Brazil 2018


Série A

Série A

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  23 11  4  64-26  80       Champions
 2.Flamengo              38  21  9  8  59-29  72
 3.Internacional         38  19 12  7  51-29  69  [P]
 4.Grêmio                38  18 12  8  48-27  66
 5.São Paulo             38  16 15  7  46-34  63
 6.Atlético/MG           38  17  8 13  56-43  59
 7.Atlético/PR           38  16  9 13  54-37  57  [*]
 8.Cruzeiro              38  14 11 13  34-34  53
 9.Botafogo              38  13 12 13  38-46  51
10.Santos                38  13 11 14  46-40  50
11.Bahia                 38  12 12 14  39-41  48
12.Fluminense            38  12  9 17  32-46  45
13.Corinthians           38  11 11 16  34-35  44  [C]
14.Chapecoense           38  11 11 16  34-50  44
15.Ceará                 38  10 14 14  32-38  44  [P]
16.Vasco da Gama         38  10 13 15  41-48  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Sport Recife          38  11  9 18  35-57  42       Relegated
18.América/MG            38  10 10 18  30-47  40  [P]  Relegated
19.Vitória               38   9 10 19  36-63  37       Relegated
20.Paraná                38   4 11 23  18-57  23  [P]  Relegated

[*] after the season, Atlético Paranaense were renamed Athletico Paranaense

Round 1
[Apr 14]
Cruzeiro        0-1 Grêmio          
Vitória         2-2 Flamengo        
Santos          2-0 Ceará           
[Apr 15]
América/MG      3-0 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     2-1 Fluminense      
Internacional   2-0 Bahia           
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     5-1 Chapecoense     
[Apr 16]
Botafogo        1-1 Palmeiras       
São Paulo       1-0 Paraná          

Round 2
[Apr 21]
Bahia           1-0 Santos          
Flamengo        2-0 América/MG      
[Apr 22]
Paraná          0-4 Corinthians     
Atlético/MG     2-1 Vitória         
Ceará           0-0 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Fluminense      1-0 Cruzeiro        
Palmeiras       1-0 Internacional   
Grêmio          0-0 Atlético/PR     
[Apr 23]
Sport Recife    1-1 Botafogo        

Round 3
[Apr 28]
Botafogo        2-1 Grêmio          
[Apr 29]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           0-0 Atlético/PR     
Ceará           0-3 Flamengo        
Fluminense      1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       0-0 Chapecoense     
Paraná          1-2 Sport Recife    
Internacional   0-0 Cruzeiro        
[Apr 30]
América/MG      2-1 Vitória         
[Sep 27]
Santos          1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 4
[May 5]
São Paulo       2-2 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   4-1 América/MG      
[May 6]
Corinthians     1-1 Ceará           
Atlético/PR     1-3 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        2-0 Internacional   
Vitória         1-2 Fluminense      
Grêmio          5-1 Santos          
Sport Recife    2-0 Bahia           
[May 7]
Chapecoense     1-1 Paraná          

Round 5
[May 12]
Grêmio          0-0 Internacional   
[May 13]
Cruzeiro        2-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/PR     1-2 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-2 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     3-2 Flamengo        
Corinthians     1-0 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   2-3 Vitória         
Santos          3-1 Paraná          
[May 14]
Botafogo        2-1 Fluminense      
Ceará           2-2 América/MG      

Round 6
[May 19]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Cruzeiro        
Flamengo        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       3-0 Bahia           
[May 20]
Vitória         2-1 Ceará           
América/MG      1-0 Botafogo        
Paraná          0-0 Grêmio          
São Paulo       1-0 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-1 Corinthians     
Fluminense      2-0 Atlético/PR     
[May 21]
Internacional   3-0 Chapecoense     

Round 7
[May 26]
Fluminense      3-1 Chapecoense     
Palmeiras       2-3 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     0-1 Flamengo        
[May 27]
Paraná          0-0 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           3-0 Vasco da Gama   
Botafogo        1-1 Vitória         
Internacional   2-1 Corinthians     
Santos          0-1 Cruzeiro        
América/MG      1-3 São Paulo       
Ceará           0-1 Grêmio          

Round 8
[May 30]
Sport Recife    3-2 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Paraná          
Vitória         2-3 Internacional   
Chapecoense     2-0 Ceará           
São Paulo       3-2 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        1-0 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          0-0 Fluminense      
[May 31]
Flamengo        2-0 Bahia           
Corinthians     1-0 América/MG      
Atlético/PR     2-0 Santos          

Round 9
[Jun 2]
Atlético/MG     3-3 Chapecoense     
Internacional   0-0 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   1-2 Botafogo        
Palmeiras       3-1 São Paulo       
[Jun 3]
América/MG      3-1 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           0-2 Grêmio          
Flamengo        1-0 Corinthians     
Santos          5-2 Vitória         
Ceará           0-1 Cruzeiro        
[Jun 4]
Paraná          2-1 Fluminense      

Round 10
[Jun 5]
São Paulo       0-0 Internacional   
[Jun 6]
Botafogo        0-0 Ceará           
Vitória         1-0 Chapecoense     
Corinthians     1-1 Santos          
Sport Recife    1-0 Atlético/PR     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
Grêmio          0-2 Palmeiras       
[Jun 7]
Fluminense      0-2 Flamengo        
Paraná          1-0 Bahia           
América/MG      1-3 Atlético/MG     

Round 11
[Jun 9]
Atlético/PR     0-1 São Paulo       
Chapecoense     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Vasco da Gama   3-2 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     0-0 Vitória         
[Jun 10]
Atlético/MG     5-2 Fluminense      
Bahia           3-3 Botafogo        
Ceará           2-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          1-0 América/MG      
Flamengo        2-0 Paraná          
Santos          1-2 Internacional   

Round 12
[Jun 12]
São Paulo       3-0 Vitória         
[Jun 13]
América/MG      0-0 Chapecoense     
Fluminense      0-1 Santos          
Paraná          1-1 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    0-0 Grêmio          
Botafogo        2-0 Atlético/PR     
Palmeiras       1-1 Flamengo        
Atlético/MG     2-1 Ceará           
Bahia           1-0 Corinthians     
Internacional   3-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 13
[Jul 18]
Ceará           1-0 Sport Recife    
Vitória         1-0 Paraná          
Corinthians     2-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        0-1 São Paulo       
Grêmio          2-0 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 19]
Chapecoense     1-1 Bahia           
Cruzeiro        3-1 América/MG      
Santos          1-1 Palmeiras       
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Fluminense      
Atlético/PR     2-2 Internacional   

Round 14
[Jul 21]
Flamengo        2-0 Botafogo        
São Paulo       3-1 Corinthians     
[Jul 22]
Bahia           4-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       3-2 Atlético/MG     
Paraná          1-0 América/MG      
Sport Recife    1-2 Fluminense      
Vasco da Gama   1-0 Grêmio          
Chapecoense     0-0 Santos          
Cruzeiro        2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Jul 23]
Internacional   1-0 Ceará           

Round 15
[Jul 25]
Fluminense      1-0 Palmeiras       
Atlético/MG     2-0 Paraná          
Corinthians     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Santos          1-1 Flamengo        
[Jul 26]
Botafogo        1-0 Chapecoense     
Grêmio          2-1 São Paulo       
Vitória         1-0 Sport Recife    
América/MG      2-1 Internacional   
[Aug 29]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Ceará           0-2 Bahia           

Round 16
[Jul 29]
Palmeiras       3-0 Paraná          
Vasco da Gama   1-4 Corinthians     
Atlético/PR     4-0 Vitória         
Cruzeiro        0-2 São Paulo       
Flamengo        4-1 Sport Recife    
Internacional   3-0 Botafogo        
Chapecoense     1-1 Grêmio          
Santos          0-1 América/MG      
[Jul 30]
Bahia           2-2 Atlético/MG     
[Jul 28]
Ceará           1-0 Fluminense      

Round 17
[Aug 4]
Botafogo        0-0 Santos          
Grêmio          2-0 Flamengo        
Corinthians     0-0 Atlético/PR     
[Aug 5]
América/MG      0-0 Palmeiras       
Paraná          0-1 Ceará           
São Paulo       2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         1-1 Cruzeiro        
Fluminense      1-1 Bahia           
Sport Recife    1-1 Chapecoense     
[Aug 6]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Internacional   

Round 18
[Aug 11]
Ceará           0-0 Atlético/PR     
Bahia           1-0 América/MG      
[Aug 12]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Santos          
Paraná          1-1 Botafogo        
Chapecoense     2-1 Corinthians     
Flamengo        1-0 Cruzeiro        
Sport Recife    1-3 São Paulo       
Grêmio          4-0 Vitória         
Palmeiras       1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Aug 13]
Fluminense      0-3 Internacional   

Round 19
[Aug 18]
Santos          3-0 Sport Recife    
Corinthians     0-1 Grêmio          
[Aug 19]
Atlético/PR     3-0 Flamengo        
Internacional   1-0 Paraná          
Botafogo        0-3 Atlético/MG     
Cruzeiro        1-1 Bahia           
Vitória         0-3 Palmeiras       
América/MG      0-0 Fluminense      
São Paulo       2-0 Chapecoense     
[Aug 20]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Ceará           

Round 20
[Aug 8]
Ceará           1-1 Santos          
[Aug 22]
Bahia           0-1 Internacional   
Paraná          1-1 São Paulo       
Palmeiras       2-0 Botafogo        
Sport Recife    0-2 América/MG      
Fluminense      1-0 Corinthians     
Grêmio          1-1 Cruzeiro        
[Aug 23]
Flamengo        1-0 Vitória         
Atlético/MG     0-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 13]
Chapecoense     2-1 Atlético/PR     

Round 21
[Aug 25]
Santos          2-0 Bahia           
Atlético/PR     2-1 Grêmio          
Corinthians     1-0 Paraná          
Botafogo        2-0 Sport Recife    
Cruzeiro        2-1 Fluminense      
[Aug 26]
São Paulo       1-0 Ceará           
América/MG      2-2 Flamengo        
Internacional   0-0 Palmeiras       
Vitória         1-0 Atlético/MG     
Vasco da Gama   3-1 Chapecoense     

Round 22
[Sep 1]
Grêmio          4-0 Botafogo        
Vitória         1-0 América/MG      
Vasco da Gama   0-3 Santos          
Corinthians     1-1 Atlético/MG     
[Sep 2]
Flamengo        0-1 Ceará           
Atlético/PR     2-0 Bahia           
São Paulo       1-1 Fluminense      
Sport Recife    1-0 Paraná          
Chapecoense     1-2 Palmeiras       
Cruzeiro        0-0 Internacional   

Round 23
[Sep 5]
Bahia           2-0 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        1-1 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           2-1 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       2-0 Atlético/PR     
Paraná          1-1 Chapecoense     
Atlético/MG     1-0 São Paulo       
Internacional   2-1 Flamengo        
[Sep 6]
Fluminense      0-0 Vitória         
Santos          0-0 Grêmio          
América/MG      2-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 24
[Sep 8]
Sport Recife    0-0 Cruzeiro        
São Paulo       1-0 Bahia           
Flamengo        2-0 Chapecoense     
[Sep 9]
América/MG      0-0 Ceará           
Fluminense      1-0 Botafogo        
Internacional   1-0 Grêmio          
Palmeiras       1-0 Corinthians     
Paraná          0-2 Santos          
Vitória         1-0 Vasco da Gama   
[Sep 10]
Atlético/MG     3-1 Atlético/PR     

Round 25
[Sep 15]
Grêmio          2-0 Paraná          
Ceará           2-0 Vitória         
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Flamengo        
[Sep 16]
Botafogo        1-0 América/MG      
Bahia           1-1 Palmeiras       
Santos          0-0 São Paulo       
Cruzeiro        0-0 Atlético/MG     
Atlético/PR     3-1 Fluminense      
Corinthians     2-1 Sport Recife    
[Sep 17]
Chapecoense     2-1 Internacional   

Round 26
[Sep 22]
São Paulo       1-1 América/MG      
[Sep 23]
Grêmio          3-2 Ceará           
Corinthians     1-1 Internacional   
Atlético/PR     3-0 Paraná          
Flamengo        2-1 Atlético/MG     
Sport Recife    0-1 Palmeiras       
Vitória         3-4 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        2-1 Santos          
[Sep 24]
Vasco da Gama   2-1 Bahia           
Chapecoense     1-2 Fluminense      

Round 27
[Sep 29]
Fluminense      0-1 Grêmio          
América/MG      0-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           0-0 Flamengo        
[Sep 30]
Palmeiras       3-1 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/MG     5-2 Sport Recife    
Botafogo        2-2 São Paulo       
Internacional   2-1 Vitória         
Santos          1-0 Atlético/PR     
Ceará           3-1 Chapecoense     
[Oct 1]
Paraná          1-1 Vasco da Gama   

Round 28
[Oct 5]
Sport Recife    2-1 Internacional   
Corinthians     0-3 Flamengo        
Vitória         0-1 Santos          
[Oct 6]
Atlético/PR     4-0 América/MG      
Chapecoense     1-0 Atlético/MG     
São Paulo       0-2 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          2-2 Bahia           
[Oct 8]
Fluminense      4-0 Paraná          
[Oct 9]	
Botafogo        1-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Oct 24]
Cruzeiro        0-2 Ceará           

Round 29
[Oct 13]
Flamengo        3-0 Fluminense      
Santos          1-0 Corinthians     
Bahia           2-0 Paraná          
[Oct 14]
Chapecoense     0-1 Vitória         
Palmeiras       2-0 Grêmio          
Internacional   3-1 São Paulo       
Vasco da Gama   2-0 Cruzeiro        
Atlético/PR     4-0 Sport Recife    
Atlético/MG     0-0 América/MG      
[Oct 15]
Ceará           0-0 Botafogo        

Round 30
[Oct 20]
América/MG      1-1 Grêmio          
Botafogo        0-1 Bahia           
São Paulo       0-0 Atlético/PR     
Sport Recife    2-1 Vasco da Gama   
[Oct 21]
Fluminense      1-0 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       2-1 Ceará           
Vitória         2-2 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        3-0 Chapecoense     
Paraná          0-4 Flamengo        
[Oct 22]
Internacional   2-2 Santos          

Round 31
[Oct 26]
Vitória         0-1 São Paulo       
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Internacional   
[Oct 27]
Grêmio          3-4 Sport Recife    
Santos          3-0 Fluminense      
Chapecoense     1-0 América/MG      
Corinthians     2-1 Bahia           
Flamengo        1-1 Palmeiras       
Atlético/PR     2-1 Botafogo        
Cruzeiro        3-1 Paraná          
[Oct 29]
Ceará           2-1 Atlético/MG     

Round 32
[Nov 3]
Atlético/MG     0-1 Grêmio          
Fluminense      0-1 Vasco da Gama   
Palmeiras       3-2 Santos          
[Nov 4]
América/MG      1-2 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        1-0 Corinthians     
Paraná          1-1 Vitória         
São Paulo       2-2 Flamengo        
Bahia           1-0 Chapecoense     
Internacional   2-1 Atlético/PR     
[Nov 5]
Sport Recife    1-0 Ceará           

Round 33
[Nov 10]
América/MG      0-1 Paraná          
Corinthians     1-1 São Paulo       
Atlético/PR     2-0 Cruzeiro        
Botafogo        2-1 Flamengo        
[Nov 11]
Atlético/MG     1-1 Palmeiras       
Ceará           1-1 Internacional   
Grêmio          2-1 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         2-2 Bahia           
Fluminense      0-0 Sport Recife    
[Nov 12]
Santos          0-1 Chapecoense     

Round 34
[Nov 14]
Vasco da Gama   1-1 Atlético/PR     
Paraná          0-1 Atlético/MG     
Bahia           2-1 Ceará           
Sport Recife    0-0 Vitória         
Palmeiras       3-0 Fluminense      
Cruzeiro        1-0 Corinthians     
[Nov 15]
Chapecoense     0-1 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-0 Santos          
São Paulo       1-1 Grêmio          
Internacional   2-0 América/MG      

Round 35
[Nov 17]
Corinthians     1-0 Vasco da Gama   
Vitória         1-2 Atlético/PR     
Atlético/MG     1-0 Bahia           
[Nov 18]
Sport Recife    0-1 Flamengo        
América/MG      2-1 Santos          
Botafogo        1-0 Internacional   
Paraná          1-1 Palmeiras       
Grêmio          2-0 Chapecoense     
São Paulo       1-0 Cruzeiro        
[Nov 19]
Fluminense      0-0 Ceará           

Round 36
[Nov 21]
Atlético/PR     1-0 Corinthians     
Cruzeiro        3-0 Vitória         
Flamengo        2-0 Grêmio          
Internacional   1-2 Atlético/MG     
Palmeiras       4-0 América/MG      
Santos          1-1 Botafogo        
[Nov 22]
Bahia           2-0 Fluminense      
Ceará           1-0 Paraná          
Chapecoense     2-1 Sport Recife    
Vasco da Gama   2-0 São Paulo       

Round 37
[Nov 24]
Santos          3-2 Atlético/MG     
[Nov 25]
Atlético/PR     2-2 Ceará           
Cruzeiro        0-2 Flamengo        
Vasco da Gama   0-1 Palmeiras       
Vitória         0-0 Grêmio          
América/MG      1-0 Bahia           
Corinthians     0-0 Chapecoense     
Internacional   2-0 Fluminense      
[Nov 26]	
Botafogo        2-1 Paraná          
São Paulo       0-0 Sport Recife    

Round 38
[Dec 1]
Atlético/MG     1-0 Botafogo        
Flamengo        1-2 Atlético/PR     
[Dec 2]
Bahia           0-0 Cruzeiro        
Ceará           0-0 Vasco da Gama   
Chapecoense     1-0 São Paulo       
Fluminense      1-0 América/MG      
Grêmio          1-0 Corinthians     
Palmeiras       3-2 Vitória         
Paraná          1-1 Internacional   
Sport Recife    2-1 Santos          

Final Table:

 1.Palmeiras             38  23 11  4  64-26  80       Champions
 2.Flamengo              38  21  9  8  59-29  72
 3.Internacional         38  19 12  7  51-29  69  [P]
 4.Grêmio                38  18 12  8  48-27  66
 5.São Paulo             38  16 15  7  46-34  63
 6.Atlético/MG           38  17  8 13  56-43  59
 7.Atlético/PR           38  16  9 13  54-37  57  [*]
 8.Cruzeiro              38  14 11 13  34-34  53
 9.Botafogo              38  13 12 13  38-46  51
10.Santos                38  13 11 14  46-40  50
11.Bahia                 38  12 12 14  39-41  48
12.Fluminense            38  12  9 17  32-46  45
13.Corinthians           38  11 11 16  34-35  44  [C]
14.Chapecoense           38  11 11 16  34-50  44
15.Ceará                 38  10 14 14  32-38  44  [P]
16.Vasco da Gama         38  10 13 15  41-48  43
------------------------------------------------
17.Sport Recife          38  11  9 18  35-57  42       Relegated
18.América/MG            38  10 10 18  30-47  40  [P]  Relegated
19.Vitória               38   9 10 19  36-63  37       Relegated
20.Paraná                38   4 11 23  18-57  23  [P]  Relegated

[*] after the season, Atlético Paranaense were renamed Athletico Paranaense

Promoted: Fortaleza, CSA, Avaí, Goiás


2017

2019

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of cup winners.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: RSSSF Brazil
Last updated: 2 May 2019

(C) Copyright RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2018/19
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.