Portugal 2021/22


Liga NOS

Liga NOS

Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  19  17  2  0  51-13  53
 2.Sporting CP                  19  15  2  2  35-12  47  [C]
 3.SL Benfica                   19  14  2  3  52-16  44
 4.Sporting de Braga            19  10  5  4  34-20  35
 5.Gil Vicente FC               19   8  6  5  28-21  30
 6.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       19   7  6  6  28-22  27
 7.GD Estoril Praia             18   6  7  5  24-22  25  [P]
 8.Portimonense SC              19   7  4  8  19-20  25
 9.CS Marítimo                  19   6  6  7  24-28  24
10.CD Santa Clara Açores        19   5  5  9  21-36  20
11.Boavista FC                  19   3 10  6  21-29  19
12.FC Paços de Ferreira         19   4  7  8  14-23  19
13.FC Vizela                    19   4  7  8  19-32  19  [P]
14.CD Tondela                   19   5  2 12  26-39  17
15.Moreirense FC                19   3  7  9  18-29  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Famalicão                 19   3  7  9  23-35  16
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Arouca                    18   3  5 10  17-35  14  [P] 
18.CF "Os Belenenses"           19   2  6 11  11-33  12

Round 1
[Aug 6]
Sporting          3-0 Vizela            
[Aug 7]
Arouca            0-2 Estoril           
Moreirense        1-2 Benfica           
Marítimo          0-2 Braga             
[Aug 8]
Tondela           3-0 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 0-1 Portimonense      
Porto             2-0 Belenenses        
Paços de Ferreira 2-0 Famalicão         
[Aug 9]
Gil Vicente       3-0 Boavista          

Round 2
[Aug 13]
Estoril           0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Aug 14]
Vizela            2-1 Tondela           
Benfica           2-0 Arouca            
Braga             1-2 Sporting          
[Aug 15]
Portimonense      0-1 Gil Vicente       
Famalicão         1-2 Porto             
Santa Clara       2-2 Moreirense        
[Aug 16]
Boavista          3-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        1-2 Marítimo          

Round 3
[Aug 20]
Arouca            2-1 Famalicão         
Moreirense        2-3 Braga             
[Aug 21]
Gil Vicente       0-2 Benfica           
Sporting          2-0 Belenenses        
[Aug 22]
Tondela           0-3 Portimonense      
Marítimo          1-1 Porto             
Vitória Guimarães 4-0 Vizela            
[Aug 23]
Paços de Ferreira 1-3 Estoril           
Boavista          2-0 Santa Clara       

Round 4
[Aug 27]
Belenenses        1-1 Moreirense        
Estoril           2-1 Marítimo          
[Aug 28]
Vizela            1-1 Boavista          
Porto             3-0 Arouca            
Famalicão         1-1 Sporting          
[Aug 29]
Benfica           2-1 Tondela           
Braga             0-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Santa Clara       1-0 Gil Vicente       
Portimonense      0-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Braga             
Santa Clara       0-5 Benfica           
Sporting          1-1 Porto             
[Sep 12]
Moreirense        2-2 Famalicão         
Gil Vicente       2-2 Vizela            
Boavista          1-1 Portimonense      
Vitória Guimarães 0-0 Belenenses        
[Sep 13]
Marítimo          2-2 Arouca            
Tondela           1-2 Estoril           

Round 6
[Sep 17]
Portimonense      2-1 Santa Clara       
[Sep 18]
Famalicão         0-0 Marítimo          
Belenenses        1-1 Gil Vicente       
Arouca            2-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Sep 19]
Vizela            1-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Porto             5-0 Moreirense        
Estoril           0-1 Sporting          
[Sep 20]
Benfica           3-1 Boavista          
Braga             3-1 Tondela           

Round 7
[Sep 24]
Sporting          1-0 Marítimo          
Gil Vicente       1-2 Porto             
[Sep 25]
Moreirense        2-1 Arouca            
Vitória Guimarães 1-3 Benfica           
Tondela           3-2 Famalicão         
[Sep 26]
Santa Clara       1-1 Braga             
Portimonense      0-0 Vizela            
[Sep 27]
Paços de Ferreira 2-2 Belenenses        
Boavista          1-1 Estoril           

Round 8
[Oct 1]
Marítimo          0-0 Moreirense        
Famalicão         1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Oct 2]
Vizela            1-1 Santa Clara       
Porto             2-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Arouca            1-2 Sporting          
[Oct 3]
Belenenses        0-2 Tondela           
Benfica           0-1 Portimonense      
Estoril           2-2 Gil Vicente       
Braga             2-2 Boavista          

Round 9
[Oct 22]
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Marítimo          
[Oct 23]
Santa Clara       0-2 Famalicão         
Tondela           1-3 Porto             
Sporting          1-0 Moreirense        
[Oct 24]
Paços de Ferreira 0-0 Arouca            
Vizela            0-1 Benfica           
Portimonense      0-2 Estoril           
[Oct 25]
Gil Vicente       0-1 Braga             
Boavista          0-0 Belenenses        

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Arouca            2-0 Tondela           
[Oct 30]
Porto             4-1 Boavista          
Estoril           1-1 Benfica           
Sporting          1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
[Oct 31]
Marítimo          1-2 Gil Vicente       
Belenenses        2-1 Santa Clara       
Famalicão         1-1 Vizela            
[Nov 1]
Braga             3-0 Portimonense      
Moreirense        1-1 Paços de Ferreira 

Round 11
[Nov 5]
Gil Vicente       1-1 Arouca            
Boavista          2-5 Famalicão         
[Nov 6]
Vizela            1-1 Estoril           
Portimonense      2-0 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 2-1 Moreirense        
[Nov 7]
Tondela           4-2 Marítimo          
Santa Clara       0-3 Porto             
Paços de Ferreira 0-2 Sporting          
Benfica           6-1 Braga             

Round 12
[Nov 26]
Moreirense        2-2 Gil Vicente       
[Nov 27]
Famalicão         0-3 Portimonense      
Arouca            2-1 Boavista          
Belenenses        0-7 Benfica           
[Nov 28]
Marítimo          2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Sporting          2-0 Tondela           
Porto             2-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Nov 29]
Estoril           2-2 Santa Clara       
[Nov 30]
Braga             4-1 Vizela            

Round 13
[Dec 3]
Portimonense      0-3 Porto             
Benfica           1-3 Sporting          
[Dec 4]
Boavista          1-1 Marítimo          
Paços de Ferreira 1-2 Vitória Guimarães 
[Dec 5]
Santa Clara       2-1 Arouca            
Gil Vicente       4-0 Famalicão         
Braga             2-0 Estoril           
[Jan 2]
Vizela            2-0 Belenenses        
[Jan 3]
Tondela           2-1 Moreirense        

Round 14
[Dec 10]
Paços de Ferreira 0-1 Gil Vicente       
[Dec 11]
Marítimo          4-1 Santa Clara       
Vitória Guimarães 5-2 Tondela           
Sporting          2-0 Boavista          
[Dec 12]
Belenenses        0-1 Estoril           
Moreirense        0-1 Portimonense      
Famalicão         1-4 Benfica           
Porto             1-0 Braga             
[Dec 13]
Arouca            1-4 Vizela            

Round 15
[Dec 17]
Santa Clara       1-0 Vitória Guimarães 
Estoril           2-2 Famalicão         
[Dec 18]
Portimonense      1-1 Arouca            
Tondela           0-1 Paços de Ferreira 
Gil Vicente       0-3 Sporting          
[Dec 19]
Boavista          1-0 Moreirense        
Benfica           7-1 Marítimo          
Vizela            0-4 Porto             
Braga             1-0 Belenenses        

Round 16
[Dec 28]
Tondela           0-3 Gil Vicente       
Marítimo          2-0 Vizela            
Moreirense        1-0 Estoril           
[Dec 29]
Vitória Guimarães 1-1 Boavista          
Sporting          3-2 Portimonense      
[Dec 30]
Paços de Ferreira 2-1 Santa Clara       
Arouca            0-6 Braga             
Porto             3-1 Benfica           
[Jan 13]
Famalicão         1-0 Belenenses        

Round 17
[Jan 7]
Santa Clara       3-2 Sporting          
[Jan 8]
Vizela            0-1 Moreirense        
Estoril           2-3 Porto             
Boavista          1-1 Tondela           
[Jan 9]
Portimonense      1-2 Marítimo          
Benfica           2-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Braga             2-2 Famalicão         
Belenenses        2-1 Arouca            
[Jan 10]
Gil Vicente       3-2 Vitória Guimarães 

Halfway Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  17  15  2  0  44-11  47
 2.Sporting CP                  17  14  2  1  32-10  44  [C]
 3.SL Benfica                   17  13  1  3  49-15  40
 4.Sporting de Braga            17   9  5  3  32-18  32
 5.Gil Vicente FC               17   7  5  5  26-20  26
 6.GD Estoril Praia             17   6  7  4  23-19  25  [P]
 7.Portimonense SC              17   7  3  7  18-18  24
 8.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       17   6  5  6  24-20  23
 9.CS Marítimo                  17   5  5  7  22-27  20
10.Boavista FC                  17   3  8  6  19-27  17
11.FC Paços de Ferreira         17   4  5  8  13-22  17
12.CD Tondela                   17   5  1 11  22-34  16
13.FC Vizela                    17   3  7  7  16-28  16  [P]
14.CD Santa Clara Açores        17   4  4  9  17-34  16
15.Moreirense FC                17   3  6  8  17-26  15
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Famalicão                 17   3  6  8  22-32  15
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Arouca                    17   3  5  9  17-33  14  [P] 
18.CF "Os Belenenses"           17   2  5 10   9-28  11

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Boavista          1-1 Gil Vicente       
Braga             0-1 Marítimo          
Benfica           1-1 Moreirense        
[Jan 16]
Santa Clara       2-2 Tondela           
Vizela            0-2 Sporting          
Famalicão         0-0 Paços de Ferreira 
Belenenses        1-4 Porto             
[Jan 17]
Portimonense      1-1 Vitória Guimarães 
[Jan 27]
Estoril            -  Arouca            

Round 19
[Jan 21]
Arouca            0-2 Benfica           
Paços de Ferreira 1-1 Boavista          
[Jan 22]
Moreirense        0-2 Santa Clara       
Tondela           2-3 Vizela            
Sporting          1-2 Braga             
[Jan 23]
Marítimo          1-1 Belenenses        
Vitória Guimarães 3-1 Estoril           
Gil Vicente       1-0 Portimonense      
Porto             3-1 Famalicão         

Table:

 1.FC do Porto                  19  17  2  0  51-13  53
 2.Sporting CP                  19  15  2  2  35-12  47  [C]
 3.SL Benfica                   19  14  2  3  52-16  44
 4.Sporting de Braga            19  10  5  4  34-20  35
 5.Gil Vicente FC               19   8  6  5  28-21  30
 6.Vitória SC (Guimarães)       19   7  6  6  28-22  27
 7.GD Estoril Praia             18   6  7  5  24-22  25  [P]
 8.Portimonense SC              19   7  4  8  19-20  25
 9.CS Marítimo                  19   6  6  7  24-28  24
10.CD Santa Clara Açores        19   5  5  9  21-36  20
11.Boavista FC                  19   3 10  6  21-29  19
12.FC Paços de Ferreira         19   4  7  8  14-23  19
13.FC Vizela                    19   4  7  8  19-32  19  [P]
14.CD Tondela                   19   5  2 12  26-39  17
15.Moreirense FC                19   3  7  9  18-29  16
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Famalicão                 19   3  7  9  23-35  16
-------------------------------------------------------
17.FC Arouca                    18   3  5 10  17-35  14  [P] 
18.CF "Os Belenenses"           19   2  6 11  11-33  12


2020/21

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup finals.

list of league cup finals.

list of super cup finals.

all-time table.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 26 Jan 2022

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.