Yemen 2013/14


Yemen League Division One
Yemen League Division Two

Yemen League Division One

Final Table:

 1.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  20  5  1  50-14  65  Champions
 2.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  17  4  5  45-25  55
 3.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26  12  7  7  41-24  43
 4.Al-Urooba (Zabid)             26  10 10  6  22-15  40
 5.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26  10 10  6  31-30  40
 6.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26  10  8  8  38-28  38
 7.Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda)      26   9 10  7  31-27  37
 8.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26   9  7 10  36-33  34
 9.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26   8 10  8  28-35  34
10.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26   9  6 11  29-30  33
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Sha'ab (Sanaa)             26   5  8 13  15-35  23  Relegated
12.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   4  8 14  16-36  20  Relegated
13.Al-Ahli (Taizz)               26   3  8 15  18-36  17  Relegated
14.May 22 (Sanaa)                26   3  5 18  22-54  14  Relegated

Round 1
[Dec 20]
Saqr             4-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
May 22           1-2 Hilal Hudayda    
Shabab al-Jeel   0-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
[Dec 21]
Rasheed          1-1 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Urooba           1-2 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Dec 22]
Ahli Taizz       0-0 Ahli Sanaa       
[Mar 6]
Tilal Aden       1-1 Ittihad Ibb      

Round 22
[Dec 27]
Ahli Sanaa       1-1 Urooba           
Hilal Hudayda    0-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Rasheed          
[Dec 28]
Ittihad Ibb      2-1 Ahli Taizz       
Sha'ab Sanaa     0-0 Saqr             
Shabab al-Jeel   1-0 May 22           
[Mar 10]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 1-0 Tilal Aden       

Round 3
[Jan 2]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[Jan 3] 	 
Saqr             2-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
Tilal Aden       6-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
May 22           0-2 Rasheed          
[Jan 4]
Hilal Hudayda    2-2 Shabab al-Jeel   
Ahli Taizz       2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Urooba           0-1 Ittihad Ibb      

Round 4
[Jan 8]
Sha'ab Ibb       2-0 Tilal Aden       
Rasheed          1-1 Shabab al-Jeel   
[Jan 9]
Ahli Sanaa       3-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Saqr             3-1 May 22           
Ittihad Ibb      2-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Jan 10]
Ahli Taizz       0-1 Sha'ab Sanaa     
[Mar 18]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 0-0 Urooba           
	
Round 5
[Jan 13]
Ahli Sanaa       1-1 Ittihad Ibb      
May 22           2-2 Tilal Aden       
Hilal Hudayda    1-1 Rasheed          
[Jan 14]
Sha'ab Ibb       0-0 Ahli Taizz       
Shabab al-Jeel   0-1 Saqr             
Sha'ab Sanaa     0-2 Urooba           
[Mar 26]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-2 Sha'ab Hadramaut 

Round 6
[Jan 18]
Ittihad Ibb      1-1 Hilal Hudayda    
Rasheed          0-2 Saqr             
Tilal Aden       2-1 Shabab al-Jeel   
Yarmuk al-Rawda  2-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
[Jan 19]
Ahli Taizz       2-4 May 22           
Urooba           2-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
[Apr 8]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-1 Ahli Sanaa       

Round 7
[Jan 24]
Saqr             3-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Sha'ab Ibb       1-2 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Tilal Aden       1-1 Rasheed          
May 22           0-1 Urooba           
Shabab al-Jeel   2-0 Ahli Taizz       
[Jan 25]
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[Apr 22]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 0-0 Ittihad Ibb      

Round 8
[Jan 30]
Ahli Sanaa       2-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
[Jan 31]
Ittihad Ibb      1-1 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Saqr             2-0 Tilal Aden       
Urooba           0-0 Shabab al-Jeel   
[Feb 1]
Rasheed          2-1 Ahli Taizz       
[May 6]
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-2 May 22           

Round 9
[Feb 7]
Ahli Taizz       0-1 Saqr             
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Sha'ab Sanaa     3-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Tilal Aden       2-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Urooba           0-0 Rasheed          
May 22           0-1 Ahli Sanaa       
[Feb 8]
Shabab al-Jeel   3-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Round 10
[Feb 14]
Ahli Sanaa       2-1 Shabab al-Jeel   
Ahli Taizz       0-1 Tilal Aden       
Hilal Hudayda    1-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Ittihad Ibb      1-1 May 22           
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-0 Rasheed          
Sha'ab Hadramaut awd Sha'ab Ibb       [awarded 3-0, Sha'ab Ibb dns]
[Feb 15]
Saqr             1-0 Urooba           

Round 11
[Feb 18]
May 22           2-2 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Hilal Hudayda    2-2 Ahli Taizz       
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
Rasheed          0-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[Feb 19]
Shabab al-Jeel   2-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Urooba           0-0 Tilal Aden       
[Feb 20]
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-1 Saqr             

Round 12
[Feb 22]
Sha'ab Ibb       2-2 Hilal Hudayda    
Sha'ab Sanaa     2-3 May 22           
[Feb 23]
Ittihad Ibb      3-2 Rasheed          
Ahli Taizz       0-1 Urooba           
[Feb 24]
Ahli Sanaa       1-0 Saqr             
Tilal Aden       2-2 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Feb 26]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 4-1 Shabab al-Jeel   

Round 13 [Mar 1]
Sha'ab Ibb       3-0 May 22           
Tilal Aden       2-3 Ahli Sanaa       
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-0 Ahli Taizz       
Saqr             5-2 Ittihad Ibb      
Shabab al-Jeel   0-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Rasheed          1-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Urooba           2-2 Hilal Hudayda    

Round 14
[Mar 14]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 1-1 Saqr             
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Shabab al-Jeel   
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-0 Rasheed          
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-2 Urooba           
[Mar 15]
Ahli Sanaa       3-2 Ahli Taizz       
Hilal Hudayda    2-1 May 22           
Ittihad Ibb      1-0 Tilal Aden       

Round 15
[Mar 21]
Rasheed          1-4 Sha'ab Ibb       
Saqr             3-1 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Yarmuk al-Rawda  1-1 Hilal Hudayda    
[Mar 22]
Ahli Taizz       1-1 Ittihad Ibb      
Tilal Aden       2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Urooba           0-1 Ahli Sanaa       
May 22           1-2 Shabab al-Jeel   

Round 16
[Mar 28]
Rasheed          1-0 May 22           
Sha'ab Ibb       3-3 Saqr             
Sha'ab Sanaa     0-2 Tilal Aden       
Shabab al-Jeel   0-0 Hilal Hudayda    
[Mar 29]
Ittihad Ibb      0-2 Urooba           
[Mar301]
Ahli Sanaa       2-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Apr 1]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 1-3 Ahli Taizz       

Round 17
[Apr 4]
Hilal Hudayda    1-2 Ahli Sanaa       
Tilal Aden       3-2 Sha'ab Ibb       
Urooba           1-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
May 22           1-4 Saqr             
[Apr 5]
Shabab al-Jeel   2-0 Rasheed          
[Apr 6]
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-1 Ahli Taizz       
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-0 Ittihad Ibb      

Round 18
[Apr 11]
Rasheed          0-1 Hilal Hudayda    
Saqr             2-0 Shabab al-Jeel   
Tilal Aden       4-1 May 22           
Urooba           0-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
[Apr 12]
Ahli Taizz       0-2 Sha'ab Ibb       
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Apr 13]
Ittihad Ibb      2-1 Ahli Sanaa       

Round 19
[Apr 18]
Ahli Sanaa       1-1 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Hilal Hudayda    0-1 Ittihad Ibb      
Saqr             3-0 Rasheed          
Sha'ab Ibb       0-0 Urooba           
Sha'ab Sanaa     0-3 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
[Apr 19]
May 22           0-0 Ahli Taizz       
Shabab al-Jeel   0-0 Tilal Aden       

Round 20
[Apr 25]
Ahli Sanaa       1-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
Ahli Taizz       1-1 Shabab al-Jeel   
Hilal Hudayda    0-1 Saqr             
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
[Apr 26]
Rasheed          0-1 Tilal Aden       
Urooba           1-0 May 22           
[Apr 27]
Ittihad Ibb      2-2 Sha'ab Hadramaut 

Round 21
[May 2]
Ahli Taizz       1-0 Rasheed          
Sha'ab Hadramaut 4-2 Hilal Hudayda    
Sha'ab Ibb       0-1 Ahli Sanaa       
May 22           1-3 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Shabab al-Jeel   2-2 Urooba           
[May 3]
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-0 Ittihad Ibb      
Tilal Aden       0-1 Saqr             

Round 22
[May 9]
Ittihad Ibb      2-1 Sha'ab Ibb       
Rasheed          1-0 Urooba           
Saqr             1-0 Ahli Taizz       
[May 10]
Ahli Sanaa       5-0 May 22           
Sha'ab Hadramaut 3-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
[May 11]
Hilal Hudayda    1-4 Tilal Aden       
Yarmuk al-Rawda  3-1 Shabab al-Jeel   

Round 23
[May 15]
Urooba           1-1 Saqr             
[May 16]
Rasheed          1-1 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Sha'ab Sanaa     1-2 Hilal Hudayda    
Tilal Aden       3-1 Ahli Taizz       
May 22           0-2 Ittihad Ibb      
Shabab al-Jeel   3-2 Ahli Sanaa       
[May 17]
Sha'ab Ibb       1-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 

Round 24
[May 23]
Ahli Sanaa       4-0 Rasheed          
Ittihad Ibb      2-2 Shabab al-Jeel   
Saqr             1-0 Yarmuk al-Rawda  
Sha'ab Hadramaut 5-0 May 22           
Tilal Aden       0-1 Urooba           
[May 24]
Ahli Taizz       0-0 Hilal Hudayda    
Sha'ab Ibb       0-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
	
Round 25
[May 29]		
Urooba           1-0 Ahli Taizz       
[May 30]
Hilal Hudayda    2-0 Sha'ab Ibb       
Saqr             2-0 Ahli Sanaa       
May 22           0-0 Sha'ab Sanaa     
[May 31]
Rasheed          1-2 Ittihad Ibb      
Shabab al-Jeel   2-0 Sha'ab Hadramaut 
Yarmuk al-Rawda  0-0 Tilal Aden       

Round 26
[Jun 5]
Sha'ab Hadramaut 2-0 Rasheed          
[Jun 6]
Ahli Sanaa       1-3 Tilal Aden       
May 22           1-2 Sha'ab Ibb       
Hilal Hudayda    2-1 Urooba           
Ittihad Ibb      1-2 Saqr             
Sha'ab Sanaa     0-2 Shabab al-Jeel   
Ahli Taizz       0-5 Yarmuk al-Rawda  

Final Table:

 1.Al-Saqr (Taizz)               26  20  5  1  50-14  65  Champions
 2.Al-Ahli (Sanaa)               26  17  4  5  45-25  55
 3.Al-Tilal (Aden)               26  12  7  7  41-24  43
 4.Al-Urooba (Zabid)             26  10 10  6  22-15  40
 5.Al-Ittihad (Ibb)              26  10 10  6  31-30  40
 6.Yarmuk al-Rawda (Sanaa)       26  10  8  8  38-28  38
 7.Shabab al-Jeel (Hudayda)      26   9 10  7  31-27  37
 8.Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (Mukalla) 26   9  7 10  36-33  34
 9.Al-Hilal (Hudayda)            26   8 10  8  28-35  34
10.Al-Sha'ab (Ibb)               26   9  6 11  29-30  33
--------------------------------------------------------
11.Al-Sha'ab (Sanaa)             26   5  8 13  15-35  23  Relegated
12.Al-Rasheed (Taizz)            26   4  8 14  16-36  20  Relegated
13.Al-Ahli (Taizz)               26   3  8 15  18-36  17  Relegated
14.May 22 (Sanaa)                26   3  5 18  22-54  14  Relegated


Yemen League Division Two

Final Tables:

Group A
 1.Shula (Aden)                  18  12  6  0  39- 8  42  Promoted
 2.Fahman (Abyan)                18  12  5  1  33-11  41  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Taliya (Taizz)                18   7  5  6  21-16  26
 4.Al-Nasir (al-Dalaa)           18   6  6  6  14-15  24
 5.Al-Tadamun (Mukalla)          18   6  5  7  22-26  23
 6.Shamshan (Aden)               18   5  7  6  21-22  22
 7.Khanfar                       18   5  6  7  17-19  21
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Al-Intelaq (Lahaj)            18   4  6  8  14-23  18  Relegated
 9.Shebam Hadramaut              18   4  5  9  15-28  17  Relegated
10.Shabab Abs                    18   2  3 13  12-40   9  Relegated

Group B
 1.Al-Wahda (Sanaa)              18  15  3  0  47-13  48  Promoted
 2.Al-Wahda (Aden)               18  11  5  2  41-15  38  Promoted
--------------------------------------------------------
 3.Al-Ahli (Hudayda)             18   7  6  5  23-13  27
 4.Fat'h Thomar                  18   7  6  5  22-21  27
 5.Salam (al-Garfa)              18   7  1 10  22-31  22
 6.Shabab Al-Mansoor             18   5  4  9  19-39  19
 7.Al-Jaza'a                     18   5  2 11  20-27  17
--------------------------------------------------------
 8.Al-A'en                       18   3  8  7  24-37  17  Relegated
 9.Al-Shabab (al-Baydaa)         18   3  7  8  19-29  16  Relegated
10.Tadamun Al-Qaadh              18   3  6  9  18-30  15  Relegated

Championship Final [Jun 3]
Wahda Sana       3- Shula            


2013

2014/15

list of champions

list of cup winners

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 18 Sep 2014

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2013/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.