Austria Final League Tables Niederösterreich 1913-1960


Note that from 1911/12 to 1921/22 the 'Austrian' championship (restricted to clubs from Vienna) were organised by the federation of Niederösterreich, so the Austrian champions in those seasons obtained the Championship of Lower Austria (Meister von Niederösterreich)

. The following champions list and league tables refer to the second level league for teams from Niederösterreich until 1949/50 (although promotion to the national championship was not possible for most of the time) and the third level league from 1950/51 onwards.

See Austria Final Tables for final tables of the top level (and second level since 1950).


List of Champions

1913/14 Germania Schwechat
1914/15   no championship
1916    Germania Schwechat
1917-19   no championship
1919/20 ASK Liesing
1920/21 SV Stockerau
1921/22 SV Korneuburg
1922/23 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1923-25 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1925/26 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1926/27 1. St. Pöltener SC
1927/28 SV Mödling
1928/29 1. Kremser SC
1929/30 1. Kremser SC
1930/31 1. Kremser SC
1931/32 Badener AC
1932/33 1. Kremser SC                
1933/34 SC St. Pölten
1934/35 Badener AC
1935/36 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1936/37 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1937/38 ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt
Bezirksliga
1938/39 WSV BU Neunkirchen
1939/40 WSV BU Neunkirchen
1940/41 BSG Traisen
1941/42 LSV Markersdorf
1942/43 LSV Markersdorf
1943/44 Badner AC
1944/45   not finished
1945/46 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1946/47 SC Harland
1947/48 SV Mödling	
1948/49 SV Gloggnitz	
1949/50 1. Wr. Neustädter SC
1950/51 ASK Ternitz	
1951/52 SC Siebenhirten
1952/53 KSV Ortmann
1953/54 Kremser SC	
1954/55 SC Harland
1955/56 KSV Ortmann
1956/57 SV Hainburg
1957/58 KSV Ortmann
1958/59 FC Voith St. Pölten	
1959/60 ASK Ternitz	
1960/61 SV Gloggnitz
1961/62 ASK Ternitz
1962/63 SC Günselsdorf
1963/64 SC Marchegg
1964/65 SC Tulln
1965/66 Badener AC
1966/67 SC Brunn
1967/68 SV Traiskirchen
1968/69 BSV Enzesfeld-Hirtenberg
1969/70 SV Stockerau
1970/71 SV Amira Wiener Neustadt
1971/72 Badener AC
1972/73 ASK Eggendorf
1973/74 Kremser SC
1974/75 KSV Böhlerwerk
1975/76 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs
1976/77 SC Brunn
1977/78 SC Laa/Thaya
1978/79 SC Untersiebenbrunn
1979/80 SC Neunkirchen
1980/81 SV Stockerau
1981/82 Badener AC
1982/83 Kremser SC
1983/84 SG SV Eichgraben/SV Gablitz
1984/85 VfB Mödling    
1985/86 SV Stockerau
1986/87 1. Wiener Neudorfer SVg
1987/88 ASK Bruck/Leitha
1988/89 ASK Ybbs
1989/90 EPSV Gmünd
1990/91 SV Horn
1991/92 ASV Hohenau
1992/93 FC Waidhofen/Ybbs
1993/94 SC HImberg
1994/95 ASK Kottingbrunn
1. Landesliga Niederösterreich
1995/96 SC Untersiebenbrunn
1996/97 SC Würmla
1997/98 SV Horn
1998/99 SC Zwettl
1999/00 SV Hundsheim
2000/01 Kremser SC
2001/02 SKN St. Pölten
2002/03 FC Admira Wacker Mödling II
2003/04 SV Würmla
2004/05 SC zwettl
2005/06 ASK Schwadorf
2006/07 SV Horn
2007/08 SKU Amstetten
2008/09 SV Gaflenz
2009/10 1. SC Sollenau
2010/11 SKU Amstetten
2011/12 SC Retz
2012/13 ATSV Ober-Grafendorf
2013/14 SKN St. Pölten Juniors
2014/15 ASK Ebreichsdorf
2015/16 SC Mannsdorf
2016/17 ASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha
2017/18 SV Leobendorf
2018/19 SV Stripfing

Seasonwise Tables Landesliga

 
                                                  1945/46 | 1946/47 | 1947/48 | 1948/49 | 1949/50 |
1950/51 | 1951/52 | 1952/53 | 1953/54 | 1954/55 | 1955/56 | 1956/57 | 1957/58 | 1958/59 | 1959/60 |

1. Landesmeisterschaft Niederösterreich 1913/14

Provinzgruppe Süd

 1.Germania Schwechat         8   6  2  0  53-10   14      
 2.ASK Liesing                8   4  2  2  22-12   10
 3.VfB Union Mödling          8   3  1  4  14-18    7
 4.Internationer SC Baden     8   3  0  5   9-39    6
 5.1. Wr. Neustädter SC       8   1  1  6   8-27    3 

Provinzgruppe Nord

 1.SV Stockerau 07            3   3  0  0  17- 1    6             
 2.1. Korneuburger SV         3   1  0  2   9- 6    2
 3.Klosterneuburger SV        4   1  0  3   4-23    2
NB: remaining match presumably not played due to irrelevance 

Final: Germania Schwechat    7-1 2-2 SV Stockerau 07

FINÖ Meisterschaft Niederösterreich 1915

The Football Union of Austrian Nations (FUAN) was a rival FA of
the ÖFB.  It had subbranches in Lower Austria (Niederösterreich) and
Bohemia (Böhmen); the Lower Austrian branch FINÖ
(Fußball-Interessenverband Niederösterreichs) organised a
championship in 1915.

 1.Döblinger SC               9   8  0  1  46- 5   16  Champions
 2.Astoria                    9   7  1  1  44- 7   14  [-1] 
 3.Fünfhauser SC              9   7  0  2  27- 7   14   
 4.Typographia                9   6  2  1  30-12   13  [-1] 
 5.Libertas                   9   4  1  4  25-22   11  [+2] 
 6.Cechie                     9   1  1  7  11-78    7  [+4]  
 7.Währinger Viktoria         9   3  2  4  18-21    6  [-2]  
 8.Nicholson                  9   2  1  6  31-12    5   
 9.Floridsdorfer Rekord       9   3  0  6  22-32    4  [-2]  
10.Training                   9   0  0  9   2-56    0   

NB: several matches were awarded afterwards without a change in the win-draw-loss records;
    overall goal difference +4

Landesmeisterschaft Niederösterreich 1916

Table (May 4):

 1.SV Stockerau 07            3   3  0  0  18- 0   6 
 2.Germania Schwechat         3   3  0  0  12- 1   6 
 3.SK Brunn am Steinfeld      2   1  0  1   9- 1   2 
 4.Internationaler SC Baden   3   1  0  2   3-13   2 
 5.Vorwärts Wilhelmsburg      2   0  0  2   1-10   0 
 6.1. Wr. Neustädter SC       3   0  0  3   1-19   0 

NB: Baden retired May 4.

Champions: Germania Schwechat

Landesmeisterschaft Niederösterreich 1919/20

Gruppe Nord

no data

Gruppe Süd

 1.ASK Liesing                7   5  2  0  23- 4   12
 2.VfB Mödling                6   5  1  0  35- 3   11
 3.1.Wiener Neustädter SC     6   4  1  1  16- 4    9
 4.SV Atzgersdorf             7   3  1  3  17-10    7
 5.Badener AC                 7   3  0  4   9-23    6
 6.SC Neunkirchen             7   2  1  4   9-25    5
 7.Guntramsdorfer SV          7   1  2  4   6-25    4                                        
 8.SV Fischamend              7   0  0  7   2-20    0

NB: overall goal difference +3

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1920/21


 1.SV Stockerau 07           14   9  4  1  30-13   22   
 2.1. SC Wr. Neustadt        14   8  4  2  32-14   20  
 3.ASK Liesing               14   6  5  3  29-20   17  
 4.SV Korneuburg 1902        14   5  4  5  30-27   14  
 5.SV Atzgersdorf            14   5  4  5  21-28   14  
 6.VfB Union Mödling         14   2  7  5  20-24   11  
 7.Badener AC                14   2  4  8  33-35    8  
 8.1. St. Pöltener SC        14   2  2 10  11-34    6  

NB: overall goal difference +11

Promoted: Klosterneuburger SV and 1. Guntramsdorfer SV 

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1921/22


 1.SV Korneuburg 1902        18  13  4  1  53-15   30   
 2.SV Stockerau 07           18  11  5  2  48-16   27  
 3.SV Atzgersdorf            18  10  5  3  37-26   25  
 4.ASK Liesing               18   9  3  6  34-26   21  
 5.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      18   7  4  7  32-19   18  
 6.VfB Union Mödling         18   6  4  8  25-36   16  
 7.Klosterneuburger SV       18   5  3 10  18-38   13  
 8.1. St. Pöltener SC        18   2  7  9  16-36   11  
 9.1. Guntramsdorfer SV      18   2  6 10  18-44   10  Relegated  
10.Badener AC                18   3  3 12  22-47    9  Relegated  
 
Promoted from 2. Klasse: SC St. Andrä/Wördern and ASK Marienthal

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1922/23


 1.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      18  13  3  2  48-17   29   
 2.SV Atzgersdorf            18  10  4  4  38-29   24  
 3.SV Korneuburg 1902        18   7  8  3  38-25   22  
 4.ASK Marienthal            18   9  3  6  48-27   21  
 5.ASK Liesing               18   8  4  6  31-22   20  
 6.SV Stockerau 07           18   5  9  4  42-27   19  
 7.VfB Union Mödling         18   6  5  7  34-30   17   
 8.SC St. Andrä/Wördern      18   5  3 10  17-50   13   
 9.Klosterneuburger SV       18   3  5 10  25-41   11  
10.1. St. Pöltener SC        18   0  4 14   9-62    4 
 
Promoted from 2.Klasse: SC Angern, Deutsch Wagramer AC, SV Ebenfurth and SC Himberg

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1923-25

NB: tournament finished Jan 25, 1925 !

 1.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      26  18  4  4  99-37   40                          
 2.ASK Marienthal            26  17  1  8  78-41   35  
 3.SV Stockerau 07           26  14  5  7  77-36   33  
 4.ASK Liesing               26  14  5  7  56-36   33  
 5.Deutsch Wagramer AC       26  11  8  7  57-53   30  
 6.SV Atzgersdorf            26  12  5  9  63-38   29  
 7.Klosterneuburger SV       26  13  2 11  43-55   28  
 8.VfB Union Mödling         26  11  4 11  62-56   26  
 9.SV Korneuburg 1902        26  10  6 10  45-44   26  
10.SC Himberg                26  11  1 14  55-67   23  
11.1. St. Pöltener SC        26   8  7 11  41-62   23   
12.SC St. Andrä/Wördern      26   6  5 15  38-72   17  Relegated 
13.SC Angern                 26   6  3 17  45-87   15  Relegated
14.SV Ebenfurth              26   1  4 21  19-94    6  Relegated
   
Promotion Playoff

 1.SC Berndorf                6   4  0  2  14- 7    8  Promoted 
 2.Badener AC                 6   4  0  2  18-10    8  Promoted 
 3.Sturm 19 St. Pölten        6   2  1  3  12-17    5  
 4.SV Langenzersdorf          6   1  1  4   7-17    3  
 5.Zwölfaxing                 excluded; results annulled;
   record at exclusion:       2   0  0  2   5- 9    0

2.Klasse Niederösterreich 1924
Champions: SV Langenzersdorf

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1925/26


 1.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      24  18  2  4  86-32   38   
 2.ASK Liesing               24  16  5  3  72-36   37  
 3.Badener AC                23  13  3  7  64-50   29   
 4.1. St. Pöltener SC        24  11  4  9  61-48   26  
 5.ASK Marienthal            23  12  1 10  74-60   25   
 6.SC Himberg                24  11  3 10  55-52   25  
 7.SC Berndorf               24  10  5  9  72-71   25  
 8.SV Atzgersdorf            24  10  4 10  48-51   24  
 9.SV Korneuburg 1902        23   8  4 11  39-43   20   
10.VfB Union Mödling         24   8  1 15  36-77   17  
11.Klosterneuburger SV       24   7  2 15  45-66   16   
12.Deutsch Wagramer AC       23   5  4 14  36-69   14   
13.SV Stockerau 07           24   5  2 17  37-70   12 

NB: remaining 2 matches apparently not played

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1926/27

1. Klasse Nord 1926

Champions: Deutsch-Wagramer AC
 
1.Klasse Süd 1926

Champions: Badener AC
 
1.Klasse West 1926
 
 1.1. St. Pöltner SC          8   8  0  0  24- 7   16  Champions
 2.Kremser SC                 8            29-10   12
 3.FM Herzogenburg            8            19-28    6
 4.Amstetten                  8            14-29    6
 5.Purkersdorf                8   0  0  8   4-31    0
 
NB: overall goal difference -15

Championship Playoff

 1.1. St. Pöltner SC          4   2  1  1   8- 7    5  Champions       
 2.Deutsch-Wagramer AC        4   2  0  2  10-11    4
 3.Badener AC                 4   1  1  2   9- 9    3

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1927/28

 1.SV Mödling
 2.Ober-Waltersdorf

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1929/30


Niederösterreich Nord

 1.Kremser SC                18  15  0  3  78-25   30  Playoff
 2.SV Lang-Enzersdorf        18  13  0  5  69-32   26
 3.SV Tulln                  18  12  1  5  55-30   25
 4.Korneuburger SV           18  10  3  5  60-42   23
 5.1. St. Pöltner SC         18  11  0  7  55-36   22
 6.Stockerauer SV 07         18   7  5  6  36-32   19
 7.Deutsch-Wagramer AC       18   6  5  7  43-41   17
 8.Purkersdorf-Preßbaum      18   4  2 12  39-71   10
 9.SV Gänserndorf            18   2  2 14  13-76    6
10.SC Wolkersdorf            18   1  0 17  22-85    2
 
Niederösterreich Süd

 1.Brucker SC                20  15  1  4  81-43   31  Playoff
 2.Achau                     20  14  2  4  80-39   30
 3.Hainburg                  20  12  3  5  70-37   27
 4.Badener AC                20  13  0  7  67-36   26
 5.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    20  11  3  6  58-46   25
 6.VfB Mödling               20  11  1  8  68-38   23
 7.SV Mattersburg            20   7  4  9  73-69   18
 8.SC Himberg                20   7  3 10  51-68   17
 9.Wiener Neudorf            20   4  1 15  29-72    9
10.FC Tribuswinkel           20   2  2 16  29-97    6
11.Steinabrückl              20   1  1 18  15-76    3      
NB: 5 more losses than wins; odd number of draws and points;
    error possibly due to Mattersburg record (20 7-9-4 23?)

Championship Playoff
Kremser SC                   5-0 3-0 Brucker SC    

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1930/31


 1.1. Kremser SC             22  13  3  6  65-38   29  Champions
 2.Brucker SC                22  12  4  6  61-41   28
 3.Stockerauer SV 07         22  13  1  8  48-34   27
 4.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    22  10  4  8  45-45   24
 5.Lang-Enzersdorf           22  10  4  8  52-58   24
 6.Badener AC                22   9  2 11  64-65   20
 7.1. St. Pöltner SC         22   8  4 10  64-65   20
 8.Korneuburger SV           22   6  8  8  32-49   20
 9.SV Tulln                  22   8  3 11  59-58   19
10.Achau                     22   8  3 11  45-50   19
11.VfB Mödling               22   6  7  9  87-48   19  [?!]      
12.Hainburg                  22   5  3 14  41-69   13  

NB: 2 more losses than wins; overall goal difference +43

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1931/32


 1.Badener AC                20  14  5  1  59-26  33  Champions
 2.Brucker SC                22  14  2  6  49-37  30
 3.SV Tulln                  20  10  7  3  43-81  27  [?!]
 4.1.Kremser SC              19   9  5  5  48-27  23
 5.1. St. Pöltner SC         20  11  1  8  53-48  23
 6.Stockerauer SV 07         19   7  4  8  38-38  18
 7.VfB Mödling               19   8  1 10  38-39  17
 8.1.SC Wiener Neustadt      21   6  3 12  31-53  15
 9.Achau                     18   5  4  9  38-42  14
10.Korneuburger SV           21   6  1 14  32-51  13
11.SV Mattersburg            20   5  3 12  31-57  13
12.SV Lang-Enzersdorf        19   5  2 12  37-49  12 
 
NB: overall goal difference -53

1. Klasse Niederösterreich 1932/33


 1.1. Kremser SC             28  20  3  5 111-36  43  Champions
 2.Badener AC                28  17  6  5  95-46  40
 3.1. St.Pöltner SC          28  19  1  8 101-45  39
 4.Brucker SC                28  17  1 10  82-57  35
 5.Deutsch-Wagramer AC       28  14  5  9  59-61  33
 6.SV Tulln                  28  14  1 13  62-69  29
 7.SC Siebenhirten           28  11  6 11  53-47  28
 8.Sturm 19 St. Pölten       28  11  3 14  53-56  25
 9.SV Lang-Enzersdorf        28   9  7 12  61-73  25
10.VfB Mödling               28   9  5 14  43-45  23
11.DSV Gmünd                 28   8  7 13  40-50  23
12.Stockerauer SV 07         28  10  3 15  57-83  23
13.Korneuburger SV           28   8  6 14  51-69  22
14.Achau                     28   6  4 18  41-97  16
15.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      28   3  2 23  27-102  8   

NB: 8 more losses than wins; overall goal difference -3     

Niederösterreichische Liga 1934/35


 1.Badener AC                24  14  5  5  73-37  33  Champions
 2.VfB Mödling               24  12  6  6  64-55  30
 3.Sturm 19 St. Pölten       24  12  5  7  70-47  29
 4.1. Kremser SC             24  11  5  8  50-47  27
 5.Brucker SC                24  11  4  9  51-53  26
 6.SV Tulln                  24  10  4 10  67-57  24
 7.SV Lang-Enzersdorf        24   9  6  9  45-60  24
 8.BU Neunkirchen            24   7  8  9  61-73  22
 9.1. St. Pöltner SC         24   7  7 10  56-53  21
10.Stockerauer SV 07         24   6  9  9  45-54  21
11.Deutsch-Wagramer AC       24   9  2 13  55-56  20
12.SV Gänserndorf            24   8  3 13  46-52  19
13.DSV Gmünd                 24   6  2 16  20-62  14     

NB: 2 more losses than wins; overall goal difference -3 

Niederösterreichische Liga 1935/36


 1.1.Wiener Neustädter SC    26  19  2  5  89-37  40  Champions and qualified for Austrian amateur championship
 2.ASC Marienthal            26  16  4  6  87-40  36
 3.Badener AC                26  14  3  9  72-43  31
 4.SV Rapid Hohenau          26  13  4  9  68-53  30    
 5.SC Sturm 19 St. Pölten    26  13  3 10  84-50  29
 6.VfB Mödling               26  12  3 11  53-30  27
 7.WSV BU Neunkirchen        26  12  3 11  68-78  27
 8.1. St. Pöltner SC         26  10  5 11  53-50  25
 9.1. Kremser SC             26  10  3 13  48-58  23
10.Stockerauer SV 07         26  10  3 13  47-60  23
11.Deutsch-Wagramer AC       26  10  2 14  60-58  22
12.SV Lang-Enzersdorf        26   9  3 14  56-78  21
13.SV Tulln                  26   8  4 14  47-76  20
14.Brucker SC                26   4  2 20  44-108 10

NB: overall goal difference +57

Niederösterreichische Liga 1936/37


 1.1.Wr. Neustädter SC       26  16  6  4  65-18   38  [g.a. 3.61]
 2.Badener AC                26  17  4  5  86-45   38  [g.a. 1.91]
 3.WSV BU Neunkirchen        26  12 11  3  66-43   35
 4.Sturm 19 St. Pölten       26  11  8  7  61-56   30
 5.ASV Hohenau               26  13  3 10  76-57   29
 6.ASK Mariental             26  12  3 11  66-54   27
 7.ASK Bad Vöslau            26   9  6 11  58-65   24
 8.Deutsch-Wagramer AC       26   9  4 13  49-67   22
 9.VfB Mödling               26   8  5 13  50-65   21
10.Kremser SC                26   7  7 12  45-61   21
11.St. Pöltner SC            26   9  2 15  52-60   20
12.Lang-Enzersdorf           26   8  4 14  44-64   20   
13.Stockerauer SV 1907       26   8  4 14  45-66   20
14.Wolkersdorf               26   7  5 14  51-93   19  Relegated
 
Promoted: FSK Traisen (1. Klasse West) and FC Angern (1. Klasse Nord)


Niederdonau 1937/38

 
 1.ESK Wacker Wr. Neustadt   28  20  6  2 103-42   46  Promoted
 2.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      28  19  5  4  85-31   43
 3.WSV BU Neunkirchen        28  15  8  5  74-44   38
 4.Kremser SC                28  16  6  6  74-54   38
 5.Badner AC                 28  15  4  9  87-58   34
 6.ASK Marienthal            28  15  1 12  82-67   31
 7.Rapid Hohenau             28  11  5 12  69-64   27
 8.FC Angern                 28  10  4 14  54-70   24
 9.St. Pöltner SC            28   9  5 14  67-67   23
10.VfB Mödling               28   9  4 15  62-84   22
11.FSK Traisen               28   8  5 15  67-75   21
12.Stockerauer SV 07         28   9  3 16  58-69   21
13.Sturm 19 St. Pölten       28   7  7 14  52-63   21
14.ASK Bad Vöslau            28   7  5 16  61-96   19
15.Deutsch Wagramer AC       28   5  2 21  43-154  12

NB: ESV Wacker Wr. Neustadt promoted to first level 1938/39.

Bezirksklasse Ost 1938/39

 
 1.WSV BU Neunkirchen        20  15  1  4  72-30   31  Promotion Playoff
 2.1. Wr. Neustädter SC      20  14  1  5  57-26   29
 3.St. Pöltner SC            20  11  4  5  69-37   26
 4.FSK Traisen               20  11  3  6  62-37   25
 5.SC Berndorf               20  12  1  7  59-36   25
 6.Kremser SC                20  10  1  9  46-48   21
 7.Rapid Hohenau             20   9  1 10  48-40   19
 8.Badner AC                 20   9  0 11  42-48   18
 9.Zuckerfabrik Dürnkrut     20   7  0 13  47-69   14
10.Stockerauer SV 07         20   4  0 16  29-74    8
11.FC Angern                 20   2  0 18  21-107   4

NB: WSV BU Neunkirchen qualified for promotion playoff to first level
    but failed to obtain promotion. 

Niederdonau 1939/40


Gruppe 1 (Süd)
 1.BU Neunkirchen                                      Playoff
 2-13. not known
 
Gruppe 2
 1.SC Neudörfl                8   5  3  0  31-12   13  Playoff      
 2.BSG Hitiag Ebenfurth       8   5  1  2  27-14   11
 3.Josefstadt Wr. Neustadt    8   5  0  3  18-18   10
 4.Rapid Wr. Neustadt         8   2  0  6  19-33    4
 5.Admira Wr. Neustadt        8   0  2  6  15-33    2
 
Gruppe 3
 1.Guntramsdorfer SV         10   7  3  0  26-13   17  Playoff
 2.Kromag Hirtenberg         10   6  2  2  39-17   14
 3.SC Sollenau               10   5  3  2  21-17   13
 4.Pfaffstätten              10   4  2  4  28-20   10
 5.Leobersdorf               10   3  0  7  20-25    6
 6.Felixdorf                 10   0  0 10   7-49    0
 
Gruppe 4
 1.Blumau                    14  12  1  1  46-10   25  Playoff
 2.Unterwaltersdorf          14   7  3  4  35-30   17
 3.Günselsdorf               14   7  2  5  48-22   16
 4.Wöllersdorf               14   6  3  5  39-36   15
 5.Pottendorf                14   6  1  7  31-26   13
 6.SV Baden                  14   4  2  8  20-41   10
 7.Trumau                    14   3  2  9  27-31    8
 8.Oberwaltersdorf           14   3  2  9  19-69    8
 
Gruppe 5 not played
 
Gruppe 6 (West)                
 1.RSG St. Pölten                                      Playoff  
 2.-9. not known
 
Gruppe 7 (Nord)
 1.SV Rapid Hohenau           8   8  0  0  45-17   16  Playoff                
 2.RB Straßhof                8   3  1  4  14-16   10
 3.RB Gänserndorf             8   3  1  4  18-23    7
 4.RB Deutsch-Wagram          8   2  1  5  19-26    5
 5.RB Rabensburg              8   2  1  5  17-31    5   
 
Gruppe 8
 1.STG Stockerau              6   5  0  1  26- 9   10  Playoff
 2.SV Hollabrunn              6   3  0  3  12-12    6
 3.TB Korneuburg              6   2  0  4  13-17    4
 4.DTSV Znaim                 6   2  0  4  18-31    4
 
Quarterfinals
[Jul 28]
Blumau                  2-1 SC Neudörfl
[Aug 4]
STG Stockerau           5-4 SV Rapid Hohenau
[Sep 8]
BU Neunkirchen          5-2 Guntramsdorfer SV
RSG St. Pölten          bye
 
Semifinals [Sep 15]
BU Neunkirchen          3-2 RSG St. Pölten
STG Stockerau           1-0 SC Neudörfl
 
Final [Sep 29, Ortmann]
BU Neunkirchen          6-5 STG Stockerau           [aet]

Landescup 1939

104 participating teams

Start: Sep 10

Round 1
SC Lichtenwörth         awd SC Sollenau             [after protest awarded to Sollenau] 
 
Consolation Round
SV Pitten               1-8 SC Lichtenwörth
SC Lichtenwörth        10-2 ESV Haidbrunn
SC Lichtenwörth         4-3 BU Neunkirchen
SC Lichtenwörth         9-0 SV Gloggnitz
SC Lichtenwörth         7-0 Ober-Waltersdorf
 
Semifinals
SC Lichtenwörth         2-0 RB Amstetten
Final [Dec 3, Hohenau]
SC Lichtenwörth         2-1 RB Deutsch-Wagram
 
 
Round 4 [dates ?]
St. Pöltner SVg         3-2 Sturm 19 St. Pölten
Wacker Wr. Neustadt     5-1 1. Wiener Neustädter SC
BU Neunkirchen         14-3 SC Neunkirchen
Badener AC              6-2 Unterwaltersdorf  
Rapid Hohenau           3-1 SV Leobendorf
FK Wimpassing           2-1 SV Erlach
Brucker SC              2-1 SC Siegendorf
1. Kremser SC           w/o SC Gänserndorf
 
Quarterfinals
[Oct ?]
BU Neunkirchen          6-5 FK Wimpassing           [aet]
[Oct 15]
Wacker Wiener Neustadt  awd Badener AC              [originally 2-1; awarded to Baden due to ineligible Wacker player]
Rapid Hohenau           bye
St. Pöltner SVg         bye
 
Semifinals
[Oct 15]
Rapid Hohenau           7-0 BU Neunkirchen
[Nov 5]
St. Pöltner SVg         3-1 Badener AC
 
Final [Nov 12]
St. Pöltner SVg         3-3 Rapid Hohenau
 
Final Replay [Nov 26]
Rapid Hohenau           2-1 St. Pöltner Sportvereinigung 

Niederdonau 1940/41

Elimination Round [May 18]
Pottendorf              3-1 DTRB Korneuburg
RSK Straßhof            2-1 Neudörfl
 
Semifinals
[May 25]
BSG Traisen             8-0 SC Pottendorf
[Jun 1]
Badner AC               6-1 RSG Straßhof

Final [Jun 8]  
BSG Traisen             5-0 Badner AC

NB: BSG Traisen qualified for promotion playoff to first level
    but failed to obtain promotion. 

Niederdonau 1941/42


Gruppe A
 1.LSV Markersdorf           16  13  1  2  61-21   27  Playoff
 2.St. Pöltner SV            16  12  2  2  63-20   26
 3.SK Einheit Spratzern      16   9  2  5  51-33   20
 4.BSG Traisen               16   9  1  6  72-41   19
 5.RB St. Pölten             16   8  2  6  65-34   18        
 6.SV Neulengbach            16   4  3  9  35-67   11
 7.SK Amateure St. Pölten    16   4  1 11  45-82    9
 8.RB Amstetten              16   4  0 12  38-84    8
 9.Kremser SC-RSG            16   2  2 12  20-68    6
 
Gruppe B
 1. 1.Wiener Neustädter SC   16  12  2  2  68-21   26  Playoff
 2.Badener AC                16  10  3  3  71-23   23
 3.BSG Ternitz               16   9  2  5  33-33   20
 4.RSG Wiener Neustadt       16   9  1  6  51-35   19
 5.BSG BU Neunkirchen        16   7  3  6  33-51   17
 6.DTB Grünbach              16   8  1  7  37-41   17
 7.SC Neunkirchen            16   4  3  9  35-42   11
 8.SV Gloggnitz              16   3  1 12  12-20    7
 9.DTB Bad Vöslau            16   2  0 14  18-92    4
 
Gruppe C 
 1.MSV Brünn                 12  11  1  0  45-15   23  Playoff       
 2.RB Rabensburg             12   7  1  4  43-36   15
 3.DTB Korneuburg            12   5  1  6  27-23   11
 4.RB Straßhof               12   5  1  6  28-23   11
 5.TuS Stockerau             12   5  0  7  29-41   10
 6.DSK Brünn                 12   3  1  8  16-21    7 
 7.RB Deutsch-Wagram         12   3  1  8  20-39    7  
NB: overall goal difference +10   
 
Gruppe D
 1.SC Austria Leobersdorf     6   5  1  0  18-10   11  Playoff
 2.FK Wimpassing              6   3  1  2  30- 9    7
 3.DTB Pottschach             6   2  1  3  15-19    5
 4.SC Sollenau                6   0  1  5  11-37    1
NB: overall goal difference -1
 
Gruppe E
 1.SC Günselsdorf             4   2  1  1   5- 5    5  Playoff
 2.Ober-Waltersdorf           4   1  2  1   9- 8    4
 3.SK Blumau                  4   1  1  2   5  6    3
 
Gruppe F - not played

Gruppe G
 1.RSG Mistelbach             6   6  0  0  26- 0   12  Playoff       
 2.Zistersdorf                6   4  0  2  24- 7    8
 3.Pyrawarth                  6   2  0  4   9-29    4
 4.Weikendorf                 6   0  0  6   2-25    0      
 
Elimination Round [May 18]
SC Günselsdorf          3-2 SC Austria Leobersdorf  [both disqualified for fielding
MSV Brünn               9-1 RSG Mistelbach           ineligible player]
 
Semifinals
[Jul 5]
Wr. Neustädter SC       w/o SC Günselsdorf  
[Jul 12]
LSV Markersdorf         2-1 MSV Brünn
 
Final [Jul 19]
LSV Markersdorf         5-3 Wr. Neustädter SC

NB: LSV Markersdorf qualified for promotion playoff to first level
    but failed to obtain promotion. 

Niederdonau 1942/43


Gruppe A
 1.LSV Markersdorf           12  10  1  1  56-14   21  Playoff
 2.RB St. Pölten             12   8  3  1  30-21   19
 3.St. Pöltner SV            12   7  3  2  40-19   17
 4.SV Neulengbach            12   4  2  6  43-31   10                                  
 5.LSV Gneisenau             12   3  1  8  17-53    7
 6.SK Amateure St. Pölten    12   3  0  9  15-57    6
 7.Kremser SC-RSG            12   2  0 10  19-25    4
 
Gruppe B
 1.RSG Wiener Neustadt       16  12  2  2  82-21   26  Playoff
 2.1. Wiener Neustädter SC   16  10  3  3  51-28   23
 3.BSG Ternitz               16  10  1  5  35-28   21
 4.Badener AC                16   8  2  6  39-31   18
 5.SV Glogggnitz             16   8  1  7  41-41   17    
 6.DTB Korneuburg            16   7  3  6  21-39   17
 7.SC Neunkirchen            16   4  5  7  28-48   13
 8.TuS Stockerau             16   2  1 13  16-43    5
 9.BSG BU Neunkirchen        16   1  2 13  29-63    4       
 
Gruppe C
 1.LSV Wiener Neustadt       16  11  1  4  55-23   23  Playoff
 2.SC Günselsdorf            16  11  1  4  42-23   23
 3.SC Austria Leobersdorf    16  10  1  5  50-26   21
 4.SV Pottendorf             16   9  2  5  63-24   20
 5.LSV Baden                 16   7  4  5  36-44   18
 6.BSG Wimpassing            16   5  2  9  24-53   12
 7.TuS Pottschach            16   4  2 10  23-53   10
 8.FK Blumau                 16   4  1 11  17-18    9  [?!]
 9.Amateure Ober-Waltersdorf 16   3  2 11  13-52    8      
NB: overall goal difference +7
 
Semifinals
RSG Wr. Neustadt        5-1 RSG Rabensburg
LSV Markersdorf         3-1 LSV Wr. Neustadt
 
Final
LSV Markersdorf         bt  RSG Wr. Neustadt

NB: LSV Markersdorf qualified for promotion playoff to first level
    and obtained promotion. 

Niederdonau 1943/44

Gruppe D
 1.RB Rabensburg             10   6  1  3  45-32  13  Playoff
 2.RB Mistelbach             10   5  2  3  33-25  12
 3.SV Zistersdorf            10   6  0  4  33-33  12
 4.RB Straßhof               10   4  2  4  34-28  10
 5.RB Deutsch-Wagram         10   4  0  6  12-14   8
 6.TuS Lundenburg            10   2  1  7  21-46   5      

Championship Playoff

 1.Badner AC                  6   4  1  1  23-12    9
 2.RSG Wr. Neustadt           6   3  1  2  25-14    7
 3.RSG Lundenburg             6   3  0  3  11-28    6
 4.TuS Stockerau              6   1  0  5  14-19    2

NB: Lundenburg is the current town of Břeclav, in the Czech Republic    

NB: no promotion

Niederdonau 1944/45

Season not completed.  Tables are as at abandonment.

Gauklasse Nord

 1.SV Moniere Krems           5   5  0  0  18- 2   10
 2.RSG Zistersdorf-M.         5   4  0  1   3- 2    8
 3.TuS Lundenburg             5   2  0  3   8- 9    4
 4.RSG Rabensburg             5   2  0  3   3- 6    4
 5.TuS Stockerau              5   2  0  3   0-12    4
 6.RSG Lundenburg             5   0  0  5   2- 3    0

NB: Lundenburg is the current town of Břeclav, in the Czech Republic    

NB: apparently several matches were awarded 0-0 wins because opponents
    (most likely usually RSG Lundenburg) did not show

Gauklasse Süd

 1.Badner AC                  3   2  0  1  10- 9    4
 2.RSG St. Pölten             3   2  0  1   8- 3    4
 3.SC St. Pölten              4   2  0  2   2- 6    4
 4.BSG Ternitz                4   1  1  2   6- 7    3
 5.SC Engerau                 4   1  1  2   4- 5    3

NB: Engerau is currently known as Petržalka, a suburb of Bratislava, in Slovakia;
    SC Engerau were formerly known as Ligeti SC, after the Hungarian name (Ligetfalu,
    later Pozsonyligetfalu) for Petržalka.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1945/46

Finalgruppe Süd:

 1.Wr. Neustädter SC          6   3  3  0  16- 7    9
 2.SV Mödling                 6   2  4  0  21-11    8
 3.SV Gloggnitz               6   1  4  1  11-10    6
 4.ASK Zillingdorf-Werk       6   0  1  5   7-27    1
 
Finalgruppe West:

 1.SC Harland                 4   2  1  1  11- 8    5
 2.Hitiag Neuda               4   1  1  2   8-11    3

Finalgruppe Nord:

 1.ASV Stockerau              2   1  0  1   5- 3    2
 2.ASV Hohenau                2   1  0  1   3- 5    2
 
Finalgruppe Ost:

 1.ASK Bruck/Leitha          14  11  1  2  54-20   23
 2.ASK Klein-Neusiedl        14   8  1  5  46-37   17
 3.SC Lanzendorf             14   6  4  4  37-36   16            
 4.SC Moosbrunn              14   4  3  5  39-30   15
 5.ASK Schwadorf             14   6  1  7  25-42   13
 6.ASK Mannersdorf           14   6  2  6  49-49   12
 7.Margarethen               14   3  3  8  23-49    9
 8.SC Ebergassing            14   2  3  9  19-37    7     
NB: overall goal difference -8

Final

 1.Wr. Neustädter SC          6   5  0  1  24-11   10
 2.ASV Stockerau              6   4  0  2  21-14    8
 3.SC Harland	              6   2  0  4  11-17    4
 4.ASK Bruck	              6   1  0  5   7-21    2


Landesliga Niederösterreich 1946/47

 
 1.SC Harland		     24  17  4  3  74-30   38
 2.Wr. Neustädter SC	     24  15  5  4  71-39   35
 3.SV Mödling		     24  14  3  7  80-44   31
 4.ASK Ternitz		     24  12  6  6  68-44   30
 5.ASV Stockerau	     24  11  4  9  72-68   30
 6.ASK Amstetten	     24   9  6  9  55-51   24
 7.Hitiag Neuda		     24  10  4 10  44-46   24
 8.ASV Hohenau		     24   9  5 10  34-36   23
 9.Badener AC		     24   8  6 10  49-54   22
10.SV Gloggnitz		     24   9  3 12  49-55   21
11.ASC Leobersdorf	     24   6  2 16  38-88   14
12.Korneuburger SV	     24   4  5 15  35-61   13
13.ASK Bruck		     24   3  5 16  39-92   11


Landesliga Niederösterreich 1947/48


 1.SV Mödling		     26  16  6  4  80-53   38
 2.SC Harland		     26  13  6  7  51-42   32
 3.Wr. Neustädter SC	     26  13  5  8  78-65   31
 4.SV Gloggnitz		     26  13  3 10  48-37   29
 5.ASK Ternitz		     26  11  6  9  59-55   28
 6.ASK Amstetten	     26  12  3 11  67-58   27
 7.WSV BU Neunkirchen	     26  12  1 13  52-62   25
 8.Badener AC		     26  10  4 12  71-58   24
 9.Austria Brunn	     26   9  6 11  69-60   24
10.ASV Hohenau		     26   8  8 10  43-51   24
11.ASV Stockerau	     26   9  5 12  58-72   23
12.SV Neulengbach	     26   9  4 13  47-51   22
13.Hitiag Neuda		     26   6  8 12  44-68   20
14.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26   6  1 19  39-74   13

NB: 4 more losses than wins; presumably 2 matches were awarded 0-0 losses
    against both clubs.

Landescup 1947/48 

Round 1
Siebenhirten              3-2       Gänserndorf
Schwarze Elf St. Pölten   1-0       Tulln
Marienthal                6-1       Sturm 19
Kremser SC               13-3       Herzogenburg
Deutsch-Wagram            2-1       Ollersdorf
Gmünd                     2-1       Alt-Nagelberg
Hainburg                  6-4       Kittsee
Wolkersdorf               2-1       Vösendorf
Felixdorf                 5-2       SC Brunn
Sollenau                  1-0       Unter-Lanzendorf
Lanenzersdorf             6-4       Bad Vöslau
Ebenfurth                 4-3       Wacker Wr. Neustadt
Fiaschamend               4-1       ASV Baden
Möllersdorf               5-3       Ober-Waltersdorf
Guntramsdorf              7-2       Mistelbach
Auersthal                 4-2       Dürnkrut
Korneuburg                4-1       Kirchberg/Wagram
Hertha Leopoldsdorf       6-2       Zwölfaxing
Zistersdorf               6-4       Rabensburg
Melk                      5-2       Langenlebarn
ATSV Laa                  2-0       ATSV Groß-Kadolz
ASK Bruck/Leitha          1-1       ASK Mannersdorf        [Mannersdorf in extra time]
Absdorf                   bt        Admira Gföhl           [Admira dns]
 
Intermediate Round
Süßenbrunn                3-2       Guntramsdorf
ASK St. Valentin          5-3       Waidhofen
Siebenhirten              7-0       Ober-Siebenbrunn
Gmünd                     1-3       Schrems
ATSV Laa                  2-0       Zistersdorf
Korneuburg                1-2       Fischamend
Marienthal                2-1       ASK Bruck/Leitha                     
Langenzersdorf            3-1       Auersthal
Sollenau                  3-0       Möllersdorf
St. Pöltener SK           3-1       Schwarze Elf St. Pölten

Round 2
Siebenhirten              3-2       Badener AC
Amstetten                 2-3       Hitiag Neuda
Harland                   5-0       Schrems
Ebenfurth                 2-5       Gloggnitz
Marienthal                5-1       Süßenbrunn
St. Pöltener SK           4-2       Traisen
Stockerau                 5-4       Neulengbach
Ternitz                   3-2       Wr. Neustädter SC
 
Quarterfinals
Harland                   2-8       Stockerau
Hitiag Neuda              2-8       Gloggnitz
Siebenhirten              5-1       St. Pöltener SK
Ternitz                   5-1       Marienthal             [aet]

Semifinals [Mar 7]
Stockerau                 1-5       Siebenhirten
Gloggnitz                 3-2       Ternitz
 
Final
Gloggnitz                 1-0       Siebenhirten

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1948/49


 1.SV Gloggnitz		     26  17  2  7  65-34   36  Promoted
 2.Austria Brunn	     26  12  5  9  52-45   29
 3.SC Harland		     26  11  6  9  51-41   28
 4.ASV Hohenau		     26  12  3 11  55-44   27
 5.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     26  10  7  9  43-46   27
 6.SV Mödling		     26  11  5 10  51-57   27
 7.ASK Ternitz		     26  11  4 11  55-52   26
 8.SC St. Pölten	     26  11  4 11  61-65   26
 9.Badener AC		     26  11  4 11  53-57   26
10.Wr. Neustädter SC	     26  11  3 12  57-45   25
11.ASV Stockerau	     26   8  8 10  51-49   24
12.SC Korneuburg	     26   9  4 13  42-57   22
13.WSV BU Neunkirchen	     26   9  3 14  46-70   21
14.ASK Amstetten	     26   9  2 15  51-71   20

NB: SV Gloggnitz promoted to first level 1949/50.

Landescup 1948/49

Semifinals
Stockerau                 abd       Siebenhirten           [abandoned at 0-1] 
Zistersdorf               5-0       Guntramsdorf

Semifinal Replay
Stockerau                 1-4       Siebenhirten           [aet]

Final
Siebenhirten              3-1       Zistersdorf            [aet]

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1949/50


 1.Wr. Neustädter SC	     24  16  3  5  55-29   35  Promotion Playoff
 2.SV Wimpassing	     24  13  5  6  62-39   31  Qualified
 3.SV Mödling		     24  11  7  6  44-30   29  Qualified
 4.ASV Hohenau		     24  13  3  8  46-37   29  Qualified
 5.SC St. Pölten	     24  11  4  9  51-47   26
 6.ASK Ternitz		     24  10  4 10  71-60   24
 7.Austria Brunn	     24   9  6  9  37-38   24
 8.Badener AC		     24  10  3 11  46-51   23
 9.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     24   5 10  9  33-37   20
10.ATSV Tulln		     24   7  6 11  50-60   20
11.SC Harland		     24   6  5 13  42-56   17
12.SV Zistersdorf	     24   6  5 13  46-80   17
13.ASV Stockerau	     24   5  5 14  38-57   15

NB: 2 more losses than wins; presumably 1 match was awarded a 0-0 loss
    against both clubs.

NB: 1. Wiener Neustädter SC qualified for promotion playoff to first level
    and obtained promotion. 
    SV Wimpassing, SV Mödling and ASV Hohenau qualified for 2nd level 1950/51.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1950/51

NB: from this season onwards, this is a third level league.

 1.ASK Ternitz		     22  14  5  3  64-39   33  Promoted
 2.SC Harland		     22  11  3  8  55-40   25
 3.ASV Stockerau  	     22  11  3  8  49-41   25
 4.Badener AC		     22  10  4  8  53-39   24
 5.Austria Brunn	     22  10  4  8  49-48   24
 6.SC Siebenhirten	     22  10  2 10  56-43   22
 7.Kremser SC		     22  10  2 10  41-42   22
 8.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     22   8  4 10  29-38   20
 9.ATSV Tulln		     22   7  5 10  31-41   19
10.SC St. Pölten	     22   7  5 10  33-47   19
11.SV Zistersdorf	     22   7  4 11  35-50   18
12.ÖMV Straßhof		     22   5  3 14  42-69   13

NB: ASK Ternitz promoted to 2nd level 1951/52.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1951/52


 1.SC Siebenhirten  	     26  18  4  4  65-27   40  Promoted
 2.ASV Stockerau	     26  16  6  4  77-44   38
 3.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26  15  2  9  79-55   32
 4.SC Brunn		     26  13  4  9  73-55   30
 5.Kremser SC		     26  12  5  9  53-42   29
 6.Badener AC		     26  12  5  9  62-55   29
 7.ATSV Tulln		     26  11  6  9  50-51   28
 8.Austria Brunn	     26  12  2 12  53-56   26
 9.SC Harland		     26  10  5 11  54-43   25
10.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     26  10  3 13  35-50   23
11.SC St. Pölten	     26   7  6 13  45-60   20
12.ASC Marathon Korneuburg   26   8  2 16  45-83   18
13.ASV Sturm 19 St. Pölten   26   6  2 18  37-70   14
14.Hitiag Neuda		     26   6  0 20  34-71   12

NB: SC Siebenhirten promoted to 2nd level 1952/53.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1952/53

 
 1.KSV Ortmann		     26  15  5  6  75-37   35  Promoted
 2.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26  14  4  8  72-55   32
 3.SC Harland		     26  14  3  9  47-32   31
 4.Badener AC		     26  14  2 10  55-48   30  [*]
 5.Kremser SC		     26  13  4  9  76-40   30
 6.ASV Stockerau	     26  12  2 12  60-47   26
 7.SC Brunn		     26  10  5 11  55-63   25
 8.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     26  10  5 11  36-56   25
 9.SV Gloggnitz		     26  11  2 13  47-60   24
10.Austria Brunn	     26   9  6 11  47-66   24
11.SV Klosterneuburg	     26  11  1 14  47-53   23
12.Vorwärts Krems	     26  10  3 13  48-54   23  [*]
13.SC St. Pölten	     26   8  4 14  37-50   20
14.ATSV Tulln	  	     26   4  6 16  32-73   14

[*] Badener AC-Vorwärts Krems was awarded a 0-0 loss against both clubs.

NB: KSV Ortmann promoted to 2nd level 1953/54.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1953/54


 1.Kremser SC		     26  16  5  5  85-35   37  Promoted
 2.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  14  5  7  65-39   33
 3.SC Brunn		     26  10  9  7  56-51   29
 4.Badener AC		     26  11  7  8  60-65   29
 5.SC Harland		     26  10  8  8  65-46   28
 6.SC Siebenhirten	     26  11  6  9  50-57   28
 7.ASV Stockerau	     26   9  7 10  55-56   25
 8.ASK Amstetten	     26  10  5 11  52-56   25
 9.SV Gloggnitz		     26  10  5 11  37-47   25
10.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26   9  6 11  69-55   24
11.Austria Brunn	     26  11  1 14  57-68   23
12.SV Klosterneuburg	     26   7  9 10  41-49   23
13.SV Zistersdorf	     26   8  7 11  53-67   23
14.SVgg Guntramsdorf	     26   4  4 18  32-86   12

NB: Kremser SC promoted to 2nd level 1954/55.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1954/55

 
 1.SC Harland		     26  16  5  5  82-35   37  Promotion Playoff
 2.KSV Ortmann		     26  15  6  5  65-27   36 
 3.SC Brunn		     26  14  5  7  53-50   33
 4.SV Gloggnitz		     26  12  6  8  55-42   30
 5.ASK Amstetten	     26  14  2 10  65-50   30
 6.ASC Marathon Korneuburg   26  13  4  9  52-45   30
 7.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  12  4 10  52-51   28
 8.SV Hainburg		     26   7  9 10  44-50   23
 9.SC Siebenhirten	     26   8  5 13  58-68   21
10.ASK Vorwärts Wilhelmsburg 26   7  7 12  52-62   21
11.ASV Stockerau	     26   9  2 15  58-77   20
12.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26   8  3 15  45-64   19
13.Badener AC		     26   6  7 13  35-64   19
14.SV Mödling		     26   7  3 16  30-61   17

NB: SC Harland qualified for promotion playoff to second level
    but failed obtain promotion. 

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1955/56

 
 1.KSV Ortmann		     26  16  6  4  75-32   38  Promotion Playoff
 2.SC Günselsdorf	     26  17  3  6  86-63   37
 3.SC Siebenhirten	     26  13  5  8  60-54   31
 4.SV Hainburg		     26  10  7  9  50-49   27
 5.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  11  4 11  61-56   26 
 6.ASV Stockerau	     26   9  8  9  56-66   26
 7.ASC Marathon Korneuburg   26   8 10  8  41-54   26
 8.SV Gloggnitz		     26  10  5 11  49-45   25
 9.ASK Amstetten	     26  10  3 13  70-62   23
10.SC Harland		     26  11  1 14  77-70   23
11.ASK Vorwärts Wilhelmsburg 26   9  5 12  53-64   23
12.SC Brunn		     26   8  6 12  51-52   22
13.SC Herzogenburg	     26   9  3 14  67-72   21
14.Union Korneuburg	     26   5  6 15  45-102  16

NB: KSV Ortmann qualified for promotion playoff to second level
    but failed obtain promotion. 

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1956/57

 
 1.SV Hainburg		     26  18  4  4  74-37   40  Promotion Playoff
 2.SC Günselsdorf	     26  14  6  6  93-49   34
 3.SC Berndorf		     26  13  5  8  58-59   31
 4.KSV Ortmann		     26  13  4  9  68-56   30 
 5.SC Wimpassing	     26  11  7  8  61-42   29
 6.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26  11  7  8  48-40   29
 7.ASK Amstetten	     26  12  4 10  58-52   28
 8.SC Harland		     26  11  5 10  53-54   27
 9.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  10  7  9  54-55   27
10.ASV Stockerau	     26  11  2 13  52-59   24
11.SV Gloggnitz		     26   8  6 12  43-60   22
12.SC Siebenhirten	     26   8  3 15  52-73   19
13.ASC Marathon Korneuburg   26   4  5 17  28-56   13
14.SC Stölzle Nagelberg	     26   4  3 19  42-92   11

NB: SV Hainburg qualified for promotion playoff to second level
    and obtained promotion. 

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1957/58


 1.KSV Ortmann		     26  16  4  6  89-39   36  Promoted
 2.SV Heid Stockerau	     26  14  7  5  69-53   35
 3.SV Wimpassing	     26  15  3  8  69-40   33 
 4.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  14  4  8  68-44   32
 5.SC Günselsdorf	     26  13  4  9  68-60   30
 6.ASK Bruck		     26  12  5  9  53-63   29
 7.SC Herzogenburg	     26  12  2 12  56-44   26
 8.SV Gloggnitz		     26  12  2 12  57-60   26
 9.ASK Ternitz		     26  10  6 10  54-63   26
10.SC Berndorf		     26  10  4 12  49-52   24
11.SC Harland		     26   9  4 13  50-70   22
12.Zuckerfabrik Leopoldsdorf 26   9  3 14  68-69   21
13.ASK Amstetten	     26   9  3 14  59-75   21
14.SV Stockerau		     26   0  3 23  33-110   3

NB: KSV Ortmann promoted to 2nd level 1958/59.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1958/59


 1.FC Voith St. Pölten	     26  16  6  4  69-29   38  Promoted
 2.SV Gloggnitz		     26  14  4  8  66-44   32
 3.SV Wimpassing	     26  14  3  9  64-57   31
 4.ASK Ternitz		     26  12  6  8  62-48   30
 5.SC Berndorf		     26  11  7  8  57-44   29
 6.SC Herzogenburg	     26  11  6  9  65-57   28 
 7.SC Günselsdorf	     26  11  6  9  63-63   28
 8.SV Hainburg		     26  11  4 11  50-50   26
 9.ASK Bruck		     26  11  4 11  51-56   26
10.SVgg Pottendorf	     26  10  4 12  56-59   24
11.SC Raxwerke Wr. Neustadt  26  10  3 13  67-59   23
12.ESV Rabensburg	     26   8  5 13  37-60   21
13.SC Harland		     26   7  2 17  62-87   16
14.SV Heid Stockerau  	     26   4  4 18  37-93   12

NB: FC Voith St. Pölten promoted to 2nd level 1959/60.

Landesliga Niederösterreich 1959/60

 
 1.ASK Ternitz		     26  17  3  6  72-35   37  Promoted
 2.SV Gloggnitz		     26  13  7  6  66-45   33
 3.SC Brunn		     26  11  8  7  58-42   30
 4.SV Hainburg		     26  11  8  7  57-42   30
 5.SC Raxwerke Wr. Neustadt  26  13  2 11  57-53   28
 6.SC Günselsdorf	     26  10  6 10  46-65   26
 7.ESV Rabensburg	     26  11  3 11  54-53   25
 8.ASK St. Valentin	     26   9  6 11  56-67   24
 9.SV Wimpassing	     26  10  3 12  55-53   23
10.SC Berndorf		     26   9  5 12  38-43   23
11.SVgg Pottendorf	     26   9  5 12  46-51   23
12.SC Herzogenburg	     26   9  5 12  49-61   23
13.ASK Bruck		     26   8  6 12  56-61   22
14.ASC Marathon Korneuburg   26   5  5 16  52-91   15 

NB: ASK Ternitz promoted to 2nd level 1960/61.

About this document

Sources: Sport-Zeitung am Sonntag, NÖFV, [Sch 51], [NFV 61], [NFV 86],[Mar 94], [GeS 08]

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 8 Oct 2020

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2002/20
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.