-1 MFK Mykolajiv  
 [Morozov 32']                                                       Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      2-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva    
 [Korobkin 38', Jemel'janov 73']                                     Att: 3,000

Round 16 [Apr 18]

Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     3-0 Veres Rivne 
 [Ditkovs'kyj 15', 38', 88'pen]                                      Att: 2,100
Bastion Illchivs'k       2-1 FC L'viv-2
 [Volchkov 30', Nechyporuk 32'; Mostovyj 74']                        Att: 1,100
MFK Mykolajiv            1-3 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Skoroxod 90+3'; Kachur 32', 40', Herasymets' 68']                  Att: 5,200
Karpaty-2 L'viv          1-4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Bilovus 29'pen; Korobkin 4', 14', Makovijchuk 47', Dorosh 65']     Att: 200
Ros' Bila Tserkva        1-2 Jednist' Plysky 
 [Poshtarenko 90+1'; Lemishevs'kyj 35', Kroxmal' 38']                Att: 250

Round 17 [Apr 24]

Nyva Vinnytsja           1-1 Bastion Illchivs'k
 [Voronin 50'; Santrapyns'kyx 53']                                   Att: 3,500
FC L'viv-2               0-4 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj
 [Malyt'skyj 5', Ditkovs'kyj 69', 81', Muravs'kyj 86']               Att: 200
Veres Rivne              1-1 Jednist' Plysky
 [Lemishevs'kyj 31'og; Marushchuk 90+2']                             Att: 600
Skala Morshyn            0-2 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Bessalov 8', Skoroxod 86']                                         Att: 500
Karpaty-2 L'viv          0-2 Ros' Bila Tserkva
 [Rudjuk 19'pen, Rjabtsev 49']                                       Att: 200

Round 18 [May 1]

Ros' Bila Tserkva        1-0 Veres Rivne      
 [Taran 39']                                                         Att: 250
Jednist' Plysky          0-0 FC L'viv-2                              Att: 800
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     2-1 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Kolesnykov 4', Ditkovs'kyj 35'; Voronin 11']                       Att: 2,800
Bastion Illchivs'k       5-0 Skala Morshyn 
 [Humenjuk 19', Volchkov 36', Nechyporuk 69', Belmoxtar 82', 88']    Att: 500
MFK Mykolajiv            0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Dorosh 34']                                                        Att: 3,600

Round 19 [May 9]

Bukovyna Chernivtsi      1-0 Bastion Illchivs'k 
 [Korobkin 23'pen]                                                   Att:11,000
Skala Morshyn            1-2 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj 
 [Bilyj 11'; Muravs'kyj 83', Ditkovs'kyj 87'pen]                     Att: 1,000
FC L'viv-2               4-1 Veres Rivne
 [Tanchuk 10', Hrytsaj 53', 87', Varyvoda 75'; Hajduk 14']           Att: 250
Karpaty-2 L'viv          1-3 MFK Mykolajiv
 [Zhorov 58'og; Taran 19', Honcharenko 8', 49']                      Att: 100
Nyva Vinnytsja           0-0 Jednist' Plysky                         Att: 1,500

Round 20 [May 15]

Ros' Bila Tserkva        0-0 FC L'viv-2                              Att: 100
Bastion Illchivs'k       6-1 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Humenjuk 23', Nechyporuk 28'pen, Santrapyns'kyx 47', 67', Bondarenko 64',
  Belmoxtar 84'; Bilovus 90']                                        Att: 1,200
Veres Rivne              0-5 Nyva Vinnytsja
 [Kachur 7', Herasymets 20', 64', Voronin 41'pen, Kushka 78']        Att: 700 
Jednist' Plysky          3-0 Skala Morshyn
 [Pryma 10', 60'pen, Marushchak 78']                                 Att: 300
Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj     0-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Makovijchuk 63']                                                   Att: 5,000

Round 21 [May 23]

Nyva Vinnytsja           3-0 FC L'viv-2 
 [Voronin 14'pen, Koz'ban 58', Bovtruk 90+1']                        Att: 3,000
Karpaty-2 L'viv          1-0 Dynamo Xmel'nyts'kyj  
 [Kostevych 25']                                                     Att: 100
Bukovyna Chernivtsi      1-0 Jednist' Plysky  
 [Korobkin 59']                                                      Att: 8,500
Skala Morshyn            1-0 Veres Rivne 
 [Bilyj 87']                                                         Att: 1,200            
MFK Mykolajiv            2-0 Ros' Bila Tserkva      
 [Zhorov 87'; Komjahin 90'pen]                                       Att: 3,000

Round 22 [May 29]

Ros' Bila Tserkva        1-3 Nyva Vinnytsja 
 [Rjabtsev 70'; Kachur 4', Najko 45+1', Herasymets' 56']             Att  400
FC L'viv-2               0-0 Skala Morshyn                           Att: 300
Veres Rivne              0-2 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Makovijchuk 30', Klymus 35']                                       Att: 500
Jednist' Plysky          3-0 Karpaty-2 L'viv
 [Pryma 4', Sharij 28', Marushchak 75'                               Att: 250
Bastion Illchivs'k       2-2 MFK Mykolajiv      
 [Santrapyns'kyx 61', Nechyporuk 90+4'pen; Martynov 67',
  Skoroxod 81']                                                      Att: 1,300


Goalscorers:

Korobkin (Bukovyna)               14 (3 pen)
Nechyporuk (Bastion)              13 (5 pen)
Ditkovs'kyj (Dynamo)              12 (2 pen)
Santrapyns'kyx (Bastion)          10
Kolesnykov (Dynamo)                9 (1 pen)
Skoroxod (MFK Mykolajiv)           8
Bovtruk (Nyva)                     7
Herasymets' (Nyva)                 6
Koz'ban (Nyva)                     6
Makovijchuk (Bukovyna)             6
Belmoxtar (Bastion)                5
Hajduk (Veres)                     5 (1 pen)
Rjabtsev (Ros')                    5
Voronin (Nyva)                     5 (3 pen)
Djachuk (Veres)                    4
Jakymenko (Ros')                   4
Kachur (Nyva)                      4
Klymus (Bukovyna)                  4
Levchuk (Karpaty-2)                4
Morozov (MFK Mykolajiv)            4
Bessalov (MFK Mykolajiv)           3 (2 pen)
Bilovus (Karpaty-2)                3 (1 pen)
Bilyj (FC Lviv-2, Skala)           3
Bohdanov (Jednist')                3
Honcharenko (MFK Mykolajiv)        3
Kushka (Nyva)                      3
Muravs'kyj (Dynamo)                3
Pryma (Jednist')                   3
Veretyns'kyj (Nyva)                3
Volchkov (Bastion)                 3
Basarab (Morshyn)                  2 (1 pen)
Bilous (MFK Mykolajiv)             2
Bredis (Bastion)                   2
Chuchman (Karpaty-2)               2
Dorosh (Bukovyna)                  2
Holovko (MFK Mykolajiv)            2
Hrytsaj (FC Lviv-2)                2
Humenjuk (Bastion)                 2
Javors'kyj (Jednist')              2
Jemel'janov (Bukovyna)             2
Komjahin (MFK Mykolajiv)           2
Lemishevs'kyj (Dynamo, Jednist)    2
Marushchak (Jednist')              2
Mihalatjuk (Bukovyna)              2
Mostovyj (FC Lviv-2)               2
Najko (Nyva)                       2
Nakonechnyj (Jednist')             2 (1 pen)
Panchenko (Bastion)                2
Pavlov (Bastion)                   2
Pyljavs'kyj (Nyva)                 2
Pyvovar (Nyva)                     2
Romanchuk (Jednist')               2 (1 pen)
Semenjuk (Bukovyna)                2
Sharij (Jednist')                  2
Synchuk (Veres)                    2

Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha) Hrupa B

 1.Tytan (Armjans'k)                    26 21  3  2  50-20  66  
--------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 26 15  9  2  41-21  54  
 3.FK Poltava (Poltava)                 26 16  6  4  34-16  54  
 4.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            26 15  6  5  38-23  51  
 5.Olimpic (Donets'k)                   26 15  4  7  45-28  49  
 6.Shakhtar (Sverdlovs'k)               26 13  7  6  26-15  46  
 7.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                26 10  6 10  33-29  36  
 8.FK Sumy (Sumy)                       26 10  6 10  32-34  36  
 9.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  26  8  4 14  29-43  28  
10.OLKOM (Melitopol')                   26  7  5 14  31-42  26  
11.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          26  5  7 14  21-35  22  
12.Illichivets'-2 (Mariupol')           26  4  3 19  16-40  15  
13.Dnipro-75 (Dnipropetrovs'k)          26  4  5 17  19-21  14   -3 [*1]      
14.Metalurh-2 (Zaporizhzhja)            26  3  1 22  18-66  10 

[*1] Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k deducted 3 points by the PFL on August 27, 2009
     due to failure of payment of league dues. After the winter break the team
     did not pay the spring session dues and were expelled from the PFL (March
     18, 2010). All spring fixtures are considered technical losses.

[*2] Titan Donets'k (9th 2008-09 Druha liha B) failed to pay license fees for the
     season and subsequently the PFL withdrew their professional status in the
     league.

Round 1 [Jul 25]

FK Sumy                    1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Sychov 47'; Kirijenko 55']                                        Att: 1,500
FK Poltava                 4-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  
 [Drebenjuk 43', Zelenevych 57', 58', Kozachenko 76']               Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Malynochka 14', Kravchenko 76']                                   Att: 500
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k          
 [Volha 38']                                                        Att: 1,300
Olimpic Donets'k           1-5 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             
 [Valjajev 49'; Sajetov 24', Arbuzov 25', Dovzhyk 5', 13', 51']     Att: 200
OLKOM Melitopol'           3-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja       
 [Tkachov 8', Dzhandzhava 61', Net'ocov 68'; Pljetn'ov 39']         Att: 2,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      
 [Obrevko 55, Horyslavs'kyj 59'; Buravl'ov 13']                     Att: 900

Round 2 [Aug 1]                                         
                                                             
FK Sumy                    0-1 FK Poltava
 [Zelenevych 19']                                                   Att: 1,500
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Havras' 5', Peretjat'ko 69']                                      Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'              
 [Arbuzov 10'pen]                                                   Att: 700                 
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-1 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Arjef'jev 3']                                                     Att: 1,200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        1-1 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Jampol' 6'; Bezdol'nyj 2']                                        Att: 200
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  4-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     
 [Bodnja 6'pen, Jaremenko 70', Kulish 80', Trubinkov 89';
  Sharko 4', 47']                                                   Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      
 [Korol'ov 45+1'og, Klimov 65']                                     Att: 2,000

Round 3 [Aug 8]                                    
                                                             
Olimpic Donets'k           4-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           
 [Matjazh 22', 42', Xomchenovs'kyj 45', Bohdanov 90+2'; Jampol' 22']Att: 800
[Aug 9]
FK Poltava                 1-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Nikanovych 40'; Voloshyn 78']                                     Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-2 FK Sumy
 [Malynochka 83'; Bermudes 10', 18']                                Att: 700
Tytan Armjans'k            2-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Kadymjan 16', Bezdol'nyj 64'; Jarovenko 35']                      Att: 1,800
OLKOM Melitopol'           1-3 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Savchenko 25'; Jakushkin 18', Pomazanov 32', Skydan 90']          Att: 1,000 
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Dvorjanenko 31', Pryma 88']                                       Att: 900
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   2-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Ivanov 16', 44'; Spychka 32']                                     Att: 200

Round 4 [Aug 15]                                         
                                                             
FK Sumy                    1-3 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Bermudes 8'pen; Panin 5', 40', Radionov 83']                      Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Tsymbal 33', 81'; Shvets' 79']                                    Att: 700
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        4-2 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Karavajev 13', 90+1', Oparin 72', 90'; Tkachov 19', Reuts'kyj 50']Att: 50
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  0-1 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Matjazh 74']                                                      Att: 200
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Kirijenko 13', Apryshko 90+2']                                    Att: 2,000
[Oct 21]
FK Poltava                 1-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Radevych 65']                                                     Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k              Att: 1,200

Round 5 [Aug 21]                                         
                                                             
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Peredystyj 63', Obrevko 90'; Karavajev 49']                       Att: 700
[Aug 22]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Tkachenko 69'; Klimov 36', Stepanchuk 55']                        Att: 700
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 FK Poltava
 [Panin 90+1']                                                      Att: 2,000
Olimpic Donets'k           4-3 FK Sumy
 [Hel'zin 35', Konshyn 36', Matjazh 63', Valjajev 65'; Oxrimenko 4',
  Kornijenko 5', Busarhin 80'pen]                                   Att: 200
OLKOM Melitopol'           0-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k            Att: 900
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Kljuchyk 56', 61'; Shutyl'ov 34']                                 Att: 100
[Aug 22]
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k          
 [Konovalov 15']                                                    Att: 200

Round 6 [Aug 28]                                    
                                                             
FK Poltava                 1-0 Olimpic Donets'k 
 [Marchenko 90+5']                                                  Att: 500
[Aug 29]
FK Sumy                    3-1 OLKOM Melitopol'    
 [Bermudes 10', 89'pen, Jermak 13'og; Tymchenko 87']                Att: 1,300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-2 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Volha 24', Panin 49']                                             Att: 700
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Zubko 87', Kulish 89'pen; Shutov 24']                             Att: 250  
Kremin' Kreminchuk         4-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Klimov 47', 73', Zajko 77', Kirijenko 80'; Arbuzov 85']           Att: 3,500
[Oct 6]
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       2-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Kosheljev 4', Kirjanov 59']                                       Att: 1,500
[Mar 14]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Djakiv 84']                                                       Att: 100

Round 7 [Sep 5]                                          
                                                             
Tytan Armjans'k            3-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Bezdol'nyj 4', Panin 36',  Viz'onok 42'; Klimov 6']               Att: 1,600 
Olimpic Donets'k           4-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Hel'zin 10', 33', Turchin 26'og, Pidnebennoj 63']                 Att: 400   
OLKOM Melitopol'           1-1 FK Poltava
 [Dzhandzhhava 58'pen; Akopjan 43'pen]                              Att: 2,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-1 FK Sumy
 [Leshko 85'; Sychov 58']                                           Att: 800
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   2-2 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k     
 [Giorgobiani 22'pen, Filatov 75'; Jarovenko 6', Kulish 80'pen]     Att: 200  
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-4 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Shuljak 61'; Zajika 70', Karavajev 73', Jampol' 75',
  Kisil' 88'pen]                                                    Att: 300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k          
 [Skydan 68']                                                       Att: 300

Round 8 [Sep 12]                                   
                                                             
Tytan Armjans'k            2-1 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Panin 88', Maslov 90+2'; Matjazh 85'pen]                          Att: 2,200
Kremin' Kreminchuk         1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Zajko 69'; Kosjak 77']                                            Att: 2,500
[Sep 13]
FK Sumy                    4-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Maznyj 39', Sychov 47', Slabyshev 55', 66'; Zhelyba 76']          Att: 1,600
FK Poltava                 2-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Novats'kyj 12', Akopjan 29']                                      Att: 1,200 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Kravchenko 30', Jaroshenko 36']                                   Att: 700
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        4-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Jampol' 44', Oparin 54', Kisil' 80'pen, 88'; Hvozdevych 31',
  Tsymbal 36']                                                      Att: 50
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  4-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja       
 [Bodnja 17', Bardachenko 26', Kulish 54', Jarovenko 67';
  Kovalevs'kyj 28']                                                 Att: 100    

Round 9 [Sep 17]                                         
                                                             
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 100
[Sep 18]
Olimpic Donets'k           2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Shavrin 12', Bohdanov 58'; Zajko 36', Apryshko 77']               Att: 300  
OLKOM Melitopol'           6-1 Tytan Armjans'k               
 [Kobzejev 6', 26', Tkachov 25', 44', 45+1', Savchenko 86';
  Maslov 51']                                                       Att: 2,500
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Peredystyj 17', Kryvyj 37'; Sharko 70']                           Att: 700
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    0-2 FK Sumy                       
 [Slabyshev 13', Busarhin 62'pen]                                   Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Arbuzov 32'; Jarovenko 64']                                       Att: 350
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       4-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           
 [Kirjanov 41', Pomazanov 64', 75', Shtanchenko 90+3'pen']          Att: 2,500             

Round 10 [Sep 25]                                        
                                                             
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  1-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Kulish 68'pen; Kosjak 17', Shtanchenko 61'pen]                    Att: 200
FK Sumy                    0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Sychov 24']                                                       Att: 2,200
FK Poltava                 6-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Ivljev 1', 12', 19', Batusov 24', Hryhorenko 82', Radevych 90']   Att: 800
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Rusantsev 58']                                                    Att: 1,000
Tytan Armjans'k            0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k              Att: 1,300
Olimpic Donets'k           2-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Shavrin 47', Xomchenovs'kyj 55; Dzhandzhhava 54']                 Att: 150
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Apryshko 14', Klimov 62'; Zajika 62']                             Att: 3,000

Round 11 [Oct 3]                                        
                                                             
OLKOM Melitopol'           0-4 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Klimov 20', Apryshko 61', Sobko 66', Zajko 78']                   Att: 1,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-0 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Skarlosh 50, Shutov 59']                                          Att: 400
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-1 Tytan Armjans'k               
 [Viz'onok 84']                                                     Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-2 FK Poltava
 [Arbuzov 73'pen; Jarjuxin 13'og, Batusov 35']                      Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-0 FK Sumy                              Att: 1,000
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Sharko 44']                                                       Att: 150
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        1-0 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Karavajev 10']                                                    Att: 50

Round 12 [Oct 10]                                  
                                                             
FK Sumy                    1-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Mashchenko 50']                                                   Att: 800
FK Poltava                 0-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k                 Att: 1,300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Sharko 34', 90+1'pen]                                             Att: 700
Tytan Armjans'k            6-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Antonenko 3', Volha 6', 70', Viz'onok 24', 33'pen, Panin 58']     Att: 1,300
Olimpic Donets'k           2-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Shavrin 48', Xomchenovs'kyj 67']                                  Att: 300
OLKOM Melitopol'           1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Dzhandzhhava 69'pen; Kryvyj 66'pen, 75']                          Att: 1,500
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Klimov 1'pen, 90'; Jarovenko 55']                                 Att: 3,000 

Round 13 [Oct 16]                                  
                                                             
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   3-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Hiorhobiani 7', 41', Shvets' 33]                                  Att: 100
[Oct 18]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Huturov 67', Kryvyj 80'pen; Stepanchuk 64', Klimov 85']           Att: 400
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-2 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Tymofejev 34'; Shavrin 48', 82']                                  Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-5 Tytan Armjans'k               
 [Hvozdevych 70'; Viz'onok 30'pen, 41', 45+1', Antonenko 31',
  Marynenko 38'og]                                                  Att: 300    
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Slyva 48'og, Mynka 86'; Rusanets' 37']                            Att: 2,000
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        1-2 FK Poltava
 [Ordets' 10'; Berbat 12', Novyts'kyj 16']                          Att: 30
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  2-1 FK Sumy
 [Kurtenko 23'pen, 48'; Lytvynenko 79']                             Att: 300

Round 14 [Oct 24]                                        
                                                             
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Kryvyj 54'; Skarlosh 90+1'pen]                                    Att: 400  
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-2 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Kon'kov 9'; Reuts'kyj 44', Tkachov 73']                           Att: 200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-3 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Tarnov 32', Matjazh 42', Valjajev 74']                            Att: 300
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-1 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Klimentovs'kyj 45+1']                                             Att: 1,600
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-1 FK Sumy
 [Chernomor 77', Voloshyn 88'; Fatij 61']                           Att: 3,000
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  0-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 150
[May 19]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k            Att: 100

Round 15 [Nov 1]                                        
                                                             
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Kirijenko 3', Romanchuk 90']                                      Att: 100
FK Poltava                 1-0 FK Sumy
 [Zelenevych 7']                                                    Att: 250
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-1 Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Kravchenko 83'; Kulish 42']                                       Att: 100
Tytan Armjans'k            2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Viz'onok 45', Kamertsel' 77'; Lukanjuk 23']                       Att: 1,300   
OLKOM Melitopol'           3-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Pavlenko 30', Pelix 35', Savchenko 72']                           Att: 400
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    3-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Pryma 5', Horyslavs'kyj 34', Obrevko 88'; Kljuchyk 78']           Att: 300
Olimpic Donets'k           3-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Hel'zin 48', 51', 80']                                            Att: 200

[Winter Break]

                                                             
Round 16 [Mar 19]                                  
                                                             
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    3-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'  
 [Kljuchyk 7'pen, Donhouser 29', Kovalenko 89']                     Att: 50
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k       
 [Sychov 54'pen; Kirilov 10', Skarlosh 43']                         Att: 400
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        0-0 Olimpic Donets'k                     Att: 150
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ Tytan Armjans'k               
[Mar 20]
Kremin' Kreminchuk         1-0 FK Poltava                           Att: 500
 [Stepanchuk 50']
[Apr 7]
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       1-0 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Pomazanov 28']                                                    Att: 275
[Apr 21]
FK Sumy                    2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k     
 [Bermudes 7', Pukas' 52'; Kravchenko 58']                          Att: 500

Round 17 [Mar 27]                                  
                                                             
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-1 FK Poltava
 [Reuts'kyj 59']                                                    Att: 1,000
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 FK Sumy                       
 [Radionov 69']                                                     Att: 1,800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-0 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k          
 [Kirilov 72']                                                      Att: 1,000
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   3-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             
 [Korol'ov 35', Filatov 40', Shvets' 82'; Pashkovs'kyj 15',
  Kolomijets' 54']                                                  Att: 100
Olimpic Donets'k           +:- Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k
[Apr 7]
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Hryshchuk 74'; Sobko 39', Klimov 90+5']                           Att: 150
[Apr 21]
OLKOM Melitopol'           0-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k                  Att: 3,500

Round 18 [Apr 3]                                   
                                                             
FK Sumy                    0-0 Olimpic Donets'k                     Att: 1,000
FK Poltava                 2-1 Tytan Armjans'k          
 [Zelenevych 56', Artjux 60'; Bezdol'nyj 90+1']                     Att: 500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          2-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Kucherenko 45+1'pen, Buka 76']                                    Att: 1,500
Kremin' Kreminchuk         0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k            Att: 3,500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       2-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Koshelejev 7', Shtanchenko 41'pen; Dotsenko 45+1]                 Att: 200
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ OLKOM Melitopol'              
[May 12]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Skarlosh 18'pen]                                                  Att: 100

Round 19 [Apr 10]                                          
                                                             
Olimpic Donets'k           1-0 FK Poltava 
 [Hel'zin 44']                                                      Att: 300   
Tytan Armjans'k            2-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Kamertsel' 18', Martyshov 62'; Kravchenko 65'pen]                 Att: 1,900
[Apr 11]
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    0-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
 [Jakushyn 53', Tsabrija 82'pen]                                    Att: 300
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Bilyj 18']                                                        Att: 100
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk                   Att: 1,200
OLKOM Melitopol'           1-1 FK Sumy 
 [Halushkin 45+2'; Savchenko 9']                                    Att: 2,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    +:- Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k 

Round 20 [Apr 17]                                        
                                                             
FK Poltava                 2-1 OLKOM Melitopol'              
 [Batusov 49', Radchenko 84'; Halushkin 67']                        Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-3 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Kondrashov 60'; Tarnov 6', 21', Myxal'ov 82']                     Att: 700
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                    Att: 2,800
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        5-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja 
 [Harashchenko 16', Kisil' 19', 31'; Akulinin 70', Jurchenko 83']   Att: 50
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'      
[Apr 18]
Kremin' Kreminchuk         0-0 Tytan Armjans'k                      Att: 4,500
FK Sumy                    2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Pukas' 30'pen, Savchenko 33'; Polunyts'kyj 49']                   Att: 1,000

Round 21 [Apr 24]                                        
                                                             
Olimpic Donets'k           1-2 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Bohdanov 67'; Dovzhyk 32', Matsak 54']                            Att: 500
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       0-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk                   Att: 1,800
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    4-0 FK Poltava 
 [Kryvyj 33'pen, 59', Skarlosh 63'pen, Berezhnyj 81']               Att: 800
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   1-2 FK Sumy 
 [Fedenkov 89'; Savchenko 3', 8']                                   Att: 100
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    +:- Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k 
[Apr 25]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k  
 [Pashkovs'kyj 87'; Xrystus' 52']                                   Att: 1,800
OLKOM Melitopol'           1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Kozin 22'; Malynochka 65']                                        Att: 3,500

Round 22 [May 1]                                   
                                                             
FK Sumy                    3-2 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Bermudes 21', Ratushnjak 45', Savchenko 48'; Kljuchyk 66' 77']    Att: 1,000
FK Poltava                 1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Radchenko 51']                                                    Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
 [Dehtjar 50'; Kryvyj 30'pen]                                       Att: 500 
Tytan Armjans'k            3-1 OLKOM Melitopol'
 [Radionov 12', Dovzhyk 45+4', Volha 86'; Halushkin 67']            Att: 2,600
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        0-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k  
 [Shtanchenko 45'pen]                                               Att: 100
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-1 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Tynynyk 74', Voloshyn 77'pen; Ulanov 56']                         Att: 1,700
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih             

Round 23 [May 8]                                        
                                                             
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    0-2 Tytan Armjans'k
 [Viz'onok 55', 81']                                                Att: 800
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k            Att: 50
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Akulinin 3', Kisil' 85'; Sutula 83']                              Att: 50
[May 9]
OLKOM Melitopol'           2-1 Olimpic Donets'k 
 [Halushkin 28', 89'; Shavrin 90+2'pen]                             Att: 2,500
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-2 FK Poltava  
 [Halyns'kyj 41'; Artjux 21', Bychkov 40']                          Att: 200  
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          3-1 FK Sumy 
 [Hramm 8', Pashkovs'kyj 7', Kolomijets 42'; Pavlov 21'og]          Att: 300
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       +:- Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k     

Round 24 [May 15]                                   
                                                             
FK Sumy                    1-1 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k 
 [Marchenko 36'; Mynka 68']                                         Att: 900
FK Poltava                 2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          
 [Radchenko 9', 30'; Kucherenko 53']                                Att: 720
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-1 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja
 [Kravchenko 71'; Donhauser 60']                                    Att: 500
Tytan Armjans'k            1-0 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol' 
 [Martyshov 76' ]                                                   Att: 1,200
Kremin' Kreminchuk         3-1 OLKOM Melitopol'  
 [Voloshyn 6', Klimov 40', Misajlo 63'; Syvashchenko 12']           Att: 1,500
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ Shakhtar-3 Donets'k           
[May 16]
Olimpic Donets'k           3-3 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
 [Valjajev 12', Shavrin 35'pen, Sajetov 72'; Skarlosh 7', Vajda 56',
  Kryvyj 90+3']                                                     Att: 350        

Round 25 [May 23]                              
                                                             
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-0 OLKOM Melitopol' 
 [Vasilijev 53']                                                    Att: 100
Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'   0-2 Olimpic Donets'k
 [Shavrin 52'pen, Myxal'ov 82']                                     Att: 500
Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja    1-4 Tytan Armjans'k  
 [Kovalenko 65'; Viz'onok 17', 43'pen, Dovzhyk 39', Bezdol'nyj 83'] Att: 650
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Kolomijets' 8', Pashkovs'kyj 19']                                 Att: 700
Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k       1-2 FK Poltava
 [Pomazanov 85'; Radchenko 9'pen, Ponomar 90+2']                    Att: 1,800
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k        4-0 FK Sumy    
 [Malyshev 5', Akulinin 48', Pukas' 72'og, Oparin 80']              Att: 100
Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k  -:+ Kremin' Kreminchuk  

Round 26 [May 29]                                          
                                                             
FK Poltava                 0-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k                  Att: 600
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-2 Shakhtar Sverdlovs'k
 [Tyjechko 23', Konovalov 76'pen]                                   Att: 200 
Tytan Armjans'k            3-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Dovzhyk 11', Ishmakov 21', Volha 43'; Hvozdevych 6']              Att: 3,000
Olimpic Donets'k           3-0 Metalurh-2 Zaporizhzhja 
 [Tarnov 55', Shavrin 65', Pidnebennoj 69']                         Att: 200
OLKOM Melitopol'           3-1 Illichivets'-2 Mariupol'
 [Mjahkov 17', Halushkin 24', Kosjak 50'; Oberemok 90+2'pen]        Att: 2,000 
Kremin' Kreminchuk         2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Klimov 58'pen, Voloshyn 79'; Leshko 63']                          Att: 2,000
FK Sumy                    +:- Dnipro-75 Dnipropetrovs'k     


Goalscorers:

Klimov (Kremin')                   13 (2 pen)
Viz'onok (Tytan)                   12 (3 pen)
Kryvyj (Stal')                      9 (4 pen)
Shavrin (Olympik)                   9 (3 pen)
Savchenko (OLKOM, FK Sumy)          8
Bermudes (FK Sumy)                  7 (2 pen)
Dovzhyk (Hirnyk, Tytan)             7 (1 pen)
Hel'zin (Olympik)                   7 (1 pen)
Panin (Tytan)                       7
Halushkin (OLKOM)                   6
Kisil' (Shakhtar-3)                 6 (2 pen)
Kljuchyk (Metalurh-2)               6 (1 pen)
Kravchenko (Hirnyk-Sport)           6
Kulish (Dnipro-75)                  6 (3 pen)
Matjazh (Olympik)                   6 (1 pen)
Sharko (Hirnyk-Sport)               6 (1 pen)
Skarlosh (Stal')                    6 (3 pen)
Tkachov (OLKOM)                     6
Volha (Tytan)                       6                                                       
Arbuzov (Hirnyk)                    5 (2 pen)
Bezdol'nyj (Tytan)                  5
Jarovenko (Dnipro-75)               5
Karavajev (Shakhtar-3)              5
Pomazanov (Shakhtar Sv.)            5
Radchenko (FK Poltava)              5 (1 pen)
Voloshyn (Kremin)                   5 (1 pen)
Zelenevych (FK Poltava)             5
Apryshko (Kremin')                  4
Jampol' (Shakhtar-3)                4
Kirijenko (Kremin')                 4
Oparin (Shakhtar-3)                 4
Pashkovs'kyj (Hirnyk)               4
Shtanchenko (Shakhtar Sv.)          4 (4 pen)
Sychov (FK Sumy, Hirnyk)            4
Tarnov (Olympik)                    4               
Valjajev (Olympik)                  4                                                                                                                                                                                  
Zajko (Kremin')                     4                                                       
Akulinin (Shakhtar-3)               3
Batusov (FK Poltava)                3
Bohdanov (Olympik)                  3
Dzhandzhhava (OLKOM)                3 (2 pen)
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                 3
Ivljev  (FK Poltava)                3
Kolomijets (Hirnyk)                 3
Kosjak (Shakhtar Sv., OLKOM)        3
Malynochka (Hirnyk-Sport)           3
Obrevko (Stal')                     3
Radionov (Tytan)                    3
Reuts'kyj (OLKOM,FK Poltava)        3
Shvets' (Illichivets'-2)            3
Slabyshev (FK Sumy)                 3
Stepanchuk (Kremin)                 3
Tsymbal (Hirnyk)                    3                                                       
Xomchenovs'kyj (Olympik)            3
Akopjan (FK Poltava)                2
Antonenko (Tytan)                   2
Artjux (FK Poltava)                 2
Bodnja (Dnipro-75)                  2
Busarhin (FK Sumy)                  2 (2 pen)
Filatov (Illichivets'-2)            2
Hiorhobiani (Illichivets'-2)        2
Horyslavs'kyj (Stal')               2
Ivanov (Illichivets'-2)             2
Kamertsel' (Tytan)                  2
Kirilov (Stal')                     2
Kirjanov (Shakhtar Sv.)             2
Kobzejev (OLKOM)                    2
Konovalov (Shakhtar Sv.)            2 (1 pen)
Kovalenko (Metalurh-2 Zap.)         2
Kucherenko (Hirnyk)                 2
Kurtenko (Dnipro-75)                2 (1 pen)
Leshko (Stal')                      2
Martysho (Tytan)                    2   
Maslov (Tytan)                      2   
Mynka (Shakhtar Sv.)                2
Myxal'ov (Olympik)                  2
Peredystyj (Stal')                  2
Pidnebennoj (Olympik)               2
Pryma (Stal')                       2
Pukas' (FK Sumy)                    2 (1 pen)
Radevych (FK Poltava)               2
Sajetov (Olympik)                   2
Sobko (Kremin)                      2
Skydan (Shakhtar Sv.)               2
Shutov (Stal')                      2
Zajika (Shakhtar-3)                 2                                                                                                                    




Amateur League (2010)

First stage  - 2010

Some teams from this competition may apply to the Second League
(Druha Liha) and may be granted a license for the 2010/11 season by
the Ukrainian Football Federation.                            

                           
Group 1                                             

FK Ternopil' (Ternopil')                                8  7  1  0 19- 4 16
Vzjahel'-750 (Novohrad-Volyns'k, Zhytomyrs'ka oblast')  8  5  1  2 26-10 13
ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')                       8  4  2  2 14-11  8
Verest-INAPIK (Dunajivtsi, Xmel'nyts'ka oblast')        8  1  0  7  4-18  3
Topil'che (Ternopil')                                   8  1  0  7  5-25  3

                                                    
Round I [12 May]                                     
Vzjahel'-750   5-0  ODEK
Topil'che      0-3  FK Ternopil'
                                                    
Round II [19 May]
Vzjahel'-750   5-0  Verest-INAPIK
ODEK           0-0  FK Ternopil

Round III [26 May]
FK Ternopil    4-1  Vzjahel'-750
Verest-INAPIK  3-0  Topil'che

Round IV [2 Jun]
Topil'che      1-8  Vzjahel'-750
Verest-INAPIK  1-4  ODEK

Round V [9 Jun]
ODEK           8-0  Topil'che
[11 Jun]
FK Ternopil    3-0  Verest-INAPIK

Round VI [16 Jun]                                     
ODEK           2-2  Vzjahel'-750 
FK Ternopil'   3-1  Topil'che    

Round VII [23 Jun]
Verest-INAPIK  0-3  Vzjahel'-750
FK Ternopil    3-0  ODEK        

Round VIII [30 Jun]
Topil'che      3-0  Verest-INAPIK
Vzjahel'-750   2-3  FK Ternopil

Round IX [7 Jul]
Vzjahel'-750   +:-  Topil'che
ODEK           +:-  Verest-INAPIK

Round X [14 Jul]
Topil'che      -:+  ODEK
Verest-INAPIK  -:+  FK Ternopil

Group 2                                                                                                                               

Lokomotyv (Kup'jans'k, Xarkivs'ka oblast')         6  5  0  1 11- 4 15
Jednist'-2 (Plysky, Chernihivs'ka oblast')         6  3  0  3 12- 7  9
UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka, Kirovohrads'ka oblast')    6  2  1  3  7-14  7
Ximmash (Korosten', Zhytomyrs'ka oblast')          6  1  1  4  8-13  4

Round I [12 May]
Jednist'-2    3-0  Ximmash
Lokomotyv     3-0  UkrAhroKom

Round II [19 May]                             
Ximmash       2-3  UkrAhroKom
Jednist'-2    2-0  Lokomotyv

Round III [26 May]
Lokomotyv     3-2  Ximmash
UkrAhroKom    3-2  Jednist'-2

Round IV [9 Jun]
Ximmash       3-1  Jednist'-2
UkrAhroKom    0-2  Lokomotyv

Round V [16 Jun]           
UkrAhroKom    1-1  Ximmash     
Lokomotyv     1-0  Jednist'-2

Round VI [23 Jun]
Ximmash       0-2  Lokomotyv  
Jednist'-2    4-0  UkrAhroKom 


Group 3

Myr (Hornostajivka, Xersons'ka oblast')                 8  6  0  2 15- 6 18
Torpedo (Mykolajiv)                                     8  5  1  1 19-15 16
Enerhija (Nova-Kaxovka)                                 8  3  2  3 10- 9 11
Elektrometalurh-NZF (Nikopol', Dnipropetrovs'ka ob)     8  2  1  5 16-15  7
Olympik (Kirovohrad)                                    8  2  0  6  7-21  6

Round I [12 May]
Elektrometalurh-NZF   2-2 Enerhija
Myr                   3-1 Torpedo

Round II [19 May]
Enerhija              4-0 Myr
Olympik               2-1 Elektrometalurh-NZF

Round III [26 May]
Myr                   4-0 Olympik
Torpedo               1-0 Enerhija

Round IV [2 Jun]
Olympik               1-3 Torpedo
Elektrometalurh-NZF   0-1 Myr

Round V [9 Jun]
Torpedo               4-1 Elektrometalurh-NZF
Enerhija              2-0 Olympik

Round VI [16 Jun]
Enerhija              2-0 Elektrometalurh-NZF
Torpedo               3-1 Myr        

Round VII [23 Jun]
Myr                   3-2 Enerhija      
Elektrometalurh-NZF   5-0 Olympik

Round VIII [30 Jun]
Olympik               0-1 Myr                    
Enerhija              0-0 Torpedo     

Round IX [2 Jun]
Torpedo               5-2 Olympik
Myr                   2-0 Elektrometalurh-NZF

Round X [9 Jun]
Elektrometalurh-NZF   7-2 Torpedo
Olympik               2-0 Enerhija


Final Stage [14 Sep - 19 Sep]

7 teams qualified
Enerhija (Nova-Kaxovka) withdrew and enter the PFL Second League West.
Tournament held in Hornostajivka, Xersons'ka oblast'

Group A

Myr (Hornostajivka, Xersons'ka oblast')                 2  1  1  0  6- 3  4
ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')                       2  1  1  0  5- 2  4
Lokomotyv (Kup'jans'k, Xarkivs'ka oblast')              2  0  0  2  1- 7  0

[14 Sep]
Myr                   4-1 Lokomotiv
[16 Sep]
Lokomotiv             0-3 ODEK
[18 Sep]
ODEK                  2-2 Myr
                        

Group B

Vzjahel'-750 (Novohrad-Volyns'k, Zhytomyrs'ka oblast')  3  3  0  0  9- 3  9
Jednist'-2 (Plysky, Chernihivs'ka oblast')              3  2  0  1  9- 4  6
Torpedo (Mykolajiv)                                     3  1  0  2  8- 6  3
FK Ternopil' (Ternopil')                                3  0  0  3  1-15  0

[14 Sep]
Jednist'-2            1-3 Vzjahel'-750
Torpedo               6-1 FK Ternopil'

[16 Sep]
Vzjahel'-750          3-0 FK Ternopil'
Jednist'-2            2-0 Torpedo

[18 Sep]
Torpedo               2-3 Vzjahel'-750
FK Ternopil'          1-6 Jednist'-2


Final Game  [Sep 19]
Stadium Zatys, Hornostajivka

Myr Hornostajivka     2-0 Vzjahel'-750
 [Zhyhalov 24', Dotsenko 57']                                     Att: 1,100
 [



2008/09.

2009 (amateur league, 4th level).

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 28 Oct 2010

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.