Singapore 2017


S-League

S-League

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      23  19  2  2  63-14  59  [C]  Champions
 2.Tampines Rovers          23  17  2  4  48-20  53
 3.Home United              23  15  4  4  58-26  49
 4.Geylang International    23  11  3  9  30-30  36
 5.Warriors                 23   9  6  8  32-35  33
 6.Hougang United           23   9  2 12  23-30  29
 7.Balestier Khalsa         24   5  4 15  17-33  19
 8.Brunei DPMM              23   4  2 17  28-60  14
 9.Young Lions              23   1  3 19   9-60   6

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Feb 26]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Feb 27]
Hougang United         2-0 Geylang International  
Home United            6-1 Young Lions            
[Feb 28]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Warriors               
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 2
[Mar 3]
Tampines Rovers        2-1 Hougang United         
Brunei DPMM            1-3 Home United            
[Mar 4]
Young Lions            0-5 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Geylang International  2-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               bye

Round 3
[Mar 9]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Mar 10]
Warriors               1-1 Geylang International  
[Mar 11]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         2-0 Young Lions            
Home United            bye

Round 4
[Apr 1]
Home United            2-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        0-1 Warriors               
[Apr 2]
Balestier Khalsa       1-0 Young Lions            
Brunei DPMM            2-0 Hougang United         
Geylang International  bye

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 8]
Warriors               4-3 Young Lions            
Geylang International  0-4 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 9]
Hougang United         0-2 Home United            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 6
[Apr 14]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Hougang United         
[Apr 15]
Young Lions            0-2 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            3-5 Warriors               
[May 2]
Home United            1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Geylang International  2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Apr 21]
Balestier Khalsa       0-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 22]
Warriors               2-2 Home United            
[Apr 23]
Tampines Rovers        1-0 Young Lions            
Hougang United         bye

Round 8
[Apr 27]
Hougang United         1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Apr 28]
Home United            3-0 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            0-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Apr 29]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-2 Warriors               
Young Lions            bye

Round 9
[May 11]
Warriors               0-2 Hougang United         
Geylang International  0-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[May 12]
Tampines Rovers        3-2 Home United            
[May 13]
Young Lions            0-0 Brunei DPMM            
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 10
[May 19]
Warriors               1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[May 20]
Geylang International  1-1 Hougang United         
[May 21]
Tampines Rovers        1-4 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            1-2 Home United            
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 11
[May 25]
Home United            9-3 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         0-3 Tampines Rovers        
[May 26]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Geylang International  
Albirex Niigata (S)    8-0 Young Lions            
Warriors               bye

Round 12
[Jun 16]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-0 Brunei DPMM            
Geylang International  0-2 Warriors               
[Jun 17]
Tampines Rovers        3-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Oct 24]
Young Lions            0-1 Hougang United         
Home United            bye

Round 13
[Jun 22]
Young Lions            0-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Warriors               0-1 Tampines Rovers        
[Jun 23]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-2 Home United            
[Sep 23]
Hougang United         1-2 Brunei DPMM            
Geylang International  bye

Round 14
[Jun 28]
Young Lions            0-0 Warriors               
[Jun 29]
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Geylang International  
[Jun 30]
Home United            2-3 Hougang United         
[Aug 21]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Brunei DPMM            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 15
[Jul 2]
Geylang International  2-1 Young Lions            
Warriors               1-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Jul 3]
Balestier Khalsa       1-2 Home United            
Hougang United         2-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 16
[Jul 24]
Brunei DPMM            0-1 Geylang International  
[Jul 25]
Home United            1-1 Warriors               
[Jul 26]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Sep 12]
Young Lions            0-4 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         bye

Round 17
[Jul 28]
Tampines Rovers        2-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Jul 29]
Balestier Khalsa       0-0 Hougang United         
Warriors               1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Sep 23]
Geylang International  1-3 Home United            
Young Lions            bye

Round 18
[Aug 4]
Hougang United         0-1 Warriors               
[Aug 5]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-0 Geylang International  
[Oct 7]
Brunei DPMM            7-1 Young Lions            
[Oct 23]
Home United            0-2 Tampines Rovers        
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 19
[Aug 17]
Balestier Khalsa       2-2 Warriors               
[Aug 18]
Hougang United         0-1 Geylang International  
[Aug 19]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-0 Tampines Rovers        
[Oct 31]
Home United            4-0 Young Lions            
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 20
[Sep 8]
Young Lions            0-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Brunei DPMM            1-4 Home United            
[Sep 9]
Geylang International  2-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Tampines Rovers        5-1 Hougang United         
Warriors               bye

Round 21
[Sep 15]
Hougang United         2-1 Young Lions            
Warriors               0-2 Geylang International  
[Sep 16]
Brunei DPMM            0-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Sep 17]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Tampines Rovers        
Home United            bye

Round 22
[Sep 19]
Home United            1-1 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Brunei DPMM            1-4 Hougang United         
[Sep 20]
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Warriors               
Young Lions            0-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Geylang International  bye

Round 23
[Oct 14]
Warriors               0-1 Young Lions            
[Oct 15]
Geylang International  2-3 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         0-2 Home United            
[Oct 16]
Brunei DPMM            1-4 Balestier Khalsa       
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 24
[Oct 19]
Albirex Niigata (S)    1-0 Hougang United         
[Oct 20]
Home United            2-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Oct 21]
Young Lions            0-4 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            3-2 Warriors               
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 25
[Oct 26]
Balestier Khalsa       0-3 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Oct 27]
Geylang International  4-1 Brunei DPMM            
Warriors               2-1 Home United            
[Oct 28]
Tampines Rovers        3-0 Young Lions            
Hougang United         bye

Round 26
[Nov 2]
Hougang United         0-1 Balestier Khalsa       
[Nov 3]
Albirex Niigata (S)    5-1 Warriors               
Brunei DPMM            0-5 Tampines Rovers        
[Nov 4]
Home United            2-1 Geylang International  
Young Lions            bye

Round 27
[Nov 17]
Geylang International   -  Albirex Niigata (S)    
Warriors                -  Hougang United         
[Nov 18]
Tampines Rovers         -  Home United            
Young Lions             -  Brunei DPMM            
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Table:

 1.Albirex Niigata (S)      23  19  2  2  63-14  59  [C]  Champions
 2.Tampines Rovers          23  17  2  4  48-20  53
 3.Home United              23  15  4  4  58-26  49
 4.Geylang International    23  11  3  9  30-30  36
 5.Warriors                 23   9  6  8  32-35  33
 6.Hougang United           23   9  2 12  23-30  29
 7.Balestier Khalsa         24   5  4 15  17-33  19
 8.Brunei DPMM              23   4  2 17  28-60  14
 9.Young Lions              23   1  3 19   9-60   6

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2016

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 16 Nov 2017

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.