Peru (Women) 2011

Campeonato Nacional Fútbol Feminino 2011

Group Stage

Grupo I
Huanuco Regional XI
Ayacucho Regional XI
Sport Unión (Chiclayo) 

Grupo II
Trujillo (La Libertad)                 
JC Sport Girls (Lima)             
White Star (Arequipa)              

Grupo III
L. Chongoyape (La Libertad)
River San Borja (Lima)
Electroriente (Iquitos)

[Sep 28, Estadio Elias Aguirre, Chiclayo]
Trujillo                     awd JC Sport Girls               [Trujillo dns; awarded to Sport Girls]
Huanuco                       -  Ayacucho    
L. Chongoyape               0-20 River San Borja     
[Sep 29, Estadio Elias Aguirre, Chiclayo]
Ayacucho                      -  Sport Unión 
JC Sport Girls               3-0 White Star
River San Borja              7-2 Electroriente
[Sep 30, Estadio La Juventud, Chongoyape]
Trujillo                      -  White Star
Huanuco                       -  Sport Unión 
L. Chongoyape                 -  Electroriente

Qualified as group winners: Sport Unión, JC Sport Girls and River San Borja
Qualified as best runners-up: Electroriente

Semifinals [Oct 1]
River San Borja              3-1 Electroriente
JC Sport Girls               5-0 Sport Unión 

Final [Oct 2]
JC Sport Girls               2-1 River San Borja


Arequipa
 
Regional Championship Final [Mar 19, estadio Máximo Carrasco de Paucarpata]
White Star                   2-1 Universidad Alas Peruanas 

NB: White Star qualified for national championship, to be held in Cuzco




Copa Crema

NB: 18th edition

Known results:
JS Sport Girls               1-1 Real Maracaná 
JS Sport Girls               2-0 Acad. Nuevo Pucallpa de Ucayali
JS Sport Girls               1-1 Talemptus Minka del Callao 
 
Final [Feb 27]
JS Sport Girls               3-2 Real Maracaná   


Campeonato Metropolitano

Apertura

Table:

 1.JS Sport Girls                6   6  0  0  32- 0  18
 2.Real Maracaná                 6   5  0  1  26- 2  15
 3.Talemtus Minka                6   3  1  2  10-10  10
 4.San Felipe                    6   3  0  3  13-20   9
 5.JC Soccer Academy             6   1  2  3   7-23   5
 6.Universitario de Deportes     6   1  1  4   5-16   4
 7.River San Borja               6   0  0  6   0-22   0

Round 1 [Jun 11]
Universitario de Deportes    1-1 JC Soccer Academy
River San Borja              o/w San Felipe                   [awarded 0-3]  
Talemtus Minka               0-2 Real Maracaná
JS Sport Girls               bye  
 
Round 2 [Jun 18]
JC Sport Girls               5-0 Talemtus Minka
San Felipe                   4-0 Universitario de Deportes
Real Maracaná                6-0 River San Borja
JC Soccer Academy            bye
 
Round 3 [Jun 25]
San Felipe                   1-6 Real Maracaná                
JC Soccer Academy            1-1 Talemtus Minka               
River San Borja              0-4 JS Sport Girls               
Universitario de Deportes    bye

Round 4 [Jun 29]
JC Soccer Academy            3-0 River San Borja              
Real Maracaná                6-0 Universitario de Deportes    
JC Sport Girls               8-0 San Felipe                   
Talemtus Minka               bye

Round 5 [Jul 2]
JC Soccer Academy           0-12 JS Sport Girls               
Universitario de Deportes    4-0 River San Borja              
Talemptus Minka              4-2 San Felipe                   
Real Maracaná                bye

Round 6 [Jul 9?]
JC Sport Girls               2-0 Universitario de Deportes
Real Maracana                6-0 JC Soccer Academy
Talemptus Minka              2-0 River San Borja     
San Felipe                   bye
 
Round 7 [Jul 16]
San Felipe                   3-2 JC Soccer Academy
Universitario de Deportes    0-3 Talemtus Minka
JC Sports Girls              1-0 Real Maracana 
River San Borja              bye  
 
Table:

 1.JS Sport Girls                6   6  0  0  32- 0  18
 2.Real Maracaná                 6   5  0  1  26- 2  15
 3.Talemtus Minka                6   3  1  2  10-10  10
 4.San Felipe                    6   3  0  3  13-20   9
 5.JC Soccer Academy             6   1  2  3   7-23   5
 6.Universitario de Deportes     6   1  1  4   5-16   4
 7.River San Borja               6   0  0  6   0-22   0


Copa sin Fronteras

Final [Sep 10]
Real Maracaná                3-0 Colegio Santísimo Nombre de Jesús



2010

2012

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 6 Sep 2012

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.