Paraguay 2014


Primera División

Primera División

Torneo Apertura 2014 | Torneo Clausura 2014

Torneo Apertura 2014

Final Table:

 1.Libertad               22  15  5  2  41-17  50  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  14  4  4  56-31  46
 3.Olimpia                22   9  6  7  32-26  33
 4.Cerro Porteño          22   8  7  7  49-38  31
 5.Sol de América         22   7 10  5  36-31  31
 6.Rubio Ñú               22   8  6  8  38-37  30
 7.Nacional               22   8  6  8  26-27  30
 8.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6 10  6  23-25  28
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      22   6  8  8  22-37  26
10.General Díaz           22   4  7 11  19-34  18
11.12 de Octubre          22   2  9 11  21-38  15
12.3 de Febrero           22   2  8 12  22-44  14

Round 1
[Feb 14]
Libertad             2-0 Guaraní              
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 21, Gustavo Raul Gomez 42]
[Feb 15]
General Díaz         1-3 Olimpia              
  [Dionisio Mereles 92; Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 20, 32, Esteban Jose Ramirez 73pen]
3 de Febrero         0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
[Feb 16]
Nacional             3-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Julio Cesar Irrazabal 16og, Luis Fernando Rodriguez 46, Derlis Ricardo Orue 80]
12 de Octubre        1-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Willian Dorneles Da Silva Schuster 61pen; Julio Daniel Dos Santos 16pen, 37pen,
   Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 24]
Sol de América       2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 22, Marcos Dure 93; Christian Santacruz 7,
   Gustavo Agustin Viera 64]

Round 2
[Feb 21] 
Cerro Porteño        2-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Oscar David Romero 15, Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 65; Juan Pablo Raponi 59]
[Feb 22] 
Guaraní              2-1 Olimpia              
  [Jorge Benitez 13, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 88; Diego Omar Centurion 90]
[Feb 23]
12 de Octubre        1-1 General Díaz         
  [Dario Ferreira 69; Diego Javier Doldan 74]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-0 Sol de América       
Rubio Ñú             4-1 Nacional             
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 18, 57, Claudio Cesar Correa 65, Victor Manuel Gomez 84;
   Silvio Gabriel Torales 55pen]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Libertad             

Round 3
[Feb 28]
General Díaz         3-1 Guaraní              
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 38pen, 47, Diego Javier Doldan 48; Fernando Fabian Fernandez 64]
[Mar 1]
3 de Febrero         3-2 12 de Octubre        
  [Christian Colman 23, David Ariel Mendieta 28, Cesar Llamas 67; Juan Gauto 34,
   Richard Mariano Estigarribia 61]
Libertad             3-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Claudio David Vargas 8, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 45+1, Jorge Daniel Gonzalez 92;
   Alfredo Carlos Mazacotte 26]
Nacional             3-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Marcos Benjamin Melgarejo 3. Julian Alfonso Benitez 13, Silvio Gabriel Torales 29;
   Oscar Ramon Ruiz 77]
[Mar 2]
Olimpia              1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Carlos Rolon 1; Manuel Jose Maciel 70]
Sol de América       4-4 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ignacio Miño 25, Marcos Dure 48, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 61, 93pen;
   Angel Rodrigo Romero 27, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 62, Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 72,
   Julio Daniel Dos Santos 77]

Round 4
[Mar 7]
12 de Octubre        0-3 Sol de América       
  [Blas Antonio Caceres 40, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 59, Lorenzo Rodrigo Frutos 91]
[Mar 8]
Cerro Porteño        0-1 Nacional             
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 51]
[Mar 9]
3 de Febrero         1-1 General Díaz         
  [David Ariel Mendieta 8pen; Lidio Benitez 3]
Rubio Ñú             2-1 Olimpia              
  [Claudio Cesar Correa 32, 70; Esteban Jose Ramirez 14]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-4 Guaraní              
  [Derlis Roberto Alegre 40; Jorge Benitez 22, Oscar Basilio Velazquez 47,
   Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 68, 91]
[Mar 10]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-5 Libertad             
  [Christian Andersen 69; Arnaldo Joel Recalde 9, Gustavo Raul Gomez 32,
   Claudio David Vargas 45, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 48pen, Ivan Rodrigo Ramirez 52]

Round 5
[Mar 14]
General Díaz         0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 58]
Sol de América       1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 42pen; Juan Pablo Raponi 18]
[Mar 15]
Olimpia              2-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Carlos Rolon 14, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 37; Fabio Escobar 64]
[Mar 16]
Guaraní              2-2 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Benitez 14, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 66pen;
   Jorge Miguel Ortega 46, Francisco Miguel Vera 83]
Libertad             3-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 19pen, 32, 82; Angel Rodrigo Romero 11]
Nacional             1-0 12 de Octubre        
  [Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 36]

Round 6
[Mar 21]
Deportivo Capiatá    0-2 Guaraní              
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 77, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 87]
[Mar 22]
12 de Octubre        1-2 Libertad             
  [Joel Lesme 37; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 48, Claudio David Vargas 59]
Rubio Ñú             1-4 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 27; Matias Emanuel Lequi 14, 29, Rodrigo Teixeira 66, 84]
Sol de América       4-2 General Díaz         
  [Ignacio Miño 3, 53, Blas Antonio Caceres 41, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 63;
   Walter Cabrera 34, Alfredo Virginio Cano 44]
[Mar 23]
Cerro Porteño        2-2 Olimpia              
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 50, Diego Roberto Vera 81; Diego Omar Centurion 13,
   Julio Cesar Manzur 62]
[May 29]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Nacional             
  [Juan David Argüello 51, Freddy Jose Bareiro 57]

Round 7
[Mar 29]
General Díaz         1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Gimenez 82; Walter Silvestre Cubilla 44]
Olimpia              1-1 12 de Octubre        
  [Diego Omar Centurion 31; Pedro Julian Chavez 57]
[Mar 30]
Guaraní              3-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jorge Benitez 47, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 78, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 86]
Libertad             4-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 3, 69, Arnaldo Joel Recalde 48, 52; Jose Benjamin Caceres 51]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Manuel Jose Maciel 15; Oscar Ramon Ruiz 50]
[Mar 31]
Nacional             2-1 Sol de América       
  [Julian Alfonso Benitez 36, Julio Eduardo Santacruz 72; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 41]

Round 8
[Apr 4]
Cerro Porteño        0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Apr 5]
12 de Octubre        2-2 Guaraní              
  [Angel Reinaldo Orue 51, Joel Lesme 78pen; Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 56pen,
   Marcelo Jose Palau 90]
Nacional             0-0 General Díaz         
[Apr 6]
3 de Febrero         1-5 Olimpia              
  [Carlos Rolon 8og, Julio Cesar Manzur 16, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 20pen, 28,
   Aldo Ruben Paniagua 45, Nery Antonio Cardozo 82]
Deportivo Capiatá    4-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Francisco Javier Garcia 41, Ricardo Javier Ortiz 63, Fabio Escobar 78,
   Oscar Ramon Ruiz 81]
Sol de América       1-1 Libertad             
  [Ignacio Miño 7; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 35pen]

Round 9
[Apr 12]
General Díaz         1-1 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Oscar Gamarra 54; Ricardo Javier Ortiz 75]
Rubio Ñú             3-3 Cerro Porteño        
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 2pen, Claudio Cesar Correa 67, Alex Godoy 87;
   Guillermo Alexis Beltran 30, 46, Ivan Arturo Torres 51]
[Apr 13]
Guaraní              2-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Juan Jose Aguilar 16, Jorge Benitez 72; Cesar Llamas 8]
Olimpia              1-1 Sol de América       
  [Carlos Rolon 14; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 48]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-2 12 de Octubre        
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 44; Tomas Andres Guzman 74pen, 82pen]
[Apr 14]
Libertad             1-0 Nacional             
  [Gustavo Raul Gomez 72]

Round 10
[Apr 19]
Nacional             0-2 Olimpia              
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 2, Julio Cesar Manzur 71]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Juan Manuel Lucero 62, Matias Emanuel Lequi 81pen]
12 de Octubre        0-3 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Miguel Ortega 13, Diego Antonio Figueredo 42, Victor Manuel Gomez 75]
[Apr 20]
Sol de América       0-4 Guaraní              
  [Sergio Adrian Mendoza 17, Jorge Benitez 54, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 69,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 82]
Libertad             5-0 General Díaz         
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 41pen, Jorge Luis Moreira 58, Nelson David Romero 63,
   Claudio David Vargas 69, Gustavo Raul Gomez 91]
[Apr 21]
Cerro Porteño        7-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 7pen, 60, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 10, 12, 18, 61, 65]

Round 11
[Apr 25]
General Díaz         1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 2pen; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 40]
[Apr 26]
Guaraní              0-4 Nacional             
  [Hugo Americo Lusardi 19, Alejandro Nicolas Martinez 56,
   Julio Eduardo Santacruz 69pen, Sandino Sosa 89]
Rubio Ñú             5-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Felipe Marcio Dallabrida 21og, Claudio Cesar Correa 30, Jorge Miguel Ortega 40,
   Diego Antonio Figueredo 50, Victor Manuel Gomez 62; David Ariel Mendieta 33]
[Apr 27]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 12 de Octubre        
  [Fabio Escobar 9, 35; Angel reinaldo Orue 25, Tomas Andres Guzman 63pen]
Olimpia              2-1 Libertad             
  [Esteban Jose Ramirez 28, Nery Antonio Cardozo 30; Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 67]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-3 Sol de América       
  [Victor Gustavo Velazquez 88; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 18, 78pen, Edgar Villasboa 58]

Round 12
[May 3]
Rubio Ñú             0-2 Sol de América       
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 27, 62]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Nacional             
  [Rodrigo Teixeira 86; Fabian Carnelio Balbuena 63]
Cerro Porteño        4-1 12 de Octubre        
  [Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 5, 11, 42, Angel Rodrigo Romero 9; Roberto Miguel Acuña 23]
[May 4]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-2 3 de Febrero         
  [Fabio Escobar 58, Cesar Llamas 65og; David Ariel Mendieta 19pen, Christian Colman 74]
Guaraní              2-4 Libertad             
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 13pen, 62; Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 9, 23, 49, 70]
Olimpia              1-0 General Díaz         
  [Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 26]

Round 13
[May 9]
Sol de América       3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 8pen, 83, Celso Caceres 47]
General Díaz         1-0 12 de Octubre        
  [Jorge Narciso Caceres 67]
Libertad             3-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 40pen, Antonio Bareiro 50, 90; Rodrigo Teixeira 7,
   Matias Emanuel Lequi 62pen]
Olimpia              1-1 Guaraní              
  [Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 9; Marcelo Jose Palau 74]
[May 10]
3 de Febrero         1-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [David Ariel Mendieta 89; Angel Rodrigo Romero 73]
Nacional             0-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Maximiliano Lugo 13]

Round 14
[May 13]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Olimpia              
  [Matias Emanuel Lequi 54pen]
Guaraní              2-0 General Díaz         
  [Jorge Benitez 14, Ramon Dario Ocampo 54]
[May 14]
12 de Octubre        1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Tomas Andres Guzman 51pen; David Ariel Mendieta 28]
Rubio Ñú             0-1 Libertad             
  [Jorge Eduardo Recalde 91]
Cerro Porteño        6-3 Sol de América       
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 15, Angel Rodrigo Romero 26, 36, 89, Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 31,
   Mathias Corujo 56; Ignacio Miño 53, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 81, 84]
[Jun 4]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-1 Nacional             
  [Fabio Escobar 25, Raul Basilio Roman 85; Benjamin Salvador Pedrozo 32]

Round 15
[May 17]
Guaraní              1-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Jorge Benitez 34]
Olimpia              3-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Nery Antonio Cardozo 14, 23, Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 19]
[May 18]
General Díaz         2-3 3 de Febrero         
  [Alfredo Virginio Cano 22pen, Reinaldo David Ocampo 48; Christian Colman 8,
   David Ariel Mendieta 46pen, Diego Douglas Balbinot 53]
Libertad             0-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Sol de América       1-1 12 de Octubre        
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 19; Wildo Alonso 51]
Nacional             2-1 Cerro Porteño        
  [Ramon David Coronel 11, Silvio Gabriel Torales 40; Guillermo Alexis Beltran 24]

Round 16
[May 24]
12 de Octubre        1-1 Nacional             
  [Ever Lider Marmol 40; Silvio Gabriel Torales 78pen]
Rubio Ñú             1-4 Guaraní              
  [Victor Manuel Gomez 17; Jorge Benitez 57, Julio Cesar Caceres 61,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 70, Marcelo Jose Palau 83]
[May 25]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-0 Olimpia              
  [Fabio Escobar 44, Francisco Javier Garcia 57]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 General Díaz         
3 de Febrero         0-1 Sol de América       
  [Bruno Amilcar Valdez 10]
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Libertad             
  [Angel Rodrigo Romero 17, 24, Junior Osmar Ignacio Alonso 49, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 87pen]

Round 17
[May 30]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Matias Emanuel Lequi 17pen; Pablo Esteban Espinoza 89]
[May 31]
General Díaz         2-1 Sol de América       
  [Jorge Gimenez 53, Juan Andres Noguera 70; Bruno Amilcar Valdez 72]
[Jun 1]
Guaraní              6-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 13, 66, 86, 89, Luis Alberto Cabral 22, Luis Eladio De la Cruz 88]
Nacional             0-0 3 de Febrero         
Libertad             1-0 12 de Octubre        
  [Antonio Bareiro 58]
[Jun 19]
Olimpia              0-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Guillermo Alexis Beltran 31, Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 46]

Round 18
[Jun 6]
Rubio Ñú             4-0 General Díaz         
  [(Maximiliano Lugo 46pen, Claudio Cesar Correa 47, Victor Manuel Gomez 74, Arnulfo Colman 80]
Cerro Porteño        5-5 Guaraní              
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 7, Oscar David Romero 21, Guillermo Alexis Beltran 24,
   Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 41, 67; Jorge Benitez 1, 50, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 48, 66,
   Marcelo Jose Palau 70]
[Jun 7]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Libertad             
  [Gustavo Ramon Mencia 39, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 71]
12 de Octubre        1-1 Olimpia              
  [Tomas Andres Guzman 39; Nery Antonio Cardozo 79]
[Jun 8]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Sergio Samudio 54; Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 12]
Sol de América       1-1 Nacional             
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 39; Marco Prieto 74]

Round 19
[Jun 10]
Guaraní              2-1 12 de Octubre        
  [Sergio Adrian Mendoza 28, Jorge Benitez 70; Richard Mariano Estigarribia 87]
[Jun 11]
General Díaz         2-0 Nacional             
  [Adilio Mora 40, Marcos Psfingst 87]
Rubio Ñú             1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Maximiliano Lugo 36]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Sergio Raul Vergara 44]
Olimpia              3-2 3 de Febrero         
  [Derlis Alberto Gonzalez 20, Diego Omar Centurion 81, 82;
   Ever Hugo Gonzalez 52, Christian Colman 57]
[Jun 12]
Libertad             0-0 Sol de América       

Round 20
[Jun 14]
Cerro Porteño        1-4 Rubio Ñú             
  [Diego Roberto Vera 70; Alex Garay 25, Claudio Cesar Correa 66,
   Diego Antonio Figueredo 79, Jorge Miguel Ortega 86]
[Jun 15]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 General Díaz         
  [Fabio Escobar 59]
12 de Octubre        1-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Richard Mariano Estigarribia 10; Marcelo Augusto Ferreira 43]
3 de Febrero         0-2 Guaraní              
  [Jorge Benitez 13, 81]
Sol de América       3-0 Olimpia              
  [Ignacio Miño 37, Diego de Jesus Chamorro 57, Diego Vazquez 94pen]
[Jun 16]
Nacional             1-1 Libertad             
  [Marco Prieto 91; Antonio Bareiro 75]

Round 21
[Jun 20]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 12 de Octubre        
  [Celso Pablo Gonzalez Ferreira 91; German Martin Centurion 36pen,
   Ricardo Mariano Estigarribia 93]
[Jun 21]
General Díaz         0-1 Libertad             
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 61]
Guaraní              3-1 Sol de América       
  [Miguel Angel Paniagua 25, Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 46pen, Jorge Benitez 64;
   Christian Gilberto Ovelar 75pen]
[Jun 22]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Christian Ariel Lopez 38]
Sportivo Luqueño     3-2 3 de Febrero         
  [Derlis Roberto Alegre 39, Matias Emanuel Lequi 65pen, 84pen;
   Christian Colman 52, Cesar llamas 75]
Olimpia              2-0 Nacional             
  [Carlos Humberto Paredes 63, Esteban Jose Ramirez 82]

Round 22
[Jun 26]
Nacional             2-6 Guaraní              
  [Sandino Sosa 71, Enrique Araujo 79pen; Jorge Benitez 34, 68,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 54, 77, Jorge Dario Mendoza 62, Julio Cesar Caceres 88pen]
[Jun 27]
Sol de América       0-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
Cerro Porteño        2-1 General Díaz         
  [Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 28, 79; Alfredo Virginio Cano 36]
12 de Octubre        0-2 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Christian Ariel Lopez 49, Fabio Escobar 94]
[Jun 28]
3 de Febrero         1-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Jorge Salinas 9; Gustavo Agustin Viera 43]
Libertad             1-0 Olimpia              
  [Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 81]

Final Table:

 1.Libertad               22  15  5  2  41-17  50  Champions
 2.Guaraní                22  14  4  4  56-31  46
 3.Olimpia                22   9  6  7  32-26  33
 4.Cerro Porteño          22   8  7  7  49-38  31
 5.Sol de América         22   7 10  5  36-31  31
 6.Rubio Ñú               22   8  6  8  38-37  30
 7.Nacional               22   8  6  8  26-27  30
 8.Sportivo Luqueño       22   6 10  6  23-25  28
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      22   6  8  8  22-37  26
10.General Díaz           22   4  7 11  19-34  18
11.12 de Octubre          22   2  9 11  21-38  15
12.3 de Febrero           22   2  8 12  22-44  14

Torneo Clausura 2014

Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          12   8  1  3  22- 9  25
 2.Guaraní                12   7  3  2  23-10  24
 3.Libertad               12   6  2  4  18-13  20
 4.Olimpia                12   6  2  4  16-11  20
 5.Nacional               12   6  2  4  12-11  20
 6.Sportivo Luqueño       12   5  4  3  14-14  19
 7.3 de Febrero           12   5  3  4  14-14  18
 8.General Díaz           12   4  3  5  15-17  15
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      11   3  1  7  11-18  10
10.Rubio Ñú               12   2  4  6  11-19  10
11.12 de Octubre          11   2  3  6  12-20   9
12.Sol de América         12   2  2  8   9-21   8

Round 1
[Jul 25]
Nacional             0-3 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Fabio Escobar 32, 79, Oscar Ramon Ruiz 48]
[Jul 26]
Sol de América       2-3 Libertad             
  [Edgar Villasboa 49, Alfredo Carlos Mazacotte 52; Adalberto Roman 44,
   Gustavo Ramon Mencia 77, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 92]
Sportivo Luqueño     0-0 Rubio Ñú             
[Jul 27]
General Díaz         3-2 Cerro Porteño        
  [Blas Antonio Caceres 6, Pedro Julian Chavez 70, 81; Daniel Gonzalez Güiza 18,
   Julio Daniel Dos Santos 63pen]
12 de Octubre        1-1 Guaraní              
  [ (Gustavo Ariel Santacruz 80; Fernando Fabian Fernandez 81]
3 de Febrero         1-3 Olimpia              
  [Christian Colman 51; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 47pen, Christian Gilberto Ovelar 62,
   Jeremias Bogado 82]

Round 2
[Aug 2]
3 de Febrero         2-1 General Díaz         
  [(Leonardo Martin Miglionico 10, Remigio Hernan Perez 29; Christian Gustavo Sosa 45pen]
Rubio Ñú             1-2 Nacional             
  [Gustavo Agustin Viera 70; Hugo Americo Lusardi 15, 69]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-1 Sol de América       
  [Angel David Martinez 53; Alfredo Carlos Mazacotte 66]
Libertad             0-0 Cerro Porteño        
[Aug 3]
Olimpia              2-0 12 de Octubre        
  [Walter David Clar 19, Carlos Javier Guerreño 26]
Guaraní              2-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 6, Federico Javier Santander 68]

Round 3
[Aug 9]
Cerro Porteño        1-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Julio Daniel Dos Santos 4]
Sol de América       1-0 Rubio Ñú             
  [Adalberto Goiris 38]
Nacional             0-1 Guaraní              
  [Fernando Fabian Fernandez 83]
12 de Octubre        1-1 3 de Febrero         
  [Rodrigo Antonio Jacquet 13; Jorge Salinas 69]
[Aug 10]
General Díaz         0-1 Libertad             
  [Adalberto Roman 28]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 Olimpia              
  [Christian Javier Aguada 75; Christian Gilberto Ovelar 82]

Round 4
[Aug 15]
12 de Octubre        3-2 General Díaz         
  [Gustavo Ariel Santacruz 30, 89, Luis Fernando Gavilan 74;
   Alberto Cirilo Contrera 29pen, Wilfrido Baez 56]
Rubio Ñú             0-4 Cerro Porteño        
  [Oscar David Romero 58, Jose Maria Ortigoza 60,
  Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 71, Julio Daniel Dos Santos 84]
[Aug 16]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Libertad             
  [Jorge Rodrigo Paredes 19]
3 de Febrero         0-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
  [Luis Alcides Miño 57]
[Aug 17]
Guaraní              3-0 Sol de América       
  [Marcelo Jose Palau 62, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 68, 85]
Olimpia              0-1 Nacional             
  [Freddy Jose Bareiro 64]

Round 5
[Aug 23]
Cerro Porteño        1-4 Guaraní              
  [Rodolfo Vicente Gamarra 82; Ramon Dario Ocampo 2, Eduardo Javier Filippini 35,
   Fernando Fabian Fernandez 62, Juan Jose Aguilar 81]
Nacional             1-0 3 de Febrero         
  [Bryan Guillermo Montenegro 68]
[Aug 24]
General Díaz         2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Cesar Augusto Caicedo 55, 61]
Libertad             5-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Nestor Abrham Camacho 19, Ismael Benegas 31, Jorge Eduardo Recalde 51,
   Dionisio Ismael Perez 52, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 86; Alejandro Damian Da Silva 82]
Sol de América       1-2 Olimpia              
  [Aureliano Torres 40pen; Juan Manuel Salgueiro 77pen, Carlos Javier Acuña 82]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-1 12 de Octubre        
  [Guido Di Vanni 69, Derlis Roberto Alegre 78; Juan Gabriel Abente 70]

Round 6
[Aug 30]
3 de Febrero         1-1 Sol de América       
  [Rogerio Luis Leichtweis 35; Aureliano Torres 93pen]
[Aug 31]
Sportivo Luqueño     1-1 General Díaz         
  [Luis Alcides Miño 87pen; Blas Antonio Caceres 70]
Olimpia              1-0 Cerro Porteño        
  [Christian Gilberto Ovelar 25]
Guaraní              5-1 Libertad             
  [Ivan Emmanuel Gonzalez Ferreira 2, 15pen, Fernando Fabian Fernandez 11, 46, 78;
   Antonio Bareiro 1]
Rubio Ñú             3-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
  [Angel Rodrigo Cardozo 53, Alejandro Damian Da Silva 61, 68]
[Sep 17]
12 de Octubre        1-1 Nacional             

Round 7
[Sep 5]
General Díaz         2-1 Rubio Ñú             
  [Roberto Carlos Gamarra 44pen, 64; Denis Ramon Caniza 15pen]
Deportivo Capiatá    1-0 Guaraní              
  [Fabio Escobar 42]
[Sep 6]
Libertad             3-1 Olimpia              
  [Claudio David Vargas 12, Hernan Rodrigo Lopez 36, Arnaldo Joel Recalde 87;
   Christian Gilberto Ovelar 51]
[Sep 7]
Sol de América       2-3 12 de Octubre        
  [Marcos Dure 18, Claudio Cesar Correa 59; David Robles 1, Gustavo Ariel Santacruz 13, 82]
[Sep 24]
Nacional             2-1 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Oct 8]
Cerro Porteño        2-0 3 de Febrero         

Round 8
[Sep 12]
12 de Octubre        0-2 Cerro Porteño        
[Sep 13]
Olimpia              2-0 Deportivo Capiatá    
Guaraní              0-0 Rubio Ñú             
[Sep 14]
Sportivo Luqueño     2-0 Sol de América       
Nacional             2-0 General Díaz         
[Sep 24]
3 de Febrero         2-0 Libertad             

Round 9
[Sep 19]
General Díaz         1-1 Guaraní              
[Sep 20]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-3 3 de Febrero         
Cerro Porteño        4-0 Sportivo Luqueño     
[Sep 21]
Rubio Ñú             0-2 Olimpia              
Libertad             2-0 12 de Octubre        
Sol de América       1-0 Nacional             

Round 10
[Sep 27]
Olimpia              1-2 Guaraní              
[Sep 28]
Sol de América       0-1 General Díaz         
Nacional             0-1 Cerro Porteño        
Sportivo Luqueño     1-0 Libertad             
3 de Febrero         0-0 Rubio Ñú             
[tba] 	 
12 de Octubre         -  Deportivo Capiatá    

Round 11
[Oct 1]
General Díaz         1-1 Olimpia              
Deportivo Capiatá    1-3 Sportivo Luqueño     
Guaraní              2-3 3 de Febrero         
Libertad             0-0 Nacional             
[Oct 2]
Rubio Ñú             3-1 12 de Octubre        
Cerro Porteño        2-0 Sol de América       

Round 12
[Oct 4]
Olimpia              0-1 3 de Febrero         
[Oct 5]
Deportivo Capiatá    2-3 Nacional             
Rubio Ñú             2-2 Sportivo Luqueño     
Libertad             3-0 Sol de América       
Cerro Porteño        3-1 General Díaz         
[Oct 6]	
Guaraní              2-1 12 de Octubre        

Table:

 1.Cerro Porteño          12   8  1  3  22- 9  25
 2.Guaraní                12   7  3  2  23-10  24
 3.Libertad               12   6  2  4  18-13  20
 4.Olimpia                12   6  2  4  16-11  20
 5.Nacional               12   6  2  4  12-11  20
 6.Sportivo Luqueño       12   5  4  3  14-14  19
 7.3 de Febrero           12   5  3  4  14-14  18
 8.General Díaz           12   4  3  5  15-17  15
 9.Deportivo Capiatá      11   3  1  7  11-18  10
10.Rubio Ñú               12   2  4  6  11-19  10
11.12 de Octubre          11   2  3  6  12-20   9
12.Sol de América         12   2  2  8   9-21   8



2013

list of champions.

league history 1906-1964.

list of 2nd level champions.

list of 3rd level champions.

list of 4th level champions.

list of interligas champions.

list of topscorers.

foundation dates clubs.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Tim Venables for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Tim Venables
Last updated: 30 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Tim Venables and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.