Poland (Women) 2005/06

Ekstraklasa

Final Table:

 1.AZS Wrocław                      20 15  4  1  76- 9 49  Champions
 2.Medyk Konin                      20 14  1  5  53-26 43
 3.Czarni Sosnowiec                 20 11  4  5  39-21 37
 4.Cisy Nałęczów                    20  7  3 10  27-27 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 20  5  1 14  13-68 16  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
 6.Atena Poznań                     20  1  1 18  11-68  4  Relegated

Round 1 
[Aug 6]
Cisy Nałęczów        0-0 Czarni Sosnowiec
Atena Poznań         0-1 Medyk Konin
  [Gawrońska 39]
  [Gawrońska 39]
[Nov 6]
AZS Wrocław       4-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów

Round 2 
[Aug 13]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów  0-4 Medyk Konin
  [Gawrońska 19, 54, Stachowska 72, Rusek 78]
Czarni Sosnowiec     3-1 Atena Poznań
  [Szondermajer 44, Stobba 46, 68; Grochowska 13]
[Nov 12]
AZS Wrocław          4-1 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Żelazko 63pen,71, Mleczko 83, Otrębska 86; Tymińska 35]

Round 3 [Aug 17]
Cisy Nałęczów        4-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Barlewicz 13, Jamróz 45, 63, Dzida 70]
Atena Poznań         0-6 AZS Wrocław
  [Gibek 12, 61, Żyła 57, 62, Otrębska 61, 65]
[Sep 14]
Medyk Konin          2-0 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Woźniak, Stachowska]

Round 4
[Sep 3]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów  3-1 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Dłużewska 20, 30, Szymańczuk 69; Winczo 61]
AZS Wrocław         10-1 Medyk Konin
  [Janiszek 8, Maciaszczyk 15, 78, Otrębska 26, 55, Żelazko 42, 
Gibek 45, Żyła 46, 52, Pożerska 88; Stachowska 13]
[Sep 14]
Cisy Nałęczów        3-0 Atena Poznań   [w/o]

Round 5
[Sep 10]
Atena Poznań         4-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
  [Stupak 58, Nadworna 67, Toporek 72, Nowak 90pen]
Medyk Konin          3-1 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Stachowska 10, 31, 50; Dzida 38]
[Oct 26]
Czarni Sosnowiec     0-0 AZS Wrocław

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Czarni Sosnowiec     1-1 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Konicka 85og; Mazurek 32]
Medyk Konin          5-0 Atena Poznań
  [Gawrońska 12, 35, 88, Stachowska 56, Wolska 90]
[Oct 19]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów  0-6 AZS Wrocław
  [Pawlak 7, Mleczko 23, Żyła 38, Gibek 43, Maciaszczyk 82, Janiszek 85]

Round 7
[Oct 2]
Medyk Konin          8-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów
  [Gawrońska 4, Woźniak, Rusek, Stachowska, Mateńka,; 
Szymańczuk]
Atena Poznań         1-2 Czarni Sosnowiec
  [Olszańska; Winczo, Stobba]
Cisy Nałęczów        0-3 AZS Wrocław
  [Gibek 5, Żyła 20, Pawlak 72pen]

Round 8
[Oct 8]
AZS Wrocław         10-0 Atena Poznań
  [Gibek 9, 87, Nazarczyk 27, Otrębska 36, Stochaj 46, Żyła 47, 
   Żelazko 60, 66, 78, Maciaszczyk 74]
Czarni Sosnowiec     1-2 Medyk Konin
  [Natkaniec 72; Rytwińska 56, Górnicka 62]
[Oct 9]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów  1-0 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Dłużewska 90]

Round 9 [Oct 16]
Czarni Sosnowiec     3-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Medyk Konin          1-0 AZS Wrocław
  [Rusek 60]
Atena Poznań         0-1 Cisy Nałęczów

Round 10 [Oct 22]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów  1-0 Atena Poznań
  [Wysoczańska 67]
Cisy Nałęczów        1-2 Medyk Konin
  [Dzida 38; Rusek 36, Stachowska 63]
AZS Wrocław          3-0 Czarni Sosnowiec

Round 11
[Apr 2]
AZS Wrocław               2-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Atena Poznań              0-3 Medyk Konin
[May 30]
Cisy Nałęczów             0-3 Czarni Sosnowiec  

Round 12 [Apr 8]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów       0-4 Medyk Konin
Czarni Sosnowiec          1-0 Atena Poznań
AZS Wrocław               3-2 Cisy Nałęczów

Round 13 
[Apr 12]
Cisy Nałęczów             0-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Atena Poznań              1-4 AZS Wrocław
[Jun 7]
Medyk Konin               0-2 Czarni Sosnowiec

Round 14
[Apr 29]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów            1-7 Czarni Sosnowiec
[May 1]
Cisy Nałęczów                  2-1 Atena Poznań
[May 24]
AZS Wrocław                    1-1 Medyk Konin
  [Żelazko 37pen; Gawrońska 90]

Round 15 [May 13]
Atena Poznań                   0-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Medyk Konin                    1-0 Cisy Nałęczów
Czarni Sosnowiec               1-1 AZS Wrocław

Round 16 [May 17]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów            0-5 AZS Wrocław
Czarni Sosnowiec               2-1 Cisy Nałęczów
Medyk Konin                    5-1 Atena Poznań

Round 17 [May 20]
Medyk Konin                    7-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Atena Poznań                   0-4 Czarni Sosnowiec
Cisy Nałęczów                  0-0 AZS Wrocław

Round 18 [May 27]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów            0-2 Cisy Nałęczów
  [Tymińska 9, Mazurek 18]
AZS Wrocław                   10-0 Atena Poznań
Czarni Sosnowiec               2-1 Medyk Konin

Round 19 [Jun 3]
Czarni Sosnowiec               5-1 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
Medyk Konin                    0-1 AZS Wrocław
  [Żyła 90]
Atena Poznań                   0-4 Cisy Nałęczów

Round 20 [Jun 10]
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów            2-2 Atena Poznań
Cisy Nałęczów                  4-2 Medyk Konin
AZS Wrocław                    3-1 Czarni Sosnowiec

Final Table:

 1.AZS Wrocław                      20 15  4  1  76- 9 49  Champions
 2.Medyk Konin                      20 14  1  5  53-26 43
 3.Czarni Sosnowiec                 20 11  4  5  39-21 37
 4.Cisy Nałęczów                    20  7  3 10  27-27 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 20  5  1 14  13-68 16  Relegation Playoff
---------------------------------------------------------
 6.Atena Poznań                     20  1  1 18  11-68  4  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff [Jun 21]
AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska        6-2 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski



Cup 2005/06

Round 1 [Nov 6]
Sokół Kolbuszowa Dolna        1-4 Górnik Łęczna
Delfinek Łuków                1-3 Praga Warszawa
UKS Piaseczno                 0-5 AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska
TKKF Gryf Szczecin            1-4 Victoria Sianów
Ziemia Lubińska Szklary       0-6 Unia Racibórz
Kolejarz Łódź                 1-2 KKS Zabrze
Mitech Żywiec                 0-6 Gol Częstochowa
Sparta Lubliniec              0-1 MUKS Tomaszów Mazowiecki
Podgórze Kraków               1-0 Zamłynie Radom

1/8 finals
[Mar 25]
Victoria Sianów               0-0 ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów    [2-4 pen]
Unia Racibórz                 3-0 Atena Poznań
KKS Zabrze                    1-9 Medyk Konin
[Apr 18]
Praga Warszawa                1-5 Gol Częstochowa
[Apr 22]
Podgórze Kraków               3-2 Górnik Łęczna
[May 5]
KS Strzybnica                 0-3 AZS Wrocław            [o/w]
AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska       3-0 Cisy Nałęczów     [w/o]
MUKS Tomaszów Mazowiecki      0-6 Czarni Sosnowiec

Quarterfinals
Gol Częstochowa                -  AZS Wrocław
AZS PWSZ Biała Podlaska        -  Czarni Sosnowiec
ZTKKF Stilon Gorzów           0-3 Unia Racibórz          [o/w]
Podgórze Kraków               0-1 Medyk Konin


2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Peter Sokołowski for the RSSSF

Author: Peter Sokołowski (polska_pete_9@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 26 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Peter Sokołowski and RSSSF 2005/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.