Palestina 2016/18


Professional League (West Bank)
Gaza Strip League

Professional League (West Bank)

Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   6  4  1  13- 7  22
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   7  1  3  18-14  22  [P]
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   6  3  2  18- 6  21  [C]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   4  7  0  26-13  19
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   3  7  1   9- 5  16
 6.Al-Bireh                  11   4  4  3  13-12  16  [P]
 7.Markaz Balata             11   3  5  3  16-11  14
 8.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   3  3  5  16-16  12
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  3  5  12-19  12
10.Al-Thahriyeh              11   3  2  6  15-18  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Duwwara                   11   2  3  6  15-29   8
12.Shabab Al-Khader          11   0  2  9   9-30   2

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Duwwara             1-5 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Hilal Al-Quds       0-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
[Sep 23]
Jabal Mukabar       1-1 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Al-Bireh            2-1 Markaz Balata       
Al-Thahriyeh        0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     

Round 2
[Sep 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil      3-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Sep 29]
Shabab Al-Khalil    1-0 Duwwara             
[Sep 30]
Shabab Al-Smoa      0-0 Al-Bireh            
[Oct 1]
Markaz Balata       3-1 Jabal Mukabar       

Round 3
[Oct 19]
Duwwara             1-2 Wadi Al-Neiss       
[Oct 20]
Hilal Al-Quds       6-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Jabal Mukabar       2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Al-Bireh            0-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Ahli Al-Khalil      
[Oct 21]
Al-Thahriyeh        2-0 Markaz Balata       

Round 4
[Oct 26]
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-2 Al-Bireh            
[Oct 27]
Markaz Balata       1-1 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    2-3 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-3 Jabal Mukabar       
[Oct 28]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Smoa      2-1 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 5
[Oct 30]
Jabal Mukabar       4-3 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Al-Bireh            3-1 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Oct 31]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Markaz Balata       
Hilal Al-Quds       4-1 Duwwara             
Al-Thahriyeh        1-3 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Thagafi Tulkarm     4-2 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 6 [Nov 3]
Duwwara             1-1 Al-Bireh            
Markaz Balata       0-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
Shabab Al-Khader    0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-2 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Wadi Al-Neiss       1-0 Al-Thahriyeh        

Round 7
[Nov 16]
Al-Thahriyeh        4-0 Shabab Al-Khader    
[Nov 17]
Ahli Al-Khalil      1-1 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Hilal Al-Quds       3-0 Al-Bireh            
Jabal Mukabar       1-0 Duwwara             
Markaz Balata       0-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      
Thagafi Tulkarm     1-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 8
[Nov 20]
Duwwara             3-1 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khader    0-2 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-1 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Nov 21]
Al-Bireh            1-2 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Markaz Balata       
Wadi Al-Neiss       0-4 Ahli Al-Khalil      

Round 9
[Nov 24]
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Shabab Al-Khader    
Hilal Al-Quds       1-0 Jabal Mukabar       
Shabab Al-Smoa      1-2 Shabab Al-Khalil    
Al-Thahriyeh        0-2 Al-Bireh            
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-0 Duwwara             
[Nov 25]
Markaz Balata       4-0 Wadi Al-Neiss       

Round 10
[Nov 29]
Al-Bireh            0-0 Thagafi Tulkarm     
Shabab Al-Khader    0-3 Markaz Balata       
Duwwara             2-9 Ahli Al-Khalil      
Jabal Mukabar       2-3 Al-Thahriyeh        
Shabab Al-Khalil    0-0 Hilal Al-Quds       
[Nov 30]
Wadi Al-Neiss       2-0 Shabab Al-Smoa      

Round 11
[Dec 3]      
Ahli Al-Khalil      2-2 Al-Bireh            
Hilal Al-Quds       2-0 Al-Thahriyeh        
Thagafi Tulkarm     0-1 Jabal Mukabar       
[Dec 4]
Shabab Al-Khalil    2-1 Wadi Al-Neiss       
Markaz Balata       3-3 Duwwara             
Shabab Al-Smoa      4-1 Shabab Al-Khader    

Table:

 1.Shabab Al-Khalil          11   6  4  1  13- 7  22
 2.Jabal Mukabar             11   7  1  3  18-14  22  [P]
 3.Hilal Al-Quds             11   6  3  2  18- 6  21  [C]
 4.Ahli Al-Khalil            11   4  7  0  26-13  19
 5.Thagafi Tulkarm           11   3  7  1   9- 5  16
 6.Al-Bireh                  11   4  4  3  13-12  16  [P]
 7.Markaz Balata             11   3  5  3  16-11  14
 8.Shabab Al-Smoa            11   3  3  5  16-16  12
 9.Wadi Al-Neiss             11   3  3  5  12-19  12
10.Al-Thahriyeh              11   3  2  6  15-18  11
----------------------------------------------------
11.Duwwara                   11   2  3  6  15-29   8
12.Shabab Al-Khader          11   0  2  9   9-30   2


Gaza Strip League

Table:

 1.Al-Sadaqa                 11   7  3  1  17- 7  24  [C]
 2.Gaza Sports Club          11   7  1  3  14- 7  22
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        11   6  4  1  14- 8  22
 3.Khadamat Rafah            11   5  2  4   9- 7  17
 5.Shabab Jabalia            11   4  3  4   9-12  15  [P]
 6.Shabab Rafah              11   3  5  3  13-12  14
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   4  2  5  12-11  14
 8.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   3  3  5  12-14  12
 9.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   2  5  4  12-18  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   2  3  6  10-15   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               11   1  6  4   7-13   9  [P]
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  5  5  12-17   8

Round 1
[Sep 22]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Rafah      awd Hilal Gaza          [awarded 0-3; originally 0-0, Khadamat Rafah used ineligible player]
[Sep 23]
Qadisiya            0-1 Gaza Sports Club    
[Sep 24]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-0 Shabab Jabalia      
Ittihad Shejaia     0-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Sep 25]
Khadamat Shatea     1-1 Shabab Rafah        

Round 2
[Sep 29]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-1 Qadisiya            
[Sep 30]
Ahli Gaza           1-2 Sadaqa              
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Oct 1]
Hilal Gaza          0-0 Shabab Khan Younes  
Shabab Jabalia      0-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 3]
Gaza Sports Club    2-1 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 3
[Oct 6]
Shabab Khan Younes  2-1 Shabab Rafah        
Hilal Gaza          1-1 Ahli Gaza           
[Oct 7]
Sadaqa              1-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Qadisiya            1-1 Shabab Jabalia      
[Oct 8]
Khadamat Rafah      1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Shejaia     2-4 Ittihad Khan Younes 

Round 4
[Oct 13]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Sadaqa              
Khadamat Shatea     2-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
[Oct 14]
Shabab Rafah        2-2 Ahli Gaza           
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
[Oct 15]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Hilal Gaza          
Qadisiya            0-0 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 5
[Oct 20]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-0 Khadamat Rafah      
Sadaqa              3-0 Qadisiya            
[Oct 21]
Hilal Gaza          1-2 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Oct 22]
Shabab Rafah        0-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           3-3 Khadamat Shatea     
[Oct 23]
Ittihad Shejaia     3-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 6
[Oct 27]
Khadamat Rafah      1-0 Ahli Gaza           
Hilal Gaza          1-0 Qadisiya            
[Oct 28]
Gaza Sports Club    2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-3 Shabab Rafah        
[Oct 29]
Shabab Jabalia      0-1 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              2-1 Ittihad Shejaia     

Round 7
[Nov 6]
Ittihad Shejaia     2-1 Hilal Gaza          
Qadisiya            2-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Nov 7]
Khadamat Shatea     3-1 Ittihad Khan Younes 
Shabab Jabalia      1-0 Sadaqa              
[Nov 8]
Khadamat Rafah      2-0 Gaza Sports Club    
Ahli Gaza           1-3 Shabab Khan Younes  

Round 8
[Nov 10]
Shabab Rafah        1-0 Ittihad Shejaia     
[Nov 12]
Ittihad Khan Younes 0-1 Khadamat Rafah      
Ahli Gaza           2-3 Shabab Jabalia      
[Nov 13]
Gaza Sports Club    1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Qadisiya            2-0 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 14]
Sadaqa              3-0 Hilal Gaza          

Round 9
[Nov 17]
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Ahli Gaza           
[Nov 18]
Khadamat Rafah      3-0 Qadisiya            
Ittihad Shejaia     1-1 Khadamat Shatea     
[Nov 19]
Ittihad Khan Younes 1-2 Shabab Khan Younes  
Sadaqa              2-2 Shabab Rafah        
[Nov 20]
Hilal Gaza          0-1 Shabab Jabalia      

Round 10
[Nov 24]
Khadamat Shatea     1-2 Sadaqa              
Shabab Jabalia      1-4 Gaza Sports Club    
[Nov 25]
Shabab Khan Younes  0-0 Qadisiya            
Ahli Gaza           0-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Nov 26]
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Hilal Gaza          
Ittihad Shejaia     1-0 Khadamat Rafah      

Round 11
[Dec 1]    
Shabab Rafah        0-1 Shabab Jabalia      
Sadaqa              0-0 Khadamat Rafah      
[Dec 2]
Shabab Khan Younes  1-1 Ittihad Shejaia     
Gaza Sports Club    1-0 Ittihad Khan Younes 
[Dec 3]
Hilal Gaza          4-0 Khadamat Shatea     
Qadisiya            1-1 Ahli Gaza           

Table:

 1.Al-Sadaqa                 11   7  3  1  17- 7  24  [C]
 2.Gaza Sports Club          11   7  1  3  14- 7  22
 2.Shabab Khan Younes        11   6  4  1  14- 8  22
 3.Khadamat Rafah            11   5  2  4   9- 7  17
 5.Shabab Jabalia            11   4  3  4   9-12  15  [P]
 6.Shabab Rafah              11   3  5  3  13-12  14
 7.Al-Hilal Gaza             11   4  2  5  12-11  14
 8.Al-Ittihad Shejaia        11   3  3  5  12-14  12
 9.Khadamat Al-Shatea        11   2  5  4  12-18  11
10.Al-Ittihad Khan Younes    11   2  3  6  10-15   9
----------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Qadisiya               11   1  6  4   7-13   9  [P]
12.Al-Ahli Gaza              11   1  5  5  12-17   8


2016/17

list of champions

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Dec 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.