Comoros 2010


Championnat des Comores 2010
Coupe des Comores 2010
Regional Leagues 2010
Regional Cups 2010


Championnat des Comores 2010

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Fomboni Club
Champions Ndzuani:  Komorozine (Domoni)
Champions Ngazidja: Elan Club (Mitsudjé)

Final Table:

 1.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                      4   2  2  0   7- 4   8  Champions
 2.Komorozine (Domoni)                       4   1  2  1   6- 7   5
 3.Fomboni Club                              4   0  2  2   5- 7   2

Ngazidja Stage
[Oct 31]
Elan Club          1-1 Fomboni Club
  [Moustakim Mmadi; Chadida Mmadi Mbalia]
[Nov 3]
Elan Club          2-0 Komorozine
  [Mohamed Moegni, Inzdine Ali Mbaé]

Mwali Stage
[Nov 10]
Fomboni Club       1-2 Komorozine
  [Nasser Boura; Youssouf Djabir, Jeandonné Rakoto]
[Nov 14]
Fomboni Club       1-2 Elan Club    
  [Rasolomon Dieudonné Paul; Mohamed Moegni, Abdoulkarim Sandjema]

Ndzuani Stage
[Nov 17]
Komorozine         2-2 Elan Club  
  [Youssouf Djabir, Jeandonné Rakoto; Moustakim Mmadi,
   Mahamoud Mohamed]        
[Nov 21]
Komorozine         2-2 Fomboni Club   

Final Table:

 1.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                      4   2  2  0   7- 4   8  Champions
 2.Komorozine (Domoni)                       4   1  2  1   6- 7   5
 3.Fomboni Club                              4   0  2  2   5- 7   2


Coupe des Comores 2010

National Phase

Start Jan 10, 2011 at Mwali

Participants:

Fomboni Club             [Mwali]
Asmina de Mbatsé         [Mwali]
Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli [Ngazidja]
AS Tsémbéhou             [Ndzuani]

Semifinals [at Fomboni]
[Jan 10]
Fomboni Club       2-1 AS Tsémbéhou      
[Jan 20]
Asmina de Mbatsé   0-3 Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli
 
Final [Jan 23, Fomboni]
Fomboni Club       1-1 Coin Nord          [2-4 pen]



Regional Leagues 2010

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

NB: 8(?) participants

Round 1 [Mar 28]

Round 3 [May ?]
Fusion             1-2 Fomboni Club
Belle Lumière      3-1 Moinayamba
Etoile du Centre   4-1 Nouvel Espoir

Final Table:

 1.Fomboni Football Club (Fomboni)                                   Champions
 2.Etoile du Centre (Fomboni – Salamani) 
 3.Belle Lumière (Djoiézi) 
 4.Fusion (Fomboni – Mdjimbia) 
 5.Nouvel Espoir (Wanani - Djando)                                  
 6.Moinayamba (Itsamia)                                              Relegated  [aka Mwana Wa Ngnamba] 

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

First Level 

First Level

NB: 8 participants

Round 1 [Mar 28]
AJSM               1-1 AST 

Round 2 [Apr 10]
Comorozine         abd Etoile d'Or        [abandoned due to attack on referee]
AST                1-0 Gombessa 

Round 3 [Apr 17]
AST                2-0 Barakani

Reported Table (Apr 18):

 1.Chirazienne                               3   3  0  0   5- 1   9
 2.AST                                       3   2  1  0   4- 1   7
 3.Komorozine                                3   1  1  1   5- 4   4
 4.Gombessa                                  3   1  1  1   2- 1   4
 5.Stylel Nouvel                              2   1  0  1   2- 2   3
 6.AJSM                                      2   0  2  0   2- 2   2
 7.Barakani Sport                            3   0  1  2   1- 4   1
 8.Etoile d'Or                               3   0  0  3   1- 6   0

NB: total goal difference +1

Rounds 4-6
Stylel Nouvel       1-0 AST 
AST                1-1 Comorozine
Etoile d'Or        1-0 AST 

Round 7 [May 16]
AST                 -  Chirazienne 

Table (May 8):

 1.Chirazienne                               5   4  0  1         12
 2.Komorozine                                6   3  2  1         11
 3.Gombessa                                  5   3  1  1         10
 4.Stylel Nouvel                              5   3  0  2          9
 5.AST                                       6   2  2  2   5- 4   8
 6.AJSM                                      5   2  2  1          8
 7.Etoile d'Or                               6   1  0  5          3
 8.Barakani Sport                            6   0  1  5          1

Round 8
Gombessa            -  AJSM 

Round 10 
all matches finished 0-0 draws

Table (Jul 27):

 1.Chirazienne                                                   21
 2.Komorozine                                                    17
 4.Stylel Nouvel                                                  15
 4.AS Tsémbéhou                                                  12
 5.Gombessa                                                      12
 6.AJSM (Mutsamudu)                                              11
 7.Etoile d'Or                                                    7
 8.Barakani Sport                                                 2

NB: before points deduction on AJSM, who later had 12 points deducted 
    relating to previous matches (from round 1-7) against AST, 
    Stylel Nouvel, Etoile d'Or and Chirazienne 

Top of Table after 11 rounds:

 1.Chirazienne                                                   21
 2.Komorozine    

Champions: Komorozine, qualified for Championnat des Comores

Second Level

Round 1 [Apr 21]
Djakaz de Domoni    -  Olympic de Shandra

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 

Division 1

NB: 10 participants

Round 1 
[Apr 3]
Apaches            2-1 US de Ntsaweni      
Volcan             3-1 Mboube 
Elan               3-2 Kaz
[tba]
Djabal              -  US Selea  
Etoile Polaire      -  Coin Nord 

Round 2 [Apr 10?]
US Séléa           1-1 Etoile Polaire
Mboube             0-0 Djabal
US de Ntsaweni     0-1 Volcan 
Elan               3-1 Coin Nord 
Apaches            3-1 Kaz

Table:

 1.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                      2   2  0  0   6- 3   6
 2.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)                2   2  0  0   5- 2   6
 3.Volcan Club (Moroni)                      2   2  0  0   4- 1   6
 4.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)     1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 5.Union Sportive de Séléa                   1   0  1  0   1- 1   1
 6.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                       1   0  1  0   0- 0   1
 7.Mboube (Wellah Mitsamihuli)               2   0  1  1   1- 3   1
 8.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                   1   0  0  1   1- 3   0
 9.US de Ntsaweni                            2   0  0  2   1- 3   0
10.Kaz Club (Moroni)                         2   0  0  2   3- 6   0

Round 3 
[Apr 14]
Etoile Polaire     2-1 Kaz 
Coin Nord          drw Volcan  
Apaches             -  Mboubé
Djabal              -  US de Ntsaweni   
Elan Club           -  US Séléa   

Round 4 [Apr 17]
Apaches             -  Coin Nord 
Volcan             0-0 Etoile Polaire 
Djabal             awd Elan Club          [awarded to Djabal]
US Séléa           2-0 Mboubé 
US de Ntsaweni     3-1 Kaz Club 

Round 5 [May 1]
Coin Nord          5-2 US de Ntsaweni   
Kaz Club           0-1 Djabal       
Mboubé             bt  Etoile Polaire
Elan Club          1-1 Apaches            
US Séléa           1-1 Volcan             

Round 7 (or 8?) [May 22]
Apaches            1–0 Etoile Polaire  
Mboubé             0–2 Elan Club
US Séléa           2-1 US de Ntsaweni   
Djabal Club        1–1 Volcan Club
Kaz Club           0–1 Coin Nord 

Round 9 [May 26]
Etoile Polaire     1-1 Djabal Club 
Volcan Club        3-1 Apaches        
Coin Nord          2-3 US Séléa 
Djabal              -  US de Ntsaweni 
Kaz Club            -  Mboubé

Round 12 [Aug 7,8]
Kaz Club           2-0 Etoile Polaire 
Mboubé             1-1 Apaches        
US de Ntsaweni     1-1 Djabal Club 
US Séléa           1-1 Elan Club
Volcan             1-1 Coin Nord       

Round 14 [Sep 26?]
Elan Club          2–0 Apaches        
Etoile Polaire     2–1 Mboubé             
Djabal Club        2–0 Kaz Club           
Coin Nord          2–0 US de Ntsaweni     
Volcan             bt  US Séléa           

Round 15 
[Sep 29?]
Djabal Club        1-1 Apaches
Mboubé             0-3 Coin Nord
US de Ntsaweni     0-0 Etoile Polaire
Volcan Club        abd Elan Club          [abandoned at 0-0]
US Séléa           1-1 Kaz Club   
[Oct 20]
Volcan Club        0-0 Elan Club          [replay]     
 
Round 16 [Oct 2,3?]
Apaches            3-0 US Séléa
Djabal Club        1-1 Coin Nord
Etoile Polaire     1-2 Elan Club      
Kaz Club           2-2 Volcan Club
Mboubé             0-0 US de Ntsaweni     

Round 17 [Oct 16,17?] 
Coin Nord          4-0 Kaz Club
Elan Club          2-1 Mboubé
US de Ntsaweni     1-0 US Séléa
Etoile Polaire     1-0 Apaches 
Volcan Club        1-0 Djabal Club

Round 18 [Oct 24]
Apaches            1-1 Volcan Club
US Séléa           0-1 Coin Nord
Djabal Club         -  Etoile Polaire
US de Ntsaweni     0-3 Elan Club   
Moubé               -  Kaz Club

Table:

 1.Elan Club (Mitsudjé)                     18            28-17  32  Champions
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamihuli)                  18            25-15  31
 3.Volcan Club (Moroni)                     18            20-11  30
 4.Djabal Club (Ikoni)                      17            19-10  27
 5.Apaches Club (Mitsamihuli)               18            21-20  24
 7.Union Sportive de Séléa                  18            14-21  20
 6.US de Ntsaweni                           18            16-21  19
 9.Mboube (Wellah Mitsamihuli)              17            17-20  16
 8.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamilima Mbadjini)    17            13-18  15
10.Kaz Club (Moroni)                        17            18-30  12

NB: total goal difference +8

NB: Elan Club qualified for Championnat des Comores

NB: Mboube and Kaz relegated

Division 2

Poule A

Round 6 [May ?]
Etoile des Comores 1-0 Amisco de Moroni
Ngaya de Mdé       bt  Uranus de Bweni
Alize Fort         3-3 Espoir de Djomani
Etoile du Sud      1-1 Moustiques
US Zilimadjou      bt  Pozzolane de Mbachilé 
Sawasawa de Mbéni  awd Mongoi Club        [awarded to Sawasawa] 
 
Current Leaders: Etoile des Comores

Round 14
Mgongwa club       1-2 11 de Pouzzolanes

Round 15 [Oct 21-24]
Ngaya              1-1 Etoile des Comores
11 de Pouzzolanes  4-2 Espoir de Djomani (Mboudé)
Amisco FCR Moroni  0-2 Sawa-sawa de Mbéni
Alizé Fort         2-1 Uranus de Bouéni
11 Moustiques Kové 2-1 US Zilimadjou     

Top of Table:

 1.Ngaya de Mdé                                                  39
 2.Etoile des Comores                                            34
 3.Sawa-sawa de Mbéni

Round 19 [Nov 10]
Ngaya              2-0 Uranus de Boueni (Bambao) 
Amisco de Moroni   2-0 Etoile des Comores
Sawa-Sawa de Mbéni 1-0 Mgongwa Club de Ntsoudjini
Espoir de Djomani  bt  Alizé Fort de Salimani (Hambou) 

Top of Table:

 1.Ngaya de Mdé                                                  
 2.Etoile des Comores                                            10 points behind
 3.Sawa-sawa de Mbéni

NB: Mgongwa Club de Ntsoudjini are last

NB: Ngaya and Etoile des Comores promoted

Poule B

Round 16?
Asim Itsandra      8-1 Mlaouni Club (?)
FC Choini          0-0 Soleil Texas

Round 17 [Oct 24?]
Changani Club      3-4 Mlaouni Club d'Itsinkoudi 
JACM de Mitsoudjé  abd Asim Itsandra      [abandoned at 2-2]
Jupiter (Moroni)   1-2 Union Sportive de Mbéni
FC Choini          1-0 Accord du Sud d'Inané
Ballon d'Or        0-0 Mzingara Club
Ouragan Club       1-1 Soleil Texas

Top of Table:

 1.Asim Itsandra      
 2.JACM de Mitsoudjé  

NB: ASIM and JACM promoted

Division 3

NB: lowest level

Participating (among others): Dynamo Club de Chamle ya Mbude


Regional Cups 2010

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Quarterfinals
[Dec 4?]
Ouragan de Boigoma          3-0 Nouvelle Espoir de Djando Wanani 
Asmina de Mbatsé            1-0 Etoile du Centre de Salamani 
[Dec 5?]
Fomboni Club                2-2 Juno de Hoani               [aet, 5-4 pen]
Belle Lumière de Djoiezi    2-1 Fusion de Mjimbia

Semifinals
[Dec 11]
Fomboni Club                2-1 Ouragan de Boigoma
[Dec 12]
Belle Lumière de Djoiezi    0-1 Asmina de Mbatsé

Final
Fomboni Club                 -  Asmina de Mbatsé

NB: both Fomboni and Asmina qualified for national stage

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Quarterfinals
[Dec 31]
Stylel Nouvel                 -  Barakani sport 

Final [Jan 5]
AS Tsémbéhou                1-0 Etoile d'Or de Mirontsy
 

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

1/16 Finals   
[May 8]   
Galaxie de Koua Mitsamiouli lt  Alizé fort de Salimani Hambi
Amisco de Moroni Ribatui    lt  Etoile Polaire 
Ngaya Club                  bt  Ouragan Club    
Soleil Texas de Ouzio       bt  Mboudé Club de Wela 
LC de Mlali                 bt  US Mbeni 
Eruption de Singani         lt  Apaches 
Etoile des Comores          lt  Djabal Club 
[May 9]
Kaz Club                    bt  US Séléa     
Centre Est district repr.   lt  FC Chouani
Asim d'Itsandra             lt  Elan Club
Dynamo de Tsidé             lt  JACM de Mitsoudjé 
Faracteur de Hantsindzi     n/p Etoile du Sud de Foumbuni
Diable Rouge de Mdjoiezi    lt  Volcan Club de Moroni 
USBK de Bandamadji          lt  US de Ntsaweni   
Accord du Sud               lt  Coin Nord
 
NB: also Mona Club de Mdjankanyoi Mbadjini qualified for 1/8 finals;
    opponents not known
 
1/8 Finals
[May 29]
Volcan Club de Moroni       1-2 Elan Club
Mona Club                   1–3 Alizé fort de Salimani Hambi  [Mona qualified?!]
Soleil Texas de Ouzio       1–3 Apaches 
FC Chouani                  0-0 Etoile Polaire                [4-2 pen]
[May 30]
Etoile du Sud               1-3 Kaz Club    
JACM de Mitsoudje           2-1 Djabal Club                   [see NB]
LC de Mlali                 1-1 Ngaya Club                    [5-3 pen]
[date?]  
Coin Nord                   bt  US Ntsaouéni 

NB: JACM de Mitsaoudjé et Djabal Club d'Iconi both disqualified;
    Ngaya (or LC de Mlali?) readmitted as best losers

Quarterfinals 
[Nov 20,21]
Coin Nord                   5-1 LC de Mlali                 
FC Chouani                  abd Ngaya de Mde                  [abandoned at 1-1 in 58'
[Nov 28]                                                       due to violence against
Apaches-club de Mitsamiouli 2-3 Elan-Club de Mitsoudje         referee]
[date?]
Kaz Club                     -  Mona (or Alizé fort?)                                                          

Final [Dec 19]
Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli    2-1 Elan Club de Mitsoudje 

NB: Coin Nord de Mitsamiouli qualified for national stage

2009

2011

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources include: http://nioumamilima.com/news/index.php

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2010/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.