Dutch Antilles 2002/03

Kampionato Antiano 2003

Between top-2 of Curacao (Barber, Jong Colombia); it seems
no Bonaire teams were invited due to the fact that their
league was delayed.

[Aug 24]
Centro Barber      2-1  Jong Colombia


Curaçao 2002/03

First Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber  18 14  2  2 38- 9 44
 2.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)              18 10  5  3 22-13 35
 3.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)        18  8  7  3 29-18 31  
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                 18  8  6  4 26-15 30    
 5.SUBT (Willemstad)                  18  8  4  6 22-15 28       
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)    18  5  7  6 17-17 22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Santa Cruz               18  3  8  7 20-28 17  
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito             18  3  5 10 14-30 14  
 9.Inter Willemstad                   18  3  5 10 14-32 14        
----------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)    18  1  5 12  8-33  8  Relegation Playoff

NB: top-6 qualify for second stage

Moved Matches
[Oct 4] 
SUBT               2-1  Inter     
[Oct 6] 
Centro Dominguito  0-2  FC Sithoc 

Round 1
[Oct 9] 
Victory Boys       3-0  Jong Holland             [2-0?]
[Oct 11] 
Centro Barber      3-1  Santa Cruz               [3-0?]
[Oct 13] 
Inter              1-1  FC Sithoc  
SUBT               1-2  Centro Dominguito  
Undeba             0-0  Jong Colombia   

[Oct 16]
Jong Holland       0-7  Centro Barber      

[Oct 18]
Victory Boys       2-2  Sithoc
[Oct 20]
Inter              0-0  Jong Holland

[Oct 23]
Sithoc             0-0  Santa Cruz

[Oct 26]
Inter              0-1  Jong Colombia
SUBT               3-0  Santa Cruz
Undeba             4-1  Victory Boys

[Oct 30]
Centro Dominguito  0-0  Jong Holland
[Oct 31]
Undeba             0-1  Barber

[Nov 3]
Jong Colombia      1-3  Sithoc
Santa Cruz         0-0  Victory Boys
Jong Holland       0-4  SUBT

[Nov 6]
Centro Dominguito  0-0  Inter   
[Nov 8]
Undeba             2-0  Sithoc
[Nov 10]
SUBT               0-0  Victory Boys
Barber             1-0  Jong Colombia
Sta. Cruz          0-2  Jong Holland

[Nov 13]
Jong Colombia      1-0  Jong Holland
[Nov 17]
Victory Boys       2-1  Centro Dominguito
[Nov 24]
Inter              3-0  Santa Cruz

[Nov 27]
Sithoc             2-1  Barber
[Nov 29]
Undeba             0-1  SUBT                     [inferred]
[Dec 1]
Inter              1-5  Barber

[inferred results, dates and home/away unknown]
Centro Dominguito  0-0  Undeba 
Barber             4-0  Centro Dominguito        
Jong Colombia      3-2  Victory Boys
SUBT               2-0  Jong Colombia
Santa Cruz         1-1  Centro Dominguito     

[Dec 4]
Jong Holland       0-1  Sithoc
[Dec 6]
SUBT               2-3  Barber           
[Dec 8]
Undeba             1-1  Inter

[Dec 11]
Jong Colombia      1-1  Santa Cruz  
[Dec 13]
Inter              1-2  Victory Boys

[Dec 15]
Jong Holland       2-3  Undeba
Sithoc             0-2  SUBT

[Dec 18]
Jong Colombia      3-1  Centro Dominguito
[Dec 19]
Undeba             2-0  Santa Cruz
[Dec 20]
Barber             2-0  Victory Boys

Round 10
[Jan 5]
Barber             1-1  Sta. Cruz
[Jan 8]
SUBT               1-0  Jong Holland
[Jan 10]
Centro Dominguito  0-3  Undeba
[Jan 12]
Sithoc             2-1  Inter
Jong Colombia      1-1  Victory Boys    

Round 11
[Jan 15]
Centro Dominguito  3-1  SUBT
[Jan 17]
Jong Colombia      2-2  Santa Cruz
[Jan 19]
Undeba             3-0  Inter
[Jan 20]
Jong Holland       0-2  Barber
[Jan 21]
Victory Boys       0-0  Sithoc

Round 12
[Jan 24]
Barber             3-0  Undeba
[Jan 29]
SUBT               1-1  Inter
[Jan 31]
Jong Holland       1-4  Victory Boys
[Feb 2]
Santa Cruz         1-0  Sithoc
Centro Dominguito  2-1  Jong Colombia

Round 13
[Feb 10]
Jong Holland       0-0  Jong Colombia
[Feb 12]
Inter              0-1  Barber
[Feb 15]
SUBT               1-1  Victory Boys
[Feb 19] 
Sithoc             2-0  Centro Dominguito
[Feb 20?]
Santa Cruz         1-1  Undeba

Round 14
[Mar 9]
Victory Boys       1-0  Barber
SUBT               1-0  Santa Cruz
[Mar 12]
Inter              0-3  Jong Colombia
[Mar 14]
Sithoc             2-1  Undeba
[Mar 16]
Centro Dominguito  1-1  Jong Holland             [0-0?]

Round 15
[Mar 16]
Santa Cruz         0-3  Victory Boys 
[Mar 19]
SUBT               0-2  Sithoc
[Mar 21]
Jong Holland       0-1  Inter
[Mar 23]
Jong Colombia      0-0  Undeba
[Mar 27]
Centro Dominguito  0-1  Barber               

Round 16
[Mar 26]
Victory Boys       4-0  Inter
[Mar 28]
Jong Colombia      0-0  SUBT
[Mar 30]
Jong Holland       1-3  Undeba
Centro Barber      1-1  Sithoc
[Apr 27]
Centro Dominguito  3-5  Santa Cruz

Round 17
[Apr 4]
Jong Colombia      0-1  Barber
[Apr 6]
Victory Boys       1-0  Centro Dominguito
Sithoc             1-0  Jong Holland
[Apr 9]
Santa Cruz         6-1  Inter
[Apr 23]
SUBT               0-1  Undeba

Round 18
[Apr 13]
Jong Holland       1-1  Santa Cruz
[Apr 16]
Inter              2-0  Centro Dominguito
[Apr 19?]
Undeba             2-2  Victory Boys
[Apr 25]
Sithoc             1-0  Jong Colombia
[Apr 27]
Barber             1-0  SUBT

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber  18 14  2  2 38- 9 44
 2.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)              18 10  5  3 22-13 35
 3.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)        18  8  7  3 29-18 31  
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                 18  8  6  4 26-15 30    
 5.SUBT (Willemstad)                  18  8  4  6 22-15 28       
 6.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)    18  5  7  6 17-17 22
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 7.Deportivo Santa Cruz               18  3  8  7 20-28 17  
 8.RKSV Centro Dominguito             18  3  5 10 14-30 14  
 9.Inter Willemstad                   18  3  5 10 14-32 14        
----------------------------------------------------------
10.CRKSV Jong Holland (Willemstad)    18  1  5 12  8-33  8  Relegation Playoff

NB: top-6 qualify for second stage

Second Stage (Playoff Kaya 6)

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   5  3  1  1 10- 6 10
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     5  3  0  2  6- 4  9 
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               5  3  0  2  7- 6  9
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  5  2  1  2  6- 6  7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)         5  2  1  2  6- 8  7  
 6.SUBT (Willemstad)                   5  0  1  4  4- 9  1

NB: top-4 qualify for third stage

Round 1 
[May 4]
Barber             3-0  Sithoc
[May 6]
Victory Boys       2-1  SUBT
[May 8]
Jong Colombia      2-0  Undeba

Round 2
[May 12]
Barber             1-1  Victory Boys
[May 14]
SUBT               0-1  Jong Colombia
[May 16]
Sithoc             2-0  Undeba

Round 3
[May 18]
Jong Colombia      2-0  Victory Boys
[May 21]
Undeba             2-1  Barber
[May 23]
SUBT               0-2  Sithoc

Round 4
[May 25]
Victory Boys       0-3  Undeba
[May 28]
Barber             3-2  SUBT
[May 30]
Jong Colombia      0-2  Sithoc

Round 5
[Jun 3]
Victory Boys       3-1  Sithoc
[Jun 4]
Barber             2-1  Jong Colombia
[Jun 5]
SUBT               1-1  Undeba

Final Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   5  3  1  1 10- 6 10
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     5  3  0  2  6- 4  9 
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               5  3  0  2  7- 6  9
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  5  2  1  2  6- 6  7
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Victory Boys (Bandariba)         5  2  1  2  6- 8  7  
 6.SUBT (Willemstad)                   5  0  1  4  4- 9  1

NB: top-4 qualify for third stage

Third Stage (Playoff Kaya 4)

Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   3  2  0  1  5- 2  6  Qualified
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     2  2  0  0  3- 1  6  Qualified
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               3  1  0  2  2- 3  3
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Round 1
[Jun 8]
Barber             2-0  Undeba
[Jun 11]
Sithoc             0-1  Jong Colombia

Round 2
[Jun 15]
Barber             2-0  Sithoc
[Jun 18]
Jong Colombia       -   Undeba

Round 3
[Jun 22?]
Sithoc             2-0  Undeba
[Jun 25]
Barber             1-2  Jong Colombia

Table:

 1.SV Centro Social Deportivo Barber   3  2  0  1  5- 2  6  Qualified
 2.CRKSV Jong Colombia (Boca Samí)     2  2  0  0  3- 1  6  Qualified
 3.RKVFC Sithoc (Mahuma)               3  1  0  2  2- 3  3
 4.Undeba (Banda'bou)                  2  0  0  2  0- 4  0

Gran Final [Jun 29, stadion Ergilio Hato; att: 5,936]
Barber             1-0  Jong Colombia


Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

Second Leg [Oct 8 (!), 2003]
Jong Holland       2-0 Hubentut Fortuna

Jong Holland remain at 1st level, Hubentut Fortuna at 2nd level

Curacaose Voetbal Vereniging (alternative federation)
Champions 2002/03: Abrahamsz


Bonaire 2003

League supposed to start on Feb 9, but no matches were played
apparently due to problems with the pitch and/or whether Real Rincon
and Vespo may play their match at their stadium Antonio Trenidad.
Start postponed to Apr 13.

Table:

 1.SV Juventus (Antriol)         6   5  0  1  13- 5  15  Qualified
 2.Real (Rincon)                 6   5  0  1   9- 5  15  Qualified
 3.SV Uruguay (Antriol)          6   3  2  1  13- 9  11
 4.Estrellas (Noord di Saliña)   6   2  1  3   8- 8   7
 5.Vespo (Rincon)                6   2  0  4   8-11   6
 6.Atlétiko (Tera Corá)          6   1  1  4   7-13   4  [aka ATC]
 7.SV Vitesse (Antriol)          6   0  2  4   7-14   2 

[before Jun 19]
Uruguay            3-2  ATC
Juventus           2-0  Estrellas
Juventus           2-1  Vespo
Vespo              0-1  Real Rincon
Vespo              2-0  Vitesse
Real Rincon        1-0  Juventus
Estrellas          2-0  ATC
Vespo              1-4  Uruguay
Real Rincon        2-1  Vitesse
[Jun 21?]
Estrellas          2-0  Vitesse
Juventus           3-0  ATC
[Jun 22]
Uruguay            2-2  Vitesse
Vespo              1-2  ATC
Estrellas          1-2  Real Rincon
[Jun 27]
Uruguay            2-1  Real Rincon
[Jun 27-29?]
Juventus           2-1  Uruguay
Vespo              3-2  Estrellas
Vitesse            2-2  ATC
Rincon             2-1  ATC  
[Jul 2?]
Estrellas          1-1  Uruguay
[Jul 3?]
Juventus           4-2  Vitesse

Table:

 1.SV Juventus (Antriol)         6   5  0  1  13- 5  15  Qualified
 2.Real (Rincon)                 6   5  0  1   9- 5  15  Qualified
 3.SV Uruguay (Antriol)          6   3  2  1  13- 9  11
 4.Estrellas (Noord di Saliña)   6   2  1  3   8- 8   7
 5.Vespo (Rincon)                6   2  0  4   8-11   6
 6.Atlétiko (Tera Corá)          6   1  1  4   7-13   4  [aka ATC]
 7.SV Vitesse (Antriol)          6   0  2  4   7-14   2 

Championship Playoff [Jul 5, in Rincon]
Real Rincon        3-0  Juventus



Copa Amistad 2003

Held at Aruba, between top-2 of Aruba 2002 (RCA, Nacional) and 
Curacao 2002 (Centro Barber, SUBT).

Group Stage (no matches between teams from same island)

[Mar 21]
Nacional                2-3     Centro Barber  


Lower Levels 2002/03

Curaçao 2002/03

Segundo Divishon di FFK

[Feb 9]
Vesta              2-0  Charo Stars
DSK                2-0  Didi Skèrpènè
Juventut Westpunt  1-1  Atomic
Indekor            2-2  CH Mahuma

[Feb 14]
De Koning           -   Hubentut Fortuna
[Feb 17]
Indekor             -   Charo Stars
Vesta               -   CH Mahuma
[Feb 18]
Buena Vista         -   New Song
Didi Skèrpènè       -   Marquita

[Feb 19]
Atomic              -   De Koning
[Feb 20]
Juventut Westpunt   -   DSK
Hubentut Fortuna    -   Charo Stars

Table (Jun?):

 1.Dep. Marquita                      10  7  2  1       23
 2.Hubentut Fortuna                    9  6  2  1       20
 3.Juventut Westpunt                   9  5  4  0       19
 4.Atomic                              7  3  2  2       11
 5.C.H. Mahuma                         8  2  4  2       10
 6.Didi Skerpene                       9  2  4  3       10
 7.De Koning                           8  3  1  4       10
 8.Indekor                             7  2  2  3        8
 9.Dep. San Kristofel                  8  2  1  5        7
10.New Song                            9  1  2  6        5
11.Charo Stars                         8  0  3  5        3
12.FC Buena Vista                      7  0  1  6        1

NB: 5 more loss than wins

NB: at the end of the season, Centro Hubenil Mahuma protested against
    the composition of the 4-team play-off after the regular season,
    in particular the participation of Juventud Westpunt who had used
    ineligible players against Didi and Vesta

Hubentut Fortuna won the 2nd level and qualified for the promotion playoff

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 

Second Leg [Oct 8 (!), 2003]
Jong Holland       2-0 Hubentut Fortuna

Jong Holland remain at 1st level, Hubentut Fortuna at 2nd level


VCVF 2002/03

1. Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Abrahamsz A            16 13  1  2  50-18  40
 2.Astros de Colombia (1) 16 11  3  2  34-17  36 
 3.Angua                  16 10  2  4  39-20  32 
 4.Willemstad (1)/AVF     16  9  2  5  44-29  29 
 5.Moonchi Boys           16  8  2  6  29-20  26 
 6.Lus Kora               16  4  2 10  24-41  14 
 7.Haiti Stars            16  3  2 11  18-37  11 
 8.Flamingo F.C.          16  2  6  8  18-36   9  [-3?] 
 9.Inter                  16  0  4 12  10-48   4

2. Klasse

Final Table:

 1.Abrahamsz B            18 13  3  2  38-14  42 
 2.Vasco da Gama (1)      18 10  7  1  33- 7  37 
 3.DTS (1)                18  8  5  5  30-29  29 
 4.Astros de Colombia (2) 18  8  6  4  26-20  27  [-3] 
 5.Bandolino II           18  6  7  5  29-23  25 
 6.Amareira               18  6  7  5  27-25  25 
 7.Bonam                  18  6  4  8  25-28  22 
 8.Dynamo Tranquilo       18  4  6  8  18-18  18 
 9.Quick '60              18  2  4 12  19-52  10 
10.Willemstad (2)/Synergy 18  1  3 14  17-46   6 
 -.Juristen                0  0  0  0   0- 0   0 
 -.UNA                     0  0  0  0   0- 0   0 



2001/02

2003/04

list of champions

list of champions Bonaire

list of champions Curaçao


About this document

Partial source: Antillean Sports

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl (hans.schoeggl@sbg.ac.at)
Last updated: 28 Sep 2005

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2002/05
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.