Bosnia-Hercegovina 2021/22


Premijer Liga

Premijer Liga 2021/22

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            12   8  3  1  22- 4  27
 2.FK Tuzla City                    11   8  2  1  22-11  26
 3.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           12   5  3  4  13-10  18
 4.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               12   4  5  3  11- 9  17
 5.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            11   4  5  2  15-14  17  [C]
 6.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        12   3  6  3   8-10  15
 7.FK Velež (Mostar)                12   4  3  5  13-16  15
 8.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             12   4  2  6   8-12  14  [P]
 9.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 12   2  7  3   8-11  13
10.FK Rudar (Prijedor)              12   3  3  6  13-16  12  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            12   1  5  6  10-22   8  [P]
12.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            12   1  4  7   9-17   7

Round 1
[Jul 16]
Radnik            0-1 Leotar            
[Jul 17]
Željezničar       1-1 Borac             
[Jul 18]
Sloboda           1-0 Rudar             
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Zrinjski          
[Jul 19]
Sarajevo          1-2 Tuzla City        
Velež             2-0 Posušje           

Round 2
[Jul 24]
Radnik            1-2 Sloboda           
Tuzla City        2-1 Željezničar       
[Jul 25]
Rudar             1-1 Široki Brijeg     
Posušje           0-2 Sarajevo          
Borac             0-0 Leotar            
[Sep 15]
Zrinjski          2-1 Velež             

Round 3
[Jul 30]
Sloboda           1-0 Leotar            
[Jul 31]
Željezničar       1-0 Posušje           
Sarajevo          0-2 Zrinjski          
[Aug 1]
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Radnik            
[Aug 2]
Velež             0-2 Rudar             
[Oct 20]
Borac              -  Tuzla City        

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Leotar            0-2 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           0-0 Široki Brijeg     
Zrinjski          3-0 Željezničar       
[Aug 8]
Posušje           1-0 Borac             
Rudar             0-2 Sarajevo          
Radnik            1-1 Velež             

Round 5
[Aug 13]
Široki Brijeg     2-0 Leotar            
[Aug 14]
Tuzla City        4-1 Posušje           
[Aug 15]
Sarajevo          2-1 Radnik            
Velež             0-2 Sloboda           
[Aug 16]
Željezničar       2-0 Rudar             
Borac             1-5 Zrinjski          

Round 6
[Aug 21]
Sloboda           1-2 Sarajevo          
Zrinjski          1-1 Tuzla City        
[Aug 22]
Rudar             1-1 Borac             
Radnik            0-0 Željezničar       
Široki Brijeg     0-1 Velež             
[Aug 25]
Leotar            2-2 Posušje           

Round 7
[Aug 27]
Sarajevo          0-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Aug 28]
Tuzla City        3-2 Rudar             
Velež             2-1 Leotar            
[Aug 29]
Posušje           0-0 Zrinjski          
Borac             4-3 Radnik            
Željezničar       1-1 Sloboda           

Round 8
[Sep 10]
Velež             1-1 Sarajevo          
[Sep 11]
Leotar            0-1 Zrinjski          
Radnik            1-3 Tuzla City        
Sloboda           1-1 Borac             
[Sep 12]
Rudar             3-0 Posušje           
Široki Brijeg     0-0 Željezničar       

Round 9
[Sep 17]
Sarajevo          0-1 Leotar            
Borac             2-1 Široki Brijeg     
[Sep 18]
Posušje           1-1 Radnik            
Željezničar       0-0 Velež             
Tuzla City        1-0 Sloboda           
Zrinjski          3-0 Rudar             

Round 10
[Sep 21]
Sloboda           1-1 Posušje           
Velež             awd Borac             [awarded 0-3; abandoned at 0-2 in 81'
[Sep 22]                                 due to pitch invasion]
Leotar            2-1 Rudar             
Radnik            1-0 Zrinjski          
Široki Brijeg     2-1 Tuzla City        
Sarajevo          2-0 Željezničar       

Round 11
[Sep 25]
Rudar             2-0 Radnik            
Tuzla City        2-1 Velež             
Borac             1-0 Sarajevo          
[Sep 26]
Posušje           2-2 Široki Brijeg     
Željezničar       1-0 Leotar            
Zrinjski          1-0 Sloboda           

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Leotar            1-0 Radnik            
Posušje           2-4 Velež             
Zrinjski          4-0 Široki Brijeg     
[Oct 3]
Rudar             1-1 Sloboda           
Tuzla City        1-1 Sarajevo          
[Oct 4]
Borac             1-1 Željezničar       

Table:

 1.HŠK Zrinjski (Mostar)            12   8  3  1  22- 4  27
 2.FK Tuzla City                    11   8  2  1  22-11  26
 3.FK Sarajevo (Sarajevo)           12   5  3  4  13-10  18
 4.FK Sloboda (Tuzla)               12   4  5  3  11- 9  17
 5.FK Borac (Banja Luka)            11   4  5  2  15-14  17  [C]
 6.FK Željezničar (Sarajevo)        12   3  6  3   8-10  15
 7.FK Velež (Mostar)                12   4  3  5  13-16  15
 8.FK Leotar (Trebinje)             12   4  2  6   8-12  14  [P]
 9.NK Široki Brijeg (Široki Brijeg) 12   2  7  3   8-11  13
10.FK Rudar (Prijedor)              12   3  3  6  13-16  12  [P]
-----------------------------------------------------------
11.HŠK Posušje (Posušje)            12   1  5  6  10-22   8  [P]
12.FK Radnik (Bijeljina)            12   1  4  7   9-17   7


2020/21.

list of champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 7 Oct 2021

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2021
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.