Spain - Campeonato de Castilla Amateur - Champions 1930-1987


When football became a professional sport in the 1920s, the Spanish Federation devised a competition to promote the competitiveness of amateur football and to promote young players who still had the potential to become professionals. This competition began in 1930 and was popularly called "Championship of Spain Amateur", although it evolved over the decades, to the point that a regulation was established by which only allowed the participation of players under 23 years, reason why in some regions, like Murcia, happened to be known like "Championship of Amateurs Sub 23".

In the season 1943-44 the trophy happens to denominate like Cup Ernesto Cotorruelo in honor to the president of the Castellana Federation Ernesto Cotorruelo. After losing the denomination of Cup Ernesto Cotorruelo in 1967-68 there was a change in the format in the seasons 1970-71, 1971-72 and 1972-73. In them the championship was disputed under a format of Liga acceding to the Championship of Spain of the Amateur champion and runner-up of said Liga Castellana Amateur, to return to the system of direct confrontation until its disappearance after the season 1986-87.
Another significant change occurred from 1941-42 to 1965-66 when the Spanish champion was to face the champion of Madrid along with the champion of the local sector (generally of Valladolid, Salamanca, Segovia, Ávila, Leon, Guadalajara, Toledo and Ciudad Real), being the winner of this match the Castilian representative in the national championship.

In the competition of the competition are mostly amateur teams of the great clubs of Madrid, such as Real Madrid and Atlético de Madrid, but from the end of the 70s, when these teams joined regional competitions under the protection of the RFEF, they show no interest in this competition.

Campeonato de España Amateur (Spain - Amateur Champions 1930-1987)


Palmares

Campeonato Regional Centro de Aficionados                              	
Year   Champions                        Runners-Up                      	          	          
1930 AD Tranviaria                  3-2 Racing Club de Madrid           	          
1931 CD Nacional		    3-1 RSD Aranjuez        	       	
1932 Imperio FC	                    3-0 Arenas SC		       	
1933 At. Madrid Aficionados	    3-2 Imperio FC		       	
1934 AD Ferroviaria		    2-0 SR El Áncora		      	
1935 Imperio FC		            3-1 UD Salamanca                    	
1936 CD Carabanchel		    3-1 AD Ferroviaria                  	
1937-39    not held due to guerra civil
1940 Imperio FC		            3-2 Madrileño CF                   	
Campeonato Regional Centro de Aficionados					Sector Madrid    		    Sector Comarcales   
Year   Champions                        Runners-Up 	                	Champions			    Champions            
1941 RSD Alcalá		       1-2  4-1 CD Pincia de Valladolid	       		RSD Alcalá	 	  	    CD Pincia (Valladolid)			  
1942 CD Mediodía	       3-0  1-2 ESP Valladolid		       		CD Mediodía	 	            ESP Valladolid
1943 CD Mediodía		    3-1 ESP Valladolid		       		CD Mediodía	 	            ESP Valladolid
Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados—Copa Ernesto Cotorruelo           	  		    
Year  Champions                         Runners-Up			    
1944 CD Mediodía		1-1 5-2 CD Salmantino		       		CD Mediodía	 	  	    CD Salmantino  
1945 CD Manchego		5-0 0-3 AD Ferroviaria		       		AD Ferroviaria    	  	    CD Manchego (Ciudad Real) 
1946 AD Ferroviaria		1-4 5-0 CD Manchego		       		AD Ferroviaria	 	            CD Manchego (Ciudad Real)
1947 AD Ferroviaria		8-0 2-0 CD Guadalajara		       		AD Ferroviaria	 	            CD Guadalajara
1948 UD Salamanca 	            1-0 CD Guadalajara		       		CD Guadalajara	 	            UD Salamanca
1949 CD Electrodo		    3-1 Calvo Sotelo CF		       		CD Electrodo	 	            Calvo Sotelo CF (Ciudad Real)			  
1950 CD Cuatro Caminos          4-2 5-1 CD Miguel de Prado Valladolid  		CD Cuatro Caminos 	    	    CD Miguel de Prado (Valladolid)						 
1951 AR Chamberí		    1-0 CD Cuatro Caminos	       		-				    -
1952 AD Ferroviaria		8-0 3-3 UD San Clemente		       		AD Ferroviaria	 	            UD San Clemente (Cuenca)
1953 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados	2-2 2-1 Obras Públicas de Cuenca       		Rayo Vallecano Aficionados          CD Obras Públicas Cuenca
1954 SR Boetticher Madrid 	1-1 7-0 Manzanares CF		       		SR Boetticher Madrid	            Manzanares CF (Ciudad Real)
1955 Agromán CF Madrid    	1-3 7-0 Manzanares CF		       		Agromán CF Madrid	            Manzanares CF (Ciudad Real)
1956 Agromán CF Madrid	        1-0 5-2 Renfe Ciudad Real	      		Agromán CF Madrid                   AD Renfe (Ciudad Real)
1957 Manufacturas Metálicas     5-4 1-1 CP Villarrobledo	       		CD Manufacturas Metálicas           CP Villarrobledo (Albacete)
1958 Real Madrid CF Aficionados	1-0 8-0 Daimiel CF		       		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          Daimiel CF (Ciudad Real)
1959 At. Madrid Aficionados	2-0 0-1 Manzanares CF		       		At. Madrid Aficionados	            Manzanares CF (Ciudad Real)
1960 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 2-1 8-3 Tomelloso CF    	       		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)
1961 CD Carabanchel		1-1 1-0 Tomellodo CF		       		CD Carabanchel		            Tomelloso CF (Ciudad Real)
1962 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-1 5-1 Gema Almadén                   		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          Gema Almadén (Ciudad Real) 
1963 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 4-2 5-0 CD Toledo		       		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          CD Toledo
1964 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-0 10-0 Gema Almadén                  		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          Gema Almadén (Ciudad Real) 
1965 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 5-1 5-0 CD Almoradiel                  		Real Madrid CF Aficionados          CD Almoradiel (Toledo)
1966 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 1-3 2-0 CD Villacañas                  	        Real Madrid CF Aficionados	    CD Villacañas (Toledo)
Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados
1967 Real Madrid CF Aficionados     4-0 CD Leganés                     		                
1968 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados     6-0 AD Torrejón
1969 CD Cuatro Caminos 	            2-1 Getafe CF   
1970 Real Madrid CF Aficionados     3-1 CD Leganés
1971 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados *League Real Madrid Aficionados
1972 At. Madrid	 Aficionados	*League Real Madrid Aficionados	
1973 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados *League Real Madrid Aficionados                   
1974 AD Torrejón		    3-2 RSD Alcalá  [aet]
1975 Talavera CF                *League CD Manchego
1976 CD Guadalajara		    0-0 CD Leganés  [pen]
1977 AD Alcorcón		1-2 4-2 CD Toledo
1978 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 2-0 2-1 Real Ávila CF   
1979 UB Conquense			AD Alcorcón
Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados Sub-23
1980 Real Madrid CF Aficionados     3-3 At. Madrid Aficionados
1981 Real Madrid CF Aficionados     3-0 CD Fuensalida  
1982 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados	    3-1 UD Santa Bárbara
1983 AD Legamar		            1-0 AD Torrejón
1984 CD Toledo		            2-1 CD Carabanchel     
1985 UD Santa Bárbara	            2-1 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
1986 Getafe CF			        AD San Agustín
1987 AD San Agustín			Getafe CF

Winners (1930-1987; 55 tournaments):

12 Real Madrid CF Aficionados  (1957-58 1959-60 1961-62 1962-63 1963-64 1964-65 1965-66 1966-67 1969-70 1977-78 1979-80 1980-81)

 5 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados  (1952-53 1967-68 1979-71 1972-73 1981-82)

 4 AD Ferroviarua              (1933-34 1945-46 1946-47 1951-52)

 3 Imperio CF                  (1931-32 1934-35 1939-40)
   At. Madrid Aficionados      (1932-33 1958-59 1971-72)
   CD Mediodía                 (1941-42 1942-43 1943-44)

 2 RCD Carabanchel	       (1935-36 1960-61)
   CD Cuatro Caminos           (1949-50 1968-69)
   Agromán CF		       (1954-55 1955-56)

 1 AD Tranviaria	       (1929-30)
   CD Nacional		       (1930-31)
   RSD Alcalá                  (1940-41)
   UD Salamanca                (1947-48)
   CD Electrodo                (1948-49)
   AR Chamberí                 (1950-51)
   SR Boetticher               (1953-54)
   CD Manufacturas Metálicas   (1956-57)
   AD Torrejón                 (1973-74)
   Talavera CF                 (1974-75)
   CD Guadalajara              (1975-76)
   AD Alcorcón                 (1976-77)
   UB Conquense                (1978-79)
   CD Legamar                  (1982-83)
   CD Toledo                   (1983-84)
   UD Santa Bárbara            (1984-85)
   Getafe CF                   (1985-86)

1930

Clubs:
Real Madrid CF Aficionados, At. Madrid Aficionados, Racing de Madrid, CD Nacional, AD Ferroviaria,
Imperio FC de Madrid, Arenas SC, Patria Balompié, CD Manchego, Tranviaria FC, Unión Sporting, SD Guindalera.

Semifinals (16/03/193  18/03/1930)
At. Madrid Aficionados        2-6 AD Ferroviaria
AD Tranviaria                 3-1 Unión Sporting
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    2-2 0-3 Racing Madrid
 

Final (23/03/1930, Madrid, Stadium)
AD Tranviaria                 2-1 Racing de Madrid
  [Mengual 2; Quesada]
AD Tranviaria:
Picorelli; Ángel, Rubio; Vega, Méndez, Ceferino; Candanedo, Calleja, Mengual, Juste, Coso.
Racing Madrid:
Díaz; Gutiérrez, Maqueda; Caballero, Arranz, Peña; Bru, Sacas, Quesada, Rocasolano, Méndez.
Referee:    Ángel Martín

AD Tranviaria clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1931

Clubs:
Club Sporting Vallecano, Sociedad Cultural y Deportiva, Gráfica, CD Madroño, Patria Balompié, Imperio FC, AD Tranviaria,
VFB (Alemanes), Congosto FC, RUD Bancaria, AD Ferroviaria, Aranjuez CF, SD Guindalera, Unión Sporting Club,
SD Primitiva Amistad, Arenas Sporting Club, Racing Club Madrid, CD Manchego (Ciudad Real), CD Nacional.

Semifinals (19/03/1931  22/03/1931)
AD Ferroviaria            1-3 1-5 CD Nacional
Primitiva Amistad         1-2 1-2 SD Aranjuez
 

Final (29/03/1931, Madrid, Chamartín)
CD Nacional               3-1 SD Aranjuez
 [1-0 Ortiz de la Torre, 2-0 Urceláiz, 2-1 Blásquez, 3-1 Ortiz de la Torre]
CD Nacional:
Martínez; Valmaseda, Serrano; Taso, Rubiera, San Juan; Bravo, Ortiz de la Torre, Urceláiz, Alcántara, Montalbán.
SD Aranjuez:
Adolfo; Marti, Navarro; Miguelín, Garrido, S. Luis; Lafuente, Fermín, Blásquez, T. Luis, Muñoz.
Referee:    García Soleto

CD Nacional, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1932

Clubs:
At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Nacional, Castilla FC, AD Ferroviaria, Imperio FC, CD Leganés, AD Tranviaria, España CF Alcázar de San Juan,
AD Olímpica, CD Mahou, CD Carabanchel, Toledo FC, SD Patria Balompié, Sporting FC, Aranjuez CF, Madroño FC, Alcántara Deportiva, Arenas SC,
CD Alamillo; Sporting Vallecano, CD Júpiter de Madrid, CD Europa de Madrid, Sporting Extremadura, Peña Esperanza.

Semifinals (04/04/1932 10/04/1932)
Arenas SC                 2-1 7-1 CD Madroño
Imperio FC                2-1 3-1 CD Nacional

Final (13/04/1932, Madrid, Chamartín)
Imperio FC                3-0 Arenas SC

Imperio FC, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1933

Clubs:
Zamora CF, UD Salamanca, Aranjuez CF, SD Ancora Aranjuez, CD España Alcázar San Jua), CD Valdepeñas (Ciudad Real), Pozuelo FC,
Gimnástica Pozuelo, CD Europa, Gimnástica Carabanchel, CD Abastos, Imperio FC, CD Toledo (withdraw), CD Leganés, Sporting FC Villaverde,
CD Mahou, Arenas SC, AR Campsa, SD Seguros (withdraw), AD Ferroviaria, CD Retiro, UB Chamberí, CD Mercantil (withdraw), F.U.E, CD Nacional,
ACD Juvenia, Unión Eléctrica Madrid, Club Hogar Prosperidad, Club Olimpia, At. Madrid Aficionados, SD Patria Balompié, Aravaca CF.

Semifinals (12/03/1933 19/03/1933)
At. Madrid Aficionados        2-0 0-0 SD Alcántara Deportiva
Imperio FC                8-1 x-x Gimnástica Carabanchel  *Gimnástica withdraw

Final (02/04/1933, Madrid, El Parral)
At. Madrid Aficionados        3-2 Imperio FC
  [0-1 ?, 1-1 Gil, 1-2 Garrido, 2-2 González, 3-2 Huete]
At. Madrid:
Bilbao; Noval, Hengstenberg; Iglesias, Salvador, Huete; González, Herrero, Gil, Feliciano, Aparicio.
Imperio FC:
Jiménez: Villa, Villalba; Sancho, Sauto, Vázquez; Moisés, Garrido, Suárez, Salazar, Emilio.
Referee:    Iglesias

At. Madrid Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1934

Clubs:
Imperio FC, Peña Atlética, Aravaca CF, Pozuelo FC, Gimnástica Carabanchel, CD Majestic, CD Mercantil,  F.U.E, CD Carabanchel,
Arenas Reja Club, SR Ancora Aranjuez, CD Valdepeñas, CD Nacional, SD Patria Balompié, CD Retiro, AC Juvenia, CD Europa,
AD Tranviaria, UD Salamanca, CD Zamora, AR Campsa, AD Ferroviaria, CD Abastos, CD Mahou, Sporting Extremadura,
SD Hogar Prosperidad, CD Molinero, Unión Eléctrica Madrid.

Semifinals (05,12/03/1934  18/03/1934)
AD Ferroviaria            1-1 x-x CD Nacional
UD Salamanca          x-x 1-1 1-0 SD Ancora

Final (01/04/1934, Madrid, El Parral)
AD Ferroviaria            2-0 SR Ancora Aranjuez
  [1-0 Gil, 2-0 Trinchant]
AD Ferroviaria:
García; Solas, Patricio; Arranz, Cabanas, Mendía; Braulio, Gil, Quesada, Peña, Trinchant.
SR Ancora Aranjuez:
Mañero; Marañón, Luis; Timo, Esquirós, Loinaz; Dos Barros, Garrido, Fermín, Barrios, Pérez.
Refere:    Montero

AD Ferroviaria, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1935

Clubs:
CD Zamora, UD Toresana, Ancora Aranjuez, RSD Alcalá, UD Salamanca, CD Delicias, AD Tranviaria, Juvenia FC,
CD Europa, CD Pardiñas, Extremadura CF, AD Ferroviaria, CD Carabanchel, CD Nacional, Imperio FC, Sporting FC, Gimnástica Segoviana.

Semifinals (10/03/1935  17/03/1935)
AD Ferroviaria               1-2 2-2 Imperio FC
AD Tranviaria                x-x 0-1 UD Salamanca

Final (24/03/1935, Valladolid
Imperio FC                   3-1 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Lozano, 2-0 Morocoa, 2-1 Manolo, 3-1 Lozano]
Imperio FC:
Panero; Gaviña, Pereña; Aldáiz, Manchado, Nicolás; Martínez, Romero, Morocoa, Lozano, Arrillaga.
UD Salamanca:
Romero; Alvaraz, Alonso; Emilio, Jimeno, Queipo; Manolo, Cordovilla, Colmenero, Breijo, Chirri.
Referee:    Cartagena   

Imperio FC, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1936

Clubs:
AD Ferroviaria, SR El Cafeto, Sporting Vallecano, SD Patria Balompié, CD Carabanchel, CD Júpiter, SD Primitiva Amistad,
CD Congosto Vallecano, SR Ancora Aranjuez, Aranjuez CF, Liga Amateur, CD Diana, CD Mahou, CD Pardiñas, Imperio FC,
Real Madrid CF Aficionados, SD Hogar Prosperidad, AD Tranviaria, RSD Alcalá,

Semifinals (05/04/1936  12/04/1936)
AD Ferroviaria            0-2 2-0 3-1 Real Madrid CF Aficionados *tiebreake 19/03/1936
SR Ancora Aranjuez            2-1 4-2 CD Carabanchel

Final (26/04/1936, Madrid, Metropolitano)
CD Carabanchel                3-1 AD Ferroviaria
  [1-0 Ricardo 20´, 2-0 Marín, 2-1 Machado 65´, 3-1 ? 75´]
CD Carabanchel:
Zamorita; Corrales, Pérez; Aparicio, Gendor, Arilla; Ricardo, Víctor, Marín, Trinchant, Paralón.
AD Ferroviaria:
Juan; Graiño, Guijarro; Gorospe, Machado, Cabañas; Peña, Moleiro, Madero, Pablo, Alonso.
Referee:    Iglesias

CD Carabanchel, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1940

Clubs:
Sporting Cabanillas, CD Regional, AR Carmen, CD Acuerdo, CD Mahou, Betis San Isidro, UD Picazo, CD Arregui, Deportivo Usera,
CD Carabanchel Sporting Florida, CD Piqueras, Sporting Martín, Hispano Club, Madrileño CF, CD Congosto Vallecano, CD Relámpago,
SR Arte y Deport, RSD Alcalá, AD El Rayo, Club Hogar Prosperidad, Unión Sporting, Sporting Vallecano, CD Cancela,
Sporting Constancia, CD El Águila, Segura Nájera, Racing Duque, Deportivo Concordia, Racing Numancia.

Semifinals (28/04/1940  02/05/1940)
RSD Alcalá                  1-0 0-4 Imperio FC
Madrileño FC                x-x x-x Betis San Isidro

Final (05/05/1940, Madrid, Chamartín)
Imperio CF                  3-2 Madrileño FC

Imperio FC, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1941

*A partir de esta temporada, se disputa por sectores comarcales (Madrid, Toledo, Ciudad Real...etc).
Los campeoens de cada sector, se enfrentan entre sí, para dilucidar el Campeón de Castilla de Aficionados,
que representa a la región, en en Campeonato de España de Aficionados.
*As of this season, it is disputed by regional sectors (Madrid, Toledo, Ciudad Real ... etc).
The winners of each sector, face each other, to elucidate the Champion of Castilla de Aficionados, which represents the region, in the Championship of Spain of Amateurs.
 

Semifinals

Final Madrid
RSD Alcalá                4-0 Imperio FC

Final Comarcales
Deportivo Pincia (Valladolid) winner
 

Final Castilla
Deportivo Pincia (Valladolid)    2-1 1-4 RSD Alcalá

RSD Alcalá, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1942

Clubs:
Gol CF, CD Amparo, CD Constancia, CD Congosto Vallecano (withdraw), CD Novalesa, SD Guindalera, CD La Didáctica, Iberia Deportiva,
CD Consorcio, CD Pacífico, Hércules Rodival (withdraw), Alfa SD, CD Hesperia, Relámpago CF, AR Chamberí, CD Leyva, CD Cancela,
UD Retiro (withdraw), CD Leguía, CD Cultura, Colonia Deportiva, CD La Playa, CD Quintanilla, AD El Pardo, AD Torras, CD Almansa,
CD Mediodía, CD Informaciones, CD Quintanilla, CD Campamento, CD Pardiñas, CD Constancia, SD Hogar Prosperidad, CD Amparo,
Tranvías CF, AR Chamberí, CD Toledo, Madrileño CF, CD Argüelles, CD Carabanchel, CD Cancela, CD Hesperia, UD Girod, AD Ferroviaria,
Rayo Vallecano, CD Castilla, Metro CF, CD Lacy, CD Barbieri, RSD Alcalá.


Quarter-Final (22/02/1942  01/03/1942)
CD Toledo                  3-1 2-2 CD Amparo
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 2-3 0-3 Madrileño CF
CD Barbieri                1-3 2-7 RSD Alcalá
CD Carabanchel             2-2 2-4 CD Mediodía       

Semifinals (08/03/1942  15/03/1942)
CD Toledo                 2-1 1-3 RSD Alcalá
Madrileño FC              1-1 2-5 CD Mediodía

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (19/03/1942, Madrid)
CD Mediodía               1-0 RSD Alcalá

Final Comarcales
Española de Valladolid (winner)

Final Castilla (29/03/1942  05/04/1942)
CD Mediodía               3-0 2-1 Española Valladolid


CD Mediodía, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1943

Clubs:
Taquigráfica, Comercial de Hierros, CD Quintanilla, Recreativo Valencia, CD Constancia, CD Amparo, CD Didáctica, CD Coppel,
Club Hogar Prosperidad, Iberia Deportiva, AD Torras, CD Novalesa, CD Almansa, CD La Playa, CD Leonés, CD Consorcio, CD Pacífico,
AR Carmen, Diario Marca, CD “Digamé”, Metro CF, CD Argüelles, CD Diana, Club Jareño, AD Colonia Deportiva, CD Fuyma, CD Hesperia,
CD Complutense (withdraw), CD Ciudad Real, CD Leyva, CD Pardiñas, Asturias CF, Hogar Delicias, CD Noveles, SD Guindalera, SEU Madrid,
CD Informaciones, CD Hesperia, UD Girod, Imperio CF, CD Mediodía, CD La Playa, CD Barbieri, CD Coppel, CD Carabanchel,
CD Fuyma, CD Consorcio, Alfa SD, CD Castilla, AD Torras, CD Amparo, RSD Alcalá, CD Toledo, SEU Madrid, Hispano Club, Rayo Vallecano.

Quarter-Final (07/03/1943  14/03/1943)
CD Informaciones          0-4 1-2 CD Coppel
Comercial de Hierros      1-1 0-3 CD Argüelles
CD Mediodía               2-2 2-1 CD Fuyma
CD Quintanilla            4-1 1-1 CD Barbieri

Semifinals (21/03/1943   28/03/1943)
CD Mediodía               1-0 2-1 CD Coppel
CD Argüelles              4-0 1-1 CD Quintanilla

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (04/04/1943, Madrid, Delicias and repeat 06/04/1943, Madrid, Federación)
CD Mediodía               2-2 CD Argüelles
  [0-1 Jacinto, 1-1 Mateo, 2-1 Láis, 2-2 Del Pozo]


CD Mediodía               3-2 CD Argüelles  [aet]
  [0-1 Deme, 1-1 Ángel 60´, 1-2 ?, 2-2 ?, 3-2 ? 94´]
CD Mediodía:
Gómez; Díaz, Julito; Morón, Perico, Cuenca; Deme, Del Hoyo, Ángel, Patier, Ugena.
CD Argüelles:
Martorell; Pablo, Sánchez; Fraga, Hedo, Barra; Lagio, Gayo, Del Pozo, Jacinto, Iglesias.
Referee:    Echevarría

Final Comarcales
Española de Valladolid (winner)

Final Castilla (18/04/1943  25/04/1943 Valladolid and Madrid)
Española de Valladolid    1-0 1-3 CD Mediodía

CD Mediodía, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1944

Clubs:
CD Vestimenta, CD Hernani, CD Prager, SD Guindalera, Asturias CF, CD Leonés, AR Chamberí, CD Cóndor, CD Constancia,
AR Carmen, CD Novalesa, CD “Dígamé”, Club Olímpico, CD Unión, Iberia Deportiva, CD La Playa, Palace Ritz, CD Meteroros,
CD Iturbe, CD Diana, Relámpago CF, CD Ventas, CD Roptense, CD Princesa, CD Fuyma, Cascorro CF, Metropolitano, CD Quintanilla,
Comercial de Hierros, CD Vista Alegre, CD Didáctica, CD Hesperia, CD Pardiñas, CD Parque Móvil, España Alcázar San Juan,
Club Jareño, CD Espartinas, CD Victoria, CD Colonia, CD Leyva, Hércules Vallecano, Oriental CF , CD Cuatro Caminos,
CD Acacias, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, Diario Marca, CD Guadarrama, Alfa SD, Hispano Club, CD Oeste, CD Butsems, Hércules Rodival,
SEU Estudiantes Santiago, CD Consorcio, Apóstol Santiago, Bellas Artes, CD Schneider, CD Ciudad Real, CD Cifesa,
CD Coppel, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Argüelles, UD Girod, Rayo Vallecano, CD Toledo, CD Cuatro Caminos.

Quarter-Final (12/03/1944  19/03/1944)
CD Mediodía           0-0 x-x CD Cóndor
AD Plus Ultra         2-3 0-1 CD Cifesa
CD Coppel             0-2 4-0 Palace Ritz
CD Fuyma              1-1 2-3 UD Girod

Semifinals (26/03/1944  02/04/1944)
CD Coppel                 2-0 1-1 UD Girod
CD Cifesa         1-0 2-3 2-2 1-3 CD Mediodía   *Tiebreake 4,8/4/44

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (09/04/1944, Madrid)
CD Mediodía               3-2 CD Coppel
  [1-0 Teo, 1-1 Casajús, 1-2, 2-2 Angelín, 3-2 80´]
CD Mediodía:
Trigo; Díaz, Campillo; Morón, Perico, Patier; Casanueva, Teo, Angelín, Mateo, Miguelín.
CD Coppel:
Sánchez; Trigo, Nino; Cobo, Borges, Castroviejo; Ruiz, Vilariño, Plá, Luengo, Casajús.

Final Comarcales
CD Salmantino (winner)

Final Castilla (16/04/1944  24/04/1944 Salamanca, Calvario and Madrid, Ferroviaria)
CD Salmantino             1-1 2-5 CD Mediodía

CD Salmantino             1-1 CD Mediodía
  [1-0 Kike 5´, 1-1 Teo]
CD Salmantino:
Primo; Bermejo, Avelino; Paquito, Lili, Juanito; Fuentes, Heredia, Kike, Vaquero, Peña.
CD Mediodía:
Trigo; Díaz, Campillo; Morón, Pedro, Patier; Casanova, Teo, Ángel, Mateo, Álvaro.
Referee:    Blanco Mateos

CD Mediodía               5-2 CD Salmantino
  [1-0 Teo, 2-0 Teo, 3-0 Angelillo, 3-1 ?,
   4-1 Rayo, 5-1 Teo, 5-2 Vaquero]
CD Mediodía:
Trigo; Díaz, Campillo; Morón, Perico, Patier; Casanova, Teo, Rayo, Ángel, Aubín.
CD Salmantino:
Primo; Bermejo, Avelino; Paquito, Lili, Isaias; Fuentes, Heredia, Kike, Vaquero, Peña.

CD Mediodía, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1945

Clubs:
CD La Playa, SD Guindalera, CD Ciudad Real, CD Congosto Vallecano, Rayo Vallecano, Palace Ritz, AR Chamberí,
Comercial de Hierros, CD Ventas, Club Jareño, CD Pardiñas, CD Constancia, CD Didáctica, UD Girod, CD Amparo,
Apóstol Santiago, Imperio CF, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Cifesa, CD Consorcio, AR Carmen, CD Parque Móvil,
Tranvias CF, Hispano Club, Asturias CF, CD Hesperia, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Toledo,
CD Carabanchel, CD La Playa, UD Girod, RSD Alcalá, CD Amparo, U.S.L.E, CD Mediodía, AR Chamberí, CD Leonés,
Colonia Deportiva, AD Ferroviaria, CD Barbieri.

Quarter-Final (11/03/1945  18/03/1945)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 5-0 5-3 Hispano Club  19/03/145
CD Parque Móvil            2-0 2-5 AR Chamberí
CD Fuyma                   5-1 0-3 Hércules Rodrival
UD Girod                   0-1 1-2 AD Ferroviaria

Semifinals (25/03/1945   01/04/1945)
Real Madrid Aficionados    3-0 2-2 CD Fuyma
AD Ferroviaria             4-2 1-2 AR Chamberí

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (07/04/1945, Madrid, Metropolitano)
AD Ferroviaria             4-2 Real Madrid Aficionados   [aet]
  [1-0 Alonso 13´, 1-1 Varela, 2-1 Utrilla 73´, 2-2 Santamaría 86´,
   3-2 Carrillo, 4-2 Carrillo 109´]
AD Ferroviaria:
Perico; Palafox, Peña; Núñez, Campos, Sánchez Romero; Mingo, Utrilla, Carrillo, Alonso, Martialay
Real Madrid Aficionados:
Agüero; Gallastegui, Leonardo; Domingo, Santos, Sauer; Garcés, Burgos, Valeral, Vilariño, Santamaría.
Referee:    Blanco

Final Castilla (15/04/1945  22/04/1945)
AD Ferroviaria             1-5 3-0 CD Manchego

CD Manchego, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1946

Clubs:
CD Carabanchel, CD Congosto Vallecano, CD Guadarrama, Palace Ritz, General Seguros, CD Ventas, CD La Didáctica, Relámpago CF,
Gas CF, Salesianos, CD Parque Móvil, ? Balompié, CD Victoria, AR Carmen, CD Pardiñas, Jareño Club, CD Electrodo,
Comercial de Hierros, CD Hesperia, CD Amparo, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, UD Girod, CD Victoria, CD Toledo,
CD Leonés, CD Fuyma, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, U.S.L.E, CD Carabanchel, CD Mediodía, Imperio CF, CD Fifesa,
Tranvías CF, CD Barbieri, AR Chamberí, CD Guadalajara, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos.

Quarter-Final (17/03/1946  24/03/1946)
UD Girod                   3-1 2-1 AR Chamberí
At. Madrid Aficionados     3-2 2-1 CD La Didáctica
CD Cuatro Caminos          1-0 1-3 CD Mediodía
AD Ferroviaria             5-1 1-2 CD Fuyma

Semifinals (31/03/1946  07/04/1946)
UD Girod                   1-2 3-1 At. Madrid Aficionados
AD Ferroviaria             5-1 1-2 CD Fuyma

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (21/04/1946, Madrid, Federación)
AD Ferroviaria             5-1 UD Girod
  [Contreras 4, ?; Eulogio]

Final Comarcal Comarcales (21/04/1946)
CD Manchego                5-2 Club Ciosvín (Salamanca)

Final Castilla (28/04/1946  02/05/1946)
CD Manchego                4-1 0-6 AD Ferroviaria

AD Ferroviaria, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1947

Clubs:
CD Leganés, Relámpago CF, CD Carabanchel, CD Leyva, CD San Antonio, CD Getafe, Afrodisio Aguado, CD Puerta Bonita, SD Guindalera,
Jareño Club, CD Didáctica, CD Femsa, CD Quintanilla, CD Progreso, CD San Germán, CD Vestimenta, CD Congosto Vallecano, CD Victoria,
Tiziano CF, CD Pardiñas, CD Amaniel, CD Asland, CD Plata, Arenas SC, CD Guadarrama, CD Hesperia, CD Getafe, CD Leganés, CD Leyva,
CD Puerta Bonita, General Seguros, Hércules Vallecano, Occidente, CD Quintanilla, CD Parque Móvil, AR Carmen, CD Amaniel,
Comercial de Hierros, Hispano Club, CD Electrodo, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Leones, CD Toledo, At. Madrid Aficionados, Gas CF,
CD Mediodía, UD Girod, AR Chamberi, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Amparo, RSD Alcalá, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Consorcio,
Tranvías CF, AD Ferroviaria, CD Epi.

Querter-Final (02/02/1947  09/02/1947)
CD Leganés                3-2 0-5 CD Parque Móvil
CD Electrodo              1-7 0-4 AD Ferroviaria
Comercial de Hierros      2-2 1-4 UD Girod
CD Puerta Bonita          0-3 3-2 AR Chambewrí

Semifinals (16/02/1947  23/02/1947)
AD Ferroviaria            2-0 3-1 CD Parque Móvil 
UD Girod                  2-1 1-4 AR Chamberí

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (02/03/1947, Madrid)
AD Ferroviaria            2-1 AR Chamberí

Final Comarcales
CD Guadalajara (winner)

Final Castilla (16/03/1947   22/03/1947)
CD Guadalajara            0-2 0-8 AD Ferroviaria 

16/03/1947 Madrid
AD Ferroviaria            2-0 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Alonso (og), 2-0 Toquero (og)]

22/03/1947, Guadalajara
CD Guadalajara            0-8 AD Ferroviaria
  [Contreras 2, Sana 2, Larrubia 2, Moriones, Valls]  

AD Ferroviaria, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship              


1948

Clubs:
CD Diana, Relámpago CF, CD Getafe, CD Plata, Tiziano CF, CD Faroles, Larrosa CF, CD Ciudad Real, Corcho CF,
AD Canillas, CD Belmar, CD Vestimenta, CD Leganés, Far CF, CD Victoria, AR Carmen, CD La Didáctica, Gas CF,
Prosperidad, Arenas SC, Deportes Díez, CD San Germán, CD Asland, SD Guindalera, CD Puerta Bonita, CD Diana,
CD San Antonio, Afrodisio Aguado, CD Leganés, Occidente, CD Pardiñas, Delmar CF, CD Guadarrama, Hispano Club,
Club Extremadura, CD Leonés, CD Electrodo, UD Girod, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Guadalajara, SD Guindalera,
Comercial de Hierros, CD Cerámicas Puig, CD Ventas, CD Femsa, Occidente, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Toledo, CD Marconi,
Arenas SC, AD Ferroviaria, CD Parque Móvil, AD Tranviaria, CD Cuatro Caminos, Metro CF, RSD Alcalá, CD Consorcio,


Quarter-Final (01/02/1948  08/02/1948)
CD Guadalajara           4-1 1-2 UD Girod
CD Cerámicas Puig        2-1 5-1 AD Tranviaria
Grupo Occidente          3-2 4-1 CD Femsa
CD Cuatro Caminos        6-0 1-1 RSD Alcalá
 

Semifinals (15/02/1948  22/0271948)
CD Cerámicas Puig        0-0 3-4 CD Cuatro Caminos
Grupo Occidente          0-2 1-4 CD Gudalajara

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (28/02/1948 Madrid)
CD Cerámicas Puig        1-2 CD Guadalajara   [aet]
  [1-0 40´?, 1-1 Sainero 55´, 1-2 Teijeiro 99´]
CD Cerámicas Puig:
CD Guadalajara:
Cuesta; Adolfo, Andrés; Uli, Guirles, Toquero; Vega, Julián, Manzano, Zahonero, Asensio.

Final Comarcales
UD Salamanca (winner)

Final Castilla (07/03/1948, Madrid, Federación)
CD Guadalajara           0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 ?]
CD Guadalajara:
Cuesta; Adolfo; Gamo; Guirles, Teijeiro, Toquero; Uli, Vega, Collar, Fernández, Arsenio.
UD Salamanca:
Ávila; De la Mata, Avelino; Auregui, Fofes, Paquito; Marianín, Manzano, Toresano, Lito, Javi.
Referee:    De la Fuente
 

UD Salamanca, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1949

Clubs:
CD Asland, CD Diana, SR Boetticher, Faroles CF, Club Jareño, Aranjuez CF, Corcho CF, CD Argüelles, CD Prosperidad,
Delmar CF, Galerías Preciados, El Escorial, CD Plata, CD Canillas, CD Vestimenta, Club Extremadura, CD Ciudad Lineal,
CD Lavapiés, CD Colonia Moscardó, CD Dimsa, CD Ciudad Real, Larrosa CF, CD Argüelles, CD Leganés, AD Ferroviaria,
CD Getafe, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, Hispano Club, CD Victoria, CD Amaniel, CD Consorcio, Aranjuez CF,
CD San Antonio, CD Guadarrama, CD Femsa, RSD Alcalá, CD Pardiñas, CD Vestimenta, CD Hesperia, Narváez CF,
CD Cerámicas Puig, Gas CF, CD Cuatro Caminos, El Escorial, Metro CF, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados,
Afrodisio Aguado, CD Amaparo, CD Leones, CD Guadalajara, UD Girod, CD Electrodo.

Quarter-Final (30/01/1949  06/02/1949)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 3-2 2-3 Metro CF
CD Guadalajara             2-0 1-2 UD Girod
CD Electrodo               3-0 5-2 AR Chamberí
Narváez CF                 4-5 2-4 CD Cuatro Caminos

Semifinals (13/02/1949  20/02/1949)
Rayo Vallecano      2-1 2-3 2-1 CD Cuatro Caminos  tiebreake 24/02/1949
CD Guadalajara          1-2 5-7 CD Electrodo

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (27/02/1949, Madrid, Federación)
CD Electrodo            2-1 Rayo Vallecano   [aet]
  [0-1 ?, 1-1 Tapia 83´, 2-1 Machuca (p) 94´]

Final Comarcales
Calvo Sotelo CF (winner)

Final Castilla (06/03/1949, Madrid, Federación)
CD Electrodo            3-1 Calvo Sotelo CF
  [0-1 ? 12´, 1-1 Tapia 25´, 2-1 Tapia, 3-1 Ríos]   

CD Electrodo, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1950

Clubs:
Larrosa CF, CD Vestimenta, CD Canillas, CD Pardiñas, UD San Lorenzo, CD Hesperia, Aranjuez CF, CD Prosperidad,
CD Guadarrama, SR Boetticher, SD Guindalera, CD Amaniel (withdraw), CD San Antonio, CD Asland (withdraw),
Real Madrid CF Aficionados (withdraw), Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Amparo,
CD Carabanchel, CD Electrodo, CD Cerámicas Puig, CD Victoria, SD Gimnástica, CD Guadalajara (withdraw),
CD Getafe, Hispano Club, AR Chamberí, RSD Alcalá (withdraw), Argensola, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Humanes,
CD San Antonio, Afrodisio Aguado, At. Madrid Aficionados (withdraw), AD Ferroviaria, UD Girod, CD Leonés,
CD Leganés, CD Toledo (withdraw), CD Parque Móvil, Coches Cama.


Quarter-Final (12/02/1950  19/02/1950)
CD Cuatro Caminos    2-0 2-3 AR Chamberí
Getafe Deportivo     0-2 1-0 CD Electrodo
CD Leganés           3-3 1-3 CD Carabanchel
UD Girod             3-1 0-2 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados

Semifinals (26/02/1950  05/03/1950)
CD Cuatro Caminos    0-2 3-1 CD Cuatro Caminos
UD Girod             1-3 2-3 CD Carabanchel

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (12/03/1950, Madrid, Gasómetro)
CD Cuatro Caminos    2-1 CD Carabanchel  [aet]
  [0-1 ? 37´, 1-1 ? 44´, 2-1 ? 116´]
CD Cuatro Caminos:
Luis; González, Abella, Serrano; Zamorita, Bermejo; Crespo, Carrillo, Maíquez, Montalvo, Núñez.
CD Carabanchel:
Vicente; Jesús, Ángel, Gaspar; Modesto, López; Urosa, Del Pozo, Ramón, Nino, Alfredo.

Final Comarcales
CD Miguel de Prado (winner)


Final Castilla (19/03/1950  26/03/1950)
CD Miguel de Prado     2-4 1-5 CD Cuatro Caminos

Valladolid 19/03/1950
CD Miguel de Prado     2-4 CD Cuatro Caminos
  [1-0 Peña 3´, 1-1 Maíquez 14´, 2-1 Pedro Antonio 26´,
   2-2 ? 35´, 2-3 Carrillo 61´, 2-4 Montalvo 86´]
CD Miguel de Prado:
Díaz; Julián, Aurelio, Maroto; Luquero, Chiqui; Enrique, Pedro, Antonio, Peña, Roig, Tasio.
CD Cuatro Caminos:
Luis; González, Abella, Serrano; Zamorita, Bermejo; Crespo, Carrillo, Maíquez, Montalvo, Núñez.
Referee:  García Verdi 

Madrid 26/03/1950
CD Cuatro Caminos    5-1 CD Miguel de Prado
  [1-0 Montalvo 17´, 2-0 Maíquez 22´, 3-0 Núñez 42´, 4-0 Carrillo 46´
   5-0 Crespo 63´, 5-1 ? 84´]
CD Cuatro Caminos:
Luis; González, Abella, Serrano; Santos, Garzón II; Crespo, Carrillo, Maíquez, Montalvo, Núñez.
CD Miguel de Prado:
Díaz; Carlos, Aurelio, Julián; Luquero, Chiqui; Enrique, Pedro Antonio, Peña, Roig, Tasio.

CD Cuatro Caminos, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1951

Clubs:
AR Chamberí, CD Humanes, CD Electrodo, Coches Camas, UD Girod, CD San Antonio, UD San Lorenzo, SR Boetticher, CD Leonés, 
CD Carabanchel, Hispano Club, CD Hesperia, AD Ferroviaria, CD Getafe, Gas CF, CD Canillas, CD Amparo, G.E.O, RS Gimnástica, 
CD Guadarrama, CD Chamartín, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Vestimenta, CD Avance, Nájera CF, CD Amaniel, CD Leganés, CD Parque Móvil, 
CD Marconi, Aranjuez CF, CD Victoria, Usera, CD Leonés,  
Quarter-Final (21/01/1951  28/01/1951)
UD San Lorenzo 		4-1 1-5 AR Chamberí
CD Amaniel		0-3 1-4 CD Cuatro Caminos
CD Electrodo		2-1 2-1 CD Usera
CD Vestimenta		3-2 1-5 CD Leganés
Semifinals (04/02/1951  11/02/1951)
CD Electrodo		4-9 5-5 CD Cuatro Caminos
AR Chamberí	    1-0 2-3 3-1 CD Leganés         *tiebreake 14/02/1951
Final Castilla (18/02/1951, Madrid, Gasómetro)
AR Chamberí		1-0 CD Cuatro Caminos
AR Chamberí, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship

1952

Clubs:
CD Leganés, CD Parque Móvil, CD Chamartín, CD Lacy, Usera, CD Amparo, CD Victoria, Pueblo Nuevo, Hispano Club,
CD Tarancón, Gas CF, CD Amaniel, G.E.O., CD Marconi, CD Avance, Peña Recreativa Vallecana, CD San Antonio, CD Getafe,
CD Hesperia, AD Canillejas, Coches Camas, Draconsa CF, CD Guadarrama, CD Canillas, AD Arganda, Maquetas,
UD San Lorenzo, SR Boetticher, Magnetos CF, Usera, Aranjuez CF, RS Gimnástica, CD Leonés, Gas CF, CD Carabanchel,
AD Ferroviaria, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Electrodo.

Quarter-Final (10/02/1952  17/02/1952)
CD Cuatro Caminos        0-0 0-1 Getafe Deportivo
Aranjuez CF              3-1 1-2 UD Girod
UD San Lorenzo           2-1 3-2 RSD Alcalá
CD Marconi               2-0 2-7 AD Ferroviaria

Semifinals (24/02/1952  02/03/1952)
CD Getafe                1-1 1-3 UD San Lorenzo del Escorial
Aranjuez CF              2-1 2-4 AD Ferroviaria

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (09/03/1952, Madrid, Federación)
AD Ferroviaria           1-0 UD San Lorenzo
  [1-0 ?]
AD Ferroviaria:
Risco; Escudero, Cerezo, Tapia; Morón II, Nieva; Mateo, Peloto, Morón I, Canales, Sendin.
San Lorenzo:
Óscar, Barragán, Hernández, Montes; Ibáñez, Modesto; Horna, Casado, Valverde, Jiménez, Francés.
Referee:    Carbelo

Final Comarcales
CD San Clemente (Cuenca) (winner)
 

Final Castilla (16/03/1952 23/03/1952)
CD San Clemente         3-3 0-8 AD Ferroviaria

Cuenca 16/03/1952
CD San Clemente        3-3 AD Ferroviaria

Madrid 23/03/1952
AD Ferroviaria         8-0 CD San Clemente
  [1-0 Sendín 10´, 2-0 Morón I, 3-0 Canales, 4-0 Mateo,
   5-0 Sendin, 6-0 6-0 Mateo, 7-0 canales, 8-0 Morón I]
AD Ferroviaria:
Risco; Escudero, Cerezo, Tapia; Morón II, Nieva; Asensio, Mateo, Morón I, Canales, Sendín.
CD San Clemente:
Aurelio; Martínez, Jonás, Bomba; García, Espinar; Ortiz, Jualianete, Miguel, Pepito, Navarro.
Referee:    López Moreno

AD Ferroviaria, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship

1953

Clubs:
CD Leguía, Español, CD Leonés, CD Amparo, CD Hesperia, CD Diana, CD Fuencarral, SD Guindalera, CD Parque Móvil,
Campos CF, AD Arganda, AD Canillejas, CD Castilla, CD Amaniel, Magnetos CF, Draconsa CF, Talavera CF,
AD Ferroviaria, CD Electrodo, CD Leonés, CD Victoria, Hispano Club, AR Chamberí, UD San Lorenzo, RSD Alcalá,
CD Getafe, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, At. Madrid Aficionados,
RS Gimnástica, CD Tarancón, G.E.O, Peña recreativa Vallecana, CD Guadalajara, CD Carabanchel, CD Marconi,
Gas CF, Aranjuez CF, UD Girod, SR Boetticher, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, Gimnástica Segoviana, Ávila CF,
UB Conquense, CD Leganés (withdraw), CD Avance, CD Toledo (withdraw).

Quarter-Final (15/02/1953  22/02/1953)
UD Girod                   3-4 1-1 CD Tarancón
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 4-1 1-3 At. Madrid Aficionados
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados  3-3 1-4 Aranjuez CF
CD Marconi                 1-2 1-1 Getafe Deportivo

Semifinals (01/03/1953  08/03/1953)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 5-1 3-3 Getafe Deportivo

CD Tarancón                3-1 0-5 Aranjuez CF

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (15/03/1953, Madrid, Federación)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados        3-2 Aranjuez CF
  [0-1 Guzmán, 0-2 Vaquero, 2-1 Martín, 2-2 Del Pozo,
   3-2 Sito]
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
José Luis; Valencia, Altares, Zorita; Sito, Julián; Del Pozo, Vilches, Roldán, Martín, García.
Aranjuez CF:
Cibrán; De la Cruz, Navarro, Talavera; Monleón, Julio; Muñoz, Vaquero, Manolo, Ríos, Guzmán.

Final Comarcales
CD Obras Públicas Cuenca (winner)


Final Castilla (05/04/1953  12/04/1953)
Obras Públicas Cuenca 2-2 1-2 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados

Cuenca, 05/04/1953, Fuensanta
Obras Públicas        2-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [?]
Obras Públicas Cuenca:
Evaristo; Poveda, Víctor, Taravilla II; Zamora, Real; Sele, Mario, Caquito, Marinao, Agromayor.
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
José Luis; Manolín, Zorita, Julián; Muñonel, Sito; López, Del Pozo, Martín, Vilches, Roldán.
Referee:    Muñoz

Madrid (12/04/1953, Rodival)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados  2-1 Obras Públicas Cuenca
  [0-1 Zamora 20´, 1-1 Vilches 65´, 2-1 Aja 85´]
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
José Luis (Martín); Roldán, Altares, Zorita; Muñumel, Sito; Del Pozo, Vilches, Aja, Martín, garcía.
Obras Públicas Cuenca:
Evaristo; Poveda, Víctor, Taravilla I; Zamora, Real; Sele, Mario, Agromayor, Taravilla II, Caquito.
Referee:    Ingunza

Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1954

Clubs:
Imperial Madrid, Ávila CF, CD Victoria, CD Tarancón, CD Leganés, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Carabanchel,
CD Cuatro Caminos, UD Girod, Aranjuez CF, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, Hispano Club, Gas CF, Gimnástica Segoviana, SR Boetticher,
RS Gimnástica, Rayo Vallecano, CD Femsa, CD Getafe, CD Fuencarral, CD Electrodo, RSD Alcalá, UD San Lorenzo,
AD Ferroviaria, CD Guadalajara (withdraw), At. Madrid Aficionados, SD Guindalera, CD Europa, CD Amaniel,
CD Amparo, Draconsa, Standard, CD Leonés, CD Avance, CD Diana, CD Campos, CD Castilla, CD Leguía, CD Plata.

Quarter-Final (25/03/1954  28/03/1954)
CD Femsa                   1-1 2-1 CD Tarancón
Real Ávila CF              1-0 0-3 UD San Lorenzo
UD Girod                   2-3 0-5 AD Plus Ultra Aficionados
SR Boetticher              exempt

Semifinals (01/04/1954  03/04/1954)
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados  1-0 0-4 SR Boetticher
CD Femsa                   1-3 1-3 UD San Lorenzo del Escorial

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (11/04/1954, 14/04/1954 Madrid, Federación)
AR Boetticher        1-1 2-1 UD San Lorenzo  [aet]
  [0-1 Novas 5´, 1-1 ? oc 68´]
AR Boetticher:
UD San Lorenzo:
Referee:    Maza

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (14/04/1954, Madrid, Federación) [repeat]
AR Boetticher        2-1 UD San Lorenzo
  [0-1 ? 25´, 1-1 Nicue 35´, 2-1 Canales 39´]
AR Boetticher:
Elías; Cacho, Gómez, Julio; Bernabé, Castro; Bermejo, Tomás, Soto, Canales, Nicue.
UD San Lorenzo:
Chércoles; Angelete, Frutos, Montes; Nene, Sastre; Chiqui, Ventura, Novas, Aparicio, Castilla.
Referee:    Gómez Platas

Final Comarcales
Manzanares CF (winner)


Final Castilla (18/04/1954  25/04/1954)
Manzanares CF        1-1 0-7 AR Boetticher

Manzanares, 18/04/1954
Manzanares CF        1-1 AR Boetticher
  [1-0 Arias (p) 12´, 1-1 Canales 14´]
Manzanares CF:
AR Boetticher:
Referee:    Pascual

Madrid, 25/04/1954, Boetticher
AR Boetticher        7-0 Manzanares CF
  [Soto 2, Nicue, Bernabé, Bermejo, Cacho, Tomás]
AR Boetticher:
Elias; Cacho, Gómez, Julio; Barrosa, Castro; Bermejo, Bernabé, Soto, Tomás, Nicue.
Manzanares CF:
Referee:    De la O

AR Boetticher, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1955

Clubs:
Peña Recreativa Vallecana, CD Victoria, RSD Alcalá, UD Girod, CD Leganés, CD Getafe, CD Tarancón, CD Femsa,
CD Avance, AD Ferroviaria, CD Fuencarral, CD Asland, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Plata, Hispano Club,
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, RS Gimnástica, CD Carabanchel, CD Diana, UD San Lorenzo, Aranjuez CF, AR Chamberí, Gas CF,
SR Boetticher, Standard, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Amparo, Imperial CF Madrid, Rayo Vallecano, Agromán CF,
CD Parque Móvil, CD Toledo (withdraw), CD Leonés, CD Amaniel, CD Leganés , CD Guadalajara, CD Europa,
At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Manufacturas Metálicas.

Quarter-Final (13/02/1955  20/02/1955)
UD San Lorenzo            2-0 2-3 CD Carabanchel
Imperial Madrid           2-3 1-4 Agromán CF
CD Avance                 1-3 0-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados 6-0 3-3 Aranjuez CF

Semifinals (27/02/1955  06/0371955)
UD San Lorenzo            4-2 0-6 Agromán CF
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados 2-0 1-1 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (13/03/1955, Madrid, Ciudad Universitaria)
Agromán CF            4-0 AD Plus Ultra Aficionados
  [1-0 Sierra, 2-0 Martín (og), 3-0 Sierra, 4-0 Guijarro]
Agromán CF:
Florentino; Sánchez, Abella, Ramos; Villas, Modesto; Guijarro, Martín, Sierra, Tártalo, Zamorita.
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados:
Plaza; Elizondo, Carrasco, Martín; Arteche, Vázquez; Corbalán, Poyán, Gayán, Onís, Belmonte.
Referee:    M. Pamplona


Final Comarcales
Manzanares CF (winnner)    x-x CD Obras Públicas (Cuenca)


Final Castilla (20/03/1955  27/03/1955)
Manzanares CF         1-3 0-7 Agromán CF

Manzanares, 20/03/1955
Manzanares CF        1-3 Agromán CF
  [0-1 Sierra 10´, 0-2 Tártalo 30´, 0-3 Sierra 44´, 1-3 Goyito (p) 76´]
Manzanares CF:
Villegas; Arias, Téllez, Mascaraque; Azorí, Goyito; Iván, Oliver, Infantes, Ruiz, Carrión.
Agromán CF:
Florentino; Sánchez, Abella, Ramos; Villas, Modesto; Guijarro, Medel, Sierra, Tártalo, Zamorita.
Referee:    Menéndez de León

Madrid, 27/03/1955, Federación
Agromán CF            7-0 Manzanares CF
  [Martín, Sierra 4, Tártalo, Zamorita]
Agromán CF:
Florentino (Saturio); Sánchez, Abella, Ramos; Medel, Modesto; Guijarro, Martín, Sierra, Tártalo, Zamora.
Manzanares CF:
Villegas; Oliver, Arias, Mascaraque; Carrión, Goyito; Iván, Infantes, Téllez, Quevedo, Díaz.
Referee:    De la O

Agromán CF, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Championship


1956

Clubs:
CD Manufacturas Metálicas, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Amaniel, CD Femsa, Standard, UD San Lorenzo, CD Henares, Hispano Club,
Agromán CF, UD Girod, CD Guadalajara (withdraw), CD Victoria, Gas CF, CD Getafe, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Leganés,
Peña Recreativa Vallecana, SR Boetticher, AD Ferroviaria, CD Fuencarral, Aranjuez CF (withdraw), RSD Alcalá,
Gimnástica Segoviana, CD Plata (withdraw), Ávila CF (withdraw), RS Gimnástica, CD Parque Móvil, Californias,
CD Europa, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Asland, CD Amparo, Imperial CF, CD Leonés, CD Diana, CD Leganés,
SR Boetticher, CD Avance, AR Chamberí, CD Toledo (withdraw), CD Getafe.

Quarter-Final (12/02/1956  19/02/1956)
CD Amaniel            2-1 1-3 UD San Lorenzo
Agromán CF            0-1 4-1 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
SR Boetticher     2-1 1-2 2-1 RSD Alcalá                 *Tie-breake 21/02/1956
RS Gimnástica         1-2 1-2 CD Europa

Semifinals (26/02/1956  04/03/1956)
UD San Lorenzo        0-3 2-5 Agromán CF
SR Boetticher         2-0 2-2 CD Europa

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (11/03/1956, 13/03/1956 repeat, Madrid, Ciudad Universitaria)
Agromán CF            1-1 SR Boetticher  [aet]
  [1-0 Martín 95´, 1-1 Canales 116´]
Agromán CF:
Alonso; Sánchez, Abella, Segura; García, Gracia; Moreno, Martín, Gabino, Tártalo, Real.
SR Boetticher:
Martín; Municha, García Corral, José Luis; Capilla, Fausto; Zapata, Daniel, Curro, Canales, Zamora.
Referee:    Aspas

Agromán CF            2-0 SR Boetticher
  [1-0 Sierra 21´, 2-0 Tártalo 85´]
Agromán CF:
Alonso; Sánchez, Abella, Segura; García, Gracia; Iglesias, Martín, Sierra, Tártalo, Ramos.
SR Boetticher:
Martín; Municha, García Corral, José Luis; Capilla, Fausto; Daniel, Curro, Zapata, Canales, Zamora.
Referee:    Gonzalo Lupión

Final Comarcales
CD Renfe (winner)


Final Castilla (20/03/1956  25/03/1956)
Renfe Ciudad Real     0-1 2-5 Agromán CF

Ciudad Real, 20/03/1956
Renfe Ciudad Real     0-1 Agromán CF
  [0-1 Alonso 60´]

Madrid, 25/03/1956, Ciudad Universitaria
Agromán CF            5-2 Renfe Ciudad Real
  [1-0 Alonso 5´, 1-1 Guadi 30´, 2-1 Tártalo, 3-1 Muñoz 55´,
   4-1 Tártalo 65´, 4-2 Vico 75´, 5-2 Tártalo]
Agromán CF:
Alonso; Sánchez, Abella, Segura; Félix, Gracia; Moreno, Martín, Alonso, Tártalo, Muñoz.
Renfe Ciudad Real:
Torres; Molina, Cepeda, Morena; Campos, Bielsa; Guadi, Terri. Vico, Alberela, Parrita.
Referee:    Muñoz Morales

Agromán CF, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1957

Clubs:
CD Meseguer, Californias, SR Boetticher, CD Femsa, UD Girod, CD Avance, Gas CF, CD Diana, CD Fuencarral,
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, Hispano Club, CD Carabanchel, Imperial CF, UD San Lorenzo, Gimnástica Segoviana, CD Getafe,
CD Parque Móvil, Agromán CF, RSD Alcalá, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Henares, AD Ferroviaria,
CD Manufacturas Metálicas, CD Amparo, CD Amaniel, At. Madrid Aficionados, AR Chamberí, Madrileño CF,
CD Europa, CD Victoria, Rayo Vallecano (withdraw), CD Asland, RS Gimnástica, CD Oroquieta, CD Isodiel,
CD Tarancón, Vírgen de la Paloma, CD Plata.

Quarter-Final (03/02/1957  10/02/1957)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 2-0 2-0 Madrileño CF
CD Europa                  0-2 0-4 CD Meseguer
UD Girod                   0-1 0-2 CD Manufacturas Metálicas
Getafe Deportivo           1-2 0-1 UD San Lorenzo

Semifinals (17/02/1957  24/02/1957)
UD San Lorenzo            4-0 1-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
CD Meseguer               1-3 2-0 CD Manufacturas Metálicas

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (03/03/1957, Madrid, Ciudad Universitaria)
CD Manufacturas metálicas 3-1 UD San Lorenzo del Escorial
  [1-0 Blas 16´, 2-0 Blas 26´, 2-1 Ernesto 56´, 3-1 Marianín 85´]
CD Manufacturas Metálicas:
Paquito; Álvarez, Sánchez, Isabelo; Vicente, Antonio; Heras, Rafa, Ramçirez, Blas, Marianín.
UD San Lorenzo:
Maganto; Chiqui, Lezama, Mariano; Nene, Quintana; Castilla, Ernesto, Casado, Durán, Ventura.
Referee:

Final Comarcales
CP Villarrobledo (winner)


Final Castilla (10/03/1957  17/03/1957)
CP Villarrobledo      5-4 1-1 CD Manufacturas Metálicas

Villarrobledo, 10/03/1957
CP Villarrobledo     5-4 CD Manufacturas Metálicas
  [1-0 Rosillo, 2-0 Rosillo, 2-1 Parrondo, 3-1 Rosillo, 3-2 Blas,
   4-2 Chorques, 4-3 Ramírez, 4-4 Marianín, 5-2 ?]
CP Villarrobledo:
Aurelio; Bello, Chorques, Andreu; Calditas, Bonillo; Rosillo I, Rosillo II, Rus, Castro, Navarro.
CD Manufacturas Metálicas:
Paquito; Álvarez, Sánchez, Isabelo; Vicente, Antonio; Rafa, Ramírez, Parrondo, Blass, Marianín.
Referee:

Madrid, 17/03/1957, Meseguer
Manufacturas Metálicas 1-1 CP Villarrobledo

CP Villarrobledo, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1958

Clubs:
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Diana, CD Europa, CD Móstoles, CD Plata, Madrileño CF, CD Amparo, CD Manufacturas Metálicas,
CD Getafe, Gas CF, SR Boetticher, Villaverde CF, CD Fuencarral, UD Girod, Hispano Club, Real Madrid CF Aficionados,
CD Avance, CD Victoria, CD Amaniel, Rayo Vallecano, Imperial Madrid, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Femsa, UD San Lorenzo,
CD Asland, AR Chamberí, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Tarancón (withdraw), AD Ferroviaria, CD Meseguer (withdraw),
RSD Alcalá, RS Gimnástica (withdraw), CD la Elipa, Vírgen de la Paloma.

Quarter-Final (19/01/1958   26/01/1958)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    5-0 3-2 RSD Alcalá
AD Ferroviaria                2-2 0-4 SR Boetticher
CD Cuatro Caminos             2-3 3-1 UD San Lorenzo
Madrileño CF                  **      AD Plus Ultra Aficionados  **(AD Plus Ultra withdraw)

Semifinals (02/02/1958  09/02/1958)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    3-2 4-0 CD Cuatro Caminos
Madrileño CF                  3-1 2-0 SR Boetticher

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (16/02/1957, Madrid, San Miguel)
Madrileño CF            2-4 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Municha (og) 5´, 0-2 Sánchez Cabezudo 41´, 0-3 Sánchez Cabezudo 53´,
   1-3 Escobosa 68´, 1-4 Tortajada 80´, 2-4 Curro 86´]
Madrileño CF:
Ramírez; Municha, Isabelo, Asenjo; Cacho, Frasco; Rafita, Chevi, Escobosa, Curro, Botella.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Salazar; Lafuente, Calleja, Izquierdo; Saez, Fernandez; Abel, Villa, Sánchez Cabezudo, Martinez, Tortajada.
Referee:    Ruiz Valera

Final Comarcales
Daimiel CF (winner)


Final Castilla (23/02/1958  02/03/1958)
Daimiel CF            0-1 0-8 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Daimiel, 23/02/1958, Municipal
Daimiel CF            0-1 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Villa 84´]
Daimiel CF:
Torre; Rafael, Agudo, Pérez; Gómez, Ruiz; Mata, Moya, Juárez, Buta, Parrilla.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Salazar; Lafuente, Calleja, Izquierdo, Sáez, Fernández; Abel, Villa, Sánchez Cabezudo, Martínez, Tortajada.
Referee:    De Castro

Madrid, 02/03/1958, Santiago Bernabéu
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  8-0 Daimiel CF
  [1-0 Huertas 7´, 2-0 Villa 15´, 3-0 Martínez 25´, 4-0 Sánchez Cabezudo 40´,
   5-0 Fernández 60´, 6-0 Tortajada 65´, 7-0 Tortajada 73´, 8-0 Martínez 80´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Salazar; Lafuente, Calleja, Iquierdo; Sáez, Fernández, Abel, Villa, Sánchez Cabezudo, Martínez, Tortajada.
Daimiel CF:
Torre; Nene, Agudo, Rafael; Gómez, Ruiz; Buta, Moya, Juanes, De la Mata, Parrilla.
Referee:    Muñoz de Morales

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1959

Clubs:
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Europa, Virgen de la Paloma, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Femsa, Hispano Club, At. Madrid Aficionados,
Imperial FC, CD Colonia Moscardó, Villaverde CF, SR Boetticher, CD Diana, AD Ferroviaria, CD Asland, CD Amparo, UD Girod, CD Móstoles,
CD La Elipa, CD Avance, Ávila CF, Gas CF, CD Carloteño, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Plata, RSD Alcalá, CD Amaniel (withdraw),
UB Conquense, CD Fuencarral (withdraw), Alcázar CF, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados (withdraw), UD San Lorenzo, Gimnástica Segoviana.

Quarter-Final (28/12/1958  04/01/1959)
RSD Alcalá             2-1 0-2 Gimnástica Segoviana
At. Madrid Aficionados 3-2 3-1 Hispano Club
UD Girod               3-0 0-2 UB Conquense
Alcázar CF             4-3 4-3 Gas CF

Semifinals (11/01/1959  04/02/1959)
Gimnástica Segoviana  0-2 1-3 At. Madrid Aficionados
UD Girod              7-0 5-2 Alcázar CF

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (15/02/1959, Madrid, San Miguel)
At. Madrid Aficionados    3-1 UD Girod
  [1-0 Rives 42´, 2-0 Murciano 47´, 2-1 Cacho (p) 63´, 3-1 Bustillo 80´]
At. Madrid Aficionados:
Corral; Gerardo, Martín, Galán; Burillo, Asensio; Bustillo, Rives, Murciano, Calleja, García Pérez.
UD Girod:
Doménech; Paco, Lima, Gerardo; Soto, Cacho; Moreno, Félix, Santos, Tatín, Redondo.
Referee:    Martínez Banegas

Final Comarcales
Manzanares CF (winner)


Final Castilla (08/03/1959  15/03/1959)
At. Madrid Aficionados    2-0 0-1 Manzanares CF

Madrid, 08/03/1959, Metropolitano
At. Madrid Aficionados    2-0 Manzanares CF
  [1-0 Bustillo 12´, 2-0 Asencio 61´]
At. Madrid Aficionados:
Corral; Gerardo, Martín, Galán; Burillo, Asensio; Bustillo, Rives, Villaverde, Murciano, García Pérez.
Manzanares CF:
Álvarez; Iván, García, Reinoso; Molina, Martín; Gallego, Manzana, Amián, Bautista, Aznares.
Referee:    Muñoz de Morales

Manzanares, 15/03/1959
Manzanares CF            1-0 At. Madrid Aficionados
  [1-0 Reclusa 15´]
Manzanares CF:
Goyo; Iván, García, Reinoso; Molina, Martín; Gallego, Manzana, Amián, Reclusa, Bautista.
At. Madrid Aficionados:
Corral; Gerardo, Martín, Galán; Burillo, Asensio; Bustillo, Rives, Villaverde, Murciano, García Pérez.
Referee:    Gracia

Atlético de Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1960

Clubs:
Don Bosco, AD Torrejón, AD Plus Ultra Aficionados, CD Colonia Moscardó, SR Boetticher, CD Amparo, Ávila CF,
At. Madrid  Aficionados, Hispano Club, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, UB Conquense, UD Girod,
CD Amaniel, San Prudencio, CD Parque Móvil, CD Asland, Gimnástica Segoviana, CD Avance,
CD Fuencarral, Virgen de la Paloma, UP Cacereño, RSD Alcalá, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Diana, CD Móstoles,
Aledxar, CD Elipa, CD Europa, CD Femsa, CD Plata, AD Ferroviaria (withdraw).

Quarter-Final (17/01/1960  24/01/1960)
AD plus Ultra Aficionados  1-1 2-1 At. Madrid Aficionados
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 1-0 5-1 CD Asland
CD Fuencarral              5-1 2-3 RSD Alcalá
Alcázar CF (Toledo)        5-2 1-3 CD Femsa

Semifinals (31/01/1960  07/02/1960)
AD Plus Ultra Aficionados 0-2 1-0 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
CD Fuencarral             0-2 2-3 Alcázar CF (Toledo)

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (14/02/1960 17/02/1960 (repeat), Madrid, San Miguel)
Alcázar CF Toledo    2-2 2-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [1-0 Emilio 38´, 1-1 Pizarro 69´, 1-2 Ribada 92´, 2-2 Cándido 118´]  [aet]
Alcázar CF Toledo:
Jimeno; Araque, Prieto, Rafa; Ramos, Miguel; Castillo, Paulino, Cacharra, Emilio, Tinín.
Real Madrid Aficionados:
Cincunegui; Montero, Vallejo, Sancho; Sevillano, Roth; Serena, Domingo, Lamata, Ribada, Pizarro.
Referee:    Hidalgo

  [1-0 Paulino 15´, 1-1 Ribada 33´, 1-2 Montero (p) 63, 1-3 Domingo 56´,
   2-3 Cacharra 72´, 2-4 Sancho 78´, 2-5 Ribada 85´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Cincunegui; Montero, Vallejo, Sancho; Sevillano, Roth; Serena, Domingo, Lamata, Ribada, Pizarro.
Alcázar CF Toledo:
Jimeno; Arauqe, Prieto, Rafa; Miguel, Ramos; Castillo, Patri, Cacharra, Paulino, Tinín.
Referee:    Costán

Final Comarcales
Tomelloso CF (winner)


Final Castilla (21/02/1960  28/02/1960)
Tomelloso CF        1-2 3-8 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Tomelloso, 21/02/1960
Tomelloso CF        1-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Ribada 52´, 1-1 Municha 54´, 1-2 Domingo 79´]
Tomelloso CF:
Perpiñá; Moya II, Moya I, Gálvez; Grande, Municha; Alberto, Carrillo, Mozote, Aníbal, Miguelín.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Cincunegui; Montero, Vallejo, Sancho; Sevillano, Raba; Serena, Domingo, Lamata, Ribada, Lara.
Referee:    Puente de Pinto

Madrid, 28/02/1960, San Miguel
Real Madrid CF Aficionados   8-3 Tomelloso CF
  [Raba 3, Burillo 2, Serena 2, Lamata; Miguelín, Mozota, Tuto]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Cincunegui; Montero, Vallejo, Sancho; Raba, Sevillano; Serena, Burillo, Lamata, Domingo, Ribada.
Tomelloso CF:
Perpiñán; Moya II, Moya I, Gálvez; Grande, Florencio; Alberto, Mozota, Miguelín, Tuto, Toñín.
Referee:    Muñoz de Morales

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1961

Clubs:
AR Chamberí, CD Femsa, AD Ferroviaria, CD Pozuelo, Alcázar CF Toledo, CD Carabanchel, Rápido CF, Ávila CF, CD Azucarera,
CD Colonia Moscardó, Real Madrid CF, CD Avance, CD Fuencarral, CD Ciempozuelos, CD Parque Móvil, UD Girod, CD Plata,
CD Cuatro Caminos, Torrijos CF, CD Europa, CD Amaniel, CD Móstoles, CD San Prudencio, CD Asland, CD Leganés, CD Amparo,
AD Pinar, Gimnástica Segoviana, UB Conquense, At. Madrid Aficionados.

Quarter-Final (22/01/1961  29/01/1961)
AD Torrejón                1-2 1-4 CD Carabanchel
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 1-1 2-3 Real Ávila CF   (played as 29/01 and 02/02/1961)
CD Cuatro Caminos          1-4 1-0 At. Madrid Aficionados
CD San Prudencio           4-1 0-7 Gimnástica Segoviana

Semifinals (05/02/1961  12/02/1961)
At. Madrid Aficionados    0-1 0-4 Gimnástica Segoviana
CD Carabanchel            4-1 1-2 Real Ávila CF

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (19/02/1961, Madrid, Ciudad Universitaria)
CD Carabanchel            1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
  [1-0 Emilín 63´]
CD Carabanchel:
Díaz; Maíz, Isabelo, Alonso; Ramos, Báez; Antonio, Emilín, Parra, Vidal, Martín.
Gimnástica Segoviana:
Callejo; Antón, Riesco, Costa; Boix, Raúl; Juanín, Jaime, Peñalva, Mariano, Simón.
Referee:    Puente de Pinto

Final Comarcales
Tomelloso CF (winner)


Final Castilla (26/02/1961  05/03/1961)
CD Carabanchel        1-1 0-1 Tomelloso CF

Madrid, 26/02/1961, La Mina
CD Carabanchel        1-1 Tomellosso CF
  [1-0 Vidal 44´, 1-1 Miguelín 52´]
CD Carabanchel:
Díaz; Maíz, Isabelo, Alonso; Ramos, Ráez; Moreno, Valle, Parra, Emilio, Vidal.
Tomelloso CF;
Ramírez; Neftali, Patiño, Vicente; Ramoní, Seage; Tomaseli, Garrido, Miguelín, Mozota, Tomasito.
Referee:    Mena

Tomelloso, 05/03/1961, Municipal
Tomelloso CF        1-0 CD Carabanchel
  [1-0 Tomaseli 10´]
Tomelloso CF:
Ramírez; Neftali, Patiño, Vicente; Ramoní, Seage; Ramoní, Tomaseli, Garrifo, Miguelín, Mozota, Tomasito.
CD Carabanchel:
Díaz; Maíz, Isabelo, Emilio; Ramos, Ráez; Moreno, Rafa, Parra, Valle, Vidal.
Referee:    Torres Granito

Tomelloso CF, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1962

Clubs:
Real Madrid CF Aficionales, CD Pozuelo, CD Móstoles, CD Leganés, CD Barajas, CD Europa, CD Femsa,
CD Manufacturas Metálicas, UB Conquense, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos, UD Girod, CD Diana,
CD Parque Móvil, CD Amparo (withdraw), CD Avance, CD Ciempozuelos, AD Torrejón, CD Plata, UD Santa Bárbara,
AD Pinar, San Prudencio, Gimnástica Segoviana, Torrijos CF, CD Asland,  CD Colonia Moscardó,

Quarter-Final (21/01/1962  28/01/1962)
CD San Prudencio         2-2 0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
CD Leganés               4-3 0-3 CD Femsa
At. Madrid Aficionados   1-2 1-1 Real Ávila CF
AD Torrejón              2-3 1-2 CD Villacañas

Semifinals (04/02/1962  11/02/1962)
CD Villacañas            0-4 0-7 Real Madrid CF Afcionados

CD Femsa                 3-1 0-5 Real Ávila CF

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (18/02/1962, Madrid, Vallecas)
Real Madrid CF       2-0 Real Ávila CF
  [1-0 Velázquez 28 , 2-0 Paquito 49´]
Real Madrid CF:
García Fernández; Ontiveros, Cantalapiedra, Herrero; Jiménez, Baena; Costa, Paquito, Iznata, Velázquez, Nieto.
Ávila CF:
Goyo; Arquero, Del Pozo, Dame; Mariano, Campa I; Segando, Larreo, La Villa, Emilio, Campa II.
Referee:    Olmos

Final Comarcales
G.E.M.A Almadén (winner)


Final Castilla (25/02/1962  03/02/1962)
G.E.M.A Almadén        1-3 1-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Almadén, 25/02/1962, Morconcillo
G.E.M.A Almadén        1-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Paquito 27´, 1-1 Jero 43´, 1-2 Iznata 55´, 1-3 Baena]
G.E.M.A Almadén:
Matoche; Del Hoyo, Guerra, Toni; Lozano, Molina; Antonio, Jero, Pinto, Parra, Cea.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
García Fernández; Ontiveros, Cantalapiedra, Herrero; Jiménez, Baena; Costa, Paquito, Iznata, Menéndez, Velázquez.
Referee:    Revuelta

Madrid, 03/03/1962, Vallecas
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    5-1 G.E.M.A Almadén
  [0-1 Antonio 14´, 1-1 Velázquez 20´, 2-1 Costa 37´, 3-1 Baena 40´,
   4-1 Costa 54´, 5-1 Nieto 58´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
García Fernández; Ontiveros, Cantalapiedra, Herrero; Jiménez, Baena; Costa, Paquito, Iznata, Velázquez, Nieto.
G.E.M.A Almadén:
Matoche; García, Guerra, Choni; Lozano, Molina; Antonio, Jero, Fernando, Parra, Cea.
Referee:    García Román

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1963

Clubs:
CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Diana, Azucarera, CD Manufacturas Metálicas, UD Girod, CD Colonia Moscardó, Real Madrid CF Aficionados,
CD Plata, Ávila CF, SR Boetticher, CD Europa, CD Avance, Rápido CF, CD Barajas, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Fuencarral, CD Móstoles,
UD San Lorenzo, Atlético Getafe, CD Femsa, CD Guadalajara, CD Leganés, CD Parque Móvil, CD Pozuelo, AD Torrejón.

Quarter-Final (06/01/1963  13/01/1963)
CD Manufacturas Metálicas 0-6 2-4 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
AD Torrejón               4-2 4-1 CD Diana
Rápido CF                 0-1 0-4 At. Madrid Aficionados
CD Guadalajara            0-0 0-2 CD Femsa

Semifinals (20/01/1963  27/01/1963)
AD Torrejón              0-1 1-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
At. Madrid Aficionados   0-1 0-3 CD Femsa

Final Comarcal Madrid (17/02/1963, Madrid, San Miguel)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  2-1 CD Femsa
  [1-0 Vallejo 10´, 2-0 Domínguez 25´, 2-1 Del Amo 30´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Paqui; José Manuel, De Felipe, Camargo; Jiménez, González; Grosso, Sánchez-Cabezudo, Vallejo, Laborda, Domínguez.
CD Femsa:
Mariano; Azcano, Angelín, Chufi; Chita, Perales; Leániz, Del Amo, Pérez, Muñiz, Salas.
Referee:    Camacho

Final Comarcales
CD Toledo (winner)


Final Castilla (21/04/1963  28/04/1963)
CD Toledo        2-4 0-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Toledo, 21/04/1963, Palomarejos
CD Toledo        2-4 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Vallejo 25´, 0-2 Grosso 30´, 1-2 Vidal 52´, 1-3 Grosso 57´,
   2-3 Emilio, 2-4 Grosso]
CD Toledo:
León; Miguel, Ramos, Asenjo; Emilio, Ortega; Iglesias, Modesto, Prieto, Otero, Vidal.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Paqui; José Manuel, De Felipe, Camargo; Jiménez, González; Morilla, Grosso, Vallejo, Revilla, Dominguez.
Referee:    García Román

Madrid, 27/04/1963, San Miguel
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 5-0 CD Toledo
  [1-0 De las Heras 19´, 2-0 Grosso 33´, 3-0 Grosso 36´,
   4-0 Domínguez 51´, 5-0 De las Heras 58´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Paqui; José Manuel, De Felipe, Camargo; Jiménez, González; Domínguez, Grosso, Cabezudo, Morilla, De las Heras.
CD Toledo:
León; Miguel, Ramos, Asenjo; Toni, Emilio; Iglesias, Otero, Prieto, Angelito, Vidal.
Referee:    García Román

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1964

Clubs:
Real Madrid CF Aficionados, AD Torrejón, CD Diana, At. Madrid Aficionados, SR Boetticher, UD Girod, CD Colonia Moscardó,
CD Manufacturas Metálicas, CD Fuencarral, CD Parque Móvil, CD Plata, UD San Lorenzo, AD Pozuelo, Rápido CF, CD Getafe, CD Cuatro Caminos.

Quarter-Final (26/01/1964 02/02/1964)
At. Madrid Aficionados     1-0 0-1 SR Boetticher
CD Colonia Moscardó        1-0 2-0 CD Parque Móvil
CD Plata                   4-1 1-2 CD Pozuelo
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-0 1-1 Getafe Deportivo

Semifinals (09/02/1964  16/02/1964)
CD Plata                  1-10 0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

SR Boetticher              2-1 3-0 CD Colonia Moscardó

Final Comarcal Madrid (23/02/1964, Madrid, Vallecas)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados   1-0 SR Boetticher
  [1-0 Araujo 64´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Morales; Lobeto, Corcuera, Chufi; José Luis, González; Araujo, Zapater, Gullón, Lasheras, Sorribas.
SR Boetticher:
José Ignacio; Trujillo, Herrero, Rose; Álvarez, Delía; Segundo, Arias, Santos, Salva, Moreno.
Referee:    Muñoz

Final Comarcales
G.E.M.A Almadén (winner)


Final Castilla (19/04/1964  26/04/1964)
G.E.M.A Almadén    0-3 0-10 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Almadén, 19/04/1964, Morconcillo
G.E.M.A Almadén    0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
  [0-1 Gómez 30´, 0-2 Zapater 70´, 0-3 Gómez 85´]
G.E.M.A Almadén:
Bárcenas; Siempreviva, Molina, Gandía; Moncada, Busto; La Santa, Parra, Castellanos, Molina II, Cea.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Morales; Lobeto, Corcuera, Chufi; José Luis, González; Zapater, Sorribas, Araujo, Gómez, Lasheras.
Referee:   Martín Cid

Madrid, 26/04/1964, Vallecas
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 10-0 G.E.M.A Almadén
 [LasHeras 4, Sorribas, González, Justo (og), José Luis, Gómez, Araujo]
Real Madrid Aficionados:
Morales; Lobeto, Corcuera, Chufi; José Luis, González; Sorribas, Gómez, Araujo, Zapater, Lasheras.
G.E.M.A Almadén:
Bárcenas; Justo, Molina I, Siempreviva; Moncada, Rincón; Lasanta, Castellanos, Molina II, Cea, Josito.
Referee:    Corral

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1965

Clubs:
Aviaco Madrileño CF, UD Girod, Rápido CF, CD Fuencarral, Reyfra Atlético, AD Torrejón, CD Cuatro Caminos,
SD Aranjuez, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Plata, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, Hogar del Productor CF.

Quarter-Final (17/01/1965  24/01/1965)
Aranjuez CF          2-2 2-3 At. Madrid Aficionados
AD Torrejón          0-1 0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
UD Girod             2-2 0-1 Rápido CF
Hogar del Productor  *exempt

Semifinals (31/01/1965  07/02/1965)
Rápido CF            0-1 1-9 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Hogar del Productor  0-3 1-3 At. Madrid Aficionados

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (13/02/1965, Madrid, Román Valero)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 1-0 At. Madrid Aficionados
  [1-0 Gómez (p) 30´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Samper; Hernández, Pavón, Mozún; Menéndez, Calleja; Escobar, Gómez, Caballero, Aparicio, Linares.
At. Madrid Aficionados:
Bermejo; Tomás, Bermejo II, Alonso; Sierra, Ignacio; Galán, Real, Alarcón, Cervera, Martínez.
Referee:    Argote

Final Comarcal
CD Almoradiel (Toledo) (winner)


Final Castilla (21/02/1965  28/02/1965)
CD Almoradiel        1-5 0-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Puebla de Almoradiel, 21/02/1965
CD Almoradiel        1-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Manchado (og) 5´, 0-2 Caballero 40´, 0-3 Aparicio 60´,
   0-4 Aparicio 75´, 0-5 Aparicio 80´, 1-5 Manchado 81´]
CD Almoradiel:
Luis; Manchado, Vaquero, Jiménez; Caz, Morón; Sandi, Eladio, Carlos, Quesada, García.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Sámper; Hernández, Pavón, Mozún; Calleja, Menéndez; Linares, Gómez, Aparicio, Ginés, Caballero.
Referee:    Simón Fiol

Madrid, 28/02/1965, Vallecas
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 5-0 CD Almoradiel (Toledo)
  [1-0 Aparicio 10´, 2-0 Asensi 54´, 3-0 Gómez 58´,
   4-0 Aparicio 60´, 5-0 Caballero 70´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Samper; Hernández, Pavón, Mozún; Menéndez, Calleja; Asensi, Gomez, Caballero, Aparicio, Linares.
CD Almoradiel:
Luis; Manchado, Vaquero, Jiménez; Morón, Guijarro; Santiago, Eladio, Cosano, Quesada, García.
Referee:    García Román

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1966

Clubs:
Hogar del Productor, Reyfra Atlético, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, UD Girod, Rápido CF, CD Plata, CD Pegaso, AD Torrejón,
CD Fuencarral, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Leganés, CD Calasanz, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Barajas, Aviaco Madrileño CF.

Quarter-Final (02/01/1966  09/01/1966)
Reyfra Atlético            2-1 2-3 Rápido CF
CD Pegaso                  0-1 1-1 At. Madrid Aficionados
CD Leganés                 4-0 0-0 CD Barajas
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 0-0 11-0 Aviaco Madrileño

Semifinals (16/01/1966  23/01/1966)
Reyfra Atlético            2-1 1-1 At. Madrid Aficionados
CD Leganés                 0-1 0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Final Comarcal Madrid-Toledo (30/01/1966, Madrid, Román Valero)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados   3-0 Reyfra Atlético
  [1-0 Sierra 5´, 2-0 Aparicio 20´, 3-0 Fermín 46´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Mendieta; Benito, Calleja, Inés; Barrallo, Sierra; López, González, Aparicio, Fermín, Jiménez.
Reyfra Atlético:
Romero; Deleyto, Manín, Neila; Wenceslao, Moreno; Momblona, Julián, Carlos, Mariano, Cirilo.
Referee:    López Duñabeitia

Final Comarcales
CD Villacañas (Toledo) (winner)


Final Castilla (06/02/1966  13/02/1966)
CD Villacañas    3-1 0-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados   [Real Madrid 4-3 pen]

Villacañas, 06/02/1966,
CD Villacañas    3-1 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [1-0 Lorenzo 52´, 2-0 Pedro 74´, 3-0 Chaves 79´, 3-1 Aparicio 86´]
CD Villacañas:
Luis; Hidalgo, Nico, Eduardo; Julián, Jaime; Lorenzo, Victoriano, Paquillo, Chaves, Pedro.
Real Madrid Aficionados:
Mendieta; Benito, Calleja, Inés; Sierra, Barralo; López, González, Aparicio, Fermín, Jiménez.
Referee:    García Román

Madrid 13/02/1966, Vallecas
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  2-0    CD Villacañas (Toledo)     
  [1-0 Jiménez 4´, 2-0 Aparicio 80´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Mendieta; Benito, Calleja, Inés; Sierra, Barallo; López, González, Aparicio, García Ramos, Jiménez.
CD Villacañas:
Luis; Hidalgo, Nico, Eduardo; Julián, Jaime; Lorenzo, Victoriano, Paquillo, Chaves, Pedro.
Referee:    Vera

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1967

* A partir de esta temporada, dejan de disputarse los sectores comarcales.
* El Campeón, es declarado campeón de Castilla de Aficionados, y acude al Campeonato de España.
* As of this season, the county sectors are no longer contested.
* The Champion, is declared champion of Castilla de Aficionados, and goes to the Championship of Spain.

Clubs:
CD Calasanz, CD Leganés, CD Puerta Bonita, At. Madrid Aficionados, Reyfra Atlético, CD Barajas, Almagro CF,
Real Madrid CF Aficionados, Hogar del Productor, CD Almoradiel, AR Aviaco Madrileño CF, CD Fuencarral,
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos, CD Plata, AD Torrejón, CD Pegaso, CD San Fermín.

Quarter-Final (29/01/1967  05/02/1967)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    4-0 4-3 CD Almoradiel
CD Leganés                    2-0 1-3 Reyfra Atlético       [CD Leganés pen]
CD San Fermín                 1-4 1-4 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
CD Pegaso                     0-0 1-2 CD Cuatro Caminos

Semifinals (01/04/1967  09/04/1967)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados    0-0 0-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
CD Leganés                    2-1 3-1 CD Cuatro Caminos

Final Castilla (15/04/1967, Madrid, Vallecas)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados    4-0 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Ortega 37´, 2-0 Ortega, 3-0 Ortega, 4-0 Grande]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Martín; De la Fuente, Julián, Rodríguez; Nito Rubial, Sainz; Agustín, Grande, Pedro, Ortega, Larrauri.
CD Leganés:
Gaitán; Bermejo, Zapatero, Campillo; García Zapatero, Montero; Manzano, González, Mazón; Lavisier, Ricote.
Referee:    Aristegui

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1968

Clubs:
Real Madrid CF Aficionados, Unión de Aravaca, Almagro CF, CD Plata, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos,
CD Calasanz, CD Torrijos, AD Torrejón, CD Almoradiel, CD San Fermín, Santa Lucía CF, CD Puerta Bonita, CD Bolagueño,
At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Villacañas, CD Barajas, CD Fuencarral.

Quarter-Final (19/03/1968  31/03/1968)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  2-0 4-0 AD Calasanz
Almagro CF                  2-1 1-5 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
CD San Fermín               0-1 3-1 At. Madrid Aficionados
AD Torrejón                     *** CD Villacañas    (Villacañas withdraw)

Semifinals (07/04/1968  14/04/1968)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados  3-1 1-2 Real Madrid Cf Aficionados

AD Torrejón                 1-0 5-0 CD San Fermín

Final Castilla (20/04/1968, Madrid, Vallecas)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados    6-0 AD Torrejón
  [1-0 Potele 7´, 2-0 Limones (og) 27´, 3-0 Moreno,
   4-0 Benito, 5-0 Potele, 6-0 Potele]
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
Huertas; maroto, Talavera, Alcaide; Cuenca, Moreno; Benito, Fernández, Menchaca, Potele, Sanelices.
AD Torrejón:
Ranz; Pablo, Cañas, Limones; Escamilla, Moreno; Tanis, Quito, Aguirre, Medina, Peinado.
Referee:    Melero

Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1969

*En esta edición se parte desde cuartos de final.
* This edition starts from the quarterfinals.

Clubs:
CD Toledo, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, Ávila CF, Getafe Deportivo, Real Madrid CF Aficionados,
UD Socuéllamos, At. Madrid Aficionados, CD Cuatro Caminos.

Quarter-Final (02/03/1969  09/03/1969)
CD Toledo                    1-0 1-3 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
Ávila CF                     2-1 1-3 Getafe Deportivo
Real Madrid CF Aficionados   1-0 0-1 2-1 UD Socuellamos    *tiebreake 13/03/1969
At. Madrid Aficionados       1-5 0-1 CD Cuatro Caminos

Semifinals (16/03/1969  29/03/1969)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados   0-0 0-1 Getafe Deportivo

Real Madrid CF Aficionados   2-2 1-2 CD Cuatro Caminos

Final Castilla (06/04/1969, Madrid, La Mina)
CD Cuatro Caminos    2-1 Getafe Deportivo
  [1-0 Luis (og) 52´, 2-0 Morón 62´, 2-1 Serrano 71´]
CD Cuatro Caminos:
Valiela; Michel, Gil, Ruiz; Orgaz, De la Huerta; Gonzalo, Domingo, Peter, Morón, Muñoz.
Getafe Deportivo:
Gaitán; Luis, José Mari, Rafa; Moreno, Morato; Serrano, Sierra, Felixín, Mario, Aparicio.
Referee:    Díez Frías

CD Cuatro Caminos, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1970

*En esta edición se parte desde cuartos de final.
Se clasifican los 5 primeros clasificados en la primera vuelta del campeonato Regional, más Real Madrid, At. Madrid y Rayo Vallecano aficionados.
* This edition starts from the quarterfinals.
The first 5 classified in the first round of the Regional Championship are classified, plus Real Madrid, At. Madrid and Rayo Vallecano.

Quarter-Final (15/03/1970  19/03/1970)
UD Socuellamos              3-1 1-1 Acueducto CF
CD Leganés                  3-1 0-0 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
Getafe Deportivo            3-3 2-2 Real Madrid
CD Guadalajara              0-1 0-1 At. Madrid Aficionados          

Semifinals (22/03/1970  29/03/1970)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  2-0 2-3 At. Madrid Aficionados
UD Socuellamos              1-2 0-4 CD Leganés

Final Castilla (05/04/1970, Madrid, Ciudad Deportiva, Real Madrid)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  3-1 CD Leganés
  [Planelles 3; Bermejo (p)]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Sesma; Espíldora, Salmerón, Heredia; Rodri, Corell; Romero, Francisco, Rhodes, Planelles, De Diego.
CD Leganés:
Santiago; Bermejo, Benito, Fede; Coedo (Esteban), Pablo; Pastor, Rábago, Marsal, Fulgencio (Pastor), Eugenio.
Referee:    Solana

Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1971

*En esta edición se disputa una Liga de equipos aficionados.
Los 2 primeros, clasifican, para el Campeonato de España de Aficionados,

*In this edition a league of amateur teams is disputed, (The first 2, classified, for the Championship of Spain of Amateurs).

Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados

                               J  G E  P GF GC Pts
1. Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 26 22 4  0 82 11 48 classified
2. Real Madrid CF Aficionados 26 20 3  3 85 21 43 classified
3. Atlético Madrileño         26 16 5  5 63 30 37
4. CD Valdepeñas              26 14 5  7 52 33 30
5. CD Colonia Moscardó        26  9 8  9 37 25 26
6. Calvo Sotelo CF            26  9 7 10 44 35 25
7. AD Plus Ultra Aficionados  26 10 5 11 29 30 25
8. CD Carabanchel             26  9 5 12 36 44 23
9. SR Boeticher               26  8 6 12 28 63 22
10. Talavera CF               26  6 7 13 32 55 19
11. Getafe Deportivo          26  7 4 15 26 52 18
12. RSD Alcalá                26  6 4 16 23 68 16
13. CCD Guadalajara           26  6 3 17 33 69 15
14. CD Manchego               26  4 6 16 30 63 14

Rayo Vallecano Aficionados and Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1972

*En esta edición se disputa una Liga de equipos aficionados. (
Los 2 primeros, clasifican, para el Campeonato de España de Aficionados.

*In this edition a league of amateur teams is disputed, (The first 2, classified, for the Championship of Spain of Amateurs).

Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados

                                J  G E  P GF GC Pts
1. Real Madrid CF Aficionados  22 18 2  2 86 12 38 classified
2. At. Madrid Aficionados      19 15 3  1 51 16 33 classified
3. Rayo Vallecano Aficionados  19 13 3  3 41 13 29
4. CD Colonia Moscardó         21  8 4  9 36 35 20
5. AD Plus Ultra Aficionados   19  7 5  7 39 30 19
6. CD Carabanchel              19  7 4  8 30 32 18
7. Calvo Sotelo CF             19  7 3  9 33 34 17
8. Atlético Madrileño          20  8 0 12 31 44 16
9. SR Boetticher               19  7 3  9 26 37 14
10. Getafe Deportivo           19  4 5 10 21 46 13
11. Vallecas CF                19  4 2 13 15 55 10
12. Aranjuez CF                20  2 2 16 19 63  6

13. CD Valdepeñas* He retires, in the middle of the season        

Real Madrid CFAficionados and At. Madrid Aficionados, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions          


1973

*En esta edición se disputa una Liga de equipos aficionados.
Los 2 primeros, clasifican, para el Campeonato de España de Aficionados, representando a Castilla, en el campeonato de España de Aficionados.

*In this edition a league of amateur teams is disputed, (The first 2, classified, for the Championship of Spain of Amateurs, representing Castilla).

Campeonato de Castilla de Aficionados

                                J G E P GF GC Pts
1 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados   10 8 2 0 24  8 18 classified
2 Real madrid CF Aficionados   10 7 2 1 19  7 16 classified
3 At. Madrid Aficionados       10 3 4 3 14 12 10
4 Calvo Sotelo CF              10 3 3 4 16 15  9
5 Getafe Deportivo             10 1 2 7  7 18  4
6 CD Colonia Moscardó          10 1 1 8  9 29  3

Rayo Vallecano Aficionados and Real Madrid CF Aficionados, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1974

Juegan los campeones de cada sector de las Regionales Preferentes.
De la Regional Preferente Especial de Madrid, acuden el primero y el segundo (AD Torrejón y el RSD Alcalá).

The champions of each sector of the Preferred Regionals play.
Of the Special Regional Preferential of Madrid, come the first and the second (AD Torrejón and the RSD Alcalá).

Semifinals (07/04/1974  13/04/1974)
CD Los Yébenes        2-1 0-2 RSD Alcalá
CD El Escorial        1-5 1-7 AD Torrejón

Final Castilla (14/04/1975, Guadalajara, Pedro Escartín)
AD Torrejón           3-2 RSD Alcalá   [aet]
  [0-1 Palacios 7´, 0-2 Talavera 16´, 1-2 Meleiro,
   2-2 Salcedo 79´, 3-2 García I 100´]
AD Torrejón:
Bermejo; Salcedo, Alarcón, Villa; Perdiguero, Soto (Ruiz 62´); González (García II 75´), Meleiro, García I, Domínguez.
RSD Alcalá:
Huertas; Roberto, Arias, Navarro; Rico, talavera; Jiménez, Rodri, Arenas, Palacios, javier.
Referee:    Ortega Porras

AD Torrejón and RSD Alcalá, clasificado para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1975

Esta temporada, se clasifican para el campeonato de España de Aficionados, el campeón y el tercer clasificados del grupo de Regional Preferente.
(El segundo clasificado, debía disputar promoción de ascenso a 3ª División, y no podía participar, y deja su plaza, al tercer clasificado).
This season, they are classified for the Championship of Spain of Amateurs, the champion and the third classified of the Regional Preferred group.
(The second classified player, had to fight promotion promotion to 3rd Division, and could not participate, and leaves his place, to the third classified).

1ª Regional Preferente

                               J  G  E  P GF GC  Pts
1 Talavera CF                  34 24  4  6 77 31  52 classified
2 CD Manchego                  34 23  5  6 65 19  51
3 CD Toledo                    34 25  2  7 91 34  48 classified
4 AD Alcorcón                  34 21  5  8 58 30  47
5 At. Valdemoro                34 20  4 10 77 49  44
6 CD Valdepeñas                34 14 10 10 60 41  38
7 CD San Fernando              34 15  7 12 51 48  37
8 Real Madrid Aficionados      34 16  4 14 65 43  36
9 Gimnástica Segoviana         34 14  8 12 45 43  36
10 RSD Alcalá                  34 16  4 14 49 44  36
11 SR Boetticher               34 15  5 14 49 44  35
12 At. Madrid Aficionados      34 11 10 13 31 38  32
13 CD Pozuelo                  34 11  8 15 52 53  30
14 CD Ventas                   34 13  4 17 48 71  30
15 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados  34  8  6 20 27 55  22
16 CD Guadalajara Aficionados  34  6  5 23 29 71  17
17 CDC Moscardó Aficionados    34  2  6 26 34 95  10
18 AD Torrejón Aficionados     34  1  5 28 20 119  5

Talavera CF and CD Toledo, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1976

Clubs:
CD Móstoles, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, AD Arganda, CD Guadalajara, Atlético Valdemoro, Atlético Madrileño,
SR Boetticher, CD San Fernando, CD Puerta Bonita, CD Toledo, CD Urbis, CD Leganés, CD Sonseca, Ávila CF, RSD Alcalá, Gimnástica Segoviana,
CD San Cristóbal, CD Ciempozuelos, CF La Solana, CD Uralita, Atlético de Pinto, CD Colonia Moscardó, CD Manchego, Calpisa Las Rozas,
Aranjuez CF, Talavera CF, Valdepeñas CF,

Quarter-Final (19/10/1975  23/11/1975)
CD Guadalajara        0-0 2-0 CD Uralita
AD Arganda            3-1 1-1 CD Manchego
CD Leganés            2-0 2-3 CD Toledo
Gimnástica Segoviana  5-0 1-0 CD Pozuelo

Semifinals (25/12/1975  06/01/1976)
Gimnástica Segoviana  0-0 2-2 CD Guadalajara  [Guadalajara on pen] 
AD Arganda            2-4 0-2 CD Leganés

Final Castilla (21/03/1976, Getafe, Las Margaritas)
CD Guadalajara        0-0 CD Leganés          [Guadalajara 5-4 on pen]
  [-]
CD Guadalajara:
Sesma; Varela, Leñador, Pedro, Salgado; Mesa, Montero, García Hernández, Cedillo (Arteaga 45´); Juani, Mariano (Galván 60´(.
CD Leganés:
Muñoz; Elias, Borja, Quique; Aparicio, Goyo; Cuco, Barriuso, Pastor (Chamochín 65´), Escudero (Díaz 75´), Sito.

CD Guadalajara and CD Leganés, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1977

Clubs:
Ávila CF, RSD Alcalá, SR Boetticher, Galapagar CF, CD Leganés, CD Urbis, CD San Fernando, CD San Cristóbal, Cañaveral, Gimnástica Segoviana,
Vallecas CF, CD Toledo, CF La Solana, CD Colonia Moscardó, Talavera CF, UB Conquense, Manzanares CF, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD Torrijos,
CD Ciempozuelos, Atlético Valdemoro, AD Arganda, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Barajas, CD Móstoles, CD Manchego, AD Alcorcón, AD Colmenar,
Alcobendas CF, Villaverde, CD Sonseca, Atlético Madrileño.

Quarter Final (12/10/1976  21/11/1976)
AD Alcorcón            1-1 1-0 AD Arganda
CD Manchego            0-0 0-2 CD Toledo
UB Conquense           2-0 0-3 CF La Solana
CD Ciempozuelos        8-3 0-4 CD San Fernando

Semifinals (08/12/1976  06/01/1977)
AD Alcorcón            2-1 CF La Solana
CD Ciempozuelos        x-x 1-3 CD Toledo

Final Castilla (13/03/1977  30/03/1977)
CD Toledo               2-1 2-4 AD Alcorcón

Toledo, 13/03/1977, Salto del Caballo
CD Toledo               2-1 AD Alcorcón


Alcorcón, 30/03/1977 Santo Domingo
AD Alcorcón             4-2 CD Toledo   [aet]
  [0-1 Del Pino, 1-1 Martínez 56´, 2-1 Emilio (p) 92´,
   3-1 Emilio 96´, 4-1 Luis 115´, 4-2 Parera (p) 119´]
AD Alcorcón:
Morera; Sánchez, Sanz, Aroca; Dabiel, Elvira; Lolo, Molinero, Martínez, Beneta, Jiménez, Emilio.
CD Toledo:
Paquirri; Ocaña, Serrano, Díaz; Parera, Braojos (Navarrete); Dani, Ferreriro, Del Pino, Seano, García.
Referee:

AD Alcorcón and CD Toledo, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1978

Clubs:
Atlético Teresiano, Pedro Muñoz CF, CD Cañaveral, Calatrava CF, Calpisa las Rozas, Colonia Aviación, CD San Cristóbal,
Gimnástico Alcázar, CD Torrijos, CF La Solana, Real Ávila, CD Colonia Moscardó, UD Santa Bárbara, UD Aravaca, Villaverde,
UD San Lorenzo El Escorial, AD Parla, CD Móstoles, AD Pozuelo, Atlético Pinto, CD Uralita Getafe, CD Azuqueca, Atlético Valdemoro,
UB Conquense, Atlético Madrileño, UD Aravaca, CD Manzanares, E.M.T, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, CD San Fernando, CD Sonseca,
Gimnástica Segoviana, AD Legamar, UD Santa Bárbara, Daimiel CF, AD Urbis, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, Calatrava CF, SR Boetticher.

Quarter Final (12/10/1977  01/11/1977)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-2 0-0 Pedro Muñoz CF
Atlético Valdemoro         3-1 2-5 Real Ávila CF
AD Parla                   5-3 0-0 CD Pozuelo
UB Conquense               5-1 x-x Calpisa Las Rozas

Semifinals (08/12/1977  06/01/1978)
AD Parla                   1-2 0-5 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
Real Ávila CF              2-0 x-x UB Conquense

Final Castilla (23/03/1978  26/03/1978)
Real Ávila CF               0-2 1-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

Ávila, 23/03/1978, Adolfo Suárez
Real Ávila CF               0-2 Real Madrid CF Aficionados
  [0-1 Sánchez Lorenzo 20´, 0-2 Álvarez 47´]
Real Ávila CF:
Quique; Juan Luis, Lastras, Segovia; Ortega, Garrido; Julito, Paquito (Aurelio), Enríquez, Luis, Martín.
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Segura; Del Riego, Casimiro, Lucas (Costas); Amador, Polo; Álvarez, Mariano, Sánchez Lorenzo, Saldaña, Cidón (Sánchez Diego).
Referee:    Fernández García

Madrid, 26/03/1978, Ciudad Deportiva
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  2-1 Real Ávila CF
  [1-0 Mariano 29´, 2-0 Álvarez 52´, 2-1 Joaquín 86´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Segura; Del Riego, Casimiro, Lucas; Anadón (Diego), Polo; Álvarez, Mariano, Sánchez Lorenzo, Saldaña, Cidón (Tira).
Real Ávila CF:
Quique; Garrido, Lastras (Blázquez II), Juan Luis; Ortega, Blázquez I; Aurelio, Paquito, Martín (Segovia), Aranda.
Referee:    Playas

Real Madrid CF Aficionados and Real Ávila CF, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1979

Clubs:
UD Santa Bárbara, Real Ávila CF, CD Guadalajara, AD Alcorcón, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, Real Ávila CF, Atlético Madrileño,
Gimnástica Segoviana, Atlético Teresiano, CD Simancas, Pedro Muñoz CF, AD Urbis, CF La Solana, Rayo Vallecano Afcionados,
CD Móstoles, SR Boetticher, CD Barajas, UD Tarancón, Daimiel CF, CD Sonseca, UD Criptanense, CD Uralita Getafe, Atlérico Valdemoro,
UD Socuéllamos, Club Arenas, Pozo Vallecano, Yepes CF, Manzanares CF, Vallecas CF, UB Conquense, CD Torrijos, CD Osiris Amistad,
CD San Cristóbal, Gimnástico Alcázar.

First Round (25/08/1978   10/09/1978)
At. Teresiano              1-0 x-x CD Simancas
UD Criptanense             1-1 x-x CD Uralita Getafe
La Solana CF               0-1 x-x Rayo Vallecano
At. Valdemoro              3-0 x-x UD Socuéllamos
Yepes CF                   0-4 x-x Manzanares CF
San Cristobal              3-2 x-x Gimnástico Alcázar
Pedro Muñoz CF             2-0 x-x AD Urbis
CD Osiris                  5-6 x-x Daimiel CF               

Quarter-Final (01/11/1978  09/11/1978)
CD San Cristóbal           3-0 x-x Gimnástica Segoviana
Daimiel CF                 1-2 x-x UB Conquense
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 3-0 0-3 CD Móstoles    [CD Móstoles on pen.]
CD Uralita Getafe          1-1 x-x AD Alcorcón

Semifinals (08/12/1978  28/01/1979)
UB Conquense               3-1 0-1 CD Móstoles
CD San Cristóbal           1-2 0-0 AD Alcorcón

Final Castilla (22/03/1979  28/03/1979)
AD Alcorcón                4-0 ** UB Conquense*
  [1-0 Molinero 11´, 2-0 Mariano 15´, 3-0 Domínguez 48´, 4-0 Bustamante 80´]
AD Alcorcón:
Márquez; Giménez, Aparicio, Herrero, Salgado; Mariano, De Castro, Linares: Molinero (Toni), Domínguez (Bustamante), Benito II.
UB Conquense:
Ramón; Villanueva (Castillo), Félix, Zamora, Rojo; Ortiz, Caparrós (Mas), Mato; Blanco, Luis, Santi.
Referee:    Mingallón Álvarez

** Se reclama alineación indebida de los jugadores del Alcorcón, José Mª Aparicio y José Luis Domínguez.
Se sanciona al Alcorcón por mala fé, y se da como campeón al UB Conquense.
Sin embargo para participar en el campeonato de España de Aficionados, pueden acudir los dos finalistas: AD Alcorcón y UB Conquense.
* It is claimed improper alignment of the players of Alcorcón, José Mª Aparicio and José Luis Domínguez.
Alcorcón is sanctioned for bad faith, and the UB Conquense is champion.
However, to participate in the Spanish Amateur Championship, the two finalists can attend: AD Alcorcón and UB Conquense.

UB Conquense and AD Alcorcón, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1980

* A partir de esta temporada, los jugadores debían tener todos menos de 23 años.
* As of this season, players must all be under 23 years old.

Clubs:
CD Guadalajara, Manzanares CF, CF La Solana, UD Socuellamos, Daimiel CF, CD Tarancón, CD Unión Ciptanense, Pedro Muñoz CF,
UB Conquense, Real Madrid CF Aficionados, UD Santa Bárbara, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, Atlético Madrileño, CF Gimnástcio Alcázar,
CD San José Obrero, Almagro CF, CD Azuqueca,

Quarter-Final (12/10/1979  30/12/1979)
CD Guadalajara             3-1 2-2 UB Conquense
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-1 2-0 Pedro Muñoz CF
CF La Solana               0-0 1-9 UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 2-1 2-2 Atlético Madrileño

Semifinals (26/01/980  19/03/1980)
CD Guadalajara             0-1 3-3 Atlético Madrileño
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 2-1 2-1 UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)

Final Castilla (30/03/1980, Madrid, Román Valero)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados 3-3 Atlético Madrileño   [aet] [Real Madrid on pen.]
  [0-1 Cardeno 3´, 1-1 Miró 15´, 2-1 Diego 41´, 2-2 Rafa 88´,
   3-2 Medina 109´, 3-3 Paquito 119´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Gómez; Benítez, Emilio, Platas; Martín (Alguacil); Costa, Diego, Rico (Losada); López Miró, Medina, Luis Cob.
Atlético Madrileño:
Simón; Castell, Cárdeno, Polo (Rafa), Manjón; Palacios, Aguado, (Herrera), Loren; Paquito, Cano, Guache.
Referee:    García Fuentes

Real Madrid CF Aficionados and Atlético Madrileño, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1981

Clubs:
CD Aluche, Gimnástico Alcázar, CD Fuensalida, SR Villaverde, Atlético Teresiano, UD Santa Bárbara, CD San José Obrero,
UD Socuéllamos, CD Miguelturreño, Unión Criptanense, CD Sonseca, SR Boetticher, Trival Valderas, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados,
Racing, AD Pozuelo (withdraw), Racing Garvin (withdraw), CD San Prudencio, Almagro CF, CD Asland (withdraw), CD Mejoreño,
CF La Solana, San Antolín (withdraw), CD Torrijos, Villaverde 19, CD Collado Villalba, AD Urbis, Real Madrid CF Aficionados,
Atlético Madrileño, Manzanares CF.

Quarter-Final (21/12/1980  28/12/1980)
Gimnástico Alcázar         1-2 1-3 CD Fuensalida
Manzanares CF              3-5 3-0 CD Collado Villalba
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados x-x 3-2 UD Santa Bárbara    [UD Santa Bárbara on pen.]
Atlético Madrileño         1-1 1-4 Real Madrid CF Aficionados 

Semifinals (01/02/1981  20/02/1981)
Manzanares CF              1-1 0-3 Real Madrid CF Aficionados

UD Santa Bárbara (Toledo)  2-1 1-3 CD Fuensalida (Toledo)

Final Castilla (19/03/1981, Aranjuez)
Real Madrid CF Aficionados  3-0 CD Fuensalida (Toledo)
  [1-0 Martín 13´, 2-0 Emiliano 30´, 3-0 Hidalgo 72´]
Real Madrid CF Aficionados:
Romero; López, Serrano, Garralón, Martín; García, Pedrazo, (González), Emiliano; Ortiz (Pino), Román, Hidalgo.
CD Fuensalida:
Ramón; Paco, Martos, Bartolo, Juanjo; José María (José), Enrique, Luis; José Luis, Antonio (Roberto), Rafa.
Referee:    Sánchez Calvo

Real Madrid CF Aficionados and CD Fuensalida, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1982

Clubs:
Racing Bilbao, CD Pozuelo(withdraw), CD Toledo, CD Sonseca, AD San Fermín, Manzanares CF, Racing Garvín, CD San Prudencio, Almagro CF,
CD Asland (withdraw), AD Arganda, CD Simancas, CD Mejoreño, CF La Solana, Atlético Valdemoro, Atlético Madrileño, CD San Antolín (withdraw),
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Torrijos, AD Villaverde, CD Collado Villalba, AD Urbis, UD Santa Bárbara, CD Fuensalida, CD Unión Criptanense,
AD Colmenar de Oreja, CD Aluche (withdraw), UD Socuéllamos, CD Miguelturreño, CD San José Obrero, CD Pedroñeras, Gimnástico Alcázar CF.

Quarter-Final (03/01/1982  06/01/1982)
CF la Solana        2-2 1-4 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
Alcázar CF          3-2 3-2 CD Torrijos
Atlético Madrileño  2-1 0-1 Almagro CF  [Almagro CF on pen.]
UD Santa Bárbara    2-2 1-2 AD Arganda

Semifinals (24/01/1982  25/02/1982)
UD Santa Bárbara    4-1 3-4 Almagro CF
Alcázar CF          0-0 0-1 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados

Final Castilla (15/03/1982, Parla, Municipal)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 3-1 UD Santa Bárbara  [aet]
  [0-1 ?, 1-1 Hernández 87´, 2-1 ?, 3-1']
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
UD Santa Bárbara:
Referee:

Rayo Vallecano Aficionados and UD Santa Bárbara, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1983

Clubs:
Manzanares CF, CD Unión Criptanense, Gimnástico Alcázar CF, Almagro CF, CD Miguelturreño, Atlético Tomelloso, Atlético Teresiano, CF La Solana,
Arenas CF, CD Mora, CD Toledo, CD Ocaña, CD San Prudencio, CD Sonseca, CD Mejoreño, CD Azuqueca, CD Guadalajara, AD Torrejón, AD Arganda,
AD Colmenar, CD Aravaca, CD Legamar, CD Simancas, AD Villaverde, Ciudad Los Ángeles, CD San Fermín, Atlético Valdemoro, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados.

Quarter-Final (08/12/1982  26/12/1983)
AD Colmenar de Oreja    0-0 4-5 Manzanares CF
Atlético Terseiano      0-1 0-2 AD Torrejón promesas
AD Legamar              3-1 x-x AD Villaverde
UD Santa Bárbara        4-1 1-2 CD Mora

Semifinals (02/01/1983  06/02/1983)
AD legamar              1-1 1-2 Manzanares CF**
AD Torrejón Promesas    x-x x-x UD Santa Bárbara

*** Aunque el Manzanares había vencido al Legamar, en semifinales, por una decisión federativa, es el Legamar quien acude a la final.
** Although the Manzanares had defeated Legamar, in the semifinals, by a federative decision, it is the Legamar who comes to the final.

Final Castilla (30/01/1983, Madrid, Román Valero)
AD Legamar        1-0 AD Torrejón Promesas

AD Legamar and AD Torrejón Promesas, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1984

Clubs:
Atlético Pinto, AD Legamar, Colmenar de Oreja, CD Carabanchel, CD Mora, UD Santa Bárbara, CD San Prudencio, UD Sonseca,
CD Miguelturreño, CD Unión Criptanense, Manzanares CF, Gimnástico Alcázar, Atlético Tomelloso, Los Yébenes CF, CD Toledo, Yepes CF.

Quarter-Final (12/10/1983  01/11/1983)
Atlético Pinto            0-1 1-3 CD Carabanchel
CD Miguelturreño          1-1 x-x UD Santa Bárbara
Gimnástico Alcázar        x-x x-x CD Sonseca
Los Yébenes CF            x-x x-x CD Toledo

Semifinals (02/12/1983  xx/12/1983)
CD Carabanchel            2-1 x-x UD Santa Bárbara

Gimnástico Alcázar        1-1 x-x CD Toledo

Final Castilla (29/01/1984, Getafe, Las Margaritas)
CD Toledo            2-1 CD Carabanchel

CD Toledo and CD Carabanchel, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1985

Clubs:
Trival Valderas (withdraw), UD Santa Bárbara, CD Tarancón, Gimnástico Alcázar, Manzanares CF, Yepes CF, Real Aranjuez CF,
CD Carabanchel, CD Maravillas, Getafe CF, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Mejoreño, CD Sonseca, UD San Sebastián de los Reyes,
CD Pedroñeras, AD Torrejón (withdraw).

Quarter-Final (02/09/1984  09/09/1984)
CD Tarancón                7-0 3-0 Yepes CF
UD Santa Bárbara           1-1 1-0 Real Aranjuez CF
Getafe CF                  1-1 sus Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
CD Sonseca                 x-x x-x CD Pedroñeras* (Pedroñeras withdraw)

Semifinals (12/10/1984  01/11/1984)
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados 5-0 x-x CD Sonseca
CD Tarancón                2-3 x-x UD Santa Bárbara

Final Castilla (27/01/1985, Pinto, Municipal)
UD Santa Bárbara           2-1 Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
  [0-1 Soto 17´, 1-1 Guti, 2-1 Magán]
UD Santa Bárbara:
Yuste: Pinilla, Braojos, Arturo, Mariano; Ignacio, Tocano, Hipólito; Luis, Guti, Camorea (Magán).
Rayo Vallecano Aficionados:
Heras; Escobosa, Gil, Caro, Bartolo (Javier); Mendiondo, Herrero, Roberto; Curro, Soto, Anillos (Tauste).
Referee:    Antolín Hernáiz

UD Santa Bárbara and Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1986

*En esta edición, sólo se inscriben 7 equipos.
*In this edition, only 7 teams are registered.

Clubs:
UD Santa Bárbara, Getafe CF, CD Miguelturreño, Rayo Vallecano Aficionados, CD Mejoreño, CD San Agustín, AD Arganda.

Quarter-Final (01/09/1985  xx/10/1985)
UD Santa Bárbara            x-x x-x Getafe CF
CD Miguelturreño            x-x x-x Rayo Vallecano Aficionados
CD Mejoreño                 x-x x-x CD San Agustín
AD Arganda                  exempt

Semifinals (01/11/1985  22/12/1985)
Getafe CF                   4-2 x-x CD Miguelturreño
CD San Agustín              x-x x-x AD Arganda

Final Castilla
Getafe CF                   x-x CD San Agustín

Getafe CF and CD San Agustín, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions


1987

*En esta edición, sólo se inscriben 4 equipos.
*In this edition, only 4 teams are registered.
Clubs:
AD Villaviciosa de Odón, Escuela de Fútbol Concepción, CD San Agustín, AD Arganda
Semifinals
AD Villaviciosa de Odón	    x-x x-x EF Concepción
CD San Agustín	            x-x x-x AD Arganda
Final Castilla 
CD San Agustín		    x-x EF Concepción
CD San Agustín, clasificados para el Campeonato de España Amateur/Qualified for the Amateur Spain Champions

About this document

Prepared and maintained by Raúl Torre for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Raúl Torre
Last updated: 2 Nov 2018

(C) Copyright Raúl Torre and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.