Belize 2009


Belize Premier Football League 2009 (Spring Season)
Belize Premier Football League 2009 (Fall Season)

Belize Bank Super League 2009

Belize Premier Football League 2009 (Spring Season)



Regular Season

Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.FC Belize                 10  6  4  0 22- 8 22  [Belize City]
 2.Belize Defence Force      10  4  4  2 10- 8 16  [Belize City]
 3.Nizhee Corozal            10  3  6  1 17-11 15  [Corozal Town]
 4.Suga Boys Juventus        10  4  1  5 11-14 13  [*]  [Orange Walk]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.San Pedro Bullsharks      10  3  2  5 15-18 11
 6.San Pedro Dolphins        10  1  1  8 10-26  4  [Isla Bonita]
[*] Suga Boys Juventus also referred to as Suga Boys Guinea Grass

Southern Zone  
 1.Hankook Verdes United     10  8  0  2 33- 6 24  [San Ignacio Town]
 2.Georgetown Ibayani        10  8  0  2 23- 9 24
 3.Alliance Scorpions        10  5  0  5 14-12 15  [Independence]
 4.Wagiya                    10  4  0  6 15-21 12  [Dangriga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ilagulei                  10  2  1  7 14-30  7  [Dangriga]
 6.Tafari                    10  2  1  7 14-35  7  [Punta Gorda]

Round 1 
Northern Zone [Apr 19]
FC Belize                2-1 Suga Boys Juventus   
  [Floyd Jones 80, Byron Usher 82; Marlon Miranda 33]
San Pedro Bullsharks     3-2 San Pedro Dolphins 
  [Daniel Caliz 24, Tonbra Akpobodor 52, David Trapp 85; Kenny Witzil 69, 78]
Nizhee Corozal           2-2 Belize Defence Force
  [Emmette Vernon 30, 38; Jeromy James 48, Isidoro Lara 90pen]
Southern Zone
[Apr 18]
Georgetown Ibayani       5-0 Wagiya 
  [Ashley Torres 6, Bernard Linarez 66, 79, 83, Alexander Peters 90]
[Apr 19]
Hankook Verdes           2-0 Scorpions
  [Amin August 8, Everal Gabourel 60]
Ilagulei                 4-1 Tafari 
  [Elroy Kuylen 6, Aaron McLaughlin 11, Gilbert Swazo 12,
  Derwin Castillo 90; Adrian Usher 72]

Round 2
Northern Zone
[Apr 22]
San Pedro Bull Sharks    0-2 FC Belize
  [Harrison Tasher 37, Dion Macaulay 67]
[Apr 23]
Suga Boys Juventus       1-5 Nizhee Corozal
  [Clifton West 84pen; Emmette Vernon 14pen, 62, 67, 
   Victor Morales 33, Cesario Rosales  47]
Belize Defence Force     1-0 San Pedro Dolphins
  [Isidoro Lara 37]
Southern Zone
[Apr 22]
Tafari                   0-2 Georgetown Ibayani
  [Lisbey Castillo 21, 53]
[Apr 23]
Wagiya                   0-2 Hankook Verdes
  [Amin August 3, 40]
Scorpions                0-2 Ilagulei                 
  [Karim Peters 25, Arlon Castley 36]

Round 3
Northern Zone [Apr 26]
San Pedro Dolphins       0-2 Suga Boys Juventus      
  [Oliver Hendericks 38pen, Kaedell Middleton 82og]
Nizhee Corozal           1-1 San Pedro Bullsharks 
  [ntonio Castillo 90pen; Olvin Serano 64]
FC Belize                0-0 Belize Defence Force 
Southern Zone 
[Apr 25]
George Town Ibayani      1-0 Hankook Verdes 
  [Alexander Peters 85]
Tafari                   0-4 Scorpions                
  [Gilmore Palacio 24, Hilberto Muschamp 36, Arnold Torres 53, 58]
[Apr 26]
Ilagulei                 0-1 Wagiya                   
  [Jerome Archer 57]

Round 4 
Northern Zone
[Apr 29]
San Pedro Dolphins       2-2 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Jacinto Pinelo 9, Hilberto Caliz 63pen; Antonio Castillo 67pen,
   Sergio Gilharry 83]
[May 14]
Suga Boys Juventus       0-2 FC Belize 
  [Deon McCauley (2)]
Belize Defence Force     1-4 San Pedro Bullsharks
  [Evan Mariano 75; Daniel Caliz 29, Tonbra Akopodor 42,
   Olvin Serano 61, Kent Gabourel 84]
Southern Zone
[Apr 29]
Hankook Verdes           8-1 Ilagulei 
  [Daniel Jimenez 27, 30, Marlon Meza 28, 42, Ricardo Jimenez 40, 49,
   Norman Pipersburgh 53, Amin August 93; Elroy Kuylen 43]
[May 14]
Wagiya                   2-1 Tafari 
  [Thomas Suazo 57, Leonard Valdez 73; Horace Avila 81]
George Town Ibayani      0-1 Scorpions 
  [Eduardo Martinez 85]

Round 5 [May 17]
Northern Zone
San Pedro Bullsharks     3-2 San Pedro Dolphins    
  [Daniel Caliz 10, 20, David Trapp 30pen; Kenny Witzil 9,
   Emory Nunez 25]   
Nizhee Corozal           1-1 FC Belize 
  [Deris Benavides 9; Mark Leslie 55]
Belize Defence Force     0-0 Suga Boys Juventus 
Southern Zone
[May 16]  
Scorpions                1-2 Wagiya         
  [Wilmer Garcia 73pen; Edwin Nacasrio 6, Franscio Bardalez 61]
Tafari                   1-0 Hankook Verdes United 
  [Franz Vernon Jr. 27]
[May 17]
Ilagulei                 1-3 Georgetown Ibayani
  [Elroy Kuylen 32; Leron Thomas 12, Lisbey Castillo 48, 51]

Round 6
Northern Zone
[May 20]
San Pedro Bullsharks     0-2 Belize Defence Force    
[May 21]
Suga Boys Juventus       0-1 San Pedro Dolphins 
  [David McCauley 81]
FC Belize                1-1 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Delroy Andrews 42; Sergio Gilharry 26]
Southern Zone 
[May 20]
Hankook Verdes United   12-1 Tafari             
[May 21] 
Georgetown Ibayani       4-1 Ilagulei  
  [Alexander Peters 25, 68, 90+5, Luis Torres 80;
   Elroy Kuylen 83pen]
Wagiya                   0-1 Scorpions   
  [Hilberto Muschamp 29]      

Round 7
Northern Zone [May 24]
FC Belize                2-1 San Pedro Bullsharks
  [Christopher Gilharry 19, Delroy Andrews 2-0; Olvin Serrano 2-1]
Nizhee Corozal           1-2 Suga Boys Juventus    
  [Rafael Rivero 78; Freddy Tun 3, Clifton West 48]
San Pedro Dolphins       0-2 Belize Defence Force    
  [Evan Mariano 14, Oliver Wiltshire 87]
Southern Zone 
[May 23]
Tafari                   3-3 Ilagulei  
  [Tqarle Flores 4, Fanz Vernon Jr 11, 61; Lloyd Nunez 85,
   Gilbert Swazo 88, 90] 
Scorpions                0-2 Hankook Verdes United 
  [Marlon Meza 83, 91]
[May 24]
Wagiya                   2-3 Georgetown Ibayani 
  [Albert Vasquez 65, Anthony Requena 86;
   Alexander Peters 53, 60, Lisbey Castillo 63] 
   
Round 8 
Northern Zone [May 28]  
San Pedro Bullsharks     1-2 Suga Boys Juventus
  [Olvin Serrano 82; Marlon Miranda 59, Clifton West 70]  
Nizhee Corozal           2-0 San Pedro Dolphins      
  [Rafael Rivero 57, Antonio Castillo 61pen] 
Belize Defence Force     1-1 FC Belize   
  [Jeromy James 60; Byron Usher 23]             
Southern Zone 
[May 27]                  
Hankook Verdes United    2-1 Wagiya          
[May 28]
Georgetown Ibayani       3-0 Tafari      
  [Leron Thomas 43, Devon Makin 71, Ashley Torres 87]             
Ilagulei                 0-3 Scorpions   
  [Gilmore Palacio 15, 47, Paul Linarez 90]             

Round 9 
Northern Zone [May 31]
San Pedro Bullsharks     1-1 Nizhee Corozal  
  [Hector Hernandez 73; Deris Benavides 19]         
Suga Boys Juventus       0-1 Belize Defence Force    
  [Jeromy James 5]
FC Belize                7-1 San Pedro Dolphins  
  [Raymond Marin 17, Ryan Gill 25, Tyrone Muschamp 41, 58, 67,
   Harrison Tasher 69, Mark Leslie 86; Emory Nunez  45pen]
Southern Zone 
[May 30]
Georgetown Ibayani       2-1 Scorpions  
  [Paul Linarez 36og, Alexander Peters 86; Juvini Sanchez 10]              
Tafari                   5-2 Wagiya    
  [Tyrone Reynolds 19, Derick Hines 21, Delroy Flores 65.
   Erwin Paulino 72, 84; Allen Brooks 33, 57]   
[May 31]            
Ilagulei                 1-2 Hankook Verdes United 
  [Lennox Mejia 39; Norman Pipersburgh 78, 90]

Round 10 
Northern Zone [Jun 7]
San Pedro Dolphins       2-4 FC Belize       
  [Emory Nunez 78, Kenny Witzil 81; Bryon Usher 52, 61,
   Deon McCauley 71, Hilbert Caliz 74og]       
Suga Boys Juventus       3-1 San Pedro Bullsharks 
  [Christopher Hendericks 15, Oliver Hendericks 30, 79;
   Tonbra Akpobodor 13]    
Belize Defence Force     0-1 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Sergio Gilharry 53]          
Southern Zone 
[Jun 6]
Scorpions                3-2 Tafari        
  [Paul Linarez 15, Wilmer Garcia 83, Eduardo Martinez 87; 
   Orvin Paulino 42, Delroy Flores 47]
[Jun 7]
Hankook Verdes United    3-0 Georgetown Ibayani  
  [Marlon Mesa 18, 62, 89]
Wagiya                   5-1 Ilagulei   
  [Edwin Nicasrio 8, François Bardalez 9, Leonard Valdez 74,
   Jerome Archer 86, Thomas Swazo 89; Philip Lewis 21]          

Final Tables:

Northern Zone
 1.FC Belize                 10  6  4  0 22- 8 22  [Belize City]
 2.Belize Defence Force      10  4  4  2 10- 8 16  [Belize City]
 3.Nizhee Corozal            10  3  6  1 17-11 15  [Corozal Town]
 4.Suga Boys Juventus        10  4  1  5 11-14 13  [*]  [Orange Walk]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.San Pedro Bullsharks      10  3  2  5 15-18 11
 6.San Pedro Dolphins        10  1  1  8 10-26  4  [Isla Bonita]
[*] Suga Boys Juventus also referred to as Suga Boys Guinea Grass

Southern Zone 
 1.Hankook Verdes United     10  8  0  2 33- 6 24  [San Ignacio Town]
 2.Georgetown Ibayani        10  8  0  2 23- 9 24
 3.Alliance Scorpions        10  5  0  5 14-12 15  [Independence]
 4.Wagiya                    10  4  0  6 15-21 12  [Dangriga]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 5.Ilagulei                  10  2  1  7 14-30  7  [Dangriga]
 6.Tafari                    10  2  1  7 14-35  7  [Punta Gorda]

Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Jun 13]
Georgetown Ibayani       0-0 Nizhee Corozal   
[Jun 14]
Belize Defence Force     0-0 Scorpions
Suga Boys Juventus       1-0 Hankook Verdes United 
  [Clifton West 51]
FC Belize                1-0 Wagiya
  [Byron Usher 62]

Second Legs 
[Jun 21]
Hankook Verdes United    3-1 Suga Boys Juventus  
  [Marlon Mesa 18pen, 28, Daniel Jimenez 26; Marlon Miranda 43]
Wagiya                   1-3 FC Belize
  [Edwin Nasario 68; Deon McCauley 26, Albert Thurton 40pen,
   Harrison Tasher 56]
[Jun 25?]
Scorpions                 -  Belize Defence Force   
Nizhee Corozal            -  Georgetown Ibayani   

Semifinals

First Legs [Jun 28]
Belize Defence Force     1-1 Hankook Verdes United   
  [Dennis Serano 37; Amin August 11]
FC Belize                2-2 Nizhee Corozal  
  [Deon McCauley 14, Tyrone Muschamp 39pen; Victor Morales 60,
   Cesario Rosales 74]

Second Legs [Jul 5]
Hankook Verdes United    0-0 Belize Defence Force   [aet, 3-2 pen]
Nizhee Corozal           2-1 FC Belize
  [Derys Benavidez 68, Cesario Rosales 85; Byron Usher 65]

Final 

First Leg [Jul 12, Norman Broaster Stadium, San Ignacio Town]
Hankook Verdes United    1-0 Nizhee Corozal 
  [Danny Jimenez 25]        

Second Leg [Jul 19, Ricalde Stadium, Corozal Town]
Nizhee Corozal           4-0 Hankook Verdes United   
  [Antonio Castillo 24, Rafael Rivero 26, Kenrick Pelayo 42, 54]


Belize Premier Football League 2009 (Fall Season)

NB: tournament also listed as 2009/10 Opening Championship

Regular Season

Final Table:

 1.Hankook Verdes United      8  5  3  0 20- 3 18  [San Ignacio Town]
 2.Belize Defence Force       8  4  2  2  9- 3 14  [Belize City]
 3.San Pedro Dolphins         8  3  1  4  7-11 10  [Isla Bonita]
 4.FC Belize                  8  3  0  5  9-11  9  [Belize City]
 5.Wagiya                     8  2  0  6  7-24  6  [Dangriga]
 -.Nizhee Corozal             withdrew;
   record at withdrawal       4  4  0  0  6- 0  9  [Corozal Town]
 -.Ilagulei                   withdrew             [Dangriga]

NB: Ilagulei withdrew just before start of season for financial
      reasons;
    Nizhee Corozal withdrew after the judgment on their abandoned
      match in round 5; all results annulled

Round 1 [Aug 30]
FC Belize                2-0 San Pedro Dolphins
  [Byron Usher 56, Sergio Gilharry 66]
Nizhee Corozal           1-0 Belize Defence Force [annulled] 
  [Antonio Castillo 38]
Hankook Verdes United    9-0 Wagiya
  [Marlon Meza 9, 40, Daniel Jimenez 30, 58, 87,
   Norman Pipesburg 66pen, Shamir Pacheco 67pen, Arturo Humes 71,
   Amin August 72]

Round 2 
[Sep 6]
San Pedro Dolphins       2-2 Hankook Verdes United   
Wagiya                   2-1 FC Belize 
[Oct 3]
Belize Defence Force     n/p Nizhee Corozal       [Nizhee withdrew]

Round 3 [Sep 13]
FC Belize                0-2 Nizhee Corozal       [annulled]
  [Clifton West 39, Kenrick Pelayo 70]
San Pedro Dolphins       1-2 Wagiya 
  [Hilberto Caliz 87; Norman Koko 59, Francisco Bardalez 63]
Belize Defence Force     0-0 Hankook Verdes United    

Round 4 
[Sep 19]
Belize Defence Force     0-1 FC Belize
  [Ian Gaynair 56]
[Sep 20]
Hankook Verdes United    3-0 San Pedro Dolphins  
  [Amin August 2, Daniel Jimenez 40, 90]
Nizhee Corozal           2-0 Wagiya               [annulled]
  [Clifton West, Marlin Teck]

Round 5 [Sep 27]
San Pedro Dolphins       0-1 Belize Defence Force  
  [Orlando Jimenez 82]
Nizhee Corozal           abd Hankook Verdes Utd.  [Verdes walked off at
FC Belize                4-1 Wagiya                1-0; result stood;
  [Jerome Archer 2, Chavis Lopez 28og,             annulled]
   Mark Leslie 55; Byron Usher 70; Allan Flores 65]

NB: Nizhee Corozal withdrew after the judgment on their abandoned match,
    apparently considering the punishment of Verdes too lenient

Round 6 
[Oct 10]
Hankook Verdes United    0-0 Belize Defence Force  
[Oct 11]
San Pedro Dolphins       1-0 FC Belize
  [Rudolph Flowers 1]
Wagiya                   bye

Round 7 [Oct 18]
Wagiya                   1-2 San Pedro Dolphins   
  [Wasani Ramirez 30; Tonbra Akpobador 43, Jacinto Pinelo 78]
FC Belize                0-4 Belize Defence Force  
  [Paul Nunez 38, Leon Cadle 46og, Deon McCauley 49, 70]
Hankook Verdes United    bye

Round 8 [Oct 25]
Wagiya                   1-2 Belize Defence Force  
  [Edwin Nasario 58; Deon McCauley 29, Vallan Symms 89]
FC Belize                0-1 Hankook Verdes United 
  [Marlon Meza 34] 
San Pedro Dolphins       bye

Round 9
[Oct 31]
Belize Defence Force     2-0 Wagiya
  [Deon McCauley 6, Orlando Jimenez 30]
[Nov 1]
Hankook Verdes United    2-1 FC Belize   
  [Marlon Mesa 35pen, Edon Rawley 58; Jeromy James 53]    
San Pedro Dolphins       bye

Round 10
[Nov 7]
Belize Defence Force     0-1 San Pedro Dolphins   
  [Hilberto Caliz 74]
[Nov 8]    
Wagiya                   awd Hankook Verdes United    [awarded 0-3, Wagiya
FC Belize                bye                           forfeited for lack
                                                       of police security]
Final Table:

 1.Hankook Verdes United      8  5  3  0 20- 3 18  [San Ignacio Town]
 2.Belize Defence Force       8  4  2  2  9- 3 14  [Belize City]
 3.San Pedro Dolphins         8  3  1  4  7-11 10  [Isla Bonita]
 4.FC Belize                  8  3  0  5  9-11  9  [Belize City]
 5.Wagiya                     8  2  0  6  7-24  6  [Dangriga]
 -.Nizhee Corozal             withdrew;
   record at withdrawal       4  4  0  0  6- 0  9  [Corozal Town]
 -.Ilagulei                   withdrew             [Dangriga]

NB: Ilagulei withdrew just before start of season for financial
      reasons;
    Nizhee Corozal withdrew after the judgment on their abandoned
      match in round 5; all results annulled

Semifinals

First Legs
[Nov 15]
Hankook Verdes United    1-0 FC Belize   
  [Edon Rowley 82]
[Nov 18]
Belize Defence Force     4-1 San Pedro Dolphins
  [Paul Nunez 37, 51, Evan Mariano 3-1, Orlando Jimenez 4-1;
   Hilberto Caliz 27]  

Second Legs [Nov 22]
FC Belize                1-0 Hankook Verdes United   [aet, 4-2 pen]
  [Harrison Tasher 41]
San Pedro Dolphins       1-1 Belize Defence Force      
  [Hilberto Caliz 79; Evan Mariano 26]

Final

First Leg [Nov 29, Norman Broaster Stadium, San Ignacio Town]
Belize Defence Force     1-2 FC Belize 
  [Erwin Flores 73; Harrison Tasher 30, Jerome Archer 66]

Second Leg [Dec 6, MCC Grounds, Belize City]
FC Belize                0-4 Belize Defence Force   
  [Orlando Jimenez 12, 24, Deon McCauley 35pen, 85]


Belize Bank Super League 2009

Round 1 [Aug 8,9]
Valley Renaissance       7-1 Cayo South United   
Paradise Freedom F.      0-1 Placencia Assassins

Round 2 [Aug 15,16]
San Pedro Islanders      3-3 San Felipe Barcelona
Texmar United            5-0 Kraal Road 
Cayo South United        2-1 Hattieville FC 
Valley Renaissance       1-0 Placencia Assassins
Paradise Freedom F.      3-1 Santa Elena Synergy

Round 3 [Aug 23]
Hattieville FC           2-1 Kraal Road FC
San Felipe Barcelona      -  Cayo South United
Placencia Assassins       -  Texmar United      
Paradise Freedom F.       -  Valley Renaissance   
Santa Elena Synergy       -  San Pedro Islanders     

Round 4 [Aug 29,30]
Paradise Freedom F.      1-0 Texmar United 
Hattieville FC           3-2 San Pedro Islanders 
San Felipe Barcelona     0-0 Placencia Assassins
Kraal Road FC            2-1 Cayo South United 
Valley Renaissance       4-1 Santa Elena Synergy 

Round 5 [Sep 6]
Kraal Road FC            3-3 San Felipe Barcelona
Cayo South United        2-2 San Pedro Islanders 
Valley Renaissance       3-2 Texmar United
Santa Elena Synergy      6-1 Placencia Assassins
Hattieville FC           4-8 Paradise Freedom Fighters

Round 6
[Sep 12]
San Pedro Islanders       -  Valley Renaissance
[Sep 13]
Texmar United            2-0 San Felipe Barcelona
Paradise Freedom F.      2-0 Cayo South United   
Placencia Assassins      2-0 Kraal Road FC
Hattieville FC           0-2 Santa Elena Synergy

Round 7 
[Sep 19[
Kraal Road FC            2-1 San Pedro Islanders 
[Sep 20]
Hattieville FC           5-4 San Felipe Barcelona 
Valley Renaissance       4-1 Cayo South United   
Texmar United            3-1 Santa Elena Synergy
Placencia Assassins      1-1 Paradise Freedom Fighters

Round 8
[Sep 26]
Texmar United            1-2 Kraal Road FC
[Sep 27]
San Felipe Barcelona     ppd San Pedro Islanders 
Hattieville FC           3-2 Cayo South United   
Valley Renaissance       1-1 Placencia Assassins   
Paradise Freedom F.      3-0 Santa Elena Synergy

Round 9
[Oct 3]
San Pedro Islanders      0-1 Santa Elena Synergy
Cayo South United        2-0 San Felipe Barcelona  
Texmar United            0-0 Placencia Assassins   
Valley Renaissance       2-1 Paradise Freedom Fighters
[Oct 4]
Kraal Road FC            5-1 Hattieville FC           

Tables:

North Zone
 1.Kraal Road                                  16
 2.Hattieville                                 12
 3.San Felipe Barcelona                         9
 4.Cayo South United                            7
 5.San Pedro Islanders                          6

South Zone
 1.Valley Renaissance (Pomona)                 20
 2.Paradise Freedom Fighters                   19
 3.Texmar United                               14
 4.Placencia Assassins                         11
 5.Santa Elena Synergy                          9

Round 10 [Oct 11]
Hattieville FC           1-0 San Pedro Islanders 
Kraal Road FC            6-2 Cayo South United    
Paradise Freedom F.      2-3 Texmar United       
Santa Elena Synergy      1-4 Valley Renaissance   
Placencia Assassins      2-1 San Felipe Barcelona  

Round 11
[Oct 17]
San Pedro Islanders      awd Cayo South United        [awarded 3-0, Cayo dns]
Texmar United            1-1 Valley Renaissance
[Oct 18]
San Felipe Barcelona     4-4 Kraal Road FC       
Placencia Assassins      0-0 Santa Elena Synergy  
Paradise Freedom F.      2-2 Hattieville FC 

Round 12 [final round regular season]
[Oct 25]
Kraal Road FC            1-0 Placencia Assassins
Santa Elena Synergy      4-4 Hattieville FC
[Oct 31, Nov 1]
Valley Renaissance       awd San Pedro Islanders      [awarded 3-0, San Pedro dns]   
San Felipe Barcelona     2-0 Texmar United       
Cayo South United        4-7 Paradise Freedom Fighters

Top of Tables (Oct 26):

North Zone
 1.Kraal Road                                  23

NB: after (!) the conclusion of the regular season, the Super
    League held a meeting to determine which teams would enter
    the playoffs and what format would be used


Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 14]
Valley Renaissance       0-1 Placencia Assassin
[Nov 15]
Paradise Freedom F.      0-1 Texmar United
Kraal Road               2-0 Cayo South United 
Hattieville FC           1-0 San Felipe Barcelona

Second Legs
[Nov 21]
Cayo South United         -  Kraal Road              
[Nov 21,22]
Placencia Assassin        -  Valley Renaissance 
Texmar United             -  Paradise Freedom Fighters
San Felipe Barcelona      -  Hattieville FC          

Semifinals

First Legs [Nov 28,29]
Kraal Road               2-2 Texmar United 
Valley Renaissance       1-3 San Felipe Barcelona

Second Legs [Dec 5,6]
Texmar United            3-2 Kraal Road               
San Felipe Barcelona     4-1 Valley Renaissance       

Final

First Leg [Dec 13, Orange Walk]
San Felipe Barcelona     3-2 Texmar United
  [Josue Flores 71, Christopher Hendricks 90+, Brian Hernandez 90+;
   Wilmer Garcia 10, Ashley Torres 56]

Second Leg [Dec 19, Michael Ashcroft Stadium]
Texmar United            2-1 San Felipe Barcelona 
  [Wilmer Garcia 53pen, Dion Burgess 68; Christopher Hendricks 58]

Third Leg [Dec 27, MCC Grounds]
Texmar United            4-1 San Felipe Barcelona
  [Carlos Valle 1-0, Ashley Torres 51, 78, Brent White 64;
   Harvey Cruz 81]


2008/09

2010

list of champions

club directory

list of topscorers


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Ian King and Elvis Dino Esquivel for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Ian King (i-king@sky.com) and Elvis Dino Esquivel (elvisdino@elvisdino.com)
Last updated: 30 Apr 2010

(C) Copyright Ian King, Elvis Dino Esquivel and RSSSF 2009/10
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.