Aruba 2003/04


Division di Honor 

NB: apparently known as Division di Honor Setar NV 2003 due to sponsoring

First Stage
 
Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                18  15  1  2  64-27  46  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  11  2  5  35-17  35  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 3.SV Independiente Caravel    18  10  5  3  36-23  35  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Estrella                 18  10  3  5  36-20  33  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Racing Club Aruba        18   9  5  4  49-29  32  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 6.SV Dakota                   18   6  6  6  28-28  24  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 7.SV La Fama                  18   5  3 10  21-33  18  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 8.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  18   3  5 10  24-42  14  [Tanki Leendert, Noord]
 9.SV Sportboys                18   2  6 10  19-57  12  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               18   0  2 16  21-57   2  [Madiki, Oranjestad]

NB: top-4 qualify for playoff;
    home town (barrio) and district between square brackets

Round 1
20-06-03    RCA         2-0   La Fama
23-06-03    Estrella    3-2   Riverplate
21-06-03    Nacional    1-2   J.T.L.     
22-06-03    Dakota      3-1   Sportboys 
22-06-03    Britannia   2-3   Caravel    
 
Round 2
27-06-03    Britannia   6-1   Sportboys 
28-06-03    Dakota      0-1   Caravel 
28-06-03    Estrella    1-0   La Fama     
29-06-03    Nacional    6-1   Riverplate  
29-06-03    RCA         3-2   J.T.L.    
 
Round 3
04-07-03    RCA         2-3   Caravel    
06-07-03    Estrella    2-0   Dakota    
06-07-03    Riverplate  0-6   Britannia  
07-07-03    Nacional    3-1   La Fama     
09-07-03    JTL         0-0   Sportboys 
 
Round 4
11-07-06    Britannia   2-1   Nacional  
12-07-06    La Fama     1-4   J.T.L.    
12-07-03    Dakota      0-0   Riverplate 
13-07-03    Estrella    2-1   Caravel     
13-07-03    RCA        10-1   Sportboys
 
Round 5
18-07-03    La Fama     1-1   Dakota     
19-07-03    Estrella    2-2   Sportboys  
19-07-03    RCA         1-1   Britannia 
20-07-03    Caravel     0-0   Nacional  
20-07-03    Riverplate  2-3   JTL   

Round 6 
08-08-03    Estrella    0-0   J.T.L.     
09-08-03    RCA         3-2   Riverplate 
09-08-03    Nacional    4-0   Sportboys 
10-08-03    Britannia   4-2   Dakota      
10-08-03    Caravel     3-3   La Fama    
            
Round 7
15-08-03    Sportboys   3-1   Riverplate 
16-08-03    JTL         2-3   Caravel  
16-08-03    RCA         2-2   Dakota    
17-08-03    Britannia   2-1   La Fama     
17-08-03    Estrella    2-1   Nacional    
 
Round 8
22-08-03    Nacional    1-3   RCA  
23-08-03    Dakota      3-0   JTL   
23-08-03    Caravel     2-0   Riverplate 
24-08-03    Sportboys   0-0   La Fama   
24-08-03    Estrella    0-2   Britannia 
 
Round 9
29-08-03    Estrella    0-1   RCA  
30-08-03    Britannia   6-3   JTL  
30-08-03    Sportboys   1-6   Caravel    
31-08-03    Riverplate  0-1   La Fama  
31-08-03    Dakota      0-1   Nacional  
 
Round 10
05-09-03    La Fama     2-1   RCA 
06-09-03    Riverplate  0-5   Estrella 
06-09-03    Juv TL      0-2   Nacional  
07-09-03    Sportboys   2-2   Dakota     
07-09-03    Caravel     0-2   Britannia 
 
Round 11
12-09-03    Sportboys   4-8   Britannia 
13-09-03    Caravel     1-2   Dakota   
13-09-03    La Fama     1-3   Estrella    
14-09-03    Riverplate  1-2   Nacional 
14-09-03    Juv TL      1-1   RCA
 
Round 12
19-09-03    Caravel     0-0   RCA  
21-09-03    Dakota      2-2   Estrella  
21-09-03    Britannia   5-2   Riverplate  
22-09-03    La Fama     0-2   Nacional   
24-09-03    Sportboys   1-1   Juv TL    
 
Round 13
26-09-03    Nacional    1-2   Britannia 
27-09-03    Riverplate  0-1   Dakota   
28-09-03    Caravel     2-1   Estrella  
28-09-03    Sportboys   0-4   RCA 
29-09-03    Juv TL      0-1   La Fama    
 
Round 14
03-10-03    Dakota      2-0   La Fama  
04-10-03    Sportboys   0-3   Estrella
04-10-03    Britannia   2-4   RCA   
05-10-03    Nacional    2-2   Caravel    
05-10-03    Juv TL      3-3   Riverplate 

Round 15 
13-10-03    Juv TL      0-5   Estrella   
14-10-03    Sportboys   0-3   Nacional
21-10-03    Riverplate  4-6   RCA
22-10-03    Dakota      0-3   Britannia  
28-10-03    La Fama     0-2   Caravel    
 
Round 16
17-10-03    Riverplate  0-1   Sportboys 
18-10-03    Caravel     3-2   Juv TL     
18-10-03    Dakota      5-5   RCA   
19-10-03    La Fama     2-4   Britannia  
19-10-03    Nacional    2-1   Estrella   
 
Round 17
24-10-03    RCA         0-1   Nacional  
25-10-03    Juv TL      1-3   Dakota  
25-10-03    Riverplate  1-3   Caravel    
26-10-03    La Fama     3-1   Sportboys  
26-10-03    Britannia   3-2   Estrella  
 
Round 18
31-10-03    RCA         1-2   Estrella 
01-11-03    Juv TL      0-4   Britannia  
01-11-03    Caravel     1-1   Sportboys  
02-11-03    La Fama     4-2   Riverplate  
02-11-03    Nacional    2-0   Dakota   
 
Final Table:

 1.SV Britannia                18  15  1  2  64-27  46  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 2.SV Deportivo Nacional       18  11  2  5  35-17  35  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 3.SV Independiente Caravel    18  10  5  3  36-23  35  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Estrella                 18  10  3  5  36-20  33  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Racing Club Aruba        18   9  5  4  49-29  32  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 6.SV Dakota                   18   6  6  6  28-28  24  [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 7.SV La Fama                  18   5  3 10  21-33  18  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 8.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  18   3  5 10  24-42  14  [Tanki Leendert, Noord]
 9.SV Sportboys                18   2  6 10  19-57  12  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Riverplate               18   0  2 16  21-57   2  [Madiki, Oranjestad]

NB: top-4 qualify for playoff;
    home town (barrio) and district between square brackets

Buelta Semifinal

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   4  0  2   8- 6  12  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 2.SV Estrella                  6   3  1  2   8- 5  10  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
   SV Britannia                 6   3  1  2  11-10  10  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 4.SV Independiente Caravel     6   1  0  5   7-13   3  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: see below for comments on 2nd place.

Round 1
11-11-03    Britannia   1-1   Estrella 
12-11-03    Nacional    1-2   Caravel    

Round 2
15-11-03    Britannia   2-3   Nacional  
18-11-03    Caravel     awd   Estrella   
  [originally 0-0; then awarded 0-2 as Caravel fielded Jonathan Wernet
   who was suspended due to (among others) a yellow card he supposedly
   recieved on Oct 25 vs Riverplate; Caravel had notified the FA that
   this was apparently in error, but only 24 days (rather than the
   reglementary 4) after the event; on Jan 31, the appeals committee
   reinstated the original score of 0-0; a later arbitration committee
   then overruled this decision and made it 0-2 again]

Round 3
21-11-03    Britannia   3-2   Caravel  
22-11-03    Nacional    0-2   Estrella   
 
Round 4
25-11-03    Caravel     0-2   Nacional  
26-11-03    Estrella    1-2   Britannia  

Round 5
29-11-03    Estrella    2-1   Caravel  
03-12-03    Nacional    1-0   Britannia 

Round 6
06-12-03    Caravel     2-3   Britannia  
07-12-03    Estrella    0-1   Nacional

Table:

 1.SV Deportivo Nacional        6   4  0  2   8- 6  12  [Palm Beach, Noord]
 2.SV Estrella                  6   3  1  2   8- 5  10  [Papilon, Santa Cruz]
   SV Britannia                 6   3  1  2  11-10  10  [Piedra Plat, Paradera]
 4.SV Independiente Caravel     6   1  0  5   7-13   3  [Angochi, Santa Cruz]

NB: as the top-2 qualify for the championship final, the award
    of the caravel vs Estrella match had great bearing on the
    opponents of Nacional.  After a prolonged tour involving
    an appeals committee and an arbitration committee (which
    rejected Britannia's protest based on the club not being 
    'betrokkene' ('involved party') but 'belanghebbende'
    ('interested party') - only a 'betrokkene' (so Caravel, who 
    decided not to pursue the issue having no direct interest) 
    supposedly having the right to protest while 'belanghebbende' 
    is a term not occurring in the AVB regulations), and both
    clubs threatening to take the matter to court, the AVB
    decided to organise an additional play-off for the right
    to face Nacional in the championship final.

'Additional Playoff'

First Leg
20-04-04    Estrella    2-0   Britannia  
Second Leg
22-04-04    Britannia   5-1   Estrella
Decider
24-04-04    Estrella    4-3   Britannia  

Championship Final

First Leg
04-05-04    Nacional    1-0   Estrella
Second Leg
06-05-04    Estrella    1-2   Nacional

Nacional champions 2003


Second Level 2003

Division Uno (aka Division Prome)

Final Table:

 1.SV Jong Aruba               18  15  3  0  66-18  48  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]
 2.SV Estudiantes              18  10  5  3  51-29  35  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Caiquetio                18  10  2  6  54-21  32  [Paradera, Paradera]
 4.SV Brazil Juniors           18   6  8  4  26-30  26  [Brazil, San Nicolas]
 5.SV Bubali                   18   8  3  7  25-40  26  [-1]  [Bubali, Noord]
 6.SV Atlantico                18   6  6  6  40-36  24  [Rooi Bosal, Santa Cruz]
 7.SV San Luis Deportivo       18   5  5  8  23-27  20  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 8.SV Vitesse                  18   4  4 10  24-50  16  [Kas Ariba, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Undesa                   18   3  3 12  15-36  12  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Centro Deportivo Ayo     18   3  1 14  22-59  10  [Ayo, Paradera]

NB: Bubali 1 point deducted because of abandonment vs Undesa on Nov 22;
    top-4 qualify for playoff;
    home town (barrio) and district between square brackets
    Undesa = Union Deportivo Savaneta
  
Playoffs start May 12, 2004

NB: note that many matches were rescheduled

Round 1 
 1 05/07/03 Estudiantes 1-1 Braziljrs
 2 08/07/03 Vitesse     1-9 Jong Aruba 
 3 15/07/03 San Luis    3-2 C.D.Ayo 
 4 15/07/03 Bubali      2-0 Atlantico 
 5 05/08/03 Caiquetio   6-1 Undesa

Round 2
 6 05/08/03 Braziljrs   1-3 Jong Aruba 
 7 07/08/03 San Luis D. 1-1 Undesa
 8 09/08/03 Estudiantes 3-1 Vitesse 
 9 12/08/03 C.D.Ayo     1-4 Atlantico 
10 12/08/03 Bubali      0-2 Caiquetio

Round 3
11 14/08/03 Undesa      1-1 Vitesse 
12 16/08/03 Estudiantes 1-1 Atlantico 
13 19/08/03 Caiquetio   0-0 Braziljrs 
14 19/08/03 Bubali      1-0 San Luis
15 21/08/03 Jong Aruba  4-0 C.D.Ayo 

Round 4
16 21/08/03 Undesa      1-3 Estudiantes 
17 23/08/03 Braziljrs   2-2 Vitesse 
18 26/08/03 Jong Aruba  3-0 Bubali 
19 26/08/03 Atlantico   0-0 San Luis 
20 28/08/03 C.D.Ayo    0-10 Caiquetio

Round 5
21 28/08/03 Atlantico   1-6 Jong Aruba 
22 30/08/03 Estudiantes 3-1 Caiquetio
23 02/09/03 Undesa      1-4 C.D.Ayo 
24 02/09/03 San Luis    0-1 Vitesse 
25 04/09/03 Braziljrs   1-1 Bubali

Round 6
26 04/09/03 Undesa      2-3 Jong Aruba 
27 06/09/03 San Luis    3-3 Estudiantes 
28 09/09/03 Braziljrs   3-1 Atlantico 
29 09/09/03 Vitesse     0-4 Caiquetio
30 11/09/03 Bubali      2-1 C.D.Ayo 

Round 7
31 11/09/03 Undesa      1-0 Braziljrs
32 13/09/03 Vitesse     1-4 C.D.Ayo 
33 16/09/03 Atlantico   0-2 Caiquetio
34 16/09/03 Bubali      2-5 Estudiantes 
35 18/09/03 Jong Aruba  2-0 San Luis 

Round 8
36 18/09/03 Braziljrs   2-1 C.D.Ayo 
37 20/09/03 Undesa      0-0 Bubali 
38 23/09/03 Jong Aruba  2-1 Estudiantes 
39 25/09/03 Atlantico   1-1 Vitesse 
40 30/09/03 Caiquetio   2-0 San Luis

Round 9
41 02/10/03 Atlantico   3-1 Undesa 
42 06/03/04 Jong Aruba  1-1 Caiquetio 
43 06/03/04 Bubali      2-1 Vitesse 
44 11/03/04 C.D.Ayo     2-5 Estudiantes 
45 13/03/04 San Luis    1-1 Braziljrs

Round 10
46 04/10/03 Estudiantes 1-1 Braziljrs
47 06/10/03 Vitesse     1-2 Jong Aruba 
48 07/10/03 San Luis D. 3-1 CD Ayo 
49 09/10/03 Undesa      0-1 Caiquetio 
78 14/03/04 Bubali      0-9 Atlantico

Round 11
50 11/10/03 Braziljrs   0-0 Jong Aruba
51 13/10/03 Estudiantes 1-3 Vitesse
52 14/10/03 San Luis    2-0 Undesa
53 16/10/03 Bubali      0-5 Caiquetio
54 16/10/03 C.D.Ayo     2-4 Atlantico 

Round 12
55 18/10/03 Undesa      3-1 Vitesse
56 20/10/03 Estudiantes 4-4 Atlantico
57 21/10/03 Bubali      1-0 San Luis 
58 23/10/03 Caiquetio   2-3 Braziljrs
59 23/10/03 Jong Aruba  5-1 CD Ayo 

Round 13
60 25/10/03 Undesa      0-1 Estudiantes 
61 27/10/03 Braziljrs   4-3 Vitesse
62 28/10/03 Atlantico   0-2 San Luis 
63 30/10/03 Jong Aruba  8-3 Bubali 
64 30/10/03 C.D.Ayo     0-7 Caiquetio 

Round 14
65 01/11/03 Undesa      0-2 CD Ayo 
66 06/11/03 Estudiantes 2-1 Caiquetio
69 14/11/03 Atlantico   2-5 Jong Aruba
87 18/04/04 San Luis    2-1 Vitesse 
89 19/04/04 Bubali      3-1 Braziljrs

Round 15
67 11/11/03 Braziljrs   2-2 Atlantico
68 13/11/03 Bubali      1-1 CD Ayo 
77 13/03/04 Jong Aruba  4-0 Undesa
79 14/03/04 Caiquetio   6-2 Vitesse 
80 23/03/04 Estudiantes 3-2 San Luis 

Round 16
70 15/11/03 Undesa      0-1 Braziljrs 
71 17/11/03 Jong Aruba  4-0 San Luis 
85 01/04/04 Bubali      2-1 Estudiantes
86 14/04/04 Vitesse     3-2 CD Ayo
88 18/04/04 Atlantico   3-1 Caiquetio 

Round 17
72 22/11/03 Undesa      4-1 Bubali        [abandoned in 79' because Bubali had
73 27/11/03 Atlantico   2-2 Vitesse        only 7 players left; result stood,
74 07/03/04 Braziljrs   1-0 CD Ayo         Bubali 1 point deducted]
81 27/03/04 Caiquetio   1-3 San Luis
83 28/03/04 Jong Aruba  2-2 Estudiantes 

Round 18
75 07/03/04 Jong Aruba  3-2 Caiquetio 
76 13/03/04 Estudiantes 5-0 CD Ayo
82 28/03/04 Bubali      5-0 Vitesse 
84 30/03/04 San Luis    2-2 Braziljrs 
90 05/05/04 Atlantico   3-1 Undesa

Final Table:

 1.SV Jong Aruba               18  15  3  0  66-18  48  [Seroe Jangi, Noord]
 2.SV Estudiantes              18  10  5  3  51-29  35  [Solito, Oranjestad]
 3.SV Caiquetio                18  10  2  6  54-21  32  [Paradera, Paradera]
 4.SV Brazil Juniors           18   6  8  4  26-30  26  [Brazil, San Nicolas]
 5.SV Bubali                   18   8  3  7  25-40  26  [-1]  [Bubali, Noord]
 6.SV Atlantico                18   6  6  6  40-36  24  [Rooi Bosal, Santa Cruz]
 7.SV San Luis Deportivo       18   5  5  8  23-27  20  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
 8.SV Vitesse                  18   4  4 10  24-50  16  [Kas Ariba, Santa Cruz]
 9.SV Undesa                   18   3  3 12  15-36  12  [Savaneta, Savaneta]
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Centro Deportivo Ayo     18   3  1 14  22-59  10  [Ayo, Paradera]

NB: Bubali 1 point deducted because of abandonment vs Undesa on Nov 22;
    top-4 qualify for playoff;
    home town (barrio) and district between square brackets
    Undesa = Union Deportivo Savaneta
  
Playoffs start May 12, 2004


Third Level 2003

Division Dos

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 18  11  6  1  54-13  38  [Ayo, Paradera]
 2.SV Unistars                 18  12  1  5  58-23  37  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta]
 3.SV Independiente Hooiberg   18   9  7  2  31-20  34  [Hooiberg, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Jong San Nicolas         18   9  6  3  43-20  33  [Weg Fontein, San Nicolas]
 5.SV Santa Fe                 18   8  4  6  23-16  28  [Pavilla, Paradera]
 6.SV Arsenal                  18   7  6  5  38-33  27  [Coba Lodo, Santa Cruz]
 8.SV Real Koyari              17   5  2 10  28-39  17  [Koyari, Noord]
 9.SV Arikok                   18   4  4 10  26-48  16  [Arikok, Santa Cruz]
10.SV CDRA                     18   4  3 11  41-58  15  [Rooi Afo, Paradera]
11.SV Universal                17   0  1 16  12-84   1  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta]
 -.SV Aparicio Stars           disqualified after twice showing up short;
   record at withdrawal:       18  10  0  8  46-43  29  [-1] [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 
NB: Aparicio Stars 1 point deducted because of presenting only 7 players
    on Apr 10; when they were again incomplete on Jun 8 they were removed
    from the league and all their matches annulled (?)
NB: CDRA = Centro Deportivo Rooi Afo

 1 08-08-03 Aparicio Stars   3-1 Universal            [annulled]   
 2 08-08-03 Arsenal          1-1 Santa Fe     
 3 09-08-03 Independiente H. 2-1 Sporting      
 4 11-08-03 Jong San Nicolas 1-2 Real Koyari     
 5 15-08-03 CDRA             0-0 Santa Fe        
 6 15-08-03 Real Koyari      1-1 Independiente H.
 7 15-08-03 Arikok           1-4 Sporting     
 8 18-08-03 Jong San Nicolas 3-1 Arsenal      
 9 22-08-03 Arsenal          4-1 Universal      
10 22-08-03 Aparicio Stars   2-3 Santa Fe             [annulled]        
11 22-08-03 Real Koyari      0-2 Sporting          
12 22-08-03 Jong San Nicolas 2-2 CDRA               
13 23-08-03 Independiente H. 1-0 Unistars           
14 29-08-03 Arsenal          1-2 Aparicio Stars       [annulled]
15 29-08-03 Sporting         2-0 Unistars      
16 29-08-03 Santa Fe         0-1 Independiente H.     [awarded 2-0?]
17 01-09-03 Universal       0-11 CDRA          
18 05-09-03 Sporting         2-0 Santa Fe     
19 05-09-03 Jong San Nicolas 3-1 Independiente H.
20 05-09-03 Aparicio Stars   4-5 Real Koyari          [annulled]      
21 08-09-03 Universal        0-8 Arikok           
22 12-09-03 Aparicio Stars   5-2 Independiente H.     [annulled]    
23 12-09-03 Sporting         9-0 Universal     
24 15-09-03 CDRA             3-0 Real Koyari    
25 15-09-03 Aparicio Stars   4-1 Arikok               [annulled]    
26 19-09-03 Independiente H. 3-3 Arsenal     
27 19-09-03 Jong San Nicolas 0-0 Sporting      
28 20-09-03 Unistars         2-1 CDRA          
29 22-09-03 Real Koyari      1-0 Santa Fe         
30 26-09-03 Unistars         1-2 Jong San Nicolas
31 26-09-03 Aparicio Stars   2-1 Sporting             [annulled]   
32 29-09-03 Arikok           0-3 Santa Fe             
33 03-10-03 Arsenal          0-0 Sporting          
34 03-10-03 Arikok           1-5 Real Koyari      
35 06-10-03 Independiente H. 0-0 Arikok          
36 10-10-03 Arikok           0-4 Arsenal            
37 10-10-03 Aparicio Stars   2-1 Jong San Nicolas     [annulled]    
38 17-10-03 Aparicio Stars   2-4 Unistars             [annulled]   
39 17-10-03 Arsenal          3-1 Real Koyari      
40 17-10-03 Independiente H. 3-0 Universal     
41 18-10-03 Santa Fe         1-0 Jong San Nicolas
42 20-10-03 CDRA             7-2 Arikok           
43 24-10-03 Arsenal          4-1 CDRA          
44 24-10-03 Real Koyari      5-1 Universal         
45 31-10-03 Jong San Nicolas 5-2 Universal     
46 08-11-03 Unistars         2-1 Santa Fe       
47 14-11-03 Aparicio Stars   6-5 Universal            [annulled]       
48 14-11-03 Arsenal          0-3 Santa Fe         
49 14-11-03 Jong San Nicolas 3-3 Real Koyari       
50 15-11-03 Independiente H. 0-0 Sporting         
51 21-11-03 CDRA             1-2 Santa Fe            
52 21-11-03 Real Koyari      1-2 Independiente H. 
53 21-11-03 Arikok           1-1 Sporting             
54 19-03-04 CDRA             1-5 Independiente H.
55 19-03-04 Unistars         4-1 Real Koyari   
56 20-03-04 Jong San Nicolas 4-2 Arikok         
57 22-03-04 Universal        0-3 Santa Fe        
58 24-03-04 Aparicio Stars   6-0 CDRA                 [annulled]                  
59 26-03-04 Santa Fe         0-0 Independiente H. 
60 27-03-04 CDRA             1-5 Sporting         
62 29-03-04 Unistars         6-0 Arikok       
63 31-03-04 Aparicio Stars   3-0 Santa Fe             [annulled]             
64 01-04-04 J. San Nicolas  13-2 CDRA         
65 02-04-04 Real Koyari      1-5 Sporting         
66 02-04-04 Independiente H. 1-6 Unistars        
67 03-04-04 Arsenal          4-1 Universal           
68 07-04-04 Arikok           2-1 Real Koyari         
69 08-04-04 Universal        2-2 CDRA                 
70 10-04-04 Arsenal          awd Aparicio Stars       [annulled; was awarded 2-0, 
72 13-04-04 Jong San Nicolas 0-0 Independiente H.      Aparicio showed with 7 players]   
73 14-04-04 Unistars         1-1 Arsenal          
74 15-04-04 Universal        0-1 Arikok           
75 16-04-04 Sporting         4-1 Santa Fe          
76 16-04-04 Aparicio Stars   5-4 Real Koyari          [annulled]                   
77 17-04-04 Arsenal          5-2 CDRA              
78 17-04-04 Unistars         0-1 Jong San Nicolas 
79 20-04-04 Unistars         4-1 Universal        
80 21-04-04 Aparicio Stars   0-5 Independiente H.     [annulled]          
81 22-04-04 Arikok           1-0 Jong San Nicolas
82 23-04-04 Sporting        11-2 Universal       
83 23-04-04 CDRA             0-2 Real Koyari      
84 24-04-04 Independiente H. 3-0 Arsenal       
86 27-04-04 Real Koyari      0-3 Santa Fe        
87 28-04-04 Aparicio Stars   0-2 Arikok               [annulled]       
89 03-05-04 Jong San Nicolas 1-1 Sporting           
90 05-05-04 Unistars         8-3 CDRA          
   07-05-04 Aparicio Stars   0-4 Sporting             [annulled]    
   08-05-04 Independiente H. 2-0 CDRA
   11-05-04 Jong San Nicolas 2-0 Universal
   12-05-04 Arsenal          1-1 Sporting
   14-05-04 CDRA             2-0 Aparicio Stars       [annulled]    
   14-05-04 Independiente H. 2-2 Arikok
   15-05-04 Unistars         awd Santa Fe             [awarded 2-0, originally 1-2,
   19-05-04 Real Koyari      2-5 Unistars              ineligible player Santa Fe]
   21-05-04 Arikok           2-2 Arsenal	
   22-05-04 Santa Fe         2-0 Universal	
   25-05-05 Arikok           1-3 Unistars	
   26-05-04 Arsenal          3-2 Real Koyari	
   28-05-04 CDRA             4-1 Arikok	
   29-05-04 Universal        0-6 Unistars
   02-06-04 Sporting         3-2 Unistars
   03-06-04 Jong San Nicolas 2-0 Arsenal	
   04-06-04 Universal        n/p Real Koyari
   05-06-04 Arikok           1-2 Santa  Fe	
   05-06-04 Unistars         6-2 Arsenal
   08-06-04 Aparicio Stars   n/p Jong San Nicolas     [Aparicio incomplete and
   09-06-04 Independiente H. 4-2 Universal	       removed from league]
   11-06-04 Sporting         3-0 CDRA
   11-06-04 Santa Fe         1-1 Jong San Nicolas

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 18  11  6  1  54-13  38  [Ayo, Paradera]
 2.SV Unistars                 18  12  1  5  58-23  37  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta]
 3.SV Independiente Hooiberg   18   9  7  2  31-20  34  [Hooiberg, Santa Cruz]
 4.SV Jong San Nicolas         18   9  6  3  43-20  33  [Weg Fontein, San Nicolas]
 5.SV Santa Fe                 18   8  4  6  23-16  28  [Pavilla, Paradera]
 6.SV Arsenal                  18   7  6  5  38-33  27  [Coba Lodo, Santa Cruz]
 8.SV Real Koyari              17   5  2 10  28-39  17  [Koyari, Noord]
 9.SV Arikok                   18   4  4 10  26-48  16  [Arikok, Santa Cruz]
10.SV CDRA                     18   4  3 11  41-58  15  [Rooi Afo, Paradera]
11.SV Universal                17   0  1 16  12-84   1  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta]
 -.SV Aparicio Stars           disqualified after twice showing up short;
   record at withdrawal:       18  10  0  8  46-43  29  [-1] [Dakota, Oranjestad]
 
NB: Aparicio Stars 1 point deducted because of presenting only 7 players
    on Apr 10; when they were again incomplete on Jun 8 they were removed
    from the league and all their matches annulled (?)
NB: CDRA = Centro Deportivo Rooi Afo

Playoff Division Dos

NB: unclear why Independiente Hooiberg did not enter playoff

   19-06-04 Sporting         1-1 Jong San Nicolas
   19-06-04 Unistars         3-2 Santa Fe             [annulled]    
   26-06-04 Unistars         2-0 Jong San Nicolas
   27-06-04 Sporting         2-0 Santa Fe             [annulled]   
   17-07-04 Sporting         1-0 Unistars
   17-07-04 Jong San Nicolas 4-1 Santa Fe             [annulled]    
   21-07-04 Jong San Nicolas 2-1 Sporting	
   23-07-04 Jong San Nicolas 1-2 Unistars	
   25-07-04 Unistars         1-2 Sporting

Table:

 1.SV Sporting                  4   2  1  1   5- 4   7  [Ayo, Paradera]
 2.SV Unistars                  4   2  0  2   5- 4   6  [Pos Chiquito, Savaneta]
 3.SV Jong San Nicolas          4   1  1  2   4- 6   4  [Weg Fontein, San Nicolas]
 -.SV Santa Fe                 withdrew after three (lost) matches;
   record at withdrawal:        3   0  0  3   3- 9   0  [Pavilla, Paradera]

Final Division 2
   27-07-04 Unistars         3-4 Sporting
   29-07-04 Sporting         2-1 Unistars

Sporting champions and promoted


Copa Richmond 2003

Organised by SV RCA and Superior Tabacco Co.

[Apr 3]
Estrella              bt  Caravel
[Apr 5]
Deportivo Nacional    4-0 Caiquetio (Paradera)
Britannia             0-0 Dakota
[Apr 6]
Caravel               4-1 Sportboys
RCA                   1-1 Estrella 
[Apr 8]
Nacional              2-0 Dakota
[Apr 10]
Britannia             2-1 Caiquetio
[Apr 12]
Estrella              4-0 Sportboys
RCA                   4-1 Caravel
[Apr 13]
Dakota                3-0 Caiquetio
Britannia             2-3 Nacional
[Apr 15 (postponed from Apr 3)]
RCA                   5-2 Sportboys

Tables:

Pool A
 1.RCA       3  2  1  0  10- 4  7
 2.Estrella  3  2  1  0   5- 1  7  [*1]
 3.Caravel   3  1  0  2   5- 5  3  [*1]
 4.Sportboys 3  0  0  3   3-13  0
Pool B
 1.Nacional  3  3  0  0   9- 2  9
 2.Dakota    3  1  1  1   3- 2  4
 3.Britannia 3  1  1  1   4- 4  4
 4.Caiquetio 3  0  0  3   1- 9  0

[*1] missing goals of Estrella vs Caravel

Semifinals
[Apr 22]
RCA                    -  Dakota
[Apr 24]
Nacional               -  Estrella

Final [Apr 26]



Copa Santa Cruz Balashi 2003 (at SV Britannia)

[May 17]
Sportboys (Angochi)   2-1 Britannia (Piedra Plata)
Estrella              9-0 Deportivo Independiente Hooiberg

[May 20]
Centro Deportivo Ayo   -  Centro Deportivo Arikok

Pool A
 1.Sportboys (Angochi)
 2.Britannia (Piedra Plata)

Pool B
 1.Independiente Caravel
 2.Estrella

Semifinals
[Jun 10]
Estrella              2-0 Sportboys
[Jun 12]
Britannia             bt  Caravel

Third Place Match [Jun 14]
Sportboys             w/o Caravel      [Caravel dns]

Final [Jun 14]
Britannia             1-0 Estrella
  [Nestor Martina 20]

2002

2004/05

Copa Amistad 2002

Copa Amistad 2003

list of champions


About this document

With thanks to Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)

Prepared and maintained by Randolf Laclé for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Randolf Laclé (randolac@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 18 Jan 2006

(C) Copyright Randolf Laclé and RSSSF 2003/06
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.