Palestina 2005/06

Gaza Strip League 2005-07

Group 1

Round ? [Jul 30,31, 2005]
Khadamat Al-Shatea  2-0 Al-Mashtal 
Gaza Sports Club    5-2 Ahli Beit Hanoun
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-0 Jamiat Al-Salah 

Round 5?
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Jamiat Al-Salah 

[Jan 22?, 2006]
Khadamat Nosirat    1-0 Gaza SC
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            16  14  1  1  54-14  43  Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        16  12  3  1  48-13  39
 3.Gaza Sports Club          16   9  1  6  31-20  28
 4.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       16   9  1  6  29-23  28
 5.Khadamat Al-Shatea        16   8  3  5  40-26  27
 6.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       16   6  4  6  28-20  22
----------------------------------------------------
 7.Jamiat Al-Salah           16   3  2 11  25-39  11  Relegated
 8.Al-Mashtal                16   2  2 12  11-34   8  Relegated
 9.Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun       16   0  1 15  11-88   1  Relegated

Group 2

Round 1 
[Jul 8, 2005]
Ahli Neseerat       2-2 Al-Sadaqah
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-1 Palestine 
[Jul 9, 2005]
Al-Zaitoun          1-1 Al-Zawaydah 
[Jul 10, 2005]
Ittihad Shejaia     4-2 Al-Ahli 
Shabab Rafah        bye

Round 2 
[Jul 22, 2005]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-0 Palestine
Al-Zawaydah         1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Al-Sadaqah          1-2 Al-Zaitoun      
[Nov 15, 2005]
Al-Ahli             1-1 Shabab Rafah
Ahli Neseerat       bye

Final Table:

 1.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        16  12  3  1  36- 9  39   Championship Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -  
 2.Shabab Rafah              16  10  4  2  36-12  34   
 3.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    16  10  4  2  21-12  34   
 4.Al-Ahli Gaza              16   6  3  7  26-28  21   
 5.Al-Zaitoun                16   4  6  6  22-24  18   
 6.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        16   5  2  9   -20   17
----------------------------------------------------   
 7.Al-Sadaqa                 16   4  4  8  22-22  16   
 8.Shabab Al-Zawaydah        16   3  4  9  13-25  13   
 9.Palestine                 16   2  2 12  16-40   8   

Championship Playoff

[May 31, 2007]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     



West Bank Premier League 2005/06

NB: 22 participants playing single round robin with matches
    on neutral grounds; 8 clubs to be relegated, 2 promoted

Round 1
[Sep 9]
Wadi Al-Nes         1-4 Shabab Al-Amari
Ittihad Nablus      0-1 Markaz Askar
Yata                2-5 Jabal Al-Mokaper
Shabab Al-Khaleel   1-0 Jenin
Sur Baher           1-3 Al-Khedher
Hilal Areeha        2-3 Abu Dees
[Sep 10]
Salwan              0-0 Hilal Al-Makdesi
Al-Islam            1-1 Al-Arabi
[Sep 11]
Ahli Al-Khaleel     0-1 Al-Dhahriah 
Thagafi Tulkarem    4-0 Markaz Balata 
[Sep 17]
Al-Birah            3-1 Markaz Tulkarem
 
Round 2
[Sep 16]         
Thagafi Tulkarem    5-1 Shabab Al-Amari
Yata                6-2 Ittihad Nablus
Al-Dhahriah         2-2 Al-Khedher
[Sep 17]
Al-Islam            1-2 Jabal Al-Mokaper
Markaz Askar        0-0 Wadi Al-Nes
[Sep 23]
Shabab Al-Khaleel   1-2 Markaz Tulkarem
Hilal Areeha        2-1 Jenin
Sur Baher           1-7 Hilal Al-Makdesi (Jerusalem)
Ahli Al-Khaleel     1-2 Abu Dees
[Sep 30]
Salwan              1-2 Al-Arabi
[Oct 3]
Markaz Balata       1-0 Al-Birah

Round 3
[Nov 5]
Thagafi Tulkarem    0-1 Wadi Al-Nes
Al-Khedher          2-1 Abu Dees
Yata                0-2 Markaz Askar
Sur Baher           3-1 Al-Arabi
[Nov 18]
Salwan              0-1 Jabal Al-Mokaper
Hilal Areeha        3-1 Markaz Tulkarem
Shabab Al-Khaleel   2-1 Markaz Balata
Al-Birah            1-1 Shabab Al-Amari
Ittihad Nablus      2-2 Al-Islam
[Nov 19]
Al-Dhahriah         0-3 Hilal Al-Makdesi (Jerusalem)
Ahli Al-Khaleel     1-1 Jenin

Round 4
[Nov 25]
Yata                0-3 Wadi Al-Nes
Ittihad Nablus      0-0 Salwan
[Nov 26]
Al-Islam            1-1 Markaz Askar
Sur Baher           2-2 Jabal Al-Mokaper   
[Dec 2]
Abu Dees            1-1 Hilal Al-Makdesi
Markaz Balata       1-1 Hilal Areeha
Al-Khedher          1-0 Jenin
[Dec 3]
Shabab Al-Khaleel   0-0 Shabab Al-Amari
[Dec 10]
Al-Dhahriah         1-0 Al-Arabi
[Dec 16]
Al-Birah            1-2 Thagafi Tulkarem
Ahli Al-Khaleel     0-4 Markaz Tulkarem 

Round 5
[Dec 9]
Salwan              1-0 Markaz Azkar
Ittihad Nablus      0-1 Sur Baher
[Dec 10]
Hilal Areeha        3-2 Shabab Al-Amari  
Al-Islam            3-0 Yata
[Dec 17]
Hilal Al-Makdesi    0-0 Jenin
[Dec 23]
Al-Khedher          0-2 Markaz Tulkarem
[Dec 24]
Al-Birah            0-2 Wadi Al-Nes
Al-Dhahriah         1-0 Jabal Al-Mokaper   
[Dec 30]
Markaz Balata       1-2 Ahli Al-Khaleel   
[Dec 31]
Abu Dees            1-4 Al-Arabi
[Jan 6]
Shabab Al-Khaleel   0-3 Thagafi Tulkarem  

Round 6
[Dec 31]
Al-Islam            1-0 Wadi Al-Nes
Salwan              3-1 Yata 
[Jan 7]
Markaz Tulkarem     3-3 Hilal Al-Makdesi          
Sur Baher           abd Markaz Askar            [abandoned at 0-1]
[Jan 13]
Ahli Al-Khaleel     0-2 Shabab Al-Amari
Hilal Areeha        1-4 Thagafi Tulkarem        [also reported 0-4]
[Jan 14]
Shabab Al-Khaleel   1-3 Al-Birah
[Jan 21]
Abu Dees            1-1 Jabal Al-Mokaper
[Mar 10]
Al-Dhariah          2-0 Ittihad Nablus  
[Mar 24]
Al-Arabi            2-2 Jenin
[Mar 31]
Markaz Balata        -  Al-Khedher

Round 7
[Mar 3]
Shabab Al-Khaleel   1-2 Wadi Al-Nes
[Mar 4]
Al-Khedher          0-2 Shabab Al-Amari      
[Mar 11]
Sur Baher           1-1 Yata
[Mar 18]
Al-Arabi             -  Markaz Tulkarem
[Mar 25]
Salwan              2-1 Al-Islam
[tba]
Hilal Areeha         -  Al-Birah
Ahli Al-Khaleel      -  Thagafi Tulkarem

Table:
  
 1.Thagafi Tulkarem           6  5  0  1 18- 4 15
 2.Wadi Al-Nes                7  4  1  2  9- 6 13
 3.Al-Dhahriah                6  4  1  1  7- 5 13
 4.Jabal Al-Mokaper           6  3  2  1 11- 7 11
 5.Shabab Al-Amari            7  3  2  2 12-10 11
 6.Salwan                     7  3  2  2  7- 5 11
 7.Hilal Al-Makdesi           6  2  4  0 14- 5 10  [Jerusalem]
 8.Markaz Tulkarem            6  3  1  2 13-10 10
 9.Hilal Areeha               6  3  1  2 12-12 10
10.Al-Khedher                 6  3  1  2  8- 8 10
11.Al-Islam                   7  2  3  2 10- 8  9
12.Markaz Askar               5  2  2  1  4- 2  8
13.Al-Arabi                   6  2  2  2 10- 9  8
14.Abu Dees                   6  2  2  2  9-11  8
15.Sur Baher                  6  2  2  2  9-14  8
16.Al-Birah                   6  2  1  3  8- 8  7
17.Shabab Al-Khaleel          7  2  1  4  6-11  7
18.Markaz Balata              5  1  1  3  4- 9  4  [*]
19.Ahli Al-Khaleel            6  1  1  4  4-11  4
20.Yata                       7  1  1  5 10-19  4
21.Jenin                      6  0  3  3  4- 7  3
22.Ittihad Nablus             6  0  2  4  4-12  2

[*] earlier listed as Shabab Balata; possibly changed name


Gaza Cup 2005

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun]
Jama-e-Raffa        0-0 Shabab Raffa 
Shabab Jabaliya     1-0 Khidmat Raffa 

Second Legs
[Jun 22]
Shabab Raffa        2-1 Jama-e-Raffa 
[tba]
Khidmat Raffa        -  Shabab Jabaliya 


Gaza Liberation Championship 2005

NB: organised to celebrate Israeli withdrawal from Gaza Strip and
    some settlements in the northern part of the West Bank

Final
Al-Hilal            3-3 Ittihad Shejaia         [4-3 pen]

NB: first ever 'championship' for Hilal (Gaza?)



11th Winter Jericho Championship 2006

Round 1
[Mar 24]
Hilal Areeha       0-0 Wadi Al-Nes
Thagafi Tulkarem   3-1 Sur Baher   
[Mar 25]
Al-Birah           0-2 Al-Dhariah
Jabal Al-Mokaper   2-1 Yata

Round 2
[Mar 26]
Thagafi Tulkarem   1-2 Wadi Al-Nes
Hilal Areeha       2-0 Sur Baher
[Mar 27]
Al-Birah           3-0 Yata
Jabal Al-Mokaper   2-4 Al-Dhahriah

Round 3
[Mar 28]
Wadi Al-Nes        n/p Sur Baher
Hilal Areeha       1-0 Thagafi Tulkarem
[Mar 29]
Al-Birah           0-1 Jabal Al-Mokaper
Yata               0-1 Al-Dhahriah
 
Group 1
 1.Hilal Areeha               3  2  1  0  3- 0  7
 2.Wadi Al-Nes                2  1  1  0  2- 1  4 
 3.Thagafi Tulkarem           3  1  0  2  4- 4  3
 4.Sur Baher                  2  0  0  2  1- 5  0  [*]
[*] Sur Baher replaced Rafah Service

Group 2
 1.Al-Dhahriah                3  3  0  0  7- 2  9
 2.Jabal Al-Mokaper           3  2  0  1  5- 5  6
 3.Al-Birah                   3  1  0  2  3- 3  3
 4.Yata                       3  0  0  3  1- 6  0  [*]
[*] Yata replaced Ghazeh

Semifinals [Mar 31]
Wadi Al-Nes         1-1 Jabal Al-Mokaper        [4-2 pen]
Al-Dhariah          awd Hilal Areeha            [awarded 0-2, Dhariah dns]
   
Third Place Match [Apr 2]
not played

Final [Apr 2]
Wadi Al-Nes         0-2 Hilal Areeha 


2002

2007

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 24 Jan 2013

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2005/13
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.