Soviet Union 1967


1967 (Championship)
1967 (Cup)

1967 (Championship)

Class A - First Group | Class A - Second Group | Class B

Class A - First Group (First Level)
 
 1.Dinamo Kiev               36  21 12  3  51-11  54  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             36  18 13  5  55-28  49             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            36  16 13  7  53-33  45             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Minsk              36  13 17  6  47-31  43             [BLR] 
 5.Neftyanik Baku            36  16 10 10  51-33  42             [AZE] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         36  13 16  7  43-38  42             [UKR] 
 7.Spartak Moskva            36  13 14  9  38-30  40             [RUS] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            36  13 10 13  40-38  36             [ARM] 
 9.CSKA Moskva               36  12 12 12  35-35  36             [RUS] 
10.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        36  13  8 15  39-42  34             [RUS] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  36   8 18 10  23-28  34             [RUS]             
12.Torpedo Moskva            36  12  9 15  38-47  33             [RUS] 
13.Torpedo Kutaisi           36   8 15 13  37-50  31             [GEO] 
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata           36  10 11 15  27-47  31             [KAZ] 
15.Pahtakor Tashkent         36   5 19 12  31-42  29             [UZB] 
16.Zarya Lugansk             36   8 13 15  27-42  29  [+]        [UKR] 
17.Lokomotiv Moskva          36   7 14 15  33-37  28             [RUS] 
18.Chernomorets Odessa       36   8 11 17  25-46  27             [UKR] 
19.Zenit Leningrad           36   6  9 21  28-63  21             [RUS] 


Round 1 [Apr 2] 
Ararat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Rudolf Atamalyan 72 – Ishtvan Sekech 37. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Givi Nodia 10, Murtaz Khurtsilava 82 – Vladimir Korotkov 9, 
   Boris Oreshnikov 64. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oleg Volokh 9. Att: 30,000] 
Neftyanik       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Biba 58. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 CSKA 
  [Berador Abduraimov 71 – Vladimir Polikarpov 13. Att: 50,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-0 Zenit 
  [Stanislav Yevseyenko 21, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 41 pen. Att: 40,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Demuri Vekua 37. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Spartak 
  [Bogdan Keslo 2. Att: 35,000] 

Round 2 [Apr 7] 
Ararat          0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vladimir Mikhailov 90. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 50. Att: 25,000] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Chernomorets 
  [Eduard Markarov 40, 62, Valeriy Gajiyev 73 pen – Viktor Miroshin 20. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-4 Dinamo Mn 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 52 – Eduard Malofeyev 22, 50, Vitaliy Koberskiy 54, 
   Veniamin Arzamastsev 83. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Burov 17, Ricardas Kucinskas 38 – Nikolai Ryazanov 27. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 24,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 58. Att: 32,000] 

Round 3 [Apr 12] 
Chernomorets    0-3 Dinamo M 
  [Valeriy Maslov 13, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 20, 73. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Spartak 
  [Yozhef Sabo 55. Att: 55,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 CSKA 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 46. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-2 Zenit 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 81 – Valentin Gusev 51, Vladimir Naumov 56. Att: 20,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 67 – Vasiliy Kurilov 8. Att: 42,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Ararat 
  [Yuriy Ananchenko 83. Att: 30,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 3. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 35,000] 

Round 4 [Apr 17] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Spartak 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 45 – Yuriy Falin 71. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-3 Dinamo M 
  [Vasiliy Turyanchik 53, Anatoliy Puzach 55 – Georgiy Ryabov 49, 
   Viktor Votolovskiy 75, Gennadiy Gusarov 89. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 60 – Mikhail Mustygin 9. Att: 17,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Zenit 
  [Berador Abduraimov 8, Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 9. Att: 37,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Antanas Stankevicius 51 – Ruslan Abdullayev 46. Att: 32,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Ararat 
  [Oleg Kopayev 60 – Rudolf Atamalyan 52. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-3 CSKA 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 55 – Nikolai Antonevich 35, Stepan Varga 44, 
   Taras Shulyatitskiy 83. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vladislav Prodanets 75. Att: 30,000] 

Round 5 
[Apr 22] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 95,000] 
[Apr 23] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Zenit 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 5, 9, Vitaliy Koberskiy 44. Att: 42,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Ararat 
  [Eduard Markarov 66. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        2-0 Kayrat 
  [VyacheslavBektashev 49, Vyacheslav Solokho 78. Att: 50,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Kopayev 53 – Viktor Orlov 19, Antanas Stankevicius 48. Att: 32,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Arvelod Chitanava 59 – Slava Metreveli 22. Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo M       2-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 25 pen, Valeriy Voronin 72. Att: 17,000] 

Round 6 
[Apr 27] 
Ararat          1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Seiran Galstyan 65. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Kopayev 35. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 32, 47, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 84. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Att: 42,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Zarya 
  [Boris Kazakov 60 – Igor Balaba 52. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 Spartak 
  [Vyacheslav Davydov 33. Att: 12,000] 
Neftyanik       2-0 Kayrat 
  [Alexandr Trofimov 45, Eduard Markarov 73. Att: 30,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Slava Metreveli 58. Att: 50,000] 
[Apr 28] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 52,000] 

Round 7 
[May 2] 
Ararat          0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 63, Valentin Kazachek (S) 72 og. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo Mn       2-4 Dinamo Tb 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 27, 63 – Kakhi Asatiani 4, 6, Slava Metreveli 15, 60 pen. Att: 42,000] 
Neftyanik       2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Valeriy Gajiyev 17 pen, Vyacheslav Semiglazov 76 – Bohadyr Ibragimov 33, 50. Att: 30,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Antanas Stankevicius 76 – Viktor Miroshin 61. Att: 35,000] 
Spartak         1-3 Torpedo M 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 37 – Alexandr Lenyov 14 pen, Eduard Streltsov 23, 
   Vladimir Shcherbakov 62. Att: 70,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Nikolayev 67. Att: 45,000] 
[May 3] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo M 
  [Alijan Inogamov 87 – Valeriy Maslov 32. Att: 35,000] 
[May 4] 
CSKA            1-2 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 7 – Vladislav Prodanets 27, Igor Balaba 28. Att: 39,000] 

Round 8 
[May 8] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Sakharov 40. Att: 17,000] 
[May 9] 
Ararat          0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Slava Metreveli 38. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Andrei Biba 10. Att: 30,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Sheludko 6. Att: 9,000] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Ruslan Abdullayev 26, Mubariz Zeynalov 43, Alexandr Trofimov 61. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 32 – Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 31. Att: 37,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 41,000] 
SKA R/D         1-2 Spartak 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 89 pen – Yuriy Falin 28, Nikolai Osyanin 57. Att: 30,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Zenit 
  [Att: 40,000] 

Round 9 
[May 14] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Vladimir Korotkov 3 – Boris Valkov 20 pen. Att: 10,000] 
[May 15] 
Ararat          1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 13. Att: 25,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Oleg Volokh 47 – Viktor Zubkov 80. Att: 22,000] 
Neftyanik       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Eduard Markarov 40 – Ilya Datunashvili 29. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Ferents Medvid 32, Anatoliy Byshovets 38. Att: 55,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Spartak 
  [Vitaliy Bardeshin 74 – Yuriy Falin 65. Att: 25,000] 
SKA R/D         1-4 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Chertkov 62 – Yuriy Vshivtsev 17, 76, 82, Igor Chislenko 86. Att: 22,000] 
Torpedo M       2-1 CSKA 
  [Eduard Streltsov 16, 24 – Nikolai Antonevich 15. Att: 35,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vasiliy Kurilov 28. Att: 35,000] 

Round 10 
[May 22] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 39,000] 
[May 23] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Murtaz Khurtsilava 25 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 53. Att: 45,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Kayrat 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 10 – Oleg Volokh 32. Att: 28,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Oleg Kopayev 27, 87 – Vyacheslav Bektashev 82. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         2-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Yankin 58, 70 – Arkadiy Panov 43. Att: 35,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-0 Chernomorets 
  [Merab Asitashvili 11, Archil Yerkomaishvili 70 pen. Att: 16,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Igor Balaba 71 – Eduard Markarov 2. Att: 25,000] 
Zenit           1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Valentin Gusev 36. Att: 22,000] 
[May 24] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 53. Att: 41,000] 

Round 11 
[May 28] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Givi Nodia 51. Att: 40,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 16. Att: 25,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 74. Att: 8,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Demuri Vekua 12 – Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 75. Att: 23,000] 
[May 29] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 75. Att: 42,000] 
Dinamo M        2-0 CSKA 
  [Georgiy Ryabov 16, Yuriy Vshivtsev 47. Att: 56,000] 
SKA R/D         2-1 Kayrat 
  [Gennadiy Matveyev 20, Alexei Yeskov 28 – Vadim Stepanov 70. Att: 15,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Ararat 
  [Levan Ovsepyan (A) 57 og – Nikolai Kazaryan 70. Att: 15,000] 
Zenit           2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valeriy Rud 45, 63 – Vladimir Shcherbakov 87 pen. Att: 23,000] 

Round 12 
[Jun 13] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Ararat 
  [Yurik Karapetyan 33. Att: 2,500] 
[Jun 14] 
CSKA            1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Igor Ryomin (D) 63 og. Att: 26,000] 
[Jun 15] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 2, 81, Yuriy Vshivtsev 39, Valeriy Maslov 77. Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Georgiy Sichinava 55 – Alexei Yeskov ?. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  4-0 Zenit 
  [Boris Kazakov 30, Vladimir Petrov 53, 65, Boris Valkov 55. Att: 17,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Archil Yerkomaishvili 19 pen, Arvelod Chitanava 21 – Valeriy Lobanovskiy 55, 
   Oleg Bazilevich 75. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Neftyanik 
  [David Pais 9, Gennadiy Shalimov 11, Eduard Streltsov 61 – 
   Eduard Markarov 67. Att: 22,000] 
[Jun 16] 
Spartak         1-1 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Yankin 34 – Oleg Volokh 37. Att: 27,000] 
[Jun 21] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Zarya 
  [Alexei Solodkiy 3. Att: 50,000] 

Round 13 
[Jun 13] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Zarya 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 57, Anatoliy Byshovets 88. Att: 50,000] 
[Jun 22] 
Spartak         1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 20 – Vyacheslav Bektashev 61. Att: 22,000] 
[Jun 23] 
Dinamo M        4-0 Kayrat 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 7, 54, Gennadiy Gusarov 70, Yuriy Avrutskiy 90. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 41 – Alexandr Grigoryev 86, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 89. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 22,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-5 Neftyanik 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 1, 55, 64, Valeriy Gajiyev 60, Kazbek Tuayev 77. Att: 7,500] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Merab Asitashvili 86 – Gennadiy Matveyev 6, Alexei Yeskov 58. Att: 18,000] 
Zenit           0-1 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 80. Att: 16,000] 
[Jun 24] 
Torpedo M       4-3 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Shcherbakov 53, David Pais 55, 63, Vladimir Brednev 73 – 
   Alexandr Kovalenko 3, Nikolai Kazaryan 5, Norair Mesropyan 6. Att: 26,000] 

Round 14 
[Jun 27] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Zenit 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 85 – Yuriy Solovyov 46. Att: 54,000] 
[Jun 28] 
Ararat          0-2 CSKA 
  [Vladimir Kaplichny 70, Vladimir Polikarpov 89. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Alexandr Lenyov 20. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-3 Dinamo Tb 
  [Guram Tskhovrebov 70, Mikhail Meskhi 72, Givi Nodia 84. Att: 25,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Valeriy Gajiyev 33, Eduard Markarov 40, Kazbek Tuayev 85. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        0-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Demuri Vekua 84. Att: 32,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Zarya 
  [Vitaliy Bardeshin 75, Georgiy Degtyaryov (Z) 80 og – Vladislav Prodanets 32. Att: 40,000] 
[Jun 29] 
Spartak         2-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 45, Galimzyan Husainov 52. Att: 30,000] 

Round 15 
[Jul 4] 
Ararat          0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vasiliy Moskalenko 15. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Torpedo M 
  [Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Eduard Malofeyev 28 – Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 12, Igor Chislenko 21. Att: 38,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 22 – Gennadiy Zaria 52. Att: 15,000] 
Neftyanik       4-0 CSKA 
  [Eduard Markarov 23, Anatoliy Banishevskiy 48, 78, Kazbek Tuayev 76. Att: 40,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Att: 33,000] 
Spartak         3-0 Zenit 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 19, 51, Vladimir Yankin 78. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 5] 
SKA R/D         0-3 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Galustov 44, Anatoliy Shakun 53, 55. Att: 30,000] 

Round 16 
[Jul 11] 
Lokomotiv       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Zaitsev 23 pen. Att: 7,000] 
[Jul 12] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Nodia 29. Att: 54,000] 
[Jul 13] 
Dinamo Mn       4-1 Ararat 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 50, Leonard Adamov 54, Vasiliy Kurilov 67, 
   Mikhail Mustygin 68 – Georgiy Vyun 81. Att: 28,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Shalimov 6, Vladimir Brednev 87 – Oleg Bazilevich 16, 
   Yuriy Ananchenko 18. Att: 25,000] 
Zarya           1-1 Kayrat 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 65 – Oleg Volokh 86. Att: 37,000] 
Zenit           0-1 Neftyanik 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 43. Att: 20,000] 
[Jul 14] 
Spartak         2-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Valeriy Reingold 19, Anatoliy Krutikov 86 – Jumber Khazhalia 32. Att: 30,000] 
[Jul 15] 
CSKA            2-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vitaliy Polyakov 48, Taras Shulyatitskiy 85 pen – Viktor Zubkov 70. Att: 15,000] 

Round 17 
[Jul 19] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 16 – Eduard Markarov 14. Att: 38,000] 
Dinamo M        6-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yuriy Vshivtsev 12, 24, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 14, Boris Kokh 31, 
   Valeriy Maslov 49, Gennadiy Gusarov 69 – Demuri Vekua 44. Att: 20,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Yankin 22. Att: 60,000] 
[Jul 20] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Boris Kazakov 45. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 11. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo M       0-2 SKA R/D 
  [Alexei Yeskov 14, Valeriy Burov 62. Att: 34,000] 
Zarya           0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 32,000] 
Zenit           1-3 Ararat 
  [Vladimir Naumov 90 pen – Sergei Melkumov 9, 51, Rudik Yegiazaryan 78. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 29] 
CSKA            1-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Fedotov 65 – Vladimir Shchegolkov 37. Att: 40,000] 

Round 18 
[Jul 23] 
Dinamo Mn       1-3 Dinamo K 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 85 – Leonid Ostrovskiy 23, Viktor Serebryanikov 43, 54. Att: 40,000] 
[Jul 24] 
CSKA            1-2 SKA R/D 
  [Vitaliy Polyakov 34 – Yevgeniy Satayev 25, Valeriy Burov 27. Att: 43,000] 
[Jul 25] 
Spartak         1-0 Ararat 
  [Sarkis Ovivyan 60. Att: 41,000] 
[Jul 26] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Yuriy Starkov 85 – Stanislav Yevseyenko 58. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Boris Petrov 14 – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34. Att: 9,000] 
Torpedo M       1-3 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Brednev 89 – Sergei Kvochkin 48, 86, Vladislav Voronchikhin 75. Att: 22,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladislav Prodanets 30. Att: 28,000] 
Zenit           4-1 Chernomorets 
  [Pyotr Tsunin (C) 19 og, Vladimir Goncharov 37, Pavel Sadyrin 59, 
   Vladimir Naumov 83 – Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 31. Att: 13,000] 
[Jul 27] 
Dinamo M        2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 63, 79. Att: 53,000] 

Round 19 
[Jul 30] 
Lokomotiv       4-0 Kayrat 
  [Vladimir Mikhailov 4, Boris Oreshnikov 6, Boris Petrov 62, 66. Att: 15,000] 
[Jul 31] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vladimir Brednev 71. Att: 7,000] 
[Aug 1] 
Dinamo Mn       4-0 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 35, Ivan Savostikov 40, Viktor Girko 67, 
   Anatoliy Vasilyev 71. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo M        1-1 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 17 pen – Nikolai Kazaryan 45. Att: 39,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 24, Nikolai Gorshkov 74. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 58, Ilya Datunashvili 61. Att: 40,000] 
[Aug 2] 
CSKA            1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 55 – Antanas Stankevicius 76. Att: 21,000] 
Zenit           0-3 Dinamo K 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 19, 62, Viktor Serebryanikov 66. Att: 70,000] 
[Aug 3] 
Spartak         1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Nikolai Osyanin 56 – Eduard Markarov 12. Att: 67,000] 

Round 20 
[Aug 5] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo M 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 63. Att: 29,000] 
[Aug 7] 
Dinamo Tb       6-1 Zenit 
  [Givi Nodia 2, Ilya Datunashvili 57, Mikhail Meskhi 68, 70, 75, 
   Slava Metreveli 90 pen – Vladimir Goncharov 72. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Oleg Volokh 6, Sergei Kvochkin 16. Att: 30,000] 
Pahtakor        3-0 Ararat 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 15, 46, 48. Att: 35,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 43, 81 – Vladimir Muntyan 67. Att: 42,000] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Chernomorets 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 55. Att: 15,000] 
Spartak         1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 53. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-3 Dinamo Mn 
  [Archil Yerkomaishvili 40, Elguja Khutsishvili 73, Merab Asitashvili 82 – 
   Mikhail Mustygin 22, 50, Eduard Malofeyev 83. Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           0-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 28. Att: 30,000] 

Round 21 
[Aug 10] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 4 pen, 57, Igor Chislenko 87 – Boris Oreshnikov 3 pen, 
   Boris Kokh 22. Att: 50,000] 
[Aug 11] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vladimir Deryabin 29, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 76 – Antanas Stankevicius 34. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ilya Datunashvili 41 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 75. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Ararat 
  [Rauf Yumakulov 23, Sergei Bondarenko 89. Att: 32,000] 
Pahtakor        3-3 Neftyanik 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 34, Vyacheslav Bektashev 70, Sergei Dotsenko 80 – 
   Anatoliy Banishevskiy 10, 22, 55. Att: 42,000] 
SKA R/D         0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 30,000] 
Torpedo Kut     3-0 Zenit 
  [Elguja Khutsishvili 7, Demuri Vekua 64, Arvelod Chitanava 75. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       2-6 Spartak 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 46, 85 – Yevgeniy Vasilyev (T) 5 og, Gennadiy Logofet 9, 
   Galimzyan Husainov 18, 77, Valeriy Reingold 40, Vladimir Pribylov 82. Att: 68,000] 
Zarya           1-1 CSKA 
  [Vitaliy Drovetskiy 41 – Vitaliy Polyakov 42. Att: 25,000] 

Round 22 
[Aug 14] 
Lokomotiv       1-2 Torpedo M 
  [Boris Oreshnikov 66 – David Pais 4, Alexandr Lenyov 23. Att: 16,000] 
[Aug 15] 
Ararat          2-1 Neftyanik 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 33, Georgiy Vyun 40 – Anatoliy Banishevskiy 36. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 23,000] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vasiliy Turyanchik 90. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Givi Nodia 7, 64. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Pahtakor 
  [Timur Segizbayev 51 – Vyacheslav Solokho 37. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-1 SKA R/D 
  [Valeriy Burov 9. Att: 35,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Aug 16] 
Spartak         0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 103,000] 

Round 23 
[Aug 22] 
CSKA            0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 39,000] 
[Aug 23] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 14, Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 70. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Yozhef Sabo 67, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 81. Att: 50,000] 
Kayrat          3-2 SKA R/D 
  [Yuriy Akimov 7, Semirjan Bayshakov 35, 70 – Oleg Kopayev 30, 
   Alexei Yeskov 82. Att: 17,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Spartak 
  [Boris Kazakov 10 – Vladimir Yankin 1, Alexandr Grebnev 90. Att: 20,000] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Zarya 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 34, Valeriy Gajiyev 77 pen, Eduard Markarov 87 – 
   Oleg Sergeyev 19. Att: 37,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 19 pen – Antanas Stankevicius 1. Att: 34,000] 
Torpedo M       1-0 Zenit 
  [David Pais 62. Att: 7,000] 
[Aug 24] 
Lokomotiv       0-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Att: 9,000] 

Round 24 
[Aug 19] 
Kayrat          1-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Oleg Volokh 23. Att: 23,000] 
[Aug 28] 
Ararat          2-0 Zarya 
  [Rauf Yumakulov 50, Sergei Melkumov 77. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    2-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Deryabin 37, Vladimir Sak 57. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Dinamo Tb 
  [Vladimir Muntyan 13, Anatoliy Puzach 84, Valeriy Porkuyan 86. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Leonard Adamov 85 – Alexandr Lenyov 77. Att: 25,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Boris Kazakov 16 – Yuriy Vshivtsev 21, Anatoliy Suslov 68. Att: 20,000] 
Lokomotiv       4-2 Zenit 
  [Boris Kokh 19, 31, Boris Petrov 41, Alijan Inogamov 74 – 
   Yuriy Solovyov 5, 6. Att: 5,000] 
Pahtakor        3-1 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 29, Vyacheslav Solokho 38, Bohadyr Ibragimov 59 – 
   Gennadiy Matveyev 53. Att: 30,000] 
[Aug 29] 
CSKA            3-2 Spartak 
  [Vladimir Polikarpov 13, Vladimir Fedotov 54, Taras Shulyatitskiy 67 pen – 
   Galimzyan Husainov 40, Vladimir Pribylov 50. Att: 95,000] 

Round 25 
[Sep 3] 
Dinamo M        1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 70 – Oleg Kopayev 26. Att: 49,000] 
[Sep 4] 
Chernomorets    0-1 Kayrat 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 22. Att: 50,000] 
Dinamo K        4-0 Pahtakor 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 6, 44, Viktor Serebryanikov 21, Ferents Medvid 87. Att: 51,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Zarya 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 70 – Alexandr Zhuravlyov 44. Att: 32,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-1 Ararat 
  [Givi Nodia 22 – Alexandr Kovalenko 88. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-1 Torpedo M 
  [Boris Kazakov 47, Ravil Aryapov 89 – Mikhail Gershkovich 23. Att: 14,000] 
Spartak         0-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 48. Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Arvelod Chitanava 15 – Valeriy Gajiyev 70. Att: 22,000] 
[Sep 5] 
CSKA            1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 4 pen – Boris Kokh 35. Att: 28,000] 

Round 26 
[Sep 9] 
Dinamo M        3-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 16 pen, Igor Chislenko 41, Vladimir Kozlov 78 – 
   Valeriy Lobanovskiy 44, Anatoliy Pilipchuk 49 pen. Att: 31,000] 
[Sep 10] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 40,000] 
Dinamo K        3-0 Kayrat 
  [Anatoliy Puzach 7, 88 pen, Yozhef Sabo 64. Att: 60,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Mikhail Meskhi 52. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Spartak         0-0 SKA R/D 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Ararat 
  [Jumber Khazhalia 2, Demuri Vekua 67 – Nikolai Kazaryan 59. Att: 23,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 11] 
CSKA            1-0 Torpedo M 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 84 pen. Att: 20,000] 

Round 27 
[Sep 24] 
CSKA            1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Yuriy Istomin 53 – Georgiy Gavasheli 72. Att: 23,000] 
[Sep 25] 
Torpedo M       3-1 Zarya 
  [Alexandr Chumakov 4, 52, David Pais 8 – Bogdan Keslo 78. Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 26] 
Dinamo Mn       2-1 Pahtakor 
  [Veniamin Arzamastsev 44, Mikhail Mustygin 54 – Berador Abduraimov 12. Att: 30,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 SKA R/D 
  [Eduard Markarov 17. Att: 37,000] 
Spartak         1-1 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Yankin 77 – Alexandr Shimanovich 20. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 27] 
Ararat          2-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Viktor Antonenko (S) 48 og, Nikolai Kazaryan 55 – Stanislav Yevseyenko 51. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo M        0-0 Dinamo K 
  [Att: 56,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  2-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 75, 85 – Demuri Vekua 5, Gennadiy Zaria 62, 82. Att: 10,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Kayrat 
  [Att: 5,000] 

Round 28 
[Sep 19] 
CSKA            1-3 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 79 – Gennadiy Zaria 28, Jumber Khazhalia 60, 83. Att: 17,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ravil Aryapov 50 – Ilya Datunashvili 55. Att: 18,000] 
[Sep 21] 
Ararat          2-0 SKA R/D 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 12, Georgiy Vyun 23. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 35, 37, Eduard Malofeyev 78. Att: 28,000] 
Dinamo M        1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 23. Att: 30,000] 
Neftyanik       1-3 Shakhtyor 
  [Kazbek Tuayev 19 – Anatoliy Pilipchuk 52, Valeriy Lobanovskiy 70, 
   Stanislav Yevseyenko 76. Att: 40,000] 
Zenit           2-2 Pahtakor 
  [Yuriy Solovyov 74, Lev Burchalkin 78 – Vladimir Stern 42, 
   Berador Abduraimov 52. Att: 9,000] 
[Sep 29] 
Lokomotiv       3-1 Zarya 
  [Vladimir Korotkov 38, 83, Boris Kokh 51 – Oleg Sergeyev 76. Att: 2,000] 
[Nov 4] 
Spartak         0-2 Dinamo K 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 24, 56. Att: 42,000] 

Round 29 
[Oct 3] 
Ararat          1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 50. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 CSKA 
  [Eduard Zarembo 4 – Arkadiy Panov 31. Att: 33,000] 
Kayrat          1-0 Spartak 
  [Sergei Kvochkin 60. Att: 24,000] 
Pahtakor        1-3 Dinamo M 
  [Bohadyr Ibragimov 82 – Vladimir Kozlov 59, Viktor Votolovskiy 62, 
   Yuriy Vshivtsev 85. Att: 43,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 67 – Jumber Khazhalia 24. Att: 29,000] 
Zarya           1-0 Chernomorets 
  [Bogdan Keslo 89. Att: 17,000] 
Zenit           3-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Pavel Sadyrin 52 pen, Anatoliy Kudryashov 70, Lev Burchalkin 85 – 
   Anatoliy Zhukov 26. Att: 10,000] 
[Oct 13] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Ilya Datunashvili 44. Att: 26,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Neftyanik       3-1 Torpedo M 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 17, Eduard Markarov 69, Kazbek Tuayev 88 – 
   Vladimir Brednev 83. Att: 37,000] 

Round 30 [Oct 10] 
Ararat          5-0 Torpedo M 
  [Rudik Yegiazaryan 38, Georgiy Vyun 41, 72, Alexandr Kovalenko 67, 
   Sergei Bondarenko 90. Att: 25,000] 
CSKA            1-0 Zenit 
  [Vladimir Dudarenko 80. Att: 10,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 89. Att: 37,000] 
Kayrat          0-2 Dinamo M 
  [Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 19, 33. Att: 30,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Mubariz Zeynalov 27. Att: 38,000] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Spartak 
  [Hamid Rahmatullayev 71 – Viktor Naumenko (P) 11 og. Att: 26,000] 
Shakhtyor       3-2 Dinamo Tb 
  [Oleg Bazilevich 22, Petras Glodenis 42, 70 – Boris Sichinava 49, 
   Vakhtang Rekhviashvili 59. Att: 35,000] 
SKA R/D         3-0 Torpedo Kut 
  [Alexandr Popov 48, Oleg Kopayev 67, 76. Att: 10,500] 
Zarya           1-4 Dinamo K 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 11 – Viktor Serebryanikov 17, 84, Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 21, 
   Anatoliy Puzach 44. Att: 38,000] 

Round 31 
[Oct 17] 
Lokomotiv       5-0 Chernomorets 
  [Boris Petrov 30, Boris Kokh 37, 56, Valeriy Sheludko 53, 
   Pyotr Tsunin (C) 55 og. Att: 7,500] 
[Oct 18] 
CSKA            3-0 Ararat 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 8, Vladimir Fedotov 21, Taras Shulyatitskiy 46. Att: 26,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 83 – Galimzyan Husainov 87. Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-0 Kayrat 
  [Givi Nodia 25, Georgiy Gavasheli 77, 85. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Neftyanik 
  [Boris Kazakov 16. Att: 11,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 20,000] 
Zarya           0-2 Shakhtyor 
  [Anatoliy Pilipchuk 19, 71. Att: 23,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Dinamo M 
  [Att: 8,000] 
[Oct 19] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo K 
  [Vasiliy Turyanchik 52. Att: 45,000] 

Round 32 
[Oct 22] 
Dinamo M        0-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 32, Anatoliy Vasilyev 68. Att: 49,000] 
Zenit           0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 20,000] 
[Oct 23] 
CSKA            1-1 Neftyanik 
  [Anatoliy Maslyayev 29 – Vyacheslav Semiglazov 90. Att: 27,000] 
Zarya           2-1 SKA R/D 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 6, Bogdan Keslo 47 – Oleg Kopayev 43. Att: 19,000] 
[Oct 24] 
Dinamo K        1-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Viktor Serebryanikov 43. Att: 70,000] 
Dinamo Tb       1-0 Pahtakor 
  [Kakhi Asatiani 35. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo Kut     1-2 Kayrat 
  [Demuri Vekua 34 – Oleg Volokh 1, Sergei Kvochkin 16. Att: 18,000] 
Torpedo M       1-2 Chernomorets 
  [Mikhail Gershkovich 84 – Stepan Varga 60, Leonid Pakhomov (T) 76 og. Att: 8,000] 

Round 33 
[Oct 27] 
Spartak         0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 12,000] 
[Oct 28] 
CSKA            2-0 Pahtakor 
  [Vitaliy Razdayev 63, 85. Att: 21,000] 
[Oct 29] 
Chernomorets    0-2 Ararat 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 1, 34. Att: 45,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Neftyanik 
  [Valeriy Porkuyan 23, Vasiliy Turyanchik 58. Att: 70,000] 
Dinamo Mn       1-1 SKA R/D 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 12 – Oleg Kopayev 83. Att: 40,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  1-0 Kayrat 
  [Boris Valkov 53. Att: 12,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Boris Oreshnikov 28 – Kakhi Asatiani 74. Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo M       2-2 Torpedo Kut 
  [Vladimir Brednev 18, Alexandr Lenyov 59 – Archil Yerkomaishvili 34, 
   Jumber Khazhalia 88. Att: 5,000] 
Zenit           1-1 Shakhtyor 
  [Vyacheslav Bulavin 87 – Alexandr Grigoryev 70. Att: 32,000] 

Round 34 
[Nov 1] 
Dinamo M        0-1 Zarya 
  [Oleg Sergeyev 5. Att: 17,000] 
[Nov 2] 
CSKA            0-1 Kayrat 
  [Semirjan Bayshakov 62. Att: 14,000] 
Lokomotiv       1-1 Torpedo Kut 
  [Viktor Aleksandrov 52 – Demuri Vekua 43. Att: 4,500] 
[Nov 3] 
Chernomorets    0-0 Neftyanik 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Dinamo Mn       0-0 Shakhtyor 
  [Att: 35,000] 
Krylya Sovetov  0-0 Pahtakor 
  [Att: 14,000] 
Torpedo M       0-1 Dinamo Tb 
  [Givi Nodia 31. Att: 12,000] 
Zenit           2-4 SKA R/D 
  [Vyacheslav Bulavin 12, Vladimir Vinogradov 21 – Oleg Kopayev 30, 40, 50, 85. Att: 22,000] 
[Nov 23] 
Dinamo K        0-0 Ararat 
  [Att: 4,500] 

Round 35 
[Nov 8] 
Ararat          1-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Alexandr Kovalenko 77 – Anatoliy Vasilyev 19, Mikhail Mustygin 42. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Anatoliy Byshovets 19, 68. Att: 46,000] 
Neftyanik       3-0 Zenit 
  [Mubariz Zeynalov 2, 79, Valeriy Gajiyev 43 pen. Att: 25,000] 
Shakhtyor       1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 41 – Vladimir Shcherbakov 65. Att: 27,000] 
SKA R/D         1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Oleg Kopayev 36 – Boris Kokh 65. Att: 15,000] 
Torpedo Kut     0-0 Spartak 
  [Att: 16,000] 
[Nov 16] 
Dinamo Tb       5-1 Dinamo M 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 10, 55, 79, Givi Nodia 26, 86 – Vladimir Kozlov 37. Att: 40,000] 
[Nov 23] 
Chernomorets    0-1 CSKA 
  [Viktor Prigorko 57. Att: 7,000] 
[Nov 24] 
Kayrat          2-0 Zarya 
  [Valeriy Sinau (Z) 28 og, Oleg Volokh 44. Att: 8,000] 

Round 36 
[Nov 11] 
SKA R/D         0-1 Torpedo M 
  [Eduard Streltsov 50. Att: 10,000] 
[Nov 12] 
Ararat          4-3 Zenit 
  [Nikolai Kazaryan 3, 47, Georgiy Vyun 25, Levan Ovsepyan 52 – 
   Lev Burchalkin 22, Vladimir Naumov 60, Anatoliy Kudryashov 72. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    1-1 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Sergei Zvenigorodskiy 78 – Ravil Aryapov 19. Att: 30,000] 
Dinamo K        0-0 CSKA 
  [Att: 55,000] 
Dinamo Tb       2-3 Spartak 
  [Slava Metreveli 48, Vakhtang Rekhviashvili 59 – Vyacheslav Ambartsumyan 40, 55, 
   Viktor Yevlentyev 77. Att: 40,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Dinamo Mn 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43. Att: 37,000] 
Pahtakor        0-0 Zarya 
  [Att: 33,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Lokomotiv 
  [Att: 25,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-2 Dinamo M 
  [Demuri Vekua 26, Arvelod Chitanava 80 – Yuriy Vshivtsev 65, 
   Valeriy Maslov 86. Att: 23,000] 

Round 37 
[Nov 16] 
Ararat          0-1 Spartak 
  [Galimzyan Husainov 76. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    2-1 Zenit 
  [Valeriy Bokatov 5, 23 – Yuriy Solovyov 72. Att: 45,000] 
Pahtakor        2-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Gennadiy Krasnitskiy 1, Vyacheslav Solokho 59 – Boris Oreshnikov 46. Att: 27,000] 
Shakhtyor       0-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Att: 27,000] 
SKA R/D         1-0 CSKA 
  [Alexandr Krivoborodov 5. Att: 10,000] 
Torpedo Kut     2-1 Zarya 
  [Jemal Kherkhadze 23, 58 – Oleg Sergeyev 80. Att: 14,000] 
[Nov 24] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Dinamo M 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 28. Att: 40,000] 
[Dec 3] 
Dinamo K        0-1 Dinamo Mn 
  [Mikhail Mustygin 71. Att: 7,000] 
[Dec 4] 
Kayrat          0-0 Torpedo M        [in Chimkent] 
  [Att: 35,000] 

Round 38 
[Nov 19] 
Pahtakor        1-1 Torpedo M 
  [Vyacheslav Bektashev 63 – Eduard Streltsov 21. Att: 32,000] 
[Nov 20] 
Ararat          1-2 Dinamo M 
  [Sergei Melkumov 45 pen – Igor Chislenko 18, Vadim Ivanov 86. Att: 25,000] 
Chernomorets    2-2 Dinamo Mn 
  [Ishtvan Sekech 18, Alexandr Shimanovich 56 – Mikhail Mustygin 19 pen, 79. Att: 25,000] 
Dinamo K        2-0 Zenit 
  [Vitaliy Khmelnitskiy 33, Valeriy Porkuyan 76. Att: 12,000] 
Dinamo Tb       3-3 Zarya 
  [Georgiy Gavasheli 5, Slava Metreveli 21, Shota Yamanidze 56 – 
   Nikolai Kiselyov 25, Oleg Sergeyev 35, Igor Balaba 66. Att: 40,000] 
Kayrat          1-1 Lokomotiv 
  [Timur Segizbayev 1 – Boris Kokh 18 pen. Att: 12,000] 
Neftyanik       1-0 Spartak 
  [Anatoliy Banishevskiy 43. Att: 37,000] 
Shakhtyor       2-1 CSKA 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 9, 17 – Vitaliy Razdayev 82. Att: 22,000] 
SKA R/D         4-0 Krylya Sovetov 
  [Oleg Kopayev 6, Alexei Yeskov 52, Valeriy Burov 72, Nikolai Polshchikov 85. Att: 8,000] 


Final Table: 

 1.Dinamo Kiev               36  21 12  3  51-11  54  Champions  [UKR] 
 2.Dinamo Moskva             36  18 13  5  55-28  49             [RUS] 
 3.Dinamo Tbilisi            36  16 13  7  53-33  45             [GEO] 
 4.Dinamo Minsk              36  13 17  6  47-31  43             [BLR] 
 5.Neftyanik Baku            36  16 10 10  51-33  42             [AZE] 
 6.Shakhtyor Donetsk         36  13 16  7  43-38  42             [UKR] 
 7.Spartak Moskva            36  13 14  9  38-30  40             [RUS] 
 8.Ararat Yerevan            36  13 10 13  40-38  36             [ARM] 
 9.CSKA Moskva               36  12 12 12  35-35  36             [RUS] 
10.SKA Rostov-na-Donu        36  13  8 15  39-42  34             [RUS] 
11.Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev  36   8 18 10  23-28  34             [RUS]             
12.Torpedo Moskva            36  12  9 15  38-47  33             [RUS] 
13.Torpedo Kutaisi           36   8 15 13  37-50  31             [GEO] 
14.Kayrat Alma-Ata           36  10 11 15  27-47  31             [KAZ] 
15.Pahtakor Tashkent         36   5 19 12  31-42  29             [UZB] 
16.Zarya Lugansk             36   8 13 15  27-42  29  [+]        [UKR] 
17.Lokomotiv Moskva          36   7 14 15  33-37  28             [RUS] 
18.Chernomorets Odessa       36   8 11 17  25-46  27             [UKR] 
19.Zenit Leningrad           36   6  9 21  28-63  21             [RUS] 


Top scorers: 

1.Mikhail Mustygin (Dinamo Mn)        19 
2.Oleg Kopayev (SKA R/D)              17 
3.Eduard Markarov (Neftyanik)         14 
4.Anatoliy Banishevskiy (Neftyanik)   13 
  Givi Nodia (Dinamo Tb)              13 
  Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin (Dinamo M)   13 
7.Yuriy Vshivtsev (Dinamo M)          12 
8.Nikolai Kazaryan (Ararat)           11
9.Gennadiy Krasnitskiy (Pahtakor)     10 
  Eduard Malofeyev (Dinamo Mn)        10 
  Demuri Vekua (Torpedo Kut)          10 



Class A - Second Group (Second Level)

First stage 

Subgroup I 

 1.Dinamo Kirovabad              38  21 10  7  49-25  52            [AZE]  
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Daugava Riga                  38  20 12  6  44-22  52            [LVA] 
 3.Kuban Krasnodar               38  20  9  9  39-17  49            [RUS]   
 4.Rubin Kazan                   38  16 12 10  36-26  44            [RUS] 
 5.Terek Grozny                  38  16 12 10  32-23  44            [RUS] 
 6.Dinamo Leningrad              38  16 11 11  46-29  43            [RUS]             
 7.Spartak Gomel                 38  11 19  8  27-24  41            [BLR]        
 8.Lokomotiv Tbilisi             38  15  9 14  39-36  39            [GEO]          
 9.Traktor Volgograd             38  15  9 14  35-36  39            [RUS]   
10.Dinamo Stavropol              38  14 11 13  30-39  39            [RUS]             
11.Meshakhte Tkibuli             38  12 13 13  40-39  37  [+]       [GEO] 
12.Spartak Nalchik               38  13 11 14  36-36  37            [RUS]  
13.Baltika Kaliningrad           38  13 11 14  30-35  37            [RUS]             
14.Textilshchik Ivanovo          38  10 16 12  32-40  36            [RUS]   
15.Žalgiris Vilnius              38  11 11 16  30-34  33            [LTU] 
16.Spartak Orjonikidze           38  10 11 17  34-45  31  [+]       [RUS]  
17.RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu    38   9  9 20  37-46  27            [RUS]      
18.Dinamo Batumi                 38   8 11 19  32-55  27            [GEO] 
19.Shirak Leninakan              38   8 11 19  32-56  27            [ARM]
20.Dinamo Tallinn                38   8 10 20  25-42  26            [EST] 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Dinamo Kbd       xxx 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 4-2 3-1 1-0 4-0 1-0 3-2 3-1 1-1  
 2.Daugava          0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 5-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 0-0  
 3.Kuban            2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 3-2 0-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 4.Rubin            1-2 1-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-2 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 4-1  
 5.Terek            2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0  
 6.Dinamo L         1-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-3 xxx 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 0-2 5-0 0-0 2-1  
 7.Spartak Gom      0-2 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 3-2 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 0-0  
 8.Lokomotiv Tb     2-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 9.Traktor          0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 4-0 0-3 1-1 4-3 xxx 4-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-0  
10.Dinamo Stavr     0-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0  
11.Meshakhte        1-3 4-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 xxx 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-2 2-0  
12.Spartak Nal      1-2 0-4 0-0 1-0 3-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-2 5-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-0 1-0  
13.Baltika          0-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-0  
14.Textilshchik     1-1 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 0-0 1-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 2-1  
15.Žalgiris         1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 2-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 3-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-1  
16.Spartak Orj      2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 3-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 5-0 1-2  
17.RostSelMash      0-0 0-1 0-2 3-0 1-3 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 3-1 5-2 1-0 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-2 3-2 3-0  
18.Dinamo Bat       0-2 1-0 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-3 0-0 4-1 0-1 2-2 1-0 xxx 4-3 0-1  
19.Shirak           0-0 0-0 0-0 1-2 0-2 1-2 0-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 0-4 2-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 3-2  
20.Dinamo Tal       0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-4 0-1 0-1 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-0 xxx  

Subgroup II 

 1.SKA Kiev                      38  20 11  7  47-27  51            [UKR] 
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.Metallurg Zaporozhye          38  18 14  6  50-24  50            [UKR]   
 3.SKA Lvov                      38  17 14  7  42-27  48            [UKR]             
 4.Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk          38  18 10 10  49-36  46            [UKR]   
 5.Moldova Kishinev              38  15 15  8  30-19  45            [MDA]   
 6.Trud Voronezh                 38  16 11 11  44-31  43            [RUS]             
 7.Karpaty Lvov                  38  17  8 13  50-38  42            [UKR] 
 8.Zvezda Kirovograd             38  17  7 14  50-40  41            [UKR]             
 9.Metallist Kharkov             38  16  8 14  35-30  40            [UKR]          
10.Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            38  12 16 10  45-44  40            [UKR]     
11.Shinnik Yaroslavl             38  13 13 12  34-35  39            [RUS]  
12.Sudostroitel Nikolayev        38   8 20 10  31-30  36            [UKR] 
13.Metallurg Tula                38   9 18 11  26-35  36  [+]       [RUS]  
14.Sokol Saratov                 38  10 15 13  33-30  35            [RUS]             
15.Avangard Zholtyye Vody        38   9 15 14  22-31  33  [+]       [UKR]  
16.Volga Gorkiy                  38   7 17 14  22-35  31            [RUS] 
17.Tavria Simferopol             38  10 10 18  44-57  30            [UKR]             
18.Lokomotiv Kaluga              38   9 10 19  31-54  28  [+]       [RUS]  
19.SKA Odessa                    38   6 16 16  21-44  28  [-]       [UKR] 
20.Volga Kalinin                 38   4 10 24  23-62  18            [RUS]  

Notes: Avyntul Kishinev changed name to Moldova. 
       Avangard Kharkov changed name to Metallist. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.SKA Kiev         xxx 1-0 1-0 1-3 1-0 2-1 3-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-3 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0  
 2.Metallurg Zap    2-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 1-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 0-1 4-0 1-0  
 3.SKA Lvov         0-2 2-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-4 1-1 3-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1  
 4.Dnepr            0-0 2-2 1-1 xxx 1-2 0-2 3-0 1-2 2-1 2-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 3-1 3-1 2-1 1-0  
 5.Moldova          0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-0 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 1-0  
 6.Trud             1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 1-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 2-0  
 7.Karpaty          1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-2 0-1 xxx 2-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 5-0 2-0 3-1 2-1  
 8.Zvezda Kvg       4-1 1-1 0-2 2-1 0-0 3-2 0-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 0-0 3-0 5-0 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 3-1 3-0 2-0  
 9.Metallist        0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-0 xxx 0-0 4-0 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-0  
10.Lokomotiv Vin    1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-1 3-1 3-2 2-1 3-1 xxx 1-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 6-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 
11.Shinnik          0-2 1-3 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 1-0  
12.Sudostroitel     1-0 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 6-0 0-0 3-1  
13.Metallurg Tula   3-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-0  
14.Sokol            0-0 0-0 0-0 6-2 2-0 2-2 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-0  
15.Avangard         0-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-2 1-0 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-3 1-0 0-0 2-0  
16.Volga Gor        0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-1  
17.Tavria           0-1 0-0 2-3 0-2 0-1 0-2 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-2 1-2 1-1 1-2 3-1 3-3 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 4-0  
18.Lokomotiv Klg    1-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0  
19.SKA Od           0-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-3 0-1 0-0 2-1 0-1 1-0 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 xxx 2-0  
20.Volga Kal        0-3 1-1 1-2 0-3 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-2 3-3 xxx  

Subgroup III 

 1.Shakhtyor Karaganda           36  21  9  6  44-23  51            [KAZ]             
--------------------------------------------------------
 2.UralMash Sverdlovsk           36  20  9  7  53-24  49            [RUS]   
 3.Alga Frunze                   36  18 10  8  52-26  46            [KGZ]             
 4.Stroitel Ashkhabad            36  17 12  7  43-29  46            [TKM]             
 5.Luch Vladivostok              36  16 12  8  38-27  44            [RUS]          
 6.SKA Khabarovsk                36  15  9 12  40-37  39            [RUS] 
 7.Energetik Dushanbe            36  14  9 13  43-44  37            [TJK]
 8.Politotdel Tashkent Region    36  11 14 11  36-31  36            [UZB] 
 9.Temp Barnaul                  36  11 13 12  35-30  35            [RUS]            
10.Neftyanik Fergana             36  10 15 11  46-41  35            [UZB]  
11.Irtysh Omsk                   36   6 21  9  27-33  33            [RUS] 
12.Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         36   9 13 14  37-33  31            [RUS]    
13.SKA Novosibirsk               36  10 11 15  33-44  31            [RUS] 
14.Torpedo Tomsk                 36   8 15 13  24-44  31            [RUS]            
15.Stroitel Ufa                  36  10 10 16  40-48  30            [RUS]             
16.Pamir Leninabad               36  11  8 17  40-50  30  [+]       [TJK]       
17.Zvezda Perm                   36   9 11 16  20-37  29            [RUS]             
18.Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk        36   8 12 16  24-41  28            [KAZ] 
19.Kuzbass Kemerovo              36   7  9 20  24-57  23            [RUS]          

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Shakhtyor Kar    xxx 2-1 0-2 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0  
 2.UralMash         0-1 xxx 2-1 4-0 3-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-2 1-0 4-1 3-1 2-0 3-1 3-0  
 3.Alga             1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 3-1 4-1 2-0 2-0 0-3 0-0 1-0 4-0 6-0 0-0 3-0 1-1 3-1 1-0  
 4.Stroitel Ash     0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 3-0 3-0  
 5.Luch             0-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-1 5-0 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1  
 6.SKA Khab         1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 0-0 xxx 1-2 1-0 4-1 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-5 3-0 1-0 3-0  
 7.Energetik        1-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-4 3-0 0-0 4-2 2-1 3-2 1-1 1-0 1-0 6-1  
 8.Politotdel       0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-1 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 5-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 3-3 2-2  
 9.Temp             1-0 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 4-0 3-0 0-1  
10.Neftyanik Ferg   0-0 1-1 2-2 2-2 0-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 4-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 3-2 1-1 2-2  
11.Irtysh           1-3 0-4 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 xxx 0-0 1-2 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 4-0  
12.Lokomotiv Chel   0-2 1-1 0-2 3-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 4-0 2-3 4-0 4-0 5-0  
13.SKA Novosib      4-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 2-2 1-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 2-0  
14.Torpedo Tomsk    1-1 0-1 0-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-0  
15.Stroitel Ufa     1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-1 5-2 0-2 1-0 2-3 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 4-1 0-0 0-1 1-2  
16.Pamir            2-3 1-3 2-0 0-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 3-2 0-0 0-3 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1  
17.Zvezda Perm      0-1 0-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-3 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0  
18.Vostok           0-1 0-0 1-3 0-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0  
19.Kuzbass          3-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 1-2 4-1 0-2 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 xxx  


Second stage 

For places 1-3 

Final [Oct 27 – Nov 16] 

1.Dinamo Kirovabad               4   2  1  1  4-3  5               [AZE]   
  Shakhtyor Karaganda            4   2  1  1  4-2  5               [KAZ] 
3.SKA Kiev                       4   0  2  2  3-6  2               [UKR] 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3         
1.Dinamo Kbd       xxx 1-0 0-0      
2.Shakhtyor Kar    1-0 xxx 3-1 
3.SKA Kiev         2-3 0-0 xxx  

Additional Final [Nov 21, Tashkent] 

Dinamo Kirovabad  1-0  Shakhtyor Karaganda 

Dinamo Kirovabad promoted. 

For places 4-6 

For places 4-6 [Oct 27 – Nov 16] 

4.Metallurg Zaporozhye           4   1  3  0  3-2   5              [UKR]             
5.UralMash Sverdlovsk            4   1  2  1  1-4   4              [RUS]   
6.Daugava Riga                   4   1  1  2  6-4   3              [LVA] 

Cross-Table:
                    4   5   6         
4.Metallurg Zap    xxx 1-4 3-0      
5.UralMash         1-2 xxx 1-0  
6.Daugava          0-0 1-0 xxx  



Class B (Third Level)

Zone Russian Federation-I 

 1.Dinamo Bryansk                34  16 10  8  39-19  42   
 2.Neman Grodno                  34  15 12  7  32-20  42      [BLR] 
 3.Zvezda Serpukhov              34  16  9  9  39-32  41   
 4.Spartak Brest                 34  14 12  8  33-28  40      [BLR]             
 5.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  34  14 10 10  50-37  38              
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.Spartak Ryazan                34  14 10 10  39-29  38    
 7.Spartak Belgorod              34  12 14  8  35-28  38    
 8.Khimik Novomoskovsk           34  14  9 11  29-28  37             
 9.Iskra Smolensk                34   9 18  7  26-20  36    
10.Granitas Klaipeda             34  13  9 12  36-30  35      [LTU] 
11.Znamya Noginsk                34  11 13 10  28-27  35              
12.Trudoviye Rezervy Kursk       34  13  8 13  43-40  34              
13.Spartak Oryol                 34   8 15 11  28-29  31   
14.Avangard Kolomna              34   8 12 14  17-33  28   
15.Zvejnieks Liepaja             34   9  9 16  21-40  27      [LVA] 
16.Spartak Tambov                34   7 10 17  37-46  24   
17.Dvina Vitebsk                 34   7 10 17  17-43  24      [BLR]             
18.Spartak Mogilyov              34   6 10 18  18-38  22      [BLR] 

Note: Trud Kursk changed name to Trudoviye Rezervy. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18   
 1.Dinamo Bryan     xxx 1-2 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 4-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 3-1 2-0 1-0  
 2.Neman            2-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0  
 3.Zvezda Serp      0-0 1-0 xxx 2-4 3-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 1-0  
 4.Spartak Brest    1-0 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-4 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 0-2  
 5.Znamya Truda     1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 3-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 4-2  
 6.Spartak Ryaz     1-1 1-1 4-1 1-0 2-4 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-2 1-2 3-0 1-0 4-2 4-0 0-0  
 7.Spartak Belg     1-0 0-0 2-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 3-1 1-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 3-1 2-0  
 8.Khimik Nm        0-1 1-0 0-2 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-2 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 2-1  
 9.Iskra Sm         0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 4-0  
10.Granitas         0-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-0 1-2 2-1 2-0 3-0 3-0  
11.Znamya           2-1 0-2 3-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-2  
12.Tr Rezervy       0-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 4-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 2-2 0-1 4-0 1-0 3-1 2-2  
13.Spartak Oryol    0-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 0-0 5-1 1-1 1-0 0-1  
14.Avangard Kol     0-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-2 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0  
15.Zvejnieks        0-0 1-1 1-2 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-2 1-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 2-1 1-0  
16.Spartak Tamb     2-3 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-2 1-4 1-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 1-2 3-1 1-2 4-0 xxx 4-1 3-0  
17.Dvina            0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 0-2  
18.Spartak Mog      0-2 0-0 0-1 0-1 1-3 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-II 
 
 1.Volga Ulyanovsk               36  22  9  5  43-11  53   
 2.Spartak Kostroma              36  18 12  6  47-25  48   
 3.Metallurg Lipetsk             36  19 10  7  45-24  48              
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Metallurg Cherepovets         36  18 11  7  31-14  47   
 5.Khimik Dzerzhinsk             36  18  7 11  39-27  43   
 6.Torpedo Podolsk               36  15 12  9  35-22  42   
 7.Traktor Vladimir              36  13 13 10  32-23  39   
 8.Onezhets Petrozavodsk         36  11 15 10  26-29  37   
 9.Saturn Rybinsk                36  14  8 14  27-24  36    
10.Sever Murmansk                36  11 14 11  24-28  36   
11.Dinamo Vologda                36  13  9 14  27-32  35   
12.Chaika Zelyonodolsk           36  10 14 12  27-25  34    
13.Mashinostroitel Balashikha    36  11 12 13  33-35  34  [+] 
14.Torpedo Lyubertsy             36   8 17 11  29-28  33   
15.Kovrovets Kovrov              36   9 11 16  31-45  29    
16.Bolshevik Leningrad           36   8 10 18  33-50  26  [+]   
17.Spartak Saransk               36   5 14 17  15-37  24  
18.Torpedo Pavlovo               36   5 10 21  15-46  20   
19.Energiya Cheboksary           36   4 12 20  18-52  20    

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Volga Ul         xxx 2-0 4-0 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
 2.Spartak Ks       1-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 2-0 3-0 2-3  
 3.Metallurg Lip    0-0 0-0 xxx 2-1 1-2 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 3-0 5-0  
 4.Metallurg Cher   0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 5.Khimik Dz        0-1 0-1 4-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-0 0-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 0-2 1-0 3-2  
 6.Torpedo Pod      0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 2-0 3-3 0-2 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0  
 7.Traktor Vlad     0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 0-0 2-0 5-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 2-1 5-1 1-0 2-0  
 8.Onezhets         1-0 1-1 1-2 0-0 1-2 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-3 2-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0  
 9.Saturn           0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 3-0 0-0 3-1 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-0  
10.Sever            0-0 1-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 4-2 0-2 1-0 3-0 1-0  
11.Dinamo Vol       1-0 1-4 2-0 0-0 2-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-0  
12.Chaika Zel       1-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 6-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 3-1  
13.M-stroitel Bal   1-1 0-3 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-3 0-0 2-0 3-0  
14.Torpedo Lyub     1-0 0-3 1-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0  
15.Kovrovets        0-0 2-2 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 3-2 1-0 4-0 1-1  
16.Bolshevik        2-4 3-4 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-3 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-3 0-0 xxx 1-0 4-2 1-0  
17.Spartak Sar      0-4 1-2 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0  
18.Torpedo Pavl     0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 4-2 0-3 xxx 1-2  
19.Energiya Cheb    1-1 2-1 0-3 0-2 0-0 1-3 1-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-III

 1.Polad Sumgait                 38  21 11  6  50-23  53       [AZE] 
 2.Volgar Astrakhan              38  21 10  7  80-32  52   
 3.Metallurg Kuibyshev           38  23  6  9  72-33  52   
 4.Torpedo Taganrog              38  17 13  8  51-38  47             
--------------------------------------------------------
 5.Textilshchik Mingechaur       38  16 13  9  35-29  45       [AZE] 
 6.Progress Kamensk              38  17 10 11  54-40  44               
 7.Tyazhmash Syzran              38  18  8 12  51-38  44  
 8.Shakhtyor Shakhty             38  15 13 10  46-33  43              
 9.Energiya Volzhskiy            38  13 11 14  48-48  37              
10.Urozhai Slavyansk-na-Kubani   38  11 14 13  26-29  36  [+] 
11.Energiya Novocherkassk        38  14  8 16  44-48  36   
12.Urozhai Pavlovskaya           38  10 16 12  35-42  36  [+] 
13.Torpedo Armavir               38  13 10 15  37-47  36   
14.Khimmashevets Penza           38  14  6 18  42-43  34  
15.Trud Togliatti                38   9 15 14  24-34  33   
16.Kalitva Belaya Kalitva        38  11 10 17  35-47  32   
17.Khimik Balakovo               38  10 11 17  39-47  31   
18.Urozhai Svetlograd            38   7 11 20  27-63  25  [+]  
19.Trud Engels                   38   8  8 22  28-51  24  [+] 
20.Uralan Elista                 38   7  6 25  31-90  20   

Note: Velozavodets Penza changed name to Khimmashevets. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Polad            xxx 1-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 3-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-2 4-0  
 2.Volgar           4-1 xxx 4-1 3-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 2-2 5-1 2-0 1-1 3-1 2-3 4-0 5-3 2-0 9—1 1-0 4-0  
 3.Metallurg Kuib   1-0 3-1 xxx 3-0 3-0 1-1 4-2 3-1 3-1 3-0 4-1 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 3-1 0-1 1-0 8-3  
 4.Torpedo Tag      2-0 1-1 0-0 xxx 2-1 2-1 3-0 2-2 0-0 1-0 2-2 3-1 2-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 1-0 2-0  
 5.Textilshchik Mng 0-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 4-0  
 6.Progress Kam     1-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 5-1 4-1 3-1 2-1 3-2 1-0 3-0 2-0  
 7.Tyazhmash        3-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 4-0 2-0 xxx 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 0-1 3-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 5-1  
 8.Shakhtyor Sh     0-0 0-4 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 xxx 3-0 1-3 2-1 3-0 3-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 2-0 4-1 3-0  
 9.Energiya Volzh   0-1 0-4 1-0 2-3 2-1 3-1 1-3 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 2-2 8-1 1-0 5-0  
10.Urozhai S/K      0-0 1-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-0  
11.Energiya Nch     0-0 1-1 1-2 2-4 0-1 4-0 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 4-1 1-3 1-0 2-1 3-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-1  
12.Urozhai Pavl     1-0 0-0 2-0 2-2 0-0 3-1 0-3 1-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 xxx 2-2 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 3-0  
13.Torpedo Arm      1-1 0-2 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 2-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-0  
14.Khimmashevets    1-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 3-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 5-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 4-1 2-1  
15.Trud Tl          0-0 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 2-0 0-0 0-2 2-1 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 5-0  
16.Kalitva          0-0 1-2 0-1 1-1 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 3-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 4-1 2-1  
17.Khimik Bal       0-2 3-0 1-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-2 1-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-2 4-2 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0  
18.Urozhai Svetl    1-0 0-3 0-2 1-1 0-1 3-2 2-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-0 1-1  
19.Trud Eng         0-0 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 0-1 2-3 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 4-2  
20.Uralan           0-3 0-4 0-7 3-0 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-0 2-3 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-4 1-0 1-2 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-IV

 1.Dinamo Makhachkala            38  26  5  7  73-31  57              
 2.Spartak Kislovodsk            38  22  9  7  54-26  53   
 3.Dila Gori                     38  22  7  9  60-39  51       [GEO] 
 4.Lori Kirovakan                38  20  8 10  57-36  48       [ARM]             
 5.Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk    38  19 10  9  51-42  48   
--------------------------------------------------------
 6.Dinamo Sukhumi                38  16 13  9  59-35  45       [GEO] 
 7.Urozhai Krymsk                38  19  7 12  48-35  45   
 8.Araks Yerevan                 38  16 10 12  62-49  42       [ARM] 
 9.Urozhai Maykop                38  14 11 13  43-35  39   
10.Cement Novorossiysk           38  14 10 14  49-41  38   
11.Urozhai Derbent               38  15  7 16  32-42  37   
12.Guria Lanchkhuti              38  14  8 16  44-44  36  [+]  [GEO] 
13.Shukura Kobuleti              38  13  9 16  52-50  35  [+]  [GEO] 
14.Metallurg Rustavi             38   9 13 16  36-53  31       [GEO]           
15.Lernagorts Kafan              38  10 11 17  31-50  31       [ARM] 
16.Sevan Oktemberyan             38  11  8 19  38-52  30       [ARM] 
17.Magaroeli Chiatura            38  13  4 21  31-54  30  [+]  [GEO] 
18.Inguri Zugdidi                38   6 13 19  39-67  25       [GEO] 
19.Alazani Gurjaani              38   5 11 22  28-70  21       [GEO] 
20.Kolkhida Poti                 38   5  8 25  30-66  18       [GEO]        

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  
 1.Dinamo Makh      xxx 3-1 2-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 3-0 5-1 2-0 3-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 3-0 2-0 3-0 5-1 3-1 3-0 1-0  
 2.Spartak Kisl     1-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 4-3 1-0 4-0 1-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 3-0  
 3.Dila             4-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 6-2 2-1 3-2 2-0 4-1 3-2 1-0 5-0 4-1 2-0  
 4.Lori             3-2 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 4-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 3-2  
 5.M-stroitel Pyat  1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 3-2 1-0 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 0-3 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 3-1  
 6.Dinamo Sukh      1-1 0-0 6-1 2-0 1-1 xxx 0-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 3-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 3-0 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1  
 7.Urozhai Krymsk   0-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 3-1 2-0 2-0 3-1 8-1 1-0 1-0  
 8.Araks            1-0 1-1 3-1 1-1 2-2 2-2 4-2 xxx 2-1 3-2 3-0 4-2 3-1 2-2 1-0 4-0 3-0 4-1 1-1 4-0  
 9.Urozhai Mayk     0-0 1-0 1-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 1-0 7-0 2-0  
10.Cement           2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 1-0 4-1 4-1 2-1 4-0 4-0  
11.Urozhai Derb     0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-0  
12.Guria            0-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 1-1 0-3 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 3-0 3-1 4-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0  
13.Shukura          1-2 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-4 2-1 5-2 3-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 5-0 1-0  
14.Metallurg Rust   0-1 2-3 1-2 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 xxx 4-0 3-1 2-0 4-4 1-2 1-1  
15.Lernagorts       3-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-0  
16.Sevan            0-0 0-0 1-3 0-2 0-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 3-0 4-1 2-1 4-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1 2-0 2-0  
17.Magaroeli        1-2 2-1 1-0 3-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 2-3 1-0 1-2 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-1  
18.Inguri           2-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 1-2 1-2 2-5 1-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 6-0 0-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-1  
19.Alazani          0-1 0-1 1-2 1-1 2-3 0-3 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 0-0 0-1 2-2 0-1 1-1 4-2 xxx 3-1  
20.Kolkhida         0-2 0-0 0-1 3-1 3-4 0-0 0-4 1-1 2-0 3-0 0-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 2-0 3-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-V

 1.Zenit Izhevsk                 36  21 12  3  57-22  54  
 2.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola           36  21  9  6  53-19  51            
 3.Metallurg Magnitogorsk        36  19 11  6  53-21  49              
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Metallurg Zlatoust            36  18  9  9  44-25  45   
 5.Kalininets Sverdlovsk         36  14 17  5  43-26  45   
 6.Dinamo Kirov                  36  18  6 12  44-32  42  
 7.Khimik Salavat                36  12 17  7  40-33  41   
 8.Neftyanik Bugulma             36  15 10 11  46-37  40   
 9.Neftyanik Tyumen              36  12 16  8  36-28  40  
10.Lokomotiv Orenburg            36  10 15 11  32-36  35   
11.Kauchuk Sterlitamak           36  11 11 14  40-41  33   
12.Zauralets Kurgan              36   9 13 14  32-41  31   
13.Neftyanik Oktyabrskiy         36   7 15 14  33-53  29  [+] 
14.Khimik Berezniki              36   9 10 17  33-51  28   
15.Aktyubinets Aktyubinsk        36   8 12 16  34-55  28  [+]  [KAZ] 
16.Burovik Almetyevsk            36   6 15 15  24-46  27  [+] 
17.Torpedo Miass                 36   9  6 21  30-56  24  
18.Uralets Nizhniy Tagil         36   5 12 19  33-54  22              
19.Avtomobilist Kustanay         36   4 12 20  13-44  20  [+]  [KAZ] 

Notes: Strela Sverdlovsk changed name to Kalininets. 
       Trud Kurgan changed name to Zauralets. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19   
 1.Zenit Izh        xxx 1-1 0-0 0-0 2-2 1-0 2-2 1-0 0-0 4-1 4-0 2-1 2-1 1-0 5-1 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0  
 2.Spartak YO       0-1 xxx 0-0 3-0 2-0 0-0 1-3 2-1 1-1 3-0 5-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 2-0 3-0  
 3.Metallurg Magn   0-2 1-2 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 6-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 2-0 3-0 1-0  
 4.Metallurg Zlat   2-2 0-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 3-0 3-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 1-2 1-0 3-1 1-0  
 5.Kalininets       1-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 1-0 3-1 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-1 4-0 1-1 4-2 3-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0  
 6.Dinamo Kir       1-3 2-1 0-2 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 5-3 1-2 1-0 0-0 2-0  
 7.Khimik Sal       0-3 0-1 0-0 2-2 0-0 2-0 xxx 2-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 3-1 0-0 2-2 3-0 5-0 2-0 1-0 2-0  
 8.Neftyanik Bug    1-0 1-3 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 2-1 2-0 4-0 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 3-0  
 9.Neftyanik Tyum   2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0  
10.Lokomotiv Orenb  1-1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-2 3-0  
11.Kauchuk          0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 1-0 3-1 1-1 4-1 2-0 2-3 1-1  
12.Zauralets        1-2 1-0 2-5 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-2 2-0 1-0 xxx 2-0 4-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-1  
13.Neftyanik Okt    0-0 1-1 0-4 0-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 2-1 3-0 2-3 1-0  
14.Khimik Ber       2-1 0-2 0-2 2-1 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-3 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 4-2 xxx 0-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-1  
15.Aktyubinets      0-0 1-0 1-4 2-4 1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-3 1-1 1-1 1-2 2-2 0-2 xxx 0-0 1-0 3-1 1-0  
16.Burovik          0-3 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-2 4-0 2-2 1-5 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0  
17.Torpedo Miass    1-1 0-2 0-1 1-2 0-2 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-5 1-0 0-5 3-2 0-1 3-0 3-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 4-0  
18.Uralets          0-2 0-1 1-1 1-5 0-1 0-3 3-0 2-1 2-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 5-2 1-2 2-2 0-0 1-2 xxx 1-1  
19.Avtomobilist Kst 0-0 1-2 1-3 1-0 0-1 1-3 0-0 1-2 0-1 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-VI

 1.SKA Chita                     34  16 15  3  38-19  47  [+]  
 2.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk          34  16 11  7  33-18  43        
 3.Angara Irkutsk                34  16 10  8  39-25  42           
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Cementnik Semipalatinsk       34  15 11  8  34-22  41       [KAZ]
 5.Selenga Ulan-Ude              34  14 10 10  46-29  38   
 6.Okean Vladivostok             34  14 10 10  44-36  38   
 7.Metallurg Novokuznetsk        34  12 14  8  35-29  38   
 8.Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk         34  13 11 10  33-25  37            
 9.Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk         34  13 10 11  38-31  36   
10.Rybak Nakhodka                34  13  8 13  34-30  34   
11.Amur Blagoveshchensk          34  12  9 13  36-35  33    
12.Neftyanik Omsk                34  12  9 13  34-34  33  [+] 
13.Irtysh Pavlodar               34  14  5 15  30-37  33       [KAZ] 
14.Start Angarsk                 34  11  9 14  32-35  31   
15.Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure  34   8 10 16  20-29  26      
16.Torpedo Rubtsovsk             34   6 11 17  25-54  23    
17.Pursei Bratsk                 34   6  8 20  26-53  20  [+] 
18.Progress Biysk                34   4 11 19  12-48  19        

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18    
 1.SKA Chita        xxx 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 2-2 2-1 3-2 2-1 0-0  
 2.Shakhtyor Kis    0-0 xxx 1-0 -:+ 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 -:+ 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
 3.Angara           1-1 4-2 xxx 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 4-0 2-0 3-0 2-0 0-2  
 4.Cementnik        0-0 2-1 2-1 xxx 2-0 0-0 2-2 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 6-1  
 5.Selenga          0-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 4-0 2-0 2-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 6-1 2-0 6-0  
 6.Okean            1-2 1-1 3-0 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-0 3-2 3-2 2-1 2-0 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-1 3-2 5-0 1-0  
 7.Metallurg Nk     1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-1 1-1 0-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 3-0 0-0  
 8.Lokomotiv Kras   1-1 0-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 0-1 1-2 2-1 2-1 2-0 3-1 0-0 4-1 2-0 1-0  
 9.Shakhtyor Pr     0-0 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-0 0-2 2-1 2-0 xxx 2-1 1-3 4-1 3-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 5-0  
10.Rybak            0-2 0-1 0-1 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-3 0-0 1-1 xxx 3-0 0-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0  
11.Amur             1-1 3-3 0-1 0-1 2-0 4-1 2-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 xxx 2-1 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-0 0-2 0-1  
12.Neftyanik Omsk   1-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 0-1 3-2 0-1 xxx 3-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 1-1 2-0  
13.Irtysh Pavl      0-1 1-0 0-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-1 xxx 0-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 3-0  
14.Start Ang        0-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-2 3-3 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-2 3-0 0-1 1-2 xxx 0-1 2-0 3-0 4-0  
15.Avangard K/A     1-1 0-2 0-0 0-2 1-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 1-0 4-0 0-1 xxx 0-1 3-0 1-0  
16.Torpedo Rubts    0-1 0-0 4-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-2 1-1 1-2 1-0 xxx 1-2 0-0  
17.Pursei           0-1 3-2 0-1 1-1 2-4 0-1 0-3 1-2 0-2 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-2 2-0 4-1 xxx 1-1  
18.Progress Biysk   1-1 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 0-3 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 xxx  

Zone Russian Federation-VII [Moscow City] [+] 

 1.Dinamo Reserves               22  15  4  3  50-12  34    
 2.Molniya                       22  11  8  3    -    30        
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Fili                          22  11  7  4    -    29           
 4.Spartak Reserves              22   9 10  3  38-24  28       
 5.MetroStroi                    22   8 10  4    -    26   
 6.Krylya Sovetov-3              22   8  7  7  28-19  23   
 7.Krylya Sovetov                22   7  7  8  22-21  21   
 8.Iskra                         22   7  5 10    -    19            
 9.Moskva-Ryazan Railroad        22   3 11  8    -    17   
10.Serp i Molot                  22   5  6 11  21-40  16   
11.Torpedo Reserves              22   5  3 14    -    13    
12.Moskva-Yaroslavl Railroad     22   2  4 16    -     8   

Cross-Table: 
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12    
 1.Dinamo Res       xxx 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 5-1 4-0 3-1 1-1 2-0  
 2.Molniya          2-0 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-1 2-0 1-1 3-1  D  2-0 2-1 5-1  
 3.Fili             2-1 1-0 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 3-1  
 4.Spartak Res      0-5 1-0 2-2 xxx 2-1 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 1-1  
 5.MetroStroi       2-2 1-1  L  1-1 xxx 1-1 0-0 5-1 2-1 1-3 1-0 0-0   
 6.Kr Sovetov-3     1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-0 8-1 2-1  
 7.Kr Sovetov       1-2 0-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 5-0 1-0 2-1  
 8.Iskra            0-6 1-1 1-1 1-1  L  1-0 2-2 xxx 1-0 3-1 1-0 2-0  
 9.M-Ryaz Railroad  0-3 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-1 xxx 2-2 2-0 3-2  
10.Serp i Molot     0-3 1-3 0-0 2-1 1-2 2-1 3-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 1-0 2-3  
11.Torpedo Res      0-3 0-1  L  2-9 1-2 1-0 3-1 3-1 1-1 5-0 xxx 2-1  
12.M-Yar Railroad   0-3  L  0-2 0-3 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-3 4-0 1-1 0-0 xxx  


Russian Federation Semifinal [Astrakhan] 

1.Volgar Astrakhan               4   2  2  0  5-3   6   
2.SKA Chita                      4   1  3  0  3-2   5  [+] 
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Metallurg Magnitogorsk         4   1  1  2  3-3   3   
4.Dinamo Moskva Reserves         4   0  3  1  1-2   3  [+] 
5.Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo   4   0  3  1  3-5   3 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5      
1.Volgar           xxx 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-1  
2.SKA Chita        2-2 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0  
3.Metallurg Magn   0-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 3-1  
4.Dinamo M Res     0-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 1-1  
5.Znamya Truda     1-1 0-0 1-3 1-1 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Lipetsk] 

1.Metallurg Lipetsk              4   3  1  0  8-2   7   
2.Zenit Izhevsk                  4   2  2  0  6-4   6   
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Metallurg Kuibyshev            4   0  3  1  1-2   3   
4.Molniya Moskva                 4   1  1  2  2-4   3  [+] 
5.Mashinostroitel Pyatigorsk     4   0  1  3  2-7   1 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5      
1.Metallurg Lip    xxx 2-2 1-0 2-0 3-0  
2.Zenit Izh        2-2 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-1  
3.Metallurg Kuib   0-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 0-0  
4.Molniya          0-2 0-1 0-0 xxx 2-1  
5.M-stroitel Pyat  0-3 1-2 0-0 1-2 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Makhachkala] 

1.Dinamo Makhachkala             4   4  0  0  8-1   8   
2.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola            4   2  1  1  5-3   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Zvezda Serpukhov               4   1  1  2  2-6   3   
4.Spartak Kostroma               4   0  2  2  2-4   2   
5.Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk           4   1  0  3  1-4   2 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5      
1.Dinamo Makh      xxx 3-0 2-0 2-1 1-0  
2.Spartak YO       0-3 xxx 3-0 0-0 2-0  
3.Zvezda Serp      0-2 0-3 xxx 1-1 1-0  
4.Spartak Kostr    1-2 0-0 1-1 xxx 0-1  
5.Shakhtyor Kis    0-1 0-2 0-1 1-0 xxx  

Russian Federation Semifinal [Ulyanovsk] 

1.Volga Ulyanovsk                4   2  2  0  4-1   6   
2.Spartak Kislovodsk             4   2  1  1  4-2   5   
-----------------------------------------------------
3.Angara Irkutsk                 4   1  1  2  4-4   3   
4.Torpedo Taganrog               4   0  3  1  2-4   3   
5.Dinamo Bryansk                 4   1  1  2  3-6   3 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5      
1.Volga Ul         xxx 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0  
2.Spartak Kisl     0-1 xxx 2-1 0-0 2-0  
3.Angara           1-1 1-2 xxx 2-0 0-1  
4.Torpedo Tag      0-0 0-0 0-2 xxx 2-2  
5.Dinamo Bryan     0-2 0-2 1-0 2-2 xxx  

Russian Federation Final [Nov 5-25, Makhachkala, Astrakhan] 

1.Dinamo Makhachkala             7   5  2  0  15- 5  12   
2.Volga Ulyanovsk                7   4  1  2  11- 7   9   
3.Volgar Astrakhan               7   4  1  2   8- 7   9   
4.Spartak Yoshkar-Ola            7   4  1  2   6- 6   9   
5.Zenit Izhevsk                  7   2  2  3  12-13   6  
6.Metallurg Lipetsk              7   1  4  2   7- 8   6 
7.SKA Chita                      7   1  1  5   8-12   3  [+] 
8.Spartak Kislovodsk             7   0  2  5   2-11   2 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8      
1.Dinamo Makh      xxx 3-0 3-1 3-0 4-3 1-1 1-0 0-0  
2.Volga Ul         0-3 xxx 0-1 1-0 4-0 2-2 3-1 3-0  
3.Volgar           1-3 1-0 xxx 0-1 2-1 1-0 2-2 1-0  
4.Spartak YO       0-3 0-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 2-1  
5.Zenit Izh        3-4 0-4 1-2 1-1 xxx 2-2 2-0 3-0  
6.Metallurg Lip    1-1 2-2 0-1 0-1 2-2 xxx 2-1 0-0  
7.SKA Chita        0-1 1-3 2-2 0-1 0-2 1-2 xxx 4-1  
8.Spartak Kisl     0-0 0-3 0-1 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-4 xxx  


Zone Ukraine-I 

 1.Avtomobilist Zhitomir         40  23 13  4  45-12  59   
 2.Dnepr Cherkassy               40  19 12  9  46-22  50              
 3.Dnepr Kremenchug              40  22  6 12  51-33  50   
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.SKCF Sevastopol               40  19 10 11  41-33  48  
 5.Krivbass Krivoi Rog           40  15 17  8  46-36  47  
 6.Avangard Ternopol             40  15 17  8  36-28  47   
 7.Trubnik Nikopol               40  16 13 11  41-28  45               
 8.Desna Chernigov               40  17 11 12  44-33  45   
 9.Dinamo Khmelnitskiy           40  13 17 10  40-31  43   
10.Horyn Rovno                   40  13 15 12  37-35  41              
11.Verkhovina Uzhgorod           40  14 12 14  35-35  40              
12.Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk       40  11 13 16  37-36  35              
13.Shakhtyor Alexandria          40  12 11 17  34-45  35   
14.Bukovina Chernovtsy           40  11 12 17  44-53  34   
15.Energiya Tiraspol             40   9 16 15  24-42  34  [+]  [MDA] 
16.Prometheus Dneprodzerzhinsk   40   9 14 17  33-44  32              
17.Stroitel Beltsy               40  10 12 18  26-39  32  [+]  [MDA] 
18.Energiya Novaya Kakhovka      40   9 14 17  24-41  32  [+] 
19.Volyn Lutsk                   40   8 15 17  32-41  31   
20.Neftyanik Drogobych           40   7 16 17  40-57  30   
21.Dunayets Izmail               40  11  8 21  30-62  30   

Notes: Polesye Zhitomir changed name to Avtomobilist. 
       Kolhospnik Cherkassy changed name to Dnepr. 
       Kolhospnik Rovno changed name to Horyn. 
       Dneprovets Dneprodzerzhinsk changed name to Prometheus. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Avtomobilist Zh  xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 3-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 3-1 5-0 3-0  
 2.Dnepr Cherk      1-0 xxx 1-1 4-0 0-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-2 6-0 2-0 0-0 4-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 0-0 1-0  
 3.Dnepr Krem       0-1 2-1 xxx 1-0 2-0 3-0 2-1 2-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-1 3-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 5-1 1-0 5-1 2-0  
 4.SKCF             0-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 -:+ 1-1 1-0 0-2 1-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 3-3 1-0  
 5.Krivbass         1-0 0-0 0-0 0-1 xxx 0-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 4-2 3-3 4-0 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-0  
 6.Avangard Tern    0-0 0-0 3-1 1-0 2-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 1-1 4-0  
 7.Trubnik          1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 4-1 4-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-0  
 8.Desna            1-1 2-1 4-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 4-1 2-0  
 9.Dinamo Khmel     0-1 1-1 3-0 0-1 2-3 3-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 2-2 2-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0  
10.Horyn            0-1 1-1 1-1 1-3 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 1-0 0-2 2-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-2 2-0  
11.Verkhovina       0-0 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-1 4-3 2-2 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-0  
12.Spartak IF       0-0 0-1 2-1 3-0 0-0 2-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 0-0 3-1 3-0 0-1 2-2 2-1 7-2  
13.Shakhtyor Alex   0-3 2-0 1-0 1-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-1 3-1 2-0  
14.Bukovina         0-2 1-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 4-2 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-1 2-1 2-1 xxx 1-2 1-1 2-1 5-1 1-0 1-2 6-2  
15.Energiya Tir     0-1 1-0 0-1 0-3 2-2 0-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-1 xxx 2-1 0-1 1-0 3-3 0-0 1-0  
16.Prometheus       0-0 0-1 0-1 3-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 2-1 3-1 1-0 3-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 2-0 1-1 0-0 2-2  
17.Stroitel Bts     0-2 0-2 0-2 1-4 1-1 0-0 0-1 4-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 0-1 1-0 3-2 0-0  
18.Energiya NK      0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-2 2-1 1-1 2-0 0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 1-0 0-1  
19.Volyn            0-1 2-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-2 3-0 1-1 0-1 1-1 xxx 0-0 1-0  
20.Neftyanik Drog   0-2 1-0 0-1 2-3 4-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-0 3-2 0-1 2-3 3-0 0-3 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-1  
21.Dunayets         1-2 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-2 2-1 0-2 1-0 2-2 1-3 0-1 1-0 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 1-0 2-1 0-3 1-0 xxx  

Zone Ukraine-II 

 1.Khimik Severodonetsk          40  24 10  6  81-34  58   
 2.Torpedo Kharkov               40  21 14  5  62-20  56   
 3.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           40  21 14  5  59-28  56             
--------------------------------------------------------
 4.Chaika Sevastopol             40  20 14  6  48-21  54              
 5.Lokomotiv Kherson             40  22  9  9  74-32  53             
 6.Shakhtyor Gorlovka            40  14 17  9  39-29  45   
 7.Kommunarets Kommunarsk        40  18  9 13  42-43  45   
 8.Spartak Sumy                  40  13 17 10  45-36  43   
 9.Lokomotiv Donetsk             40  14 15 11  40-41  43              
10.Kolos Poltava                 40  13 14 13  37-38  40              
11.Shakhtyor Krasny Luch         40  11 18 11  43-48  40    
12.Azovets Zhdanov               40  16  7 17  50-42  39    
13.Avangard Makeyevka            40  12 15 13  30-35  39   
14.Stal Dnepropetrovsk           40  13 12 15  39-37  38  [+] 
15.Start Dzerzhinsk              40  11 16 13  34-37  38   
16.Avangard Kramatorsk           40  10 14 16  46-52  34   
17.Shakhtyor Yenakiyevo          40   6 16 18  24-71  28   
18.Sitall Konstantinovka         40   8 11 21  23-53  27  [+]  
19.Torpedo Berdyansk             40   6 14 20  27-57  26   
20.Avangard Kerch                40   5 12 23  22-52  22   
21.Shakhtyor Torez               40   4  8 28  22-81  16   

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21 
 1.Khimik Severod   xxx 3-2 2-2 0-1 3-1 1-1 5-0 2-0 4-1 1-1 5-1 1-2 2-0 3-2 0-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 0-0  
 2.Torpedo Khar     0-1 xxx 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1 2-0 3-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-0 4-2 1-0 5-0  
 3.Shakhtyor Kad    0-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 0-3 3-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 4-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 4-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 3-0  
 4.Chaika Sevast    0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 3-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 4-0 3-1 0-0 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 5-1  
 5.Lokomotiv Khers  3-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 xxx 2-0 6-0 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 0-1 3-1 4-0 5-1 4-0 3-0 1-0  
 6.Shakhtyor Gorl   0-0 3-2 1-1 1-1 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-1 1-2 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-1 4-0 1-0 3-0 2-0 1-1  
 7.Kommunarets      1-1 0-0 1-3 1-0 3-2 1-2 xxx 0-0 4-2 1-0 2-1 1-0 0-1 0-1 3-1 3-1 3-0 2-1 0-0 2-0 2-1  
 8.Spartak Sumy     3-2 1-1 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0 xxx 3-4 3-1 1-1 0-1 3-2 3-1 0-1 4-0 7-1 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0  
 9.Lokomotiv Don    2-1 0-4 0-4 1-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 3-1 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-1 1-0 2-0  
10.Kolos            0-2 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-2 xxx 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 6-1 2-0  
11.Shakhtyor KL     2-5 0-0 2-2 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 1-0 0-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 4-3  
12.Azovets          1-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 1-2 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 9-0 2-0 2-1 3-1 3-1  
13.Avangard Mak     1-3 1-3 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 0-1 xxx 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 2-0 4-1  
14.Stal             0-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 2-5 0-0 0-2 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-0 3-0 4-0 2-0 3-2 0-0 4-0  
15.Start Dz         1-2 0-0 0-2 0-1 2-2 2-1 0-2 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 3-0 0-0 1-0 2-0 3-1 2-0  
16.Avangard Kram    1-3 0-0 1-2 0-0 4-3 0-1 1-2 2-0 2-1 1-1 1-1 2-3 2-1 +:- 4-1 xxx 0-0 6-0 4-1 1-1 4-1  
17.Shakhtyor Yen    0-2 0-2 0-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 2-2 0-2 2-2 0-0 1-1 2-2 0-0 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0 2-1  
18.Sitall           0-0 0-0 0-3 1-1 0-1 0-2 2-0 0-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 0-0  
19.Torpedo Berd     3-2 0-1 1-1 1-2 1-4 1-0 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 1-1 1-0 xxx 1-1 3-1  
20.Avangard Kerch   0-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-4 0-1 2-0 0-0 2-1 0-0 5-0 4-2 0-1 xxx 0-1  
21.Shakhtyor Tor    0-3 0-3 0-2 0-2 0-5 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-3 1-1 1-0 3-0 1-1 0-2 2-1 0-2 1-2 xxx  


Ukraine Final [Oct 24 – Nov 2, Severodonetsk, Kadiyevka] 

1.Avtomobilist Zhitomir          5   4  1  0   7- 2   9   
2.Khimik Severodonetsk           5   3  2  0  11- 3   8   
3.Dnepr Kremenchug               5   2  1  2   2- 2   5   
4.Torpedo Kharkov                5   2  0  3   3- 6   4   
5.Shakhtyor Kadiyevka            5   1  0  4   3- 7   2  
6.Dnepr Cherkassy                5   1  0  4   4-10   2 

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4   5   6      
1.Avtomobilist Zh  xxx 1-1 1-0 2-0 1-0 2-1  
2.Khimik Severod   1-1 xxx 0-0 2-1 4-0 4-1  
3.Dnepr Krem       0-1 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 1-0  
4.Torpedo Khar     0-2 1-2 1-0 xxx 1-0 0-2  
5.Shakhtyor Kad    0-1 0-4 0-1 0-1 xxx 3-0  
6.Dnepr Cherk      1-2 1-4 0-1 2-0 0-3 xxx  


Zone Central Asia and Kazakhstan 

 1.Zarafshan Navoi               42  30  9  3  96-34  69       [UZB] 
 2.Sverdlovets Tashkent Region   42  27 11  4  67-24  65       [UZB] 
 3.Metallurg Temirtau            42  20 14  8  51-31  54       [KAZ] 
 4.Sogdiana Samarkand            42  17 17  8  40-32  51       [UZB] 
 5.Dinamo Tselinograd            42  17 14 11  57-46  48       [KAZ] 
 6.ADK Alma-Ata                  42  17 12 13  55-36  46       [KAZ] 
 7.Metallurg Chimkent            42  16 14 12  51-44  46       [KAZ]             
 8.Pahtaaral Gulistan            42  18 10 14  45-43  46       [UZB] 
 9.Vakhsh Nurek                  42  18  9 15  51-47  45       [TJK] 
10.Ok-Oltyn Andizhan Region      42  17 11 14  44-50  45  [+]  [UZB] 
11.Spartak Andizhan              42  13 17 12  44-37  43       [UZB] 
12.Alay Osh                      42  16 10 16  38-42  42       [KGZ] 
13.Khimik Chirchik               42  13 12 17  41-36  38       [UZB] 
14.Akkurgan Tashkent Region      42  13 12 17  53-61  38       [UZB] 
15.Tselinnik Yangiyer            42   9 18 15  35-50  36  [+]  [UZB] 
16.Zahmet Charjou                42  12 11 19  40-49  35       [TKM] 
17.Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube         42  11 13 18  32-54  35       [TJK] 
18.Yenbek Jezkazgan              42  10 13 19  29-49  33  [+]  [KAZ] 
19.Metallurg Almalyk             42   9 13 20  40-58  31       [UZB] 
20.Voskhod Jambul                42   9 11 22  36-57  29       [KAZ] 
21.Murgab Mary                   42   8 10 24  29-67  26  [+]  [TKM] 
22.Fakel Buhara                  42   9  7 26  29-56  25       [UZB] 

Notes: Spartak Samarkand changed name to Sogdiana. 
       Shakhtyor Osh changed name to Alay. 
       Dimitrovets Tashkent Region changed name to Akkurgan. 
       Metallist Jambul changed name to Voskhod. 
       Buhoro Buhara changed name to Fakel. 

Cross-Table:
                     1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  
 1.Zarafshan        xxx 5-0 5-1 1-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1 4-0 2-1 3-2 4-1 4-0 4-0 2-1 3-3 4-0 1-0 2-0 2-1 2-0  
 2.Sverdlovets      1-0 xxx 1-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 1-0 2-1 4-1 3-0 2-1 2-0 1-0 3-2 3-0 0-0 4-0 1-0 2-0 8-1 1-0 2-0  
 3.Metallurg Tem    0-0 1-1 xxx 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-1 1-0 0-1 2-0 2-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 4-0 1-1  
 4.Sogdiana         2-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-1 1-0 2-2 1-1 3-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-1 1-0  
 5.Dinamo Ts        4-1 0-0 1-3 3-1 xxx 0-0 2-2 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 0-0 1-0 0-0 2-2 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-1  
 6.ADK              1-1 1-0 0-0 3-1 4-1 xxx 0-2 3-1 0-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 0-0 7-1 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-1 5-1 1-0 3-2 4-0  
 7.Metallurg Chimk  2-3 1-2 0-1 1-0 3-1 2-5 xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 4-2 2-1 2-0 0-0 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-0 3-0  
 8.Pahtaaral        0-1 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-2 0-0 3-2 1-1 2-0 1-0 1-0 2-1 1-0 6-2 1-0  
 9.Vakhsh           0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 3-1 2-0 6-0 3-1 xxx 0-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 3-0 3-1 1-0 3-3 1-0 3-1 1-0  
10.Ok-Oltyn         2-2 1-5 2-1 1-1 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 1-0 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-1  
11.Spartak And      1-1 1-2 2-1 1-2 2-2 1-1 0-1 1-1 4-0 2-0 xxx 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 3-2 0-0 3-0 5-1 0-0 0-2 2-1  
12.Alay             0-0 1-1 0-3 0-1 1-4 1-0 0-0 2-0 1-2 1-0 2-0 xxx 1-1 0-0 1-2 4-1 1-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 1-1  
13.Khimik Chir      1-1 0-2 1-1 1-0 0-0 1-0 0-3 2-0 1-1 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-2 2-1 1-1 5-0 0-0 4-0 0-1 2-0 3-1  
14.Akkurgan         1-3 1-2 0-1 0-1 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-0 3-1 2-1 0-1 0-3 xxx 1-3 0-0 6-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 3-0 1-0  
15.Tselinnik        2-5 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 3-3 xxx 1-0 1-1 1-0 1-1 3-2 4-0 1-1  
16.Zahmet           1-4 1-2 1-1 0-0 1-2 3-1 1-1 0-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 6-0 1-1 1-1 3-0 xxx 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 1-0 3-1  
17.Pahtakor KT      1-2 0-1 0-3 0-0 2-1 0-0 2-1 1-2 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 xxx 4-0 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-0  
18.Yenbek           0-3 0-0 1-2 3-2 1-3 0-0 0-1 2-0 2-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 xxx 1-1 0-1 1-0 2-1  
19.Metallurg Alm    1-1 0-0 1-2 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-4 0-2 1-1 1-2 0-1 0-1 2-1 1-1 2-3 0-0 5-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 3-0 2-0  
20.Voskhod          1-4 1-1 1-1 0-0 2-3 0-0 4-1 3-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 2-1 2-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 xxx 0-0 2-1  
21.Murgab           0-0 0-0 0-0 0-2 1-0 3-1 0-0 1-3 0-0 0-1 1-1 1-4 0-3 2-2 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0 2-1 xxx 2-3  
22.Fakel            1-3 0-0 2-0 0-1 2-1 2-1 0-0 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-1 3-0 1-1 xxx  


Union Republics Semifinal I [Grodno] 

1.Neman Grodno                   3   3  0  0   9-0   6       [BLR]  
2.Lori Kirovakan                 3   1  1  1   4-8   3       [ARM] 
3.Dila Gori                      3   0  2  1   3-6   2       [GEO]       
4.Textilshchik Mingechaur        3   0  1  2   0-2   1       [AZE]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4        
1.Neman            xxx 5-0 3-0 1-0   
2.Lori             0-5 xxx 3-3 1-0  
3.Dila             0-3 3-3 xxx 0-0  
4.Textilshchik Mng 0-1 0-1 0-0 xxx 

Union Republics Semifinal II [Sumgait] 

1.Polad Sumgait                  3   2  1  0   3-0   5       [AZE]  
2.Spartak Brest                  3   1  2  0   3-2   4       [BLR] 
3.Cementnik Semipalatinsk        3   1  0  2   1-3   2       [KAZ]       
4.Dinamo Sukhumi                 3   0  1  2   2-4   1       [GEO]  

Cross-Table:
                    1   2   3   4        
1.Polad            xxx 0-0 2-0 1-0  
2.Spartak Brest    0-0 xxx 1-0 2-2  
3.Cementnik        0-2 0-1 xxx 1-0  
4.Dinamo Sukh      0-1 2-2 0-1 xxx  

Union Republics Final [Nov 5, Chernigov] 

Neman Grodno  1-0  Polad Sumgait 


Soviet Union Cup 1966-67

Preliminary stage [1966] 

Zone Russian Federation-I 

Preliminary Round  
SPARTAK Mogilyov              2-1  Spartak Oryol 

First Round  
AVANGARD Kolomna              1-0  Znamya Noginsk 
DINAMO Bryansk                1-0  Spartak Mogilyov 
GRANITAS Klaipeda             2-0  Khimik Novomoskovsk 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga              1-0  Spartak Brest 
METALLURG Tula                1-0  Neman Grodno 
Spartak Ryazan                1-2  ISKRA Smolensk 
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  3-1  Zvejnieks Liepaja 
ZVEZDA Serpukhov              4-0  Dvina Vitebsk 

Quarterfinals 
AVANGARD Kolomna              1-0  Zvezda Serpukhov 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga              1-0  Dinamo Bryansk 
METALLURG Tula                2-0  Granitas Klaipeda 
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  2-1  Iskra Smolensk 

Semifinals 
LOKOMOTIV Kaluga              4-0  Metallurg Tula 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  1-1  Avangard Kolomna 

Semifinal Replay 
ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo  3-1  Avangard Kolomna 

Final 
Lokomotiv Kaluga              0-2  ZNAMYA TRUDA Orekhovo-Zuyevo 


Zone Russian Federation-II 

Preliminary Round 
KOVROVETS Kovrov              1-0  Dinamo Vologda              [aet] 

First Round 
Khimik Dzerzhinsk             1-2  METALLURG Lipetsk 
ONEZHETS Petrozavodsk         3-0  Velozavodets Penza 
SEVER Murmansk                4-2  Spartak Saransk 
TEKMASH Kostroma              1-0  Torpedo Lyubertsy 
Torpedo Pavlovo               0-0  Kovrovets Kovrov 
Torpedo Podolsk               0-1  SATURN Rybinsk 
TRAKTOR Vladimir              1-0  Metallurg Cherepovets 
Volga Ulyanovsk               1-1  Avtomobilist Leningrad 

First Round Replays 
TORPEDO Pavlovo               3-0  Kovrovets Kovrov 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               2-1  Avtomobilist Leningrad 

Quarterfinals 
Metallurg Lipetsk             0-1  TRAKTOR Vladimir 
SATURN Rybinsk                2-1  TekMash Kostroma 
Sever Murmansk                1-2  ONEZHETS Petrozavodsk 
VOLGA Ulyanovsk               3-0  Torpedo Pavlovo 

Semifinals 
ONEZHETS Petrozavodsk         2-1  Volga Ulyanovsk 
SATURN Rybinsk                1-0  Traktor Vladimir 

Final 
ONEZHETS Petrozavodsk         2-0  Saturn Rybinsk 


Zone Russian Federation-III 

Preliminary Round 
Spartak Belgorod              1-2  KHIMIK Balakovo 
Textilshchik Mingechaur       0-1  TRUD Togliatti 

First Round 
ENERGIYA Volzhskiy            1-0  Torpedo Taganrog 
KALITVA Belaya Kalitva        1-0  Trud Kursk 
LOKOMOTIV Baku                1-0  Trud Togliatti 
Polad Sumgait                 1-1  Metallurg Kuibyshev 
PROGRESS Kamensk              5-1  Khimik Balakovo 
Shakhtyor Shakhty             0-0  Spartak Tambov 
TORPEDO Armavir               2-0  TyazhMash Syzran 
VOLGAR Astrakhan              6-1  Energiya Novocherkassk 

First Round Replays 
POLAD Sumgait                 3-0  Metallurg Kuibyshev 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             3-2  Spartak Tambov 

Quarterfinals 
Polad Sumgait                 1-1  Lokomotiv Baku 
PROGRESS Kamensk              1-0  Kalitva Belaya Kalitva 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             1-0  Energiya Volzhskiy 
VOLGAR Astrakhan              2-1  Torpedo Armavir 

Quarterfinal Replay 
POLAD Sumgait                 3-0  Lokomotiv Baku 

Semifinals 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             3-2  Progress Kamensk            [aet] 
VOLGAR Astrakhan              1-0  Polad Sumgait 

Final 
Volgar Astrakhan              1-2  SHAKHTYOR Shakhty 


Zone Russian Federation-IV 

Preliminary Round 
LORI Kirovakan                1-0  Lernagorts Kafan 
MESHAKHTE Tkibuli             3-0  Dila Gori 
SEVAN Oktemberyan             2-0  Araks Yerevan 

First Round 
Alazani Gurjaani              1-1  Meshakhte Tkibuli 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           3-1  Mashuk Pyatigorsk 
DINAMO Makhachkala            5-1  Urozhai Derbent 
DINAMO Sukhumi                6-0  Metallurg Rustavi 
INGURI Zugdidi                4-1  Kolkhida Poti 
LORI Kirovakan                3-1  Sevan Oktemberyan 
UROZHAI Krymsk                1-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
UROZHAI Maykop                7-1  Uralan Elista 

First Round Replay 
ALAZANI Gurjaani              w/o  Meshakhte Tkibuli 

Quarterfinals 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           3-1  Urozhai Krymsk 
DINAMO Makhachkala            2-1  Urozhai Maykop 
DINAMO Sukhumi                2-1  Lori Kirovakan              [aet] 
INGURI Zugdidi                2-0  Alazani Gurjaani 

Semifinals 
DINAMO Makhachkala            2-1  Dinamo Sukhumi 
Inguri Zugdidi                1-2  CEMENT Novorossiysk 

Final 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           4-3  Dinamo Makhachkala 


Zone Russian Federation-V 

Preliminary Round 
KAUCHUK Sterlitamak           1-0  Dinamo Kirov 

First Round 
CHAIKA Zelyonodolsk           3-2  Trud Kurgan 
ENERGIYA Cheboksary           3-0  Neftyanik Tyumen 
KHIMIK Berezniki              4-2  Metallurg Magnitogorsk      [aet] 
Khimik Salavat                0-0  Kauchuk Sterlitamak 
LOKOMOTIV Orenburg            3-1  Strela Sverdlovsk 
METALLURG Zlatoust            w/o  Zenit Izhevsk 
NEFTYANIK Bugulma             1-0  Spartak Yoshkar-Ola         [aet] 
URALETS Nizhniy Tagil         1-0  Torpedo Miass 

First Round Replay 
KHIMIK Salavat                1-0  Kauchuk Sterlitamak 

Quarterfinals 
CHAIKA Zelyonodolsk           3-1  Energiya Cheboksary 
Lokomotiv Orenburg            1-2  NEFTYANIK Bugulma           [aet] 
METALLURG Zlatoust            3-1  Khimik Salavat 
URALETS Nizhniy Tagil         7-0  Khimik Berezniki 

Semifinals 
CHAIKA Zelyonodolsk           w/o  Neftyanik Bugulma 
URALETS Nizhniy Tagil         1-0  Metallurg Zlatoust 

Final 
CHAIKA Zelyonodolsk           1-0  Uralets Nizhniy Tagil 


Zone Russian Federation-VI 

Preliminary Round 
CEMENTNIK Semipalatinsk       2-1  Shakhtyor Kiselyovsk 

First Round 
ANGARA Irkutsk                2-0  Progress Biysk 
AVANGARD Komsomolsk-na-Amure  1-0  Zabaikalets Chita 
IRTYSH Pavlodar               2-1  Cementnik Semipalatinsk 
LOKOMOTIV Krasnoyarsk         3-1  Metallurg Novokuznetsk 
Rybak Nakhodka                1-1  Amur Blagoveshchensk 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              1-0  Okean Vladivostok 
SHAKHTYOR Prokopyevsk         1-0  Torpedo Rubtsovsk           [aet] 

First Round Replay 
RYBAK Nakhodka                3-1  Amur Blagoveshchensk 

Quarterfinals 
AVANGARD Komsomolsk-na-Amure  3-0  Angara Irkutsk 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              3-1  Rybak Nakhodka 
Shakhtyor Prokopyevsk         1-2  IRTYSH Pavlodar 
Start Angarsk                 0-2  LOKOMOTIV Krasnoyarsk 

Semifinals 
IRTYSH Pavlodar               2-1  Lokomotiv Krasnoyarsk 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              1-0  Avangard Komsomolsk-na-Amure 

Final 
Selenga Ulan-Ude              0-0  Irtysh Pavlodar 

Final Replay 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              1-0  Irtysh Pavlodar             [aet] 


Zone Ukraine-I 

Preliminary Round 
DUNAYETS Izmail               4-3  Avtomobilist Odessa         [aet] 
Kolos Poltava                 1-2  KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog         [aet] 
SHAKHTYOR Alexandria          3-1  Trubnik Nikopol 
SPARTAK Melitopol             2-0  SKF Sevastopol 

First Round 
Avangard Makeyevka            0-0  Avangard Kramatorsk 
Desna Chernigov               0-1  POLESYE Zhitomir 
DUNAYETS Izmail               2-0  Spartak Melitopol 
KRIVBASS Krivoi Rog           2-0  Shakhtyor Alexandria 
NEFTYANIK Drogobych           3-1  Dinamo Khmelnitskiy 
Shakhtyor Kadiyevka           2-3  KOMMUNARETS Kommunarsk 
START Dzerzhinsk              2-0  Lokomotiv Donetsk 
Volyn Lutsk                   1-2  KOLHOSPNIK Rovno 

First Round Replay 
Avangard Makeyevka            1-3  AVANGARD Kramatorsk         [aet] 

Quarterfinals 
AVANGARD Kramatorsk           3-2  Krivbass Krivoi Rog 
KOLHOSPNIK Rovno              3-1  Neftyanik Drogobych 
POLESYE Zhitomir              2-1  Dunayets Izmail 
Start Dzerzhinsk              1-2  KOMMUNARETS Kommunarsk 

Semifinals 
KOMMUNARETS Kommunarsk        4-3  Avangard Kramatorsk 
POLESYE Zhitomir              2-0  Kolhospnik Rovno 

Final 
POLESYE Zhitomir              2-0  Kommunarets Kommunarsk 


Zone Ukraine-II 

Preliminary Round 
Khimik Severodonetsk          2-3  SHAKHTYOR Krasny Luch 
Kolhospnik Cherkassy          0-1  DNEPR Kremenchug 
Lokomotiv Kherson             1-2  AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody 
Torpedo Berdyansk             0-3  AZOVETS Zhdanov 

First Round 
Avangard Ternopol             0-1  VERKHOVINA Uzhgorod 
AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody        2-0  Azovets Zhdanov 
CHAIKA Sevastopol             4-1  Avangard Kerch              [aet] 
DNEPR Kremenchug              3-1  Shakhtyor Krasny Luch 
DNEPROVETS Dneprodzerzhinsk   1-0  Shakhtyor Gorlovka 
SHAKHTYOR Torez               2-1  Shakhtyor Yenakiyevo 
SPARTAK Ivano-Frankovsk       2-1  Bukovina Chernovtsy 
SPARTAK Sumy                  1-0  Torpedo Kharkov 

Quarterfinals 
AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody        4-0  Spartak Sumy 
CHAIKA Sevastopol             3-1  Dneprovets Dneprodzerzhinsk 
DNEPR Kremenchug              3-2  Shakhtyor Torez 
VERKHOVINA Uzhgorod           5-2  Spartak Ivano-Frankovsk 

Semifinals 
AVANGARD Zholtyye Vody        1-0  Verkhovina Uzhgorod 
Chaika Sevastopol             0-1  DNEPR Kremenchug 

Final 
DNEPR Kremenchug              2-1  Avangard Zholtyye Vody 


Zone Central Asia and Kazakhstan 

Preliminary Round 
Pahtaaral Gulistan            0-1  KHIMIK Chirchik 
ZAHMET Charjou                3-1  Fakel Buhara 

First Round 
ADK Alma-Ata                  1-2  SVERDLOVETS Tashkent Region 
Akkurgan Tashkent Region      1-2  SPARTAK Andizhan 
ALAY Osh                      3-2  Pahtakor Kurgan-Tyube 
Dinamo Tselinograd            1-1  Sogdiana Samarkand 
Khimik Chirchik               0-0  Zarafshan Navoi 
METALLURG Almalyk             2-0  Zahmet Charjou 
Metallurg Chimkent            1-2  METALLURG Temirtau 
Voskhod Jambul                0-3  VAKHSH Nurek 

First Round Replay 
DINAMO Tselinograd            1-0  Sogdiana Samarkand 
KHIMIK Chirchik               2-0  Zarafshan Navoi 

Quarterfinals 
Metallurg Almalyk             1-1  Dinamo Tselinograd 
METALLURG Temirtau            2-1  Sverdlovets Tashkent Region 
SPARTAK Andizhan              2-0  Alay Osh                    [aet] 
VAKHSH Nurek                  3-1  Khimik Chirchik 

Quarterfinal Replay 
Metallurg Almalyk             0-1  DINAMO Tselinograd          [aet] 

Semifinals 
SPARTAK Andizhan              3-2  Dinamo Tselinograd          [aet] 
Vakhsh Nurek                  1-2  METALLURG Temirtau 

Final 
Spartak Andizhan              1-1  Metallurg Temirtau 

Final Replay 
SPARTAK Andizhan              1-0  Metallurg Temirtau 


Final stage [1967] 

Preliminary Round [Apr 9] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir         2-0  Vostok Ust-Kamenogorsk 
BALTIKA Kaliningrad           w/o  SKA Novosibirsk 
DNEPR Kremenchug              w/o  RostSelMash Rostov-na-Donu  
LUCH Vladivostok              w/o  Metallurg Zaporozhye 
METALLIST Kharkov             1-0  Spartak Andizhan 
SHAKHTYOR Shakhty             w/o  Stroitel Ashkhabad 
SHINNIK Yaroslavl             w/o  Energetik Dushanbe 
SPARTAK Nalchik               2-1  Neftyanik Fergana 
TAVRIA Simferopol             3-0  Kuban Krasnodar 
TEREK Grozny                  2-1  SKA Lvov 
TRUD Voronezh                 1-0  SKA Kiev 
UralMash Sverdlovsk           1-1  Žalgiris Vilnius 
Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo  0-1  SPARTAK Gomel 
ZVEZDA Kirovograd             2-1  SKA Odessa                  [aet] 

Preliminary Round Replay [Apr 10] 
URALMASH Sverdlovsk           1-0  Žalgiris Vilnius 

First Round [Apr 20] 
AVTOMOBILIST Zhitomir         4-1  Baltika Kaliningrad 
  [? – Richard Milevich] 
CEMENT Novorossiysk           2-1  Shakhtyor Karaganda         [aet] 
Chaika Zelyonodolsk           2-2  Daugava Riga 
  [? – Gunars Ulmanis-2] 
DINAMO Kirovabad              2-0  Torpedo Tomsk 
Dinamo Stavropol              0-2  SUDOSTROITEL Nikolayev 
  [Yevgeniy Derevyaga, Yevgeniy Dannecker] 
DINAMO Tallinn                w/o  Shirak Leninakan 
DNEPR Kremenchug              2-0  Volga Gorkiy 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              2-1  Politotdel Tashkent Region 
  [Nikolai Chernomyrdin-2 - ?] 
LOKOMOTIV Chelyabinsk         w/o  Avangard Zholtyye Vody 
Metallist Kharkov             0-1  TEREK Grozny 
MOLDOVA Kishinev              w/o  Irtysh Omsk 
Onezhets Petrozavodsk         1-2  LOKOMOTIV Vinnitsa 
PAMIR Leninabad               2-0  Dnepr Dnepropetrovsk 
RUBIN Kazan                   2-1  Lokomotiv Kaluga 
  [Nikolai Vorobyov, Vyacheslav Bulavin - ?] 
SELENGA Ulan-Ude              w/o  Meshakhte Tkibuli 
Shakhtyor Shakhty             0-0  Trud Voronezh 
Shinnik Yaroslavl             0-1  TAVRIA Simferopol 
SOKOL Saratov                 4-0  Spartak Orjonikidze 
Spartak Gomel                 1-1  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Anatoliy Zhukov 16 – Boris Kopeikin 8] 
SPARTAK Nalchik               1-0  UralMash Sverdlovsk 
TEMP Barnaul                  3-1  Dinamo Batumi 
  [Vladimir Markin 6, Boris Brykin 34, 85 – ?] 
Textilshchik Ivanovo          0-1  KARPATY Lvov 
  [Vladimir Meshcheryakov 59] 
TRAKTOR Volgograd             3-2  Dinamo Leningrad 
VOLGA Kalinin                 2-1  Stroitel Ufa 
  [Lev Gorshkov, Yuriy Khromov – Vladimir Varbuzov] 
ZVEZDA Kirovograd             w/o  Luch Vladivostok 
ZVEZDA Perm                   w/o  Lokomotiv Tbilisi 

First Round Replays [Apr 21] 
CHAIKA Zelyonodolsk           1-0  Daugava Riga                [aet] 
Shakhtyor Shakhty             0-2  TRUD Voronezh 
SPARTAK Gomel                 1-0  SKA Khabarovsk 
  [Boris Vasilyev 17] 

Second Round [May 11] 
Cement Novorossiysk           2-2  Dinamo Kirovabad 
DNEPR Kremenchug              2-1  Spartak Nalchik 
Karpaty Lvov                  0-1  LOKOMOTIV Chelyabinsk       [aet] 
LOKOMOTIV Vinnitsa            2-0  Moldova Kishinev 
Rubin Kazan                   0-0  Traktor Volgograd 
SOKOL Saratov                 5-0  Selenga Ulan-Ude 
Sudostroitel Nikolayev        0-1  KUZBASS Kemerovo 
  [Vladimir Razdayev] 
TAVRIA Simferopol             2-0  Avtomobilist Zhitomir 
TEMP Barnaul                  2-0  Dinamo Tallinn 
  [Vladimir Markin 3 pen, Viktor Sadovnikov 39] 
Terek Grozny                  2-2  Spartak Gomel 
  [? – Boris Vasilyev, Nikolai Mishin] 
TRUD Voronezh                 2-1  Zvezda Kirovograd 
VOLGA Kalinin                 4-1  Chaika Zelyonodolsk 
ZVEZDA Perm                   3-1  Pamir Leninabad 

Second Round Replays [May 12] 
Cement Novorossiysk           0-1  DINAMO Kirovabad            [aet] 
RUBIN Kazan                   3-0  Traktor Volgograd 
TEREK Grozny                  1-0  Spartak Gomel 

Third Round [May 19] 
Dinamo Kirovabad              1-1  Chernomorets Odessa 
  [Valeriy Stupin – Ishtvan Sekech] 
Dnepr Kremenchug              0-2  DINAMO Kiev 
  [Vladimir Shchegolkov 20, Yozhef Sabo 83] 
Krylya Sovetov Kuibyshev      0-1  DINAMO Tbilisi              [aet] 
  [Slava Metreveli] 
KUZBASS Kemerovo              2-1  SKA Rostov-na-Donu 
  [Vladimir Akuzin, Vitaliy Razdayev – Nikolai Polshchikov] 
Lokomotiv Chelyabinsk         0-2  NEFTYANIK Baku 
  [Rafik Ali-zade, Ruslan Abdullayev] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva              4-0  Torpedo Kutaisi 
  [Valeriy Sheludko-2, Vladimir Korotkov, Boris Petrov] 
Lokomotiv Vinnitsa            0-2  PAHTAKOR Tashkent 
  [Berador Abduraimov-2] 
RUBIN Kazan                   3-0  Zenit Leningrad 
  [Alexei Biryuchevskiy 9, Viktor Teterkin 11, Nikolai Vorobyov 43] 
Sokol Saratov                 1-1  Spartak Moskva 
  [Yuriy Smirnov 69 – Yuriy Falin 13] 
Tavria Simferopol             0-3  CSKA Moskva 
  [Nikolai Antonevich 20, Vladimir Polikarpov 41, Vladimir Fedotov 83] 
Temp Barnaul                  0-1  KAYRAT Alma-Ata 
  [Oleg Volokh] 
Terek Grozny                  0-1  SHAKHTYOR Donetsk 
  [Valeriy Lobanovskiy 67] 
Trud Voronezh                 0-0  Dinamo Moskva 
Volga Kalinin                 0-1  TORPEDO Moskva 
  [Alexandr Lenyov] 
Zarya Lugansk                 1-1  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Alexandr Bankovskiy 69 – Veniamin Arzamastsev 15] 
ZVEZDA Perm                   3-1  Ararat Yerevan 
  [? – Seiran Galstyan] 

Third Round Replays [May 20] 
Dinamo Kirovabad              0-1  CHERNOMORETS Odessa 
  [Viktor Miroshin 18] 
SOKOL Saratov                 1-0  Spartak Moskva 
  [Viktor Chernyshkov 58] 
Trud Voronezh                 1-4  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Vladimir Yanishevskiy 16 – Viktor Votolovskiy 14, 40, Yuriy Vshivtsev 44, 
   Boris Kokh 69] 
Zarya Lugansk                 0-2  DINAMO Minsk 
  [Anatoliy Vasilyev 65, Mikhail Mustygin 85] 

Fourth Round 
[Jul 7] 
CSKA Moskva             3-0  Dinamo Kiev 
  [Vladimir Kaplichny 21, Vladimir Polikarpov ?, 65] 
NEFTYANIK Baku          2-1  Dinamo Tbilisi 
  [? – Mikhail Meskhi] 
PAHTAKOR Tashkent       1-0  Dinamo Minsk 
  [Hamid Rahmatullayev 35] 
Shakhtyor Donetsk       2-3  DINAMO Moskva            [aet] 
  [Petras Glodenis 26, Oleg Bazilevich 91 – Gennadiy Gusarov 29, 
   Viktor Anichkin 93, Valeriy Maslov 120] 
TORPEDO Moskva          4-0  Kuzbass Kemerovo 
  [Eduard Streltsov 17, Gennadiy Shalimov 27, Vladimir Shcherbakov 44, 
   Alexandr Lenyov 83 pen] 
[Jul 8] 
CHERNOMORETS Odessa     3-1  Rubin Kazan 
  [Vladimir Sak 20, 62, Vasiliy Moskalenko 30 pen – Alexei Biryuchevskiy 82] 
Kayrat Alma-Ata         0-2  SOKOL Saratov 
  [Boris Filipenko 54, Vyacheslav Pashovkin 60] 
LOKOMOTIV Moskva        3-0  Zvezda Perm 
  [Boris Petrov 9, Vladimir Mikhailov 10, Vladimir Basalayev 16] 

Quarterfinals 
[Aug 18] 
CSKA Moskva             2-1  Lokomotiv Moskva 
  [Taras Shulyatitskiy 20 pen, Anatoliy Maslyayev 70 – Boris Petrov 45] 
NEFTYANIK Baku          3-2  Pahtakor Tashkent 
  [Eduard Markarov-2, Valeriy Gajiyev – Gennadiy Krasnitskiy-2] 
[Aug 19] 
SOKOL Saratov           3-1  Chernomorets Odessa      [aet] 
  [Vyacheslav Pashovkin 53, 112, Viktor Lipatov 94 – Viktor Zubkov 66] 
Torpedo Moskva          0-1  DINAMO Moskva 
  [Valeriy Maslov 90] 

Semifinals 
[Sep 15] 
CSKA Moskva             0-0  Neftyanik Baku 
[Sep 16] 
DINAMO Moskva           4-0  Sokol Saratov 
  [Vladimir Kozlov 4, Gennadiy Yevryuzhikhin 35, Viktor Votolovskiy 74, 77] 

Semifinal Replay [Sep 16] 
CSKA Moskva             2-0  Neftyanik Baku 
  [Vladimir Fedotov, Vladimir Dudarenko] 

Final [Nov 8] 
DINAMO Moskva           3-0  CSKA Moskva 
  [Gennadiy Gusarov 11, Yuriy Vshivtsev 43, Viktor Anichkin 76] 



1966

1968

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Thanks to Alexandru G. Paloşanu and Sorin Arotăriţei for previous version

Prepared and maintained by Andrei Balitskiy and Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Andrei Balitskiy (AndySakh@yandex.ru) and Mike Dryomin (lemicco@mail.ru)
Last updated: 29 Feb 2012

(C) Copyright Andrei Balitskiy, Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2002/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.