Switzerland (Women) 1999/00

Ligue Nationale 1999/00

 LNA 

Final Table:

1. FC Bern       	18  18 0  0  78-11  54 Champion
2. FC Malters       	18  12 3  3  60-23  39
3. FC Sursee       	18  12 1  5  53-28  37
4. FC Schwerzenbach     18  10 3  5  50-26  33
5. SV Seebach ZH       	18   7 3  8  41-42  24
6. FC Bad Ragaz       	18   6 2 10  28-55  20
7. FC Rapid Lugano      18   6 2 10  30-67  20
8. FC Zuchwil       	18   6 1 11  25-26  19 
9. SK Root		18   2 4 12  15-55  10 Relegated 
10.US Giubiasco        	18   0 3 15  14-61   3 Relegated

14.08.99  
US Giubiasco		1-3 FC Zuchwil

15.08.99  
SK Root			2-2 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Bern			4-1 FC Malters
FC Sursee		5-2 SV Seebach ZH
FC Rapid Lugano		0-4 FC Schwerzenbach
18.08.99  
FC Malters		1-0 FC Sursee

22.08.99  
FC Bad Ragaz		0-5 FC Bern
FC Schwerzenbach	7-0 SK Root
SV Seebach ZH		4-0 US Giubiasco
FC Zuchwil		3-0 FC Rapid Lugano

28.08.99
FC Sursee		5-1 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Rapid Lugano		1-1 SK Root
 
29.08.99
FC Bern			3-0 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Zuchwil		0-2 SV Seebach ZH

04.09.99
FC Bad Ragaz		4-2 US Giubiasco

05.09.99
FC Schwerzenbach	4-2 FC Sursee
FC Malters		1-1 FC Zuchwil 
SK Root			0-1 FC Bern
SV Seebach ZH		4-2 FC Rapid Lugano

18.09.99
FC Zuchwil		4-0 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Sursee		4-0 SK Root
SV Seebach ZH		0-2 FC Malters 
US Giubiasco		1-4 FC Schwerzenbach

25.09.99
FC Bad Ragaz		1-5 SV Seebach ZH

26.09.99
SK Root			3-3 US Giubiasco
FC Bern			3-1 FC Sursee
FC Schwerzenbach	2-0 FC Zuchwil

29.09.99
SV Seebach ZH		1-4 FC Schwerzenbach 

Sa 02.10.99
FC Malters		5-0 FC Bad Ragaz

03.10.99
FC Zuchwil		3-0 SK Root

09.10.99
FC Schwerzenbach	0-2 FC Malters
FC Bad Ragaz		2-5 FC Rapid Lugano

10.10.99
FC Bern			2-1 FC Zuchwil
SK Root			2-2 SV Seebach ZH
FC Sursee		5-0 US Giubiasco

20.10.99
SV Seebach ZH		1-2 FC Bern
FC Bad Ragaz		1-1 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Zuchwil		0-4 FC Sursee
FC Malters		0-1 SK Root
FC Rapid Lugano		4-0 US Giubiasco

04.11.99
FC Rapid Lugano		0-3 FC Sursee

06.11.99
FC Malters		3-4 FC Bern 

07.11.99
FC Schwerzenbach	8-0 FC Rapid Lugano
SV Seebach ZH		4-1 FC Sursee
FC Zuchwil		3-0 US Giubiasco
FC Bad Ragaz		2-0 SK Root
  
12.11.99
US Giubiasco		0-3 FC Bern 
 
14.11.99
US Giubiasco		0-4 FC Malters
FC Rapid Lugano		1-2 FC Bern
 
21.11.99
FC Rapid Lugano		1-7 FC Malters 
  
26.03.00
FC Bern			6-0 FC Bad Ragaz
SK Root			1-2 FC Schwerzenbach
US Giubiasco		3-3 SV Seebach ZH  
FC Sursee		2-2 FC Malters    
FC Rapid Lugano		2-1 FC Zuchwil
  
08.04.00
FC Malters		6-2 US Giubiasco
FC Bad Ragaz		0-2 FC Sursee
SK Root			0-3 FC Rapid Lugano
  
09.04.00
FC Schwerzenbach	0-1 FC Bern
SV Seebach ZH		1-0 FC Zuchwil
  
29.04.00
FC Sursee		3-2 FC Schwerzenbach
  
30.04.00
FC Bern			8-1 SK Root
US Giubiasco		0-2 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Zuchwil		0-1 FC Malters
FC Rapid Lugano		4-1 SV Seebach ZH
  
06.05.00
SK Root			2-3 FC Sursee
FC Bad Ragaz		4-3 FC Zuchwil
  
07.05.00
FC Schwerzenbach	w/o US Giubiasco	[3-0]
FC Malters		4-2 SV Seebach ZH
FC Bern		       16-1 FC Rapid Lugano
  
20.05.00
FC Malters		5-1 FC Rapid Lugano
US Giubiasco		0-1 SK Root
  
21.05.00
SV Seebach ZH		2-3 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Sursee		0-5 FC Bern
FC Zuchwil		1-2 FC Schwerzenbach
  
27.05.00
FC Sursee		8-0 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Bad Ragaz		1-3 FC Malters
SK Root			0-1 FC Zuchwil
  
28.05.00
FC Bern			6-0 US Giubiasco
FC Schwerzenbach	2-2 SV Seebach ZH
  
03.06.00
FC Malters		4-4 FC Schwerzenbach
US Giubiasco		1-2 FC Sursee
  
04.06.00
SV Seebach ZH		4-1 SK Root
FC Zuchwil		0-1 FC Bern
FC Rapid Lugano 	4-1 FC Bad Ragaz
  
08.06.00
FC Schwerzenbach 	1-4 FC Bad Ragaz
  
12.06.00
FC Sursee 		3-1 FC Zuchwil
  
16.06.00
US Giubiasco  		1-1 FC Rapid Lugano
  
18.06.00 
FC Bern 		6-1 SV Seebach ZH
SK Root 		0-9 FC Malters  

Final Table:

1. FC Bern       	18  18 0  0  78-11  54 Champion
2. FC Malters       	18  12 3  3  60-23  39
3. FC Sursee       	18  12 1  5  53-28  37
4. FC Schwerzenbach     18  10 3  5  50-26  33
5. SV Seebach ZH       	18   7 3  8  41-42  24
6. FC Bad Ragaz       	18   6 2 10  28-55  20
7. FC Rapid Lugano      18   6 2 10  30-67  20
8. FC Zuchwil       	18   6 1 11  25-26  19 
9. SK Root		18   2 4 12  15-55  10 Relegated 
10.US Giubiasco        	18   0 3 15  14-61   3 Relegated


Cup 1999/2000

 First Principal Round
31.10.99 
FC Münsterlingen	1-3 FC Bad Ragaz   
FC Staad		6-5 SK Root    
FC Lachen/Altendorf   	4-0 FC Rapid Lugano  
SC Veltheim   		2-4 FC Blue Stars ZH  
FC Widnau  		3-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
FC Dietikon   		0-3 SV Seebach ZH
FC Aarau   		1-3 FC Schwerzenbach 
CB Laax  		0-5 US Giubiasco
FC Vétroz  		3-4 CS Chênois
FC Gurmels  		0-8 FC Bern 
FC Pfäffikon   		3-2 FC Kirchberg
FC Alterswil  		2-4 FC Yverdon-Sport 
FC Bülach   	       1-10 FC Zuchwil
FC Küssnacht a/R  	1-4 FC Sursee
FC Therwil  		0-8 FC Malters
FC Schattdorf  		2-5 FC Rot-Schwarz

 2nd Round
19.03.00 
FC Yverdon-Sport	5-4 FC Lachen/Altendorf
FC Sursee  		0-1 FC Zuchwil
CS Chênois  		0-3 FC Bern
FC Rot-Schwarz   	1-2 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Pfäffikon   		w/o US Giubiasco	  
FC Blue Stars ZH   	0-4 SV Seebach ZH	[aet] 
FC Staad  		1-6 FC Malters     
21.03.00
FC Widnau  		 ?  FC Schwerzenbach

 3th Round
14.04.00
FC Bad Ragaz  		1-3 FC Bern
FC Zuchwil  		4-1 FC Malters
FC Schwerzenbach  	3-2 SV Seebach ZH
15.04.00
FC Pfäffikon   		0-5 FC Yverdon-Sport

 Semifinals
17.05.00
FC Bern  		2-1 FC Zuchwil      
FC Yverdon-Sport   	0-1 FC Schwerzenbach 
 

Cup Final 1999/2000 

[10.06.2000, in Rapperswil SG, Att.650]
FC Bern		2-0 FC Schwerzenbach
[40'Comte, 68'Berz]

FC Bern : 
Chamot - Wenger - Berz - Binswanger - Kessi (75'Schärer) - Comte 
(84'Vonlanthen) - Burger - Sommer - Meyer - Gaillard (69'Theiler) 
Macheret

LNB  

Final Table:

1. R/S Thun		18  15 2  1  74-22  47 Promoted
2. Yverdon-Sports	18  14 1  3  55-18  43 Promoted
3. CS Chênois		18  10 3  5  59-41  33 
4. FC Küssnacht a/R	18   8 4  6  50-26  28 [*] 
5. FC Rapperswil	18   8 2  8  41-47  26 
6. FC Lachen		18   6 3  9  34-37  21 
7. Blue Stars ZH	18   5 6  7  34-38  21 
8. FC St. Gallen	18   5 2 11  29-55  17 
9. FC Spreitenbach	18   5 2 11  20-62  17 [*] 
10.FC Bülach		18   1 1 16  22-72   4 Relegated 

[*] FC Küssnacht withdrew the team and merged with SK Root for 2000/01;
    due to this, FC Spreitenbach are not relegated


1.Liga

Group 1  
1. FC Staad		18  15  2   1  72-18  47 Promoted   
2. SC Veltheim        	18  14  1   3  46-12  43   
3. FC Wittenbach        18  11  4   3  48-18  37   
4. FC Widnau        	18  10  3   5  39-24  33   
5. FC Münsterlingen     18   7  1  10  21-35  22   
6. FC Rüthi       	18   5  6   7  32-35  21   
7. FC Hinwil        	18   4  4  10  19-36  16   
8. CB Laax        	18   4  2  12  27-63  14    
9. FC Schlieren        	18   3  4  11  21-42  13 Relegated   
10.Lachen/Altendorf 2   18   3  1  14  19-61  10 Relegated 


Group 2  
1. FC Vétroz       	18  12  4   2  77-27  40 Promoted   
2. FC Dietikon        	18  12  4   2  66-19  40   
3. FC Bern 2       	18  12  2   4  54-26  38   
4. FC Aarau        	18  11  2   5  56-32  35   
5. FC Windisch       	18   8  3   7  31-33  27   
6. FC Ostermundigen     18   8  2   8  53-57  26   
7. FC Therwil       	18   7  3   8  35-37  24   
8. FC Alterswil        	18   4  5   9  26-40  17   
9. FC Bethlehem BE      18   2  3  13  19-53   9 Relegated   
10.FC Verdeaux        	18   0  0  18   5-98   0 Relegated   



Promoted from 2.L
14 clubs are promoted in 1.L due to the reorganisation of 1.L 
(30 clubs = 3 groups of 10 clubs).


1998/99

2000/01

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 8 Feb 2004

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.