São Tomé e Príncipe 2017


NB: there are two separate championships, one of the island
    of São Tomé and one for the island of Príncipe.
Campeonato Nacional | São Tomé | Príncipe
Cup Tournaments

Campeonato Nacional

Champions São Tomé:
Champions Príncipe:

São Tomé Championship

First Level | Second Level | Third Level

First Level

Participants (12):

Team name                                       City                    District          
Vitória Futebol Clube do Riboque                São Tomé                Água Grande
Sporting Club da Praia Cruz                     São Tomé                Água Grande
Aliança Nacional de Pantufo Futebol Clube       Pantufo                 Água Grande
UDESCAI (2)                                     Água-Izé                Cantagalo
UDRA (1)                                        São João dos Angolares  Caué
Futebol Clube Neves                             Neves                   Lembá
Bairros Unidos Futebol Clube                    Caixão Grande           Mé-Zóchi
Porto de Folha Fede                             Folha Fede              Mé-Zóchi
Agrosport                                       Monte-Café              Mé-Zóchi
Trindade FC                                     Trindade                Mé-Zóchi
FC Inter Bom-Bom                                Bom Bom                 Mé-Zóchi
União Desportiva Correia

(1) UDRA abbreviates União Desportiva Rei Amador.
(2) UDESCAI abbreviates União Desportiva Sardinha e Caça de Água Izé.

Table:

 1.UDRA                  15   9  5  1  36-14  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caixão Grande         15   9  3  3  27-20  30
 3.FC Neves              15   8  3  4  26-18  27  [P]
 4.Sporting Praia Cruz   14   7  3  4  22-16  24  [C]
 5.Folha Fede            15   7  3  5  21-17  24
 6.Aliança Nacional      15   6  3  6  17-20  21
 7.Vitória Riboque       15   5  4  6  19-19  19
 8.Trindade FC           15   5  3  7  23-27  18
 9.Inter Bom Bom         15   5  1  9  15-26  16
10.UD Correia            15   4  3  8  22-31  15
------------------------------------------------
11.UDESCAI               14   3  3  8  20-27  12  [P]
12.Agrosport             15   3  2 10  16-29  11

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated.

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Caixão Grande    3-2 Neves
UDRA             3-3 Agrosport
Trindade         1-2 Bom-Bom
[Apr 26 (postponed from Apr 23 due to rain)]
Praia Cruz       2-1 Folha Fede
Riboque          3-0 Correia
Aliança          3-2 UDESCAI

Round 2
[Apr 29]
Neves            2-1 Trindade
Agrosport        1-2 Caixão Grande
Folha Fede       2-1 UDRA
[Apr 30]
Correia          2-0 Aliança
UDESCAI          0-2 Praia Cruz
Bom-Bom          2-2 Riboque

Round 3
[May 6]
Correia          2-1 Bom-Bom
Riboque          2-2 Neves
Aliança          2-0 Praia Cruz
[May 7]
Trindade         1-2 Agrosport
Caixão Grande    1-2 Folha Fede
UDRA             2-0 UDESCAI

Round 4
[May 20]
Praia Cruz       1-1 UDRA             
Folha Fede       2-0 Trindade         
Bom-Bom          1-2 Aliança          
[May 21]
Agrosport        1-0 Riboque          
UDESCAI          2-2 Caixão Grande    
[May 24]
Neves            3-0 Correia          

Round 5 [May 27,28]
Bom-Bom          0-2 Neves            
Correia          2-2 Agrosport        
Riboque          1-0 Folha Fede       
Trindade         2-2 UDESCAI          
Caixão Grande    2-1 Praia Cruz       
Aliança          1-1 UDRA             

Round 6
[Jun 3]
UDRA             2-0 Caixão Grande    
UDESCAI          2-1 Riboque          
Agrosport        1-3 Bom-Bom          
[Jun 4]
Praia Cruz       3-0 Trindade         
Neves            2-1 Aliança          
Folha Fede       2-1 Correia          

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Neves            2-0 Agrosport        
Trindade         1-4 UDRA             
Aliança          1-1 Caixão Grande    
[Jun 18]
Bom-Bom          0-2 Folha Fede       
Correia          1-3 UDESCAI          
Riboque          0-3 Praia Cruz       

Round 8
[Jun 24]
UDESCAI          1-2 Bom-Bom          
[Jun 24,25]
Agrosport        1-2 Aliança          
Folha Fede       1-2 Neves            
Praia Cruz       2-1 Correia          
UDRA             2-0 Riboque          
Caixão Grande    4-3 Trindade         

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Correia          3-6 UDRA             
Riboque          0-0 Caixão Grande    
Aliança          1-4 Trindade         
[Jul 2]
Agrosport        1-2 Folha Fede       
Neves            2-1 UDESCAI          
Bom-Bom          1-4 Praia Cruz       

Round 10
[Jul 8]
Aliança          0-1 Folha Fede       
UDESCAI          1-0 Agrosport        
Praia Cruz       0-0 Neves            
[Jul 9]
UDRA             3-0 Bom-Bom          
Caixão Grande    3-2 Correia          
Trindade         1-0 Riboque          

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Bom-Bom          1-0 Caixão Grande    
Correia          1-1 Trindade         
Riboque          1-0 Aliança          
[Jul 16]
Folha Fede       2-2 UDESCAI          
Agrosport        1-0 Praia Cruz       
Neves            0-0 UDRA             

Round 12
[Jul 29]
Agrosport        1-3 UDRA             
Folha Fede       2-3 Praia Cruz       
UDESCAI          1-2 Aliança          
[Jul 30]
Neves            1-2 Caixão Grande    
Bom-Bom          1-2 Trindade         
Correia          2-2 Riboque          

Round 13
[Aug 5]
Trindade         3-2 Neves            
Caixão Grande    3-0 Agrosport        
UDRA             0-0 Folha Fede       
Riboque          3-0 Bom-Bom          
[Aug 6]
Aliança          0-2 Correia          
[tba]
Praia Cruz        -  UDESCAI          

Round 14
[Aug 26]
Praia Cruz       1-1 Aliança          [awarded to Aliança?]
Folha Fede       1-2 Caixão Grande    
UDESCAI          2-4 UDRA             
[Aug 27]
Bom-Bom          1-0 Correia          
Neves            2-1 Riboque          
Agrosport        0-2 Trindade         

Round 15
[Sep 2,3]
Trindade         1-1 Folha Fede       
Aliança          1-0 Bom-Bom          
Riboque          3-2 Agrosport        
Caixão Grande    2-1 UDESCAI          
Correia          3-2 Neves            
[Sep 3]
UDRA             4-0 Praia Cruz       

Table:

 1.UDRA                  15   9  5  1  36-14  32
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Caixão Grande         15   9  3  3  27-20  30
 3.FC Neves              15   8  3  4  26-18  27  [P]
 4.Sporting Praia Cruz   14   7  3  4  22-16  24  [C]
 5.Folha Fede            15   7  3  5  21-17  24
 6.Aliança Nacional      15   6  3  6  17-20  21
 7.Vitória Riboque       15   5  4  6  19-19  19
 8.Trindade FC           15   5  3  7  23-27  18
 9.Inter Bom Bom         15   5  1  9  15-26  16
10.UD Correia            15   4  3  8  22-31  15
------------------------------------------------
11.UDESCAI               14   3  3  8  20-27  12  [P]
12.Agrosport             15   3  2 10  16-29  11

NB: Vitória Riboque only club never to have been relegated.

Round 16
Neves             -  Bom-Bom          
Agrosport         -  Correia          
Folha Fede        -  Riboque          
UDESCAI           -  Trindade         
Praia Cruz        -  Caixão Grande    
UDRA              -  Aliança          


Second Level

Participants:
Santana Futebol Clube
Desportivo Kê Morabeza
Amadora de Agostinho Neto
Sporting de São Tomé
Clube Desportivo de Guadalupe
Palmar Lusitano Ginásio de São Tomé e Príncipe (1)
Desportivo de Oque d'El Rei
Boavista FC (Ubâ Budo)
Desportivo Militar 6 de Setembro (São Tomé)
Ribeira Peixe

(1) old name Grupo Desportivo de Palmar de Água Porca.

Table:

 1.Sporting São Tomé     17  13  3  1  64-24  42  [*]  Promoted
 2.CD Guadalupe          17  10  6  1  33-11  36
------------------------------------------------
 3.6 de Setembro         17  10  5  2  36-18  35  [P]
 4.Palmar Lusitano       17   8  4  5  33-27  28
 5.Santana FC            17   6  5  6  34-30  23  [R]
 6.Ribeira Peixe         17   6  3  8  26-42  21  [P]
 7.Amadora               17   5  3  9  25-33  18
 8.Oque d'El Rei         17   3  5  9  17-36  14
------------------------------------------------
 9.Kê Morabeza           17   3  2 12  10-34  11  [R]
10.Boavista FC           17   3  0 14  25-48   9  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 15

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Kê Morabeza      2-3 Boavista
Palmar           3-1 Amadora
Ribeira Peixe    0-0 Santana
[Apr 26]
Guadalupe        1-0 Oque d'El Rei
6 de Setembro    1-1 Sporting

Round 2
[Apr 29]
Boavista         0-1 Palmar
Kê Morabeza      4-2 Ribeira Peixe
Sporting         7-5 Santana
[Apr 30]
Oque d'El Rei    1-2 6 de Setembro
Amadora          1-1 Guadalupe

Round 3
[May 6]
Santana          1-0 Oque d'El Rei
Guadalupe        4-0 Boavista
6 de Setembro    2-0 Amadora
[May 7]
Palmar           2-0 Kê Morabeza
Ribeira Peixe    2-3 Sporting

Round 4
[May 20]
Amadora          1-4 Santana          
Oque d'El Rei   0-10 Sporting         
[May 21]
Palmar           6-0 Ribeira Peixe    
Kê Morabeza      0-1 Guadalupe        
Boavista         2-3 6 de Setembro    

Round 5
[May 27]
6 de Setembro    7-1 Kê Morabeza      
Guadalupe        3-0 Palmar           
Ribeira Peixe    2-1 Oque d'El Rei    
[May 28]
Santana          1-5 Boavista         
Sporting         2-1 Amadora          

Round 6
[Jun 3]
Kê Morabeza      1-0 Santana          
Boavista         2-7 Sporting         
Amadora          1-1 Oque d'El Rei    
[Jun 4]
Guadalupe        6-0 Ribeira Peixe    
Palmar           2-3 6 de Setembro    

Round 7
[Jun 17]
6 de Setembro    1-1 Guadalupe 
Sporting         8-0 Kê Morabeza
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Boavista
[Jun 18]
Santana          3-3 Palmar
Ribeira Peixe    4-2 Amadora

Round 8 [Jun 24,25]
6 Setembro       1-1 Ribeira Peixe
Guadalupe        2-1 Santana
Palmar           3-2 Sporting
Kê Morabeza      1-1 Oque d'El Rei
Boavista         2-5 Amadora

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Sporting         2-2 Guadalupe        
Santana          3-0 6 Setembro       
Ribeira Peixe    6-3 Boavista         
[Jul 2]
Oque d'El Rei    1-4 Palmar           
Amadora          1-0 Kê Morabeza      

Round 10 [Jul 8,9]
Boavista         0-1 Kê Morabeza      
Amadora          1-2 Palmar           
Santana          0-1 Ribeira Peixe    
Oque d'El Rei    1-1 Guadalupe        
Sporting         1-1 6 Setembro       

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Palmar           2-0 Boavista         
Ribeira Peixe    1-0 Kê Morabeza      
Guadalupe        3-0 Amadora          
[Jul 16]
Santana          0-1 Sporting         
6 Setembro       2-1 Oque d'El Rei    

Round 12
[Jul 22]
Oque d'El Rei    2-2 Santana          
Amadora          2-0 6 Setembro       
[Jul 23]
Kê Morabeza      0-0 Palmar           
Boavista         1-2 Guadalupe        
[Jul 26]
Sporting         6-3 Ribeira Peixe    

Round 13
[Jul 29]
Santana          4-1 Amadora          
Guadalupe        1-0 Kê Morabeza      
[Jul 30]
Ribeira Peixe    3-0 Palmar           
Sporting         4-2 Oque d'El Rei    
[Aug 13]
6 Setembro       7-2 Boavista         

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Kê Morabeza      0-3 6 Setembro       
Palmar           1-1 Guadalupe        
[Aug 6]
Oque d'El Rei    3-1 Ribeira Peixe    
Boavista         1-3 Santana          
Amadora          1-5 Sporting         

Round 15
[Aug 20]
Santana          2-0 Kê Morabeza      
Oque d'El Rei    0-0 Amadora          
Ribeira Peixe    0-2 Guadalupe        
6 Setembro       2-0 Palmar           
[Aug 30]
Sporting         bt  Boavista         

Round 16 [Aug 26]
Guadalupe        0-1 6 Setembro       
Kê Morabeza      0-1 Sporting         
Boavista         4-1 Oque d'El Rei    
Palmar           3-3 Santana          
Amadora          5-0 Ribeira Peixe    

Round 17 [Sep 2,3]
Ribeira Peixe    0-0 6 Setembro       
Santana          2-2 Guadalupe        
Sporting         4-1 Palmar           
Oque d'El Rei    1-0 Kê Morabeza      
Amadora          2-0 Boavista         

Round 18
Guadalupe         -  Sporting         
6 Setembro        -  Santana          
Boavista          -  Ribeira Peixe    
Palmar            -  Oque d'El Rei    
Kê Morabeza       -  Amadora          

Table:

 1.Sporting São Tomé     17  13  3  1  64-24  42  [*]  Promoted
 2.CD Guadalupe          17  10  6  1  33-11  36
------------------------------------------------
 3.6 de Setembro         17  10  5  2  36-18  35  [P]
 4.Palmar Lusitano       17   8  4  5  33-27  28
 5.Santana FC            17   6  5  6  34-30  23  [R]
 6.Ribeira Peixe         17   6  3  8  26-42  21  [P]
 7.Amadora               17   5  3  9  25-33  18
 8.Oque d'El Rei         17   3  5  9  17-36  14
------------------------------------------------
 9.Kê Morabeza           17   3  2 12  10-34  11  [R]
10.Boavista FC           17   3  0 14  25-48   9  [*]  Relegated

[*] missing goals rd 15


Third Level (Campeonato Nacional da Divisão de Honra)

NB: fifth ever championship.

Participants:
Marítimo de Micoló
Conde
Otótó
Diogo Vaz
Benfica de Porto Alegre
Varzim FC (Ribeira Afonso)
Andorinha
Grupo Desportivo Cruz Vermelha (Almeirim)
UD Santa Margarida
Juba de Diogo Simão [withdrew]

Table:

 1.Otótó                 13   8  4  1  36-14  28  [*6]
 2.GD Cruz Vermelha      13   7  3  3  26-19  24  [*6]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Marítimo de Micoló    14   6  4  4  17-16  22  [*6,*9]  [R]
 4.Conde                 13   5  4  4  18-12  19  [*9]
 5.Andorinha             14   5  4  5  23-19  19  [*6]
 6.Santa Margarida       13   5  1  7  23-19  16  [*6]
 7.Diogo Vaz             13   4  3  6  16-30  15  [*6,*9]
 8.Porto Alegre          14   3  4  7  12-24  13  [*6]
 9.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  13   3  1  9  16-34  10  [*6,*9]
 -.Juba de Diogo Simão    withdrew                         [R]

[*6] missing goals rd 6
[*9] missing goals rd 9

Round 1
[Apr 22]
Conde            3-3 Otótó
[dates unknown; postponed from Apr 23]
Micoló           drw Diogo Vaz                         
Porto Alegre     bt  Varzim
Andorinha        lt  Cruz Vermelha
Santa Margarida  bye

Round 2 [dates unknown]
Otótó            bt  Micoló           
Diogo Vaz        bt  Porto Alegre                      
Varzim           bt  Andorinha        
Conde            lt  Santa Margarida       
Cruz Vermelha    bye

Round 3
[May 6]
Porto Alegre     1-2 Otótó
Andorinha        1-0 Diogo Vaz
[May 7]
Micoló           1-2 Conde
Santa Margarida  bt  Cruz Vermelha
Varzim           bye

Round 4 [May 20]
Conde            drw Porto Alegre          
Otótó            bt  Andorinha
Varzim           lt  Cruz Vermelha
Micoló           bt  Santa Margarida
Diogo Vaz        bye

Round 5 [May 27-28]
Andorinha        1-0 Conde
Cruz Vermelha    4-3 Diogo Vaz
Porto Alegre     0-1 Micoló
Santa Margarida  7-3 Varzim
Otótó            bye

Table:

 1.Otótó                  4   3  1  0  13- 7  10
 2.Santa Margarida        4   3  0  1  12- 6   9
------------------------------------------------
 3.GD Cruz Vermelha       4   3  0  1  12-10   9
 4.Marítimo de Micoló     5   2  1  2   6- 7   7  [R]
 5.Andorinha              5   2  0  3   8-10   6
 6.Conde                  5   1  2  2   6- 7   5
 7.Diogo Vaz              4   1  1  2   8- 8   4
 8.Porto Alegre           5   1  1  3   5- 9   4
 9.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)   4   1  0  3  10-16   3
 -.Juba de Diogo Simão    withdrew                [R]

Round 6
[Jun 3]
Porto Alegre     bt  Santa Margarida
Diogo Vaz        bt  Varzim
[Jun 4]
Micoló           bt  Andorinha
Otótó            drw Cruz Vermelha
Conde            bye

Round 7
[Jun 17]
Varzim           0-5 Otótó
Santa Margarida  2-1 Diogo Vaz
[Jun 18]
Andorinha        3-0 Porto Alegre
Cruz Vermelha    0-3 Conde
Micoló           bye

Round 8 [Jun 24-25]
Otótó            9-0 Diogo Vaz
Andorinha        1-0 Santa Margarida
Conde            1-0 Varzim
Micoló           1-1 Cruz Vermelha
Porto Alegre     bye

Round 9
[Jul 1]
Varzim           bt  Micoló           
Diogo Vaz        bt  Conde            
[Jul 2]
Santa Margarida  1-2 Otótó            
Cruz Vermelha    0-1 Porto Alegre     
Andorinha        bye

Round 10 [Jul 8-9]
Otótó            1-0 Conde            
Diogo Vaz        1-2 Micoló           
Varzim           1-1 Porto Alegre     
Cruz Vermelha    1-1 Andorinha        
Santa Margarida  bye

Round 11
[Jul 15]
Andorinha        4-0 Varzim           
Micoló           1-2 Otótó            [abandoned at 1-2; result stood]
[Jul 16]
Porto Alegre     2-2 Diogo Vaz        
Santa Margarida  2-2 Conde            
Cruz Vermelha    bye

Round 12
[Jul 22]
Cruz Vermelha    1-0 Santa Margarida  
Otótó            1-1 Porto Alegre     
[Jul 23]
Conde            1-1 Micoló           
Diogo Vaz        1-1 Andorinha        
Varzim           bye

Round 13 [Jul 29,30]
Porto Alegre     0-2 Conde            
Andorinha        2-2 Otótó            
Cruz Vermelha    4-1 Varzim           
Santa Margarida  1-2 Micoló           
Diogo Vaz        bye

Round 14
[Aug 5]
Diogo Vaz        1-5 Cruz Vermelha    
Micoló           2-1 Porto Alegre     
[Aug 6]
Conde            3-1 Andorinha        
[Aug 13]
Varzim           3-1 Santa Margarida  [Santa Margarida dns]
Otótó            bye

Round 15 [Aug 20]
Santa Margarida  4-1 Porto Alegre     
Varzim           1-2 Diogo Vaz        
Andorinha        2-2 Micoló           
Cruz Vermelha    2-1 Otótó            
Conde            bye

Table:

 1.Otótó                 13   8  4  1  36-14  28  [*6]
 2.GD Cruz Vermelha      13   7  3  3  26-19  24  [*6]
------------------------------------------------
 3.Marítimo de Micoló    14   6  4  4  17-16  22  [*6,*9]  [R]
 4.Conde                 13   5  4  4  18-12  19  [*9]
 5.Andorinha             14   5  4  5  23-19  19  [*6]
 6.Santa Margarida       13   5  1  7  23-19  16  [*6]
 7.Diogo Vaz             13   4  3  6  16-30  15  [*6,*9]
 8.Porto Alegre          14   3  4  7  12-24  13  [*6]
 9.Varzim (Rib. Afonso)  13   3  1  9  16-34  10  [*6,*9]
 -.Juba de Diogo Simão    withdrew                         [R]

[*6] missing goals rd 6
[*9] missing goals rd 9

Round 16 [Aug 26,27]
Otótó            bt  Varzim           
Diogo Vaz        drw Santa Margarida  
Porto Alegre      -  Andorinha        
Conde             -  Cruz Vermelha    
Micoló           bye

Round 17 [Sep 2,3]
Diogo Vaz        3-0 Otótó            
Santa Margarida  1-1 Andorinha        
Varzim           3-1 Conde            
Cruz Vermelha    0-1 Micoló           
Porto Alegre     bye

Príncipe Championship

Participants (6):

Team name                           City                  District         
Sporting Clube do Príncipe          Santo António         Pagué
Grupo Desportivo "Os Operários"     Santo António         Pagué
Clube Desportivo 1º de Maio         Nova Estrela          Pagué
FC Porto Real                       Porto Real            Pagué
UDAPB (1)                           Picão                 Pagué
FC Sundy                            Sundy                 Pagué

(1) UDAPB abbreviates União Desportiva do Aeroporto, Picão e Belo Monte.

Table:

 1.Sporting              16  11  2  3  51-29  35  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             16  10  3  3  41-17  33
 3.Porto Real            16   9  5  2  51-16  32
 4.UDAPB                 16   6  1  9  31-40  19
 5.Sundy                 16   3  1 12  20-58  10
 6.1º de Maio            16   2  2 12  21-55   8

Round 1
[Apr 28]
Operários        4-2 Sporting         
[Apr 29]
Porto Real       3-0 Sundy
[Apr 30]
UDAPB            3-1 1º de Maio

Round 2
[May 5]
Porto Real       7-1 UDAPB
[May 6]
Operários        5-1 Sundy
[May 7]
Sporting         6-0 1º de Maio

Round 3
[May 12]
Sundy            0-2 Sporting
[May 13]
UDAPB            0-1 Operários
[May 14]
1º de Maio       0-1 Porto Real

Round 4
[May 19]
Operários        0-0 Porto Real       
[May 20]
Sporting         5-1 UDAPB            
[May 21]
1º de Maio       2-3 Sundy            

Round 5
[May 26]
UDAPB            1-0 Sundy            
[May 27]
1º de Maio       2-7 Operários        
[May 28]
Porto Real       3-1 Sporting         

Round 6
[Jun 2]
Sporting         1-0 Operários        
[Jun 3]
Sundy            1-5 Porto Real       
[Jun 4]
1º de Maio       0-2 UDAPB            

Round 7
[Jun 9]
UDAPB            0-1 Porto Real       
[Jun 10]
Sundy            1-0 Operários        
[Jun 11]
1º de Maio       2-3 Sporting         

Round 8
[Jun 16]
Sporting         6-3 Sundy            
[Jun 17]
Operários        3-1 UDAPB            
[Jun 18]
Porto Real       3-3 1º de Maio       

Round 9
[Jun 23]
Porto Real       2-3 Operários        
[Jun 24]
UDAPB            2-3 Sporting         
[Jun 25]
Sundy            0-5 1º de Maio       

Round 10
[Jun 30]
Sundy            2-5 UDAPB            
[Jul 1]
Operários        1-0 1º de Maio       
[Jul 2]
Sporting         3-1 Porto Real       

Halfway Table:

 1.Sporting              10   8  0  2  32-16  24  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             10   7  1  2  24-10  22
 3.Porto Real            10   6  2  2  26-12  20
 4.UDAPB                 10   4  0  6  16-23  12
 5.Sundy                 10   2  0  8  11-34   6
 6.1º de Maio            10   1  1  8  15-29   4

Round 11
[Jul 14]
Sporting         0-1 Operários        
[Jul 15]
Sundy            0-5 Porto Real       
[Jul 16]
1º de Maio       1-5 UDAPB            

Round 12
[Jul 21]
Porto Real       0-0 UDAPB            
[Jul 22]
Operários        0-0 Sundy            
[Jul 23]
Sporting         1-1 1º de Maio       

Round 13
[Jul 28]
Sundy            3-5 Sporting         
[Jul 29]
UDAPB            1-5 Operários        
[Jul 30]
1º de Maio       0-8 Porto Real       

Round 14
[Aug 4]
Sporting         5-2 UDAPB            
[Aug 5]
Operários        1-1 Porto Real       
[Aug 6]
1º de Maio       1-3 Sundy            

Round 15
[Aug 11]
UDAPB            5-3 Sundy            
[Aug 12]
1º de Maio       0-7 Operários        
[Aug 13]
Porto Real       3-3 Sporting         

Round 16
[Aug 25]
Operários        3-5 Sporting         
[Aug 26]
Porto Real       8-0 Sundy            
[Aug 27]
UDAPB            2-3 1º de Maio       

Round 17
[Sep 1]
UDAPB             -  Porto Real       
[Sep 2]
Sundy             -  Operários        
[Sep 3]
1º de Maio        -  Sporting         

Table:

 1.Sporting              16  11  2  3  51-29  35  [C]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Operários             16  10  3  3  41-17  33
 3.Porto Real            16   9  5  2  51-16  32
 4.UDAPB                 16   6  1  9  31-40  19
 5.Sundy                 16   3  1 12  20-58  10
 6.1º de Maio            16   2  2 12  21-55   8

Round 18
Sporting          -  Sundy            
Operários         -  UDAPB            
Porto Real        -  Operários        

Cup Tournaments

Cup Tournaments

Taça Nacional

São Tomé Island

Round 1
[May 13]
UDRA de Angolares 	6-3 Inter Bom Bom
Agrosport (Monte Café)  0-0 Trindade FC			[1-4 pen]
Vitória Riboque		1-1 Sporting São Tomé		[3-5 pen]
Marítimo de Micoló	2-3 Palmar
UDESCAI (Água Izé)	4-2 UD Correia
Kê Morabeza		0-2 UD Santa Margarida
FC Neves		5-0 Caixão Grande
Porto Alegre		lt  GD Cruz Vermelha
[May 14]
Oque d'El Rei		bt  Boavista FC
Santana FC		2-3 Varzim (Ribeira Afonso)
Amadora			awd Aliança Nacional		[0-3 awarded]
Desportivo Conde	4-0 Diogo Vaz
Otótó			5-0 Andorinha
6 de Setembro		0-1 Sporting Praia Cruz
CD Guadalupe		1-1 Folha Fede			[3-5 pen]
Ribeira Peixe		bye

Round 2
[Jun 10]
Trindade FC		1-1 Palmar			[7-6 pen]
Varzim (Ribeira Afonso) 1-3 Folha Fede
UDRA de Angolares	9-0 GD Cruz Vermelha
Sporting Praia Cruz	3-0 UD Santa Margarida
[Jun 11]
FC Neves		3-1 Ribeira Peixe
Desportivo Conde	3-3 Sporting São Tomé		[7-8 pen]
UDESCAI (Água Izé)	3-1 Otótó
Oque d'El Rei		3-4 Aliança Nacional

Príncipe Island

Round 1
[Jul 7]
Sporting		0-3 Porto Real
[Jul 8]
UDAPB         		3-2 1º de Maio
[Jul 9]
Sundy			2-1 Operários

Round 2
Sundy			2-2 UDAPB			[aet; 0-2 pen]
Porto Real		bye

Final
Porto Real		 -  UDAPB



2016

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by José Batalha for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: José Batalha (jose.batalha@netvisao.pt)
Last updated: 7 Sep 2017

(C) Copyright José Batalha and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.