Singapore 2019


S-League

S-League

Table:

 1.Brunei DPMM              11   8  3  0  25- 7  27
 2.Hougang United           11   6  1  4  25-20  19
 3.Albirex Niigata (S)      10   5  3  2  14- 8  18  [C]
 4.Tampines Rovers          10   4  5  1  22-10  17
 5.Home United              10   4  1  5  13-16  13
 6.Balestier Khalsa         11   3  2  6  14-19  11
 7.Warriors                 10   3  1  6  15-24  10
 8.Geylang International    11   3  1  7  10-22  10
 9.Young Lions              10   2  1  7   6-18   7

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side

Round 1
[Mar 2]
Geylang International  1-0 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Young Lions            1-4 Balestier Khalsa       
[Mar 3]
Home United            0-1 Brunei DPMM            
Hougang United         1-5 Tampines Rovers        
Warriors               bye

Round 2
[Mar 8]
Tampines Rovers        5-1 Home United            
[Mar 9]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Hougang United         
Brunei DPMM            3-0 Geylang International  
[May 17]
Warriors               2-0 Young Lions            
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 3
[Mar 15]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-0 Brunei DPMM            
[Mar 16]
Geylang International  0-1 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         5-1 Warriors               
[Mar 17]
Home United            0-0 Balestier Khalsa       
Young Lions            bye

Round 4
[Mar 29]
Tampines Rovers        0-0 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Mar 30]
Warriors               0-3 Home United            
[Mar 31]
Balestier Khalsa       3-0 Geylang International  
Young Lions            2-1 Hougang United         
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 5
[Apr 5]
Geylang International  5-2 Warriors               
[Apr 6] 
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Balestier Khalsa       
Home United            2-1 Young Lions            
[Apr 7]
Brunei DPMM            2-1 Tampines Rovers        
Hougang United         bye

Round 6
[Apr 12]
Hougang United         1-0 Home United            
[Apr 13]
Balestier Khalsa       1-7 Brunei DPMM            
Warriors               1-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Apr 14]
Young Lions            0-1 Geylang International  
Tampines Rovers        bye

Round 7
[Apr 20]
Hougang United         4-1 Geylang International  
Brunei DPMM            4-2 Warriors               
[Apr 21]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-1 Young Lions            
Balestier Khalsa       1-1 Tampines Rovers        
Home United            bye

Round 8 [Apr 24]
Home United            3-0 Geylang International  
Hougang United         4-2 Albirex Niigata (S)    
Warriors               1-1 Tampines Rovers        
Brunei DPMM            0-0 Young Lions            
Balestier Khalsa       bye

Round 9
[Apr 27]
Albirex Niigata (S)    4-0 Home United            
[Apr 28]
Balestier Khalsa       2-1 Warriors               
Brunei DPMM            3-2 Hougang United         
[May 29]
Tampines Rovers        4-0 Young Lions            
Geylang International  bye

Round 10
[May 3]
Balestier Khalsa       0-1 Young Lions            
[May 4]
Brunei DPMM            2-0 Home United            
[May 5]
Albirex Niigata (S)    2-0 Geylang International  
Tampines Rovers        3-3 Hougang United         
Warriors               bye

Round 11
[May 11]
Geylang International  1-3 Brunei DPMM            
Young Lions            0-2 Warriors               
[May 12]
Hougang United         1-0 Balestier Khalsa       
[Jul 23]
Home United             -  Tampines Rovers        
Albirex Niigata (S)    bye

Round 12
[May 24]
Albirex Niigata (S)    0-0 Brunei DPMM            
[May 25]
Tampines Rovers        1-1 Geylang International  
Warriors               3-2 Hougang United         
[May 26]
Balestier Khalsa       2-4 Home United            
Young Lions            bye

Round 13
[Jun 15]
Albirex Niigata (S)     -  Tampines Rovers        
Home United             -  Warriors               
[Jun 16]
Geylang International   -  Balestier Khalsa       
[Jul 10]
Hougang United          -  Young Lions            
Brunei DPMM            bye

Round 14
[Jun 21]
Balestier Khalsa        -  Albirex Niigata (S)    
[Jun 22]
Tampines Rovers         -  Brunei DPMM            
[Jun 23]
Warriors                -  Geylang International  
[Jul 3]
Young Lions             -  Home United            
Hougang United         bye

Round 15
[Jun 28]
Brunei DPMM             -  Balestier Khalsa       
[Jun 29]
Geylang International   -  Young Lions            
Home United             -  Hougang United         
[Jun 30]
Albirex Niigata (S)     -  Warriors               
Tampines Rovers        bye

Table:

 1.Brunei DPMM              11   8  3  0  25- 7  27
 2.Hougang United           11   6  1  4  25-20  19
 3.Albirex Niigata (S)      10   5  3  2  14- 8  18  [C]
 4.Tampines Rovers          10   4  5  1  22-10  17
 5.Home United              10   4  1  5  13-16  13
 6.Balestier Khalsa         11   3  2  6  14-19  11
 7.Warriors                 10   3  1  6  15-24  10
 8.Geylang International    11   3  1  7  10-22  10
 9.Young Lions              10   2  1  7   6-18   7

NB: Young Lions are the Singapore youth side


2018

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 6 Jun 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2019
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.