Argentina - Mendoza 1973

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín              22  10  10   2  37  24  30  [Champion] [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  10   8   4  41  25  28  [to Torneo de los 7]
 3. Independiente Rivadavia  	     22   9   9   4  39  29  27  [to Torneo de los 7]
 4. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   9   5  29  26  25  [to Torneo de los 7]
 5. Huracán Las Heras		     22  10   5   7  35  33  25  [to Torneo de los 7]
 6. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   6   7  35  26  24  [to Torneo de los 7]
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     22   8   6   8  30  31  22  [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   7   6   9  27  32  20
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22   3  12   7  32  33  18
10. Boca Juniors		     22   3  10   9  23  36  16
11. Atlético Palmira		     22   5   5  12  28  48  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres		     22   4   6  12  26  39  14  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
Round 1				
[Mar 3]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	4-1	Atlético Palmira
[Mar 4]
Andes Talleres		4-2	Huracán LH
San Martín		2-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-1	Boca Juniors			[Suspended in 45'; continued Mar 9]
[Mar 9]
Atlético Argentino	2-0	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Boca Juniors
 
Round 2				
[Mar 18]
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Boca Juniors		0-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Palmira	0-1	San Martín
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Atlético Argentino
Deportivo Maipú		4-1	Huracán LH
 
Round 3				
[Mar 24]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Mar 25]
Andes Talleres		0-1	Deportivo Maipú
Huracán LH		0-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Atlético Argentino	6-2	Atlético Palmira
San Martín		1-1	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 4				
[Mar 31]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú
[Apr 1]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		1-3	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	2-4	Huracán LH
[Apr 10]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	San Martín
 
Round 5				
[Apr 7]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 8]
Andes Talleres		4-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Deportivo Maipú		4-2	Atlético Palmira
Huracán LH		3-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Argentino	0-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
[Apr 12]
San Martín		0-1	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 6				
[Apr 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	1-3	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-0	Huracán LH
Boca Juniors		0-3	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Palmira	1-3	Independiente Rivadavia
[Apr 19]
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	San Martín
 
Round 7				
[Apr 21]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Apr 22]
Andes Talleres		0-1	Atlético Palmira
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Boca Juniors
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Huracán LH		1-3	Luján Sport Club
[Apr 25]
San Martín		2-7	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 8				
[Apr 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-1	Atlético Argentino
[May 2]
San Martín		3-0	Andes Talleres
Gutiérrez Sport Club	0-0	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	1-3	Deportivo Maipú
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Independiente Rivadavia
Boca Juniors		1-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 9				
[May 6]
Andes Talleres		1-1	Boca Juniors
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Luján Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético Argentino	1-1	San Martín
 
Round 10				
[May 12]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Deportivo Maipú
[May 13]
Atlético Argentino	3-0	Andes Talleres
San Martín		1-1	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
Luján Sport Club	4-2	Atlético Palmira
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Boca Juniors
 
Round 11				
[May 19]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[May 20]
Andes Talleres		0-0	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Boca Juniors		0-1	Luján Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		0-1	San Martín
Huracán LH		1-0	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 12				
[May 26]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-3	San Martín
[May 27]
Huracán LH		1-0	Andes Talleres
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Atlético Argentino
Atlético Palmira	0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Boca Juniors		1-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Godoy Cruz A.T.		2-2	Luján Sport Club
 
Round 13				
[Jun 2]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Independiente Rivadavia
[Jun 3]
Andes Talleres		3-2	Luján Sport Club
Gutiérrez Sport Club	2-2	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		3-1	Deportivo Maipú
[Jun 13]
San Martín		3-0	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 14				
[Jun 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Huracán LH
[Jun 10]
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	2-0	Atlético Argentino
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Luján Sport Club	2-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
[Jun 27]
Boca Juniors		0-1	San Martín
 
Round 15				
[Jun 23]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Luján Sport Club
[Jun 24]
Andes Talleres		2-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
San Martín		4-3	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Boca Juniors
Huracán LH		3-1	Atlético Palmira
Deportivo Maipú	       wp-lp	Independiente Rivadavia			[Later the match was played]
[Jul 12]
Deportivo Maipú		2-1	Independiente Rivadavia
 
Round 16				
[Jun 30]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		0-1	Atlético Argentino
[Jul 1]
Independiente Rivadavia	3-3	Andes Talleres
Atlético Palmira	0-2	Deportivo Maipú
Boca Juniors		3-3	Huracán LH
Luján Sport Club	0-0	San Martín
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
 
Round 17				
[Jul 7]
Andes Talleres		2-4	Gimnasia y Esgrima
San Martín		3-1	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		2-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Deportivo Maipú		1-1	Boca Juniors
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Atlético Palmira
 
Round 18				
[Jul 14]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	1-1	San Martín
[Jul 15]
Atlético Palmira	1-1	Andes Talleres
Boca Juniors		3-3	Independiente Rivadavia
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-2	Deportivo Maipú
Luján Sport Club	0-0	Huracán LH
Gutiérrez Sport Club	1-4	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 19				
[Jul 21]
Atlético Argentino	2-3	Gimnasia y Esgrima
[Jul 22]
Andes Talleres		1-1	San Martín
Huracán LH		3-0	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Deportivo Maipú		2-2	Luján Sport Club
Independiente Rivadavia	1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
Atlético Palmira	2-2	Boca Juniors
 
Round 20				
[Jul 28]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	3-1	Huracán LH
[Jul 29]
Boca Juniors		1-0	Andes Talleres
Godoy Cruz A.T.		1-1	Atlético Palmira
Luján Sport Club	2-0	Independiente Rivadavia
Gutiérrez Sport Club	5-2	Deportivo Maipú
San Martín		2-1	Atlético Argentino
 
Round 21				
[Aug 5]
Andes Talleres		2-3	Atlético Argentino		[Suspended in 82'; not continued]
Huracán LH		1-1	San Martín
Deportivo Maipú		0-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Independiente Rivadavia	3-2	Gutiérrez Sport Club
Atlético Palmira	3-1	Luján Sport Club
Boca Juniors		1-1	Godoy Cruz A.T.
 
Round 22				
[Aug 19]
Godoy Cruz A.T.		3-1	Andes Talleres
Luján Sport Club	1-1	Boca Juniors
Gutiérrez Sport Club	4-0	Atlético Palmira
Gimnasia y Esgrima	0-0	Independiente Rivadavia
San Martín		5-1	Deportivo Maipú
Atlético Argentino	0-1	Huracán LH
 
 
Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Atlético San Martín              22  10  10   2  37  24  30  [Champion] [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Gimnasia y Esgrima		     22  10   8   4  41  25  28  [to Torneo de los 7]
 3. Independiente Rivadavia  	     22   9   9   4  39  29  27  [to Torneo de los 7]
 4. Luján Sport Club		     22   8   9   5  29  26  25  [to Torneo de los 7]
 5. Huracán Las Heras		     22  10   5   7  35  33  25  [to Torneo de los 7]
 6. Atlético Argentino		     22   9   6   7  35  26  24  [to Torneo de los 7]
 7. Deportivo Maipú		     22   8   6   8  30  31  22  [to Torneo de los 7]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 8. Gutiérrez Sport Club	     22   7   6   9  27  32  20
 9. Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba         22   3  12   7  32  33  18
10. Boca Juniors		     22   3  10   9  23  36  16
11. Atlético Palmira		     22   5   5  12  28  48  15
----------------------------------------------------------------
12. Andes Talleres		     22   4   6  12  26  39  14  [Relegated]
 
 
 
 
 
Top Scorers:
 
 1. Parra	Gimnasia y Esgrima	14
 2. Millicay	Huracán LH		14
 3. Felman	Gimnasia y Esgrima	11
 4. Alvarracín	Godoy Cruz AT		10
 5. Márquez	Atl.San Martín		 9
 
 
 

Torneo de los 7

 

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Independiente Rivadavia	      6   4   2   0  10   7  10  [Qualified]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Atlético Argentino		      5   2   3   0   6   4   7
 3. Atlético San Martín		      4   2   1   1   6   2   5
 4. Gimnasia y Esgrima		      4   1   2   1   5   5   4
 5. Huracán Las Heras		      5   0   4   1   6   7   4
 6. Deportivo Maipú		      4   1   0   3   3   6   2
 7. Luján Sport Club		      5   0   2   3   3   8   2
 
 
 
Round 1
[Aug 25]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Aug 26]
Atlético San Martín	0-0	Huracán LH				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Deportivo Maipú		3-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Gimnasia y Esgrima]
Atlético Argentino	bye
 
 
Round 2
[Sep 1]
Huracán LH		3-4	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Sep 2]
Atlético Argentino	1-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Atlético San Martín	3-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	bye 
 
 
Round 3
[Sep 8]
Atlético Argentino	1-1	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
[Sep 9]
Independiente Rivadavia	0-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Atlético San Martín	3-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Huracán LH		bye
 
 
Round 4
[Sep 15]
Atlético San Martín	0-1	Atlético Argentino			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
[Sep 16]
Independiente Rivadavia	1-0	Deportivo Maipú				[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Huracán LH		2-2	Gimnasia y Esgrima			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Luján Sport Club	bye
 
 
Round 5
[Sep 19]
Gimnasia y Esgrima	2-1	Luján Sport Club			[at Atlético Argentino]
Huracán LH		1-1	Atlético Argentino			[at Independiente Rivadavia]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-1	Atlético San Martín			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Deportivo Maipú		bye
 
 
Round 6
[Sep 22]
Independiente Rivadavia	2-2	Atlético Argentino			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
Huracán LH		0-0	Luján Sport Club			[at Atlético Argentino]
Deportivo Maipú		n/p	Gimnasia y Esgrima
Atlético San Martín	bye
 
 
Round 7
Gimnasia y Esgrima	n/p	Atlético San Martín
Atlético Argentino	n/p	Luján Sport Club
Huracán LH		n/p	Deportivo Maipú	
Independiente Rivadavia	bye
 
 
 
.Note: Independiente Rivadavia qualified to final match vs. champion 1973.
 
 
 
 
Final
 
First leg:
[Sep 29]
Atlético San Martín     3-1	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
Second leg:
[Sep 30]
Atlético San Martín     0-0	Independiente Rivadavia			[at Godoy Cruz A.T.]
 
 
 
.Note: Atlético San Martín qualified to Nacional 1974.
 
 
 
 
 
 
PRIMERA B 1973
 
 

Zona A

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Rodeo del Medio		     14   8   4   2  33  16  20  [to Final Group]
 2. Jorge Newbery		     14   9   2   3  31  12  20  [to Final Group]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. San Roque			     14   9   1   4  28  16  19
 4. Leonardo Murialdo		     14   8   3   3  23  12  19
 5. Cicles Club Lavalle		     14   6   3   5  31  28  15
 6. Villa del Parque		     14   3   2   9  20  39   8
 7. Platense			     14   1   0  13  17  43   2
 
 
 
 

Zona B

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Deportivo Guaymallén	     14  11   2   1  49   9  24  [to Final Group]
 2. Fray Luis Beltrán		     14   6   5   3  35  25  17  [to Final Group]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 3. Colonia Furlotti		     14   5   5   4  31  22  15
 4. Mayor Drummond		     14   4   6   4  23  17  14
 5. Barrancas Martelén		     14   2   6   6  18  49  10
 6. Santa Blanca 		     14   3   1   9  17  38   7
 7. Luzuriaga			     14   0   4   9  17  41   4
 
 
 
 

Final Group

Table:		
 
No. Team 			      G   W   D   L  Gf  Ga   P
----------------------------------------------------------------
 1. Fray Luis Beltrán		      3   3   0   0   7   0   6  [Promoted to first division]
----------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Deportivo Guaymallén	      3   2   0   1   6   4   4
 3. Jorge Newbery		      3   1   0   2   5   5   2
 4. Rodeo del Medio		      3   0   0   3   0   9   0
 
 
 
 
 

list of champions

1972

1974


About this document

Source:  Newspaper:  Los Andes.

Prepared and maintained by Pablo Ciullini for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Pablo  Ciullini (P_A_Ciullini@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 3 Apr 2014

(C) Copyright Pablo Ciullini and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.