Albania 2000/01

Liga e Pare

Final Table:
 
 1.Vllaznia Shkodër      26 17  5  4 51-22 56  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             26 16  6  4 56-13 54
 3.Dinamo Tiranë         26 15  7  4 43-21 52
 4.Bylis Ballshi         26 12  6  8 31-28 42
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       26 12  5  9 40-36 41
 6.Teuta Durrës          26  9  6 11 28-30 33
 7.Besëlidhja Lezhë      26  9  6 11 34-41 33
 8.Luftëtari Gjirokastër 26  9  5 12 31-33 32
 9.KS Lushnja            26  8  8 10 33-36 32
10.Apolonia Fier         26  8  6 12 28-42 30
11.Flamurtari Vlorë      26  8  5 13 26-33 29
12.Tomori Berat          26  8  4 14 33-48 28
---------------------------------------------
13.Besa Kavajë           26  6  6 14 16-37 24  Relegated
14.Skënderbeu Korçë      26  5  5 16 25-55 20  Relegated  

Round 1 [Sep 16]
Dinamo       4-2 Tomori       
  [Tabaku 14, Qorri 23, 76, Ahmataj 44, Tiko 73, Gjata 82]
Beselidhja   1-0 Teuta      
  [Bruka 44]  
Bylis        2-1 Flamurtari 
  [Driza 40, Lala 46, Dibra 74]  
Lushnja      0-0 Besa         
Apolonia     2-1 Shkumbini
  [Vušiterna 58, Nexha 67, Artian Poši 89]    
Vllaznia     1-1 Shqiponja  
  [Sinani 5, Shehaj 8]  
Skenderbeu   1-3 Tirana   
  [Halili 11, 50, Kennesei 44, Shtrepi 55pen]    

Round 2 [Sep 23]
Tomori       2-1 Skenderbeu 
  [Fani 49, Gjata 60pen, Shtrepi 70] 
Teuta        0-1 Dinamo 
  [Daniel Xhafa 91]
Flamurtari   1-1 BesŰlidhja 
  [Vito 37, Xhelal Farruku 64] 
Besa         0-0 Bylis 
Shkumbini    1-0 Lushnja 
  [Klodian Dervishi 88] 
Shqiponja    4-1 Apolonia 
  [Begeja 44, Martini 50, 52, Nora 72; Bita 70] 
Tirana       2-1 Vllaznia 
  [Fortuzi 39, Mema 44, Plori 46]

Round 3 [Sep 28]
Dinamo       3-0 Flamurtari 
  [Dhembi 44, Daniel Xhafa 60, Qorri 65]
Tomori       2-1 Teuta
  [ShkŰmbi 24, Gjata 54, Tabaku 75] 
Beselidhja   2-0 Besa 
  [Liši 15, Alcani 34] 
Apolonia     0-5 Tirana 
  [Fortuzi 25, 37, 60, 80, 89] 
Skenderbeu   0-1 Vllaznia
  [Klodian Duro 39] 
Bylis        2-0 Shkumbini
  [Imeraj 65, Dalipi 77] 
Lushnja      0-0 Shqiponja  

Round 4 [Oct 14]
Teuta        3-1 Skenderbeu
  [Kote 15, Laška 41, Muša 44, Bespalla 51]   
Flamurtari   2-1 Tomori
  [Tabaku 16, Vito 70, 89]       
Besa         1-3 Dinamo
  [Xhihani 62, Qorri 70, 92, Daniel Xhafa 80]       
Shkumbini    3-0 Beselidhja
  [Ceno 31, Nexha 55, Roland Dervishi 88]   
Shqiponja    1-0 Bylis
  [Begeja 23]        
Tirana       7-1 Lushnja 
  [Fortuzi 43, 56pen, Halili 44, 48, 66, Prenga 62, Bano 73, Kennesei 88]    
Vllaznia     4-1 Apolonia 
  [Sinani 24, 34, Osmani 52, Beqiri 71, Bare 86]    

Round 5 [Oct 21]
Teuta        2-0 Flamurtari
  [Kote 44, Bespalla 48]   
Tomori       3-0 Besa
  [Veizi 5, Gjata 73, Gega 75]         
Dinamo       1-0 Shkumbini    
  [Jupi 28]
Beselidhja   0-0 Shqiponja    
Bylis        1-0 Tirana
  [Volumi 63]       
Lushnja      2-1 Vllaznia
  [Bano 44, Elezi 47, Sinani 87]     
Skenderbeu   1-1 Apolonia     
  [Memeli 75, Artian Poši 85]

Round 6 [Oct 28] 
Flamurtari   4-1 Skenderbeu
  [Lala 25, Laška 42, Nenaj 50, 78, Sejfullai 70]   
Besa         0-1 Teuta       
  [Bujar Muša 86] 
Shkumbini    3-0 Tomori 
  [Simaku, Nexha, Roland Dervishi]      
Shqiponja    1-1 Dinamo
  [Daniel Xhafa 14, Cungu 44]
Tirana       6-0 Beselidhja   
  [Kennesei 30, Dede 36, Fortuzi 53pen, 81, 86, 88]
Vllaznia     2-0 Bylis
  [Beqiri 16, Dorian Bylykbashi 65]
Apolonia     1-1 Lushnja 
  [Bano 51, Bare 58pen]    

Round 7 [Nov 4]
Flamurtari   2-0 Besa      
  [Nenaj 42, Resuli 60pen]   
Teuta        0-0 Shkumbini    
Tomori       2-3 Shqiponja 
  [Cungu 37pen, Gjata 47pen, Martini 58, Gjondeda 60, Lici 79]   
Dinamo       1-3 Tirana       
  [Fortuzi 58, 64, 88, Pisha 68pen]
Bylis        3-1 Apolonia
  [Edmond Dalipi 54, Luan Asllani 60pen, Klodian Asllani 77, Bita 83]     
Beselidhja   1-1 Vllaznia     
  [Xhelal Farruku 37, Beqiri 50pen]
Skenderbeu   1-1 Lushnja 
  [Shtrepi 14, Dritan ăuko 87]    

Round 8 [Nov 11] 
Besa         1-0 Skenderbeu
  [Doraci 52]
Shkumbini    1-1 Flamurtari   
  [Xhetani 12, Seifullaj 30]
Shqiponja    1-2 Teuta 
  [Bujar Muša 43, Lici 53, Babamusta 62]       
Tirana       1-0 Tomori
  [Fortuzi 13]       
Vllaznia     2-0 Dinamo       
  [Sinani 62, Klodian Duro 80]
Apolonia     3-1 Beselidhja 
  [Ruko 36, Bare 38pen, Artian Poši 42, Haxhia 55pen]  
Lushnja      2-2 Bylis        
  [Klodian Asllani 29, Toshkollari 31, Rexha 60, Xhahysa 87]

NB: on Nov 16, the city council of Gjirokaster changed the name of the club
    from Shqiponja back to Luftëtari

Round 9 
[Nov 18]
Besa         1-0 Shkumbini    
  [Kollšaku 54]
Flamurtari   abd Luftetari     [abandoned at 1-0 in 30' due to lightning (5 players
  [Resuli 20pen]                struck and taken to hospital)]
Teuta        2-1 Tirana 
  [Kodra 19, Fortuzi 49pen, Zhega 87]  
Tomori       0-0 Vllaznia     
Dinamo       1-0 Apolonia   
  [Qorri 10]  
Beselidhja   3-2 Lushnja  
  [Leonard Perloshi 19, Gazheli 60, Bardhyl Elezi 74, Xhelal Farruku 83,
   Bizi 88]
Skenderbeu   0-2 Bylis        
  [Edmond Dalipi 34, Xhahysa 43]
[Dec 20]
Flamurtari   1-0 Luftetari    
  [Lala 41]

Round 10 [Nov 25] 
Shkumbini    3-1 Skenderbeu
  [Bubeqi 10, 34, Drinush Elezi 54, Laška 75]
Luftetari    3-2 Besa
  [Martini 1, Begeja 10, Armand Daiu 45, 67, Gjoni 46]
Tirana       2-0 Flamurtari
  [Dede 20, Kennesei 65]
Vllaznia     1-0 Teuta
  [Maras 90]
Apolonia     2-2 Tomori
  [Bare 25pen, Tabaku 31, Gega 81, Artian Poši 90pen]
Lushnja      1-3 Dinamo
  [Pisha 15pen, Qorri 21, Romanishin 35, Malko 72pen]
Bylis        1-0 Beselidhja   
  [Imeraj 37]

Round 11
[Nov 30]
Tomori       0-0 Lushnja     
Skenderbeu   1-0 Beselidhja
  [Marenglen Kapaj 18]
[Dec 2]
Shkumbini    1-0 Luftetari
  [Bubeqi 1]    
Besa         0-0 Tirana       
Flamurtari   0-1 Vllaznia
  [Klodian Duro 11]
Teuta        1-1 Apolonia
  [Kodra 12, Artian Poši 85pen]   
Dinamo       3-0 Bylis        
  [Qorri 10, 50, Jupi 30]

Round 12 [Dec 9] 
Luftetari    3-0 Skenderbeu
  [Martini 55, Gjoni 75, Begeja 86]
Tirana       4-1 Shkumbini  
  [Merxha 34, Fortuzi 35, 90, Rizvanolli 87, 88]
Vllaznia     3-0 Besa
  [Oltion Osmani 45pen, Dorian Bylykbashi 57, 73]
Apolonia     1-0 Flamurtari
  [Bare 12pen]
Lushnja      3-0 Teuta    
  [Hasalla 10, Bano 37, Bardhyl Elezi 85]    
Bylis        2-1 Tomori
  [Klodian Asllani 27, Mulleti 53, Gjert Haxhiu 85]       
Beselidhja   1-1 Dinamo
  [Cafi 72, Qorri 77pen]

Round 13 [Dec 16] 
Dinamo       6-1 Skenderbeu
  [Gallo 20, Daniel Xhafa 35, 75, Jupi 41pen, Ahmataj 66, Galanxhi 80, Shtrepi 84]   
Tomori       2-1 Beselidhja
  [Kraja 10, Kruja 13, Gjata 15]   
Teuta        2-0 Bylis
  [ZŰre 5, Babamusta 83] 
Flamurtari   1-0 Lushnja  
  [Idrizi 55]   
Besa         0-0 Apolonia     
Shkumbini    2-1 Vllaznia
  [Ceno 41, Kaši 75, Klodian Dervishi 86]     
Luftetari    0-0 Tirana       

Round 14 [Feb 17]
Tomori       2-1 Dinamo    
  [Gjata 37, 60, Qorri 53]   
Teuta        1-2 Beselidhja   
  [Zhega 22, Bizi 50, 83]
Flamurtari   1-1 Bylis      
  [Ervin Bardhi 23, Dibra 68]  
Besa         0-3 Lushnja     
  [Ajazi 80, Boriši 83, Bardhyl Elezi 85]
Shkumbini    3-0 Apolonia    
  [Gjoni 26, Merxha 66, Nexha 73] 
Luftetari    0-1 Vllaznia     
  [Vioronsin Sinani 44]
Tirana       4-0 Skenderbeu   
  [Fortuzi 10pen, 30, 70, Kennesei 42]

Round 15 [Feb 24] 
Skenderbeu   2-0 Tomori
  [Marko Thoma 22, Memeli 86]       
Dinamo       2-0 Teuta        
  [Daniel Xhafa 32, Qorri 90]
Beselidhja   1-0 Flamurtari    [played in Durrës]
  [Bizi 91]
Bylis        1-0 Besa         
  [Premši 89]
Lushnja      3-1 Shkumbini    
  [Toshkollari 50, Altin Hysko 52, Gjoni 54, Boriši 60]
Apolonia     1-0 Luftetari 
  [Ruko 38]   
Vllaznia     3-2 Tirana     
  [Patushi 10, Oltion Osmani 42pen, Fortuzi 66, 90, Vioronsin Sinani 85]  

Round 16 [Mar 3]
Teuta        4-1 Tomori
  [Bujar Muša 19, 51, Zere 45, Veizi 58, Shtrepi 81]
Flamurtari   0-0 Dinamo       
Besa         2-0 Beselidhja   
  [Kaja 29pen, Doka 45]
Shkumbini    1-0 Bylis
  [Simaku 31]        
Luftetari    2-1 Lushnja     
  [Bardhyl Elezi 8, Xhumba 60, 81pen]
Tirana       3-0 Apolonia 
  [Fortuzi 28, Dede 39, Kenesei 66]    
Vllaznia     3-1 Skenderbeu   
  [Kotemelo 18og, Martini 21, Memeli 72, Sinani 85]

Round 17 [Mar 10]
Skenderbeu   0-0 Teuta        
Tomori       1-2 Flamurtari   
  [Gjata 5; Nenaj 83, Serjani 89]
Dinamo       1-0 Besa
  [Qorri 43]         
Beselidhja   1-3 Shkumbini    
  [Perloshi 83; Pasha 45, 90, Merxha 64]
Bylis        4-1 Luftetari
  [Lišaj 24, Edmond Dalipi 42, 88, Fjodor Xhafa 82; Cungu 26] 
Lushnja      0-0 Tirana       
Apolonia     0-2 Vllaznia     
  [Lici 53, Klodian Duro 58]

Round 18 [Mar 17]
Flamurtari   2-1 Teuta 
  [Nenaj 4, Xhai 73og, ZŰre 76]       
Besa         1-0 Tomori
  [Xhihani 45]       
Shkumbini    2-1 Dinamo 
  [Daniel Xhafa 2, Bubeqi 35, Klodian Dervishi 45]      
Luftetari    2-1 Beselidhja
  [Shehaj 6, Bizi 10, Xhumba 15]
Tirana       2-0 Bylis
  [Rizvanolli 6, Kenesei 59]        
Vllaznia     4-0 Lushnja 
  [Dorian Bylykbashi 11, Vioronsin Sinani 20pen, 78, Kaši 83]    
Apolonia     3-0 Skenderbeu   
  [Ruko 20, Artian Poši 53pen, Yzeiri 80pen]

Round 19 [Mar 31]
Skenderbeu   1-0 Flamurtari
  [Qose 31]   
Teuta        2-0 Besa   
  [Kote 20, Shtrepi 89]      
Tomori       3-2 Shkumbini 
  [Alvenshehu 35, Veizi 45, Begeja 48, 65, Gjata 85pen]   
Dinamo       2-0 Luftetari
  [Daniel Xhafa 44, 73]    
Beselidhja   0-0 Tirana       
Bylis        3-1 Vllaznia     
  [Edmond Dalipi 44, Dibra 50, Xhahysa 60; Sinani 74]
Lushnja      1-0 Apolonia     
  [Malko 44pen]

Round 20 [Apr 7]
Besa         2-1 Flamurtari   
  [Vito 11, Xhihani 47, Kaja 84pen]
Shkumbini    2-2 Teuta        
  [Da Silva 20, 50, Vladimir Gjoni 36pen, 54pen]
Luftetari    3-1 Tomori    
  [Shehaj 16, 85, Veizi 66, Islami 71]   
Tirana       1-1 Dinamo    
  [Pisha 3, Dede 18]   
Apolonia     3-1 Bylis        
  [Artian Poci 8pen, Klodian Asllani 35, Georgancev 44, Ruko 57]
Vllaznia     4-0 Beselidhja   
  [Vioronsin Sinani 27, 32, Martini 68, Djokovic 78]
Lushnja      1-2 Skenderbeu   
  [Toshkellari 4; Zyla 91, Qose 93]

Round 21 [Apr 14]
Skenderbeu   2-2 Besa         
  [Memeli 21, Zyla 55, Ypi 68, Doka 72]
Flamurtari   4-0 Shkumbini 
  [Ervin Bardhi 49, Seifullaj 70, Resuli 74, Seriani 87]   
Teuta        1-0 Luftetari 
  [Bujar Muša 56]   
Tomori       1-0 Tirana   
  [Diamanti 7]    
Dinamo       0-0 Vllaznia     
Beselidhja   2-0 Apolonia 
  [Cafi 11, Xhelal Farruku 46]    
Bylis        3-1 Lushnja   
  [Xhahysa 10, Fjodor Xhafa 70, 81; Bano 2]  

Round 22 [Apr 21]
Apolonia     1-2 Dinamo 
  [Arian Poši 62Řen, Daniel Xhafa 82, Qorri 91] 
Tirana       4-0 Teuta 
  [Fortuzi 22, 43, 65, Ymeri 80] 
Lushnja      3-1 Beselidhja 
  [Bardhyl Elezi 3, Altin Hysko 40, Iljazi 60, Bruka 90] 
Shkumbini    2-0 Besa 
  [Vladimir Gjoni 50, Merxha 65]
Luftetari    3-1 Flamurtari 
  [Shehaj 50, Devolli 60, Arnold ăipi 71, Xhumba 80] 
Vllaznia     3-1 Tomori 
  [Gjata 7, Martini 36, 47, Patushi 91]
Bylis        1-0 Skenderbeu 
  [Xhahysa 43]

Round 23 [Apr 28] 
Skenderbeu   2-2 Shkumbini
  [Memeli 20, Qose 75; Gjoni 37pen, Xhetani 47]    
Besa         2-1 Luftetari
  [Julian Kapaj 73pen, Xhihani 82; Shehaj 84pen]
Flamurtari   0-1 Tirana  
  [Lala 80og]     
Teuta        1-2 Vllaznia     
  [Shtrepi 6; Vioronsin Sinanni 11, Martini 60]
Tomori       1-0 Apolonia
  [Aliaj 73pen]     
Dinamo       1-0 Lushnja
  [Qorri 11]     
Beselidhja   3-0 Bylis        
  [Xhelal Farruku 37, Liši 60, Cafi 88]

Round 24 [May 5]
Luftetari    1-2 Shkumbini    
  [Nora 36, Nexha 60, 83]
Tirana       3-0 Besa   
  [Fortuzi 27, 44, 75]      
Vllaznia     2-0 Flamurtari   
  [Patushi 4, Martini 60]
Apolonia     1-0 Teuta
  [Demiri 3]        
Lushnja      2-0 Tomori  
  [Ajazi 24, Boriši 65]     
Bylis        0-0 Dinamo       
Beselidhja   5-1 Skenderbeu  
  [Perloshi 22pen, 47, Bizi 43, 85, Bujar Haxhia 44, Qose 70]

Round 25 
[May 12] 
Skenderbeu   3-1 Luftetari
  [Fetollari 13, Memeli 28, Kadiu 80; Novi 41]    
Shkumbini    abd Tirana        [abandoned at 0-1 in 30' due to heavy rain]
  [Kenesei 5]
Besa         1-1 Vllaznia
  [Kollšaku 35; Vioronsin Sinani 30]     
Flamurtari   2-2 Apolonia
  [Sakaj 45, Idrizi 55; Yzeiri 24, Janev 64]     
Teuta        2-2 Lushnja    
  [Kodra 60, ZŰre 90; Bardhyl Elezi 4, 83] 
Tomori       2-2 Bylis
  [Gega 48, 77; Edmond Dalipi 45, Klodian Asllani 84]        
Dinamo       1-1 Beselidhja   
  [ăeršizi 71; Cafi 55]
[May 15 (replay)]
Shkumbini    0-0 Tirana

Round 26 [May 19]
Skenderbeu   2-3 Dinamo
  [Vila 15, Kotomelo 50; ăeršizi 31, 45, Jupi 88pen]       
Beselidhja   6-3 Tomori       
  [Tabaku 11, 55, 84, Xhelal Farruku 45pen, 45, 50, Cafi 47, 74, 77]
Bylis        0-0 Teuta        
Lushnja      3-0 Flamurtari
  [Malko 15pen, Bano 21, 90]   
Apolonia     3-1 Besa
  [Ruko 50, 65, Muša 71og, Yzeiri 75]         
Vllaznia     6-4 Shkumbini    
  [Martini 9, Djokovic 17, Magani 34og, Vioronsin Sinani 47, Klodian Duro 54,
   Dorian Bylykbashi 65; Gjoni 39pen, Nexha 56, Merxha 60, Xhetani 83]
Tirana       2-0 Luftetari    
  [Dede 41, Mema 68]

Final Table:
 
 1.Vllaznia Shkodër      26 17  5  4 51-22 56  Champions
 2.SK Tirana             26 16  6  4 56-13 54
 3.Dinamo Tiranë         26 15  7  4 43-21 52
 4.Bylis Ballshi         26 12  6  8 31-28 42
 5.Shkumbini Peqin       26 12  5  9 40-36 41
 6.Teuta Durrës          26  9  6 11 28-30 33
 7.Besëlidhja Lezhë      26  9  6 11 34-41 33
 8.Luftëtari Gjirokastër 26  9  5 12 31-33 32
 9.KS Lushnja            26  8  8 10 33-36 32
10.Apolonia Fier         26  8  6 12 28-42 30
11.Flamurtari Vlorë      26  8  5 13 26-33 29
12.Tomori Berat          26  8  4 14 33-48 28
---------------------------------------------
13.Besa Kavajë           26  6  6 14 16-37 24  Relegated
14.Skënderbeu Korçë      26  5  5 16 25-55 20  Relegated  

Topscorers: 

31: Indrit Fortuzi (SK Tirana) 
15: Ilir Qorri (Dinamo) 


Cup (Kupa e ShqipŰrisŰ) 2000/01

First Round

First Legs 
[Aug 26]
Kastrioti     0-2 Tirana
  [Fortuzi 51, 91pen] 
Tepelena      0-2 Bylis 
  [Diamanti 60, Fjodor Xhafa 75]
NaftŰtari     0-5 Teuta 
  [Bespalla 37, 65, Geovani Da Silva 58, Ogert Kote 78, Lila 84]
Burreli       1-3 Vllaznia 
  [Beqiri 7, Doši 35, Lika 60pen, Plori 87]
Erzeni        0-2 Lushnja  
  [Bano 40, Rexha 47]
Butrinti      1-1 Shqiponja
  [Gjoni 55, Bajrami 89]
Ilir Viking   0-5 Dinamo 
  [Ahmataj 11, Qorri 46, 86, Bakalli 79, Jupi 81]
Laši          0-3 Partizani 
  [Dodi 65, Jakson 87, 88]
Korabi        1-1 PŰrparimi
  [Bela 30, Lazimi 37] 
SK Shkodra    1-5 BesŰlidhja 
  [Grizha 15, Farruku 34pen, 70pen, 78, Nderlika 72pen, Cafi 88] 
Elbasani      2-0 Apolonia 
  [IbŰrshimi 20, MŰrtiri 76og]
Pogradeci     0-0 Besa 
Gramozi       1-1 Skenderbeu 
  [Kapaj 39, Nesha 90pen]
Albpetrol     0-2 Flamurtari 
  [Ibrahimi 65, Sejfullai 82]
Sopoti        1-3 Shkumbini 
  [Klodian Dervishi 38, Bubeqi 48, 60, ăela 75pen]
[Aug 30]
Memaliaj      0-1 Tomori 
  [Tabaku 60]

Second Legs [Sep 9]
Tirana        9-0 Kastrioti  
  [Fortuzi 2, Kenesei 29, Prenga 35, 44, Ervin Bulku 37, Riza 47, 60, 80, Demneri 88] 
Bylis         5-1 Tepelena 
  [Haxhiu 12, 37, Kreshnik Lutaj 70, 76, 81; Shehu 76] 
Teuta         8-1 Naftetari  
  [Rexhepi 5pen, Bespalla 13, 22, 38, Kote 25, Quku 50, Babamusta 85, Shkembi 87; Gropasi 15] 
Vllaznia      2-1 Burreli 
  [Vaso 16, Belisha 78; Kolaveri 57] 
Lushnja       3-1 Erzeni 
  [Toshkollari 23, Bano 40, Elezi 86; Kastriot Faruku 36] 
Shqiponja     7-0 Butrinti  
  [Gjoni 18, Nora 26, Martini 45, 57, 79, 86, Klodian Duro 88] 
Dinamo        4-1 Ilir Viking 
  [Tiko 18, Qorri 37, Varfi 77, Jupi 90pen; Deliallisi 42] 
Partizani     6-0 Laši 
  [Kapllani 4, 8, Shulku 45, Paulinho 49, Jelardinho 73, Junior 80] 
Perparimi     4-0 Korabi  
  [Gjeci 22, Beqiri 43, Hoxha 66, Bela 72pen] 
BesŰlidhja    5-2 Shkodra 
  [Xhelal Faruku 5, Haxhiaj 26, Grizha 62, 76, 88; Kasemi 1, Nderdita 90]
Apolonia      2-2 Elbasani 
  [Vuciterna 10, Muzha 75; Bilali 55, Ibershimi 56]
Besa          1-1 Pogradeci 
  [Xhihani 88; Capo 86] 
Skenderbeu    4-0 Gramozi 
  [Kapaj 39, Shtrepi 73, 76, Memeli 85] 
Flamurtari    2-0 Albpetrol 
  [Lala 22, Seriani 60] 
Shkumbini     6-0 Sopoti
  [Roland Dervishi 17, Bubeqi 35, 55, Ceno 37, 44, Klodian Elezi 71, 74] 
Tomori        6-2 Memaliaj 
  [Lako 1, 70, Gjata 31, 34, Dino 27, Gjondeda 73; Halaj 74, Sheka 88] 


Second Round 

First Legs
[Jan 19]
Dinamo        0-1 KS Lushnja 
  [Pisha 65og]
[Jan 20]
PŰrparimi     1-1 SkŰnderbeu 
  [Bela 89; Zyla 14]
Pogradeci     1-1 Teuta
  [ăelepi 47; ZŰre 3]
Partizani     0-0 Bylis 
Flamurtari    3-0 Tomori
  [Vael Ruši 8, 29, Arnold ăipi 60] 
LuftŰtari     1-0 Vllaznia 
  [Devolli 58]
KS Elbasani   1-1 Shkumbini 
  [Ferdinand Bilali 37; Merxha 49]
BesŰlidhja    0-4 SK Tirana           [in Krujë, Lezhë ground suspended]
  [Rizvanolli 30, Sokol Bulku 57, Dede 63, Prenga 75]
  
Second Legs 
[Jan 27]
KS Lushnja    0-0 Dinamo
SkŰnderbeu    2-0 PŰrparimi 
  [Zyla 75, 82]
Teuta         3-0 Pogradeci
  [Shehi 16pen, Bujar Muša 45, Bespalla 74]
Bylis         2-1 Partizani
  [Klodian Asllani 27, Ademar 75, Edmond Dalipi 88]
Tomori        4-0 Flamurtari           [aet]
  [Dino 19, Gjata 41, 48pen, Jorgaq Diamanti 114]
Shkumbini     2-0 KS Elbasani
  [Roland Dervishi 82, Ceno 89]
SK Tirana     3-0 BesŰlidhja
  [Rizvanolli 9, 47, Memishi 10]
[Jan 31]
Vllaznia      awd LuftŰtari            [awarded 2-0; moved on Jan 26 after 
  LuftŰtari threatened not to show on Jan 27, but they didn't show on Jan 31
  either]

Quarterfinals 

First Legs [Feb 3]
Shkumbini     2-3 SK Tirana
  [Klodian Dervishi 73, Simaku 89; Rizvanolli 55, Fortuzi 80, 85] 
Bylis         2-0 Vllaznia
  [Klodian Asllani 57, 73]
KS Lushnja    2-1 Teuta 
  [Bano 15, Muka 76; Zhega 62]
Skenderbeu    3-2 Tomori 
  [ăajku 20, Kotomelo 65, Memeli 76; Gjoka 34og, Kraja 86]

Second Legs [Feb 10]
Tirana        4-1 Shkumbini
  [Mema 7, Sheta 53, Halili 67, Rizvanolli 79; Bubeqi 89]
Vllaznia      3-0 Bylis                [aet]
  [Klodian Duro 31, 95, Oltion Osmani 90+pen (93)]
Tomori        3-1 Skenderbeu
  [Dume 13, Gjata 55, 65; Memeli 29]
Teuta         5-2 Lushnja
  [Altin Hysko 9og, ZŰre 42, Kodra 47, 52, Shehi 83pen; Boriši 67,
   Bardhyl Elezi 86]

Semifinals 

First Legs [Apr 18]
Vllaznia      1-2 Teuta 
  [Lici 65; Rexhepi 1, Kodra 64]
Tomori        0-1 Tirana 
  [Aliaj 90og]

Second Legs [May 2]
Teuta         2-1 Vllaznia
  [Shtrepi 11, Ogert Kote 66; Kreshnik Osmani 76pen]
Tirana        4-1 Tomori
  [Fortuzi 7pen, 34, Mema 17, Kennesei 43; Gjata 73pen]

Final [May 26, Tirana, Stadium Qemal Stafa]
Tirana        5-0 Teuta
  [Halili 5, 15, 51, Dede 24pen, Prenga 61]
  [SK Tirana: Blendi Nallbani, Ilir Sina (Erion Rizvanolli 70), Nevil Dede,
     Gentian Hajdari, Alban Tafaj (Arian Sheta 58), Krenar Alimehmeti, Sokol
     Prenga, Zoltan Kennesei (Sokol Bulku 60), Mehir Halili, Ardian Mema, 
     Indrit Fortuzi. Trainer: ShkŰlqim Muša. Subs not used: Isli Hidi, Ervin Bulku. 
   Teuta: Orges Shehi, Marenglen Xhai, Arian ZŰre, Habib Rexhepi, Kreshnik 
     Zhega, Ogert Kote (Justin Bespalla 46), Blendi Shkembi, Dritan Babamusta, 
     Blendi Haxhia (Gazmend ăanaku 50), Edmond Kodra (Andi Shtrepi 71), 
     Bujar Muša. Trainer: Hasan Lika. Subs not used: Ivo Jorgoni, Erlind Tetova. 
   Referees: Sokol Jareci, Genc Maloku, Fatmir Hysomema (4th: Ilir Kristo). 
   Yellow card: ăanaku 
   Remark: Nallbani stopped a penalty from Edmond Kodra at 69]


Super Cup Final [Sep 15]
Vllaznia      2-1 Tirana
  [Patushi 14, Martini 80; Sina 48]
  [Vllaznia: Mustafa, Premši, Dibra, Beqiri, Osja, Lici, Bashiš (Belisha 46),
     Patushi (Doši 68), Dalipi, Martini (Kaši 91), Sinani.  Trainer: Dervish
     Haxhiosmanoviš
   Tirana: Hidi, Dede, Dabulla, Sheta, Hajdari (ZŰre 46), Sina, Mema, E. Bulku
     (Fortuzi 54), S. Bulku, Merkoši (Devolli 66), Halili.  Trainer: ShkŰlqim 
     Muša
   Referees: M. Allkja, A. Pregja, A Mali.
   Yellow cards: Martini, Dabulla, ZŰre.]


Second Level (Liga e Dytë) 2000/01

Played in 3 regional groups (North, Central, South); the top-2 of each group play
off in a tournament for 2 promotion spots.

Grupe i Veriut (North)

Round 1 [Oct 12]
SK Shkodra   3-1 Burreli
Korabi       1-1 Perparimi 
Kastrioti    1-2 Erzeni 
Laši         2-0 Rresheni 
Ada          bye

Round 2 [Oct 18]
Burreli      3-1 Ada 
Perparimi    2-1 SK Shkodra 
Erzeni       5-1 Korabi
Rresheni     1-1 Kastrioti  
Laši         bye 

Round 3 [Oct 25]
Kastrioti    1-0 Laši    
Korabi       1-1 Rresheni
SK Shkodra   2-3 Erzeni
Ada          2-0 Perparimi
Burreli      bye

Round 4 [Nov 1]
Laši         2-1 Korabi
Rresheni     1-1 SK Shkodra
Erzeni       3-0 Ada
Perparimi    3-1 Burreli
Kastrioti    bye

Round 5 
[Nov 8]
Korabi       ann Kastrioti   [finished 1-0 but annulled because one of
SK Shkodra   2-0 Laši         the linesmen was not an official referee]
Ada          4-0 Rresheni
Burreli      2-1 Erzeni
[Dec 20]
Korabi       1-2 Kastrioti
Perparimi    bye

Round 6 
[Nov 15]
Kastrioti    3-1 SK Shkodra
Laši         3-0 Ada
Rresheni     2-2 Burreli
[Nov 18]
Erzeni       3-1 Perparimi
Korabi       bye

Round 7 
[Nov 22]
Ada          1-2 Kastrioti
Burreli      2-0 Laši    
Perparimi    4-2 Rresheni
[Feb]
SK Shkodra   1-4 Korabi
Erzeni       bye

Round 8 [Nov 29]
Korabi       2-0 Ada
Kastrioti    3-1 Burreli
Laši         3-2 Perparimi
Rresheni     1-3 Erzeni
SK Shkodra   bye

Round 9 [Dec 6]
Ada          3-0 SK Shkodra
Burreli      2-0 Korabi
Perparimi    2-1 Kastrioti
Erzeni       5-0 Laši    
Rresheni     bye

Round 10 [Feb 21]
Burreli      2-0 SK Shkodra 
Perparimi    2-0 Korabi
Erzeni       1-0 Kastrioti 
Rresheni     1-1 Laši 
Ada          bye

Round 11 [Feb 28]
Kastrioti    6-1 Rresheni  
Korabi       0-1 Erzeni  
SK Shkodra   2-3 Perparimi
Ada          0-1 Burreli  
Laši         bye

Round 12 [Mar 7]
Perparimi    2-0 Ada  
Erzeni       5-0 SK Shkodra 
Laši         1-2 Kastrioti  
Rresheni     2-1 Korabi 
Burreli      bye

Round 13 [Mar 14]
Korabi       3-3 Laši 
SK Shkodra   2-0 Rresheni
Ada          2-4 Erzeni
Burreli      3-1 Perparimi 
Kastrioti    bye

Round 14 [Mar 21]
Kastrioti    7-0 Korabi 
Laši         4-1 Shkodra 
Rresheni     1-1 Ada 
Erzeni       4-0 Burreli
Perparimi    bye

Round 15 
[Mar 29]
SK Shkodra   1-4 Kastrioti 
Ada          2-1 Laši
Burreli      4-0 Rresheni 
[Mar 31]
Perparimi    1-0 Erzeni 
Korabi       bye

Round 16 [Apr 4]
Kastrioti    2-0 Ada 
Laši         0-0 Burreli 
Rresheni     0-0 Perparimi
Korabi        -  SK Shkodra 
Erzeni       bye

Round 17 [Apr 11]
Ada          1-2 Korabi  
Burreli      2-1 Kastrioti  
Perparimi    4-0 Laši 
Erzeni       8-1 Rresheni  
SK Shkodra   bye

Round 18 [Apr 18]
SK Shkodra   0-3 Ada
Korabi       2-1 Burreli 
Kastrioti    5-1 Perparimi
Laši         0-2 Erzeni
Rresheni     bye

Table:

 1.Erzeni Shijak         16 14  0  2 50-12 42  Qualified
 2.Kastrioti KrujŰ       16 11  1  4 41-16 34  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Burreli               16  9  2  5 27-21 29
 4.PŰrparimi KukŰs       16  9  2  5 29-24 29
 5.Laši                  16  5  3  8 20-28 18
 6.Ada VelipojŰ          16  5  1 10 20-26 16 
 7.Korabi Peshkopi       15  4  3  8 19-31 15
 8.SK Shkodra            15  3  1 11 17-38 10
---------------------------------------------
 9.Minatori RreshŰni     16  1  7  8 14-41 10  Relegated

Grupe i Mesme (Centre)

Round 1 [Oct 12]
Devolli      1-0 Egnatia 
KS Elbasani  4-0 Gramozi 
Ilir Viking  3-1 Pogradeci 
Sopoti       2-1 Naftetari 
Kamza        bye

Round 2 [Oct 18]
Egnatia      3-0 Kamza 
Gramozi      3-1 Devolli 
Pogradeci    0-4 KS Elbasani
Naftetari    2-0 Ilir Viking 
Sopoti       bye 

Round 3 [Oct 25]
Ilir Viking  0-0 Sopoti    
KS Elbasani  7-1 Naftetari
Devolli      1-0 Pogradeci
Kamza        1-1 Gramozi
Egnatia      bye

Round 4 
[Nov 1]
Naftetari    3-0 Devolli   
Pogradeci    1-0 Kamza
Gramozi      1-0 Egnatia
[Nov 2]
Sopoti       1-2 KS Elbasani
Ilir Viking  bye

Round 5 [Nov 8]
KS Elbasani  4-1 Ilir Viking  
Devolli      0-0 Sopoti  
Kamza        7-1 Naftetari
Egnatia      2-1 Pogradeci
Gramozi      bye

Round 6 [Nov 15]
Ilir Viking  2-2 Devolli   
Sopoti       2-0 Kamza
Naftetari    2-0 Egnatia
Pogradeci    0-0 Gramozi  
KS Elbasani  bye

Round 7 [Nov 22]
Devolli      0-1 KS Elbasani
Kamza        0-0 Ilir Viking  
Egnatia      0-0 Sopoti  
Gramozi      3-1 Naftetari
Pogradeci    bye

Round 8 [Nov 29]
KS Elbasani  5-0 Kamza
Ilir Viking  2-2 Egnatia
Sopoti       0-0 Gramozi  
Naftetari    1-1 Pogradeci
Devolli      bye

Round 9 [Dec 6]
Kamza        4-1 Devolli   
Egnatia      3-2 KS Elbasani
Gramozi      1-1 Ilir Viking  
Pogradeci    1-2 Sopoti  
Naftetari    bye

Round 10 [Feb 21]
Egnatia      6-1 Devolli 
Gramozi      0-1 KS Elbasani  
Pogradeci    3-1 Ilir Viking  
Naftetari    1-0 Sopoti  
Kamza        bye

Round 11 [Feb 28]
Ilir Viking  2-3 Naftetari  
KS Elbasani  5-1 Pogradeci  
Devolli      1-1 Gramozi  
Kamza        1-0 Egnatia  
Sopoti       bye

Round 12 [Mar 7]
Sopoti       3-0 Ilir Viking  
NaftŰtari    0-1 KS Elbasani  
Gramozi      2-1 Kamza  
Pogradeci    4-0 Devolli  
Egnatia      bye

Round 13 [Mar 14]
KS Elbasani  3-0 Sopoti 
Devolli      1-1 Naftetari
Kamza        1-0 Pogradeci 
Egnatia      1-0 Gramozi 
Ilir Viking  bye

Round 14 [Mar 21]
Ilir Viking  0-2 Elbasani
Sopoti       4-0 Devolli 
Naftetari    2-0 Kamza 
Pogradeci    2-0 Egnatia
Gramozi      bye

Round 15 [Mar 29]
Devolli      1-1 Ilir Viking 
Kamza        2-1 Sopoti
Egnatia      2-0 Naftetari
Gramozi      0-0 Pogradeci 
Elbasani     bye

Round 16 [Apr 4]
Elbasani     7-0 Devolli  
Ilir Viking  0-1 Kamza  
Sopoti       2-2 Egnatia  
Naftetari    5-0 Gramozi 
Pogradeci    bye

Round 17 [Apr 11]
Kamza        3-1 Elbasani  
Egnatia      2-0 Ilir Viking  
Gramozi      1-1 Sopoti  
Pogradeci    2-0 Naftetari  
Devolli      bye

Round 18 [Apr 18]
Devolli      2-1 Dajti       [appeal Dajti against ineligible player rejected]
KS Elbasani  awd Egnatia     [abandoned at 1-0 in 44' following fight between
Ilir Viking  4-0 Gramozi      players; awarded 2-0]
Sopoti       2-0 Pogradeci 
Naftetari    bye

Table:

 1.KS Elbasani           16 14  0  2 51-10 42  Qualified
 2.Sopoti Librazhd       16  6  6  4 20-13 24  Qualified 
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Dajti (KamŰz)         16  7  2  7 22-22 23  [2]
 4.Naftetari KušovŰ      16  7  2  7 24-28 23
 5.Gramozi ErsekŰ        16  4  7  5 13-22 19
 6.Pogradeci             16  5  3  8 17-22 18
 7.Devolli Bilisht       16  3  5  8 12-38 14
 8.Ilir Viking TiranŰ    16  2  6  8 17-27 12
---------------------------------------------
 9.Egnatia RrogozhinŰ    16  7  3  6 23-17 24  Relegated  [1]

[1] Egnatia were relegated as punishment for the incidents in round 18
[2] Kamza changed name to Dajti during the season

Grupi i Jugut (South)

Round 1 [Oct 12]
Memaliaj     1-0 PŰrmeti 
Kelcyra      1-3 Tepelena 
Delvina      2-0 Butrinti 
Albpetrol    0-0 Partizani 
Polišani     bye

Round 2 [Oct 18]
Permeti      3-2 Polišani  
Tepelena     5-2 Memaliaj 
Butrinti     2-0 Kelcyra  
Partizani    4-1 Delvina 
Albpetrol    bye 
 
Round 3 [Oct 25]
Delvina      2-1 Albpetrol
Kelcyra      0-3 Partizani
Memaliaj     0-0 Butrinti 
Polišani     2-3 Tepelena
Permeti      bye

Round 4 
[Nov 1]
Albpetrol    5-1 Kelcyra    
Partizani    6-0 Memaliaj  
Tepelena     8-0 Permeti
[date unknown]
Butrinti     5-2 Polišani
Delvina      bye

Round 5 [Nov 8]
Kelcyra      0-1 Delvina     
Memaliaj     1-3 Albpetrol
Polišani     0-6 Partizani
Permeti      1-0 Butrinti 
Tepelena     bye

Round 6 [Nov 15]
Delvina      2-1 Memaliaj  
Albpetrol    7-2 Polišani
Partizani    7-0 Permeti
Butrinti     0-0 Tepelena 
Kelcyra      bye

Round 7 [Nov 22]
Memaliaj     3-1 Kelcyra    
Polišani     2-3 Delvina     
Permeti      0-2 Albpetrol
Tepelena     2-1 Partizani
Butrinti     bye

Round 8 [Nov 29]
Kelcyra      4-1 Polišani
Delvina      1-0 Permeti
Albpetrol    1-1 Tepelena 
Partizani    6-0 Butrinti 
Memaliaj     bye

Round 9 [Dec 6]
Polišani     1-0 Memaliaj  
Permeti      2-1 Kelcyra    
Tepelena     4-1 Delvina     
Butrinti     1-4 Albpetrol
Partizani    bye

Round 10 [Feb 21]
Permeti      1-0 Memaliaj 
Tepelena     9-0 Kelcyra
Butrinti     2-1 Delvina 
Partizani    0-1 Albpetrol 
Polišani     bye

Round 11 [Feb 28]
Delvina      1-3 Partizani  
Kelcyra      1-0 Butrinti  
Memaliaj     0-2 Tepelena  
Polišani     2-1 Permeti 
Albpetrol    bye

Round 12 [Mar 7]
Partizani    4-0 Kelcyra  
Butrinti     1-1 Memaliaj  
Albpetrol    4-0 Delvina 
Tepelena     4-1 Polišani  
Permeti      bye

Round 13 [Mar 14]
Kelcyra      1-0 Albpetrol 
Memaliaj     0-3 Partizani
Polišani     5-1 Butrinti
Permeti      1-1 Tepelena
Delvina      bye

Round 14 [Mar 21]
Delvina      5-0 Kelcyra 
Albpetrol    2-0 Memaliaj
Partizani    4-0 Polišani 
Butrinti     3-0 Permeti
Tepelena     bye

Round 15 [Mar 29]
Memaliaj     1-0 Delvina  
Polišani     0-2 Albpetrol 
Permeti      0-2 Partizani  
Tepelena     5-0 Butrinti 
Kelcyra      bye 

Round 16 [Apr 4]
Kelcyra      0-0 Memaliaj
Delvina      3-0 Polišani
Albpetrol    2-0 Permeti
Partizani    6-0 Tepelena 
Butrinti     bye

Round 17 
[Apr 11]
Permeti      1-0 Delvina 
Tepelena     1-0 Albpetrol
Butrinti     0-2 Partizani
[Apr 12]
Polišani     0-1 Kelcyra    
Memaliaj     bye

Round 18 [Apr 18]
Memaliaj     awd Polišani    [awarded 2-0; not played due to accident with Polišani 
Kelcyra      1-1 Permeti      bus, light injuries to some players] 
Delvina      2-0 Tepelena 
Albpetrol    3-1 Butrinti 
Partizani    bye

Table:
 
 1.Partizani TiranŰ      16 13  1  2 57- 5 40  Qualified
 2.Minatori TepelenŰ     16 11  3  2 48-18 36  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
 3.Albpetrol Patos       16 11  2  3 37-11 35
 4.Delvina               16  9  0  7 25-23 25
 5.PŰrmeti               16  5  2  9 11-33 17
 6.Memaliaj              16  4  3  9 12-27 15
 7.KŰlcyra               16  4  2 10 12-39 14 
 8.Butrinti SarandŰ      16  3  3 10 16-33 12
---------------------------------------------
 9.Polišani (Polišan)    16  3  0 13 20-49  9  Relegated


Promotion Playoff

Played in 5 rounds at neutral venues; 2 teams to be promoted

Table:
 
 1.Partizani TiranŰ       5  4  1  0 12- 2 13  Promoted
 2.Erzeni Shijak          5  3  2  0  6- 1 11  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.KS Elbasani            5  3  1  1  6- 3 10
 4.Minatori TepelenŰ      5  1  1  3  6-12  4
 5.Sopoti Librazhd        5  0  2  3  2- 8  2
 6.Kastrioti KrujŰ        5  0  1  4  3- 9  1

Round 1 
[Apr 25]
Erzeni       2-0 Kastrioti   [TiranŰ]
Partizani    4-1 Tepelena    [Elbasan]
[Apr 26]
KS Elbasani  1-0 Sopoti      [Elbasan, moved from DurrŰs]

Round 2 
[May 2]
Partizani    3-0 Sopoti      [Elbasan]
[May 3]
KS Elbasani  2-1 Kastroti    [TiranŰ]
[May 4] 
Erzeni       1-0 Tepelena    [TiranŰ]

Round 3 
[May 9]
Sopoti       0-0 Kastrioti   [DurrŰs] 
Tepelena     0-3 KS Elbasani [KušovŰ] 
[May 10]
Partizani    1-1 Erzeni      [TiranŰ] 

Round 4 [May 16] 
KS Elbasani  0-0 Erzeni      [TiranŰ] 
Sopoti       2-2 Tepelena    [KušovŰ] 
Kastrioti    awd Partizani   [awarded 0-2, Kastrioti forfeited after FA changed
  venaue from Elbasan to TiranŰ 24 hours before kick-off] 

Round 5 
[May 23] 
Erzeni       2-0 Sopoti      [TiranŰ] 
Partizani    2-0 Elbasani    [TiranŰ] 
[May 26]
Tepelena     3-2 Kastrioti   [DurrŰs] 

Table:
 
 1.Partizani TiranŰ       5  4  1  0 12- 2 13  Promoted
 2.Erzeni Shijak          5  3  2  0  6- 1 11  Promoted
---------------------------------------------
 3.KS Elbasani            5  3  1  1  6- 3 10
 4.Minatori TepelenŰ      5  1  1  3  6-12  4
 5.Sopoti Librazhd        5  0  2  3  2- 8  2
 6.Kastrioti KrujŰ        5  0  1  4  3- 9  1

1999/00.

2001/02.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Giovanni Nappi the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Giovanni Nappi (Stanard@infinito.it)
Last updated: 17 Sep 2001

(C) Copyright Giovanni Nappi and RSSSF 2000/01
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the RSSSF. All rights reserved.