Russia - Cup Finals


Before formation of Soviet Union

Petrograd Cup Finals 1908-1920
1908     Nevsky                  1-0 Nationaly
1909     Sport B                 2-1 Nationaly
1910     Sport                   2-1 FC Kolomjagi
1911     Udelnaja                2-1 Narva
1912     Unitas B                3-2 FC Kolomjagi
1913     Unitas                  3-1 Petrovsky
1914     Sport                   8-2 Mercur
1915     FC Kolomjagi            4-2 Unitas
1916     Sport                   2-1 FC Kolomjagi
1917     Mercur                  2-1 Krechet
1918     Mercur                  3-1 FC Kolomjagi
1919     FC Kolomjagi            7-1 Mercur
1920     FC Kolomjagi            9-2 Mercur                   [aet]

NB: for additional results see Petrograd (St. Peterburg) League 1901-1923

Moskva Cup Final 1917-1920
1917     SKL                     3-1 ZKS
1918     ZKS                     2-1 KFS
1919     ZKS                     2-1 KFS
1920     ZKS                     3-2 SKZ

NB: for additional results see Moskva League 1910-1920


RSFSR Cup Winners

NB: during this period, Russia was part of the Soviet Union.

Year     Winners                     Runners-Up

1939     Dinamo Voronezh             Spartak-D Moskva
1940     Osnova Ivanovo              Torpedo Moskva
1946     Zenit Kaliningrad           Dinamo Sverdlovsk
1947     Dinamo Khabarovsk           Dinamo Stalingrad
1948     Dinamo Vladimir             Krasnoye Znamya Orekhovo-Zuyevo
1949     Dinamo Novosibirsk          Dinamo Moskva
1950     ODO Sverdlovsk              Traktor Taganrog
1951     DO Novosibirsk              Dinamo Krasnodar
1952     SK im.I.V. Stalina Molotov  Dinamo Stalingrad
1953     Torpedo Vladimir            Spartak Kimry
1954     ODO Khabarovsk              Krasnaya Zvezda Kaliningrad
1955     ODO Khabarovsk              Avtopribor Vladimir
1956       not finished
1960     Saturn Ramenskoye           Bumazhnik Volzhsk
1961     Trud Stupino                Shakhtor Cheremhovo
1962     Saturn Ramenskoye           Altaytransstroy Barnaul
1963     Trud Belaya Kalitva         Torpedo Rubtsovsk
1964     Trud Belaya Kalitva         Zvezda Obninsk
1965     Metallurg Boksitogorsk      Trud Fryazino
1966     Salyut Tambov               Salyut Murmansk
1967     Trud (komb. zavod) Tula     Radiy Gorkiy
1968     Radiy Gorkiy                Mashinostroitel' Stupino
1969     Metallurg Sv. Sokol Lipetsk Stroitel Nalchik
1970     Trud Lermontov              Geolog p.g.t. Gornopravdinsk
1971     Trud Kaspiysk               Radiy Gorkiy
1972     Progress Kamensk-Shakht.    Rubin Tyumen
1973     Rubin Tyumen                Stal' Volgograd
1974     Lokomotiv Mineral'nye Vody  Turbina Naberezhnye Chelny
1975     Saturn Ramenskoye           Fakel Voronezh
1976     Zarya Kaluga                Vodnik p.g.t. Vanino
1977     Furniture Krasnodar         Avangard Vyborg
1978     Zarya Kaluga                Buran Voronezh
1979     Motor Kaluga                Zarya Kamensk-Shakhtinskiy
1988     Buran Voronezh              Molniya Omsk
1989     Gornyak Aldan               Torpedo Mytishchi
1990     KSM-24 Moskva               Montazhnik Yakutsk
1991     Avtomobilist Yakutsk        Sokol Lipetsk


After dissolution of Soviet Union

1992/93 Torpedo Moskva          1-1 CSKA Moskva              [aet, 5-3 pen]
1993/94 Spartak Moskva          2-2 CSKA Moskva              [aet, 4-2 pen]
1994/95 Dinamo Moskva           0-0 Rotor Volgograd          [aet, 8-7 pen]
1995/96 Lokomotiv Moskva        3-2 Spartak Moskva           
1996/97 Lokomotiv Moskva        2-0 Dinamo Moskva           
1997/98 Spartak Moskva          1-0 Lokomotiv Moskva         
1998/99 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   3-1 Dinamo Moskva            
1999/00 Lokomotiv Moskva        3-2 CSKA Moskva              [aet]
2000/01 Lokomotiv Moskva        1-1 Anzhi Makhachkala        [aet, 4-3 pen]
2001/02 CSKA Moskva             2-0 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg    
2002/03 Spartak Moskva          1-0 FK Rostov
2003/04 Terek Groznyi           1-0 Krylya Sovetov Samara
2004/05 CSKA Moskva             1-0 FK Khimki
2005/06 CSKA Moskva             3-0 Spartak Moskva
2006/07 Lokomotiv Moskva        1-0 FK Moskva                [aet]
2007/08 CSKA Moskva             2-2 Amkar Perm               [aet, 4-1 pen]
2008/09 CSKA Moskva             1-0 Rubin Kazan
2009/10 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   1-0 Sibir Novosibirsk
2010/11 CSKA Moskva             2-1 Alania Vladikavkaz
2011/12 Rubin Kazan             1-0 Dinamo Moskva
2012/13 CSKA Moskva             1-1 Anzhi Makhachkala        [aet, 4-3 pen]
2013/14 FK Rostov               0-0 FK Krasnodar             [aet, 6-5 pen]
2014/15 Lokomotiv Moskva        3-1 Kuban Krasnodar          [aet]
2015/16

Number of Titles (23) [lost finals between square brackets]

 7 [ 3] CSKA Moskva

 6 [ 1] Lokomotiv Moskva

 3 [ 2] Spartak Moskva

 2 [ 1] Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 

 1 [ 3] Dinamo Moskva
 1 [ 1] FK Rostov
 1 [ 1] Rubin Kazan
 1      Terek Groznyi
 1      Torpedo Moskva

   [ 2] Anzhi Makhachkala 
   [ 1] Alania Vladikavkaz
   [ 1] Amkar Perm
   [ 1] FK Khimki
   [ 1] FK Krasnodar
   [ 1] Krylya Sovetov Samara
   [ 1] Kuban Krasnodar 
   [ 1] FK Moskva
   [ 1] Rotor Volgograd
   [ 1] Sibir Novosibirsk


Russia - Super Cup

2002    Lokomotiv Moskva        1-1 CSKA Moskva              [aet, 4-3 pen]
2003    CSKA Moskva             3-1 Spartak Moskva           [aet]         
2004    Lokomotiv Moskva        1-0 Terek Groznyi
2005    CSKA Moskva             3-2 Spartak Moskva
2006    CSKA Moskva             4-2 Spartak Moskva
2007    Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   2-1 Lokomotiv Moskva               [Mar 9, 2008]
2008    CSKA Moskva             2-1 Rubin Kazan              [aet] [Mar 7, 2009]
2009    Rubin Kazan             1-0 CSKA Moskva                    [Mar 7, 2010]
2010    Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   1-0 CSKA Moskva      
2012    Rubin Kazan             2-0 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg       
2013    CSKA Moskva             3-0 Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
2014    CSKA Moskva             3-1 FK Rostov   
2015    Zenit Sankt-Peterburg   1-1 Lokomotiv Moskva         [aet, 4-2 pen]

NB: first edition 2002

Number of Titles (13) [lost finals between square brackets]

 6 [ 3] CSKA Moskva

 3 [ 2] Zenit Sankt-Peterburg 

 2 [ 2] Lokomotiv Moskva
 2 [ 1] Rubin Kazan    

   [ 3] Spartak Moskva
   [ 1] FK Rostov
   [ 1] Terek Groznyi


Russia - League Cup

2003    Zenit St. Peterburg 3-0 2-2 Chernomorets Novorossiysk 

NB: first (and last) edition 2003

all-time table Russian cup


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 10 Sep 2015

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 1996/2015
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.