South Korea 2018


K-League

K-League

Regular Stage | Championship Group | Relegation Group

Regular Stage

Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  32  23  5  4  65-26  74  [C]  Champions,  Championship Group
 2.Gyeongnam FC                     32  15 10  7  52-38  55  [P]  Championship Group
 3.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           32  14 11  7  51-38  53       Championship Group
 4.Pohang Steelers                  32  13  8 11  40-39  47       Championship Group
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          32  12 10 10  46-42  46       Championship Group
 6.Jeju United                      32  10 11 11  36-40  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Gangwon FC                       32  10  9 13  51-53  39
 8.Daegu FC                         32  10  6 16  40-53  36       Relegation Group
 9.FC Seoul                         32   8 11 13  35-41  35       Relegation Group
10.Sangju Sangmu                    32   8  9 15  37-47  33       Relegation Group
11.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      32   8  8 16  38-57  32       Relegation Group
12.Incheon United                   32   6 12 14  44-61  30       Relegation Group

Round 1
[Mar 1]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Ulsan            
Suwon            1-2 Jeonnam          
Jeju             0-0 Seoul            
[Mar 3]
Pohang           3-0 Daegu            
Gangwon          2-1 Incheon          
[Mar 4]
Gyeongnam        3-1 Sangju           

Round 2
[Mar 10]
Daegu            0-2 Suwon            
Gyeongnam        2-0 Jeju             
Incheon          3-2 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            0-2 Sangju           
[Mar 11]
Jeonnam          2-3 Pohang           
Seoul            1-2 Gangwon          

Round 3
[Mar 17]
Gangwon          2-1 Sangju           
Incheon          0-0 Daegu            
Jeonnam          1-3 Gyeongnam        
[Mar 18]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Seoul            
Ulsan            0-1 Jeju             
Suwon            1-1 Pohang           

Round 4
[Mar 31]
Jeju             0-1 Suwon            
Pohang           2-1 Ulsan            
Daegu            1-1 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          1-0 Sangju           
[Apr 1]
Seoul            1-1 Incheon          
Gangwon          1-3 Gyeongnam        

Round 5
[Apr 7]
Incheon          2-2 Jeonnam          
Gyeongnam        1-1 Daegu            
[Apr 8]
Pohang           0-2 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            0-0 Seoul            
Jeju             0-0 Sangju           
Ulsan            3-1 Gangwon          

Round 6 [Apr 11]
Daegu            0-2 Ulsan            
Seoul            2-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        0-4 Jeonbuk          
Incheon          0-1 Sangju           
Jeonnam          0-3 Jeju             
Gangwon          2-3 Suwon            

Round 7
[Apr 14]
Suwon            2-1 Sangju           
Ulsan            1-0 Seoul            
Jeju             4-2 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          3-0 Jeonnam          
[Apr 15]
Daegu            2-1 Gangwon          
Pohang           2-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 8
[Apr 21]
Seoul            3-0 Daegu            
Jeonnam          1-4 Gangwon          
Pohang           0-2 Sangju           
[Apr 22]
Jeju             0-1 Jeonbuk          
Gyeongnam        0-0 Ulsan            
Incheon          2-3 Suwon            

Round 9 [Apr 25]
Daegu            1-2 Sangju           
Jeonnam          2-1 Seoul            
Pohang           0-1 Jeju             
Suwon            3-1 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            2-1 Incheon          
Gangwon          0-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 10
[Apr 28]
Daegu            1-4 Jeju             
Seoul            0-0 Sangju           
Ulsan            1-1 Jeonnam          
[Apr 29]
Jeonbuk          2-0 Suwon            
Gangwon          0-0 Pohang           
Incheon          2-3 Gyeongnam        

Round 11 [May 2]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Daegu            
Gyeongnam        0-0 Seoul            
Jeju             3-5 Gangwon          
Pohang           0-0 Incheon          
Sangju           1-1 Jeonnam          
Suwon            0-0 Ulsan            

Round 12 [May 5]
Daegu            0-2 Gyeongnam        
Incheon          1-2 Jeju             
Jeonnam          0-0 Jeonbuk          
Ulsan            2-1 Pohang           
Seoul            2-1 Suwon            
Sangju           3-0 Gangwon          

Round 13
[May 12]
Gangwon          1-1 Seoul            
Jeonbuk          0-3 Pohang           
Jeju             1-0 Jeonnam          
[May 13]
Sangju           3-2 Incheon          
Suwon            2-0 Daegu            
Ulsan            1-1 Gyeongnam        

Round 14
[May 19]
Gyeongnam        0-1 Gangwon          
Jeonnam          1-1 Daegu            
[May 20]
Incheon          1-1 Ulsan            
Sangju           0-0 Jeju             
Seoul            0-4 Jeonbuk          
Pohang           1-1 Suwon            

Round 15
[Jul 7]
Gyeongnam        2-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          3-3 Incheon          
Suwon            2-3 Jeju             
[Jul 8]
Gangwon          1-1 Jeonnam          
Daegu            2-2 Seoul            
Sangju           2-3 Ulsan            

Round 16 [Jul 11]	
Incheon          3-3 Gangwon          
Jeju             0-0 Gyeongnam        
Jeonnam          0-2 Suwon            
Pohang           0-3 Seoul            
Sangju           0-1 Daegu            
Ulsan            0-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 17
[Jul 14]
Jeonnam          2-0 Sangju           
Suwon            0-3 Jeonbuk          
Gyeongnam        3-0 Incheon          
[Jul 15]
Seoul            1-1 Ulsan            
Pohang           0-0 Gangwon          
Jeju             1-2 Daegu            

Round 18 [Jul 18]
Jeonbuk          1-0 Jeju             
Suwon            5-2 Incheon          
Sangju           0-1 Gyeongnam        
Seoul            2-1 Jeonnam          
Daegu            0-1 Pohang           
Gangwon          3-3 Ulsan            

Round 19
[Jul 21]
Pohang           3-1 Jeonnam          
Gyeongnam        2-2 Suwon            
Gangwon          3-1 Jeju             
[Jul 22]
Incheon          2-1 Seoul            
Ulsan            2-0 Daegu            
Sangju           0-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 20
[Jul 28]
Seoul            2-3 Gyeongnam        
Jeonnam          1-3 Incheon          
Sangju           2-1 Pohang           
[Jul 29]
Suwon            2-0 Gangwon          
Daegu            1-3 Jeonbuk          
Jeju             1-1 Ulsan            

Round 21
[Aug 4]
Seoul            3-0 Jeju             
Incheon          1-2 Pohang           
Sangju           1-1 Suwon            
[Aug 5]
Gangwon          1-3 Daegu            
Jeonbuk          0-1 Gyeongnam        
Jeonnam          1-2 Ulsan            

Round 22
[Aug 11]
Daegu            2-1 Incheon          
Jeju             0-0 Pohang           
Jeonbuk          3-1 Gangwon          
[Aug 12]
Gyeongnam        3-0 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            1-0 Suwon            
Sangju           1-2 Seoul            

Round 23 [Aug 15]
Jeju             2-3 Daegu            
Jeonnam          0-1 Gangwon          
Pohang           5-2 Jeonbuk          
Suwon            1-2 Seoul            
Gyeongnam        3-3 Ulsan            
Incheon          0-0 Sangju           

Round 24
[Aug 18]
Daegu            0-2 Ulsan            
Pohang           0-3 Gyeongnam        
Sangju           1-1 Jeju             
[Aug 19]
Seoul            0-2 Jeonbuk          
Gangwon          7-0 Incheon          
Jeonnam          6-4 Suwon            

Round 25
[Aug 22]
Jeonbuk          2-1 Daegu            
Seoul            0-1 Pohang           
Gyeongnam        2-1 Gangwon          
Incheon          3-1 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            4-1 Sangju           
[Sep 8]
Jeju             0-0 Suwon            

Round 26
[Aug 25]
Jeju             0-0 Incheon          
Suwon            1-0 Gyeongnam        
Ulsan            4-1 Seoul            
Sangju           2-2 Jeonbuk          
[Aug 26]
Daegu            2-0 Gangwon          
Jeonnam          3-2 Pohang           

Round 27
[Sep 1]
Sangju           1-2 Jeonnam          
Gangwon          0-0 Seoul            
[Sep 2]
Incheon          3-2 Ulsan            
Pohang           2-2 Jeju             
Daegu            4-2 Suwon            
Gyeongnam        0-3 Jeonbuk          

Round 28
[Sep 15]
Jeonbuk          4-0 Jeju             
Ulsan            2-0 Pohang           
Incheon          0-0 Suwon            
[Sep 16]
Jeonnam          3-3 Gyeongnam        
Gangwon          2-3 Sangju           
Seoul            0-2 Daegu            


Round 29
[Sep 22]		
Gyeongnam        2-1 Seoul            
Pohang           1-0 Incheon          
Sangju           2-5 Daegu            
[Sep 23]
Jeju             2-2 Gangwon          
Jeonnam          1-0 Ulsan            
Suwon            0-0 Jeonbuk          

Round 30 [Sep 26]
Daegu            2-2 Gyeongnam        
Gangwon          1-0 Suwon            
Sangju           1-2 Pohang           
Seoul            1-1 Incheon          
Jeonbuk          1-0 Jeonnam          
Ulsan            3-2 Jeju             

Round 31
[Sep 29]
Suwon            2-2 Ulsan            
Jeju             1-0 Jeonnam          
Jeonbuk          3-2 Gangwon          
[Sep 30]
Seoul            2-2 Sangju           
Incheon          2-2 Gyeongnam        
Pohang           2-1 Daegu            

Round 32
[Oct 6]
Daegu            1-2 Incheon          
Gangwon          1-1 Pohang           
Jeonnam          1-0 Seoul            
[Oct 7]
Gyeongnam        0-1 Jeju             
Sangju           1-2 Suwon            
Ulsan            2-2 Jeonbuk          

Round 33 [Oct 20]
Daegu             -  Jeonnam          
Gyeongnam         -  Sangju           
Jeju              -  Seoul            
Jeonbuk           -  Incheon          
Suwon             -  Pohang           
Ulsan             -  Gangwon          

Table:

 1.Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors (Jeonju)  32  23  5  4  65-26  74  [C]  Champions,  Championship Group
 2.Gyeongnam FC                     32  15 10  7  52-38  55  [P]  Championship Group
 3.Ulsan Hyundai Horang-i           32  14 11  7  51-38  53       Championship Group
 4.Pohang Steelers                  32  13  8 11  40-39  47       Championship Group
 5.Suwon Samsung Bluewings          32  12 10 10  46-42  46       Championship Group
 6.Jeju United                      32  10 11 11  36-40  41
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Gangwon FC                       32  10  9 13  51-53  39
 8.Daegu FC                         32  10  6 16  40-53  36       Relegation Group
 9.FC Seoul                         32   8 11 13  35-41  35       Relegation Group
10.Sangju Sangmu                    32   8  9 15  37-47  33       Relegation Group
11.Jeonnam Dragons (Gwangyang)      32   8  8 16  38-57  32       Relegation Group
12.Incheon United                   32   6 12 14  44-61  30       Relegation Group

Championship Group

Relegation Group


2017

list of champions

list of final tables

list of 2nd level champions

list of cup winners

data on stadiums

list of top scorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 11 Oct 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.