Saint Helena 2014


SHFA League
First Stage

NB: 10 participants playing a single round robin after which the top-5
    qualify for the championship playoff (1st Division) and the bottom-5
    play off for the championship of the 2nd Division, carrying over points
    from the first stage.

Table:

 1.Rovers                 9   8  1  0  41- 7  25  Division 1
 2.Harts                  8   6  2  0  29- 8  20  Division 1
 3.Basil Read             9   7  0  2  32-15  21  Division 1
 4.Raiders                9   4  3  2  24-11  15  Division 1
 5.Wirebirds              9   2  4  3  25-21  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Fugees                 8   2  2  4  11-18   8
 7.Axis                   8   2  2  4  10-17   8
 8.Bellboys               9   1  3  5   9-31   6  Division 2
 9.Chop Shop Boys         8   1  1  6  14-28   4  Division 2
10.Crystal Rangers        9   0  2  7  14-53   2  Division 2

[May 3]
Chop Shop Boys       3-3 Bellboys
Rovers               3-0 Fugees
[May 11]
Raiders              0-0 Wirebirds
Crystal Rangers      1-6 Basil Read

[May 17]
Harts                4-1 Axis
Raiders              1-3 Basil Read
[May 18]
Chop Shop Boys       0-5 Rovers
Fugees               3-3 Wirebirds

[May 24]
Raiders              3-0 Axis
Bellboys             2-1 Crystal Rangers
[May 25]
Fugees               0-2 Harts
Chop Shop Boys       1-5 Basil Read

[May 31]
Rovers               3-2 Wirebirds
Basil Read           5-1 Fugees
[Jun 1]
Crystal Rangers      1-9 Harts
Bellboys             0-0 Axis

[Jun 7]
Wirebirds            6-4 Chop Shop Boys       
Axis                 7-1 Crystal Rangers
[Jun 8]
Harts                2-2 Raiders
Rovers               4-1 Bellboys

[Jun 14]
Wirebirds            0-0 Axis
Harts                5-0 Bellboys
[Jun 15]
Basil Read           2-5 Rovers
Crystal Rangers      2-4 Fugees  

[Jun 21]
Bellboys             1-8 Raiders
Rovers               1-1 Harts
[Jun 22]
Wirebirds            1-2 Basil Read
Chop Shop Boys       0-1 Axis

[Jun 28]
Crystal Rangers      0-5 Chop Shop Boys
Raiders              1-0 Fugees
[Jun 29]
Axis                 0-5 Rovers
Basil Read           4-1 Bellboys

[Jul 5]
Wirebirds            5-0 Bellboys
Crystal Rangers      2-2 Raiders              
 
[Aug 2]
Crystal Rangers     0-12 Rovers
Basil Read           4-1 Axis                 
[Aug 3]
Harts                3-2 Wirebirds            
Bellboys             1-1 Fugees               
Chop Shop Boys       0-6 Raiders              
 
[Aug 23]
Fugees               2-1 Chop Shop Boys       
Basil Read           1-3 Harts                
[Aug 24]
Raiders              1-3 Rovers
Crystal Rangers      6-6 Wirebirds            
 
[Aug 30]
Harts                 -  Chop Shop Boys       
Axis                  -  Fugees               

Table:

 1.Rovers                 9   8  1  0  41- 7  25  Division 1
 2.Harts                  8   6  2  0  29- 8  20  Division 1
 3.Basil Read             9   7  0  2  32-15  21  Division 1
 4.Raiders                9   4  3  2  24-11  15  Division 1
 5.Wirebirds              9   2  4  3  25-21  10
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 6.Fugees                 8   2  2  4  11-18   8
 7.Axis                   8   2  2  4  10-17   8
 8.Bellboys               9   1  3  5   9-31   6  Division 2
 9.Chop Shop Boys         8   1  1  6  14-28   4  Division 2
10.Crystal Rangers        9   0  2  7  14-53   2  Division 2


Division 1

[Aug 31]
Rovers                -  Basil Read           

Division 2

[Aug 31]
Crystal Rangers       -  Bellboys             


2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Source: St Helena Independent

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 4 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.