Bosnia-Hercegovina - Cup Histories


Federation Cup

Winners
1997/98  Sarajevo
1999/00  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2000/01  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2001/02  Sarajevo
2002/03  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2003/04  Modrica Maksima  
2004/05  Sarajevo
2005/06  Orasje
2006/07  Siroki Brijeg  
2007/08  Zrinjski Mostar
2008/09  Slavia Istocno Sarajevo 
2009/10  Borac Banja Luka 
2010/11  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2011/12  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2012/13  Siroki Brijeg           

Finals
1997/98  Orasje               0-0 0-1 Sarajevo             
1999/00  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     3-1 Sloboda Tuzla                 [*]
2000/01  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo     3-2 Sarajevo           
2001/02  Sarajevo                 2-1 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2002/03  Leotar Trebinje      0-0 0-2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2003/04  Modrica Maksima          1-1 Borac Banja Luka              [4-2 pen]
2004/05  Siroki Brijeg        0-1 1-1 Sarajevo    
2005/06  Siroki Brijeg        0-0 0-3 Orasje
2006/07  Siroki Brijeg        1-1 1-0 Slavia Istocno Sarajevo
2007/08  Sloboda Tuzla        2-1 1-2 Zrinjski Mostar               [1-4 pen]
2008/09  Sloboda Tuzla        2-0 0-2 Slavia Istocno Sarajevo       [3-4 pen]
2009/10  Borac Banja Luka     1-1 2-2 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo  
2010/11  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1-0 3-0 Celik Zenica
2011/12  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1-0 0-0 Siroki Brijeg 
2012/13  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 1-1 1-1 Siroki Brijeg                 [4-5 pen]

[*] last match in 3-team group

Number of Wins (15) [lost finals (14) between square brackets]

 5 [ 3] Zeljeznicar (Sarajevo)

 3 [ 1] Sarajevo

 2 [ 3] Siroki Brijeg

 1 [ 1] Borac (Banja Luka)
 1 [ 1] Orasje
 1 [ 1] Slavija (Istocno Sarajevo)
 1      Modrica Maksima
 1      Zrinjski (Mostar)

   [ 2] Sloboda (Tuzla) 
   [ 1] Celik (Zenica)
   [ 1] Leotar (Trebinje)


Muslim Part, Cup and Super Cup

Cup

Winners
1994/95  Celik Zenica
1995/96  Celik Zenica
1996/97  Sarajevo    
1997/98  Sarajevo    
1998/99  Bosna Visoko

Finals          
1994/95  Celik Zenica
1995/96  Celik Zenica             2-1 Sloboda Tuzla       
1996/97  Sarajevo                 2-0 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo        
1997/98  Sarajevo                 1-0 Sloboda Tuzla                 [aet]
1998/99  Bosna Visoko             1-0 Sarajevo                      [aet]

Super Cup

Winners
1996/97  Sarajevo    
1997/98    unknown
1998/99  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
1999/00  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo

Finals
1996/97  Sarajevo             2-0 1-3 Celik Zenica   
1997/98    unknown
1998/99    unknown
1999/00  Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 0-0 3-1 Brotnjo Citluk 


Croatian Part (Herceg-Bosna), Cup


Winners
1994/95  Ljubuski    
1995/96  Ljubuski
1996/97  Troglav Livno
1997/98  Orasje
1998/99  Brotnjo Citluk 

Finals
1994/95  Ljubuski             1-1 1-1 Mladost Dubint Siroki Brijeg  [Ljubuski on pen]
1995/96  Ljubuski                 0-0 Mladost Dubint Siroki Brijeg  [Ljubuski on pen]
1996/97  Troglav Livno            1-0 Orasje                        
1998/99  Brotnjo Citluk           1-1 Siroki Brijeg                 [5-4 pen]


Serbian Part (Republic Srpska), Cup


Finals
1993/94  Kozara Gradiska          0-0 Sloga Doboj                   [7-6 pen]
1994/95  Borac Banja Luka     3-2 2-2 Rudar Prijedor  
1995/96  Borac Banja Luka     1-0 1-2 Jedinstvo Brcko
1996/97  Sloga Trn                1-0 Sarajevo Pale
1997/98  Rudar Ugljevik           0-0 Boksit Milici                 [4-2 pen]
1998/99  Rudar Ugljevik           0-0 Sloga Trn                     [4-3 pen]
1999/00  Kozara Gradiska          1-0 Sloboda Novi Grad  
2000/01  Kozara Gradiska          3-0 Boksit Milici 
2001/02  Leotar Trebinje          2-1 Kozara Gradiska
2002/03  Jedinstvo Brcko          1-0 Modrica Maxima 
2003/04  Leotar Trebinje          0-0 Modrica Maxima                [6-5 pen] 
2004/05  Jedinstvo Brcko          3-2 Sloga Doboj
2005/06  Slavija Istocno Sarajevo 3-2 Rudar Prijedor
2006/07  Modrica Maxima           2-1 Radnik Bijeljina
2007/08  Slavija Istocno Sarajevo 3-2 Borac Banja Luka
2008/09  Borac Banja Luka         4-0 Radnik Bijeljina
2009/10  Radnik Bijeljina     1-0 1-2 Kozara Gradiska
2010/11  Borac Banja Luka         2-0 Radnik Bijeljina
2011/12  Borac Banja Luka         0-0 Sloboda Mrkonjic Grad         [3-1 pen]     
2012/13  Radnik Bijeljina     0-1 1-0 Borac Banja Luka              [4-2 pen]   

Winners (20)

 5 Borac (Banja Luka)

 3 Kozara (Gradiska)

 2 Jedinstvo (Brcko)
   Leotar (Trebinje)
   Radnik (Bijeljina)
   Rudar (Ugljevik)
   Slavija (Istocno Sarajevo)

 1 Modrica Maxima (Modrica)
   Sloga (Trn)



About this document

Prepared and maintained by Igor Kramarsic, Dragan Krsmanovic, Dragoljub Jovanovic and Ranko Arezina for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Igor Kramarsic, Dragan Krsmanovic, Dragoljub Jovanovic and Ranko Arezina
Last updated: 26 Feb 2014

(C) Copyright Igor Kramarsic, Dragan Krsmanovic, Dragoljub Jovanovic, Ranko Arezina and RSSSF 1997/2014
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.