Belarus 2001

Final Table:

 1.Belshyna Babruisk         26  17  5  4  43-19  56  Champions
 2.Dynama Mensk              26  16  5  5  52-21  53 
 3.BATE Barysau              26  16  3  7  54-31  51
 4.Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna     26  14  8  4  44-20  50
 5.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  13  7  6  43-24  46  
 6.Slavia Mazyr              26  13  5  8  49-27  44
 7.FK Homel                  26  12  6  8  35-24  42
 8.Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk         26  10  7  9  31-32  37 
 9.Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou  26   8  7 11  29-37  31  
10.FK Maladzechna 2000       26   8  5 13  23-47  29  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4] 
11.Dynama Brest              26   8  5 13  26-38  29  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
12.Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     26   4  7 15  18-51  19  
---------------------------------------------------- 
13.Naftan Navapolatsk        26   4  2 20  18-51  14  Relegated
14.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       26   2  2 22  17-60   8  Relegated  

Round 1 [Apr 11] 
Maladzechna 0-4 Slavia      [R.Vasic 12, V.Stripeikis 20, 50, A.Matveichyk 76] 
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Dnepr-T     [A.Dounar 37] 
Dynama M    2-0 Nyoman-B    [P.Kachura 45, V.Goncharov 51] 
Homel       0-1 BATE        [L.Lahun 66] 
Dynama B    0-2 Belshyna    [V.Hormash 19, 74] 
Naftan      1-2 Tarpeda-MAZ [V.Azarov 83 - P.Shmihera 3, E.Juska 20] 
Vedrych     3-1 Lakamatyu   [V.Konovalov 13 pen, V.Semyonov 76, D.Parfyonau 85 - 
                             S.Kuzminich 26 pen] 

Round 2 [Apr 15] 
Maladzechna 0-0 Shakhtsyor 
Slavia      6-0 Lakamatyu   [R.Vasilyuk 21, 63, 78, V.Stripeikis 70, 84, O.Samatov 90] 
Dnepr-T     4-3 Dynama M    [V.Bulyha 47, R.Usikov 51, 73, I.Chumachenka 61 - 
                             V.Goncharov 21, A.Syarohin 57, S.Kavalchuk 89 pen] 
Nyoman-B    0-0 Homel 
BATE        2-1 Dynama B    [A.Hancharyk 24, A.Baha 29 - D.Silantsyeu 46] 
Belshyna    1-0 Naftan      [I.Trukhau 8] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 1-0 Vedrych     [M.Shvydakou 74] 

Round 3 [Apr 28] 
Shakhtsyor  1-1 Slavia      [S.Nikifarenka 42 - V.Stripeikis 87] 
Homel       2-0 Dnepr-T     [Yu.Kuznetsov 10, H.Bliznyuk 16] 
Dynama M    3-1 Maladzechna [V.Lasouski 3, V.Goncharov 67, P.Kachura 84 - 
                             A.Turchynovich 45 
Dynama B    0-3 Nyoman-B    [A.Dzenisenya 18, 77, S.Davydov 49] 
Naftan      1-1 BATE        [Ya.Kazlou 69 - V.Kutuzau 35 pen] 
Vedrych     0-3 Belshyna    [S.Kalashnikau(V) 18 og, V.Aleshchanka 54, D.Balashou 64] 
Lakamatyu   1-0 Tarpeda-MAZ [U.Karasyou 32] 

Round 4 [May 6] 
Shakhtsyor  2-2 Dynama M    [A.Tsikhonchyk 65, S.Nikifarenka 90 - A.Dounar(S) 8 og, 
                             V.Lasouski 22] 
Slavia      1-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [R.Vasilyuk 19 pen - Leal 90] 
Maladzechna 1-0 Homel       [D.Kabelski 15] 
Dnepr-T     2-0 Dynama B    [I.Chumachenka 75, 88] 
Nyoman-B    5-0 Naftan      [S.Davydov 3, 12, A.Dzenisenya 17, 39, D.Kavalyonak 76] 
BATE        3-0 Vedrych     [A.Kantsevoy 25, L.Lahun 49, V.Kutuzau 83 pen] 
Belshyna    2-0 Lakamatyu   [D.Karolik 44, 82] 

Round 5 [May 14] 
Dynama M    0-1 Slavia      [A.Matveichyk 90] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 0-1 Belshyna    [D.Balashou 43] 
Dynama B    0-0 Maladzechna 
Homel       3-1 Shakhtsyor  [Yu.Kuznetsov 54, V.Barel 72, A.Dounar(S) 75 og - 
                             A.Labanau 84] 
Naftan      0-1 Dnepr-T     [R.Usikov 90] 
Vedrych     1-5 Nyoman-B    [I.Dalinau 18 - S.Kalashnikau(V) 11 og, 
                             S.Davydov 61 pen, 63, 88, V.Tarashchyk 82] 
Lakamatyu   0-3 BATE        [U.Nyavinski 19, V.Kutuzau 44 pen, V.Rahozhkin 87] 

Round 6 [May 22] 
Slavia      1-0 Belshyna    [U.Karytska 59] 
Dynama M    3-0 Homel       [V.Ledzyanyou 25, 55, A.Syarohin 45] 
BATE        5-2 Tarpeda-MAZ [V.Kutuzau 63, 65, 73, 85, L.Lahun 72 - E.Juska 15, 34] 
Shakhtsyor  4-1 Dynama B    [R.Trepachkin 44, S.Hryb(D) 48 og, R.Khojayev 53, 
                             S.Nikifarenka 85 - V.Boika 55] 
Maladzechna 2-1 Naftan      [S.Tartouski 81, R.Azaronak 90 - V.Hamanovich 89 pen] 
Dnepr-T     0-2 Vedrych     [R.Jafarau 3, A.Novash 36] 
Nyoman-B    1-0 Lakamatyu   [D.Kavalyonak 64] 

Round 7 
[Jun 9] 
Dynama B    2-1 Dynama M    [V.Boika 22, S.Hryb 36 - I.Myaleshka 47] 
Naftan      0-3 Shakhtsyor  [A.Dounar 29, S.Nikifarenka 43, 90] 
[Jun 10] 
Homel       3-1 Slavia      [Yu.Kuznetsov 3, 41, 56 - R.Vasilyuk 47] 
Belshyna    2-3 BATE        [A.Sedneu 82 pen, E.Hradaboyeu 90 - P.Behanski 39, 
                             V.Kutuzau 67, 72 pen] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 0-0 Nyoman-B 
Vedrych     1-2 Maladzechna [Yu.Lahodzich 75 - A.Turchynovich 38, V.Makrytski 41] 
Lakamatyu   1-1 Dnepr-T     [S.Kuzminich 38 pen - R.Usikov 74] 

Round 8 
[Jun 13] 
Dynama M    1-0 Naftan      [V.Ledzyanyou 43] 
[Jun 14] 
Slavia      1-3 BATE        [N.Jovovic 69 - V.Hryhorau 11, A.Kantsevoy 78, 89] 
Nyoman-B    2-2 Belshyna    [S.Davydov 10, 63 - D.Balashou 25, D.Rauneika(NB) 90 og] 
Dnepr-T     3-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [T.Kalachou 13, V.Solodukhin 51 pen, 80 - D.Klabukov 24 pen] 
Maladzechna 0-1 Lakamatyu   [S.Kuzminich 40] 
Homel       1-0 Dynama B    [S.Nikitsenka 57] 
Shakhtsyor  1-0 Vedrych     [A.Dounar 65] 

Round 9 [Jun 21] 
BATE        1-1 Nyoman-B    [P.Behanski 87 - V.Tarashchyk 36] 
Belshyna    2-0 Dnepr-T     [V.Aleshchanka 55, A.Sedneu 90 pen] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 1-0 Maladzechna [D.Dzenisyuk 11] 
Lakamatyu   1-2 Shakhtsyor  [R.Khojayev(S) 68 og - R.Trepachkin 6, A.Yurevich 38] 
Dynama B    1-0 Slavia      [A.Strakhanovich 64] 
Vedrych     0-3 Dynama M    [V.Ledzyanyou 5, I.Chumachenka 86, D.Bespanski 90] 
Naftan      0-1 Homel       [A.Sysoyeu 49] 

Round 10 
[Jun 25] 
Dnepr-T     2-3 BATE        [R.Usikov 3, 41 - P.Behanski 7, L.Lahun 48, V.Hryhorau 54] 
Slavia      0-1 Nyoman-B    [S.Davydov 21] 
Maladzechna 0-0 Belshyna 
Shakhtsyor  1-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [S.Nikifarenka 56 pen - S.Herasimets 80 pen] 
Dynama B    3-0 Naftan      [V.Boika 39, S.Hryb 41, A.Prakapyuk 83] 
Homel       0-0 Vedrych 
[Jul 4] 
Dynama M    4-0 Lakamatyu   [P.Kachura 12, 83, 88, 90] 

Round 11 
[Jul 1] 
BATE        6-3 Maladzechna [V.Kutuzau 4, 26, 85 pen, P.Behanski 15, 35, A.Kantsevoy 53 - 
                             V.Mikhalyou 28, 44, 71 pen] 
Naftan      0-2 Slavia      [R.Vasilyuk 49, I.Rakovskiy 80] 
Nyoman-B    0-1 Dnepr-T     [I.Razhkou 87] 
Belshyna    1-0 Shakhtsyor  [U.Klimovich 85] 
Vedrych     2-3 Dynama B    [Yu.Lahodzich 42, O.Kovtun 87 - A.Karol 38, V.Boika 50, 86] 
Lakamatyu   0-1 Homel       [H.Bliznyuk 17] 
[Aug 10]
Torpedo-MAZ 0-0 Dynama M 

Round 12 
[Jul 5] 
Slavia      4-2 Dnepr-T     [N.Jovovic 14, 29, R.Vasic 27, R.Vasilyuk 42 pen - 
                             O.Pishchur 85, 90] 
[Jul 7,8] 
Shakhtsyor  1-0 BATE        [A.Dounar 67] 
Maladzechna 0-3 Nyoman-B    [A.Dzenisenya 73, I.Kavalevich 81 pen, D.Kavalyonak 90] 
Naftan      2-0 Vedrych     [M.Samushchyk 26, 90] 
Dynama B    3-1 Lakamatyu   [S.Kavalchuk 51, A.Prakapyuk 52, V.Boika 81 - V.Radzivonau 37] 
Homel       2-3 Tarpeda-MAZ [V.Broshin 9, H.Bliznyuk 41 - A.Zenin 59, D.Dzenisyuk 70, 
                             M.Shvydakou 79] 
[Jul 25] 
Dynama M    0-1 Belshyna    [E.Gradaboyeu 28] 

Round 13 
[Jul 14,15] 
Nyoman-B    1-0 Shakhtsyor  [S.Davydov 76] 
Belshyna    1-0 Homel       [A.Sedneu 40 pen] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 1-0 Dynama B    [D.Dzenisyuk 76] 
Lakamatyu   4-0 Naftan      [S.Kuzminich 49 pen, A.Karpau 82, V.Dzyatlau 86, 
                             V.Radzivonau 90] 
Dnepr-T     4-2 Maladzechna [R.Usikov 54, V.Bulyha 85, A.Raspopov 89, O.Pishchur 90 - 
                             A.Turchynovich 27, A.Baranau(DT) 62 og] 
[Aug 1] 
BATE        1-3 Dynama M    [P.Behanski 14 - I.Chumachenka 19, 30, 49] 
[Aug 22]
Vedrych     0-1 Slavia      [I.Slesarchuk 83] 

Round 14 
[Jul 28] 
Slavia      4-0 Maladzechna [V.Stripeikis 10, 70, 90, R.Vasic 35] 
Nyoman-B    1-1 Dynama M    [S.Davydov 59 - V.Valadzenkau 54] 
Lakamatyu   2-0 Vedrych     [U.Karasyou 34, S.Kuzminich 43] 
Dnepr-T     2-2 Shakhtsyor  [V.Bulyha 43, 81 - S.Nikifarenka 45, V.Bezborodov 53] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 2-1 Naftan      [S.Herasimets 39, A.Zenin 90 - A.Tarasevich 7] 
BATE        1-0 Homel       [D.Molash 79] 
[Jul 29] 
Belshyna    3-2 Dynama B    [A.Sedneu 51, 64, D.Karolik 88 - A.Strakhanovich 58, 
                             V.Boika 62] 

Round 15 
[Aug 4] 
Lakamatyu   0-4 Slavia      [Zh.Irismetov 20, V.Stripeikis 42, D.Chalei 51, A.Gruber 78] 
Vedrych     1-2 Tarpeda-MAZ [A.Yusipets 15 - S.Herasimets 24, A.Zenin 88] 
Dynama B    1-0 BATE        [O.Klimov 60] 
Naftan      1-3 Belshyna    [S.Kakabadze 45 - U.Klimovich 28, D.Balashou 81, D.Karolik 85] 
Homel       2-1 Nyoman-B    [V.Broshin 4, V.Barel 39 - D.Kavalyonak 9] 
Shakhtsyor  4-1 Maladzechna [V.Bezborodov 7, A.Dounar 48, A.Tsikhonchyk 72, 
                             A.I.Lyavonchyk 78 - A.Turchynovich 16] 
[Aug 5] 
Dynama M    0-1 Dnepr-T     [V.Bulyha 27] 

Round 16 
[Aug 17] 
BATE        4-1 Naftan      [A.Kabets 33, V.Kutuzau 74, A.Kantsavyi 79, S.Alyashkevich 90 
                             - Ya.Lashankou(B) 89 og] 
Slavia      2-0 Shakhtsyor  [V.Stripeikis 71, D.Chalei 82] 
[Aug 18] 
Maladzechna 1-3 Dynama M    [A.Turchynovich 66 - P.Kachura 13, S.Kavalchuk 43, 
                             A.Hrankou 63] 
Nyoman-B    3-1 Dynama B    [S.Davydov 31, 47, V.Tarashchyk 83 - A.Strakhanovich 78] 
Dnepr-T     0-0 Homel 
Tarpeda-MAZ 5-0 Lakamatyu   [E.Juska 55, D.Dzenisyuk 58 pen, 82 pen, 89, S.Dzyamidchyk 64] 
Belshyna    2-0 Vedrych     [A.Sedneu 61 pen, D.Karolik 81] 

Round 17 
[Sep 8] 
Vedrych     0-3 BATE        [V.Kutuzau 37, A.Hancharyk 54, 55] 
[Sep 10] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 2-0 Slavia      [S.Herasimets 32, S.Vlad.Palyakou 69] 
Lakamatyu   1-1 Belshyna    [S.Yerameyeu 80 - M.Olkhovik 3] 
Naftan      1-2 Nyoman-B    [S.Kakabadze 16 - S.Davydov 24, 59] 
Dynama B    0-0 Dnepr-T 
Homel       3-0 Maladzechna [A.Sysoyeu 33, 41, S.Nikitsenka 50] 
Dynama M    2-0 Shakhtsyor  [I.Chumachenka, P.Kachura] 

Round 18
[Sep 15] 
BATE        2-0 Lakamatyu   [V.Rahozhkin 24, A.Kantsavyi 84] 
[Sep 16] 
Slavia      0-0 Dynama M 
Shakhtsyor  3-1 Homel       [A.Sedneu 42 pen, V.Hormash 60, A.Khrypach 83 - 
                             N.Shvydakou 69] 
Maladzechna 1-0 Dynama B    [A.Turchynovich 69] 
Dnepr-T     1-1 Naftan      [V.Bulyha 86 - S.Kakabadze 80] 
Nyoman-B    2-0 Vedrych     [V.Tarashchyk 53, S.Davydov 68 pen] 
Belshyna    3-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [D.Padrez 7, 12, A.Lyavonchyk 78 - V.Broshin 33] 

Round 19
[Sep 22]
Belshyna    2-0 Slavia      [A.Lis 80, A.Shahoika 90] 
Homel       0-4 Dynama M    [V.Ledzyanyou 23, V.Valadzyankou 32, A.Belavusau 35, 
                             A.Khrapkouski 57] 
Lakamatyu   1-1 Nyoman-B    [S.Kuzminich 12 - D.Kavalyonak 51] 
Vedrych     1-2 Dnepr-T     [D.Parfyonau 36 - F.Sikorski(V) 35 og, T.Kalachou 82] 
Naftan      0-1 Maladzechna [V.Mikhalyou 78] 
Dynama B    2-1 Shakhtsyor  [S.Kavalchuk 71, V.Boika 77 - A.Rapeika 84] 
[Oct 30]
Tarpeda-MAZ 1-4 BATE        [N.Shvydakou 78 - A.Hancharyk 22, 37, 69, A.Kantsavy 58]  

Round 20 
[Sep 30]
Slavia      0-0 Homel 
Dynama M    1-1 Dynama B    [P.Kachura 71 pen - A.Strakhanovich 81] 
Shakhtsyor  3-0 Naftan      [V.Bezborodov 13, 74, 83] 
Maladzechna 2-0 Vedrych     [A.Turchynovich 54 pen, 69] 
Dnepr-T     1-1 Lakamatyu   [V.Bulyha 66 - V.Radzivonau 76] 
Nyoman-B    1-0 Tarpeda-MAZ [S.Davydov 56] 
[Oct 1] 
BATE        0-1 Belshyna    [A.Vyazhevich 67] 

Round 21 [Oct 10] 
BATE        3-2 Slavia      [S.Aleshkevich 30, P.Byahanski 44, A.Kantsavy 86 - 
                             U.Karytska 25, A.Gruber 50] 
Belshyna    0-0 Nyoman-B 
Tarpeda-MAZ 0-0 Dnepr-T 
Lakamatyu   1-1 Maladzechna [Yu.Ramanouski 76 - V.Mikhalyou 43] 
Vedrych     0-3 Shakhtsyor  [D.Padrez 49, V.Bezborodov 59, R.Khojayev 70] 
Naftan      1-2 Dynama M    [I.Kvyatkouski 66 - S.Kavalchuk 27, A.Razin 87] 
Dynama B    0-3 Homel       [V.Barel 40 pen, 80, Yu.Kuznetsov 68] 

Round 22 [Oct 18]
Slavia      2-3 Dynama B    [V.Stripeikis 26, R.Vasic 66 - V.Boika 33, 44 pen, A.Karol 86] 
Homel       2-0 Naftan      [Yu.Kuznetsov 12, A.Marozau 67] 
Dynama M    4-1 Vedrych     [V.Ledzyanyou 16, A.Khrapkouski 30, A.Razin 82, 
                             I.Chumachenka 84 - A.Novash 52 pen] 
Shakhtsyor  0-0 Lakamatyu 
Maladzechna 1-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [S.Sidarenka 67 - N.Shvydakou 49] 
Dnepr-T     0-3 Belshyna    [A.Shahoika 18, 79, M.Alkhavik 34] 
Nyoman-B    4-2 BATE        [S.Davydov 19, 45, 52, 87 pen - P.Byahanski 20, 
                             A.Hancharyk 67]

Round 23 [Oct 22] 
Neman-B     1-1 Slavia      [S.Davydov 16 - F.Lukashenka 10 
BATE        2-0 Dnepr-T     [A.Kabets 78, A.Kantsavy 85] 
Belshyna    2-0 Maladzechna [M.Olkhovik 10, A.Sedneu 81] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 0-2 Shakhtsyor  [A.Mileuski , S.Nikifarenka ] 
Lakamatyu   1-3 Dynama M    [A.Karpau 40 - S.Kavalchuk 18 pen, A.Razin 25, 83] 
Vedrych     2-4 Homel       [D.Parfyonau 22, A.Yusipets 85 pen - V.Barel 34, 74, 
                             A.Marozau 42, S.Nikitsenka 75] 
Naftan      2-1 Dynama B    [V.Hamanovich 12 pen, S.Kakabadze 77 - S.Kavalchuk 88] 

Round 24 [Oct 26] 
Slavia      3-0 Naftan      [I.Slesarchuk 7, A.Gruber 19, I.Rakouski 31] 
Maladzechna 2-1 BATE        [D.Kabelski 9, S.Sidarenka 59 - A.Kantsavy 87] 
Dnepr-T     0-2 Neman-B     [S.Davydov 17, 60] 
Dynama M    3-1 Tarpeda-MAZ [P.Kachura 56, A.Belavusau 60, I.Chumachenka 78 - A.Leal 90] 
Shaktsyor   4-2 Belshyna    [S.Nikifarenka 12, R.Trepachkin 39, S.Khamidov 68, 
                             D.Padrez 77 pen - A.Sedneu 38 pen, U.Vostrykau 74] 
Homel       5-0 Lakamatyu   [V.Barel 25, 45, Yu.Kuznetsov 31, A.Udodau 81, M.Razumau 86] 
Dynama B    0-0 Vedrych 

Round 25 [Nov 3] 
BATE        0-0 Shakhtsyor 
Belshyna    1-2 Dynama M    [A.Sedneu 86 pen - V.Valadziankou 24, I.Chumachenka 31] 
Dnepr-T     1-2 Slavia      [O.Pishchur 73 - A.Klimenka 86, A.Bahnyuk(DT) 89 og] 
Lakamatyu   0-0 Dynama B 
Neman-B     3-0 Maladzechna [D.Kavalyonak 4, S.Miroshkin 10, A.Suchkou 51] 
Tarpeda-MAZ 0-0 Homel 
Vedrych     0-3 Naftan      [S.Kakabadze 9, A.Fadeichev 65, V.Hamanovich 80] 

Round 26 [Nov 7] 
Dynama M    2-0 BATE        [P.Kachura 7, 27] 
Shaktsyor   4-1 Neman-B     [S.Nikifarenka 30, 72, S.Khamidov 67, A.Tsikhonchyk 85 - 
                             S.Davydov 80] 
Homel       2-2 Belshyna    [V.Barel 45, 71 pen - Vekhtseu 4, 63] 
Slavia      6-3 Vedrych     [R.Vasic 9, A.Klimenka 20, Zh.Irismetov 24, 53 pen, 
                             I.Slesarchuk 35, Karatkevich 81 - A.Lukashevich(S) 69 og, 
                             A.Novash 70, Kaltovich 74] 
Dynama B    1-3 Tarpeda-MAZ [Sauchuk 54 - E.Juska 21, Ya.Linyou 56, A.Kopylchenko 58] 
Maladzechna 2-1 Dnepr-T     [V.Makrytski 32, S.Sidarenka 58 - I.Razhkou 70] 
Naftan      2-1 Lakamatyu   [S.Kakabadze 44, Shupilau 55 - S.Kuzminich 73] 

Final Table:

 1.Belshyna Babruisk         26  17  5  4  43-19  56  Champions
 2.Dynama Mensk              26  16  5  5  52-21  53  UEFA Cup
 3.BATE Barysau              26  16  3  7  54-31  51
 4.Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna     26  14  8  4  44-20  50
 5.Shakhtsyor Salihorsk      26  13  7  6  43-24  46  
 6.Slavia Mazyr              26  13  5  8  49-27  44
 7.FK Homel                  26  12  6  8  35-24  42
 8.Tarpeda-MAZ Mensk         26  10  7  9  31-32  37 
 9.Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou  26   8  7 11  29-37  31  
10.FK Maladzechna 2000       26   8  5 13  23-47  29  [2 1 1 0 1-0 4] 
11.Dynama Brest              26   8  5 13  26-38  29  [2 0 1 1 0-1 1]
12.Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     26   4  7 15  18-51  19  
---------------------------------------------------- 
13.Naftan Navapolatsk        26   4  2 20  18-51  14  Relegated
14.Vedrych-97 Rechytsa       26   2  2 22  17-60   8  Relegated  

Top Scorers: 

1.Sergey Davydov (Nyoman-Belcard)      25  [Russia] 
2.Vital Kutuzau (BATE)                 14  [left for AC Milan] 
3.Pyotr Kachura (Dynama M)             12 
4.Viktar Barel (FK Homel)              11 
  Ihar Chumachenka (Dynama M/Dnepr-T)  11 
  Syarhey Nikifarenka (Shakhtsyor)     11 
  Valeryi Stripeikis (Slavia)          11 
8.Vadzim Boika (Dynama B)              10 
  Artsyom Kantsavy (BATE)              10 
  Alyaksandr Sedneu (Belshyna)         10 

  

Belarus Cup 2000/01

FIRST ROUND [Jun 14] 

FK BARANAVICHY (2L)          2-1 Nyoman Masty (1L) 
VERAS Nesvich (2L)           1-0 FK Maladzechna (1L) 
Arbita Minsk (2L)            0-1 ZVYAZDA VA BGU Minsk (1L) 
AZERTSY Hlubokaye (2L)       3-1 FK Orsha (1L) 
FK Pruzhany (2L)             1-2 HRANIT Mikashevichy (1L) 
FK Staryya Darohi (2L)       0-1 FK RAHACHOU (1L) 
Niva Zhytkavichy (2L)        2-4 TARPEDA Zhodyna (1L) 
VARTYKAL' Kalinkavichy (2L)  2-0 Palesye Kazinki (1L) 
VADAKANAL-TRANSIT Brest (2L) 2-1 Svislach-Kroulya Asipovichy (1L) 
DARYDA Stalbtsy (2L)         1-0 FK Luninets (1L) 
ZABUDOVA Chysts' (2L)        2-1 ZLiN Homel' (1L) 
FK SMARHON' (2L)             1-0 Keramik Byaroza (1L) 
PINSK-900 (2L)               w/o Traktar Minsk (1L) 
   [Traktar didn't show] 


SECOND ROUND [Jul 12] 

FK Baranavichy (2L)          1-4 DNEPR-TRANSMASH Mahilyou 
Veras Nesvich (2L)           2-8 BELSHYNA Babruysk 
Zvyazda VA BGU Minsk (1L)    1-2 TARPEDA-KADZINA Mahilyou 
Azertsy Hlubokaye (2L)       1-4 NYOMAN-BELCARD Hrodna 
HRANIT Mikashevichy (1L)     1-0 FK Lida 
FK Rahachou (1L)             0-2 LAKAMATYU-96 Vitsebsk 
Tarpeda Zhodyna (1L)         1-2 VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa 
Vartykal' Kalinkavichy (2L)  0-2 BATE Barysau 
VadaKanal-Transit Brest (2L) 0-8 SLAVIA Mazyr 
Daryda Stalbtsy (2L)         1-2 DYNAMA Minsk 
ZABUDOVA Chysts' (2L)        1-0 Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk 
FK Smorhon' (2L)             0-1 DYNAMA Brest 
Pinsk-900 (2L)               0-1 KAMUNAL'NIK Slonim 
Khimik Svetlahorsk (1L)      0-5 TARPEDA-MAZ Minsk 


THIRD ROUND [Oct 2] 

Dnepr-Transmash Mahilyou 0-1 BATE Barysau 
   [Kutuzau 53] 
Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna    0-3 BELSHYNA Babruysk 
   [Baltrushevich 6, I.Hradaboyeu 22, E.Hradaboyeu 38] 
Tarpeda-MAZ Minsk        0-1 TARPEDA-KADZINA Mahilyou 
   [Lis 13] 
DYNAMA Minsk             3-1 Hranit Mikashevichy (1L) 
   [Khrapkouski 7, Ledzyanyou 22, Pchelintseu 70 - Nikitachkin 53] 
FK HOMEL'                2-2 Lakamatyu-96 Vitsebsk     [pen 7-6] 
   [Barel' 70, Bliznyuk 82 - Abramau 7, Yerameyeu 88] 
VEDRYCH-97 Rechytsa      1-0 Dynama Brest 
   [Parfyonau 33] 
SLAVIA Mazyr             4-1 Zabudova Chysts' (2L) 
   [Chaley 31, 63, Stripeikis 40 pen, Karsakov 47 - Mlechka 21] 
Kamunal'nik Slonim       1-2 SHAKHTSYOR Salihorsk 
   [A.Dzyahil' 12 - Tsikhonchyk 7, Haurylovich 15] 


QUARTERFINALS [Apr 20 and May 2]

Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 1-3 2-3 Dynama Minsk 
FK Homel'            2-2 1-3 Belshyna Babruysk 
Vedrych-97 Rechytsa  2-0 2-0 Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou 
Slavia Mazyr         0-2 3-1 BATE Barysau 


SEMIFINALS [May 10 and 18]

Dynama Minsk         0-1 1-1 Slavia Mazyr 
Belshyna Babruysk    0-0 1-1 Vedrych-97 Rechytsa 


FINAL [Minsk, May 27; att: 9000]

Belshyna Babruysk        1-0 Slavia Mazyr              [asdet]
  [Eduard Gradoboyev 96]


Belarus Second Level 2001

First League (Pershaya Liga) 

Final Table:

 1.Tarpeda Zhodzina          28  21  3  4  56-13  66  Promoted
 2.Zvyazda VA BDU Mensk      28  19  5  4  74-21  62  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Daryda Stalbtsy           28  19  4  5  49-22  61  [+]
 4.Khimik Svetlahorsk        28  17  6  5  56-24  57  
 5.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  28  14  4 10  29-29  46  [-]
 6.Hranit Mikashevichy       28  13  5 10  47-26  44  
 7.ZLiN Homel                28   9  8 11  35-36  35  
 8.Keramik Byaroza           28   9  7 12  34-39  34  
 9.FK Lida                   28   9  7 12  27-33  34  [-]
10.Kamunalnik Slonim         28   9  5 14  33-42  32  [-]
11.Svislach Asipovichy       28   9  4 15  34-59  31  
12.FK Orsha                  28   9  1 18  40-74  28  
13.Dynama Juni Mensk         28   6  7 15  19-39  25  
14.Nyoman Masty              28   5  4 19  21-57  19  
----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Rahachou DYUSSH-1      28   3  8 17  27-67  17  Relegated

NB: SKAF Mensk (former Academ-Slavia) withdrew just before the season to play in
    Second League again.

Round 1
FC Lida       0-0 Svisloch
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 Zvyazda
Daryda        2-1 Dynamo Juni
Neman Masty   2-2 FC Ragachou
FC Orsha      3-1 Keramik
Khimik        2-1 ZLiN Gomel
Komunalnik    1-0 Torp.Zhodzina
Granit            bye

Round 2
Svisloch      3-0 FC Ragachou
ZLiN Gomel    0-1 Torp.Magilyou
FC Lida       0-2 Khimik
Keramik       0-2 Komunalnik
Torp.Zhodzina 2-1 Neman Masty
Zvyazda       1-1 Granit
Dynamo Juni   1-2 FC Orsha
Daryda            bye

Round 3
FC Ragachou   0-3 Torp.Zhodzina
Torp.Magilyou 2-1 FC Lida
Zvyazda       0-1 Daryda
Neman Masty   1-2 Keramik
Khimik        2-0 Svisloch
Granit        3-0 ZLiN Gomel
Komunalnik    1-1 Dynamo Juni
FC Orsha          bye

Round 4
Svisloch      0-2 Torp.Zhodzina
ZLiN Gomel    1-1 Daryda
FC Lida       3-0 Granit
Keramik       2-1 FC Ragachou
Dynamo Juni   4-0 Neman Masty
Zvyazda       2-1 FC Orsha
Khimik        4-1 Torp.Magilyou
Komunalnik        bye

Round 5
FC Ragachou   0-0 Dynamo Juni
Torp.Magilyou 1-2 Svisloch
Torp.Zhodzina 2-1 Keramik
Daryda        1-0 FC Lida
FC Orsha      1-1 ZLiN Gomel
Granit        0-1 Khimik
Komunalnik    0-2 Zvyazda
Neman Masty       bye

Round 6
Svisloch      1-2 Keramik
ZLiN Gomel    3-0 Komunalnik
FC Lida       1-0 FC Orsha
Torp.Magilyou 0-1 Granit
Dynamo Juni   1-0 Torp.Zhodzina
Zvyazda       3-1 Neman Masty
Khimik        2-2 Daryda
FC Ragachou       bye

Round 7
FC Ragachou   0-8 Zvyazda
Keramik       2-0 Dynamo Juni
Neman Masty   2-0 ZLiN Gomel
Daryda        0-0 Torp.Magilyou
FC Orsha      1-4 Khimik
Granit        6-0 Svisloch
Komunalnik    4-0 FC Lida
Torpedo Zhodzina  bye

Round 8
Svisloch      2-1 Dynamo Juni
FC Lida       2-1 Neman Masty
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 FC Orsha
Komunalnik    1-2 Khimik
Zvyazda       1-1 Torp.Zhodzina
Granit        1-2 Daryda
ZLiN Gomel    4-1 FC Ragachou
Keramik           bye

Round 9
Neman Masty   0-0 Khimik
Torp.Zhodzina 3-0 ZLiN Gomel
FC Ragachou   1-1 FC Lida
Komunalnik    0-1 Torp.Magilyou
FC Orsha      1-0 Granit
Daryda        5-0 Svisloch
Keramik       1-1 Zvyazda
Dynamo Juni       bye

Round 10
Daryda        4-1 FC Orsha
FC Lida       1-1 Torp.Zhodzina
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 Neman Masty
Khimik        6-0 FC Ragachou
Zvyazda       3-0 Dynamo Juni
Granit        1-0 Komunalnik
ZLiN Gomel    0-2 Keramik
Svisloch          bye

Round 11
Neman Masty   0-5 Granit
Torp.Zhodzina 1-0 Khimik
FC Ragachou   2-4 Torp.Magilyou
Komunalnik    0-1 Daryda
FC Orsha      2-0 Svisloch
Dynamo Juni   0-2 ZLiN Gomel
Keramik       0-0 FC Lida
Zvyazda           bye

Round 12
Daryda        3-0 Neman Masty
FC Lida       5-0 Dynamo Juni
Torp.Magilyou 0-1 Torp.Zhodzina
Khimik        1-0 Keramik
Svisloch      1-3 Zvyazda
Granit        2-2 FC Ragachou
FC Orsha      4-1 Komunalnik
ZLiN Gomel        bye

Round 13
Neman Masty   1-0 FC Orsha
Zvyazda       1-1 ZLiN Gomel
FC Ragachou   0-1 Daryda
Komunalnik    3-2 Svisloch
Torp.Zhodzina 3-1 Granit
Dynamo Juni   1-1 Khimik
Keramik       0-0 Torp.Magilyou
FC Lida           bye

Round 14
Daryda        1-2 Torp.Zhodzina
FC Lida       2-1 Zvyazda
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 Dynamo Juni
Komunalnik    3-1 Neman Masty
Svisloch      2-2 ZLiN Gomel
Granit        4-1 Keramik
FC Orsha      3-2 FC Ragachou
Khimik            bye

Round 15
ZLiN Gomel    1-3 FC Lida
Zvyazda       1-0 Khimik
FC Ragachou   1-0 Komunalnik
Neman Masty   1-4 Svisloch
Torp.Zhodzina 4-0 FC Orsha
Dynamo Juni   1-0 Granit
Keramik       0-2 Daryda
Torpedo Magilyou  bye

Round 16
Svisloch      3-0 FC Lida
Zvyazda       3-1 Torp.Magilyou
Dynamo Juni   1-2 Daryda
FC Ragachou   0-0 Neman Masty
Keramik       1-3 FC Orsha
ZLiN Gomel    0-0 Khimik
Torp.Zhodzina 2-0 Komunalnik
bye               Granit

Round 17
FC Ragachou   1-1 Svisloch
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 ZLiN Gomel
Khimik        1-0 FC Lida
Komunalnik    1-4 Keramik
Neman Masty   0-2 Torp.Zhodzina
Granit        1-2 Zvyazda
FC Orsha      3-0 Dynamo Juni
Daryda            bye

Round 18
Torp.Zhodzina 2-1 FC Ragachou
FC Lida       1-1 Torp.Magilyou
Daryda        1-2 Zvyazda
Keramik       4-1 Neman Masty
Svisloch      2-4 Khimik
ZLiN Gomel    1-3 Granit
Dynamo Juni   1-1 Komunalnik
FC Orsha          bye

Round 19
Torp.Zhodzina 4-0 Svisloch
Daryda        1-1 ZLiN Gomel
Granit        2-0 FC Lida
FC Ragachou   2-2 Keramik
Neman Masty   1-1 Dynamo Juni
FC Orsha      2-6 Zvyazda
Torp.Magilyou 1-2 Khimik
Komunalnik        bye

Round 20
Dynamo Juni   0-2 FC Ragachou
Svisloch      2-0 Torp.Magilyou
Keramik       0-1 Torp.Zhodzina
FC Lida       0-1 Daryda
ZLiN Gomel    4-0 FC Orsha
Khimik        0-2 Granit
Zvyazda       8-0 Komunalnik
Neman Masty       bye

Round 21
Keramik       0-2 Svisloch
Komunalnik    1-1 ZLiN Gomel
FC Orsha      1-2 FC Lida
Granit        3-0 Torp.Magilyou
Torp.Zhodzina 2-0 Dynamo Juni
Neman Masty   0-3 Zvyazda
Daryda        1-2 Khimik
FC Ragachou       bye

Round 22
Zvyazda       6-1 FC Ragachou
Dynamo Juni   2-0 Keramik
ZLiN Gomel    ppd Neman Masty
Torp.Magilyou 0-1 Daryda
Khimik        8-1 FC Orsha
Svisloch      0-0 Granit
FC Lida       0-0 Komunalnik
Torpedo Zhodzina  bye

Round 23
Dynamo Juni   1-0 Svisloch
Neman Masty   ppd FC Lida
FC Orsha      1-4 Torp.Magilyou
Khimik        4-1 Komunalnik
Torp.Zhodzina 1-2 Zvyazda
Daryda        1-0 Granit
FC Ragachou   0-2 ZLiN Gomel
Keramik           bye

Round 24
Khimik        4-0 Neman Masty
ZLiN Gomel    0-4 Torp.Zhodzina
FC Lida       1-0 FC Ragachou
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 Komunalnik
Granit        5-1 FC Orsha
Svisloch      1-0 Daryda
Zvyazda       0-0 Keramik
Dynamo Juni       bye

Round 25
FC Orsha      2-3 Daryda
Torp.Zhodzina 2-0 FC Lida
Neman Masty   0-3 Torp.Magilyou
FC Ragachou   1-1 Khimik
Dynamo Juni   0-3 Zvyazda
Komunalnik    0-0 Granit
Keramik       0-2 ZLiN Gomel
Svisloch          bye

Round 26
Granit        2-1 Neman Masty
Khimik        0-0 Torp.Zhodzina
Torp.Magilyou 1-0 FC Ragachou
Daryda        0-1 Komunalnik
Svisloch      4-2 FC Orsha
ZLiN Gomel    0-0 Dynamo Juni
FC Lida       1-1 Keramik
Zvyazda           bye

Round 27
Neman Masty   1-2 Daryda
Dynamo Juni   1-0 FC Lida
Torp.Zhodzina 4-0 Torp.Magilyou
Keramik       3-1 Khimik
Zvyazda       5-0 Svisloch
FC Ragachou   1-2 Granit
Komunalnik    3-0 FC Orsha
ZLiN Gomel        bye

Round 28
FC Orsha      3-1 Neman Masty
ZLiN Gomel    0-3 Zvyazda
Daryda        5-0 FC Ragachou
Svisloch      0-6 Komunalnik
Granit        0-1 Torp.Zhodzina
Khimik        2-0 Dynamo Juni
Torp.Magilyou 1-1 Keramik
FC Lida           bye

Round 29
Torp.Zhodzina 1-2 Daryda
Zvyazda       3-1 FC Lida
Dynamo Juni   0-1 Torp.Magilyou
Neman Masty   1-0 Komunalnik
ZLiN Gomel    4-1 Svisloch
Keramik       2-1 Granit
FC Ragachou   5-2 FC Orsha
Khimik            bye

Round 30
Svisloch      1-2 Neman Masty
Khimik        2-1 Zvyazda
Komunalnik    3-1 FC Ragachou
FC Orsha      0-5 Torp.Zhodzina
Granit        1-1 Dynamo Juni
Daryda        3-2 Keramik
FC Lida       0-3 ZLiN Gomel
Torpedo Magilyou  bye

Final Table:

 1.Tarpeda Zhodzina          28  21  3  4  56-13  66  Promoted
 2.Zvyazda VA BDU Mensk      28  19  5  4  74-21  62  Promoted
----------------------------------------------------
 3.Daryda Stalbtsy           28  19  4  5  49-22  61  [+]
 4.Khimik Svetlahorsk        28  17  6  5  56-24  57  
 5.Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyou  28  14  4 10  29-29  46  [-]
 6.Hranit Mikashevichy       28  13  5 10  47-26  44  
 7.ZLiN Homel                28   9  8 11  35-36  35  
 8.Keramik Byaroza           28   9  7 12  34-39  34  
 9.FK Lida                   28   9  7 12  27-33  34  [-]
10.Kamunalnik Slonim         28   9  5 14  33-42  32  [-]
11.Svislach Asipovichy       28   9  4 15  34-59  31  
12.FK Orsha                  28   9  1 18  40-74  28  
13.Dynama Juni Mensk         28   6  7 15  19-39  25  
14.Nyoman Masty              28   5  4 19  21-57  19  
----------------------------------------------------
15.FK Rahachou DYUSSH-1      28   3  8 17  27-67  17  Relegated

NB: SKAF Mensk (former Academ-Slavia) withdrew just before the season to play in
    Second League again.


Belarus Third Level 2001

Second League (Druhaya Liga) 

Final Table:

 1.Lakamatyu Mensk                 34  26  4  4  77- 17  82  [+]  Promoted
 2.FK Smorhon                      34  25  4  5  63- 16  79       Promoted
-----------------------------------------------------------
 3.Vertykal Kalinkavichy           34  22  6  6  55- 24  72  
 4.RVAR Mensk                      34  19  7  8  65- 29  64  
 5.FK Baranavichy                  34  18  9  7  63- 34  63  
 6.Spartak VAR Dnepr Shklou        34  18  5 11  60- 39  59  
 7.FK Pinsk-900                    34  17  3 14  61- 37  54  
 8.Dynama-2 Mensk                  34  16  4 14  50- 47  52  
 9.FK Homel-2                      34  13  4 17  40- 53  43  
10.SKAF Mensk                      34  12  6 16  31- 45  42  
11.Traktar Mensk                   34  11  9 14  42- 44  42  [-]
12.Veras Nyasvizh                  34  11  9 14  32- 40  42  
13.Zabudova Chysts                 34  12  5 17  38- 58  41  
14.FK Rudzyonsk                    34  12  4 18  60- 73  40  [+]
15.Pratsounyya Rezervy RIPA Mensk  34  11  7 16  53- 47  40  [+]
16.FK Staryya Darohi               34  11  7 16  48- 49  40  
17.Palesse Kazinki                 34   2  4 28  22-102  10  [-]
18.Zmena Mensk                     34   1  1 32  13-119   4  [+]

Name changes: 
Acasem-Slavia  -> SKAF 
Dnepr Mahilyou -> Spartak VAR Dnepr Shklou 

NB: Veyna-Dnepr withdrew. 



2000.

2002.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

With thanks to Jan Schoenmakers (Jan.Schoenmakers@atosorigin.com)

See also the Byelorussian Football Homepage by Edward Sorsher and Yevgeniy Shtutin

Prepared and maintained by Mike Dryomin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Mike Dryomin
Last updated: 12 Jun 2009

(C) Copyright Mike Dryomin and RSSSF 2001/09
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.