Ukraine 2014/15


Ukrainian Premier League
Ukrainian Cup
Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha)
Ukrainian Second League (Druha Liha)
Amateur League (2015)

Ukrainian Premier League 2014/15

Table:
 
 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          25  20  5  0  63-10  65  Champions
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    25  17  4  4  69-19  55
 3.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               25  16  5  4  47-17  53
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       25  13  5  7  39-30  44
 5.Vorskla Poltava                      25  11  8  6  34-21  41
 6.Metalist Kharkiv                     25   8 11  6  34-32  35
 7.Volyn' Luts'k                        25   9  6 10  37-43  33
 8.Metalurh Donets'k                    25   6  9 10  26-37  27
 9.Olimpik Donets'k                     25   7  5 13  23-60  26  [+]
10.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                25   6  7 12  18-38  25
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  25   3 11 11  15-31  20
12.Hoverla Uzhhorod                     25   3  9 13  22-47  18
13.Karpaty L'viv                        25   5  8 12  20-29  14  [-9]
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.Illichivets' Mariupol                25   2  5 18  21-54  11

NB: Karpaty L'viv deducted 3 points on 10 Sep 2014 for failure to comply with
    contractual obligations in season 2013-14, and 6 more points on 7 Nov 2014

Note:
Team reduction from 16 teams in 2013-14 to 14 teams due to expulsion of
teams based in Crimea (FC Sevastopol, Tavria Simferopol) after annexation to Russia.

Due to ongoing conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cities:

Shakhtar Donetsk      - Arena Lviv, Lviv
Metalurh Donetsk      - Arena Lviv, Lviv; Obolon Arena, Kyiv
Olimpik Donetsk       - Bannikov Stadium, Kyiv
Zorya Luhansk         - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja
Illichivets Mariupol  - Meteor Stadium, Dnipropetrovsk

Round 1 
[25 Jul]
Metalurh Donets'k        0-2 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Konoplianka 64', Matheus 71'pen]                                    Att: 7,527
[26 Jul]
Volyn' Luts'k            2-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Bicfalvi 86', Babenko 90+2';  Kulach 6'pen]                         Att: 3,287
Chornomorets' Odesa      4-0 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Balashov 9', 90+3'pen, Hai 45', 59']                                Att:14,805
[27 Jul]
Zorja Luhans'k           1-2 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Lubenovic 65'; Kulakov 33', Villagra 56']                           Att: 2,573 
Hoverla Uzhhorod         2-2 Karpaty L'viv
 [Shatskikh 15', Tudose 78'; Puchkovs'kyj 62', Balazic 74']           Att: 2,750
Dynamo Kyiv              1-0 Vorskla Poltava
 [Bezus 10']                                                          Att:18,630
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Adriano 1', Hladkyj 44']                                            Att: 4,810 

Round 2
[1 Aug]
Vorskla Poltava          1-2 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Hromov 28'; Hladkyj 80', Stepanenko 82']                            Att: 8,300
[2 Aug]
Metalist Kharkiv         1-2 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Xavier 60'pen; Kravets 14', Yarmolenko 44'pen]                      Att:17,624
Volyn' Luts'k            0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Shaxov 85']                                                         Att: 5,500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Lyulka 64'og, Leo 82'; Shatskikh 86']                               Att: 3,000
[3 Aug]
Olimpik Donets'k         1-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Lysenko 88']                                                        Att: 900
Karpaty L'viv            0-1 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Lazic 19']                                                          Att: 7,800
[4 Aug]
Chornomorets' Odesa      3-3 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Fomin 15', Didenko 20', Hai 31'; Dovhyj 8', Sivakov 27'og,
  Churko 38']                                                         Att: 8,215

Round 3 
[8 Aug]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-0 Vorskla Poltava                          Att: 2,650
[9 Aug]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Alexandre 30'; Kaplijenko 53']                                      Att: 2,500
Dynamo Kyiv              0-0 Olimpik Donets'k                         Att:14,180
Shakhtar Donets'k        1-0 Metalist Kharkiv
 [Rakitsky 52']                                                       Att:18,556
[9 Aug]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   4-0 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Gama 47', Shaxov 65', 75', Kalinic 83']                             Att:12,668
[10 Aug]              
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Sivakov 70']                                                        Att:12,135
Zorja Luhans'k           1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Budkivsky 29']                                                      Att: 1,000

Round 4 
[15 Aug]
Olimpik Donets'k         0-5 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Kryvtsov 17', Taison 24', Hladkyj 47', Wellington Nem 78', 
  Stepanenko 90+1']                                                   Att: 1,200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Fedets'ky 59']                                                      Att:10,000
[16 Aug]
Vorskla Poltava          2-1 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Hromov 87', 89'; Nelson 27']                                        Att: 4,700
Metalist Kharkiv         1-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Homenjuk 70']                                                       Att: 6,734
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                           Att:13,200
[17 Aug]
Volyn' Luts'k            0-2 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Kozhanov 39', Balazic 56']                                          Att: 7,000
Dynamo Kyiv              4-1 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Kravets 6', 58', 87', Husiev 54'; Yavors'ky 65']                    Att:12,140

Round 5 
[29 Aug]
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Hladkyj 32', Teixeira 55', Taison 75']                              Att: 970
[30 Aug]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-1 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Hryshko 13']                                                        Att: 2,700
Dynamo Kyiv              2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Yarmolenko 20', 85']                                                Att:17,580
[31 Aug]
Karpaty L'viv            1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Hitchenko 30'; Tatarkov 90', Liopa 90+2']                           Att: 8,237
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Postupalenko 84'; Xavier 13']                                       Att: 2,700
Zorja Luhans'k           1-2 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Karavayev 84'; Bicfalvi 3', Memeshev 90+3']                         Att: 1,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-1 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Kalinic 49'pen; Barannik 45+1']                                     Att:14,645  

Round 6 
[13 Sep]
Zorja Luhans'k           2-2 Dynamo Kyiv   
 [Khomchenovs'ky 24', Lubenovic 90+3'; Teodorchyk 59', Kravets 88']   Att: 4,100
Olimpik Donets'k         3-2 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Doroshenko 21', Sytnik 60', Semenyna 90+1'; Lazic 7', 90'pen]       Att: 500
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Fernando 27', Hladkyj 90+1']                                        Att:25,182
Metalist Kharkiv         2-5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Bolbat 64', Xavier 90+6'; Gama 14', 43', 63', Selezniov 88',
  Konoplianka 90+3']                                                  Att:21,546
[14 Sep]
Illichivets' Mariupol    2-2 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Totovyts'ky 38'pen, 83'; Kaverin 11', Kacheraba 66']                Att: 300
Vorskla Poltava          2-0 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Dedechko 80', Kovpak 88']                                           Att: 7,000
Volyn' Luts'k            3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                    
 [Memeshev 48', Zunic 55', Matei 69']                                 Att: 4,200

Round 7 
[20 Sep]
Metalurh Donets'k        3-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Adorno 50', Moroziuk 56', Lazic 90+1'pen]                           Att: 1,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-3 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Januzi 10', Tursunov 73', Tkachuk 90+4']                            Att: 4,000
[21 Sep]
Karpaty L'viv            3-3 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Holodjuk 26', Kozhanov 35', Balazic 90+4'; Bolbat 17, 
  Xavier 23'pen, Jaja 54']                                            Att: 6,400
Shakhtar Donets'k        0-1 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Malyshev 42']                                                       Att: 1,100
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                      Att: 2,800
[22 Sep]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   5-0 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Selezniov 9', Gama 49', Sytnik 75'og, Kalinic 76', 89']             Att: 9,142
Dynamo Kyiv              4-1 Volyn' Luts'k     
 [Yarmolenko 18', 61', Lens 35', Kalitvintsev 85'; Zunic 75']         Att:11,180

Round 8 
[3 Oct]
Volyn' Luts'k            2-2 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Bicfalvi 53'pen, Mariotto 85'pen; Tursunov 78', Dedechko 87']       Att: 4,000
[4 Oct]
Olimpik Donets'k         1-0 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Doroshenko 65']                                                     Att: 850
Zorja Luhans'k           2-2 Hoverla Uzhhorod  
 [Malyshev 58', Lubenovic 76'; Shatskikh 26']                         Att: 1,500
Chornomorets' Odesa      2-2 Metalurh Donets'k
 [Hai 17'pen, Fomin 87'; Makridis 44', Moroziuk 52']                  Att:11,450
[5 Oct]
Dynamo Kyiv              1-0 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Vida 71']                                                           Att:57,502
Metalist Kharkiv         2-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja 
 [Xavier 89', Yussuf 90+3'; Platon 79']                               Att:12,186 
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Selezniov 40']                                                      Att: 8,000

Round 9 
[17 Oct]
Shakhtar Donets'k        6-2 Volyn' Luts'k      
 [Dentinho 4', Adriano 36', 90+1', Srna 47', Teixeira 85', Kosta 88';
  Bicfalvi 22', Alessandro 57']                                       Att: 7,647
[18 Oct]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-2 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Shturko 39', 69'; Isa 55', Khadfi 64']                              Att: 2,000 
Vorskla Poltava          0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                         Att:10,600
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-4 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Kravets 12', Sydorchuk 43', Lens 46', Husiev 80'pen]                Att: 8,800
[19 Oct]
Metalurh Donets'k        0-0 Zorja Luhans'k                           Att: 1,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Kalinic 37', 66'; Bobko 20']                                        Att:12,830
Karpaty L'viv            1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Balazic 90+3']                                                      Att: 6,400

Round 10 
[31 Oct]
Metalurh Donets'k        2-1 Shakhtar Donets'k 
 [Moroziuk 73', Lazic 75'; Srna 82']                                  Att: 2,500
[1 Nov]
Vorskla Poltava          0-0 Illichivets' Mariupol                    Att: 2,100
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                      Att: 1,800
[2 Nov]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   0-3 Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Lens 28', Yarmolenko 40', Kravets' 83]                              Att:22,609
Karpaty L'viv            1-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Serhijchuk 31'; Bernydub 13', Khomchenovs'ky 84']                   Att: 4,400
Metalist Kharkiv         0-0 Olimpik Donets'k                         Att: 5,100
[3 Nov]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-0 Volyn' Luts'k                            Att: 2,000

Round 11 
[8 Nov]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-0 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Miakushko 6']                                                       Att: 2,100
Zorja Luhans'k           3-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Vernydub 15', Budkivsky 54', 84']                                   Att: 1,800 
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-0 Vorskla Poltava 
 [Fomin 15']                                                          Att:10,857 
[9 Nov]                                                               
Dynamo Kyiv              0-0 Karpaty L'viv                            Att:14,369
Shakhtar Donets'k        0-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k                   Att:22,417
Volyn' Luts'k            4-0 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Matei 37', Bicfalvi 43', 71', Kobakhidze 90+1']                     Att: 2,500    
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-3 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Hryn 29'; Xavier 28'pen, 35', 73']                                  Att: 350

Round 12 
[21 Nov]
Karpaty L'viv            0-2 Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Teixeira 10', Adriano 22']                                          Att: 8,900
[22 Nov]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod
 [Kalinic 57'; Kaverin 60']                                           Att: 5,507
Olimpik Donets'k         3-2 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Kadymjan 6', Helzin 45', Tyshchenko 61'; Totovyts'ky 28', 
  Yavors'ky 90+1']                                                    Att: 300
[23 Nov]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-2 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Moraes 77'; Siminin 24', Bicfalvi 38']                              Att: 800   
Vorskla Poltava          2-0 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Hordijenko 43'og, Kovpak 76']                                       Att: 1,000
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-4 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Platon 50', Orelesi 72'; Yarmolenko 41', Lens 56', 90+3', 
  Veloso 61']                                                         Att: 4,320
[20 May, 2015]
Metalist Kharkiv         0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                      Att: 3,858

Round 13 
[29 Nov]
Olimpik Donets'k         2-1 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Semenyna 50', Khadfi 56; Nazarenko 37']                             Att: 300
[30 Nov]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-3 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Yavors'ky 31'; Shabanov 9', Bicfalvi 19', 29']                      Att: 45
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-4 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Marlos 56', Teixiera 60', 61', Wellington Nem 90']                  Att: 2,000 
Metalist Kharkiv         4-2 Zorja Luhans'k   
 [Jaja 40'pen, 49', 90+2', Bolbat 68'; Pyljavs'ky 37', Petrjak 84']   Att: 2,811              
Karpaty L'viv            1-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Kostevych 74']                                                      Att: 2,100
Vorskla Poltava          0-3 Dynamo Kyiv        
 [Yarmolenko 53, Mbokani 62', 67']                                    Att: 3,500
[1 Dec]
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-1 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Konoplianka 16'; Moraes 11']                                        Att: 1,250

Round 14
[5 Dec]
Dynamo Kyiv              3-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Mbokani 16', Yarmolenko 40', Kravets 83']                           Att:10,196
Shakhtar Donets'k        4-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Hladkyj 24', 80', Khomyn 32'og, Fred 90+4'; Miakushko 49']          Att: 3,417
[6 Dec]
Olimpik Donets'k         1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Semenyna 85'; Dedechko 5']                                          Att: 300  
Zorja Luhans'k           2-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Budkivsky 51', Segbefia 87'; Konoplianka 90']                       Att: 1,200
[7 Dec]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-2 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Kulach 82'pen; Havrysh 29', Lysytsky 76']                           Att: 190  
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-0 Karpaty L'viv                            Att: 7,060
*Volyn' Luts'k           0-3 Metalist Kharkiv  
*Match abandoned in 88' after Volyn fans invaded the pitch with the score 1-2.
 Metalist awarded a 3-0 victory.                                      
 [Kobahidze 33'; Edmar 60', Jaja 71'pen]                              Att: 5,200

[Winter Break]

Round 15 
[27 Feb]
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-0 Chornomorets' Odesa                      Att: 150
[28 Feb]
Zorja Luhans'k           5-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Malyshev 7', Drachenko 13'og, Malinovs'ky 31'pen, Kamenjuka 58', 
  Pyljavs'ky 68'; Kadymjan 70']                                       Att: 500     
Shakhtar Donets'k        3-0 Vorskla Poltava  
 [Shevchuk 25', Kosta 49', Teixeira 68']                              Att: 8,214      
[1 Mar]
Dynamo Kyiv              3-0 Metalist Kharkiv  
[Belanda 52', Buljansky 79', Chumak 90+4']                            Att:15,374      
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   5-0 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Konoplianka 17', Ksionz 45+3', Kalinic 50', Bliznichenko 81',
  Zozulya 90+4']                                                      Att: 9,379          
Hoverla Uzhhorod         0-1 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Lysytsky 25'pen]                                                    Att: 1,500
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Karpaty L'viv   
 [Moroziuk 2'; Plastun 66']                                           Att: 2,200    

Round 16
[7 Mar]
Illichivets' Mariupol    2-1 Zorja Luhans'k     
 [Zubkov 12', Hryn' 90+4'; Lipartia 26']                              Att: 200
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Lazic 9']                                                           Att: 2,000
Metalist Kharkiv         2-2 Shakhtar Donets'k     
 [Dovhyj 18', Pryjomov 90+2'; Srna 45+3'pen, Adriano 73']             Att: 2,650
[8 Mar] 
Olimpik Donets'k         0-1 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Burda 90+4']                                                        Att:14,287 
Karpaty L'viv            0-1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Kalinic 4']                                                         Att: 5,530
Volyn' Luts'k            1-1 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Zunic 77'; Zunic 36'og]                                             Att: 0 
Vorskla Poltava          2-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod     
 [Ljulka 30'og, Hromov 75']                                           Att: 1,500  

Round 17 
[13 Mar]
Karpaty L'viv            0-2 Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Kobakhidze 24', Bicfalvi 90+2']                                     Att: 2,350
[14 Mar]
Metalurh Donets'k        1-1 Vorskla Poltava
 [Lazic 51'; Shinder 17']                                             Att: 1,000
Hoverla Uzhhorod         2-2 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Jagodinskis 62', Feshchuk 70'; Caiado 39', Pryjomov 72'pen]         Att: 1,100
[15 Mar]
Shakhtar Donets'k        6-0 Olimpik Donets'k
 [Srna 8'pen, Marlos 38', 39', Hladkyj 43', Taison 57', Teixeira 87'] Att: 4,400
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Luchkevych 75']                                                     Att:10,177
Zorja Luhans'k           1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Lipartia 77']                                                       Att: 700
Illichivets' Mariupol    0-5 Dynamo Kyiv            
 [Yarmolenko 37'pen, 62', Zubkov 53'og, Teodorchyk 79', Antunes 83']  Att: 7,500

Round 18
[3 Apr]
Olimpik Donets'k         1-2 Hoverla Uzhhorod  
 [Doroshenko 39'pen; Khl'obas 70', Feshchuk 84']                      Att: 600
[4 Apr]
+Chornomorets' Odesa      0-2 Dynamo Kyiv            
 [Husiev 49', Teodorchyk 76']                                         Att: 5,314 
+Played VVLobanosky Dynamo Stadium in Kyiv
Metalist Kharkiv         1-0 Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Nazarenko 86']                                                      Att: 6,105 
Vorskla Poltava          1-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Tursunov 13'; Selezniov 2', 45+2', Konoplianka 90+6']               Att: 5,500
[5 Apr]
Volyn' Luts'k            1-2 Zorja Luhans'k      
 [Sharpar 32'; Khomchenovs'ky 49', Budkivsky 51']                     Att: 2,000
&Illichivets' Mariupol    2-6 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Shevchuk, S. 41', Hryn' 56'; Hladkyj 9', Zubkov 27'og, Marlos 43',
 Teixeira 45+2', 62', Wellington Nem 86']                             Att: 2,700
&Played at Obolon Arena, Kyiv
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-1 Karpaty L'viv          
 [Lysytsky 79'pen, Kaplijenko 80'; Strashkevych 36']                  Att: 2,200 

Round 19
[10 Apr]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         2-1 Illichivets' Mariupol  
 [Hryshyn 34', Feshchuk 35'; Churko 90+4'pen]                         Att: 1,500
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    1-1 Volyn' Luts'k       
 [Platon 84'; Bicfalvi 40'pen]                                        Att: 2,350
[11 Apr]]
Metalurh Donets'k        4-2 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Moraes 55'pen, 63', Checher 59', Makridis 90'; Doroshenko 31', 
  Isa 90+3']                                                          Att: 1,000
Shakhtar Donets'k        5-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kosta 61', Adriano 71', 80', Stepanenko 76', Taison 90+4']          Att: 2,471
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                         Att:13,650
[12 Apr]
Dynamo Kyiv              2-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Kravets 4', Rybalka 35'; Pyljavs'ky 9'pen, Lubenovic 68']           Att: 7,200
[13 Apr]
Karpaty L'viv            0-0 Vorskla Poltava                          Att: 3,300

Round 20 
[18 Apr]
Metalist Kharkiv         0-0 Karpaty L'viv                            Att: 6,285
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-1 Metalurh Donets'k  
 [Checher 64'og; Checher 40']                                         Att: 107 
Zorja Luhans'k           1-4 Shakhtar Donets'k   
 [Lubenovic 2'pen; Kryvtsov 45+1', Teixeira 68', 87', Adriano 71'pen] Att: 2,500
[19 Apr]
Olimpik Donets'k         0-5 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k
 [Bliznichenko 15', Selezniov 26'pen, 45', Konoplianka 68',
  Kalinic 77']                                                        Att: 1,000 
Chornomorets' Odesa      1-1 Hoverla Uzhhorod         
 [Didenko 61'pen; Khl'obas 70']                                       Att: 300
Vorskla Poltava          5-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja  
 [Kovpak 23', 68', Tursunov 31', Shinder 70', Hromov 82']             Att: 1,000  
Volyn' Luts'k            1-3 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Bicfalvi 6'pen; Kravets 65', 69', Bujalsky 73']                     Att: 8,700

Round 21
[25 Apr]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         1-2 Zorja Luhans'k  
 [Miakushko 42'; Lubenovic 84', Lipartia 90']                         Att: 1,530
Vorskla Poltava          2-0 Volyn' Luts'k  
 [Tursunov 16', Sapai 25']                                            Att: 5,000
Metalurh Donets'k        1-0 Chornomorets' Odesa   
 [Lazic 44']                                                          Att: 1,300
[26 Apr]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-0 Metalist Kharkiv                         Att: 2,700
Karpaty L'viv            4-1 Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Khudobiak 20', 72', Shved 38', 69'; Kadymjan 56']                   Att: 5,750 
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   1-0 Illichivets' Mariupol 
 [Bliznichenko 15']                                                   Att: 8,876
Shakhtar Donets'k        0-0 Dynamo Kyiv                              Att:32,509

Round 22 
[2 May]
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-0 Karpaty L'viv  
 [Hryn' 49']                                                          Att: 220
Zorja Luhans'k           4-2 Metalurh Donets'k      
 [Budkivsky 6', Karavayev 36', Bilyj 47', Totovyts'ky 68';
  Moraes 54'pen, Lazic 77']                                           Att: 1,000
[3 May]
Metalist Kharkiv         0-2 Vorskla Poltava
 [Hromov 47', Kovpak 65']                                             Att: 6,219
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-3 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Kalinic 32', 44'pen, Selezniov 76']                                 Att: 3,938 
[4 May]
Olimpik Donets'k         0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                    Att: 600
Dynamo Kyiv              6-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod  
 [Kravets 12', 28', Hlushyts'kyj 20'og, Yarmolenko 30'pen, 
  Sydorchuk 40', Teodorchyk 73']                                      Att:11,247
Volyn' Luts'k            0-0 Shakhtar Donets'k                        Att:10,500  

Round 23 
[9 May]
Hoverla Uzhhorod         3-7 Shakhtar Donets'k    
 [Khl'obas 41', 47', Miakushko 53'; Hladky 1', 18', Kosta 13',
  Rakitsky 63', Adriano 76', Stepanenko 78', Teixeira 90']            Att: 5,500
Vorskla Poltava          3-1 Olimpik Donets'k  
 [Kovpak 13'pen, Skljar 25', Shinder 31'; Kadymjan 11']               Att: 3,500
[10 May]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    2-0 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Platon 43', Tsurikov 83']                                           Att: 2,600
Karpaty L'viv            2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa
 [Kostevych 78', Strashkevych 87']                                    Att: 7,820
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   0-2 Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Khomchenovs'ky 27', Budkivsky 43']                                  Att:11,507
Metalurh Donets'k        0-6 Dynamo Kyiv
 [Yarmolenko 9', 27', Khacheridi 45+2', Kravets 50', Belanda 58',
  Teodorchyk 77']                                                     Att:12,869 
[11 May]
Metalist Kharkiv         3-3 Volyn' Luts'k
 [Pryjomov 73', 87', Biesyedin 90+3'; Kobakhidze 40', 
  Bicfalvi 77', 89']                                                  Att: 5,119
 
Round 24
[15 May]
Chornomorets' Odesa      0-0 Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                    Att: 150
[16 May]
Shakhtar Donets'k        2-0 Metalurh Donets'k   
 [Teixeira 9', 45+2']                                                 Att: 5,117
Illichivets' Mariupol    1-2 Vorskla Poltava   
 [Churko 33'; Kovpak 36', Mishchenko 83']                             Att: 213     
Zorja Luhans'k           1-1 Karpaty L'viv    
 [Lubenovic 34'; Plastun 36']                                         Att: 1,100
[17 May]
Olimpik Donets'k         2-1 Metalist Kharkiv  
 [Tyshchenko 30', Lysenko 46'; Caiado  90+3'pen]                      Att: 700
Dynamo Kyiv              1-0 Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Vida 84']                                                           Att:50,702
Volyn' Luts'k            4-2 Hoverla Uzhhorod   
 [Kobakhidze 7', Babatunde 23', Bicfalvi 64', Koz'ban 73'; 
  Feshchuk 28', Khl'obas 45']                                         Att: 4,050  

Round 25
[23 May]
Olimpik Donets'k         1-3 Volyn' Luts'k   
 [Lysenko 60'; Bicfalvi 23', Babatunde 73', Kobakhidze 75']           Att: 350
Metalurh Donets'k        0-0 Hoverla Uzhhorod                         Att: 1,000
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   3-2 Shakhtar Donets'k  
 [Matheus 23', Bezus 64', Luchkevych 81'; Teixeira 8', 27']           Att:17,444
[24 May]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    0-1 Zorja Luhans'k
 [Lubenovic 49']                                                      Att: 3,500
Vorskla Poltava          2-0 Chornomorets' Odesa  
 [Hromov 19', Kovpak 43']                                             Att: 8,700
Karpaty L'viv            0-1 Dynamo Kyiv 
 [Kravets 58']                                                        Att:11,800
Metalist Kharkiv         3-1 Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Bolbat 36'pen, Pryjomov 66'pen, 80'; Churko 20'pen]                 Att: 3,812

Round 26 [30 May]
Dynamo Kyiv               -  Metalurh Zaporizhzhja    
Chornomorets' Odesa       -  Metalist Kharkiv         
Hoverla Uzhhorod          -  Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k   
Illichivets' Mariupol     -  Olimpik Donets'k         
Shakhtar Donets'k         -  Karpaty L'viv            
Volyn' Luts'k             -  Metalurh Donets'k        
Zorja Luhans'k            -  Vorskla Poltava          

Table:
 
 1.Dynamo Kyiv                          25  20  5  0  63-10  65  Champions
 2.Shakhtar Donets'k                    25  17  4  4  69-19  55
 3.Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k               25  16  5  4  47-17  53
 4.Zorja Luhans'k                       25  13  5  7  39-30  44
 5.Vorskla Poltava                      25  11  8  6  34-21  41
 6.Metalist Kharkiv                     25   8 11  6  34-32  35
 7.Volyn' Luts'k                        25   9  6 10  37-43  33
 8.Metalurh Donets'k                    25   6  9 10  26-37  27
 9.Olimpik Donets'k                     25   7  5 13  23-60  26  [+]
10.Metalurh Zaporizhzhja                25   6  7 12  18-38  25
11.Chornomorets' Odesa                  25   3 11 11  15-31  20
12.Hoverla Uzhhorod                     25   3  9 13  22-47  18
13.Karpaty L'viv                        25   5  8 12  20-29  14  [-9]
---------------------------------------------------------------
14.Illichivets' Mariupol                25   2  5 18  21-54  11

NB: Karpaty L'viv deducted 3 points on 10 Sep 2014 for failure to comply with
    contractual obligations in season 2013-14, and 6 more points on 7 Nov 2014

Note:
Team reduction from 16 teams in 2013-14 to 14 teams due to expulsion of
teams based in Crimea (FC Sevastopol, Tavria Simferopol) after annexation to Russia.

Due to ongoing conflict in the Donbass region teams from that area are based in
different cities:

Shakhtar Donetsk      - Arena Lviv, Lviv
Metalurh Donetsk      - Arena Lviv, Lviv; Obolon Arena, Kyiv
Olimpik Donetsk       - Bannikov Stadium, Kyiv
Zorya Luhansk         - Slavutych-Arena, Zaporizhzhja
Illichivets Mariupol  - Meteor Stadium, Dnipropetrovsk

Goalscorers:

Bicfalvi (Volyn')                            16 (4 pen)
Teixeira (Shakhtar)                          16
Kravets (Dynamo)                             15
Yarmolenko (Dynamo)                          14 (3 pen)
Kalinic (Dnipro)                             12 (2 pen)
Hladkyj (Shakhtar)                           11
Adriano (Shakhtar)                            9 (1 pen)
Lazic (Metalurh Don.)                         9 (2 pen)
Kovpak (Vorskla)                              8 (1 pen)
Lubenovic (Zorja)                             8 (1 pen)
Selezniov (Dnipro)                            8 (1 pen)
Xavier (Metalist)                             8 (3 pen)
Budkivsky (Zorja)                             7
Hromov (Vorskla)                              7
Konoplianka (Dnipro)                          7
Kobakhidze (Volyn')                           6
Pryjomov (Metalist)                           6 (2 pen)
Gama (Dnipro)                                 5
Jaja (Metalist)                               5 (2 pen)
Khl'obas (Hoverla)                            5
Lens (Dynamo)                                 5
Moraes (Metalurh Don.)                        5 (2 pen)
Teodorchyk (Dynamo)                           5
Tursunov (Vorskla)                            5
Balazic (Karpaty)                             4
Bolbat (Metalist)                             4 (1 pen)
Churko (Illichivets')                         4 (2 pen)
Doroshenko (Olimpik)                          4 (1 pen)
Feshchuk (Hoverla)                            4
Hai (Chornomorets')                           4 (1 pen)
Kadymjan (Olimpik)                            4
Khomchenovs'ky (Zorja)                        4
Kosta (Shakhtar)                              4
Marlos (Shakhtar)                             4
Miakushko (Hoverla)                           4
Moroziuk (Metalurh Don.)                      4
Platon (Metalurh Zap.)                        4
Srna (Shakhtar)                               4 (2 pen)
Stepanenko (Shakhtar)                         4
Taison (Shakhtar)                             4
Totovyts'ky (Illichivets')                    4 (1 pen)
Bliznichenko (Dnipro)                         3
Dedechko (Vorskla)                            3
Fomin (Chornomorets')                         3
Hryn' (Illichivets')                          3
Husiev (Dynamo)                               3 (1 pen)
Lipartia (Zorja)                              3
Lysenko (Olimpik)                             3
Lysytsky (Metalurh Zap.)                      3 (2 pen)
Malyshev (Zorja)                              3
Mbokani (Dynamo)                              3
Pyljavs'ky (Zorja)                            3 (1 pen)
Semenyna (Olimpik)                            3
Shatskikh (Hoverla)                           3
Shaxov (Dnipro)                               3
Shinder (Vorskla)                             3
Wellington Nem (Shakhtar)                     3
Yavors'ky (Illichivets')                      3
Zunic (Volyn')                                3
Babatunde (Volyn')                            2
Balashov (Chornomorets')                      2 (1 pen)
Belanda (Dynamo)                              2
Bezus (Dynamo)                                2
Bujalsky (Dynamo)                             2
Caiado (Metalist)                             2 (1 pen)
Checher (Metalurh Don.)                       2
Didenko (Chornomorets')                       2 (1 pen)
Dovhyj (Illichivets')                         2
Isa (Olimpik)                                 2
Kaplijenko (Metalurh Zap.)                    2
Karavayev (Zorja)                             2
Kaverin (Hoverla)                             2
Khadfi (Olimpik)                              2
Khudobiak (Karpaty)                           2
Kostevych (Karpaty)                           2
Kozhanov (Karpaty)                            2
Kryvtsov (Shakhtar)                           2
Kulach (Illichivets')                         2 (2 pen)
Luchkevych (Dnipro)                           2
Makridis (Metalurh Don.)                      2
Matei (Volyn')                                2
Matheus (Dnipro)                              2 (1 pen)
Memeshev (Volyn')                             2
Nazarenko (Chornomorets',Metalist)            2
Plastun (Karpaty)                             2
Rakitsky (Shakhtar)                           2
Shturko (Metalurh Zap.)                       2
Shved (Karpaty)                               2
Strashkevych (Karpaty)                        2
Sydorchuk (Dynamo)                            2
Tyshchenko (Olimpik)                          2
Vernydub (Zorja)                              2
Vida (Dynamo)                                 2


Ukrainian Cup 2014/15


Preliminary Round (1/32)  
[Aug 6]
Yednist Plysky                      0-1     FC Ternopil  
 [Semenets' 25']                                                      Att: 400  
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva    3-4AET  Real Pharma Ovidiopol  
 [Andrjejev 61', Fedotov 72', 80'; Novyts'kyj 6', Fajuk 34', 
  Yakymenko 89', 120']                                                Att: 700
&Chaika Kyiv-Svjatoshyn Rajon       3-0     Enerhija Nova Kakhovka   
 [Palamarchuk 17', 58', Kozoriz 65'pen]                               Att: 300
&Match was played at the National State Tax Service University of Ukraine Stadium 
 in Irpen.
Kremin' Kremenchuk                  2-0     Hirnyk-Sport Komsomols'k
 [Chernij 2', 45']                                                    Att: 1,700
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                  3-1     Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Prodan 54', Kovalenko 64', Kalenchuk 84'; Sitalo 46']               Att: 1,500  
Cherkas'kyi Dnipro                  1-0     Skala Stryj  
 [Zaxarevych 47']                                                     Att: 1,450
[Aug 7]
Krystal Kherson                     2-4     Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k  
 [Tkachov 76', Martjan 82'; Kotljar 22'pen, 51'pen,
  Pleshakov 58', 69']                                                 Att: 500

First Round (1/16) 
[Aug 22]
FC Ternopil'                        1-1AET  FC Oleksandrija 
 [Bohdanov 2'; Chepurnenko  10']                                      Att: 7,000
FC Oleksandrija advances on penalties 4-3
[Aug 23]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi                 0-4     Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Arzhanov 4', Didenko 17', Nazarenko 29', 49']                       Att: 4,900
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Okhtyrka          0-1     Volyn' Luts'k 
 [Bicfalvi 3']                                                        Att: 2,500
MFC Mykolajiv                       0-1     Illichivets' Mariupol
 [Yavorsky 77']                                                       Att: 2,000
Helios Kharkiv                      0-1     Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Yusov 62']                                                          Att: 1,000
FC Poltava                          2-1     Metalurh Donets'k 
 [Korkishko 30'pen, Nasibulin 90+1'; Akymenko 40']                    Att: 2,000
Desna Chernihiv                     0-1     Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Cheberyachko 36']                                                   Att: 7,100
Nyva Ternopil'                      1-5     Vorskla Poltava 
 [Semenyuk 2'; Chesnakov 9', Tkachuk 25', Yanuzi 43', Kovpak 57',
  Hromov 81']                                                         Att: 2,500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol               0-1     Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Lysenko 31']                                                        Att: 850
Cherkas'kyj Dnipro                  1-2     Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Bessalov 14'; Kuznetsov 45+3', Shatskikh 68']                       Att: 4,200
Chaika Kyiv-Sviatoshyn Raion        0-4     Karpaty L'viv
 [Holodyuk 10', Ksyonz 25', Serhiychuk 32', Kostevych 48']            Att: 1,000
Zirka Kirovohrad                    1-3     Dynamo Kyiv
 [Batsula 90+1'; Kravets 2', Kalytvyntsev 12', Dragovic 66']          Att:12,890
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv                  0-1     Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Adriano 90+2'pen]                                                   Att: 4,500
[Aug 24]
Kremin' Kremenchuk                  0-2     Zorja Luhans'k 
 [Boroday 41', Lipartia 47']                                          Att: 1,700
FC Sumy                             0-1AET  Metalist Kharkiv
 [Kulakov 108']                                                       Att: 7,200
*Stal' Alchevs'k                    w/o     Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k 
*Stal' Alchevs'k withdrew from the competition. Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k advance to the next 
 round.

Second Round 

First Legs
[25 Sep]
FC Poltava                          1-5     Shakhtar Donets'k
 [Fomych 37'; Teixeira  45+1', 75', Hladkyj 57', Chyhryns'kyj 79'
  Dentinho 90+5'pen]                                                  Att: 2,500
[26 Sep]
FC Oleksandrija                     0-1     Zorja Luhans'k
 [Malyshev 56']                                                       Att: 5,200
[27 Sep]
Hoverla Uzhhorod                    2-2     Metalist Kharkiv
 [Kaverin 11', Myakushko 67'; Xavier 55', 88']                        Att: 3,850
Volyn' Luts'k                       1-0     Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k 
 [Bicfalvi 37']                                                       Att: 6,100  
+Illichivets' Mariupol              0-1     Vorskla Poltava
 [Kovpak 11'pen]                                                      Att: 210
+Played at Meteor Stadium, Dnipropetrovsk
Karpaty L'viv                       0-1     Dynamo Kyiv
 [Teodorczyk 5']                                                      Att:11,200
[28 Sep]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k             2-1     Chornomorets' Odesa 
 [Kotlyar 24'pen, 82'pen; Hai 45']                                    Att: 2,100  
#Olimpik Donets'k                   2-0     Metalurh Zaporizhzhja
 [Sytnik 7', Helzin 70'pen]                                           Att: 700
#Played at Bannikov Stadium

Second Leg
[27 Oct]
#Shakhtar Donets'k                  4-1     FC Poltava 
 [Nem 9', Hladky 20', Bernard 23', 38'; Korkishko 51']                Att: 800 
Shakhtar won 9–2 on aggregate.
#Played at Bannikov Stadium
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'k              4-0     Volyn' Luts'k                 
 [Cheberyachko 37', Rotan 57', Selezniov 72', Kalinic 87']            Att: 5,613
Dnipro won 4–1 on aggregate.
[28 Oct]
Metalurh Zaporizhzhja               0-4     Olimpik Donets'k 
 [Doroshenko 14', Kadymyan 24', 43', Drachenko 90+2']                 Att: 1,500
Olimpik won 6–0 on aggregate.
Dynamo Kyiv                         1-0     Karpaty L'viv
 [Husyev 90+1']                                                       Att:11,130
Dynamo won 2–0 on aggregate.
[29 Oct]
Vorskla Poltava                     3-2     Illichivets' Mariupol         
 [Kovpak 46', 65', Hromov 50'; Totovytskyi 2', Kulach 30']            Att: 3,200
Vorskla won 4–2 on aggregate.
Chornomorets' Odesa                 2-1AET  Stal' Dniprodzerzhyns'k       
 [Didenko 40', Opanasenko 81'; Kotljar 57']                           Att: 8,502
3–3 on aggregate. Chornomorets won 4–2 on penalties. 
Metalist Kharkiv                    1-1     Hoverla Uzhhorod 
 [Jajá 39'; Burdujan 80']                                             Att: 4,560
3–3 on aggregate. Metalist won on away goals.
[30 Oct]
+Zorja Luhans'k                     1-1     FC Oleksandrija               
 [Segbefia 15'; Imerekov 45']                                         Att: 500
Zorya won 2–1 on aggregate.
+Played ay Slavutych Arena, Zaporizhya


Quarterfinals - played over 2 legs

First Leg [4 Mar]

Vorskla Poltava                     0-0     Olimpik Donetsk           Att: 1,010
*Zorja Luhansk                      1-2     Dynamo Kyiv  
 [Kamenyuka 50'; Husiev 12'pen, Kravets 21']                          Att: 1,500   
*Played at Slavutych Arena, Zaporizhzhja
+Metalist Kharkiv                   0-2     Shakhtar Donetsk       
 [Kucher 4', Hladkyj 54']                                             Att: 1,712
+Played at Arena Lviv, Lviv
[1 April]                                                   
Chornomorets Odesa                  0-4     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 
 [Rotan 51', Seleznyov 56'pen, 87', Bezus 90+2']                      Att: 550

Second Leg  [8 Apr]

Olimpik Donetsk                     1-0     Vorskla Poltava 
 [Sytnik 57']                                                         Att: 700
Olimpik won 1–0 on aggregate. 
Dynamo Kyiv                         2-0     Zorja Luhansk    
 [Belhanda 33', Teodorczyk 42']                                       Att: 8,200
Dynamo won 4–1 on aggregate. 
Shakhtar Donetsk                    1-0     Metalist Kharkiv 
 [Adriano 49']                                                        Att: 2,253
Shakhtar won 3–0 on aggregate.
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk               1-0     Chornomorets Odesa  
 [Shaxov 28']                                                         Att: 3,500
Dnipro won 5–0 on aggregate.

Semifinals - played over 2 legs

First Leg [29 Apr]

Olimpik Donetsk                     0-0     Dynamo Kyiv               Att: 8,500
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk               0-1     Shakhtar Donetsk
 [Hladkyj 45+1']                                                      Att:20,401

Second Leg  [20 May]

Dynamo Kyiv                         4-1     Olimpik Donetsk          
 [Veloso 4', 53', Yarmolenko 37', Lens 90+2'; Dytyatev 76']           Att:11,446
Dynamo won 4–1 on aggregate. 
Shakhtar Donetsk                    1-1     Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
 [Adriano 77'pen; Kalinic 30']                                        Att:15,300
Shakhtar won 2–1 on aggregate.

Ukrainian Cup Final  [4 Jun] Olympijs'kyj Stadion, Kyiv

Dynamo Kyiv                          -      Shakhtar Donetsk


Ukrainian First League (Persha Liha) 2014/15

Table:

 1.FC Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       28  21  5  2  52-15  68  [*1]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            28  17  8  3  45-20  59  [+]
 3.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          28  14  9  5  42-23  51  [+]
 4.Desna (Chernihiv)                    28  11 10  7  41-25  43
 5.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   28  12  7  9  40-27  43
 6.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      28  11  8  9  31-25  41
 7.FC Ternopil' (Ternopil)              28  11  8  9  32-43  41  [+]
 8.Helios (Xarkiv)                      28  11  7 10  28-24  40
 9.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       28  11  7 10  29-36  40
10.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Oxtyrka)          28  10  9  9  30-31  39
11.FC Poltava (Poltava)                 28  10  8 10  28-26  38
12.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  28   8 12  8  28-24  36  [+]
13.Nyva (Ternopil')                     28   8  3 17  24-49  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            28   6  6 16  33-64  24
 --------------------------------------------------------------
15.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    28   5  0 23  16-28  15  [*2]
16.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                28   3  3 22  20-59  12 

[*1] merged with UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka) (8th Ukrainian First League 2013-14)
     and renamed to FC Oleksandrija
[*2] Stal withdrew from the competition during the winter break

Round 1 
[26 Jul]
Helios Xarkiv              2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Shvydkyj 71', Kravchenko, S. 88']                                   Att: 700    
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Staren'kyj 1', Hrytsuk 90+6'; Mel'nyk 59']                          Att: 2,011
FC Sumy                    0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Bilyj 62', Kulish 69']                                              Att: 1,200
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-0 FC Ternopil'                           Att: 600
MFC Mykolajiv              0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 2,200
Stal' Alchevs'k            3-1 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Skarlosh 50'pen, 60'; Hordja 31'; Rodina 87']                       Att: 800
FC Poltava                 0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Andrijevs'kyj 63']                                                  Att: 800   
[22 Oct]
Nyva Ternopil'             5-3 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Semenjuk 9', 73', Duraj 16', Hudyma 60', Ozarkiv 90+1'; 
  Holovachuk 31 Tjerjexov 68', Tolostjak 72']                         Att: 1,700

Round 2 
[1 Aug]
Helios Xarkiv              1-3 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Kravchenko, S. 88'; Leonov 13', Zaporozhan 42', Chepurnenko 75']    Att: 3,000
[2 Aug]
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-1 FC Poltava 
 [Chychykov 12'; Fomych 30']                                          Att: 3,410  
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Kalenchuk 23'; Hvozdevych 52']                                      Att: 2,000 
Desna Chernihiv            1-1 FC Sumy
 [Kartushov 55'; Bohachov 61']                                        Att: 837
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-3 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Andrijevs'kyj 40', Kirijenko 41', Herasymets' 67']                  Att: 1,200
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              4-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Xoblenko 23', 27', Mjakushko 83', Poljarus 90+2'; Loktionov 38']    Att: 200
[10 Sep]
FC Ternopil'               2-2 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Semenets' 60', Pletenyts'kyj 90+2'; Petrivs'kyj 37', Semenjuk 61']  Att: 4,000
[25 Sep]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-2 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Zhovtnjuk 45'; Somov 32', Pidnebennoj 34', Zahynajlov 90+4']        Att: 1,600

Round 3 
[9 Aug]
FC Sumy                    1-4 Helios Xarkiv
 [Brikner 63'; Kravchenko, S. 3', 8', Shavrin 51', Panasenko 79']     Att: 1,500
FC Poltava                 1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Nasibulin 84']                                                      Att: 1,000
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Ponomar 64', Chornij 71'; Levyha 19']                               Att: 1,100
[10 Aug]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-0 Desna Chernihiv                        Att: 500
MFC Mykolajiv              1-3 FC Ternopil' 
 [Zahynajlov 12'pen; Voloshynovych 8', Semenets' 17', 
  Atlasjuk 25'pen]                                                    Att: 2,100
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-1 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Kirijenko 29'; Rudnyts'kyj 56']                                     Att: 2,000
[11 Aug]
Nyva Ternopil'             1-5 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Svorak 89'; Kulish 12', 90+4', Kotljar 29'pen, Kalenchuk 58', 
  Pleshakov 70']                                                      Att: 2,800
[12 Aug]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Loktionov 20']                                                      Att: 1,300

Round 4 
[16 Aug]
FC Ternopil'               3-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Semenets' 16', 69', 79']                                            Att: 2,800
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-4 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Jaremchuk 50'; Kirijenko 22', 89', Herasymets' 54', 
  Andrijevs'kyj 84']                                                  Att: 300
Helios Xarkiv              1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Kravchenko, S. 50'pen; Tymchenko 10']                               Att: 1,000
[17 Aug]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 FC Poltava 
 [Solomka 30'pen]                                                     Att: 1,100
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-1 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Kucherov 90+4'; Kuprij 33']                                         Att: 1,600 
Desna Chernihiv            2-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Kozak 13', Kavatsiv 87']                                            Att: 700
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-0 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Pasich 32', Bojaryntsev 76']                                        Att: 1,000
FC Oleksandrija            2-0 FC Sumy
 [Suxots'kyj 3', Hus'kov 79']                                         Att: 1,800

Round 5 
[24 Aug]           
Stal' Alchevs'k            0-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Kulish 8', Kravchenko, A. 49']                                      Att: 500
[27 Aug]
MFC Mykolajiv              3-2 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Pidnebennoj 29'pen, Adamenko 56', Zahynajlov 71'; Kartushov 48', 
  Ahapov 89']                                                         Att: 1,500 
FC Poltava                 0-0 FC Ternopil'                           Att: 1,000
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Kirijenko 3'pen, Moisjenko 43'; Koroljanchuk 83']                   Att: 1,100 
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Chychykov 68', Rudnyts'kyj 89']                                     Att: 2,177
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-2 FC Oleksandrija    
 [Pavlov 72'og, Ivashchenko 90+3']                                    Att: 700
Nyva Ternopil'             0-2 Helios Xarkiv
 [Romanenko 42', Kravchenko, S. 89'pen]                               Att: 500
[28 Aug]
FC Sumy                    1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Bohochov 18'; Sondej 69']                                           Att: 1,100

Round 6 
[31 Aug]
FC Oleksandrija            3-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Petrivs'kyj 45+2', Jampol' 55', Ivashchenko 62']                    Att: 4,200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-4 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Zahal's'kyj 15'pen, Fatejev 19', Baranets', B. 40', Osadchyj 68']   Att: 1,700
FC Ternopil'               2-2 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Poljanchuk 63', Bohdanov 67'; Herasymets' 62', Kirijenko 83'pen]    Att: 3,000
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    0-0 FC Poltava                             Att: 1,600
Desna Chernihiv            0-1 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Loktionov 38']                                                      Att: 820 
[1 Sep]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 1,000
FC Sumy                    2-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Koteljux 9', Yaroshenko 32'; Antipov 86']                           Att: 1,750
Helios Xarkiv              2-2 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Lutsenko 4', Subochev 10'; Prokypchuk 7', Zahynajlov 56'pen]        Att: 500

Round 7 
[6 Sep]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Israilov 18', Majik 87']                                            Att: 300
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Kalenchuk 48']                                                      Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Vasyl'jev 90+2'; Borovyk 18'pen]                                    Att: 500  
Nyva Ternopil'             2-0 FC Sumy  
 [Hudyma 41', Semenjuk 71']                                           Att: 800    
MFC Mykolajiv              1-4 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Prokypchuk 4'; Hrytsuk 18'pen, 53', Ponomar 40', Leonov 83']        Att: 2,510
FC Poltava                 0-0 Desna Chernihiv                        Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           5-1 FC Ternopil' 
 [Baranets', H. 9', Shchedryj 34', Batsula 58', Rudnyts'kyj 63', 
  Klekot 82'og; Semenets' 39']                                        Att: 2,491
[7 Sep]
Stal' Alchevs'k            0-2 Helios Xarkiv
 [Romanenko 12', Shvydkyj 28']                                        Att: 1,000

Round 8 
[13 Sep]
FC Sumy                    1-0 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Hrebenjuk 52']                                                      Att: 980
[14 Sep]
FC Oleksandrija            1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k  
 [Ivashchenko 90+5']                                                  Att: 3,600
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Kalenchuk 49', Kulish 50'; Batsula 75']                             Att: 1,300
Desna Chernihiv            4-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
 [Mel'nyk 15', Kondratjuk 24'pen, Moisejenko 88'og, Ahapov 90+1']     Att: 750
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Vojtsexovs'kyj 78']                                                 Att: 1,500
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          4-0 Nyva Ternopil'
 [Il'jashov 24', Borovs'kyj 73', Perin 85', Hryhoryk 90+1']           Att: 1,500
FC Ternopil'               1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Bohdanov 62']                                                       Att: 4,000
Helios Xarkiv              1-2 FC Poltava 
 [Kravchenko, S. 90+4'pen; Fomych 21, Solomka 90+2']                  Att: 800

Round 9 
[20 Sep]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k                Att: 200
MFC Mykolajiv              3-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Stetsenko 21', Somov 39', 42'; Nudnyj 53', 65']                     Att: 2,300
FC Poltava                 0-1 FC Oleksandrija     
 [Chornij 46']                                                        Att: 1,200
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-0 Helios Xarkiv                          Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-2 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Kartushov 6', Derebchyns'kyj 90+1']                                 Att: 2,586
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Stepankov 24'; Medyns'kyj 40', Zhovtjuk 56'og]                      Att: 750
[21 Sep]
Nyva Ternopil'             1-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Semenjuk 57'; Svitlychnyj 33']                                      Att: 1,000
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-2 FC Sumy  
 [Loktionvov 43'; Hrebenjuk 2', Lebedenko 57']                        Att: 500

Round 10
[27 Sep]
Helios Xarkiv              1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Shavrin 39']                                                        Att: 1,000
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-2 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Hvozdevych 70'; Hordja 42', Mamutov 64']                            Att: 600
Desna Chernihiv            2-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Kartushov 32', Furta 90+3'; Akubardija 49']                         Att: 931
[28 Sep]
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-1 FC Ternopil'  
 [Shestakov 48', Bilyj, O. 55'; Semenets' 79']                        Att: 1,000
[30 Sep]
FC Poltava                 0-1 FC Sumy 
 [Bohachov 89']                                                       Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil'             3-1 MFC Mykolajiv   
 [Semenjuk 78'pen, Duraj 87', Menzheha 90+3'; Zahynajlov 41']         Att: 1,500
[1 Oct]
FC Oleksandrija            3-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k   
 [Ponomar 21', 56', Kolomojets' 66']                                  Att: 1,500
[12 Nov]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    4-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi
 [Kotljar 31', Kulish 32', 40', Dnistrjan 61'; Holovachuk 90']        Att: 1,000

Round 11
[3 Oct]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              4-0 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Jaremchuk 12', Tsybul'nyk 43', Hemeha 68', Xl'obas 90+3']           Att: 128
[4 Oct]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-2 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Chulanov 21', Furta 57']                                            Att: 500
[5 Oct]
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-2 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Skarlosh 19'; Svorak 37', Ozarkiv 68']                              Att: 300
FC Poltava                 1-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih
 [Kovtajuk 90+6'; Nudnyj 48'pen, Hvozdevych 34']                      Att: 800 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  3-0 FC Sumy       
 [Lozovyj 56', Herasymets' 83', Andrijevs'kyj 90+1']                  Att: 1,500 
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-0 FC Oleksandrija                        Att: 3,888
FC Ternopil'               2-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
 [Medyns'kyj 44', Poljanchuk 80'; Kulish 30']                         Att: 2,800
[6 Oct]
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Rohozyns'kyj 48'; Pasich 72, Radionov 81']                          Att: 1,000

Round 12 [11 Oct]
MFC Mykolajiv              1-0 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Zahynajlov 45+3'pen]                                                Att: 1,300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k   
 [Herasymets' 59']                                                    Att: 805
Nyva Ternopil'             0-1 FC Poltava  
 [Petrivs'kyj 90+4'og]                                                Att: 1,500
Desna Chernihiv            0-0 FC Ternopil'                           Att: 1,025
FC Sumy                    1-0 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Lebedenko 90+2']                                                    Att: 950
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-0 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k                Att: 1,200
+Helios Xarkiv             3-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
+Bukovyna did not arrive for their scheduled game. Helios awarded a techincal
 victory
[9 Apr]
FC Oleksandrija            4-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv     

Round 13
[18 Oct]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-1 FC Sumy   
 [Hemeha 32', Savchenko 38'; Kas'kov 49']                             Att: 200
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Duraj 21']                                                          Att: 710
FC Poltava                 3-3 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Nasibulin 22', Solomka 36', 84'pen; Pidnebennoj 5', 44', 
  Rohozyns'kyj 57']                                                   Att: 200
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Akymenko 24', 48'; Burjak 58', Sitalo 65']                          Att: 957 
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-1 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Demjanchuk 41'; Ponomar 72']                                        Att: 600
[19 Oct]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-0 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Bilyj 16']                                                          Att: 1,400
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka   
 [Skarlosh 82'; Shestakov  25', Sondej 73']                           Att: 200
FC Ternopil'               1-0 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Semenets' 60']                                                      Att: 2,900

Round 14
[23 Oct]
Helios Xarkiv              1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Shavrin 58'; Kulish 47', Kotljar 90+4'pen]                          Att: 300 
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv                          Att: 300 
Stal' Alchevs'k            1-2 FC Poltava  
 [Masalov 33'; Zelenevych 65', Fomych 81']                            Att: 700
FC Oleksandrija            4-0 FC Ternopil' 
 [Lomko 37', Staren'kyj 40', 70', Ponomar 42']                        Att: 750
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-0 Desna Chernihiv   
 [Malysh 86'pen]                                                      Att: 400 
[27 Oct]
FC Sumy                    2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Koteljux 33', Sydorenko 86']                                        Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil'             0-2 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Zahal's'kyj 31', Chychykov 68']                                     Att: 1,700
MFC Mykolajiv              0-5 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  
 [Korol'kov 18', Aleksandrov 43', 64', Lozovyj 45+2', 
  Andrijevs'kyj 55']                                                  Att: 750

Round 15
[1 Nov]
Desna Chernihiv            1-1 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Kozak 78'; Savin 44']                                               Att: 490
[2 Nov]
FC Poltava                 1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Solomka 78']                                                        Att: 500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-1 Stal' Alchevs'k   
 [Moisejenko 3', Korol'kov 77'; Mamutov 81']                          Att: 1,000
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-1 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Somov 85']                                                          Att: 1,032
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Xlo'bas 32', 53']                                                   Att: 200
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih   
 [Nudnyj 39'pen]                                                      Att: 400
FC Ternopil'               3-2 FC Sumy   
 [Semenets' 42', Poljanchuk 75', Havryljuk 85']                       Att: 850
[3 Nov]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-1 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Kulish 82', Zaporozhan 86'pen]                                      Att: 1,500

Round 16 
[8 Nov]
Desna Chernihiv            3-1 FC Oleksandrija 
 [Kondratjuk 16', 40', Kozak 71'; Imerekov 63']                       Att: 710
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    3-0 FC Sumy
 [Kulish 39', 43'; Kotljar 64'pen]                                    Att: 1,000
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-3 Stal' Alchevs'k 
 [Chychykov 30',78'; Ngaha 56', Lohinov 65', Loktionov 77']           Att: 828
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-1 FC Poltava  
 [Korol'kov 15', 73'pen; Butenin 7']                                  Att: 1,000   
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        2-0 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Tjerjexov 45+2', Zahidulin 69']                                     Att: 800  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-1 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Sondej 6'; Panasenko 34']                                           Att: 1,100
[9 Nov]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              3-1 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Xl'obas 3', 29'; Poljarus; Berko 88']                               Att: 255
FC Ternopil'               0-3 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih 
 [Sitalo 60', Borovs'kyj 80', Hryhoryk 82']                           Att: 1,650

Round 17 
[15 Nov]
MFC Mykolajiv              0-4 Bukovyna Chernivtsi    
 [Holobachuk 11', Tolostjak 34', Stepankov 65', Koroljanchuk 73']     Att: 500
FC Poltava                 0-0 Zirka Kirovohrad                       Att: 600
FC Sumy                    1-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Bohachov 45'; Kavatsiv 90+7'pen]                                    Att: 850 
[16 Nov]
FC Oleksandrija            1-0 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Ponomar 77']                                                        Att: 1,520 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  2-1 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka
 [Korol'kov 57', 73'pen; Sondej 7']                                   Att: 1,200
Nyva Ternopil'             2-2 FC Ternopil' 
 [Hudyma 62', Svorak 87'; Bohdanov 13', Poljanchuk 18']               Att: 3,000  
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k   
 [Kulish 22']                                                         Att: 240
[17 Nov]
Stal' Alchevs'k            0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv 
 [Xl'obas 55']                                                        Att: 200 

Winter break

Round 18 [20 Mar]
FC Ternopil'               4-2 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Semenets' 36', Kushets'kyj 53', 64, Xoxlov 81'og; 
  Storubl'ovtsev 87', Momot 90+4']                                    Att: 2,500
Helios Xarkiv              0-1 FC Sumy     
 [Bohachov 64']                                                       Att: 1,000
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-0 FC Poltava    
 [Hemeha 15', Jaremchuk 62']                                          Att: 300 
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-1 FC Oleksandrija
 [Arveladze 34'pen, Vechtomov 63'; Suxots'kyj 90+4']                  Att: 1,100 
Desna Chernihiv            0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                      Att: 1,200
Zirka Kirovohrad           2-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Zahal's'kyj 17'pen, Chychykov 52']                                  Att: 2,140       
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    2-0 Nyva Ternopil' 
 [Kulish 49', Kotljar 64'pen]                                         Att: 2,000 
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ Bukovyna Chernivtsi       

Round 19 
[28 Mar]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-0 Helios Xarkiv 
 [Hvozdevych 86'pen]                                                  Att: 350
FC Poltava                 2-0 Bukovyna Chernivtsi 
 [Borovets' 63', Nasibulin 68']                                       Att: 250
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Storubl'ovtsev 29'pen; Kalenchuk 64', Kulish 69']                   Att: 300
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka
 [Chychykov 19']                                                      Att: 1,457
FC Sumy                    0-1 FC Oleksandrija                        
 [Basov 90+3']                                                        Att: 1,350
[29 Mar]
Nyva Ternopil'             0-2 Desna Chernihiv 
 [Kavatsiv 43', Zhuk 69']                                             Att: 2,100  
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ FC Ternopil'              
[20 May]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv   
 [Korol'kov 68'pen; Xoblenko 20']                                     Att: 1,300

Round 20 
[4 Apr]           
FC Ternopil'               1-0 FC Poltava 
 [Semenets' 69']                                                      Att: 850
[5 Apr]
FC Oleksandrija            1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih    
 [Ponomar 45'; Nudnyj 61']                                            Att: 1,500
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  3-3 FC Sumy
 [Vojtsexovs'kyj 18', Vechtomov 35', Arveladze 56'; Zapadnja 14', 
  Bohachov 71', Jermachenko 88']                                      Att: 1,200
Desna Chernihiv            4-1 MFC Mykolajiv
 [Kondratjuk 2', 50', Kartushov 17', Skeps'kyj 90';
  Berko 37']                                                          Att: 980
[6 Apr]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad    
 [Xoblenko 88'pen; Chychykov 2', Baranets', B. 49']                   Att: 200 
Helios Xarkiv              0-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Kerchu 14']                                                         Att: 800
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k
 [Ivashko 50']                                                        Att: 2,200
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    +:- Stal' Alchevs'k          

Round 21 
[11 Apr]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-2 FC Sumy    
 [Lebedenko 27', Jermachenko 76']                                     Att: 1,500
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  4-0 FC Ternopil' 
 [Korol'kov 34', Marusych 47', Herasymets' 80', 82']                  Att: 1,500
[13 Apr]
Zirka Kirovohrad           4-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Chychykov 12', Baranets', H. 22', Zahal's'kyj 45+2'pen, 
  Shchedryj 69'; Atel'kin 79'pen]                                     Att: 2,416
FC Poltava                 3-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k
 [Zelenevych 38', Nasibulin 71', Solomka 90+3'pen; Kulish 55', 62']   Att: 1,300
MFC Mykolajiv              1-2 Helios Xarkiv  
 [Rohozyns'kyj 9'; Hershman 73', Lutsenko 87']                        Att: 2,100
[14 Apr]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              2-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Bratkov 30'pen, Israilov 90+3'pen]                                  Att: 250 
Nyva Ternopil'             0-1 FC Oleksandrija   
 [Hrytsuk 41']                                                        Att: 1,200  
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ Desna Chernihiv           

Round 22 
[17 Apr]
FC Ternopil'               1-4 Zirka Kirovohrad     
 [Atlasjuk 35'; Baranets', B. 40', Chychykov 42', Shchedryj 57',
  Zahal's'kyj 88']                                                    Att: 1,300  
[18 Apr]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k              Att: 1,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  1-1 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Arveladze 41'pen; Pavlov 9']                                        Att: 1,800
Desna Chernihiv            1-1 FC Poltava 
 [Kondratjuk 33'pen; Kuchyns'kyj 90+2']                               Att: 1,250
[19 Apr]
FC Sumy                    1-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Lebedenko 68'pen]                                                   Att: 1,050
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Vlasjuk 45+1'; Panfilov 41']                                        Att: 1,700
FC Oleksandrija            4-0 MFC Mykolajiv  
 [Staren'kyj 10', Banada 40', Ivashchenko 44', Kolomojets' 82']       Att: 2,800
Helios Xarkiv              +:- Stal' Alchevs'k      

Round 23 
[25 Apr]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  4-1 Desna Chernihiv
 [Daudov 30', 36', Herasymets' 34', Marusych 76'; Jelisjejev 47']     Att: 1,600
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-0 FC Ternopil' 
 [Xoblenko 41'pen]                                                    Att: 300
FC Poltava                 0-2 Helios Xarkiv
 [Zadoja 9', Kravchenko, S. 89']                                      Att: 1,200
MFC Mykolajiv              3-3 FC Sumy    
 [Kosheljuk 40', Berko 71', 84'; Jermachenko 8', 34', Bohachov 59']   Att: 2,000 
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
 [Chychykov 60'; Kotljar 33'pen]                                      Att: 2,900 
[26 Apr]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        1-4 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Palahnjuk 24'; Vojtsexovs'kyj 16', 21', Sondej 59', Arveladze 60']  Att: 1,000
Nyva Ternopil'             0-2 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih  
 [Sitalo 54', Borovs'kyj 62']                                         Att: 1,500
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ FC Oleksandrija           

Round 24 
[1 May]
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    1-0 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Kotljar 90+3'pen]                                                   Att: 1,300
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 FC Poltava  
 [Basov 47', Staren'kyj 88'; Solomka 87']                             Att: 3,400
Helios Xarkiv              0-0 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k              Att: 1,000
Desna Chernihiv            0-1 Zirka Kirovohrad  
 [Loktionov 69']                                                      Att: 870
FC Ternopil'               1-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi   
 [Semenets' 32'; Lysjuk 90+5'pen]                                     Att: 1,500  
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  2-1 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Shestakov 5', Vojtsexovs'kyj 25; Hryshchenko 32']                   Att: 1,100
[2 May]
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          3-1 MFC Mykolajiv 
 [Sitalo 11', 25', Chechelenko 42'; Bychkov 54']                      Att: 2,500
FC Sumy                    +:- Stal' Alchevs'k 

Round 25 [5 May]
Zirka Kirovohrad           0-0 Helios Xarkiv                          Att: 2,069  
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              1-1 Desna Chernihiv            
 [Israilov 59'; Kartushov 82']                                        Att: 500
FC Ternopil'               1-0 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  
 [Semenets' 89']                                                      Att: 1,000
FC Sumy                    1-0 FC Poltava
 [Pidnebennoj 3']                                                     Att: 1,180 
MFC Mykolajiv              0-2 Nyva Ternopil'    
 [Kuxaruk 27', Kerchu 37']                                            Att: 2,500 
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-0 FC Oleksandrija                        Att: 2,000
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k  
 [Adamjuk 27']                                                        Att: 1,380
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          

Round 26 
[10 May]
Helios Xarkiv              0-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv  
 [Jaremchuk 36']                                                      Att: 500
FC Oleksandrija            2-1 Zirka Kirovohrad
 [Hrytsuk 49'pen, Ponomar 60'; Batsula 68']                           Att: 6,800
Desna Chernihiv            6-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Mel'nyk 15, Kondratjuk 23'pen, Kramar 27', Derebchyns'kyj 59', 63',
  Jelisjejev 73'; Palahnjuk 87']                                      Att: 820
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          0-0 FC Poltava                             Att: 3,000
[11 May]
FC Sumy                    1-1 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Medvedjev 89'; Daudov 33']                                          Att: 3,330
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    4-0 FC Ternopil'  
 [Debelko 76', Kulish 82', 88', 90+4']                                Att: 2,000
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  0-0 MFC Mykolajiv                          Att: 1,100
Nyva Ternopil'             +:- Stal' Alchevs'k           

Round 27
[15 May]
Dynamo-2 Kyiv              0-1 FC Oleksandrija  
 [Chornij 86']                                                        Att: 300
[16 May]
Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k  0-0 Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih                      Att: 800
FC Poltava                 3-0 Nyva Ternopil'  
 [Nasibulin 2', Favorov 49', 86']                                     Att: 1,000        
Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k    3-2 Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka 
 [Debelko 16', Kotljar 40', Kalenchuk 45'; Vojtsexovs'kyj 2', 
  Pasich 73']                                                         Att: 1,600
[17 May]
Bukovyna Chernivtsi        0-1 Helios Xarkiv   
 [Zadoja 47']                                                         Att: 1,300
FC Ternopil'               1-1 Desna Chernihiv            
 [Kurylo 60'; Mel'nyk 90+5']                                          Att: 1,100
Zirka Kirovohrad           1-0 FC Sumy 
 [Zahal's'kyj 35']                                                    Att: 2,486
Stal' Alchevs'k            -:+ MFC Mykolajiv              

Round 28 
[23 May]
MFC Mykolajiv              2-4 FC Poltava
 [Berko 65'pen, Batjushyn 90'; Vovchenko 22', Nasibulin 45+2',
  Zelenevych 50'pen, Shastal 78']                                     Att: 2,300
Hirnyk Kryvyj Rih          1-2 Zirka Kirovohrad 
 [Rjabov 80; Shchedryj 49', Akymenko 54']                             Att: 2,500
FC Oleksandrija            4-1 Bukovyna Chernivtsi  
 [Stepanjuk 2'pen,  Chornij 35, Hrytsuk 37'pen, Ivashchenko 49';
  Palahnjuk 81']                                                      Att: 3,500
Desna Chernihiv            4-2 Stal' Dniprodzerzhins'k 
 [Derebchyns'kyj 18', 43', Skeps'kyj 22', Kramar 90+5'; 
  Kulish 45+1', Kalenchuk 80']                                        Att: 1,200
Helios Xarkiv              1-0 FC Ternopil'    
 [Shvydkyj 35']                                                       Att: 500
[24 May]
FC Sumy                    1-1 Dynamo-2 Kyiv
 [Sydorenko 71'; Poljarus 1']                                         Att: 1,512
Nyva Ternopil'             1-3 Hirnyk-Sport Komsomol's'k 
 [Kerchu 10'; Ivashko 57', Marusych 87, Herasymets' 90+5']            Att: 1,100
Naftovyk-Ukrnafta Oxtyrka  +:- Stal' Alchevs'k           

Table:

 1.FC Oleksandrija (Oleksandrija)       28  21  5  2  52-15  68  [*1]
---------------------------------------------------------------
 2.Stal' (Dniprodzerzhins'k)            28  17  8  3  45-20  59  [+]
 3.Hirnyk-Sport (Komsomol's'k)          28  14  9  5  42-23  51  [+]
 4.Desna (Chernihiv)                    28  11 10  7  41-25  43
 5.Zirka (Kirovohrad)                   28  12  7  9  40-27  43
 6.Dynamo-2 (Kyiv)                      28  11  8  9  31-25  41
 7.FC Ternopil' (Ternopil)              28  11  8  9  32-43  41  [+]
 8.Helios (Xarkiv)                      28  11  7 10  28-24  40
 9.FC Sumy (Sumy)                       28  11  7 10  29-36  40
10.Naftovyk-Ukrnafta (Oxtyrka)          28  10  9  9  30-31  39
11.FC Poltava (Poltava)                 28  10  8 10  28-26  38
12.Hirnyk (Kryvyj Rih)                  28   8 12  8  28-24  36  [+]
13.Nyva (Ternopil')                     28   8  3 17  24-49  27
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
14.MFC Mykolajiv (Mykolajiv)            28   6  6 16  33-64  24
 --------------------------------------------------------------
15.Stal' (Alchevs'k)                    28   5  0 23  16-28  15  [*2]
16.Bukovyna (Chernivtsi)                28   3  3 22  20-59  12           

[*1] merged with UkrAhroKom (Holovkivka) (8th Ukrainian First League 2013-14)
     and renamed to FC Oleksandrija
[*2] Stal withdrew from the competition during the winter break

Goalscorers:

Kulish (Stal' Dni.)                          21
Semenets' (FC Ternopil')                     13
Chychykov (Zirka)                            11
Ponomar (FC Oleksandrija)                    10
Herasymets' (Hirnyk-Sport)                    9
Bohachov (FC Sumy)                            8
Korol'kov (Hirnyk-Sport)                      8 (3 pen)
Kotljar (Stal' Dni.)                          8 (6 pen)
Kravchenko, S. (Helios)                       8 (3 pen)
Kalenchuk (Stal' Dni.)                        7
Kondratjuk (Desna)                            7 (3 pen)
Solomka (FC Poltava)                          7 (3 pen)
Hrytsuk (FC Oleksandrija)                     6 (3 pen)
Kartushov (Desna)                             6
Kirijenko (Hirnyk-Sport)                      6 (2 pen)
Loktionov (Stal' Alc., Zirka)                 6
Nasibulin (FC Poltava)                        6
Semenjuk (Nyva)                               6 (1 pen)
Staren'kyj (FC Oleksandrija)                  6
Vojtsexovs'kyj (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)            6
Xl'obas (Dynamo-2)                            6
Zahal's'kyj (Zirka)                           6 (3 pen)
Zahynajlov (MFC Mykolajiv)                    6 (3 pen)
Andrijevs'kyj (Hirnyk-Sport)                  5
Berko (MFC Mykolajiv)                         5 (1 pen)
Derebchyns'kyj (Desna)                        5
Ivashchenko (FC Oleksandrija)                 5
Nudnyj (Hirnyk)                               5 (2 pen)
Pidnebennoj (MFC Mykolajiv, FC Sumy)          5 (1 pen)
Sitalo (Hirnyk)                               5
Sondej (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    5
Xoblenko (Dynamo-2)                           5 (2 pen)
Arveladze (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 4 (2 pen)
Chornij (FC Oleksandrija)                     4
Hvozdevych (Hirnyk)                           4 (1 pen)
Jaremchuk (Dynamo-2)                          4
Jermachenko (FC Sumy)                         4
Lebedenko (FC Sumy)                           4 (1 pen)
Mel'nyk (Desna)                               4
Poljanchuk (FC Ternopil')                     4
Shchedryj (Zirka)                             4
Skarlosh (Stal' Alc.)                         4 (1 pen)
Somov (MFC Mykolajiv)                         4
Akymenko (Zirka)                              3
Baranets', B. (Zirka)                         3
Basov (FC Oleksandrija)                       3
Batsula (Zirka)                               3
Bohdanov (FC Ternopil')                       3
Borovs'kyj (Hirnyk)                           3
Daudov (Hirnyk-Sport)                         3
Duraj (Nyva)                                  3
Fomych (FC Poltava)                           3
Hemeha (Dynamo-2)                             3
Holovachuk (Bukovyna)                         3
Hudyma (Nyva)                                 3
Israilov (Dynamo-2)                           3 (1 pen)
Kavatsiv (Desna)                              3 (1 pen)
Kerchu (Nyva)                                 3
Kozak (Desna)                                 3
Marusych (Hirnyk-Sport)                       3
Palahnjuk (Bukovyna)                          3
Pasich (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                    3
Poljarus (Dynamo-2)                           3
Rohozyns'kyj (MFC Mykolajiv)                  3
Rudnyts'kyj (Zirka)                           3
Shavrin (Helios)                              3
Shestakov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 3
Shvydkyj (Helios)                             3
Svorak (Nyva)                                 3
Zelenevych (FC Poltava)                       3 (1 pen)
Ahapov (Desna)                                2
Aleksandrov (Hirnyk-Sport)                    2
Atlasjuk (FC Ternopil')                       2 (1 pen)
Baranets', H. (Zirka)                         2
Debelko (Stal' Dni.)                          2
Favorov (FC Poltava)                          2
Furta (Desna)                                 2
Hordja (Stal' Alc.)                           2
Hrebenjuk (FC Sumy)                           2
Hryhoryk (Hirnyk)                             2
Ivashko (Hirnyk-Sport)                        2
Jelisjejev (Desna)                            2
Kolomojets' (FC Oleksandrija)                 2
Koroljanchuk (Bukovyna)                       2
Koteljux (FC Sumy)                            2
Kramar (Desna)                                2
Kushets'kyj (FC Ternopil')                    2
Leonov (FC Oleksandrija)                      2
Lozovyj (Hirnyk-Sport)                        2
Lutsenko (Helios)                             2
Mamutov (Stal' Alc.)                          2
Medyns'kyj (FC Ternopil')                     2
Ozarkiv (Nyva)                                2
Panasenko (Helios)                            2
Prokypchuk (MFC Mykolajiv)                    2
Romanenko (Helios)                            2
Skeps'kyj (Desna)                             2
Stepankov (Bukovyna)                          2
Storubl'ovtsev (MFC Mykolajiv)                2 (1 pen)
Suxots'kyj (FC Oleksandrija)                  2
Sydorenko (FC Sumy)                           2
Tjerjexov (Bukovyna)                          2
Tolostjak (Bukovyna)                          2
Vechtomov (Naftovyk-Ukrnafta)                 2
Zadoja (Helios)                               2
Zapadnja (FC Sumy)                            2
Zaporozhan (FC Oleksandrija)                  2 (1 pen)


Third Level 2014/15

Table:

 1.Cherkaskyj Dnipro (Cherkassy)        25  18  5  2  49-12  59  [*1]
 2.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 25  18  4  3  45-19  58
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 25  14  6  5  49-27  48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Real Pharma (Ovidiopol)              25  10  9  6  38-26  39
 5.Krystal (Xerson)                     25   9  6 10  36-34  33
 6.Skala (Stryj)                        25   9  5 11  26-34  32
 7.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                25   7  6 12  36-42  27
 8.Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)   25   6  2 17  14-37  20
 9.NPHU-Makijivvuhillja (Nikopol)       25   4  6 15  17-42  18  [*2]
10.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              25   4  3 18  24-61  15

[*1] Slavutych Cherkassy and FC Zorya Bilozirja (Amateurs) merged prior to the 
     season and renamed themselves to Cherkaskyj Dnipro.
[*2] Makijivvuhillja Makijivka renamed themselves during the winter break to 
     NPHU-Makiyivvuhillya and relocate to Nikopol, Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast due 
     to Russian terrorism in Eastern Ukraine. They play their home games at 
     Sport Training Base - Kolos in the village of Chkalovo in Nikopol Raion.

Round 1  
[25 Jul]                            
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Het'man 9']                                                         Att: 450  
[26 Jul]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Malysh 32', Kovalenko 70'; Plishka 48']                             Att: 300
Skala Stryj                      1-0 Cherkaskyj Dnipro 
 [Skakun 6']                                                          Att: 350  
Krystal Xerson                   3-3 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Koval'chuk 5', 25', Lens'kyj 69'; Kryvyj 14', Davidchuk 51', 
  Onyshchenko 73']                                                    Att: 400 
[15 Nov]
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Chernij 42'; Favorov 90+2'pen]                                      Att: 1,200

Round 2 [2 Aug]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-1 Skala Stryj
 [Novyts'kyj 42', 82'; Klymenko 87']                                  Att: 200
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              0-2 Krystal Xerson 
 [Martjan 28', Ryzhenko 38']                                          Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Prodan 11', Favorov 44'pen]                                         Att: 1,000
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                1-0 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Batal's'kyj 22']                                                    Att: 1,250
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        Att: 400

Round 3 
[10 Aug]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              Att: 200
Skala Stryj                      0-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            Att: 600
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Borzenko 90+2']                                                     Att: 1,500
[11 Aug]
Krystal Xerson                   2-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Ryzhenko 68', Martjan 80'; Saxnjuk 86']                             Att: 700
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-0 Cherkaskyj Dnipro                Att: 320

Round 4 [16 Aug]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Malysh 90']                                                         Att: 300
Skala Stryj                      2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Skakun 7', Tsjutsjura 39'; Chenbaj 20', Stepanchuk 27'pen]          Att: 500
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               3-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Prodan 25', Brovchenko 51', Slobodjan 88'pen]                       Att: 1,000
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-4 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Tsybul's'kyj 46'; Sadoxa 12', Arendachuk 17', Kol'tsov 31'pen,
  Merkushov 83']                                                      Att: 350      
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                3-1 Krystal Xerson 
 [Dovbyk 42', Batal's'kyj 59', Zaxarevych 89'; Tsoj 28']              Att: 1,500   

Round 5 
[25 Aug]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-2 Skala Stryj
 [Ordyns'kyj 3'; Tsjutsjura 76', Lozarenko 90+2']                     Att: 500
[27 Aug]
Krystal Xerson                   2-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol  
 [Lens'kyj 82', Ryzhenko 86']                                         Att: 1,000
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro
 [Dovbyk 17', Bessalov 84']                                           Att: 150 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Sadoxa 27', Bilonoh 35'; Prodan 70', Shvab 89']                     Att: 450 
[28 Aug]
Kremin' Kreminchuk               4-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Chenbaj 17', Ivanov 77'pen, Stepanchuk 80', 90'; Komjahin 16', 
  Borsh 83']                                                          Att: 900

Round 6 
[31 Aug]
Skala Stryj                      1-1 Krystal Xerson 
 [Dankovych 90+2'; Tkachov 13']                                       Att: 800
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                2-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Batal's'kyj 36', Bushman 55']                                       Att: 1,750
[1 Sep]  
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Borsh 41']                                                          Att: 450
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Poljaxov 72', Jakymenko 83']                                        Att: 150
Kremin' Kreminchuk               3-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Ivanov 11', Chenbaj 25', Stepanchuk 85']                            Att: 1,500 

Round 7 [5 Sep]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 2-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Omel'janov 55', Ordyns'kyj 60']                                     Att: 500
[6 Sep]
Krystal Xerson                   0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk  
 [Stepanchuk 6', Ivanov 33']                                          Att: 850
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-1 Skala Stryj
 [Lazarenko 53']                                                      Att: 75  
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol 
 [Bilonoh 50'; Fajuk 39']                                             Att: 520
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Cherkaskyj Dnipro
 [Majdanevych 82']                                                    Att: 800 

Round 8 
[12 Sep]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-0 Krystal Xerson 
 [Ordyns'kyj 7']                                                      Att: 300
[13 Sep]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-3 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Novyts'kyj 55'pen, Malysh 90'; Favorov 57'pen, 83'pen, 
  Brovchenko 86']                                                     Att: 200
Skala Stryj                      2-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Tsjutsjura 15', Lazarenko 46'; Iljuk 39']                           Att: 500
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Duhijenko 87', Tynynyk 90+4']                                       Att: 1,400
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro 
 [Batal's'kyj 41', Kolesnyk 58']                                      Att: 500 

Round 9 
[20 Sep]
Krystal Xerson                   4-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Martjan 12', Tsoj 45+3', 90+3'pen, Hlyvyj 90+7'; Kasperovych 45'og,
  Borsh 83']                                                          Att: 1,000
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-2 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Onyshchenko 89'; Fedosov 5', Het'man 24']                           Att: 100
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk    
 [Bilonoh 86', Shtander 87'; Chernij 12', Borzenko 57']               Att: 500
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                1-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol 
 [Zaxarevych 54'; Zljepko 69']                                        Att: 1,400
[22 Sep]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Skala Stryj
 [Favorov 67']                                                        Att: 800

Round 10 
[28 Sep]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Bilonoh 54']                                                        Att: 250
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol 
 [Plishka 64', Borsh 85'; Zljepko 2', Fajuk 90+1']                    Att: 200
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                4-1 Skala Stryj          
 [Batal's'kyj 7', 52', Koshka 62', Datsjuk 84'; Skakun 76']           Att: 1,250 
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-0 Krystal Xerson                   Att: 70
[29 Sep]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk    
 [Prodan 8', Kovalenko, I. 57'; Vovkodav 54']                         Att: 800

Round 11 
[3 Oct]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv   
 [Rustamov 39']                                                       Att: 400
[5 Oct]
Skala Stryj                      0-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol 
 [Jakymenko 45+1, Novyts'kyj 85'pen]                                  Att: 700
Krystal Xerson                   3-2 Shaxtar-3 Donets'k     
 [Koval'chuk 19', Ryzhenko 47', Barladym 90+5'; Lens'kyj 32'og,
  Hlushchuk 70']                                                      Att: 600   
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro    
 [Batal's'kyj 27', Favorov, D. 75']                                   Att: 1,500
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        3-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka   
 [Morev 56', Onyshchenko 84', Rafal's'kyj 90+4'og;                    
  Indzhibashvili 34']                                                 Att: 100 

Round 12
[11 Oct]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-1 Skala Stryj  
 [Indzhibashvili 34', Haribjan 90+3'; Balux 7']                       Att: 300
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk      
 [Fajuk 23', Jakymenko 90+4'; Ivanov 53', 84'pen]                     Att: 300
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-1 Krystal Xerson   
 [Rustamov 62', Hordijchuk 90+5'; Tsoj 66']                           Att: 800 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-3 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Hlushchuk 15', 75'; Kyslyj 25', Kryvyj 86, 90+1']                   Att: 300
[12 Oct]
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                5-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Bushman 37', Dovbyk 44', 45+1', 63', Zaxarevych 80']                Att: 2,130 

Round 13
[17 Oct]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        1-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv  
 [Kyslyj 55'pen; Favorov 41', 60']                                    Att: 100 
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-2 Real Pharma Ovidiopol       
 [Fedosov 27'; Zheljuk 15'og, Fajuk 30']                              Att: 200
[18 Oct]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              3-2 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Habelok 19', Rafal's'kyj 38'og, Bilonoh 76'; Komjahin 12', 
  Rafal's'kyj 80']                                                    Att: 150 
Kremin' Kreminchuk               3-1 Skala Stryj     
 [Borzenko 3', Stepanchuk 14', 69'; Tsjutsjura 62'pen]                Att: 1.000
Krystal Xerson                   1-1 Cherkaskyj Dnipro                
 [Barladym 61'; Batal's'kyj 54']                                      Att: 450                                                       
 
Round 14
[23 Oct]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-5 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Shcherbyna 79, 90+3'; Ivanov 36'pen, Chernij 45+1', 
  Kovalenko, Y. 64', Duhijenko 71', Stepanchuk 84']                   Att: 150   
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            2-2 Krystal Xerson        
 [Novyts'kyj 61', 81'; Koval'chuk 25', Martjan 56']                   Att: 200
Skala Stryj                      1-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Tsjutsjura 36']                                                     Att: 500
[24 Oct]
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                3-0 Makijivvuhillja Makijivka 
 [Batal's'kyj 43', Bushman 61', Tarasenko 80']                        Att: 900
[28 Oct]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               1-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Favorov 87']                                                        Att: 500

Round 15 
[31 Oct]
Makijivvuhillja Makijivka        0-5 Real Pharma Ovidiopol 
 [Malysh 2', Vdovichenko 38', Raskov 73', Nestrenko 86', Bulhanin 88']Att: 7
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 2-5 Kremin' Kreminchuk               
 [Ordyns'kyj 57', Kuba 65'; Ivanov 3', 27', Bulychov 21',
  Borzenko 45+2', Chernij 58']                                        Att: 170   
[1 Nov]
Krystal Xerson                   1-1 Skala Stryj  
 [Martjan 67'; Podljak 76']                                           Att: 1,000  
[3 Nov]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              1-4 Cherkaskyj Dnipro   
 [Ivanov, A. 25; Koshka 18', Batal's'kyj 32', 61', Filin 78'og]       Att: 100
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               5-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka  
 [Prodan 19', 75', Korol'chuk 41', 45+2', Shvab 89'; Borsh 69']       Att: 700

Round 16
[8 Nov]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            2-1 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Komjahin 6', Shcherbyna 67'; Shvets' 76']                           Att: 300
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Krystal Xerson 
 [Chenbaj 34', 39']                                                   Att: 1,500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            4-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              
 [Malysh 17', Vdobychenko 47', Fajuk 84 ', Akulinin 90+4'og;
  Sahutkin 34']                                                       Att: 300 
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                1-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Dovbyk 90+4'; Prodan 87']                                           Att: 2,600
Winter break
[21 Mar]
Skala Stryj                      1-0 NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol        
 [Skakun 72']                                                         Att: 400

Round 17 
[28 Mar]
Krystal Xerson                   1-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Lens'kyj 27'pen]                                                    Att: 200
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               0-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol            Att: 1,000
NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol     0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Chernij 28', Borzenko 77']                                          Att: 30
[29 Mar]                                              
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                3-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka           
 [Tarasenko 51', Storchous 73', Kachur 90+4'; Hajdajenko 82']         Att: 450 
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              5-2 Skala Stryj 
 [Kovalets' 29', Kol'tsov 45+1'pen, Akulinin 58', 68', 88'; 
  Skakun 26', 62']                                                    Att: 100

Round 18 [4 Apr]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-0 Krystal Xerson  
 [Rafal's'kyj 44']                                                    Att: 330  
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 1-0 NPHU-Makiyivvuhillya Nikopol 
 [Het'man 27']                                                        Att: 500      
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-2 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k  
 [Chernij 81'; Kovalenko 17', Kostenko 84']                           Att: 1,200 
Skala Stryj                      0-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Kovalenko, I. 7', Prodan 76']                                       Att: 200     
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro 
 [Zaxarevych 33', 65']                                                Att: 250

Round 19 [18 Apr]
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Chenbaj 10', Borzenko 13']                                          Att: 1,200
Krystal Xerson                   1-2 Skala Stryj
 [Tsoj 45+2'; Tsjutsjura 31', Antoniv 54']                            Att: 451
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            3-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Malysh 4', Balan 56'pen, Jakymenko 86'; Kovalets' 6', 58', 60']     Att: 100 
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                4-0 NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol
 [Skarlosh 10', Zaxarevych 44', 63', Batal's'kyj 80']                 Att: 1,750
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               3-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Slobodjan 14', Favorov 44', Prodan 49']                             Att: 300

Round 20 
[24 Apr]
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              0-2 Krystal Xerson 
 [Kozachenko 74', Lens'kyj 80'pen]                                    Att: 100 
[25 Apr]
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-2 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Ivanov 27', Rafal's'kyj 42'og]                                      Att: 50
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                2-1 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Batal's'kyj 18', Skarlosh 80'; Favorov 32'pen]                      Att: 4,250  
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-1 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Stepanyshyn 45+2']                                                  Att: 500
NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol     2-1 Skala Stryj
 [Soltan 67', Filippov 88'; Tsjutsjura 3']                            Att: 750 

Round 21 [30 Apr]
Krystal Xerson                   2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 
 [Bilousov 55', Barladym 77']                                         Att: 650    
[1 May]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-0 NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol
 [Kovalenko 45+1, Prodan 89']                                         Att: 710
Kremin' Kreminchuk               1-1 Cherkaskyj Dnipro
 [Apryshko 56', Storchus 60']                                         Att: 1,500
Skala Stryj                      1-0 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Tsjutsjura 80'pen]                                                  Att: 500
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            3-0 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Novyts'kyj 36', Malysh 86', Bondarenko 90+2']                       Att: 150     

Round 22 [6 May]
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                1-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol
 [Dovbyk  58']                                                        Att: 2,250
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               3-1 Kremin' Kreminchuk
 [Prodan 29', Saxnjuk 79', Pronevych 90+3'; Borzenko 73']             Att: 1,500
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 0-0 Skala Stryj                      Att: 630
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            1-4 Krystal Xerson
 [Mostipan 90+1'; Kozachenko 8', Tsoj 37'pen, Barladym 64', 
  Fatij 78']                                                          Att: 300
NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol     1-1 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k
 [Pirkavets' 31'; Ljubko 35']                                         Att: 1,200

Round 23 
[10 May]
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            1-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv 
 [Malysh 34'; Saxnjuk 29', Hordijchuk 90+3']                          Att: 250
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Kovalets' 9', Stefljuk 60']                                         Att: 100
[11 May]
Kremin' Kreminchuk               2-1 NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol
 [Borzenko 22', 88'; Filippov 15'pen]                                 Att: 1,200
Skala Stryj                      3-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka 
 [Tsjutsjura 26', 33', 45'; Saxnjuk 69']                              Att: 400
Krystal Xerson                   1-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro
 [Kozachenko 35'; Skarlosh 31', Batal's'kyj 45']                      Att: 1,000

Round 24 [16 May]
Obolon-Brovar Kyiv               2-1 Krystal Xerson 
 [Favorov 49'pen, Prodan 83'; Bilousov 75']                           Att: 750
NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol     2-0 Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva
 [Podkolzin 25', Hajdash 87'pen]                                      Att: 1,400 
Kremin' Kreminchuk               0-0 Real Pharma Ovidiopol            Att: 1,200
Enerhija Nova Kaxovka            0-3 Shakhtar-3 Donets'k 
 [Kovalets' 5', Ivanov, A. 67', Iosha 73']                            Att: 300
Cherkaskyj Dnipro                1-0 Skala Stryj  
 [Batal's'kyj 40']                                                    Att: 3,100

Round 25 [22 May]
Arsenal-Kyivshchyna Bila Tserkva 2-1 Enerhija Nova Kaxovka
 [Pylypenko 3', Ordyns'kyj 84'; Mostipan 75']                         Att: 300  
Real Pharma Ovidiopol            0-0 NPHU-Makijivvuhillja Nikopol     Att: 200
Krystal Xerson                   1-3 Kremin' Kreminchuk 
 [Lens'kyj 22'pen; Sarkisjan 20', Chernij 38', 90+2']                 Att: 1,000
Skala Stryj                      1-2 Obolon-Brovar Kyiv
 [Klymenko 74'pen, Kovalenko, K. 62', 90+1']                          Att: 700
Shakhtar-3 Donets'k              0-2 Cherkaskyj Dnipro
 [Batal's'kyj 56', Kachur 88']                                        Att: 100

Table:

 1.Cherkaskyj Dnipro (Cherkassy)        25  18  5  2  49-12  59  [*1]
 2.Obolon-Brovar (Kyiv)                 25  18  4  3  45-19  58
---------------------------------------------------------------
 3.Kremin' (Kreminchuk)                 25  14  6  5  49-27  48
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Real Pharma (Ovidiopol)              25  10  9  6  38-26  39
 5.Krystal (Xerson)                     25   9  6 10  36-34  33
 6.Skala (Stryj)                        25   9  5 11  26-34  32
 7.Shakhtar-3 (Donets'k)                25   7  6 12  36-42  27
 8.Arsenal-Kyivshchyna (Bila Tserkva)   25   6  2 17  14-37  20
 9.NPHU-Makijivvuhillja (Nikopol)       25   4  6 15  17-42  18  [*2]
10.Enerhija (Nova Kaxovka)              25   4  3 18  24-61  15

[*1] Slavutych Cherkassy and FC Zorya Bilozirja (Amateurs) merged prior to the 
     season and renamed themselves to Cherkaskyj Dnipro.
[*2] Makijivvuhillja Makijivka renamed themselves during the winter break to 
     NPHU-Makiyivvuhillya and relocate to Nikopol, Dnipropetrovs'ka Oblast due 
     to Russian terrorism in Eastern Ukraine. They play their home games at 
     Sport Training Base - Kolos in the village of Chkalovo in Nikopol Raion.

Goalscorers:

Batal's'kyj (Cherkaskyj)                     16
Prodan (Obolon-Brovar)                       12
Favorov (Obolon-Brovar)                      11 (6 pen)
Tsjutsjura (Skala)                           11 (2 pen)
Borzenko (Kremin')                            9
Ivanov (Kremin')                              9 (3 pen)
Chernij (Kremin')                             8
Malysh (Real Pharma)                          8
Stepanchuk (Kremin')                          8 (1 pen)
Dovbyk (Cherkaskyj)                           7
Kovalets' (Shakhtar-3)                        7
Novyts'kyj (Real Pharma)                      7 (2 pen)
Zaxarevych (Cherkaskyj)                       7
Chenbaj (Kremin')                             6
Skakun (Skala)                                6
Tsoj (Krystal)                                6 (2 pen)
Bilonoh (Shakhtar-3)                          5
Borsh (Enerhija)                              5
Fajuk (Real Pharma)                           5
Lens'kyj (Krystal)                            5 (3 pen)
Martjan (Krystal)                             5
Ordyns'kyj (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)              5
Barladym (Krystal)                            4
Jakymenko (Real Pharma)                       4
Koval'chuk (Krystal)                          4
Ryzhenko (Krystal)                            4
Saxnjuk (Obolon-Brovar)                       4
Akulinin (Shakhtar-3)                         3
Bushman (Cherkaskyj)                          3
Het'man (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)                 3
Hlushchuk (Shakhtar-3)                        3
Komjahin (Enerhija)                           3
Kovalenko, K. (Obolon-Brovar)                 3
Kozachenko (Krystal)                          3
Kryvyj (NPHU-Makijivvuhillja)                 3
Onyshchenko (NPHU-Makijivvuhillja)            3
Shcherbyna (Enerhija)                         3
Skarlosh (Cherkaskyj)                         3
Bilousov (Krystal)                            2
Brovchenko (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Duhijenko (Kremin')                           2
Fedosov (Arsenal-Kyivshchyna)                 2
Filippov (NPHU-Makijivvuhillja)               2 (1 pen)
Hordijchuk (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Indzhibashvili (Enerhija)                     2
Ivanov, A. (Shakhtar-3)                       2
Kachur (Cherkaskyj)                           2
Klymenko (Skala)                              2 (1 pen)
Kol'tsov (Shakhtar-3)                         2 (2 pen)
Korol'chuk (Obolon-Brovar)                    2
Koshka (Cherkaskyj)                           2
Kovalenko, I. (Obolon-Brovar)                 2
Kyslyj (NPHU-Makijivvuhillja)                 2 (1 pen)
Lazarenko (Skala)                             2
Mostipan (Enerhija)                           2
Plishka (Enerhija Nov.)                       2
Rafal's'kyj (Enerhija)                        2
Rustamov (Obolon-Brovar)                      2
Sadoxa (Shakhtar-3)                           2
Shvab (Obolon-Brovar)                         2
Slobodjan (Obolon-Brovar)                     2 (1 pen)
Tarasenko (Cherkaskyj)                        2
Zljepko (Real Pharma)                         2


Amateur League (2015)

            
NB: 4th level is played in calendar year format; top 3 levels
    in fall/spring rhythm...

    There will be 2 stages culminating in a final tournament
    later in 2015

Fourth Level 

First stage  - 2015

Some teams from this competition may apply to the Second League
(Druha Liha) and may be granted a license for the 2015/16 season by
the Ukrainian Football Federation.                             

                            
Group 1                                              

Rux (Vynnyky, L'vivs'ka oblast')             4  3  1  0  7- 2 10
ODEK (Orzhiv, Rivnens'ka oblast')            4  2  1  1  6- 2  7 
FC Vinnytsja                                 4  1  1  2  4- 5  4
Opir (L'viv)                                 4  0  1  3  2-10  1

Round I [29 April]                                  
Opir           5-0  ODEK
Rux            2-1  FC Vinnytsja 

Round II [6 May]
Opir           0-3  Rux
ODEK           0-1  FC Vinnytsja 

Round III [13 May]
Rux            1-1  ODEK
FC Vinnytsja   2-2  Opir

Round IV [20 May]
ODEK           2-0  Opir  
FC Vinnytsja   0-1  Rux   

Group 2                                              

Kolos (Kovalivka, Kyivska oblast')           4  4  0  0 18- 2 12
Jednist (Plysky, Chernihivska oblast')       4  2  0  2  9- 4  6
Avanhard (Korjukivka, Chernihivska oblast')  4  1  1  2  3- 9  4
Mal (Korosten', Zhytomyrs'ka oblast')        4  0  1  3  1-16  1

Round I [29 April]               
Kolos          5-1  Avanhard
Mal            0-4  Jednist 

Round II [6 May]
Kolos          8-1  Mal
Avanhard       2-1  Jednist

Round III [13 May]
Mal            0-0  Avanhard
Jednist        0-2  Kolos

Round IV [20 May]
Avanhard       0-3  Kolos  
Jednist        4-0  Mal    


Group 3
  
Balkany (Zorya Saratans'koho Raion, Odes'ka oblast')  4  3  1  0  6- 2 10
Zhemchuzhyna (Odesa)                                  4  2  2  0  3- 1  8
Myr (Hornostajivka, Xersons'ka oblast')               4  0  2  2  0- 2  2
Avanhard (Kakhovka, Xersons'ka oblast')               4  0  1  3  3- 7  1

Round I [29 April]          
Balkany       3-2  Avanhard
Zhemchuzhyna  0-0  Myr 

Round II [6 May]
Balkany       0-0  Zhemchuzhyna 
Avanhard      0-0  Myr 

Round III [13 May]
Zhemchuzhyna  2-1  Avanhard
Myr           0-1  Balkany

Round IV [20 May]
Avanhard      0-2  Balkany      
Myr           0-1  Zhemchuzhyna 


Group 4

Inhulets (Petrove, Kirovohrads'ka oblast)             4  3  0  1  8- 2  9 [*1]
Tavriya-Skif (Rozdol, Zaporizhs'ka oblast)            4  1  2  1  3- 5  5
Kolos (Zachenpelivka, Xarkivs'ka oblast)              4  1  1  2  7- 5  4
VPK-Ahro (Mahdalanivka, Dnipropetrovs'ka oblast)      4  1  1  2  3- 9  4


[*1] Renamed from AF Pjatyxats'ka (Volodymyrivka, Kirovohradska oblast') last year's finalists
     and Ukrainian Amateur Cup Champions.

Round I [29 April]            
Kolos          0-2  VPK-Ahro
Tavriya-Skif   0-3  Inhulets 

Round II [6 May]
VPK-Ahro       0-3  Inhulets
Tavriya-Skif   1-1  Kolos

Round III [13 May]
VPK-Ahro       1-1  Tavriya-Skif
Inhulets       2-1  Kolos

Round IV [20 May]
VPK-Ahro       0-5  Kolos        
Inhulets       0-1  Tavriya-Skif 


2013/14.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Fedya Fussball for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Fedya Fussball (asytnyk@mcscns.cc.telcordia.com)
Last updated: 28 May 2015

(C) Copyright Fedya Fussball and RSSSF 2014/15
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.