Poland - List of Women Champions


The first women football match in Poland was played in 1957; Kolejarz Katowice defeated Czarni Szczecin 4-0.

Season   Champions                       Runners-Up                      Third Place
1974/75  Checz Gdynia                    ZA Puława                       Karolina Jaworzno
1975/76  Checz Gdynia                    LOT Warszawa   
1976/77    not played
1977/78  Checz Gdynia                    LOT Warszawa                    Jaworzno Śląsk 
1978/79  Checz Gdynia                    Jaworzno Śląsk                  Walter Radom
1979/80  Czarni Sosnowiec                Checz Gdynia                    LOT Warszawa
1980/81  Czarni Sosnowiec                Pafawag Wrocław                 Checz Gdynia
1981/82  Pafawag Wrocław                 Iskra Mierzyn                   Telpod Kraków
1982/83  Pafawag Wrocław                 Czarni Sosnowiec                Telpod Kraków
1983/84  Czarni Sosnowiec                Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza    Telpod Krakow 
1984/85  Czarni Sosnowiec                Pafawag Wrocław                 Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza
1985/86  Czarni Sosnowiec                Pafawag Wrocław
1986/87  Czarni Sosnowiec                Pafawag Wrocław
1987/88  Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza    Pafawag Wrocław
1988/89  Czarni Sosnowiec                Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza 
1989/90  Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza    Pafawag Wrocław 
1990/91  Czarni Sosnowiec                Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza 
1991/92  Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski      Czarni Sosnowiec
1992/93  Piastunki Gliwice               Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 
1993/94  Piastunki Gliwice               Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski 
1994/95  Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski      Czarni Sosnowiec
1995/96  Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski      Czarni Sosnowiec
1996/97  Czarni Sosnowiec                Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski      Podgórze Kraków
1997/98  Czarni Sosnowiec                Podgórze Kraków                 AZS Wrocław
1998/99  Czarni Sosnowiec                Podgórze Kraków                 Medyk Konin
1999/00  Czarni Sosnowiec                AZS Wrocław                     Savena Warszawa
2000/01  AZS Wrocław                     Czarni Sosnowiec                Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
2001/02  AZS Wrocław                     Czarni Sosnowiec                Warta Atena Poznań
2002/03  AZS Wrocław                     Medyk Konin                     Czarni Sosnowiec
2003/04  AZS Wrocław                     Medyk Konin                     Czarni Sosnowiec
2004/05  AZS Wrocław                     Czarni Sosnowiec                Medyk Konin
2005/06  AZS Wrocław                     Medyk Konin                     Czarni Sosnowiec
2006/07  AZS Wrocław                     Gol Częstochowa                 Medyk Konin
2007/08  AZS Wrocław                     Medyk Konin                     Unia Racibórz
2008/09  Unia Racibórz                   AZS Wrocław                     Medyk Konin
2009/10  Unia Racibórz                   Medyk Konin                     AZS Wrocław
2010/11  Unia Racibórz                   Medyk Konin                     AZS Wrocław
2011/12  Unia Racibórz                   Medyk Konin                     Górnik Łęczna
2012/13  Unia Racibórz                   Medyk Konin                     Górnik Łęczna
2013/14  Medyk Konin                     Górnik Łęczna                   AZS Wrocław
2014/15  Medyk Konin                     Zagłębie Lubin                  Górnik Łęczna 
2015/16  Medyk Konin                     Górnik Łęczna                   Mitech Żywiec
2016/17  Medyk Konin                     Górnik Łęczna                   PWSZ Wałbrzych
2017/18  Górnik Łęczna                   Czarni Sosnowiec                Medyk Konin
2018/19  Górnik Łęczna                   Medyk Konin                     Czarni Sosnowiec
2019/20  Górnik Łęczna                   Medyk Konin                     Czarni Sosnowiec
2020/21  Czarni Sosnowiec                UKS SMS Łódź                    Górnik Łęczna

Number of Titles (46)

13 KKS Czarni Sosnowiec 

 8 KS AZS Wrocław

 5 RTP Unia Racibórz

 4 TKKF Checz Gdynia 
   KKPK Medyk Konin

 3 Górnik Łęczna
   TKKF Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski  

 2 KS Pafawag Wrocław  
   Piastunki Gliwice
   Zagłębianka Dąbrowa Górnicza  


About this document

Main source: wikipedia

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 2 Dec 2021

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2009/21
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.