Aruba 2021/22


Division di Honor
Copa Betico Croes
Division Uno

Division di Honor

Regular Stage | Calle 4 | Championship Final

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   18  15  0  3  76-16  45               Qualified
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  13  5  0  69-11  44  [C]          Qualified
 3.SV Britannia                18  10  4  4  46-23  34               Qualified
 4.SV La Fama                  18  10  2  6  36-28  32               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Deportivo Nacional       18   9  3  6  68-34  30
 6.Independiente Porto Caravel 18   7  3  8  29-56  24
 7.SV Riverplate               18   6  2 10  35-42  20  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                 18   4  2 12  31-65  14               Relegation Playoff
 9.United                      18   3  2 13  35-74  11               Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Bubali                   18   1  1 16   8-84   4               Relegated

Round 1
[Oct 22]
Bubali          0-5 Riverplate      
[Oct 23}
Caravel         3-3 Estrella        
United          0-5 RCA             
[Oct 24]
Britannia       2-2 Nacional        
La Fama         1-3 Dakota          

Round 2
[Oct 29]
Riverplate      2-3 Caravel         
[Oct 30]
RCA             5-0 Bubali          
Dakota          3-2 Nacional        
[Oct 30]
La Fama         3-2 United          
Estrella        1-7 Britannia       

Round 3
[Nov 5]
United          0-7 Dakota          
[Nov 6]
Caravel         1-4 RCA             
Britannia       2-1 Riverplate      
[Nov 7]
Nacional        2-1 Estrella        
Bubali          2-2 La Fama         

Round 4
[Nov 12]
RCA             0-0 Britannia       
[Nov 13]
Dakota          4-0 Estrella        
United          1-3 Bubali          
[Nov 14]
Riverplate      4-1 Nacional        
La Fama         1-2 Caravel         

Round 5
[Nov 19]
Caravel         4-1 United          
[Nov 20]
Britannia       1-0 La Fama         
Nacional        2-4 RCA             
[Nov 21]
Bubali          0-8 Dakota          
Estrella        0-2 Riverplate      

Round 6
[Nov 26]
United          1-2 Britannia       
[Nov 27]
La Fama         1-0 Nacional        
Dakota          3-1 Riverplate      
[Nov 28]
RCA             4-1 Estrella        
Bubali          0-2 Caravel         

Round 7
[Dec 3]
Estrella        0-3 La Fama         
[Dec 4]
Riverplate      1-1 RCA             
Nacional        7-4 United          
[Dec 5]
Britannia       5-0 Bubali          
Caravel         1-5 Dakota          

Round 8
[Dec 10]
Caravel         4-2 Britannia       
[Dec 11]
Bubali          0-6 Nacional        
La Fama         1-0 Riverplate      
[Dec 12]
Dakota          0-1 RCA             
United          1-2 Estrella        

Round 9
[Dec 17]
RCA             2-1 La Fama         
[Dec 18]
Nacional        3-3 Caravel         
Britannia       3-2 Dakota          
[Dec 19]
Estrella        6-2 Bubali          
Riverplate      2-3 United          

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Racing Club Aruba         9   7  2  0  26- 6  23  [C]
 2.SV Dakota                    9   7  0  2  35- 9  21
 3.SV Britannia                 9   6  2  1  24-11  20
 4.Independiente Porto Caravel  9   5  2  2  23-21  17
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV La Fama                   9   4  1  4  13-12  13
 6.SV Deportivo Nacional        9   3  2  4  25-22  11
 7.SV Riverplate                9   3  1  5  18-14  10  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                  9   2  1  6  14-28   7
 9.SV Bubali                    9   1  1  7   7-40   4
------------------------------------------------------
10.United                       9   1  0  8  13-35   3

Round 10
[Feb 11]
Riverplate      5-1 Bubali          
[Feb 12]
Estrella        1-1 Caravel         
RCA             1-1 United          
[Feb 13]
Nacional        3-1 Britannia       
Dakota          4-0 La Fama         

Round 11
[Feb 18]
Caravel         1-3 Riverplate      
[Feb 19]
Bubali         0-11 RCA             
Nacional        0-4 Dakota          
[Feb 20]
United          1-2 La Fama         
Britannia       6-1 Estrella        

Round 12
[Mar 4]
Estrella        0-2 Nacional        
[Mar 5]
RCA             9-0 Caravel         
Riverplate      1-0 Britannia       
[Mar 6]
Dakota          7-1 United          
La Fama         7-0 Bubali          

Round 13
[Mar 11]
Caravel         0-2 La Fama         
[Mar 12]
Estrella        0-7 Dakota          
Bubali          0-5 United          
[Mar 13]
Britannia       0-0 RCA             
Nacional        5-0 Riverplate      [award of 0-2 revoked on appeal]

Round 14
[Mar 19]
Dakota          3-0 Bubali          
Riverplate      1-4 Estrella        
[Mar 20]
RCA             2-2 Nacional        [award of 2-0 revoked on appeal]
United          2-3 Caravel         
[Mar 21]
La Fama         1-1 Britannia       

Round 15
[Apr 1]
Britannia       6-2 United          
[Apr 2]
Nacional        2-4 La Fama         
Riverplate      1-6 Dakota          
[Apr 3]
Estrella       1-11 RCA             
Caravel         1-0 Bubali          

Round 16
[Apr 8]
La Fama         4-3 Estrella        
[Apr 9]
RCA             4-0 Riverplate      
United         1-12 Nacional        
[Apr 10]
Bubali          0-3 Britannia       
Dakota          5-0 Caravel         

Round 17
[Apr 22]
Britannia       2-0 Caravel         
[Apr 23]
Estrella        4-5 United          
[Apr 24]
RCA             2-1 Dakota          
Riverplate      2-3 La Fama         
[Apr 26]
Nacional        6-0 Bubali          

Round 18
[Apr 29]
La Fama         0-3 RCA             
[Apr 30]
United          4-4 Riverplate      
Dakota          4-3 Britannia       
[May 1]
Bubali          0-3 Estrella        
Caravel        0-11 Nacional        

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                   18  15  0  3  76-16  45               Qualified
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba        18  13  5  0  69-11  44  [C]          Qualified
 3.SV Britannia                18  10  4  4  46-23  34               Qualified
 4.SV La Fama                  18  10  2  6  36-28  32               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.SV Deportivo Nacional       18   9  3  6  68-34  30
 6.Independiente Porto Caravel 18   7  3  8  29-56  24
 7.SV Riverplate               18   6  2 10  35-42  20  [P]
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 8.SV Estrella                 18   4  2 12  31-65  14               Relegation Playoff
 9.United                      18   3  2 13  35-74  11               Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
10.SV Bubali                   18   1  1 16   8-84   4               Relegated

Calle 4

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    6   5  0  1  19- 6  15               Championship Final
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   4  1  1  14- 9  13  [C]          Championship Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV La Fama                   6   1  1  4   7-15   4
 4.SV Britannia                 6   1  0  5  10-20   3

Round 1 [May 7]
Dakota          4-1 Britannia       
La Fama         0-0 RCA             

Round 2
[May 11]
Britannia       2-4 La Fama         
[May 12]
RCA             1-3 Dakota          

Round 3 [May 15]
Dakota          1-0 La Fama         
RCA             3-1 Britannia       

Round 4
[May 18]
RCA             3-2 La Fama         
[May 19]
Britannia       1-4 Dakota          

Round 5 [May 22]
Dakota          2-3 RCA             
La Fama         1-4 Britannia       

Round 6 [May 28]
Britannia       1-4 RCA             
La Fama         0-5 Dakota          

Final Table:

 1.SV Dakota                    6   5  0  1  19- 6  15               Championship Final
 2.SV Racing Club Aruba         6   4  1  1  14- 9  13  [C]          Championship Final
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV La Fama                   6   1  1  4   7-15   4
 4.SV Britannia                 6   1  0  5  10-20   3

Championship Final

First Leg [Jun 18]
Dakota          4-2 RCA             
  [Camilo Peņa 35, Sebastian Montoya 42, Fernando de Sousa 51pen, 
   Ricky Hodge 67; Francis Albert 45, Jhon Silva 90pen]

Second Leg [Jun 22]
RCA             2-2 Dakota          
  [Jean Luc Bergen 63pen, 74 pen; Fernando de Sousa 6, 85]

Third Leg  [Jun 25, if necessary]
Dakota          n/p RCA             


Copa Libertador Betico Croes

Elimination Round
[Jan 6]
Riverplate      1-3 La Fama         
Caiquetio       1-3 Britannia       
[Jan 7]
Estudiantes     0-5 Atl. Santa Fe   
FC San Nicolas  o/w RCA             [FC San Nicolas withdrew]
[Jan 8]
Caravel         2-2 Sporting        [3-4 pen]
Bubali         0-10 Nacional        
[Jan 8]
United          1-1 CDRA            [5-4 pen]
[Jan 9]
Dakota          7-0 Estrella        
 
Quarterfinals
[Jan 15]
Britannia       0-4 Dakota          
Atl. Santa Fe   0-4 Nacional        
[Jan 15]
La Fama         4-0 Sporting        
United          1-5 RCA             
 
Semifinals [Jan 22]
Nacional        1-5 RCA             
Dakota          0-0 La Fama         [5-6 pen]
 
Final [Jan 25]
RCA             1-0 La Fama         
  [Juan Villarraga 58]

Division Uno

Group Stage | Playoff Stage | Final

Group Stage

Pool A | Pool B

Pool A

Final Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 12   8  1  3  35-14  25  [16-1, 8-0]  Qualified
 2.SV Unistars                 12   8  1  3  30-19  25  [2-0, 9-0]   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Caiquetio                12   6  2  4  26-15  20  [9-0, 9-0]
 4.SV Estudiantes              12   6  2  4  15-14  20  [5-1]
 5.SV Real Koyari              12   5  2  5  15-28  17  [4-0, 2-0]
 6.SV Jong Aruba               12   3  1  8  15-23  10  [0-0, 9-1]
 7.SV Arsenal                  12   1  1 10   7-30   4  [6-0, 4-0]
 8.SV Undesa                   withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:        13   0  1 12   3-83   1

NB: annulled results against Undesa between square brackets

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Estudiantes     5-1 Undesa          [annulled]
Jong Aruba      2-2 Caiquetio       
[Oct 30]
Unistars        3-1 Real Koyari     
[Oct 31]
Sporting        3-0 Arsenal         

Round 2
[Nov 4]
Caiquetio       3-1 Estudiantes     
Undesa          0-4 Real Koyari     [annulled]
[Nov 6]
Jong Aruba      1-2 Arsenal         
[Nov 7]
Unistars        1-4 Sporting        

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Estudiantes     2-2 Real Koyari     
Caiquetio       3-1 Arsenal         
[Nov 13]
Undesa         1-16 Sporting        [annulled]
[Nov 14]
Jong Aruba      2-3 Unistars        

Round 4
[Nov 18]
Arsenal         0-1 Estudiantes     
Real Koyari     0-4 Sporting        
[Nov 20]
Caiquetio       1-2 Unistars        
[Nov 21]
Undesa          0-0 Jong Aruba      [annulled]
	
Round 5
[Nov 25]
Estudiantes     3-1 Sporting        
Arsenal         2-5 Unistars        
[Nov 27]
Real Koyari     1-0 Jong Aruba      
[Nov 28]
Caiquetio       9-0 Undesa          [annulled]
	
Round 6
[Dec 2]
Unistars        3-2 Estudiantes     
Sporting        3-4 Jong Aruba      
[Dec 4]
Arsenal         6-0 Undesa          [annulled]
[Dec 5]
Real Koyari     1-1 Caiquetio       

Round 7
[Dec 9]
Estudiantes     1-0 Jong Aruba      
Unistars        2-0 Undesa          [annulled]
[Dec 11]
Sporting        0-2 Caiquetio       
[Dec 12]
Arsenal         0-1 Real Koyari     

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Unistars                  7   6  0  1  19-12  18
 2.SV Caiquetio                 7   4  2  1  21- 7  14
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Estudiantes               7   4  1  2  15-10  13
 4.SV Sporting                  7   4  0  3  31-11  12
 5.SV Real Koyari               7   3  2  2  10-10  11
 6.SV Arsenal                   7   2  0  5  11-14   6
 7.SV Jong Aruba                7   1  2  4   9-12   5
 8.SV Undesa                    7   0  1  6   2-42   1

NB: includes results against Undesa which were later annulled

Round 8
[Feb 10]
Jong Aruba      0-2 Estudiantes     
Undesa          0-9 Unistars        [annulled]
[Feb 12]
Caiquetio       1-2 Sporting        
[Feb 13]
Real Koyari     3-1 Arsenal         

Round 9
[Feb 17]
Estudiantes     0-2 Unistars        
Jong Aruba      1-2 Sporting        
[Feb 19]
Undesa          0-4 Arsenal         [annulled]
[Feb 20]
Caiquetio       1-2 Real Koyari     

Round 10
[Feb 24]
Unistars        1-0 Arsenal         
Sporting        2-0 Estudiantes     
[Feb 27]
Undesa          0-9 Caiquetio       [annulled]
[Feb 28]
Jong Aruba      1-2 Real Koyari     

Round 11
[Mar 3]
Estudiantes     0-0 Arsenal         
Sporting        8-1 Real Koyari     
[Mar 5]
Unistars        3-4 Caiquetio       
[Mar 6]
Jong Aruba      9-1 Undesa          [annulled]

Round 12
[Mar 10]
Arsenal         0-5 Caiquetio       
Real Koyari     1-2 Estudiantes     
[Mar 12]
Sporting        8-0 Undesa          [annulled]
[Mar 13]
Unistars        1-2 Jong Aruba      

Round 13
[Mar 24]
Real Koyari     2-0 Undesa          [annulled]
[Mar 26]
Arsenal         1-2 Jong Aruba      
[Mar 27]
Sporting        1-1 Unistars        
[Apr 4]
Estudiantes     1-0 Caiquetio       

NB: Undesa withdrew or excluded after round 13; all matches annulled

Round 14
[Mar 31]
Undesa          n/p Estudiantes     [annulled]
Caiquetio       3-0 Jong Aruba      
[Apr 2]
Real Koyari     0-5 Unistars        
[Apr 3]
Arsenal         0-5 Sporting        

Final Table:

 1.SV Sporting                 12   8  1  3  35-14  25  [16-1, 8-0]  Qualified
 2.SV Unistars                 12   8  1  3  30-19  25  [2-0, 9-0]   Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Caiquetio                12   6  2  4  26-15  20  [9-0, 9-0]
 4.SV Estudiantes              12   6  2  4  15-14  20  [5-1]
 5.SV Real Koyari              12   5  2  5  15-28  17  [4-0, 2-0]
 6.SV Jong Aruba               12   3  1  8  15-23  10  [0-0, 9-1]
 7.SV Arsenal                  12   1  1 10   7-30   4  [6-0, 4-0]
 8.SV Undesa                   withdrew or excluded; all results annulled;
   record at exclusion:        13   0  1 12   3-83   1

NB: annulled results against Undesa between square brackets

Pool B

Final Table:

 1.SV Atletico Santa Fe        12  10  2  0  48- 8  32  [P]          Qualified
 2.FC San Nicolas              12   9  0  3  45-20  27               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing Club Savaneta        12   8  0  4  37-28  24
 4.SV CD Rooi Afo              12   6  2  4  31-25  20
 5.SV Sportboys                12   2  2  8  26-50   8
 6.SV Atlantico                12   2  1  9  19-43   7
 7.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  12   1  1 10  18-50   4

Round 1
[Oct 28]
Atlantico       3-1 Juventud TL     
[Oct 30]
Sportboys       2-4 San Nicolas     
[Nov 1]
Santa Fe        0-0 CDRA            
RCS             bye

Round 2
[Nov 6]
Sportboys       3-3 Atlantico       
[Nov 7]
San Nicolas     6-1 CDRA            
RCS             5-1 Juventud TL     
Santa Fe        bye

Round 3
[Nov 11]
Atlantico       1-5 CDRA            
[Nov 13]
RCS             5-3 Sportboys       
[Nov 14]
Santa Fe        3-1 San Nicolas     
Juventud TL     bye

Round 4
[Nov 19]
Juventud TL     1-5 Santa Fe        
[Nov 20]
RCS             1-2 CDRA            
[Nov 21]
San Nicolas     5-3 Atlantico       
Sportboys       bye

Round 5
[Nov 26]
Santa Fe        4-0 Atlantico       
[Nov 27]
Juventud TL     2-4 Sportboys       
[Nov 28]
San Nicolas     1-0 RCS             
CDRA            bye

Round 6
[Dec 3]
Sportboys       1-6 Santa Fe        
[Dec 4]
Atlantico       1-4 RCS             
[Dec 6]
Juventud TL     1-3 CDRA            
San Nicolas     bye

Round 7
[Dec 10]
Santa Fe        5-0 RCS             
[Dec 11]
Sportboys       3-5 CDRA            
[Dec 12]
Juventud TL     0-9 San Nicolas     
Atlantico       bye

Halfway Table:

 1.SV Atletico Santa Fe         6   5  1  0  23- 3  16  [P]
 2.FC San Nicolas               6   5  0  1  26- 9  15
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV CD Rooi Afo               6   4  1  1  16-12  13
 4.Racing Club Savaneta         6   3  0  3  15-13   9
 5.SV Sportboys                 6   1  1  4  16-25   4
 6.SV Atlantico                 6   1  1  4  11-22   4
 7.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert   6   0  0  6   6-29   0

Round 8
[Feb 11]
RCS             0-1 Santa Fe        
[Feb 12]
CDRA            5-2 Sportboys       
[Feb 13]
San Nicolas     5-1 Juventud TL     
Atlantico       bye

Round 9
[Feb 18]
Santa Fe        9-0 Sportboys       
[Feb 19]
RCS             6-3 Atlantico       
[Feb 20]
CDRA            1-3 Juventud TL     
San Nicolas     bye

Round 10
[Feb 25]
Atlantico       1-4 Santa Fe        
[Feb 27]
RCS             4-3 San Nicolas     
[Feb 28]
Sportboys       2-2 Juventud TL     
CDRA            bye

Round 11
[Mar 4]
Santa Fe        6-1 Juventud TL     
[Mar 5]
CDRA            2-3 RCS             
[Mar 6]
Atlantico       1-5 San Nicolas     
Sportboys       bye

Round 12
[Mar 11]
CDRA            3-0 Atlantico       
[Mar 12]
San Nicolas     0-2 Santa Fe        
[Mar 13]
Sportboys       3-5 RCS             
Juventud TL     bye

Round 13
[Mar 25?]
Juventud TL     3-4 RCS             
[Mar 26]
Atlantico       0-1 Sportboys       
[Mar 27]
CDRA            1-2 San Nicolas     
Santa Fe        bye

Round 14
[Apr 1]
Juventud TL     2-3 Atlantico       
[Apr 2]
CDRA            3-3 Santa Fe        
[Apr 3]
San Nicolas     4-2 Sportboys       
RCS             bye

Final Table:

 1.SV Atletico Santa Fe        12  10  2  0  48- 8  32  [P]          Qualified
 2.FC San Nicolas              12   9  0  3  45-20  27               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.Racing Club Savaneta        12   8  0  4  37-28  24
 4.SV CD Rooi Afo              12   6  2  4  31-25  20
 5.SV Sportboys                12   2  2  8  26-50   8
 6.SV Atlantico                12   2  1  9  19-43   7
 7.SV Juventud Tanki Leendert  12   1  1 10  18-50   4

Playoff Stage

Final Table:

 1.SV Atletico Santa Fe         3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  [P]          Qualified
 2.SV Unistars                  3   2  0  1   6- 4   6               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Sporting                  3   1  0  2  12- 8   3               Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC San Nicolas               3   0  0  3   2-14   0

Round 1 [Apr 23]
San Nicolas     1-2 Unistars        
Santa Fe        3-2 Sporting        

Round 2 [Apr 30]
Santa Fe        4-0 San Nicolas     
Sporting        2-4 Unistars        

Round 3 [May 7]
San Nicolas     1-8 Sporting        
Unistars        0-1 Santa Fe        

Final Table:

 1.SV Atletico Santa Fe         3   3  0  0   8- 2   9  [P]          Qualified
 2.SV Unistars                  3   2  0  1   6- 4   6               Qualified
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 3.SV Sporting                  3   1  0  2  12- 8   3               Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.FC San Nicolas               3   0  0  3   2-14   0

Final

[May 14]
Santa Fe        4-2 Unistars        

NB: SV Atletico Santa Fe promoted, SV Unistars to promotion/relegation playoff


2020/21

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Hans Schöggl and Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 23 Jun 2022

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl, Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021/22
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.