Swaziland 2009/10


MTN Premier League
Cup Tournaments
First Division
Super Leagues
Regional Leagues

MTN Premier League


Final Table:

 1.Young Buffaloes                  22  14  5  3  29-15  47  Champions
 2.Mbabane Swallows                 22  14  4  4  33-17  46
 3.Malanti Chiefs (Pigg's Peak)     22  12  5  5  26-14  41
 4.Green Mamba FC (Matsapha)        22  12  4  6  33-23  40
 5.Royal Leopards                   22  11  4  7  35-27  37
 6.Manzini Wanderers                22   9  3 10  25-26  30
 7.Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos (Mhlume)  22   9  2 11  27-30  29
 8.Mbabane Highlanders              22   7  7  8  18-19  28
 9.Mhlambanyatsi Rovers             22   6  5 11  22-28  23
10.Moneni Pirates (Manzini)         22   5  6 11  15-26  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Hub Sundowns                     22   4  3 15  16-34  15  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Eleven Men In Flight (Siteki)    22   3  4 15  16-36  13  Relegated

NB: according to PLS regulations the bottom-2 clubs of the top
    level are to enter a relegation playoff with the top-2 of
    the First Division; according to First Division regulations 
    the top-2 of the second level are to be promoted directly;
    apparently, as a compromise, the bottom team of the first
    level will be relegated directly while penultimate team of
    the top level will enter a playoff with the runners-up of
    the second level;
    however, Hellenic challenged the introduction of the playoffs,
    claiming they were not properly constituted by the PSL and
    won their case in court.
    Eventually no clubs were relegated from the Premier League
    and both Manzini Sundowns and Hellenic were promoted.

Round 1 
[Aug 22]
Young Buffaloes        2-0 Malanti Chiefs
  [Jabulani Dlamini 80, Manqoba Kunene 90]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 0-0 Hub Sundowns
[Aug 23]
Manzini Wanderers      1-2 Mbabane Highlanders
  [Ndoda Mthethwa ~25; Msizi Lukhele 62, Nana Dlamini 68]
Eleven Men In Flight   0-1 Green Mamba
  [Welile Maseko 18]
Mbabane Swallows       1-2 Royal Leopards
  [Etienne Massoye 67; Mfanzile Dlamini 3, Mxolisi Mthethwa 78]
[Sep 30 (postponed due to promotion dispute Pirates-RSSC United)]
Moneni Pirates         1-2 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
  [Misasive Mamba 22; Muntu Mamba 3pen, Mzwandile Ndzimandze 89]

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Hub Sundowns           2-1 Eleven Men In Flight
[Aug 29]
Green Mamba            0-2 Young Buffaloes
  [Sdumo Dlamini 63, Zweli Msibi 82]
Malanti Chiefs         1-0 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Sandile Sacolo]
Royal Leopards         1-3 Manzini Wanderers
  [Barry Steenkamp 75; Hloniphani Ndebele 27, Lwazi Mamba 65, 
   Sdumo Shongwe 86]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   1-3 Mbabane Swallows
  [Mzwandile Ndzimandze; Etienne Massoye (2), Stanford Ncube]
[Nov 25 (postponed due to promotion dispute Pirates-RSSC United)]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-0 Moneni Pirates
  [Mcolisi Dludla 69]

NB: on Sep 8, the arbitration case on the promotion dispute between
    Moneni Pirates and RSSC United was resolved in favour of Pirates

Round 3 
[Sep 12]
Manzini Wanderers      1-0 Hub Sundowns
  [Doctor Nxumalo 73]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-3 Green Mamba
  [Amidu Yakubu; Welile Maseko, Bong'nkosi Simelane,
   Phumlani Ngwenya]
Young Buffaloes        1-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
  [Sdumo Dlamini 62]
[Sep 13]
Eleven Men In Flight   1-2 Malanti Chiefs
  [Paco Lamu 52og; Sandile Motsa 15, Paco Lamu 29]
Moneni Pirates         1-5 Royal Leopards
  [Bongani Dlamini 17; Linda Msibi 4pen, Mathokoza Thwala 8,
   Barry Steenkamp 79, 80, Fash 84]
Mbabane Swallows       0-0 Mbabane Highlanders

Round 4
[Sep 19]
Hub Sundowns           0-1 Mbabane Swallows
  [Stanford Ncube 19]
Green Mamba            0-0 Moneni Pirates
[Sep 20]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-2 Young Buffaloes
  [Murape Murape 48; Manqoba Kunene 44, Zweli Msibi 76]
Malanti Chiefs         3-0 Manzini Wanderers
  [Sabelo Hlatshwako 13, Leonard Bongso 68, Sandile Motsa 81]
Royal Leopards         0-2 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Diate Souleymane 2, 11]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   1-2 Eleven Men In Flight
  [Mancoba Ndwandwe 52; Ricky Sibiya 31, Paul Addo 71]

Round 5 
[Sep 25]
Moneni Pirates         1-0 Hub Sundowns
  [Menzi Simelane]
[Sep 26]
Young Buffaloes        1-0 Royal Leopards
  [Zweli Msibi 6]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 2-1 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
  [Zweli Nxumalo (2); Mzwandile Ndzimandze]
Eleven Men In Flight   1-0 Mbabane Highlanders
  [Mcolisi Dlamini 73]
[Sep 27]
Manzini Wanderers      2-1 Green Mamba
  [Ndoda Mthethwa 18, Timothy Mathonsi 47; Mphushana Manyatsi 75]
Mbabane Swallows       0-1 Malanti Chiefs
  [Nhlanhla Kunene 74]

Round 6
[Oct 1?]
Royal Leopards         1-1 Eleven Men In Flight
[Oct 3]
Green Mamba            2-1 Mbabane Swallows
  [Welile Maseko 20, Wandile Vilakati 88; Stanford Ncube 18]
Hub Sundowns           0-2 Young Buffaloes
  [Manqoba Kunene 72, Sifiso Mazibuko 90]
Mbabane Highlanders    0-1 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Zweli Nxumalo 83]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   2-0 Manzini Wanderers
  [Dan Shabangu 15, 55]
[Oct 4]
Malanti Chiefs         0-0 Moneni Pirates

Round 7 
[Oct 9]
Mbabane Highlanders    0-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
[Oct 10]
Manzini Wanderers      1-0 Moneni Pirates
  [Ndoda Mthethwa 25]
Mbabane Swallows       3-0 Young Buffaloes
  [Stanford Ncube (2), Etienne Massoye]
Royal Leopards         2-1 Hub Sundowns
  [Fash Dlamini, Juries; Makhosi Dlamini]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 3-0 Eleven Men In Flight
  [Sandile Sacolo, Bernard Tey, Zweli Nxumalo]
[Oct 11]
Green Mamba            1-1 Malanti Chiefs
  [Sipho Gumbi 35pen; Sandile Motsa 61pen]

Round 8 
[Oct 31]
Hub Sundowns           0-2 Green Mamba
  [Clement Sibandze 27, 41]
Royal Leopards         2-0 Mbabane Highlanders
  [Mlungisi Magagula 38og, Mathokoza Thwala 82]
Young Buffaloes        2-3 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 
  [Sifiso Mazibuko 37, Sdumo Dlamini 90; Zweli Nxumalo 10, 
   Diabate Souleyman 15, Amidi Yakubu 85]
[Nov 1]
Eleven Men In Flight   0-0 Manzini Wanderers
Moneni Pirates         0-1 Mbabane Swallows
  [Etienne Massoye 74]
Malanti Chiefs         0-2 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
  [Mzwandile Ndzimandze 63, Muntu Mamba 80]

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Moneni Pirates         2-1 Eleven Men In Flight
  [Ndumiso Dlamini, Menzi Simelane; Phinda Nkonyane]
[Nov 7]
Manzini Wanderers      0-1 Young Buffaloes
  [Sdumo Dlamini 74]
Mbabane Swallows       2-1 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Stanford Ncube 11, Etienne Massoye 77; Trevor Khumalo 82]
Green Mamba            2-1 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
  [Clement Sibandze 4, Nkosing'phile Dlamini 30; Muntu Mamba 61]
[Nov 8]
Mbabane Highlanders    0-0 Hub Sundowns
Malanti Chiefs         0-0 Royal Leopards

Round 10
[Nov 14]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-3 Manzini Wanderers
  [Elias Tsabalaka 9og; Manqoba Tsabedze 44, Mancoba Mahlindza 49,
   Sdumo Shongwe 85]
Young Buffaloes        0-0 Moneni Pirates
Eleven Men In Flight   1-3 Mbabane Swallows
  [Phinda Dlamini 51; Etienne Massoye 20, 25, Sunday Ogana 90+1]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   3-2 Hub Sundowns
  [Mzwandile Ndzimandze (2), Lwazi Maziya; Musa Ntjangase,
   Phila Dlamini]
Malanti Chiefs         0-1 Mbabane Highlanders
  [Xolani Sibandze 85]
[Nov 15]
Royal Leopards         2-1 Green Mamba
  [John Gama, Mzwandile Mamba; Welile Maseko]

Round 11
[Nov 21]
Royal Leopards         1-2 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers 
  [Mfanzile Dlamini 5; Mzwandile Ndzimandze 83, Muntu Mamba 88]
[Nov 22]
Manzini Wanderers      1-1 Mbabane Swallows
  [Yanick Ockoly 11; Stanford Ncube 14]
[Nov 25?]
Hub Sundowns           0-3 Malanti Chiefs
  [Nhlanhla Kunene, Berson Kason, Sabelo Hlatjwako]
[Nov 26]
Eleven Men In Flight   1-2 Young Buffaloes
  [Phinda Nkonyane 68; Manqoba Kunene 59, Sdumo Dlamini 77]
[Dec 2]
Mbabane Highlanders    3-0 Green Mamba
  [Khayelihle Dlamini 63, Muzi Dlamini 78, Eugene Dlamini 85]
Moneni Pirates         0-1 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Zweli Nxumalo 28]

Round 12
[Nov 28]
Hub Sundowns           0-1 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Muzi Dlamini 68]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   2-2 Moneni Pirates 
  [Lwazi Maziya 23, Mzwandile Ndzimandze 50; Size Phiri 61,
   Andile Makhubu 81]
Royal Leopards         1-0 Mbabane Swallows 
  [Mzwandile Mamba 26]
[Nov 29]
Green Mamba            2-0 Eleven Men In Flight  
  [Welile Maseko 47, Balindile Mabuza 62]
Malanti Chiefs         1-1 Young Buffaloes 
  [Jean Nzeyimawa 38; Raphael Ntimane 68og]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-1 Manzini Wanderers  
  [Xolani Sibandze 86; Ndoda Mthethwa 64]

Round 13 
[Dec 4]
Eleven Men In Flight   abd Hub Sundowns  
[Dec 5]
Young Buffaloes        2-1 Green Mamba      
  [Manqoba Kunene 43pen, Sdumo Dlamini 63; Balindile Mabuza 2] 
Mbabane Swallows       2-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers 
  [Etienne Massoye 68, Sizwe Shabangu 78]
[Dec 6]    
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 0-2 Malanti Chiefs 
  [Sabelo Hlatshwako 68, Sikhumbuzo Ntimane 84]  
[Dec 16]   
Eleven Men In Flight   0-1 Hub Sundowns   
  [Simiso Methula 87]
[Dec 19]
Manzini Wanderers      2-4 Royal Leopards 
  [Doctor Nxumalo 18, Manqoba Tsabedze 51; Mzwandile Mamba 23,
   Juries Gama 31, Mfanzile Dlamini 38, Vusi Mamba 40]
Moneni Pirates         0-0 Mbabane Highlanders  

Round 14 
[Dec 12]
Malanti Chiefs         2-0 Eleven Men In Flight   [match abandoned; either
Green Mamba            3-2 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos  awarded 2-0 or replayed
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   0-1 Young Buffaloes         later with that score]
  [S'dumo Dlamini 78]
Hub Sundowns           1-4 Manzini Wanderers  
  [Kanu 15; Doctor Nxumalo 13, 23, 78, Timothy Mathonsi 37]
[Dec 13] 
Mbabane Highlanders    0-1 Mbabane Swallows 
  [Etienne Massoye 58]
[Jan 13]
Royal Leopards         3-0 Moneni Pirates

Round 15 
[Jan 8]
Mbabane Swallows       3-2 Hub Sundowns
  [Stanford Ncube 24, Bheki Fakudze 83og, Etienne Massoye 87;
   Phesheya Mbingo 31, Cosmo Dlamini 49] 
Manzini Wanderers      2-0 Malanti Chiefs       
[Jan 9]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-3 Royal Leopards  
  [Diabate Souleyman 69; Barry Steenkamp 16, Mzwandile Mamba 32,
   Vusi Mamba 55]  
Eleven Men In Flight   1-1 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers  
  [Samo Sibiya 86; Sabelo Sangweni 72]  
Young Buffaloes        0-0 Mbabane Highlanders 
[Jan 10]
Moneni Pirates         0-2 Green Mamba         

Round 16
[Jan 16]
Hub Sundowns           1-3 Moneni Pirates 
Royal Leopards         1-2 Young Buffaloes 
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   3-1 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos   
  [Lwazi Maziya 54, 65, 90+2; Kulami Mavasa 9]
Green Mamba            2-1 Manzini Wanderers  
  [Phumlani Ngwenya 67, Muntu 88; Doctor Nxumalo 55] 
[Mar 18]
Malanti Chiefs         1-1 Mbabane Swallows
  [Sandile Motsa 29; Etienne Massoye 8]     
[Mar 31]
Mbabane Highlanders    2-2 Eleven Men In Flight 
  [Mxolisi Dludla 28, Muzi Dlamini 57; Celucolo Mmema 1-1,
   Ricky Sibiya 86]

Round 17
[Jan 30]
Moneni Pirates         1-2 Malanti Chiefs  
Eleven Men In Flight   0-2 Royal Leopards      
Mbabane Swallows       1-1 Green Mamba           
Young Buffaloes        2-0 Hub Sundowns  
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-2 Mbabane Highlanders
[Jan 31]
Manzini Wanderers      1-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers  
  [Yannick Ockoly 62]

Round 18
[Feb 13]  
Moneni Pirates         2-0 Manzini Wanderers 
  [Misasive Mamba 46, Pienaar 56]
Malanti Chiefs         2-0 Green Mamba       
  [Jabulani Dlamini 21, Paco Lamu 66]
Hub Sundowns           1-1 Royal Leopards   
Eleven Men In Flight   1-2 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 
[Mar 28]
Young Buffaloes        0-1 Mbabane Swallows 
  [Etienne Massoye 43pen]   
[Apr 3]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   1-2 Mbabane Highlanders 
  [Lwazi Maziya 90; Khayelihle Dlamini 11, Mndeni Mabuza 57]

Round 19 
[Apr 16]
Green Mamba            1-0 Hub Sundowns 
  [Welile Maseko 24]
[Apr 17] 
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-1 Young Buffaloes 
  [Bernard Teye 69; Sifiso Mazibuko 39]
Manzini Wanderers      0-1 Eleven Men In Flight
  [Dumisani Mufudze 46] 
Mbabane Swallows       2-1 Moneni Pirates 
  [Mfan'fikile Ndzimandze 4, Etienne Massoye 24; Thabiso Zungu 41pen]
[Apr 18]
Mbabane Highlanders    0-1 Royal Leopards 
  [Barry Steenkamp 19]  
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   0-1 Malanti Chiefs 
  [Thami Mofokeng 29]        

Round 20 [Apr 24]
Eleven Men In Flight   0-1 Moneni Pirates    
Young Buffaloes        2-1 Manzini Wanderers  
  [Ndoda Mthethwa 67, Manqoba Kunene 77pen; Sdumo Shongwe 7]   
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 1-2 Mbabane Swallows      
  [Msimisi Ncanywa 42; Cisse Boungata 60, Etienne Massoye 64]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   0-0 Green Mamba     
Hub Sundowns           1-3 Mbabane Highlanders    
Royal Leopards         1-2 Malanti Chiefs  
  [Juries Gama 73; Jean Nzeyimane 35, 90+1]

Round 21 
[May 1]
Manzini Wanderers      1-0 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 
[May 2]
Moneni Pirates         0-0 Young Buffaloes        
Mbabane Swallows       3-1 Eleven Men In Flight 
  [Etienne Massoye 21, 22, Cisse Boungata 76; Mabandla Mntambo 87]  
Hub Sundowns           3-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   
Mbabane Highlanders    0-2 Malanti Chiefs      
Green Mamba            6-2 Royal Leopards       

Round 22 [May 8]
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   0-0 Royal Leopards   
Mbabane Swallows       1-0 Manzini Wanderers 
  [Etienne Massoye 2] 
Malanti Chiefs         0-1 Hub Sundowns      
Young Buffaloes        3-1 Eleven Men In Flight 
  [Sabelo Hlatshwako 17, Sifiso Bhiya Mazibuko 71, Sifiso Maseko 89; 
   Sicelo Gumede 85]
Green Mamba            2-0 Mbabane Highlanders 
  [Sipho Gumbi 58pen, Balindile Mabuza 88]
Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 2-0 Moneni Pirates        
  [Phinda Ginindza 42, Amidu Yakubu 70]

Final Table:

 1.Young Buffaloes                  22  14  5  3  29-15  47  Champions
 2.Mbabane Swallows                 22  14  4  4  33-17  46
 3.Malanti Chiefs (Pigg's Peak)     22  12  5  5  26-14  41
 4.Green Mamba FC (Matsapha)        22  12  4  6  33-23  40
 5.Royal Leopards                   22  11  4  7  35-27  37
 6.Manzini Wanderers                22   9  3 10  25-26  30
 7.Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos (Mhlume)  22   9  2 11  27-30  29
 8.Mbabane Highlanders              22   7  7  8  18-19  28
 9.Mhlambanyatsi Rovers             22   6  5 11  22-28  23
10.Moneni Pirates (Manzini)         22   5  6 11  15-26  21
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11.Hub Sundowns                     22   4  3 15  16-34  15  Relegation Playoff
-----------------------------------------------------------
12.Eleven Men In Flight (Siteki)    22   3  4 15  16-36  13  Relegated

NB: according to PLS regulations the bottom-2 clubs of the top
    level are to enter a relegation playoff with the top-2 of
    the First Division; according to First Division regulations 
    the top-2 of the second level are to be promoted directly;
    apparently, as a compromise, the bottom team of the first
    level will be relegated directly while penultimate team of
    the top level will enter a playoff with the runners-up of
    the second level;
    however, Hellenic challenged the introduction of the playoffs,
    claiming they were not properly constituted by the PSL and
    won their case in court.
    Eventually no clubs were relegated from the Premier League
    and both Manzini Sundowns and Hellenic were promoted.


Cup Tournaments

Swazi Bank Cup 2010 | Swazi Telecom Charity Cup 2010

Swazi Bank Cup 2010

NB: the 24 clubs from the top level qualify along with the 
    top-2 clubs of each of the 4 regional Super Leagues at
    the half-way stage:
       Hhohho:     Supersport (North) and Gordon Stars (South)
       Lubombo:    Magwanyane and Hungry Vultures  
       Manzini:    Luhleko and Ludzeludze Killers [*]
       Shiselweni: Amagagasi and Pieterse XI

[*] in Manzini, Bakers Pride Arsenal protested against the entry
    of Ludzeludze Killers (the two were equal on (26) points, and
    the MRFA awarded second place on the head-to-head tie-breaker
    (although only one match was played) instead of goal difference)
    and started judicial proceedings against the match between
    Ludzeludze Killers and Hub Sundowns taking place; eventually,
    Bakers Pride Arsenal replaced Ludzeludze Killers

Round 1 [no extra time played before penalty shoot-outs]
[Feb 5]
Ludzeludze Killers     n/p Hub Sundowns 
Sea Birds              1-3 Young Buffaloes 
Hungry Vultures        1-4 Eleven Men In Flight
[Feb 6]
Red Lions              1-2 Moneni Pirates 
Luhleko                0-5 Royal Leopards 
Illovo                 drw Midas City             [11-10 after pen]
Magwanyane             1-1 Green Mamba            [4-5 pen]
Tambankulu Callies     drw Bush Bucks             [3-4 after pen]
RSSC United            drw Hellenic               [8-9 after pen]
Mfishane Never Die     1-3 Manzini Sundowns 
Amagagasi              2-1 Mbabane Swallows 
Russian Bombers        0-4 Malanti Chiefs  
Manchester United      0-0 Mhlambanyatsi Rovers   [3-2 after pen]
Gordon Stars           1-4 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 
[Feb 7]
Pieterse XI            2-7 Manzini Wanderers
Supersport             0-7 Mbabane Highlanders 
[Feb 17]
Bakers Pride Arsenal   0-3 Hub Sundowns 

NB: of the 3 drawn matches with unknown results, one finished 1-1,
    the other two 0-0, as in total 53 goals were scored

Round 2
[Feb 20]
Amagagasi              1-0 Moneni Pirates 
Illovo                 2-3 Green Mamba 
Eleven Men In Flight   drw Hellenic               [4-5 after pen]
Hub Sundowns           drw Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos [5-6 after pen]
Bush Bucks             drw Manzini Sundowns       [2-4 after pen]
Manchester United      2-4 Malanti Chiefs 
[Feb 21]
Manzini Wanderers      1-1 Young Buffaloes        [3-0 pen]
Royal Leopards         0-1 Mbabane Highlanders

Quarterfinals
[Mar 6]
Manzini Sundowns       drw Hellenic               [4-5 after pen]
Malanti Chiefs         0-1 Green Mamba        
[Mar 7]
Mbabane Highlanders    3-0 Amagagasi              
Manzini Wanderers      1-2 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos 

Semifinals [Mar 21]
Hellenic               1-3 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Ayanda Mngomezulu 51; Zweli Nxumalo 20, Souleymane Diabate 0-2, 65]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-0 Green Mamba
  [Shilubane 55og]

Final [Apr 11, Somhlolo National Stadium]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-0 Umbelebele/Jomo Cosmos
  [Muma Losper 23]

Swazi Telecom Charity Cup 2010

Semifinals [Aug 8, Somhlolo Stadium]
Manzini Wanderers      drw Moneni Pirates         [4-2 pen]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-0 Mbabane Swallows
  [Muzi Dlamini 73]

Final [Aug 8, Somhlolo Stadium]
Mbabane Highlanders    1-0 Manzini Wanderers      
  [Muzi Dlamini 77]

First Division


Table:

 1.Manzini Sundowns                 17  13  2  2  41-20  41
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hellenic FC (Mangwaneni)         18  12  4  2  36-15  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bush Bucks (Pigg's Peak)         16   8  5  3  26-21  29
 4.Midas Mbabane City               16   8  4  4  23-15  28
 8.Masibini Red Lions               16   7  2  7  17-24  23
 5.Tambankulu Callies               16   7  1  8  25-23  22
 6.Manzini Sea Birds                15   6  2  7  20-18  20
 7.Manchester United                16   4  8  4  14-12  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.RSSC United (Mhlume)             16   3  5  8  15-29  14
10.Russian Bombers                  16   3  4  9  17-31  13
11.Illovo FC (Ubombo)               15   2  5  8  13-21  11
12.Mfishane Never Die               17   0  6 11  13-31   6  Relegated

NB: according to PLS regulations the bottom-2 clubs of the top
    level are to enter a relegation playoff with the top-2 of
    the First Division; according to First Division regulations 
    the top-2 of the second level are to be promoted directly;
    apparently, as a compromise, the bottom team of the first
    level will be relegated directly while penultimate team of
    the top level will enter a playoff with the runners-up of
    the second level;
    however, Hellenic challenged the introduction of the playoffs,
    claiming they were not properly constituted by the PSL and
    won their case in court.
    Eventually no clubs were relegated from the Premier League
    and both Manzini Sundowns and Hellenic were promoted; likewise,
    no clubs were relegated from the First Division.

Round 1
[Aug 23]
Manzini Sundowns       1-0 Illovo FC   
Hellenic               4-2 Russian Bombers
Tambankulu Callies     0-2 Bush Bucks             
[Aug 24] 
Masibini Red Lions     0-2 Manchester United 
Midas Mbabane City     1-0 Mfishane Never Die
[date? (postponed due to promotion dispute Pirates-RSSC United)]
Manzini Sea Birds      1-2 RSSC United            [inferred]

Round 2
[Aug 28]
Manzini Sundowns       3-2 Tambankulu Callies
Illovo FC              1-2 Midas Mbabane City 
Mfishane Never Die     0-2 Bush Bucks  
Manchester United      0-1 Hellenic 
[Sep 30?]
Russian Bombers        1-1 Manzini Sea Birds      [inferred; 0-0?]
[Dec 2 (postponed due to promotion dispute Pirates-RSSC United)]
RSSC United            2-2 Masibini Red Lions   

NB: on Sep 8, the arbitration case on the promotion dispute between
    Moneni Pirates and RSSC United was resolved in favour of Pirates

Round 3 
[Sep 11]
Manzini Sundowns       2-0 Manzini Sea Birds
[Sep 12]
Tambankulu Callies     2-0 Hellenic 
RSSC United            1-1 Illovo
Manchester United      1-0 Mfishane Never Die
[Sep 13]
Bush Bucks             1-1 Russian Bombers
Midas Mbabane City     1-2 Masibini Red Lions

Round 4
[Sep 18]
Manzini Sea Birds      1-2 Midas Mbabane City 
Hellenic               4-1 Mfishane Never Die
Manchester United      0-0 Tambankulu Callies  
Illovo                 0-1 Russian Bombers       
[Sep 19]
Masibini Red Lions     0-2 Manzini Sundowns  
Bush Bucks             3-0 RSSC United 

Round 5 
[Sep 25]
Midas Mbabane City     1-1 Manchester United
[Sep 26]
Russian Bombers        1-1 RSSC United
Manzini Sea Birds      0-1 Hellenic
Masibini Red Lions     2-1 Tambankulu Callies
Bush Bucks             2-2 Manzini Sundowns
[Sep 27]
Mfishane Never Die     1-1 Illovo

Round 6 
[Oct 2]
Hellenic               3-0 Bush Bucks
Manchester United      0-1 Manzini Sea Birds
Illovo                 1-1 Masibini Red Lions  
[Oct 3]
Russian Bombers        1-3 Tambankulu Callies  
[Oct 4]
Mfishane Never Die     1-2 RSSC United
Manzini Sundowns       2-1 Midas Mbabane City 

Round 7
[Oct 9]
Midas Mbabane City     2-0 Bush Bucks 
Masibini Red Lions     1-0 Mfishane Never Die
Russian Bombers        1-3 Manzini Sundowns 
[Oct 10]
Tambankulu Callies     0-1 Manzini Sea Birds 
RSSC United            1-3 Hellenic 
Illovo                 1-1 Manchester United 

Round 8 
[Oct 30]
RSSC United            1-0 Tambankulu Callies
Hellenic               3-1 Illovo  
Manzini Sea Birds      3-1 Mfishane Never Die
[Oct 31]
Russian Bombers        0-4 Midas Mbabane City
Machester United       1-1 Manzini Sundowns 
Bush Bucks             2-1 Masibini Red Lions

Round 9
[Nov 6]
Hellenic               3-0 Masibini Red Lions
Illovo                 0-3 Manzini Sea Birds
Manzini Sundowns       6-2 RSSC United
[Nov 7]
Midas Mbabane City     1-2 Tambankulu Callies
Manchester United      0-1 Bush Bucks 
[Nov 8]
Mfishane Never Die     1-1 Russian Bombers

Round 10
[Nov 13]
Manzini Sea Birds      abd Masibini Red Lions     [abandoned due to 
[Nov 14]                                           heavy rain]
RSSC United            0-1 Midas Mbabane City
Bush Bucks             1-1 Illovo
Russian Bombers        0-1 Manchester United
[Nov 15]
Manzini Sundowns       0-1 Hellenic
Mfishane Never Die     1-4 Tambankulu Callies
[Nov 25]
Manzini Sea Birds     ppd? Masibini Red Lions     [replay]

Round 11
[Nov 20]
Hellenic               1-1 Midas Mbabane City
Mfishane Never Die     2-4 Manzini Sundowns
[Dec 2]
Manzini Sea Birds     ppd? Bush Bucks
[tba]
Manchester United       -  RSSC United
Tambankulu Callies      -  Illovo
Masibini Red Lions      -  Russian Bombers

Round 12
[Nov 28]
Russian Bombers        2-5 Hellenic
Manchester United      2-0 Red Lions  
Illovo                 1-2 Manzini Sundowns
RSSC United            1-3 Manzini Sea Birds
[Nov 29]
Bush Bucks             2-4 Tambankulu Callies 
Mfishane Never Die     1-1 Midas Mbabane City

Round 13
[Dec 4]
Hellenic               2-2 Manchester United   
Midas Mbabane City     1-0 Illovo FC               
[Dec 5]
Masibini Red Lions     1-0 RSSC United   
Tambankulu Callies     3-4 Manzini Sundowns           
[Dec 6]     
Bush Bucks             2-2 Mfishane Never Die     
Manzini Sea Birds      1-2 Russian Bombers      

Round 14 
[Dec 11]
Hellenic               2-0 Tambankulu Callies 
Manzini Sea Birds      1-2 Manzini Sundowns     
Illovo                 2-0 RSSC United       
[Dec 12]
Masibini Red Lions     1-2 Midas Mbabane City  
[Dec 13]    
Mfishane Never Die     0-0 Manchester United  
Russian Bombers        2-3 Bush Bucks   

Round 15
[Jan 8]
Mfishane Never Die     0-0 Hellenic 
Midas Mbabane City     1-2 Manzini Sea Birds
[Jan 9]
Manzini Sundowns       3-0 Masibini Red Lions
Tambankulu Callies     2-1 Manchester United  
Russian Bombers        ppd Illovo 
RSSC United            1-1 Bush Bucks

Round 16 
[Jan 15]
Hellenic               2-1 Manzini Sea Birds  
RSSC United            0-2 Russian Bombers      
[Jan 16] 
Tambankulu Callies     1-2 Masibini Red Lions     
Manzini Sundowns       2-3 Bush Bucks 
Manchester United      1-1 Midas Mbabane City
Illovo                 2-1 Mfishane Never Die    

Round 17 
[Jan 29] 
Manzini Sea Birds      1-1 Manchester United   
[Jan 30]
Bush Bucks             1-0 Hellenic             
Masibini Red Lions     2-1 Illovo         
Tambankulu Callies     1-0 Russian Bombers  
[Feb 27]    
Midas Mbabane City      -  Manzini Sundowns  
[tba]
RSSC United             -  Mfishane Never Die      

Round 18
[Feb 12]
Mfishane Never Die     1-2 Red Lions 
Manzini Sundowns       2-0 Russian Bombers 
[Feb 13]   
Hellenic               1-1 RSSC United
Bush Bucks              -  Midas Mbabane City 
Manzini Sea Birds       -  Tambankulu Callies
[Feb 27]
Manchester United       -  Illovo                

Round 19
Tambankulu Callies      -  RSSC United        
Illovo                  -  Hellenic              
Mfishane Never Die      -  Manzini Sea Birds  
Midas Mbabane City      -  Russian Bombers      
Manzini Sundowns        -  Machester United      
Masibini Red Lions      -  Bush Bucks 

Round 20 [Apr 16-18]
Masibini Red Lions      -  Hellenic              
Manzini Sea Birds       -  Illovo            
RSSC United             -  Manzini Sundowns   
Tambankulu Callies      -  Midas Mbabane City    
Bush Bucks              -  Manchester United     
Russian Bombers         -  Mfishane Never Die 

Table:

 1.Manzini Sundowns                 17  13  2  2  41-20  41
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Hellenic FC (Mangwaneni)         18  12  4  2  36-15  40
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Bush Bucks (Pigg's Peak)         16   8  5  3  26-21  29
 4.Midas Mbabane City               16   8  4  4  23-15  28
 8.Masibini Red Lions               16   7  2  7  17-24  23
 5.Tambankulu Callies               16   7  1  8  25-23  22
 6.Manzini Sea Birds                15   6  2  7  20-18  20
 7.Manchester United                16   4  8  4  14-12  20
-----------------------------------------------------------
 9.RSSC United (Mhlume)             16   3  5  8  15-29  14
10.Russian Bombers                  16   3  4  9  17-31  13
11.Illovo FC (Ubombo)               15   2  5  8  13-21  11
12.Mfishane Never Die               17   0  6 11  13-31   6  Relegated

Promoted: Manzini Sundowns
Promotion/Relegation Playoff: Hellenic

NB: according to PLS regulations the bottom-2 clubs of the top
    level are to enter a relegation playoff with the top-2 of
    the First Division; according to First Division regulations 
    the top-2 of the second level are to be promoted directly;
    apparently, as a compromise, the bottom team of the first
    level will be relegated directly while penultimate team of
    the top level will enter a playoff with the runners-up of
    the second level;
    however, Hellenic challenged the introduction of the playoffs,
    claiming they were not properly constituted by the PSL and
    won their case in court.
    Eventually no clubs were relegated from the Premier League
    and both Manzini Sundowns and Hellenic were promoted; likewise,
    no clubs were relegated from the First Division.


Super Leagues

Hhohho Super League | Lubombo Super League | Manzini Super League  | Shiselweni Super League 

Hhohho Super League

Northern Zone

Reported Table (Mar 31):

 1.Black Swallows                   22  11  9  2  48-23  42  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Supersport                       22  13  3  6  31-19  42 
 3.19 Celtics                       22  10  9  3  40-24  40  [?!]
 4.Barcelona                        22  11  7  4  38-33  40
 5.Skom Boys                        22   9  6  7  39-24  33
 6.Vusweni Cosmos                   22   8  7  7  32-39  31
 7.Hhohho Pirates                   22   6  9  7  23-38  27
 8.Seven Up                         22   6  7  9  24-26  25
 9.Mvuma Hotspurs                   22   4  9  9  26-39  21
10.Hungry Lions                     22   4  7 11  28-42  19
11.Mhlathuze                        21   4  6 11  20-32  18
12.Mawombe Arsenal                  21   4  3 14  20-41  15

NB: total goal difference -11

Southern Zone

Reported Table (Mar 31):

 1.Motshane                         21  15  2  4  52-19  47  Promotion Playoff
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.Gordon Stars                     21  14  4  3  42-19  46
 3.JVP Stars                        22  12  7  3  44-16  43
 4.Lobamba Sunrise                  21   7  8  6  29-32  29
 5.Real Touch                       22   7  7  8  29-32  28
 6.Tinyosi                          21   6 10  5  25-23  27  [?!]
 7.United Brothers                  22   7  6  9  24-33  27
 8.Young Killers                    22   6  5 11  32-37  23
 9.H. Never Die                     20   6  4 10  35-46  23  [?!]
10.Lobamba Wanderers/Swazi Sun      21   5  7  9  22-36  22
11.High Voltage                     21   6  3 12  25-38  21
12.Community                        22   4  4 14  25-53  16
NB: 1 more win than loss; odd number of draws

Promotion Playoff

Motshane defeated Black Swallows and were promoted

Lubombo Super League

NB: Cargo Wanderers, Madlenya XI, Mpolonjeni United and Young Bombers
    added to the league during the season (early November)

Reported Table (May 5):

 1.Magwanyane                       26  18  5  3  47-17  59
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Ubombo Flyers                    25  14  8  3  69-37  50
 3.Hungry Vultures                  25  15  4  6  48-24  49
 4.Cargo Wanderers                  25  14  4  7  47-37  46
 5.Sikhalo SeAfrica                 24  14  3  7  47-24  45 
 6.Tambuti                          24  13  5  6  36-18  44
 7.Mandela XI                       26  10 10  6  47-44  40
 8.Juventus                         25  10  4 11  34-40  34
 9.Madlenya XI                      24   9  6  9  28-27  33
10.Matata                           24  10  3 11  36-41  33
11.Samampela XI                     26   8  8 10  40-42  32
12.Revelations                      23   8  7  8  34-35  31
13 Bush Bucks                       23   7  7  9  32-34  28
14.Tambankulu                       25   4  5 16  22-45  17
15.Mpolonjeni United                25   4  5 16  26-66  17
16.Black Swallows                   23   1  7 15  32-56  10
17.Young Bombers                    17   0  1 16  14-51   1
NB: total goal difference +1

NB: Magwanyana promoted

Manzini Super League

Reported Table (May 5):

 1.Luhleko                          29  18  5  6  64-30  59  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Zwicle                           30  17  4  9  36-25  55
 3.Malkerns                         30  14 11  5  28-12  53 
 4.Ludzeludze Killers               30  15  8  7  48-23  53
 5.Bakers Pride Arsenal             30  14 10  6  41-25  52
 6.Royal Tigers                     29  12 10  7  37-30  46
 7.Nkonga Pirates                   29  11  9  9  41-47  42
 8.Desert Fox                       30  12  4 14  34-35  40
 9.SAPPI Lusitano                   30  10  7 13  48-47  37
10.Mahlanya United                  30  10  7 13  42-50  37
11.Ngwazini                         30   9  9 12  30-36  36
12.Current Toasters                 30   9  8 13  29-37  35
13.Bad Boys                         30   7 10 13  32-47  31
14.Young Cannibals                  30   7 10 13  32-47  31
15.Kukhanyeni LTD                   29   6  6 17  25-52  24
16.Power Cosmos                     30   5  6 19  35-67  21
NB: total goal difference -8

Shiselweni Super League

Reported Table (May 27):

 1.Kontshingila United              33  24  6  3  70-31  78  Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 2.Amagagasi                        33  22  7  4  69-25  73
 3.Pieterse XI                      34  21  8  5  60-30  71
 4.Hlathikhulu Tycoons              32  17 11  4  48-25  62
 5.Amalanda                         33  17  8  8  59-45  59
 6.Izigi                            33  16  8  9  67-41  56
 7.Hluthi Terrors                   32  15  7 10  70-51  52
 8.Black Terrors                    33  14  8 11  60-39  50
 9.Fast XI                          34  16  2 16  44-46  50
10.Nhlangano Birds                  34  13  7 14  44-39  46
11.Induku XI                        34  12  8 14  42-45  44
12.Nhlangano Sun                    33   9 12 12  37-42  39
13.Southern Aces                    32  11  4 17  39-64  37
14.Makhosini                        34  10  6 18  32-41  36
15.Celtics                          33  10  5 18  50-56  35
16.Shiselweni Lions                 33   6  5 22  31-60  23
17.Makhonza United                  33   4  9 20  31-64  21
18.Mfishane Pirates                 27   1  1 30  11-86   4


Regional Leagues

Hhohho Leagues | Lubombo Leagues | Manzini Leagues | Shiselweni Leagues 

Hhohho Leagues

Mbabane Sentra Trading Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 27):

 1.Royal Dynamos                    12   9  3  0  39-17  30
 2.Pot O Gold                       12   8  2  2  21-14  26 
 3.N. Rangers                       12   7  4  1  19-11  25
 4.Real Tec                         12   6  3  3  24-14  21
 5.Amawele                          12   6  2  4  31-13  20
 6.M. Rebels                        12   5  5  2  20-14  20
 7.Celtics                          12   5  3  4  26-11  18
 8.Corporation                      12   5  2  5  20-23  17
 9.Pine Valley                      12   3  6  3  21-15  15
10.Classic                          12   4  3  5  16-16  15
11.Total Academy                    12   5  0  7  23-28  15
12.Mpolonjeni                       12   4  1  7  16-24  13
13.Thembelihle                      12   4  1  7  16-32  13
14.Arsenal                          12   2  2  8  17-38   8
15.United                           12   2  1  9  15-21   7
16.Darkies                          12   1  2  9   8-32   5
NB: total goal difference +9

Mbabane Sentra B Division League

Reported Tables (Jan 27):

Stream 1
 1.Yellow Tigers                    12   9  0  3  48-15  27
 2.Lusoti                           12   7  3  2  34-12  24 
 3.C&M                              12   7  3  2  27-17  24
 4.Real Masters                     12   5  4  3  28-24  19
 5.Mosquitoes                       12   5  2  5  25-22  17
 6.Eveni                            11   5  2  4  21-20  17
 7.Mphalati                         12   5  1  6  23-30  16
 8.Imbumbe                          12   3  4  5  21-20  13
 9.Movers                           11   1  3  7  19-38   6
10.Sandla                           12   1  0 11  11-58   3
NB: total goal difference +1

Stream 2
 1.Double Action                    10   8  1  1  30-12  25
 2.Wizards                          10   6  1  3  27-13  19 
 3.Manzana                          11   5  4  2  28-16  19
 4.Junior Aces                      10   4  5  1  22-16  17
 5.Junction Stars                   10   5  2  3  23-19  17
 6.Academy                          11   4  2  5  27-23  14
 7.Rockville                        11   3  2  6  25-38  11
 8.Silver Stars                     11   2  1  8  22-40   7
 9.Malagwane                        10   1  0  9  17-45   3 
NB: total goal difference -1

Sentra Trading Mbabane Regional Knockout Competition

A Division

[Sep 12]
Celtics                bt  Darkies 
Classic                bt  N. Rangers 
Total Academy          lt  Real Tec 
M. Rebels              bt  Amawele 
[Sep 13]
Pot O Gold             bt  Thembelihle 
Mb. United             bt  Mb. Arsenal
R. Dynamos             bt  Pine Valley 
Mpolonjeni             lt  Corporation 

[Sep 26]
Real Tec                -  Pot O Gold  
[Sep 27]
United                  -  Dynamos 
Celtics                 -  Classic 
Rebels                  -  Corporation

Final [Dec 12]
Pot O Gold              -  Corporation   

B Division

[Sep 12]
C & M                  lt  Mosquitos 
Junction Stars         bt  Malagwane  
[Sep 13]
Lusoti                 lt  Manzana 
Veni                   lt  Real Masters 
Imbumbe                lt  Rockville  
Double Action          lt  Yellow Tigers  
Silver Stars           bt  Sandla 
Wizards                bt  Mphalati 
Academy                bt  Movers 

[Sep 26]
Yellow Tigers          bt  Mosquitos 
Junction Stars          -  Real Masters 
Academy                 -  Rockville 
Junior Aces            lt  Wizards 
Manzana                 -  Silver Stars 

Semifinal [Oct 17]
Wizards                 -  Yellow Tigers 

Lobamba Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Buka United                      13  11  1  1  32- 9  34
 2.Swazi Sun                        10  10  0  0  25- 3  30 
 3.Fast Reaction                    13   8  2  3  33-13  26
 4.Rangers                          12   7  4  1  29- 8  25
 5.Emajukujuku                      13   6  3  4  17-18  21
 6.Young Stars                      13   6  1  6  19-15  19
 7.Prime Spurs                      13   5  4  4  17-14  19
 8.Cosmos                           12   5  2  5  24-16  17
 9.SUB                              12   4  4  4  22-15  16
10.City Stars                       12   5  1  6  17-28  14  [?!]
11.Classic                          13   4  2  7  12-28  14
12.Young Killers                    13   3  2  8  17-29  11
13.Stone Ginger                     12   2  5  5  16-24  11
14.E. United                        13   2  3  8  12-22   9
15.Teddy                            11   2  1  8  28-37   7
16.M. Invaders                      13   1  1 11   8-55   4
NB: total goal difference -6

Sibuyeni Construction Maphalaleni Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Lovers                           15  11  4  0  39- 9  37
 2.Experience                       15  10  2  3  42-16  32
 3.Mfeni Pirates                    15  10  1  4  36-20  31
 4.Early Sunset                     15   8  4  3  33-16  28
 5.Thul’uzoboba                     15   8  4  3  34-22  28 
 6.Hot Spurs                        14   8  4  2  31-16  28
 7.Mighty Birds                     14   6  3  5  25-26  21
 8.Blue Birds                       15   4  6  5  25-26  18
 9.Manchester                       15   5  2  8  33-31  17
10.Junior Stars                     15   4  5  6  27-28  17
11.Fast Movers                      15   4  4  7  22-31  16
12.Fighters                         15   4  2  9  18-34  14
13.Khula Ngwane                     15   3  4  8  18-42  13
14.Killers                          15   2  6  7  16-21  12
15.Billy Ocean                      15   2  3 10  13-29   9
16.Hill Stars                       15   2  1 12  13-32   7
NB: one more loss than win; odd number of draws; total goal difference +26

ERG Swasiland Mdzimba Regional Division A League

Reported Table (Jan 26):

 1.Ng. Bush Bucks                   15  12  2  1  28-14  40  [?!]
 2.Mbangweni Pirates                15  12  2  1  31-11  38
 3.United Rangers                   16  12  1  3  32-17  37
 4.All Stars                        16  10  1  5  27-21  31
 5.Real Monaco                      16   8  6  2  26-18  30
 6.Sibuyeni                         16   9  2  5  32-22  29 
 7.Top Centre                       15   6  2  7  23-21  20
 8.Rhumba Stars                     15   5  3  7  23-30  18
 9.Mdzimba Arsenal                  16   3  7  6  26-36  16
10.Timbungulu                       15   5  1  9  17-27  16
11.Tyson In Flight                  16   4  2 10  25-31  16
12.Ntsintsa Rebels                  15   3  5  7  12-18  14  [?!]
13.Young Chiefs                     16   3  5  8  12-18  14
14.Swazi Sundowns                   16   2  6  8  14-17  12
15.Nhloko. Cosmos                   16   3  2 11  15-34  11
16.Ng. Highlanders                  16   2  2 12  19-35   8
NB: 3 more losses than wins; odd number of draws; total goal difference -8

ERG Swaziland Mdzimba Regional Division B

Reported Table (Oct 7):

 1.Amacabane                         2   2  0  0   4- 0   6 
 2.Young Swallows                    2   1  1  0   5- 2   4 
 3.Green Sea                         1   1  0  0   3- 0   3
 4.Mdzimba Classic                   2   1  0  1   3- 1   3
 5.Ka Siko                           2   0  1  1   1- 3   1 
 6.United Gunners                    1   0  0  1   0- 3   0
 7.Black Mashuba                     2   0  0  2   1- 6   0 
 8.Blue Birds                        2   0  0  2   0- 6   0 
 9.Driekopies                        2   0  0  2   0- 7   0 

NB: 4 more losses than wins; overall goal difference -11

Ntfonjeni Promotion League

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Arsenal                          15  12  1  2  43-13  37
 2.Trounge United                   15  12  0  3  43-13  36 
 3.Express                          14  11  1  2  35-10  34
 4.Mbabatane                        14  10  1  3  33-16  31
 5.Liverpool                        15   7  3  5  25-22  24
 6.Pirates                          14   7  2  5  22-17  23
 7.Chelsea                          13   7  0  6  27-28  21
 8.Hellenic                         14   6  2  6  25-21  20
 9.Vultures                         14   5  4  5  12-16  19
10.Royal Madrid                     14   5  4  5  25-24  18  [?!]
11.Nkonjaneni                       14   5  3  6  16-33  18 
12.Lomahashane                      15   5  0 10  20-26  15
13.Zibonele                         15   3  3  9  24-44  12
14.Black Stone                      14   3  1 10  23-29  12  [?!]
15.Sun City                         15   2  1 12  14-43   7
16.United Aces                      15   2  2 11  17-50   6  [?!]
NB: 2 more wins than losses; total goal difference -1

Pigg's Peak Regional Football League

Reported Table (Nov 19):

 1.Nsangwini All Stars               8   8  0  0  34- 6  24 
 2.Professionals                     9   7  1  1  31- 8  22
 3.Umsizi                            9   6  2  1  24-11  20
 4.Young Brothers                    7   5  2  0  19- 8  17
 5.Mhlatane United                   9   5  2  2  20-20  17
 6.Blizzards                         7   4  3  0  17- 5  15 
 7.Phophonyane                       9   4  2  3  25-22  14
 8.White Killers                     9   2  4  3  24-21  10
 9.Mkhunjini Hotspurs                9   3  1  5  12-19  10
10.Pachanga                          8   2  2  4  14-20   8
11.Mhlolo (aka Umhlobo)              7   2  1  4  13-15   7
12.Morning Stars                     6   1  1  4  17-13   4
13.Leslie United                     8   1  1  6  14-26   4
14.Viva Pirates                      8   1  1  6   9-20   4
15.Peak City                         9   1  1  7   7-31   4
16.Maguga United                     8   0  2  6   9-20   2

NB: total goal difference +24

Sigangeni Regional Football League A-Division

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Sigangeni XI Men                 15  15  0  0  41-11  45
 2.Real United                      15   9  2  4  32-20  29 
 3.Sigangeni FC                     15   9  2  4  25-14  29
 4.Lusushwana Nationals             15   9  2  4  22-11  29
 5.Burning Spear                    15   8  4  3  36-26  28
 6.Usushwana Eagles                 15   8  2  5  29-21  26
 7.Juluka Hotspurs                  15   6  5  4  24-20  23
 8.United Express                   15   6  2  7  23-25  20
 9.Mighty Chiefs                    15   4  7  4  19-14  19
10.Tipikili                         15   5  2  8  24-32  17
11.Swazi Aces                       15   3  6  6  18-20  15
12.Real Toasters                    15   2  7  6  21-31  13
13.Real Touch                       15   4  1 10  20-47  13
14.Ntsetse Flyers                   15   3  3  9  16-26  12
15.Sibovini                         15   2  3 10  20-29   9
16.Ncabaneni XI                     15   1  3 11  15-39   6
NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of draws; total goal difference -1

Sigangeni Regional Football League B-Division

Table (Nov 19):

 1.Young Heroes                      5   5  0  0  20- 4  15  [20- 3?]
 2.Hurrican Stars                    5   4  0  1  11- 6  12
 3.Russian Bombers                   5   3  1  1  13- 3  10
 4.Makhwane                          5   3  0  2  15- 7   9
 5.Village Stars                     5   2  1  2  14- 9   7
 6.Junior Stars                      5   2  0  3  13- 8   6
 7.Troublemakers                     5   0  0  5   4-34   0  [ 4-30?]
 8.United Stars                      5   0  0  5   4-23   0  [ 3-23?]

Lubombo Leagues

Lubombo Eastern Zone First Division League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Imphumelelo                      12   9  3  0  25- 6  30
 2.Rail United                      12   8  2  2  19-13  26 
 3.Young Heroes                     12   6  3  3  21-18  21 
 4.Home Sparrows                    11   6  2  3  17-13  20
 5.Young Zebras                     13   5  4  4  17-14  19
 6.Hot Chillies                     13   4  5  4  20-17  17
 7.Real Madrid                      13   4  4  5  14-15  16
 8.Happy Time Brothers              12   4  3  5  12-20  15
 9.Wanela Pirates                   12   4  1  7  15-22  13
10.Boys II Men                      12   4  1  7  14-13  13
11.Six to Six                       13   3  3  7  15-20  12
12.Eastern Pirates                  12   2  5  5  16-21  11
13.Matsetsa Chiefs                  13   2  5  6  16-24  11
14.Real Galaticos                   12   2  3  7  13-20   9
NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -2

Lubombo Eastern Zone Second Division League

Final Table (Jan 28):

 1.Dangerous Darkies                16  11  3  2  29-10  36
 2.City Rollers                     16  10  3  3  33-12  33
 3.Bush Rangers                     16  10  0  6  35-23  30
 4.Mkhutjane FC                     16   8  5  3  26-19  29
 5.Buhlebenjinga                    16   6  4  6  31-26  21
 6.Zambians                         16   5  1 10  25-28  16
 7.Inter Lubombo                    16   3  4  9  18-28  13
 8.Purity Barcelona                 16   2  6  8  12-31  12
 9.Matsetsa Youth Club              16   3  2 11  15-38  11
NB: total goal difference +9

Hosea J. M Lusito Esiveni Zonal League

[Jan 30,31]
Home Stars             2-3 K. Warriors 
Ximba Aces             4-1 Western Park 
K. Revolution          3-2 Seven Stars 
R. Rangers             2-1 Juventus 

Malindza Brick & Clay League

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Malindza United                   2   2  0  0   3- 1   6
 2.Home Sweepers                     2   1  1  0   7- 0   4
 3.Lubhuku Young Stars               2   1  1  0   2- 0   4  [3-0]
 4.Liverpool                         2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 5.Malahleni United                  2   1  1  0   2- 0   4
 6.Bhelebebane                       2   1  1  0   2- 1   4
 7.Emankentjane                      2   1  0  1   3- 2   3
 8.Siweni United                     2   1  0  1   1- 1   3
 9.Gabi Gabi                         2   1  0  1   1- 2   3  [2-3]
10.Brick & Clay                      2   1  0  1   1- 3   3
11 M. Sundowns                       1   0  1  0   2- 2   1
12 Young Aces                        2   0  1  1   1- 2   1
13.Black Mamba                       2   0  1  1   3- 4   1
14.S'godlo                           2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
15.Mshana                            1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
16.Zamalek                           2   0  0  2   0- 7   0  [0-9]
NB: total goal difference +1 (corrected goal records between square brackets)

Malindza Knockout

Round 1
[Oct 10]
Malahleni United       4-0 Zamalek 
Emankentjane           1-2 Home Sweepers
Bhelebane              4-0 Mshana
Brick & Clay           1-2 S’godlo
[Oct 11]
Malindza United        3-0 Gabi Gabi 
Mpaka Sundowns         1-2 Lubhuku Young Stars
Siweni United          1-2 Black Mamba 
Liverpool              1-2 Young Aces 

Round 2
[Oct 17]
Black Mamba            1-2 Liverpool 
Malindza United        6-0 Mpaka Sundowns     
Gabi Gabi              0-0 Lubhuku Young Stars
Young Aces             0-0 Siweni United  
[Oct 18]
Sigodlo                0-1 Mshana 
Bhelebane              1-1 Brick & Clay  
Home Sweepers          2-0 Zamalek 
Malahleni United       0-1 Emankentjane 

Round 3
[Oct 24]
Emanketjane            2-0 Zamalek 
Malahleni United       3-2 Home Sweepers
Mshana                 0-0 Brick & Clay  
Bhelebane              3-1 Sigodlo  
[Oct 25]
Gabi Gabi              6-0 Mpaka Sundowns  
Malindza United        0-0 Lubhuku Young Stars   
Black Mamba            1-0 Young Aces  
Liverpool              0-4 Siweni 

Tables (Oct 28):

Group A
 1.Malahleni United                  3   2  0  1   7- 3   6
 2.Home Sweepers                     3   2  0  1   6- 4   6 
 3.Emankentjane                      3   2  0  1   4- 2   6
 4.Zamalek                           3   0  0  3   0- 8   0
Group B
 1.Bhelebane                         3   2  1  0   8- 2   7
 2.Mshana                            3   1  1  1   1- 4   4
 3.S’godlo                           3   1  0  2   3- 5   3
 4.Brick & Clay                      3   0  2  1   2- 3   2
Group C
 1.Malindza United                   3   2  1  0   9- 0   7 
 2.Lubhuku Young Stars               3   1  2  0   2- 1   5
 3.Gab’ Gabi                         3   1  1  1   6- 3   4
 4.Mpaka Sundowns                    3   0  0  3   1-14   0
Group D
 1.Black Mamba                       3   2  0  1   4- 3   6
 2.Siweni United                     3   1  1  1   5- 2   4
 3.Young Aces                        3   1  1  1   2- 2   4
 4.Liverpool                         3   1  0  2   3- 7   3

Semifinals? [Nov 8]
Malindza United        0-3 Malahleni United 
Lubhuku Young Stars    1-3 Home Sweepers 

[Nov 14]
Malahleni               -  Zamalek  
Emankentjane            -  Home Sweepers 
Bhelebane               -  Mshana 
Brick & Clay            -  S’godlo 
[Nov 15]
Malindza                -  Gabi Gabi  
Mpaka Sundowns          -  Lubhuku Stars  
Siweni United           -  Black Mamba  
Liverpool               -  Young Aces  

[Dec 12]
Bhelebane              4-0 Mpaka Sundowns 
Mshana                 0-2 Home Sweepers  
Sgodlo                 0-2 Emankentjane  
Malindza Utd           0-1 Liverpool  
[Dec 13]
Gabigabi               1-3 Siweni Utd  
Lubhuku                2-1 Zamalek  
Young Aces             1-1 Black Mamba            [4-5 pen]
Malahleni Utd           -  Brick&Clay  

Mpaka Imbuti Knockout Competition

Semifinals [Sep 26?]
Malindza United        1-0 Holland 
Mdumezulu              1-0 Mpaka Sundowns 

Final [Sep 27?]
Malindza United        4-3 Mdumezulu 

Sandleni South Inyatsi Construction Zonal League

[Dec 5,6]
Young Aces             6-0 Skhalo 
H Sundowns             3-1 Nkungwini 
Classic                3-3 RDA                      
Green Mamba            1-4 Dalom Kids 
Ngololweni             5-1 Black Junior 

[Dec 12,13]
Green Mamba            2-2 Young Aces  
Ngololweni             1-0 Black Aces  
RDA                    3-0 Junior Aces  
Classic                1-3 Nkungwini 
Hletjeni Sundowns      6-0 Sikhalo  

Sicusha Central Meat Wholesalers Top 8

[Oct 3]
Highway                 -  All Stars
Promising               -  Holland  
[Oct 4]
Dvokodvweni             -  Chaos  
Skyline                 -  Rhumba  

Final [Oct 24]
Dvokodvweni United      -  Holland 

Sigcaweni Union Suppliers E20 000 League

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Young Bombers                     9   7  1  1  19- 9  22
 2.Kasi Warriors                     9   6  3  0  25-10  21
 3.Hungry Lions                      9   5  4  0  19- 9  19
 4.Mdumezulu United                  8   5  2  1  15- 7  17
 5.XI Experience                     8   4  2  2  20-12  14
 6.Sigcaweni Aces                    9   3  4  2  21- 8  13
 7.Emahlokohloko                     8   2  1  5   7-12   7
 8.Powerful Heroes                   8   1  3  4   6-12   6
 9.Killer Wizards                    8   1  2  5  14-16   5
10.TK Zee                            8   1  2  5   7-17   5
11.Lubhuku                           7   0  4  3   4- 8   4
12.Thul'uzobona                      8   1  0  7   9-42   3
NB: 1 more win than loss; odd number of matches; total goal difference +4

Sigcaweni Once Always Investment E12 000 League

Table (Feb 4):

 1.All Stars                         8   7  0  1  30- 9  21
 2.Zamazama                          8   5  2  1  19-10  17
 3.XI Experience                     8   5  1  2  20-20  16
 4.Bombers                           8   4  3  1  16-14  15
 5.Classic XI                        9   4  2  3  24-15  14
 6.Sisonkhe Jnr Pirates              8   4  1  3  13-11  11  [?!]
 7.PG Rangers                        7   2  3  2   9-12   9
 8.Emashekeshe                       8   1  1  6  14-16   4
 9.Lusikinyane                       8   2  0  6  10-20   4  [?!]
10.Easy Choppers                     7   1  1  5  13-32   4
11.Young Lovers                      7   1  0  6   6-14   3
NB: total goal difference +1

Manzini Leagues

NB: all promotion leagues are at the 4th level of the league structure;
    all first division leagues at the 5th level, feeding the promotion
      league with the same name

Manzini Promotion League

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Chaos Ltd                        17  11  3  3  31-10  36
 2.Young Tigers                     17  10  3  4  26-10  33
 3.Combine Stars                    16  10  2  4  25-13  31  [?!]
 4.Sisonkhe                         16  10  1  5  27-14  31
 5.Villa Stars                      17   9  2  6  29-16  29
 6.Captain XI                       17   8  5  4  20-14  29
 7.Wise Kids                        17   7  6  4  23-20  27
 8.Makholweni                       17   5  9  3  18-13  24
 9.North                            17   6  5  6  21-24  23
10.Zakhele Legends                  17   5  6  6  21-25  21
11.Lwandle Classic                  17   5  4  8  26-31  19
12.Maliyaduma                       17   5  3  9  18-29  18
13.Sicelwini United                 16   5  2  9  25-35  17
14.Silver Stars                     16   3  5  8  16-25  14
15.Milling Hotspurs                 17   3  2 12  12-35  11
16.Dynamos                          17   1  6 10   7-28   9

NB: 2 more wins than losses; total goal difference +3

Manzini First Division League

Reported Table (Jan 21):

 1.Apollo XI                        13  11  1  1  41- 9  34
 2.Bayern                           13   8  2  3  36-16  26
 3.Nkonkwane Callies                13   8  2  3  30-16  26
 4.Indida                           13   7  4  2  25-11  25
 5.African Chiefs                   13   7  3  3  27-11  24
 6.Super Comrades                   13   5  5  3  22-13  20
 7.Logoba Rebellion                 13   6  2  5  25-20  20 
 8.Fairview Cosmos                  13   5  4  4  20-23  19
 9.Silver City                      13   4  4  5  28-21  16
10.Manzini United                   13   3  2  8  18-43  11
11.Fairview Chiefs                  13   2  4  7  18-35  10
12.Manzini Classic                  13   2  1 10  12-41   7
13.Sishingishane                    13   1  3  9   7-42   6
14.Home Sparrows                    13   0  5  8  15-30   5
NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -7

Kukhanyeni Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Nyakeni Ravens                    9   9  0  0  23- 7  27
 2.Louis XIV                         9   5  2  2  22-14  17
 3.Nyakeni Heroes                    9   4  3  2  20-12  15
 4.Ntunja Arsenal                    9   3  4  2  12-13  13 
 5.Bhekinkhosi                       9   1  5  3   9-13   8
 6.Sub Marine                        9   1  4  4  10-16   7
 7.B.O.P.                            9   1  3  5  10-21   6
 8.Young Killers                     9   1  2  6  10-19   5
NB: 1 more win than loss; odd number of draws; total goal difference +1

Kwaluseni Promotion League

Reported Table (Feb 4):

 1.Ludzeludze Brothers              17  12  3  2  44-15 33
 2.Brave Tigers                     17  10  4  3  43-20 31
 3.Sacrament                        17   9  4  4  30-20 25
 4.Sihhohweni Amajita               17   8  5  4  30-19 28
 5.Sihhohhweni                      15   7  6  2  34-18 27
 6.Fletchers United                 16   8  2  6  28-23 20
 7.Gocweni Trompies                 17   6  6  5  23-27 21
 8.Lozitha Spurs                    16   5  6  5  31-23 21
 9.Kwaluseni Rebels                 14   4  7  3  27-17 18
10.Brother of Peace (B.O.P.)        16   5  4  7  27-28 19
11.Mbekelweni United                17   4  6  7  27-33 15
12.Boyane Aces                      16   5  3  8  18-29 18
13.Zama United                      16   4  4  8  21-31 13
14.Nsenga Comrades                  16   4  2 10  20-42 14
15.Sigombeni Sockers                16   3  2 11  16-38  8
16.Kwaluseni Dark City              17   3  2 12  18-48 11
NB: total goal difference +6

Kwaluseni First Division League

Reported Table (Nov 12):

 1.Ludzeludze United                 8   5  2  1  14- 9  17
 2.Real Heroes                       8   5  1  2  15-13  17
 3.Kudzeni United                    7   5  1  1  19- 9  16 
 4.Mhlane United                     8   4  2  2  14-10  14
 5.Soul Friends                      8   4  1  3  23-17  13
 6.Juventus                          8   3  2  3  20-12  11 
 7.Gum Valley                        8   2  2  4  11-13   8
 8.Professionals                     7   2  2  3  12-17   8
 9.Logoba C47                        7   2  1  4  11-18   7
10.Islands XI                        7   1  3  3   9-14   6
11.Bafana Bafana                     7   0  0  7   1-17   0

Mafutseni Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Bhudla Celtics                   16  11  2  3  42-14  35
 2.Madubula Rovers                  15  10  4  1  30-13  34 
 3.BFS Gunners                      15  10  3  2  33-14  33
 4.Supersport                       15   9  3  3  33-21  30
 5.Mahlabane                        15   8  5  2  33-22  29
 6.Black Dynamos                    15   6  5  4  30-22  23 
 7.Classic XI                       15   6  4  5  20-21  22
 8.Ngculwini Trompies               14   6  3  5  25-22  21
 9.Khamatfo                         15   6  3  6  23-27  21
10.Ntabamhloshana                   15   6  2  7  19-22  20
11.Mafutseni Terrors                16   5  4  7  22-20  19
12.Sicamelo                         14   5  3  6  17-22  18
13.Vultures                         14   3  3  8  20-30  12
14.Timbutini United                 15   3  2 10  17-30  11
15.Ndabeni Cosmos                   15   3  2 10  14-27  11
16.Junction Comrades                14   1  4  9  13-36   7
17.XI Bees                          15   0  4 11  19-42   4
NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of matches; total goal difference +5

Malkerns Promotion League

Reported Table (Nov 19):

 1.Stumbo XI                        12   8  3  1  26- 4  27 
 2.Mphini                           11   7  2  2  20- 8  23
 3.Luyengo Foxes                    12   5  5  2  24-13  20
 4.Gebeni                           11   6  2  3  13- 6  20
 5.Sporting                          9   6  2  1  13- 6  20
 6.Iyashisa Bhe                     12   5  2  5  10-14  17 
 7.Power Sparks                     12   4  3  5  12-12  15
 8.Vuka Aces                        11   4  3  4  10-12  15
 9.Ritz All Stars                   12   5  0  7  17-22  15
10.Red Swallows                     12   4  3  5  12-19  15
11.Ndinda Volcanoes                 10   3  3  4  14- 5  12
12.Dwaleni Star Point               12   3  3  6  15-15  12
13.Troublemakers                    11   3  3  5  11-16  10  [12?]
14.Don Don                          11   2  4  5  12-16  10
15.Cutter Cosmos                    10   2  4  4   5- 9  10
16.Luyengo Heroes                    8   0  0  8   2 35   0
 
NB: total goal difference +4

Malkerns First Division League

Table (Nov 12):

 1.Mahlanya Pillars                  8   5  3  0  15- 6  18
 2.Swazican United                   8   5  2  1  19- 2  17
 3.Ngonini                           8   5  0  3  16-14  15
 4.Happy Masters                     8   5  0  3  11-10  15
 5.Skom Boys                         8   4  1  3  15-11  13
 6.Malkerns Celtics                  8   3  1  4  11-14  10 
 7.Young Comrades                    8   2  3  3  13-13   9
 8.Ntondozi                          8   2  2  4  12-13   8
 9.Phondo                            8   2  2  4  15-18   8
10.Swazi Wire                        8   2  2  4  10-16   8
11.United Bothers                    8   2  1  5  13-29   7
12.Home Rangers                      8   1  3  4  12-16   6

Mankayane Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Seven Dreams                     12  10  1  1  46- 7  31 
 2.Mapoweni                         12   9  0  3  39-15  27
 3.Barcelona                        12   8  0  4  32-15  24
 4.Velezizweni                      12   8  0  4  23-22  24
 5.Juventus                         12   6  2  4  22-12  20
 6.Real Angels                      11   6  1  4  24-25  19
 7.Mzabalazo                        12   5  2  5  21-22  17
 8.Home Rangers                     12   4  3  5  12-12  15
 9.Boca Juniors                     12   4  1  7  17-20  13
10.All Blacks                       12   3  0  9  10-43   9
11.Brazilians                       12   2  0 10   7-35   6
12.Pro Touch                        11   0  0 11   2-33   0
 -.Khabonina Vultures                apparently excluded
 -.Mahlangatsha Celtics              apparently excluded

NB: 2 more losses than wins; total goal difference -6

Mkhiweni Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Ngonini Young Aces               20  14  4  2  48-17  46
 2.Luve Sun City                    19  11  4  4  44-24  37
 3.Southern Swallows                20  11  4  6  46-27  37
 4.Sangcotfo                        19  10  4  5  30-17  34
 5.Florentine                       20   9  6  5  49-37  33
 6.Luve Cosmos                      20   8  8  4  38-37  32 
 7.Sundowns                         20   9  4  7  32-29  31
 8.Challengers                      20   9  1 10  39-33  28
 9.Manchester                       20   8  4  8  30-26  28
10.XI Attackers                     20   7  7  6  32-34  28
11.Bantu City                       20   7  6  7  22-24  27
12.Liverpool                        20   7  6  7  21-30  27
13.Step Ahead                       20   6  6  7  35-33  24  [?!]
14.Luve Classic                     20   6  6  8  35-40  24
15.Mantshonga                       20   5  8  7  23-30  23
16.White Killers                    20   5  4 11  21-31  19  [?!]
17.Mcozini Arsenal                  20   5  4 11  21-31  19  [?!]
18.Zama United                      20   4  7  9  28-43  19
19.Colani United                    20   4  6 10  31-48  18
20.Young XI                         20   2  4 14  29-58  10
NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of draws; total goal difference +5

Nsingweni Zonal League

Reported Final Table:

 1.Nsuka United                     22  16  5  1  47-21  53
 2.Mlindzave All Stars              22  16  1  5  53-16  49
 3.Highlands Blues                  22  13  7  2  64-36  46
 4.Red Lions                        22  11  6  5  32-22  39
 5.Taliban                          22  10  4  8  52-35  34
 6.Ngcayini Superstars              22   9  5  8  34-33  32
 7.Madzantsantsa                    22   8  4 10  43-57  28
 8.Zama Pirates                     22   8  3 11  41-39  27 
 9.Nsuka Fighters                   22   7  6  9  43-53  27
10.Young Madrid                     22   7  1 14  35-55  22
11.Mcengeni Celtics                 22   2  6 14  22-58  12
12.Young Lovers                     22   2  5 15  26-62  11

NB: 6 more wins than losses

Usuthu (Temsele) Promotion League

Reported Table (Jan 28):

 1.Usuthu Warriors                  12   8  1  3  16-13  25 
 2.Internationals                   12   7  1  4  24-14  23  [?!]
 3.Luhleko Classic                  12   6  4  2  14-11  22
 4.Swallows                         12   5  6  1  20-13  21
 5.M. Black Rhinos                  12   4  6  2  13- 9  18
 6.Luhleko Revengers                12   5  3  4  19-15  18
 7.Zamalek                          12   4  5  3  14-10  17
 8.Luhleko Flyers                   12   5  2  5  14-15  17 
 9.M. Sundowns                      12   4  3  5  15-18  15
10.Africa 2010                      12   3  2  7  17-19  14  [?!]
11.Buffaloes                        12   2  4  6  11-20  10
12.Bhunya Celtics                   12   2  3  7  17-26   9
13.Komandi Super Stars              12   1  3  8  14-24   6
NB: 1 more loss than win; odd number of draws; total goal difference +1

Shiselweni Leagues

Bhahhwini Zonal League

[Nov 7,8]
Inter Milan            1-0 Riverside  
Brazzillians           1-0 Sunrise 
Ngwabi                 4-0 Mhlaba 
Young Stars            1-0 Baffoe  
Sibovu                 0-0 City Press 
Mash United            1-0 Arsenal 
     
[Nov 21]
Brazzillians           3-1 Mhlaba 
Mashu                  4-1 Intermilan
[Nov 22]
Ngwabi                 0-1 Young Stars
Riverside              3-1 Sibovini
City Press             2-0 Arsenal 
Surprise               1-2 Baffoe 

[Nov 28]
Baffoe                  -  Ngwabi 
City Press              -  Young Stars 
[Nov 29]
Arsenal                 -  Riverside 
Surprise                -  Intermilan  
Mashu                   -  Mhlaba  
Sibovu                  -  Brazllians  

[Dec 5,6]
Sibovini               2-1 Surprise 
Mashu                  7-1 Riverside 
City Press             1-0 Intermilan 
Young Stars            3-1 Mhlaba 
Brazillians            4-1 Baffoe 

[Dec 12]
Ngwabi                 0-1 City Press  
Arsenal                2-4 Brazilians  
[Dec 13]
Riverside              9-1 Mhlaba  
Mash U                 1-2 Surprise   
Sibovu                 1-3 Young Stars   
Inter Milan            2-0 Baffoe  

[Dec 19]
Bafoe                   -  Mhlaba
Mashu                   -  Sibovu 
[Dec 20]
Brazilians              -  City Press
Surprise                -  Ngwazi
Young Stars             -  Riverside 
Arsenal                 -  Inter Milan 

[Jan 9,10]
Young Stars            3-0 Arsenal  
Surprise               2-0 Riverside  
Intermilan             3-0 Ngwabi  
City Press             3-1 Baffoe   
Sibovu                 5-1 Mhlaba  
Brazilians             2-1 Mashu   

[Jan 16]
Brazilians              -  Intermilan  
City Press              -  Mashu   
[Jan 17] 
Baffoe                  -  Arsenal  
Mhlaba                  -  Surprise  
Riverside               -  Ngwabi  

Hlatikhulu Promotion League

[Oct 3]
Blue Birds             3-2 Flying Squad  
Mbotjeni Sundowns      1-0 Ndlala United
Nkwene Sundowns        3-1 Power Stars 
[Oct 4]
Real Tigers            1-3 Red Lions 
Invaders                -  Lilokishi 
White Killers          3-1 Young Killers 
Young Movers           0-0 Young Stars 

[Oct 10]
Real Tigers             -  Red Lions 
Invaders                -  Lilokishi 
White Killers           -  Young Killers
Young Movers            -  Young Stars
[Oct 11]
Ndlala United           -  Power Stars
Blue Birds              -  Invaders
Lilokishi               -  Flying Squad 
Nkwene Sundowns         -  Mbotjeni Sundowns

[Oct 24]
White Killers           -  Flying Squad 
Red Lions               -  Ndala United  
Blue Birds              -  Mbotjeni Sundowns
[Oct 25]
Lilokishi               -  Young Stars  
Nkwene Sundowns         -  Invaders
Real Tigers             -  Young Killers 
Young Movers            -  Power Stars  

[Nov 14]
Real Tigers             -  Red Lions 
Invaders                -  Lilokishi 
White Killers           -  Young Killers 
Young Movers            -  Young Stars 
[Nov 15]
Ndlala United           -  Power Stars 
Blue Birds              -  Invaders 
Lilokishi               -  Flying Squad

[Nov 21]
Real Tigers             -  Blue Birds 
Flying Squad            -  N. Sundowns  
Ndlala United           -  Young Movers 

[Nov 28]
Young Killers           -  Flying Squad 
Invaders                -  Red Lions 
[Nov 29]
White Killers           -  Ndlala United  
Mbotjeni                -  Young Stars  
Real Tigers             -  Young Movers 
Power Stars             -  Lilokishi  

[Dec 5]
Real Tigers             -  Mbotjeni 
White Killers           -  Invaders
[Dec 6]
Nkwene                  -  Young Stars 
Flying Squad            -  Power Stars
Red Lions               -  Ndlala United
Young Killers           -  Lilokishi

[Dec 12]
Lilokishi               -  Mbotjeni  Sundowns 
Ndlala United           -  Nkwene Sundowns 
Power Stars             -  Young Killers  
[Dec 13]
Invaders                -  Young Movers  
Flying Squad            -  Real Tigers 
Young Stars             -  Red Lions 

[Dec 19]
Lilokishi               -  N. Sundowns
Flying Squad            -  Invaders 
Young Killers           -  Young Movers
[Dec 20]
Power Stars             -  Real Tigers 
Mbotjeni Sundowns       -  Red Lions  
White Killers           -  Young Stars

Hluti Promotion League

[Oct 24]
Young Movers            -  Ghezzah 
Tsunami                 -  Kabasa  
Kitaza                  -  Blue Birds 
Nsingizini Hot Spurs    -  Black Pirates 
[Oct 25]
Mavaravara              -  Golden Chiefs  
Msila                   -  Buccaneers 
Jabula                  -  Mbava Arsenal

[Oct 31, Nov 1]
Tsunami                1-0 Nsingizini 
Msila                  3-1 Golden Chiefs
Kitaza                 1-0 Black Pirates 
Buccaneers             1-0 Jabula  
Young Movers           1-1 Blue Birds 

[Nov 7,8]
Tsunami                2-0 Mavaravara 
Young Movers           1-0 Black Pirates 
Msila                  3-2 Kabasa  
Jabula Bafana          3-1 Golden Chiefs 
Kitaza                 4-1 Nsingizini 
Arsenal                1-1 Blue Birds 

[Nov 21]
Young Movers            -  Kitaza
Tsunami                 -  Msila 
Mbava Arsenal           -  Nsingizini Spurs
Jabula Bafana           -  Mavaravara 
Blue Birds              -  Golden Chiefs 
Buccaneers              -  Black Pirates
[Nov 22]
Ghezzah                 -  Kabasa

[Nov 28]
Golden Chiefs           -  Black Pirates 
Blue Birds              -  Kabasa 
Ghezzah                 -  Mavaravara  
Buccaneers              -  Nsingizini 
[Nov 29]
Tsunami                 -  Young Movers 
Jabula Bafana           -  Msila 
Mbava Arsenal           -  Kitaza 

[Dec 5]
Mbava Arsenal           -  Young Movers 
Tsunami                 -  Jabula Bafana 
Blue Birds              -  Mavaravara
Black Pirates           -  Kabasa 
[Dec 6]
Golden Chiefs           -  Nsingizini 
Buccaneers              -  Kitaza
Ghezzah                 -  Msila

[Dec 12]
Kabasa                  -  Nsingizini H Spurs 
Tsunami                 -  Mbava Arsenal 
Blue Birds              -  Msila   
Black Pirates           -  Mavaravara 
[Dec 13]
Buccaneers              -  Young Movers 
Golden Chiefs           -  Kitaza    
Ghezzah                 -  Jabula Bafana  

[Dec 19]
Kabasa                  -  Young Movers 
Golden Chiefs           -  Mbava Arsenal  
Tsunami                 -  Buccaneers 
Black Pirates           -  Jabula Bafana
Blue Birds              -  Ghezzah  
Nsingizini Spurs        -  Msila 
White Killers           -  Young Stars

Lulakeni Zonal League

Table (Oct 23):

 1.Callies                           2   2  0  0   6- 1   6 
 2.Cosmos                            2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 3.Real FC                           2   1  1  0   6- 4   4
 4.Fighters                          2   1  1  0   4- 1   4
 5.Liverpool                         2   1  0  1   5- 3   3 
 6.Professionals                     2   1  0  1   4- 3   3
 7.Total XI                          2   0  2  0   3- 3   2
 8.Celtics                           2   0  0  2   3- 7   0
 9.Intokozo                          2   0  0  2   1- 5   0
10.King Lovers                       2   0  0  2   1- 9   0

Peterson Matsanjeni Zonal League

[Oct 11]
Gonqo                   -  Nkutjini 
Swazi Sun               -  Happy Stars
Peace Makers            -  Cosmos 

[Oct 25]
Peace Makers            -  Happy Stars 
Swazu Sun               -  Nkutjini 
Amalanda                -  Gonqo   

[Nov 22]
Peace Makers           7-3 Swallows 
Nkonka                 2-1 Gonqo 
Swazi Sun              2-2 Amalanda 

Peterson Qomintaba Zonal League

[Dec 5,6]
City Stars             4-1 KK Eleven 
Swallows               2-2 Killers 
Mashuba                0-0 Surprise 

[Dec 12]
Surprise               2-1 Killers    
Mashuba                3-1 City Stars  
Swallows               2-1 KK XI 

[Dec 20]
City Stars              -  Swallows  
Surprise                -  KK Eleven 
Mashuba                 -  Killers 

[Jan 9,10]
Mashuba                2-1 KK XI   
Killers                3-2 City Stars  
Surprise               0-0 Swallows  

[Jan 17] 
Surprise                -  City Stars  
Killers                 -  KK XI   
Mashuba                 -  Swallows  

Nhlangano Promotion League

Reported Table (Feb 3):

 1.Kabasa                           15  11  3  1  30-15  36
 2.Mahlalini                        15  10  1  1  33-22  31
 3.Masibini United                  15   8  3  4  26-16  27
 4.Gidas                            13   8  1  4  43-20  25 
 5.Nkofeni                          14   6  6  2  23-18  25  [?!]
 6.Fraser                           13   7  2  4  19-15  23
 7.Sgcuma                           13   7  3  3  26-16  21  [?!]
 8.Young Killers                    14   5  6  3  28-22  21
 9.JB Tigers                        15   6  3  6  24-23  21
10.Richfield                        15   5  4  6  20-23  19
11.Young Movers                     14   5  3  6  28-21  18
12.Tingulube                        14   5  2  7  21-30  17
13.Golden Hawks                     12   2  4  6   9-16  10
14.Hunters                          13   2  3  8  17-24   9
15.Nyamane Enhle                    11   1  2  8  14-30   5
16.SUB Roses                        12   1  1 10  15-32   4
NB: 10 more wins than losses; total goal difference +33

Nhlangano Zonal League

[Oct 4]
All Nations            1-5 Jojo  
Fantas                 0-3 Young Aces
Moya Cosmos            1-2 Town Council  
Sprinters              3-1 Rebels  
Trench                 2-1 Mseni Aces 
Mbondela               2-1 Mvela   
Matimatima             1-2 Bombers  
Mashobeni              0-0 Young Rovers  

[Oct 11]
Bombers                 -  Fantas 
Mvela                   -  Trench 
Mbondzela               -  Matimatima 
Town Council            -  Sprinters 
All Nations             -  Rebels 
Young Rovers            -  Jojo 
Mashobeni               -  Moya Cosmos
Young Aces              -  Mseni Aces 

[Oct 31, Nov 1]
Y. Rovers              1-0 Mbondela 
Mvela                  3-0 Bombers 
Town Council           2-0 Mashobeni 
Matimatima             4-2 All Nations 
Rebels                 3-2 Mseni 
Sprinters              2-1 Young Aces 
Jojo                   1-1 Fantas 
Moya Cosmos            1-1 Trench 

[Nov 7,8]
Rebels                 2-1 Fantas  
Young Rovers           6-0 Young Aces 
Mbondzela              2-1 Mseni  
Sprinters              2-0 Matimatima 
Trench                 5-0 Jojo  
Moya Cosmos            4-0 All Nations 
Town Council           2-0 Bombers 
Mvela                  4-2 Mashobeni 

[Nov 22]
Young Aces             3-3 Trench 
Matimatima             1-1 Young Rovers 
Mbondzela              0-2 Bombers 
Moya Cosmos            2-2 Fantas 
Jojo                   2-2 Mseni
Sprinters              0-0 Mashobeni 
All Nations            1-7 Mvela 
Town Council           1-0 Rebels 

[Nov 28,29]
Young Rovers           8-1 All Nation
Mvela                  2-1 Fantas
Jojo                   3-0 Mashobeni
[Nov 29]
Mbondzela              1-2 Trench 
Town Council           1-1 Matimatima  
Young Aces             1-1 Rebels 
Moya Cosmos             -  Mseni 

[Dec 5,6]
Sprinters              9-0 All Nations 
Rebels                 4-2 Matimatima 
Fantas                 3-2 Trench 
Young Aces             4-0 Mbondzela 
Young Rovers           7-1 M. Cosmos 
Mashobeni              1-0 Mseni 
Bombers                1-1 Jojo 
Town Council           2-2 Mvela 

[Dec 13]
Rebels                 5-0 Jojo 
Town Council           6-0 Mbondzela     
Sprinters              5-0 Mseni   
Matimatima             0-3 Trench   
Young Aces             2-2 Bombers  
Fantas                 1-0 Young Rovers  
Moya Cosmos            0-1 Mvela    
All Nations             -  Mashobeni  

[Dec 19]
All Natio               -  Young Aces 
Bombers                 -  Mashobeni 
Sprinters               -  Mbondzela 
Town Council            -  Rovers 
Moya Cosmos             -  Jojo 
Trench                  -  Rebels 
Matimatima              -  Fantas 
Mseni                   -  Mvela 

[Jan 9,10]
Matimatima             2-0 Mseni   
M. Pirates             3-0 Fantas   
Moya Cosmos            1-0 Rebels   
Mvela                  2-0 Rovers   
All Nations            3-0 Bombers  
Mbombela               2-0 Jojo   
Sprinters              1-0 Trench   
Town Council           5-1 Young Aces  

[Jan 16] 
Rovers                  -  Bombers 
Sprinters               -  Fantas   
Town Council            -  Mseni 
Moya Cosmos             -  Mbondela 
Mvela                   -  Rebels   
Mashobeni               -  Young Aces  
Matimatima              -  Jojo   

Zombodze League

[Oct 24]
Real Aces               -  XI Experience  
Callies                 -  XI Peace 
[Oct 25]
Celtics                 -  Chiefs  
Juventus                -  Young Pirates 
Cosmos                  -  Bambatha
Liverpool               -  Junior Aces
Thunzini                -  Leopards 
Eagles                  -  XI Men  
Mazomba                 -  Chelsea  

[Nov 28]
Cosmos                  -  Juventus  
Junior Aces             -  Mazomba  
[Nov 29]
XI Peace                -  Real Aces  
XI Men                  -  Callies 
Celtics                 -  Bambata 
Leopards                -  Eagles  
Thunzini                -  Chiefs  
Chelsea                 -  Liverpool  
Pirates                 -  Experience  

[Dec 5] 
Cosmos                  -  Juventus 
Junior Aces             -  Mazomba 
[Dec 6]
XI Peace                -  Real Aces 
XI Men                  -  Callies 
Celtics                 -  Bambata
Leopards                -  Eagles 
Thunzini                -  Chiefs 
Chelsea                 -  Liverpool 
Pirates                 -  Experience 

[Dec 12]
XI Men                  -  Junior Aces  
Cosmos                  -  Eagles    
[Dec 13] 
Callies                 -  Juventus   
Real Aces               -  Mazomba
Celtics                 -  XI Peace
Thunzini                -  Chelsea   
Liverpool               -  Bambata   
Pirates                 -  Leopards   
Experience              -  Chiefs    

[Dec 19]
Celtics                 -  Mazomba        
Callies                 -  Cosmos
[Dec 20]
Real Aces               -  Liverpool             
XI Peace                -  Chelsea             
Juventus                -  Chiefs 
Leopards                -  Experience         
Thunzini                -  Junior 
Pirates                 -  XI Men            
Eagles                  -  Bambata 


2008/09.

2010/11.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Sources: Times of Swaziland, Swazi Observer

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans (karel@rsssf.com)
Last updated: 25 Mar 2011

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2009/11
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.