Switzerland (Women) 2000/01

Ligue Nationale A 

Final Table:

 1. FC Bern		  18  13 3  2   64-23  42  Champion
 2. FC Sursee             18  12 1  5   48-19  37
 3. FC Malters            18  11 2  5   66-36  35
 4. FC Schwerzenbach      18   8 3  7   37-37  27
 5. FC Rapid Lugano       18   7 3  8   24-27  24
 6. FC Zuchwil            18   6 5  7   25-32  23
 7. SV Seebach ZH         18   7 1  10  29-55  22
 8. FC Bad Ragaz          18   4 5  9   24-37  17
 9. FC Rot-Schwarz Thun   18   5 1  12  28-58  16  Relegated
10. Yverdon-Sports        18   3 4  11  18-39  12  Relegated

 
19.08.00 
FC Rapid Lugano		0-1 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Malters		2-0 FC Yverdon-Sports
FC Sursee		1-4 FC Bern
 
20.08.00
SV Seebach ZH		3-4 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Zuchwil		3-1 FC Bad Ragaz 
  
27.08.00 
FC Schwerzenbach	2-2 FC Malters
FC Yverdon-Sports	1-2 SV Seebach ZH
FC Zuchwil		0-1 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Bad Ragaz		2-2 FC Bern
FC Rot-Schwarz		1-3 FC Sursee
 
02.09.00 
FC Rapid Lugano		1-1 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Malters		7-2 FC Zuchwil
 
03.09.00 
FC Bern			9-1 FC Rot-Schwarz
SV Seebach ZH		1-6 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Sursee		3-2 FC Yverdon-Sports
 
09.09.00 
FC Bad Ragaz		2-0 FC Sursee
 
10.09.00 
FC Schwerzenbach	2-0 FC Zuchwil
FC Bern			5-0 SV Seebach ZH
FC Yverdon-Sports	1-0 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Rot-Schwarz		1-5 FC Malters
 
16.09.00 
FC Zuchwil		2-0 SV Seebach ZH
FC Yverdon-Sports	1-2 FC Bern
FC Rapid Lugano		5-3 FC Malters
FC Bad Ragaz		3-0 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Schwerzenbach	0-0 FC Sursee
  
24.09.00 
FC Bern			4-1 FC Schwerzenbach
SV Seebach ZH		1-2 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Malters		2-1 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Sursee		3-0 FC Zuchwil
FC Rot-Schwarz		2-2 FC Yverdon-Sports

30.09.00 
FC Bad Ragaz		1-0 FC Yverdon-Sports
FC Malters		1-2 SV Seebach ZH
 
01.10.00 
FC Schwerzenbach	2-3 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Rapid Lugano		0-1 FC Sursee
FC Zuchwil		2-2 FC Bern

07.10.00 
FC Rot-Schwarz		0-1 FC Zuchwil
 
08.10.00 
FC Bern			4-1 FC Rapid Lugano 
FC Sursee		2-3 FC Malters
SV Seebach ZH		3-2 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Yverdon-Sports	2-1 FC Schwerzenbach
 
21.10.00 
FC Malters		0-1 FC Bern
FC Rapid Lugano		2-0 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Bad Ragaz		0-2 FC Schwerzenbach
 
22.10.00 
SV Seebach ZH		1-8 FC Sursee
FC Zuchwil		4-2 FC Yverdon-Sports
 
04.11.00 
FC Rapid Lugano		1-1 FC Yverdon-Sports
 
05.11.00 
FC Sursee		2-1 FC Bad Ragaz
SV Seebach ZH		1-5 FC Bern
FC Zuchwil		1-1 FC Schwerzenbach
 
11.11.00 
FC Malters		7-1 FC Rot-Schwarz
 
24.03.01 
FC Bad Ragaz		1-1 FC Zuchwil
 
25.03.01 
FC Bern			0-1 FC Sursee
FC Rot-Schwarz		5-1 SV Seebach ZH
FC Yverdon-Sport	1-4 FC Malters
 
31.03.01 
FC Bern			6-1 FC Bad Ragaz
 
01.04.01 
FC Malters		8-0 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Sursee		5-0 FC Rot-Schwarz
SV Seebach ZH		3-1 FC Yverdon-Sports
FC Rapid Lugano		2-2 FC Zuchwil
 
04.04.01 
FC Zuchwil		1-4 FC Malters
FC Rot-Schwarz		1-5 FC Bern
FC Schwerzenbach	2-1 SV Seebach ZH
FC Yverdon-Sports	0-5 FC Sursee
 
25.04.01 
FC Schwerzenbach	0-2 FC Rapid Lugano

28.04.01 
FC Malters		4-2 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Rot-Schwarz		3-0 FC Bad Ragaz
 
29.04.01 
FC Bern			4-1 FC Yverdon-Sports
SV Seebach ZH		2-0 FC Zuchwil
FC Sursee		5-1 FC Schwerzenbach
 
01.05.01 
FC Bad Ragaz		1-2 FC Rapid Lugano
 
05.05.01 
FC Rapid Lugano		0-1 SV Seebach ZH 
FC Zuchwil		1-0 FC Sursee
FC Bad Ragaz		3-1 FC Malters
  
06.05.01 
FC Yverdon-Sports	1-0 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Schwerzenbach	2-3 FC Bern
 
12.05.01 
FC Rot-Schwarz		3-4 FC Schwerzenbach 
FC Sursee		3-0 FC Rapid Lugano  
FC Yverdon-Sport	1-1 FC Bad Ragaz 
 
13.05.01 
FC Bern			2-0 FC Zuchwil 
SV Seebach ZH		6-5 FC Malters

19.05.01 
FC Malters		3-1 FC Sursee
FC Rapid Lugano		2-1 FC Bern
FC Bad Ragaz		1-1 SV Seebach ZH
  
20.05.01
FC Schwerzenbach	3-0 FC Yverdon-Sports
FC Zuchwil		4-1 FC Rot-Schwarz 
 
27.05.01 
FC Sursee		5-0 SV Seebach ZH 
FC Yverdon-Sports	1-1 FC Zuchwil
FC Bern			5-5 FC Malters		[in Luzern]
FC Rot-Schwarz		2-1 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Schwerzenbach	7-2 FC Bad Ragaz

Final Table:

 1. FC Bern		  18  13 3  2   64-23  42  Champion
 2. FC Sursee             18  12 1  5   48-19  37
 3. FC Malters            18  11 2  5   66-36  35
 4. FC Schwerzenbach      18   8 3  7   37-37  27
 5. FC Rapid Lugano       18   7 3  8   24-27  24
 6. FC Zuchwil            18   6 5  7   25-32  23
 7. SV Seebach ZH         18   7 1  10  29-55  22
 8. FC Bad Ragaz          18   4 5  9   24-37  17
 9. FC Rot-Schwarz Thun   18   5 1  12  28-58  16  Relegated
10. Yverdon-Sports        18   3 4  11  18-39  12  Relegated

Topscorers :

1. GAILLARD Sylvie	Bern		21  
2. DI FONZIO Monica 	Sursee		16 
   GOLUBIC Natalija	Seebach		16 
4. GRÜTER Alina		Malters		14 
5. LOOSLI Sheila	Malters		13 
   ZÜRCHER Manuela	Schwerzenbach	13 
7. WENGER Meret		Bern		11


Cup 2000/01
 
 First Principal Round
28.10.00 
SK Root			1-2 FC Rapid Lugano
CS Chênois		0-2 FC Vétroz
29.10.00
FC Gurmels		1-14 FC Bern
FC Baden		0-4 FC Sursee
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-4 FC Bad Ragaz
FC St. Gallen		2-1 FC Staad      
FC Widnau		1-2 FC Blue Stars ZH
FC Laupen		2-12 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Breitenbach		0-14 FC Malters
FC Villmergen		0-7 FC Schwerzenbach
FC Rüthi		2-3 US Giubiasco 
FC Kirchberg		3-4 SV Seebach ZH   
FC Signal		0-5 FC Yverdon-Sport
SC Veltheim		0-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf
FC Ostermundigen	0-3 FC Zuchwil      
FC Bethlehem BE		0-6 FC Aarau   

 2nd Round
17.03.01 
US Giubiasco		0-8 FC Bern
FC Vétroz		3-8 FC Malters
FC Lachen/Altendorf	0-2 FC Blue Stars ZH
FC Rapid Lugano		1-0 FC Zuchwil
FC Sursee		8-0 SV Seebach ZH
FC St. Gallen		0-2 FC Bad Ragaz
FC Aarau		2-5 FC Rot-Schwarz
FC Yverdon-Sport	3-2 FC Schwerzenbach

 3th Round
21.04.01 
FC Malters		3-6 FC Rapid Lugano
FC Bad Ragaz		3-4 FC Rot-Schwarz
22.04.01 
FC Blue Stars ZH	1-5 FC Bern
FC Sursee		4-1 FC Yverdon-Sport

 Semifinals
16.05.01 
FC Sursee		7-0 FC Rot-Schwarz        
FC Bern			4-0 FC Rapid Lugano 

Cup Final 2000/01 

[10.06.2001 in St.Jakobs Stadium, Basel]

FC Bern			4-0 FC Sursee
 [37'74'C.Theiler, 43'C.Meyer, 64'S.Gaillard]

FC Bern   : J Chamot, S.Stotz, S Volanthen, D.Biswanger, S.Kessi, C.Meyer, F.Comte
            (74'F.Schärer), S.Gaillard, C.Burger, C.Theiler (74'N.Marti), M.Wenger.
            Trainer: J.Schweizer

FC Sursee : M.Brunner, P.Schärer, K.Hofstetter, M.Achermann, A.Müller, T.Imhof
            (54'E.Rohrer), M.Villiger (74'H.Dali), F.Daetwyler, L.Dickenmann, 
            N.Gassmann, M.Di Fonzo (81'C.Graber).
            Trainer: S.Testaguzza


U-16 Cup Final [10.06.2001]

FC Therwil		4-5 SC Worb		[aet]




Ligue Nationale B   

Final Table:
 
 1. FC Staad		  18  15 2  1   61-23   47  Promoted
 2. SK Root               18  13 2  3   56-22   41  Promoted 
 3. FC Blue Stars ZH      18  12 1  5   63-24   37
 4. FC St.Gallen          18   9 2  7   48-35   29
 5. FC Vétroz             18   9 1  8   52-42   28  
 6. FC Lachen/Altendorf   18   8 2  8   40-36   26
 7. US Giubiasco          18   8 2  8   33-37   26
 8. FC Rapperswil-Jona    18   6 1 11   36-57   19
 9. CS Chênois            18   3 1 14   25-56   10
10. FC Spreitenbach       18   0 0 18    9-91    0  Relegated

16.08.00
FC Spreitenbach		0-7 FC Blue Stars ZH  
 
20.08.00
FC Lachen/Altendorf	1-2 US Giubiasco    
SK Root			3-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
CS Chênois		1-3 FC St. Gallen  
FC Vétroz		1-3 FC Staad  
 
27.08.00 
FC Blue Stars ZH	4-2 FC Vétroz 
FC Staad 	        3-1 SK Root 
CS Chênois		1-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf  
FC St. Gallen		3-2 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
US Giubiasco		2-0 FC Spreitenbach  
 
02.09.00
SK Root			1-3 FC Blue Stars ZH 
FC Lachen/Altendorf	2-0 FC St. Gallen 
 
03.09.00 
FC Spreitenbach		2-3 CS Chênois 
FC Vétroz		w/o US Giubiasco	[3 : 0]
FC Rapperswil-Jona	2-3 FC Staad

06.09.00
FC Staad		5-1 FC Spreitenbach 

09.09.00 
US Giubiasco		4-2 CS Chênois  
 
10.09.00 
FC Blue Stars ZH	3-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf
FC Rapperswil-Jona	2-3 FC Vétroz    
FC St. Gallen		1-4 SK Root  
  
15.09.00 
CS Chênois		1-3 FC Vétroz 
  
16.09.00 
FC St. Gallen		2-3 FC Staad  
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-8 FC Blue Stars ZH
US Giubiasco		1-3 SK Root 
 
23.09.00 
FC Staad		0-1 FC Blue Stars ZH  
  
24.09.00 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-0 US Giubiasco
SK Root			3-0 CS Chênois  
FC Vétroz		4-0 FC Lachen/Altendorf 
FC Spreitenbach		0-4 FC St. Gallen 
  
27.09.00 
FC Lachen/Altendorf    10-0 FC Spreitenbach  
  
30.09.00 
FC Lachen/Altendorf	0-2 SK Root 
  
01.10.00 
CS Chênois		0-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona   
FC St. Gallen		2-3 FC Blue Stars ZH   
FC Spreitenbach		0-3 FC Vétroz 
 
14.10.00 
SK Root		       10-0 FC Spreitenbach  
  
15.10.00 
FC Blue Stars ZH	6-1 US Giubiasco 
FC Staad	       10-3 CS Chênois  
FC Rapperswil-Jona	0-3 FC Lachen/Altendorf
 
21.10.00 
FC Lachen/Altendorf	1-1 FC Staad   
  
22.10.00 
CS Chênois		2-2 FC Blue Stars ZH
FC St. Gallen		1-2 US Giubiasco  
FC Vétroz		1-2 SK Root 
FC Spreitenbach		2-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona
  
04.11.00 
FC Lachen/Altendorf	1-0 FC Blue Stars ZH
SK Root			2-2 FC St. Gallen  
CS Chênois		1-3 US Giubiasco   
  
05.11.00 
FC Vétroz		4-5 FC Rapperswil-Jona
FC Spreitenbach		0-4 FC Staad  
  
12.11.00 
FC Vétroz		1-2 FC St. Gallen 
US Giubiasco		3-3 FC Staad  
 
25.03.01 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	2-2 SK Root  
FC St. Gallen		1-0 CS Chênois 
FC Staad		6-2 FC Vétroz 
US Giubiasco		2-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf
 
31.03.01 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-6 FC St. Gallen  
FC Lachen/Altendorf	5-3 CS Chênois 
  
01.04.01 
SK Root			0-1 FC Staad   
FC Vétroz		5-2 FC Blue Stars ZH
  
04.04.01
FC Blue Stars ZH	1-2 SK Root  
FC Staad		6-3 FC Rapperswil-Jona
 
08.04.01 
FC St. Gallen		4-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf
US Giubiasco		2-3 FC Vétroz  
  
18.04.01 
FC Spreitenbach		0-2 US Giubiasco  
  
22.04.01 
CS Chênois		3-0 FC Spreitenbach
  
25.04.01 
FC Blue Stars ZH	6-0 FC Spreitenbach  
  
28.04.01 
SK Root			4-2 US Giubiasco   
FC Staad		4-1 FC St. Gallen   
FC Vétroz		4-1 CS Chênois 
  
29.04.01 
FC Spreitenbach		1-2 FC Lachen/Altendorf
FC Blue Stars ZH	6-0 FC Rapperswil-Jona 
  
05.05.01 
FC Lachen/Altendorf	2-1 FC Vétroz   
CS Chênois		1-2 SK Root 
  
06.05.01 
FC Blue Stars ZH	0-1 FC Staad   
FC St. Gallen		9-0 FC Spreitenbach   
US Giubiasco		2-1 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
  
Di 13.05.01 
SK Root			5-1 FC Lachen/Altendorf
FC Blue Stars ZH	3-1 FC St. Gallen  
FC Rapperswil-Jona	1-2 CS Chênois  
FC Staad		1-0 US Giubiasco  
FC Vétroz		7-2 FC Spreitenbach   
 
19.05.01
FC St. Gallen		3-3 FC Vétroz   
FC Lachen/Altendorf	3-4 FC Rapperswil-Jona  
US Giubiasco		3-2 FC Blue Stars ZH   
 
20.05.01 
FC Spreitenbach		0-5 SK Root
CS Chênois		1-4 FC Staad 
  
27.05.01 
SK Root			5-2 FC Vétroz 
FC Blue Stars ZH	6-0 CS Chênois 
FC Rapperswil-Jona	5-1 FC Spreitenbach   
FC Staad		3-1 FC Lachen/Altendorf   
US Giubiasco		2-3 FC St. Gallen 

Final Table:
 
 1. FC Staad		  18  15 2  1   61-23   47  Promoted
 2. SK Root               18  13 2  3   56-22   41  Promoted 
 3. FC Blue Stars ZH      18  12 1  5   63-24   37
 4. FC St.Gallen          18   9 2  7   48-35   29
 5. FC Vétroz             18   9 1  8   52-42   28  
 6. FC Lachen/Altendorf   18   8 2  8   40-36   26
 7. US Giubiasco          18   8 2  8   33-37   26
 8. FC Rapperswil-Jona    18   6 1 11   36-57   19
 9. CS Chênois            18   3 1 14   25-56   10
10. FC Spreitenbach       18   0 0 18    9-91    0  Relegated


1.Liga

Group 1
1. FC Bülach        	16  12  4   0  64-20  40 Promoted    
2. FC Widnau        	16  10  2   4  59-25  32   
3. FC Rüthi       	16   9  3   4  53-31  30   
4. FC Ruggell       	16   8  3   5  61-44  27   
5. FC Münsterlingen     16   5  7   4  23-26  22   
6. SC Veltheim        	16   5  3   7  21-22  18   
7. FC Richterswil       16   3  3   9  38-54  12   
8. CB Laax		16   3  1  12  23-81  10 Relegated   
9. FC Wittenbach        16   2  2  12  30-69   8 [1]  
   FC Hinwil            withdrew
    
[1] Laax withdrew the team, due to this Wittenbach are not relegated


Group 2
1. FC Baden        	18  12  4   2  46-24  40 Promoted   
2. FC Aarau        	18  12  2   4  61-28  38   
3. FC Bern 2       	18  10  2   6  48-25  32   
4. FC Schattdorf       	18  10  1   7  51-32  31   
5. FC Therwil       	18   9  1   8  46-33  28   
6. FC Dietikon        	18   9  1   8  38-49  28   
7. FC Küsnacht am Rigi	18   5  2  11  30-51  17   
8. SC Schwyz       	18   4  3  11  25-46  15   
9. FC Breitenbach       18   4  3  11  15-40  15   
10.FC Windisch       	18   4  3  11  26-58  15 Relegated   


Group 3
1. FC Ostermundigen	18  18  0   0  81-10  54 Promoted   
2. SC Worb        	18  11  5   2  63-26  38   
3. FC Alterswil        	18  10  3   5  60-31  33   
4. FC Martigny-Sports   18  10  2   6  50-33  32   
5. FC Gurmels        	18   8  2   8  37-32  26   
6. FC Signal       	18   6  3   9  21-45  21   
7. FC Salgesch        	18   5  4   9  32-49  19   
8. FC Etoile-Sporting   18   4  1  13  37-67  13    
9. FC Yverdon-Sport     18   3  3  12  24-59  12   
10.CS Chênois 2       	18   2  3  13  25-78   9 Relegated   



Play-off for promotion from 2.L in 1.L

Winners of regional groups :
AFV	FC Villmergen
FVBJ	SC Wohlensee and FC Interlaken
IFV	FC Sursee 2
FVNWS	Concordia BS
OFV	Kirchberg SG and FC Ebnat-Kappel
FVRZ	Schwerzenbach 2 and FC Schlieren
AFF	FC Lausanne-Sports 2
AVF	FC Visp

FC Villmergen		7-2 FC Ebnat-Kappel
FC Ebnat-Kappel		0-0 FC Schlieren 
FC Schlieren		3-1 FC Villmergen
 1. FC Schlieren

FC Sursee 2		3-3 1-1 Concordia BS
FC Interlaken		2-6 3-4 FC Lausanne-Sports 2
FC Visp			0-10 0-9 SC Wohlensee

Concordia BS, FC Lausanne-Sports 2, SC Wohlensee, FC Schlieren,
Kirchberg SG and Schwerzenbach 2 are promoted in 1.L



Women U-16 - Championship for Regional Selections 2000/01  

  
13.08.2000       
Aargau			1-4 Vaud 
Bern			1-0 Nordwestschweiz
Innerschweiz		7-1 Ticino
Ostschweiz		6-1 Zürich

04.10.2000                  
Vaud			0-7 Bern
Nordwestschweiz		1-0 Aargau
Ticino			3-5 Ostschweiz
Zürich			4-3 Innerschweiz

18.10.2000 
Aargau			0-3 Bern 
Vaud			1-2 Nordwestschweiz 
Innerschweiz		7-0 Ostschweiz
Ticino			3-1 Zürich

04.04.2001        
Vaud			2-1 Aargau
Nordwestschweiz		1-4 Bern
Ticino			3-7 Innerschweiz 
Zürich 			1-4 Ostschweiz

09.05.2001        
Bern 			1-0 Vaud
Aargau 			0-1 Nordwestschweiz
Ostschweiz		5-1 Ticino
Innerschweiz 		9-3 Zürich

23.05.2001        
Bern 			3-1 Aargau
Nordwestschweiz 	3-1 Vaud
Ostschweiz 		0-2 Innerschweiz
Zürich 			3-1 Ticino


Table :

Gruppe 1
                   
1. Bern			6  6 0 0  19- 2  18
2. Nordwestschweiz	6  4 0 2   7-12  12 
3. Vaud			6  2 0 4   8-15   6
4. Aargau		6  0 0 6   3-14   0


Gruppe 2
                   
1. Innerschweiz		6  5 0 1  35-11  15
2. Ostschweiz		6  4 0 2  20-15  12
3. Zürich		6  2 0 4  13-26   6
4. Ticino               6  1 0 5  12-28   3


Final [Jun 18, 2001 in Huttwil]
Innerschweiz		5-2 Bern


1999/00

2001/02

list of champions

list of cup finals


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Erik Garin for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Erik Garin (garinerik@hispeed.ch)
Last updated: 17 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Erik Garin and RSSSF 2001/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.