Albania 1993/94


Final Table:

 1.Teuta Durres         26 14  9  3  37- 9  37
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 2.SK Tirana            26 13  7  6  36-16  33
 3.Flamurtari Vlore     26 11  8  7  26-21  30
 4.Vllaznia Shkoder     26 11  6  9  33-28  28
 5.Partizani Tirane     26  6 13  7  27-25  25
 6.Dinamo Tirane        26  5 15  6  25-27  25
 7.Apolonia Fier        26  8  9  9  25-28  25
 8.SK Elbasani          26  9  7 10  26-30  25
 9.Albpetrol Patosi     26  8  8 10  31-31  24
10.Beselidhja Lezhe     26  9  6 11  27-33  24
11.Besa Kavaje          26  8  8 10  24-37  24
12.SK Laci              26  8  7 11  32-36  23
----------------------------------------------
13.SK Lushnja           26  7  9 10  20-25  23
14.Sopoti Librazhd      26  6  6 14  19-42  18

Second Division Group A

 1.Shqiponja            12 10  0  2  26- 6  20
----------------------------------------------
 2.Pogradeci            12  9  1  2  25- 9  19
 3.Sarande              12  5  3  4  22-12  13
 4.Korce                12  5  1  6  17-18  11 [Skenderbeu?!]
 5.Permeti              12  4  1  7   5-17   9
 6.Ballshi              12  4  0  8  11-22   8
 7.Gramozi              12  2  0 10  10-35   4

Second Division Group B

 1.Iliria               13 11  0  2  24- 4  22
----------------------------------------------
 2.Tomori               13 10  1  2  28- 9  21
 3.Kruje                13 10  1  2  24- 9  21 [Kastrioti?!]
 4.Kopliku              13  8  3  2  25-10  19
 5.Burreli              13  4  2  7  19-26  10
 6.Kucove               13  4  2  7  22-34  10
 7.Studenti             13  3  1  9   6-23   7
 8.Rresheni             13  0  1 12   4-27   1

Promotion/Relegation Playoffs

First Round
Sopoti Librazhd 0-1 Erzeni Shijak
Mamurashi 1-6 Tomori Berat
Shkumbini Peqin 1-0 Lushnja
Delvine 1-2 Pogradeci

Second Round
Tomori Berat 4-2 Erzeni Shijak
Shkumbini Peqin 1-0 Pogradeci

Tomori and Shkumbini promoted.

Cup 1993/94

Quarterfinals

Group A
 1.Partizani Tirane   6   2   4   0   8- 4   8  Qualified 
 2.Teuta Durres       6   2   3   1   8- 6   7  Qualified 
 3.Laci               6   2   1   3   5- 7   5 
 4.Beselidhja Lezhe   6   1   2   3   5- 9   4 

Teuta Durres v Laci                     1-0     
Partizani Tirane v Beselidhja Lezhe     3-0     
Laci v Partizani Tirane                 0-0     
Teuta Durres v Partizani Tirane         1-1     
Beselidhja Lezhe v Teuta Durres         0-0 
Beselidhja Lezhe v Laci                 3-0     
Laci v Teuta Durres                     3-1 
Beselidhja Lezhe v Partizani Tirane     1-1 
Partizani Tirane v Laci                 1-0 
Teuta Durres v Beselidhja Lezhe         3-0 
Partizani Tirane v Teuta Durres         2-2 
Laci v Beselidhja Lezhe                 2-1 

Group B

 1.Dinamo Tirane      6   4   0   2   5- 8   8  Qualified 
 2.Tirane             6   2   2   2  13- 5   6  Qualified 
 3.Vllaznia Shkoder   6   2   2   2   8- 4   6 
 4.Elbasani           6   2   0   4   5-14   4 

Tirane v Dinamo Tirane                  0-1    
Elbasani v Vllaznia Shkoder             1-0     
Dinamo Tirane v Elbasani                1-0     
Vllaznia Shkoder v Tirane               0-0     
Tirane v Elbasani                       3-0 
Vllaznia Shkoder v Dinamo Tirane        0-1   
Dinamo Tirane v Tirane                  2-1 
Vllaznia Shkoder v Elbasani             2-1 
Elbasani v Dinamo Tirane                2-0 
Tirane v Vllaznia Shkoder               1-1 
Elbasani v Tirane                       1-8 
Dinamo Tirane v Vllaznia Shkoder        0-5 

Semifinals
Dinamo Tirane  0-0 0-2 Teuta Durres      (aet?)
SK Tirana      0-0 1-0 Partizani Tirane 

Cup Final
Teuta          0-0 0-1 SK Tirana
  [54' Malko]

1992/93.

1994/95.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Ian King (it.king@clara.co.uk)
Last updated: 27 Oct 2001

(C) Copyright Ian King and RSSSF 1995/2001
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.