Colombia 2017


Primera División A 2017

Primera División A 2017

Apertura 2017 | Finalización 2017

Torneo Apertura 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:
 
 1.Atlético Nacional                    20  15  4  1  33- 9  49  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            20  13  3  4  35-23  42  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Pasto                      20  10  5  5  31-20  35  Qualified
 4.CD Millonarios                       20  10  3  7  29-17  33  Qualified
 5.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   8  7  5  18-16  31  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       20   7  9  4  27-20  30  Qualified
 7.América (Cali)                       20   8  5  7  26-21  29  Qualified
 8.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   8  5  7  16-17  29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Independiente Santa Fe               20   7  7  6  16-20  28
10.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   7  6  7  24-24  27
11.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   5  9  6  17-18  24
12.Atlético Junior                      20   6  5  9  25-26  23
13.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   5  8  7  15-18  23
14.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   4  9  7  14-21  21
15.Atlético Huila                       20   6  3 11  16-25  21
16.Once Caldas                          20   5  6  9  18-29  21
17.Deportes Tolima                      20   5  5 10  24-28  20
18.Tigres FC (Soacha)                   20   4  7  9  11-23  19
19.Envigado FC                          20   4  6 10  18-26  18
20.Corporación Tuluá                    20   4  6 10  19-31  18

Round 1
[Feb 3]
Tuluá              0-4 Pasto              
[Feb 4]
Jaguares           1-0 Tolima             
América            0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Bucaramanga        
La Equidad         1-0 Junior             
[Feb 5]
Envigado           2-0 Cali               
Huila              1-1 Patriotas          
Once Caldas        0-0 Tigres             
Millonarios        1-2 Medellín           
[Mar 29]
Nacional           3-1 Santa Fe           

Round 2
[Feb 7]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Tolima             2-1 América            
[Feb 8]
Tigres             1-0 Tuluá              
Cali               4-0 Huila              
Medellín           2-1 Envigado           
[Feb 9]
Pasto              1-1 La Equidad         
Patriotas          2-0 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        0-1 Nacional           
[Mar 25] 	 	 
Santa Fe           2-1 Millonarios        
Junior             1-2 Jaguares           

Round 3
[Feb 11]
Huila              2-1 Medellín           
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Tolima             
Envigado           0-1 Santa Fe           
América            3-1 Junior             
[Feb 12]
Once Caldas        0-2 Cali               
Jaguares           0-2 La Equidad         
Millonarios        3-0 Bucaramanga        
Nacional           3-0 Rionegro Águilas   
[Feb 13]
Tuluá              0-0 Patriotas          
[Feb 14]
Tigres             0-1 Pasto              

Round 4
[Feb 17]
Pasto              0-0 Jaguares           
[Feb 18]
Patriotas          3-0 Tigres             
Cali               2-0 Tuluá              
Santa Fe           1-0 Huila              
Medellín           1-0 Once Caldas        
Tolima             0-0 Nacional           
[Feb 19]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Millonarios        
La Equidad         0-3 América            
Junior             1-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        1-1 Envigado           

Round 5
[Feb 21]
Tigres             0-0 Cali               
Pasto              5-0 Patriotas          
Tuluá              2-2 Medellín           
[Feb 22]
Huila              0-1 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 La Equidad         
Millonarios        3-0 Tolima             
[Feb 23]
Envigado           1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        0-0 Santa Fe           
América            0-2 Jaguares           
[Apr 26] 
Nacional           2-1 Junior             

Round 6
[Feb 25]
Patriotas          3-2 Cali               
La Equidad         0-2 Nacional           
[Feb 26]
Santa Fe           2-0 Tuluá              
Medellín           3-0 Tigres             
Jaguares           0-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Tolima             2-1 Envigado           
América            1-0 Pasto              
Bucaramanga        1-2 Once Caldas        
[Mar 29]
Junior             1-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 5]
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Huila              

Round 7
[Mar 1]
Millonarios        1-0 La Equidad         
Patriotas          0-1 Medellín           
Tigres             1-1 Santa Fe           
Tuluá              0-0 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  3-3 América            
[Mar 2]
Envigado           0-0 Junior             
Nacional           2-0 Jaguares           
[Mar 25]
Huila              1-0 Tolima             
[Mar 26]
Cali               0-0 Pasto              
Once Caldas        1-0 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 8
[Mar 4]
Pasto              1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Bucaramanga        0-1 Tigres             
Santa Fe           0-0 Patriotas          
Medellín           3-1 Cali               
[Mar 5]
La Equidad         1-0 Envigado           
Jaguares           1-0 Millonarios        
América            0-0 Nacional           
Tolima             2-3 Once Caldas        
Junior             3-3 Huila              
[Mar 6]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Tuluá              

Round 9
[Mar 9]
Medellín           4-1 Pasto              
[Mar 11]
Huila              0-2 La Equidad         
Tuluá              2-2 Tolima             
Alianza Petrolera  1-5 Nacional           
Millonarios        3-0 América            
[Mar 12]
Tigres             0-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        3-3 Junior             
Patriotas          0-0 Bucaramanga        
Cali               0-0 Santa Fe           
[Mar 13]
Envigado           1-1 Jaguares           

Round 10
[Mar 18]
Pasto              2-2 Tuluá              
Junior             3-0 Once Caldas        
Bucaramanga        2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Nacional           3-1 Medellín           
[Mar 19]
Jaguares           2-1 Tigres             
Cali               2-1 América            
Tolima             2-0 Huila              
Millonarios        3-0 Santa Fe           
[Mar 20]
La Equidad         0-0 Patriotas          
Rionegro Águilas   1-2 Envigado           

Round 11
[Mar 31]
Nacional           2-1 Pasto              
[Apr 1]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Patriotas          
Tolima             3-0 Tigres             
La Equidad         2-0 Once Caldas        
América            2-0 Envigado           
Junior             2-1 Tuluá              
[Apr 2]
Jaguares           0-0 Huila              
Santa Fe           0-1 Medellín           
Bucaramanga        1-1 Cali               
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Millonarios        

Round 12
[Apr 7]
Once Caldas        0-0 Jaguares           
Millonarios        0-1 Nacional           
[Apr 8]
Envigado           0-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               3-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Tigres             1-0 Junior             
Medellín           0-1 Bucaramanga        
[Apr 9]
Huila              2-0 América            
Patriotas          2-0 Tolima             
Tuluá              2-1 La Equidad         
Pasto              3-1 Santa Fe           

Round 13
[Apr 15]
Jaguares           2-1 Tuluá              
Tolima             2-2 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Bucaramanga        
Pasto              2-1 Millonarios        
[Apr 16]
La Equidad         0-0 Tigres             
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Huila              
América            4-2 Once Caldas        
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Medellín           
Nacional           2-0 Envigado           
[Apr 18]
Junior             0-0 Patriotas          

Round 14
[Apr 21]
Tigres             2-1 Jaguares           
[Apr 22]
Patriotas          1-1 La Equidad         
Once Caldas        0-2 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               3-1 Junior             
Bucaramanga        1-0 Pasto              
Envigado           1-2 Millonarios        
[Apr 23]
Huila              0-1 Nacional           
Tuluá              0-1 América            
Santa Fe           2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Medellín           3-2 Tolima             

Round 15
[Apr 29]
Jaguares           1-1 Patriotas          
Envigado           1-2 Pasto              
Nacional           1-0 Once Caldas        
La Equidad         0-1 Cali               
[Apr 30]
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Bucaramanga        
Millonarios        2-0 Huila              
América            2-0 Tigres             
Junior             2-0 Medellín           
Tolima             3-1 Santa Fe           
[May 1]
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Tuluá              

Round 16
[May 5]
Cali               1-1 Jaguares           
[May 6]
Huila              2-0 Envigado           
Patriotas          0-0 América            
Tuluá              0-1 Nacional           
Once Caldas        2-1 Millonarios        
Pasto              2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
[May 7]
Santa Fe           1-0 Junior             
Bucaramanga        2-1 Tolima             
Medellín           1-1 La Equidad         
Tigres             1-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 17
[Apr 19]
América            3-0 Cali               
[May 9]
Huila              0-1 Pasto              
Envigado           0-0 Once Caldas        
Millonarios        2-1 Tuluá              
[May 10]
Jaguares           0-1 Medellín           
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Patriotas          
La Equidad         0-0 Santa Fe           
Junior             3-1 Bucaramanga        
[May 11]
Tolima             1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           0-0 Tigres             

Round 18
[May 12]
Once Caldas        2-1 Huila              
[May 13]
Tuluá              1-3 Envigado           
Patriotas          0-1 Nacional           
Santa Fe           0-2 Jaguares           
Medellín           2-2 América            
[May 14]
Pasto              1-0 Tolima             
Rionegro Águilas   1-0 Junior             
Tigres             1-2 Millonarios        
Bucaramanga        1-0 La Equidad         
Cali               2-2 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 19
[Apr 27]
América            0-1 Santa Fe           
[May 20]
Huila              2-3 Tuluá              
Once Caldas        2-3 Pasto              
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Medellín           
Millonarios        2-0 Patriotas          
[May 21]
Jaguares           1-1 Bucaramanga        
Nacional           0-0 Cali               
Envigado           3-2 Tigres             
Junior             1-0 Tolima             
[May 22]
La Equidad         2-2 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 20
[May 25]
Patriotas          3-1 Envigado           
[May 26]
Tolima             1-1 La Equidad         
[May 27]
Bucaramanga        1-0 América            
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Jaguares           
Santa Fe           1-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Cali               1-1 Millonarios        
[May 28]
Tigres             0-1 Huila              
Pasto              1-2 Junior             
Medellín           4-3 Nacional           
[May 29]
Tuluá              1-1 Once Caldas        

Final Table:
 
 1.Atlético Nacional                    20  15  4  1  33- 9  49  Qualified
 2.CD Independiente Medellín            20  13  3  4  35-23  42  Qualified
 3.Deportivo Pasto                      20  10  5  5  31-20  35  Qualified
 4.CD Millonarios                       20  10  3  7  29-17  33  Qualified
 5.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   8  7  5  18-16  31  Qualified
 6.Deportivo Cali                       20   7  9  4  27-20  30  Qualified
 7.América (Cali)                       20   8  5  7  26-21  29  Qualified
 8.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   8  5  7  16-17  29  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.Independiente Santa Fe               20   7  7  6  16-20  28
10.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   7  6  7  24-24  27
11.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   5  9  6  17-18  24
12.Atlético Junior                      20   6  5  9  25-26  23
13.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   5  8  7  15-18  23
14.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   4  9  7  14-21  21
15.Atlético Huila                       20   6  3 11  16-25  21
16.Once Caldas                          20   5  6  9  18-29  21
17.Deportes Tolima                      20   5  5 10  24-28  20
18.Tigres FC (Soacha)                   20   4  7  9  11-23  19
19.Envigado FC                          20   4  6 10  18-26  18
20.Corporación Tuluá                    20   4  6 10  19-31  18

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[May 31]
Jaguares           1-3 Nacional           
América            0-0 Pasto              
Bucaramanga        2-2 Millonarios        
[Jun 1]
Cali               4-1 Medellín           

Second Legs
[Jun 3]
Pasto              0-1 América            
Nacional           3-2 Jaguares           
[Jun 4]
Millonarios        2-0 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           3-1 Cali               

Semifinals

First Legs
[Jun 7]
Millonarios        0-0 Nacional           
[Jun 8]
América            0-0 Cali               

Second Legs [Jun 11]
Nacional           1-0 Millonarios        
Cali               2-0 América            

Final

First Leg [Jun 14]
Cali               2-0 Nacional           

Second Leg [Jun 18]
Nacional           5-1 Cali               


Torneo Finalización 2017

Regular Stage | Playoff

Regular Stage

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Junior                      20  12  3  5  32-15  39  Qualified
 2.Independiente Santa Fe               20  11  6  3  21-10  39  Qualified
 3.Atlético Nacional                    20  12  2  6  25-12  38  Qualified
 4.CD Millonarios                       20  10  6  4  26-14  36  Qualified
 5.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  6  5  25-20  33  Qualified
 6.América (Cali)                       20   8  7  5  19-15  31  Qualified
 7.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   7  9  4  25-18  30  Qualified
 8.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   7  7  6  25-21  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   7  6  7  23-20  27
10.Atlético Huila                       20   7  6  7  21-23  27
11.Envigado FC                          20   7  5  8  19-23  26
12.Tigres FC (Soacha)                   20   7  5  8  13-19  26
13.Corporación Tuluá                    20   7  3 10  17-28  24
14.Deportivo Cali                       20   6  5  9  25-32  23
15.Deportivo Pasto                      20   6  3 11  25-29  21
16.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   4  9  7  19-25  21
17.Once Caldas                          20   5  6  9  16-24  21
18.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   5  4 11  16-28  19
19.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   4  6 10  18-24  18
20.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   4  6 10  16-26  18

Round 1
[Jul 7]
Patriotas          1-1 Huila              
[Jul 8]
Pasto              1-1 Tuluá              
Tolima             0-0 Jaguares           
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Bucaramanga        
Medellín           1-1 Millonarios        
Cali               4-2 Envigado           
[Jul 9]
Tigres             1-0 Once Caldas        
Junior             3-0 La Equidad         
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 América            
Santa Fe           1-0 Nacional           

Round 2
[Jul 14]
Tuluá              1-0 Tigres             
[Jul 15]
La Equidad         3-2 Pasto              
Once Caldas        0-0 Patriotas          
Envigado           0-2 Medellín           
América            3-0 Tolima             
[Jul 16]
Jaguares           0-1 Junior             
Huila              2-2 Cali               
Millonarios        0-1 Santa Fe           
Alianza Petrolera  2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Nacional           2-1 Bucaramanga        

Round 3
[Jul 18]
Patriotas          2-2 Tuluá              
Pasto              3-1 Tigres             
[Jul 19]
La Equidad         2-1 Jaguares           
Medellín           1-1 Huila              
Cali               1-2 Once Caldas        
Santa Fe           2-0 Envigado           
[Jul 20]
Tolima             3-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Nacional           
Junior             3-0 América            
Bucaramanga        1-3 Millonarios        

Round 4
[Jul 21]
Tigres             0-2 Patriotas          
[Jul 22]
Huila              0-2 Santa Fe           
Tuluá              2-1 Cali               
Once Caldas        0-0 Medellín           
[Jul 23]
Jaguares           2-0 Pasto              
Nacional           1-0 Tolima             
América            1-1 La Equidad         
Millonarios        1-1 Rionegro Águilas   
[Jul 24]
Envigado           0-0 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  1-0 Junior             

Round 5
[Jul 29]
Jaguares           0-0 América            
Cali               1-1 Tigres             
Bucaramanga        0-1 Huila              
[Jul 30]
Patriotas          0-0 Pasto              
Junior             2-0 Nacional           
Tolima             1-1 Millonarios        
Santa Fe           3-2 Once Caldas        
Medellín           1-0 Tuluá              
[Jul 31]
Rionegro Águilas   0-0 Envigado           
La Equidad         1-1 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 6
[Aug 4]
Envigado           3-1 Tolima             
[Aug 5]
Huila              2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Alianza Petrolera  1-1 Jaguares           
Once Caldas        0-2 Bucaramanga        
Tigres             1-0 Medellín           
[Aug 6]
Cali               0-0 Patriotas          
Millonarios        1-2 Junior             
Pasto              1-0 América            
[Aug 7]
Tuluá              0-1 Santa Fe           
[Aug 9]
Nacional           1-1 La Equidad         

Round 7
[Aug 11]
Tolima             1-0 Huila              
[Aug 12]
Bucaramanga        0-1 Tuluá              
Junior             2-0 Envigado           
La Equidad         0-1 Millonarios        
[Aug 13]
Rionegro Águilas   2-2 Once Caldas        
Santa Fe           0-1 Tigres             
Jaguares           0-1 Nacional           
América            2-1 Alianza Petrolera  
Medellín           3-2 Patriotas          
Pasto              3-4 Cali               

Round 8
[Aug 15]
Envigado           2-1 La Equidad         
[Aug 16]
Tigres             2-1 Bucaramanga        
Alianza Petrolera  4-2 Pasto              
Tuluá              1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Patriotas          0-0 Santa Fe           
Cali               1-3 Medellín           
Nacional           2-0 América            
[Aug 17]
Huila              1-1 Junior             
Once Caldas        2-1 Tolima             
Millonarios        1-0 Jaguares           

Round 9
[Aug 19]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Tigres             
Bucaramanga        2-0 Patriotas          
Santa Fe           2-0 Cali               
Pasto              1-0 Medellín           
[Aug 20]
América            0-0 Millonarios        
Jaguares           2-0 Envigado           
Junior             3-0 Once Caldas        
Nacional           4-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Aug 21]
La Equidad         1-0 Huila              
Tolima             2-0 Tuluá              

Round 10
[Aug 25]
Tuluá              3-2 Pasto              
[Aug 26]
Patriotas          1-1 La Equidad         
Tigres             1-0 Jaguares           
Once Caldas        3-2 Junior             
Medellín           1-0 Nacional           
[Aug 27]
Huila              2-0 Tolima             
Santa Fe           1-0 Millonarios        
Envigado           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
América            0-1 Cali               
[Aug 28]
Bucaramanga        1-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 11
[Sep 1]
Tigres             1-1 Tolima             
[Sep 2]
Huila              3-3 Jaguares           
Cali               2-1 Bucaramanga        
Millonarios        1-0 Alianza Petrolera  
Envigado           2-1 América            
[Sep 3]
Patriotas          1-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        0-0 La Equidad         
Tuluá              1-0 Junior             
Medellín           0-1 Santa Fe           
[Sep 20]
Pasto              2-0 Nacional           

Round 12
[Sep 15]
La Equidad         3-0 Tuluá              
Tolima             2-1 Patriotas          
[Sep 16]
Jaguares           1-0 Once Caldas        
Alianza Petrolera  1-2 Envigado           
Junior             2-0 Tigres             
Nacional           3-2 Millonarios        
[Sep 17]
América            3-1 Huila              
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 Cali               
Santa Fe           1-0 Pasto              
[Sep 18]
Bucaramanga        1-1 Medellín           

Round 13
[Sep 22]
Tuluá              1-3 Jaguares           
Tigres             0-3 La Equidad         
[Sep 23]
Medellín           1-2 Rionegro Águilas   
Bucaramanga        2-1 Santa Fe           
Once Caldas        0-0 América            
[Sep 24]
Millonarios        1-0 Pasto              
Cali               1-2 Tolima             
Envigado           0-2 Nacional           
[Nov 8]
Huila              2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Nov 12]
Patriotas          1-0 Junior             

Round 14
[Sep 29]
Millonarios        1-0 Envigado           
[Sep 30]
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Santa Fe           
Nacional           1-0 Huila              
[Oct 1]
Junior             1-0 Cali               
América            2-1 Tuluá              
La Equidad         4-1 Patriotas          
Pasto              0-0 Bucaramanga        
[Oct 2]
Jaguares           1-0 Tigres             
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Once Caldas        
[Oct 7]
Tolima             2-1 Medellín           

Round 15
[Oct 14]
Patriotas          2-2 Jaguares           
[Oct 15]
Medellín           1-2 Junior             
Cali               1-1 La Equidad         
[Oct 16]
Once Caldas        0-1 Nacional           
[Oct 19]
Tigres             0-0 América            
[Oct 25]
Santa Fe           1-1 Tolima             
[Nov 11]
Bucaramanga        2-2 Rionegro Águilas   
[Nov 12]
Huila              0-0 Millonarios        
Pasto              1-2 Envigado           
Tuluá              0-0 Alianza Petrolera  

Round 16
[Oct 21]
Envigado           1-2 Huila              
Tolima             1-0 Bucaramanga        
La Equidad         2-2 Medellín           
Junior             0-1 Santa Fe           
[Oct 22]
Jaguares           3-2 Cali               
Millonarios        2-0 Once Caldas        
Alianza Petrolera  0-1 Tigres             
Rionegro Águilas   2-1 Pasto              
[Sep 27]
Nacional           3-0 Tuluá              
[Oct 24]
América            3-2 Patriotas          

Round 17
[Oct 27]
Patriotas          2-0 Alianza Petrolera  
[Oct 28]
Cali               0-0 América            
Rionegro Águilas   1-1 Tolima             
Once Caldas        1-1 Envigado           
[Oct 29]
Santa Fe           0-0 La Equidad         
Medellín           2-0 Jaguares           
Tuluá              0-2 Millonarios        
[Oct 30]
Bucaramanga        1-3 Junior             
[Nov 12]
Tigres             1-0 Nacional           
[Nov 15]
Pasto              4-0 Huila              

Round 18
[Oct 31]
Huila              1-0 Once Caldas        
Alianza Petrolera  2-1 Cali               
Nacional           3-0 Patriotas          
[Nov 1]
Jaguares           2-2 Santa Fe           
Envigado           2-0 Tuluá              
América            2-0 Medellín           
[Nov 2]
La Equidad         0-0 Bucaramanga        
Tolima             3-0 Pasto              
Millonarios        1-1 Tigres             
[Nov 15]
Junior             2-2 Rionegro Águilas   

Round 19
[Nov 4]
Medellín           3-1 Alianza Petrolera  
[Nov 5]
Tigres             0-0 Envigado           
Bucaramanga        2-2 Jaguares           
Tuluá              2-1 Huila              
Santa Fe           0-0 América            
Tolima             2-2 Junior             
Patriotas          1-2 Millonarios        
Cali               1-0 Nacional           
[Nov 6]
Rionegro Águilas   0-1 La Equidad         
Pasto              2-1 Once Caldas        

Round 20
[Nov 18]
América            1-0 Bucaramanga        
Huila              1-0 Tigres             
Nacional           0-0 Medellín           
Envigado           0-0 Patriotas          
Jaguares           2-0 Rionegro Águilas   
Once Caldas        2-1 Tuluá              
Alianza Petrolera  0-0 Santa Fe           
Millonarios        5-1 Cali               
[Nov 19]
Junior             1-0 Pasto              
La Equidad         0-1 Tolima             

Final Table:

 1.Atlético Junior                      20  12  3  5  32-15  39  Qualified
 2.Independiente Santa Fe               20  11  6  3  21-10  39  Qualified
 3.Atlético Nacional                    20  12  2  6  25-12  38  Qualified
 4.CD Millonarios                       20  10  6  4  26-14  36  Qualified
 5.Deportes Tolima                      20   9  6  5  25-20  33  Qualified
 6.América (Cali)                       20   8  7  5  19-15  31  Qualified
 7.CD La Equidad (Bogotá)               20   7  9  4  25-18  30  Qualified
 8.Jaguares de Córdoba                  20   7  7  6  25-21  28  Qualified
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 9.CD Independiente Medellín            20   7  6  7  23-20  27
10.Atlético Huila                       20   7  6  7  21-23  27
11.Envigado FC                          20   7  5  8  19-23  26
12.Tigres FC (Soacha)                   20   7  5  8  13-19  26
13.Corporación Tuluá                    20   7  3 10  17-28  24
14.Deportivo Cali                       20   6  5  9  25-32  23
15.Deportivo Pasto                      20   6  3 11  25-29  21
16.Patriotas FC (Tunja)                 20   4  9  7  19-25  21
17.Once Caldas                          20   5  6  9  16-24  21
18.Alianza Petrolera (Barrancabermeja)  20   5  4 11  16-28  19
19.Atlético Bucaramanga                 20   4  6 10  18-24  18
20.Rionegro Águilas Doradas             20   4  6 10  16-26  18

Playoff

Quarterfinals

First Legs
[Nov 25]
La Equidad         1-1 Millonarios        
[Nov 26]
Jaguares           0-0 Santa Fe           
Tolima             1-0 Nacional           
[Nov 27]
América            0-0 Junior             

Second Legs
[Nov 29]
Millonarios        2-1 La Equidad         
[Nov 30]
Santa Fe           4-1 Jaguares           
[Dec 2]
Nacional           2-1 Tolima             [aet, 1-3 pen]
[Dec 3]
Junior             2-2 América            [aet, 2-4 pen]

Semifinals

First Legs
[Dec 6]
Tolima             0-1 Santa Fe           
[Dec 7]
América            1-2 Millonarios        

Second Legs
[Dec 9]
Santa Fe           1-1 Tolima             
[Dec 10]
Millonarios        0-0 América            

Final

First Leg [Dec 13]
Millonarios        1-0 Santa Fe           

Second Leg [Dec 17]
Santa Fe           2-2 Millonarios        


Relegated: Corporación Tuluá and Tigres FC (Soacha) (determined by 3-season average)
Promoted: Boyacá Chicó (Tunja) and Leones FC (Itagüí)


2016.

2018.

list of champions.

list of 2nd division champions.

list of 3rd division champions.

all-time table.

foundation dates clubs.

list of topscorers.


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Karel Stokkermans
Last updated: 8 Mar 2018

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans and RSSSF 2017/18
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.