Palestina 2015/16


Palestine Cup
West Bank
West Bank League
West Bank Cup
West Bank Super Cup
Yassir Arafat Cup
West Bank First Division
Gaza Strip
Gaza Strip League
Gaza Strip Cup
Gaza Strip Super Cup
Gaza Strip First Division

Palestine Cup

NB: between cup winners of the Gaza Strip and the West Bank

First Leg [Jul 26]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Second Leg [Aug 2]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

West Bank League

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  6  3  38-22  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  10  6  6  42-32  36
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   8  8  6  29-27  32  [P]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  7  7  25-22  31
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   7  9  6  32-33  30
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  7  8  36-31  28  [C]
 7.Markaz Balata             22   7  7  8  30-40  28
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   7  6  9  24-21  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  8  8  22-27  26
10.Duwwara                   22   6  7  9  21-28  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Silwan                    22   5 10  7  21-29  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  7 11  19-27  19  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 12]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Hilal Al-Quds       2-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Sep 13]
Silwan              2-3 Duwwara             
[Sep 15]
Markaz Balata       0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Thahriyeh        1-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 2
[Sep 19]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Silwan              
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Duwwara             1-3 Markaz Balata       
[Sep 20]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 3
[Oct 15]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Duwwara             
Markaz Balata       3-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Wadi Al-Neiss       3-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Oct 17]
Silwan              0-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Al-Thahriyeh        4-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 18]
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 4
[Oct 22]
Duwwara             0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 23]
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-2 Silwan              
[Oct 24]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Oct 31]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Duwwara             0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Nov 1]
Silwan              3-3 Shabab Al-Khader    
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    

Round 6
[Nov 19]
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Nov 20]
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 21]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Duwwara             
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Khader    2-1 Markaz Balata       
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Silwan              

Round 7
[Nov 26]
Shabab Al-Khalil    4-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Nov 27]
Duwwara             2-3 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[Nov 28]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Silwan              0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Markaz Balata       2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       

Round 8
[Dec 3]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-1 Duwwara             
[Dec 5]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Silwan              
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Dec 8]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 9
[Dec 11]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             awd Hilal Al-Quds       [awarded 0-3; originally 0-1]
[Dec 12]
Markaz Balata       2-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    awd Silwan              [awarded 3-0; originally 2-1, Silwan
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-3 Shabab Al-Khader     used suspended player]

Round 10
[Dec 17]
Shabab Al-Khader    2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Dec 18] 
Al-Thahriyeh        2-2 Duwwara             
Wadi Al-Neiss       3-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Dec 19]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Silwan              0-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Halfway Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   8  1  2  21-11  25
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          11   6  4  1  21-14  22
 3.Al-Thahriyeh              11   5  4  2  17- 9  19  [C]
 4.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   4  5  2  16-15  17
 5.Markaz Balata             11   4  4  3  15-14  16
 6.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   4  4  3  15-15  16  [P]
 7.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   4  2  5  14-17  14
 8.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   3  4  4  10-11  13
 9.Shabab Al-Am'ari          11   3  2  6   8-12  11
10.Duwwara                   11   2  3  6  13-21   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Hilal Al-Quds             11   2  2  7  12-15   8
12.Silwan                    11   1  5  5   9-17   8  [P]

Round 11
[Dec 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-0 Silwan              
[Dec 25]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Dec 26]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khalil    3-1 Markaz Balata       
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-4 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Dec 27]
Duwwara             2-4 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 12
[Jan 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Jan 29]
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             0-1 Silwan              
[Jan 30]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    

Round 13
[Feb 2]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Feb 3]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
Silwan              0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Al-Thahriyeh        3-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 14
[Feb 6]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    3-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
[Feb 7]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Silwan              
[Feb 23]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Mar 31]
Duwwara             0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 15
[Feb 20]
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Silwan              1-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Markaz Balata       3-3 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Feb 21]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-2 Duwwara             
[Mar 31]
Al-Thahriyeh        1-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Apr 19]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 16
[Feb 26]
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khader    3-0 Silwan              
[Feb 27]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Smoa      4-0 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Feb 28]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 17
[Mar 2]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Duwwara             0-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
Markaz Balata       1-6 Shabab Al-Khader    
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Silwan              1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Mar 4]
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 18
[Apr 1]
Shabab Al-Am'ari    0-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Apr 3]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-1 Duwwara             
Al-Thahriyeh        1-1 Silwan              

Round 19
[Apr 8]
Markaz Balata       3-2 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     3-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 9]
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-2 Hilal Al-Quds       
Silwan              0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Apr 10]
Duwwara             1-0 Shabab Al-Khader    

Round 20
[Apr 15]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-3 Markaz Balata       
Shabab Al-Khader    6-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[Apr 16]
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Duwwara             
Silwan              2-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Shabab Al-Smoa      3-2 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 22]
Al-Thahriyeh        4-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 21 
[May 7]  
Ahli Al-Khalil      0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Duwwara             2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Markaz Balata       1-2 Silwan              
Shabab Al-Am'ari    4-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[May 24]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 22
[May 13]
Shabab Al-Khader    1-3 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[May 14]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        2-3 Thagafi Tulkarm     
[May 15]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Shabab Al-Am'ari     
Silwan              3-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-1 Duwwara             

Final Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          22  13  6  3  38-22  45  Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Khader          22  10  6  6  42-32  36
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa            22   8  8  6  29-27  32  [P]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            22   8  7  7  25-22  31
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           22   7  9  6  32-33  30
 6.Al-Thahriyeh              22   7  7  8  36-31  28  [C]
 7.Markaz Balata             22   7  7  8  30-40  28
 8.Hilal Al-Quds             22   7  6  9  24-21  27
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             22   6  8  8  22-27  26
10.Duwwara                   22   6  7  9  21-28  25
----------------------------------------------------
11.Silwan                    22   5 10  7  21-29  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Shabab Al-Am'ari          22   4  7 11  19-27  19  Relegated

West Bank Cup

1/8 Finals
[Mar 18]
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Am'ari    2-1 Jabal Mukabar       
[Mar 19]
Markaz Balata       4-2 Yatta               
Markaz Tulkarm      0-1 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
[Apr 22]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-1 Silwan              [10-9 pen]
[Apr 24]
Duwwara             1-3 Hilal Al-Quds       
[May 2]
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       [3-1 pen]
[May 4]
Ahli Al-Khalil      4-2 Shabab Al-Khader    

Quarterfinals
[Apr 29]
Hilal Al-Quds       2-1 Shabab Al-Am'ari    
[Apr 30]
Markaz Balata       2-1 Shabab Al-Smoa      
[May 11]
Al-Thahriyeh        1-3 Shoban Al-Muslimin  
[May 20]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Semifinals
[May 20]
Shoban Al-Muslimin  0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
[May 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Markaz Balata       

Final [Jun 4]
Hilal Al-Quds       0-3 Ahli Al-Khalil      

NB: as winners of the West Bank Cup, Ahli Al-Khalil qualify for the final
    of the Palestine Cup.

West Bank Super Cup

Final [Sep 9, 2016]
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Yassir Arafat Cup 2015

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Silwan                     2   1  1  0   4- 2   3  Qualified
 2.Ahli Al-Khalil             2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
 3.Shabab Al-Smoa             2   0  1  1   3- 5   1

Group B
 1.Al-Thahriyeh               2   2  0  0   4- 1   6  Qualified
 2.Duwwara                    2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 3.Shabab Al-Am'ari           2   0  0  2   2- 5   0

Group C
 1.Shabab Al-Khalil           2   1  1  0   4- 1   4  Qualified
 2.Thagafi Tulkarm            2   1  0  1   3- 5   3
 3.Markaz Balata              2   0  1  1   3- 4   1

Group D
 1.Shabab Al-Khader           2   1  1  0   3- 2   4  Qualified
 2.Hilal Al-Quds              2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 3.Wadi Al-Neiss              2   0  1  1   0- 1   1

Semifinals [Oct 14]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-0 Silwan              
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Shabab Al-Khader    

Final [Dec 4]
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Al-Thahriyeh        [3-4 pen]

West Bank First Division

Final Table:

 1.Markaz Tulkarm            22  13  6  3  54-28  45  Promoted
 2.Shabab Yatta              22  11  8  3  42-24  41  [R]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Bireh                  22   9 10  3  29-20  37
 4.Tubas                     22   8  9  5  36-28  33  [P]
 5.Palestinian Forces        22   8  7  7  23-22  31
 6.Markaz Askar              22   8  5  9  30-35  29
 7.Abna Al-Quds              22   7  6  9  36-34  27  [P]
 8.Al-Shoban Al-Muslimin     22   7  5 10  33-34  26
 9.Jabal Mukabar             22   6  8  8  31-39  26  [R]
----------------------------------------------------
10.Islami Qalqilya           22   5  8  9  25-36  23  Relegated
11.Jurat Ash-Sham'a          22   6  5 11  27-43  23  [P]  Relegated
12.Hilal Ariha               22   4  3 15  27-50  15  Relegated

Promoted: Jenin, Al-Arabi (Beit Safafa), Shabab Al-Ubeidieh

Gaza Strip League

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  32-19  44  Champions
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 22  10  7  5  32-23  37
 3.Shabab Rafah              22   9  8  5  29-22  35
 4.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  5  7  39-35  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  8  6  32-30  32  [C]
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   9  4  9  35-34  31
 7.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  9  7  25-26  27
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   8  3 11  22-31  27
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  8  8  30-28  26
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  5 10  23-27  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   7  4 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   3  5 14  20-39  14  [P]  Relegated

Round 1
[Sep 11]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Sadaqa              3-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Sep 12]
Gaza Sports Club    3-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Hilal Gaza          
[Sep 13]
Ittihad Shejaia     4-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 2
[Sep 18]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Sadaqa              
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Sep 19]
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Sep 20]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-0 Shabab Rafah        

Round 3
[Sep 26]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Gaza Sports Club    
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Sep 27]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Sadaqa              
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Sep 28]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     4-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 4
[Oct 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Sadaqa              3-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 3]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-3 Khadamat Shatea     
Hilal Gaza          0-2 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 4]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 5
[Oct 9]
Sadaqa              2-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Oct 10]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 3-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Oct 11]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Shabab Jabalia      1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 12]
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 6
[Oct 16]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Khadamat Rafah      
Khadamat Shatea     0-3 Sadaqa              
[Oct 17]
Ittihad Khan Younes 2-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
Hilal Gaza          2-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 18]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-3 Gaza Sports Club    

Round 7
[Oct 23]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-2 Gaza Sports Club    
[Oct 24]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Hilal Gaza          
Shabab Rafah        2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 25]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Sadaqa              

Round 8
[Oct 30]
Ittihad Khan Younes 3-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              3-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Oct 31]
Gaza Sports Club    1-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Nov 1]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 2-1 Shabab Rafah        
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 7]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-2 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    4-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Nov 8]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Sadaqa              
[Nov 9]
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 10
[Nov 13]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Nov 14]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Shabab Rafah        awd Ittihad Shejaia     [awarded 3-0, Shejaia walked off]
[Nov 15]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Khadamat Rafah      0-0 Shabab Rafah        
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Nov 21]
Sadaqa              2-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 22]
Ittihad Shejaia     1-3 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  

Halfway Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            11   7  3  1  15- 9  24
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 11   6  3  2  20-13  21
 3.Gaza Sports Club          11   6  2  3  22-15  20
 4.Shabab Rafah              11   5  4  2  14-10  19
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   4  4  3  19-16  16  [C]
 6.Khadamat Khan Younes      11   4  4  3  15-15  16
 7.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   3  4  4  14-12  13
 8.Shabab Khan Younes        11   4  1  6  12-17  13
 9.Shabab Jabalia            11   3  2  6  13-17  11  [P]
10.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       11   2  4  5   9-15  10  [P]
----------------------------------------------------
11.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   3  1  7  10-19  10
12.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   2  2  7   9-14   8

Round 12
[Jan 8]
Khadamat Shatea     0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Jabalia      0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
[Jan 9]
Shabab Khan Younes  4-2 Gaza Sports Club    
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Jan 10]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Sadaqa              

Round 13
[Jan 15]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              1-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Jan 16]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Hilal Gaza          2-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Jan 17]
Khadamat Rafah      2-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Jan 18]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 

Round 14
[Jan 22]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Jabalia      2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Jan 23]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Shabab Rafah        
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-3 Khadamat Shatea     
[Jan 24]
Sadaqa              1-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Jan 31]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 1-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 15
[Feb 5]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     2-2 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Feb 6]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
[Feb 7]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Sadaqa              
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Feb 8]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-4 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 16
[Feb 19]   
Khadamat Shatea     1-3 Gaza Sports Club    
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Feb 20]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-1 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Sadaqa              
[Feb 21]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
Shabab Khan Younes  2-2 Shabab Rafah        

Round 17
[Feb 26]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
[Feb 27]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     2-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Feb 28]
Khadamat Rafah      4-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              0-1 Khadamat Shatea     

Round 18
[Mar 4]
Khadamat Shatea     0-2 Shabab Rafah        
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-3 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 5]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Mar 6]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Mar 7]
Sadaqa              1-0 Khadamat Kh. Younes 

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     0-1 Hilal Gaza          
[Mar 12]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 13]
Shabab Rafah        1-1 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Jabalia      0-2 Sadaqa              

Round 20
[Mar 25]
Shabab Rafah        1-2 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              1-2 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Mar 26]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 5-2 Hilal Gaza          
Khadamat Rafah      0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Mar 27]
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Ittihad Khan Younes 4-2 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 

Round 21
[Apr 1]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Shabab Rafah        
[Apr 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  5-0 Khadamat Al-Maghazi 
Sadaqa              1-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Apr 3]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 0-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Gaza Sports Club    1-5 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-2 Hilal Gaza          

Round 22
[Apr 9]
Khadamat Al-Maghazi 2-3 Gaza Sports Club    
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Apr 10]
Shabab Rafah        3-3 Khadamat Rafah      
Shabab Khan Younes  1-2 Khadamat Kh. Younes 
Khadamat Shatea     1-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Sadaqa              

Final Table:

 1.Khadamat Rafah            22  12  8  2  32-19  44  Champions
 2.Al-Sadaqa                 22  10  7  5  32-23  37
 3.Shabab Rafah              22   9  8  5  29-22  35
 4.Gaza Sports Club          22  10  5  7  39-35  35
 5.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        22   8  8  6  32-30  32  [C]
 6.Shabab Khan Younes        22   9  4  9  35-34  31
 7.Khadamat Khan Younes      22   6  9  7  25-26  27
 8.Khadamat Al-Shatea        22   8  3 11  22-31  27
 9.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    22   6  8  8  30-28  26
10.Al-Hilal Gaza             22   7  5 10  23-27  26
----------------------------------------------------
11.Shabab Jabalia            22   7  4 11  21-26  25  [P]  Relegated
12.Khadamat Al-Maghazi       22   3  5 14  20-39  14  [P]  Relegated

Gaza Strip Cup

1/8 Finals
[Feb 12]
Khadamat Shatea     3-2 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-0 Mojama Islami       
Khadamat Jabalia    0-0 Ahli Al-Nosirat     [3-1 pen]
[Feb 13]
Shabab Rafah        2-2 Ataa                [4-5 pen]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-0 Sadaqa              
Shabab Khan Younes  3-0 Tofah               
[Feb 14]
Ittihad Shejaia     0-0 Gaza Sports Club    [3-4 pen]
Shabab Jabalia      4-1 Esteqlal            

Quarterfinals
[Mar 18]
Ataa                0-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Khadamat Shatea     3-4 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Mar 19]
Gaza Sports Club    1-1 Ittihad Khan Younes [5-3 pen]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 5-1 Khadamat Jabalia    

Semifinals [Apr 17]
Gaza Sports Club    0-0 Shabab Jabalia      [2-4 pen]
Khadamat Kh. Younes 1-3 Shabab Khan Younes  

Final [Apr 24]
Shabab Khan Younes  4-3 Shabab Jabalia      

NB: as winners of the Gaza Strip Cup, Shabab Khan Younes qualify for the final
    of the Palestine Cup.

Gaza Strip Super Cup

Final [Sep 9, 2016]
Khadamat Rafah      3-1 Shabab Khan Younes  

Gaza Strip First Division

Final Table:   

 1.Al-Ahli Gaza              22  13  7  2  42-21  46  Promoted
 2.Al-Tofah                  22  13  5  4  37-17  44  [P]  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Jala                   22  12  7  3  34-23  43
 4.Al-Qadisiya               22  11  5  6  34-23  38
 5.Al-Zaitoun                22   7  9  6  33-29  30
 6.Khadamat Al-Nosirat       22   7  5 10  22-29  26  [R]
 7.Al-Esteqlal               22   6  6 10  23-29  24
 8.Beat Lahia                22   6  6 10  28-39  24
 9.Khadamat Bureij           22   6  5 11  21-31  23  [R]
10.Khadamat Jabalia          22   5  6 11  30-35  21
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Ahli Al-Nosirat        22   4  9  9  26-38  21  Relegated 
12.Al-Ataa                   22   6  2 14  21-37  20  [P]  Relegated 

Promoted: Al-Ahli Beit Hanoun, Jamiat Al-Salah 

2014/15

2016/17

list of champions and cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 1 Aug 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2015/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.