United Arab Emirates 2018/19


Professional League
Cup Tournaments
Division 1

Professional League

Final Table:

 1.Sharjah                26  17  8  1  57-30  59       Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai   26  17  2  7  57-36  53
 3.Al-Wahda               26  14  4  8  63-40  46
 4.Al-Ain                 26  14  4  8  45-35  46  [C]
 5.Al-Jazeera             26  13  6  7  66-41  45
 6.Bani Yas               26  11  7  8  50-40  40  [P]
 7.Ajman                  26  10  7  9  41-40  37
 8.Al-Nasr (Dubai)        26  10  6 10  42-41  36
 9.Al-Wasl                26  10  4 12  45-54  34
10.Dhafra                 26   8  5 13  37-49  29
11.Al-Ittihad (Kalba)     26   5 10 11  41-51  25  [P]
12.Fujeira                26   5  6 15  36-63  21  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
13.Emirates               26   4  6 16  30-62  18       Relegated
14.Dibba                  26   4  5 17  34-62  17       Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 30]
Nasr          0-1 Ajman         
Dhafra        0-4 Sharjah       
Wasl          3-0 Dibba         
[Aug 31]
Fujeira       1-1 Bani Yas      
Emirates      1-3 Ain           
Wahda         6-2 Ittihad       
Shabab/Ahli   4-5 Jazeera       

Round 2
[Sep 14]
Ittihad       2-0 Emirates      
Dibba         1-4 Wahda         
Bani Yas      1-1 Wasl          
Sharjah       6-3 Nasr          
[Sep 15]
Ain           2-1 Dhafra        
Jazeera       3-2 Fujeira       
Ajman         1-3 Shabab/Ahli   

Round 3
[Sep 20]
Emirates      3-2 Dibba         
Shabab/Ahli   1-2 Sharjah       
Jazeera       2-2 Bani Yas      
[Sep 21]
Nasr          0-3 Ain           
Dhafra        0-2 Ittihad       
Fujeira       2-1 Ajman         
Wahda         4-1 Wasl          

Round 4
[Sep 25]
Ajman         1-5 Jazeera       
Wasl          2-1 Emirates      
[Sep 27]
Dibba         3-1 Dhafra        
Bani Yas      4-2 Wahda         
[Sep 28]
Ittihad       3-1 Nasr          
Sharjah       3-0 Fujeira       
Ain           2-1 Shabab/Ahli   

Round 5
[Oct 4]
Ajman         2-1 Bani Yas      
Shabab/Ahli   2-1 Ittihad       
Nasr          1-0 Dibba         
[Oct 5]
Emirates      1-3 Wahda         
Dhafra        2-1 Wasl          
Fujeira       2-2 Ain           
Jazeera       1-1 Sharjah       

Round 6
[Oct 19]
Dibba         0-1 Shabab/Ahli   
Bani Yas      3-3 Emirates      
Wasl          1-3 Nasr          
Ittihad       2-3 Fujeira       
[Oct 20]
Sharjah       1-1 Ajman         
Wahda         2-4 Dhafra        
Ain           1-2 Jazeera       

Round 7
[Oct 24]
Shabab/Ahli   3-2 Wasl          
[Oct 25]
Dhafra        2-0 Emirates      
Jazeera       1-1 Ittihad       
[Oct 26]
Fujeira       2-1 Dibba         
Ajman         0-3 Ain           
Nasr          2-2 Wahda         
Sharjah       2-1 Bani Yas      

Round 8
[Oct 31]
Emirates      3-3 Nasr          
Ittihad       2-3 Ajman         
Ain           1-2 Sharjah       
Bani Yas      2-1 Dhafra        
[Nov 1]
Dibba         3-3 Jazeera       
Wasl          6-3 Fujeira       
Wahda         2-2 Shabab/Ahli   

Round 9
[Nov 4]
Nasr          2-0 Dhafra        
Ain           2-0 Bani Yas      
Sharjah       2-2 Ittihad       
[Nov 5]
Fujeira       3-3 Wahda         
Shabab/Ahli   2-1 Emirates      
Ajman         2-1 Dibba         
Jazeera       2-0 Wasl          

Round 10
[Nov 23]
Dibba         2-3 Sharjah       
Wahda         1-2 Jazeera       
Emirates      3-1 Fujeira       
[Nov 24]
Ittihad       1-2 Ain           
Dhafra        0-5 Shabab/Ahli   
Bani Yas      0-0 Nasr          
[Nov 25]
Wasl          0-2 Ajman         

Round 11
[Nov 29]
Ittihad       0-0 Bani Yas      
Ain           4-0 Dibba         
Ajman         1-2 Wahda         
Sharjah       1-1 Wasl          
[Nov 30]
Fujeira       1-1 Dhafra        
Jazeera       6-0 Emirates      
Shabab/Ahli   1-0 Nasr          

Round 12
[Dec 3]
Dibba         1-3 Ittihad       
Wahda         2-3 Sharjah       
Wasl          1-3 Ain           
[Dec 4]
Emirates      1-1 Ajman         
Dhafra        3-2 Jazeera       
Nasr          2-0 Fujeira       
Bani Yas      3-0 Shabab/Ahli   

Round 13
[Dec 13]
Ajman         0-0 Dhafra        
Bani Yas      6-1 Dibba         
Sharjah       4-0 Emirates      
[Dec 14]
Fujeira       0-1 Shabab/Ahli   
Ittihad       3-1 Wasl          
Jazeera       3-1 Nasr          
[Feb 10]
Ain           1-0 Wahda         

Round 14
[Feb 4]
Dibba         1-2 Wasl          
Bani Yas      4-0 Fujeira       
Ajman         2-2 Nasr          
Jazeera       0-1 Shabab/Ahli   
[Feb 5]
Ittihad       2-4 Wahda         
Sharjah       2-1 Dhafra        
Ain           0-0 Emirates      

Round 15
[Feb 12]
Wasl          1-2 Bani Yas      
[Feb 14]
Fujeira       0-5 Jazeera       
Nasr          0-1 Sharjah       
[Feb 15]
Wahda         3-1 Dibba         
Dhafra        3-0 Ain           
Emirates      1-1 Ittihad       
Shabab/Ahli   2-2 Ajman         

Round 16
[Feb 21]
Bani Yas      2-1 Jazeera       
Wasl          1-0 Wahda         
[Feb 22]
Dibba         1-1 Emirates      
Ittihad       0-3 Dhafra        
Sharjah       2-0 Shabab/Ahli   
[Feb 23]
Ajman         3-0 Fujeira       
Ain           2-1 Nasr          

Round 17
[Feb 27]
Nasr          1-1 Ittihad       
Wahda         4-1 Bani Yas      
[Feb 28]
Shabab/Ahli   2-0 Ain           
[Mar 1]
Jazeera       3-0 Ajman         
Dhafra        2-1 Dibba         
Fujeira       0-1 Sharjah       
Emirates      1-2 Wasl          

Round 18
[Mar 29]
Ittihad       1-3 Shabab/Ahli   
Wahda         2-0 Emirates      
Bani Yas      3-1 Ajman         
Sharjah       3-2 Jazeera       
[Mar 30]
Dibba         2-1 Nasr          
Wasl          2-1 Dhafra        
Ain           2-1 Fujeira       

Round 19
[Apr 3]
Nasr          4-2 Wasl          
Jazeera       5-1 Ain           
[Apr 4]
Dhafra        1-1 Wahda         
Ajman         0-0 Sharjah       
[Apr 5]
Emirates      2-3 Bani Yas      
Shabab/Ahli   3-1 Dibba         
Fujeira       3-3 Ittihad       

Round 20
[Apr 12]
Dibba         2-1 Fujeira       
Bani Yas      1-2 Sharjah       
Wasl          2-4 Shabab/Ahli   
Emirates      3-2 Dhafra        
[Apr 13]
Ittihad       2-4 Jazeera       
Ain           0-4 Ajman         
Wahda         1-2 Nasr          

Round 21
[Apr 17]
Fujeira       3-3 Wasl          
Shabab/Ahli   0-1 Wahda         
Dhafra        1-0 Bani Yas      
Sharjah       2-2 Ain           
[Apr 19]
Ajman         0-0 Ittihad       
Jazeera       2-2 Dibba         
Nasr          3-1 Emirates      

Round 22
[Apr 24]  
Emirates      1-5 Shabab/Ahli   
Dhafra        1-1 Nasr          
[Apr 26]
Dibba         0-3 Ajman         
Ittihad       1-1 Sharjah       
Wahda         5-0 Fujeira       
[Apr 27]
Wasl          3-1 Jazeera       
Bani Yas      2-0 Ain           

Round 23
[May 1]
Ain           2-2 Ittihad       
[May 2]
Ajman         1-2 Wasl          
Jazeera       1-3 Wahda         
[May 3]
Fujeira       0-1 Emirates      
Shabab/Ahli   3-2 Dhafra        
Nasr          2-1 Bani Yas      
Sharjah       2-2 Dibba         

Round 24
[May 10]
Dhafra        1-5 Fujeira       
Nasr          1-3 Shabab/Ahli   
Bani Yas      3-2 Ittihad       
Emirates      0-3 Jazeera       
[May 11]
Wahda         3-1 Ajman         
Wasl          3-2 Sharjah       
Dibba         0-2 Ain           

Round 25
[May 15]
Ain           5-1 Wasl          
Jazeera       1-1 Dhafra        
Shabab/Ahli   4-1 Bani Yas      
Sharjah       3-2 Wahda         
[May 16]
Ajman         4-1 Emirates      
Fujeira       0-3 Nasr          
Ittihad       1-3 Dibba         

Round 26
[May 25]
Dibba         3-3 Bani Yas      
Emirates      1-2 Sharjah       
Shabab/Ahli   1-3 Fujeira       
[May 26]
Dhafra        3-4 Ajman         
Wahda         1-0 Ain           
Wasl          1-1 Ittihad       
Nasr          3-1 Jazeera       

Final Table:

 1.Sharjah                26  17  8  1  57-30  59       Champions
 2.Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai   26  17  2  7  57-36  53
 3.Al-Wahda               26  14  4  8  63-40  46
 4.Al-Ain                 26  14  4  8  45-35  46  [C]
 5.Al-Jazeera             26  13  6  7  66-41  45
 6.Bani Yas               26  11  7  8  50-40  40  [P]
 7.Ajman                  26  10  7  9  41-40  37
 8.Al-Nasr (Dubai)        26  10  6 10  42-41  36
 9.Al-Wasl                26  10  4 12  45-54  34
10.Dhafra                 26   8  5 13  37-49  29
11.Al-Ittihad (Kalba)     26   5 10 11  41-51  25  [P]
12.Fujeira                26   5  6 15  36-63  21  [P]
-------------------------------------------------
13.Emirates               26   4  6 16  30-62  18       Relegated
14.Dibba                  26   4  5 17  34-62  17       Relegated

Cup Tournaments

UAE Presidents Cup | Super Cup | League Cup

UAE Presidents Cup

Preliminary Round

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Dibba Al-Hisn           4   3  0  1   7- 3   9  Qualified
 2.Al-Hamriyah             4   2  1  1  10- 8   7
 3.Masafi                  4   2  0  2   4- 5   6
 4.Khor Fakkan             4   1  1  2   6- 8   4
 5.Al-Arabi                4   1  0  3   4- 7   3

Group 2
 1.Hatta                   4   2  2  0   9- 5   8  Qualified
 2.Al-Urooba               4   2  1  1  10- 6   7
 3.Masfut                  4   1  2  1   8- 7   5
 4.Al-Taawun               4   1  1  2   4-10   4
 5.Thaid                   4   0  2  2   3- 6   2

1/8 Finals
[Dec 7]
Dibba         6-0 Wahda         
Ain           3-5 Wasl          
[Dec 8]
Fujeira       1-0 Ajman         
Dhafra        2-1 Dibba Al-Hisn 
Sharjah       1-0 Jazeera       
Hatta         1-4 Emirates      
[Dec 9]
Bani Yas      0-1 Nasr          
Shabab/Ahli   3-0 Ittihad       

Quarterfinals
[Feb 8]
Dibba         0-2 Dhafra        
Fujeira       0-2 Wasl          
[Feb 9]
Sharjah       2-1 Emirates      
Shabab/Ahli   1-1 Nasr          [aet, 4-2 pen]

Semifinals [Mar 16]
Dhafra        2-1 Sharjah       
Wasl          1-5 Shabab/Ahli   

Final [Apr 29]
Dhafra        1-2 Shabab/Ahli   

Super Cup

[Sep 14, 2019]
Sharjah       0-0 Shabab/Ahli   [4-3 pen]

League Cup (Arabian Gulf Cup)

Group Stage

Final Tables:

Group 1
 1.Al-Wahda                6   5  1  0   9- 0  16
 2.Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai    6   3  1  2   6- 4  10
 3.Bani Yas                6   2  3  1   8- 5   9
 4.Al-Wasl                 6   2  2  2   6- 8   8
 5.Dibba                   6   2  1  3   5-10   7
 6.Ajman                   6   1  2  3   7- 7   5
 7.Al-Ittihad (Kalba)      6   0  2  4   2- 9   2

Group 2
 1.Al-Nasr (Dubai)         6   5  0  1  14- 6  15
 2.Al-Ain                  6   4  1  1  11- 4  13
 3.Al-Jazeera              6   3  1  2  10- 7  10
 4.Emirates                6   2  2  2  10-10   8
 5.Dhafra                  6   2  1  3   8-11   7
 6.Fujeira                 6   2  1  3  13-18   7
 7.Sharjah                 6   0  0  6   5-15   0

Quarterfinals
[Dec 27]
Wahda         5-0 Emirates      
Shabab/Ahli   4-2 Jazeera       
[Dec 28]
Ain           0-1 Bani Yas      
Nasr          0-0 Wasl          [aet, 4-3 pen]

Semifinals
[Mar 8]
Nasr          1-1 Shabab/Ahli   [aet, 1-3 pen]
[Mar 15]
Wahda         4-1 Bani Yas      

Final [Mar 22]
Wahda         1-3 Shabab/Ahli   [aet]

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Khor Fakkan            18  12  2  4  26-13  38       Promoted
 2.Hatta                  18  11  4  3  34-14  37  [R]  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Urooba              18  11  4  3  27-16  37
 4.Al-Hamriyah            18   9  5  4  28-17  32
 5.Dibba Al-Hisn          18   8  5  5  29-26  29
 6.Masafi                 18   7  4  7  19-33  25
 7.Thaid                  18   6  3  9  22-22  21
 8.Al-Arabi               18   5  1 12  25-38  16
 9.Al-Taawon              18   4  2 12  21-35  14  [P]
10.Masfut                 18   1  2 15  13-30   5


2017/18

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 19 Sep 2019

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.