Comoros 2012


Championnat des Comores 2012
Coupe des Comores 2012
Regional Leagues 2012


Championnat des Comores 2012

Participants:
Champions Mwali:    Fomboni Club
Champions Ndzuani:  Style Nouvel (Sima)    
Champions Ngazidja: Djabal FC (Iconi) 

Final Table:

 1.Djabal FC (Iconi)                     4   2  2  0   6- 3   8  [*]  Champions
 2.Fomboni Club                          4   1  2  1   6- 5   5
 3.Style Nouvel                          4   1  0  3   4- 8   3

[*] aka Tout Puissant Djabal

[Nov 11, stade El Hadj Ahmed Matoire, Fomboni]
Fomboni Club        1-2 Style Nouvel        
  [Kassim Ahmed 28og; Ibrahim Soualimane "Olmeta" 31, Kassim Ahmed 36]
[Nov 14, stade de Domoni]
Style Nouvel        0-2 Djabal           
  [Chatoli Mradabi, Issa Zawal; half-time 0-0]
[Nov 17, stade de Domoni]
Style Nouvel        1-3 Fomboni Club  
  [Ibrahim Soulaimana 1-2; Saïd Anfane Boura 0-1, 0-2,
   Belloumi Ben Saltou 80; half-time 0-2]   
[Nov 21]
Djabal              0-0 Fomboni Club        
[Nov 24]
Fomboni Club        2-2 Djabal           
[Nov 28]
Djabal              2-1 Style Nouvel        

Final Table:

 1.Djabal FC (Iconi)                     4   2  2  0   6- 3   8  [*]  Champions 
 2.Fomboni Club                          4   1  2  1   6- 5   5
 3.Style Nouvel                          4   1  0  3   4- 8   3

[*] aka Tout Puissant Djabal

Coupe des Comores 2012

National Stage

Semifinals 
[Aug 23]
Enfants des Comores 2-0 Ngazi
[Aug 24]
Style Nouvel        1-0 Fomboni
 
Final [Aug 26]
Style Nouvel        3-0 Enfants des Comores

Regional Stage

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Final [Aug 12]
Fomboni             bt  Ouragan
 
Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Quarterfinals [Aug 5]
AS Tsembehou        bt  Bandrani Sport                 
Ngazi               bt  FC Ouani                        
Chirazienne         lt  Olympique de Chandra    
Style Nouvel        bt  Berece                             
 
Semifinals [Aug 12]
Style Nouvel        bt  AS Tsembehou
Ngazi               bt  Olympique de Chandra 

NB: both semifinal winners qualified for national stage

Coupe d'Anjouan

Semifinals
[Jul 3]
Chirazienne         drw Ngazi               [Chirazienne on pen]
[Jul 5]
Komorozine          1-0 Gombessa    
 
Final [Jul 11]
Chirazienne          -  Komorozine
 
Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Coupe de Ngazidja - District Centre-Est
[Apr 10]
Génius (Hahaya)     2-0 Bonbon Ndjeman 
[Aor 13]
Génius (Hahaya)     3-2 Mlaouni (Itsikoundi)

Coupe de Ngazidja 

[Apr 13]
Alize Fort          drw Ouragan Club        [4-6 after pen]
Ngaya Club          3-1 Etoile du Sud 
Fejesko Club        1-2 Male FC
11 Moustiques       bt  Ajesco
Idjoundou sport     2-5 Uranus Club
[Apr 14]
Toyifa Club         3-0 JACM Mitsudje
Jupiter Moroni      2-1 Ngazi club
Chouani FC           -  Enfants des Comores 
Sawa Sawa           1-0 Petit Original
Twamaya Club        drw Us Dembeni          [8-7 after pen]
[Apr 15]
Changani Club       2-1 Fesmay de Batsa
Kaz Club            3-1 Us Ntsaweni

1/16 Finals
[May 19]
US Mbéni            1-1 11 Moustiques       [USM on pen]
Uranus Dar Salama   2-1 Uranus de Boéni
FEJESCO             4-2 Toyifa
[May 20]
Enfants des Comores 3-0 Mboubé Club 
Elan Club           3-1 Espérance de Mdjoiézi
Chiounda Club       2-1 Ngaya Club 
Twamaya Club        3-2 Jupiter

Qualified for 1/8 Finals:
USM (D1), Volcan club (D1), Uranus Dar Salama (D2), FEJESCO (D2), Apache club (D1), 
USS (D1), Etoile Rouge, Twamaya club (D2), Elan club (D1), Chiounda club (D2),
Enfants des Comores.

Semifinals [Jul 1]
Enfants des Comores 1-0 Apache Club   
Volcan Club         2-2 Elan Club           

Semifinal Replay [Jul?]
Volcan Club         bt  Elan Club
 
Final [Jul 6?]
Enfants des Comores 1-1 Volcan Club         [Enfants on pen]


Regional Leagues 2012

Mwali | Ndzuani | Ngazidja

Mwali (Mohéli)

Division 1 | Division 2 

Division 1

Table:

 1.Fomboni Club                         13   9  2  2  21- 7  29  Champions
 2.Ouragan de Mboingoma                 13   8  4  1  19- 9  28
 3.Belle Lumière de Djoiezi             13   6  5  2  16- 9  23
 4.Wemani Espoir                        13   5  4  4  17-15  19
 5.Etoile du Centre (Fomboni–Salamani)  13   5  4  4  20-20  19
 6.FC Barsam                            12   1  3  8   8-23   6
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Fusion (Fomboni–Mdjimbia)            12   1  2  9  11-20   5
 -.Nouvel Espoir (Wanani-Djando)         7   1  0  6   5-14   3  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 7?] 
Belle Lumière       0-0 Wemani Espoir       
Nouvel Espoir       0-2 FC Barsam           
Fusion              0-1 Etoile du Centre    
[May 20]
Fomboni Club        0-1 Ouragan             
 
Round 2   
Etoile du Centre    3-2 Fomboni Club        
Wemani Espoir       2-0 Fusion              
Ouragan             1-0 Nouvel Espoir       
FC Barsam           2-2 Belle Lumière       
 
Round 3  
Belle Lumière       1-0 Etoile du Centre    
Fusion              1-1 Ouragan             
Nouvel Espoir       4-2 Wemani Espoir       
Fomboni Club        4-0 FC Barsam           
 
Round 4
FC Barsam           2-2 Fusion              
Ouragan             0-1 Belle Lumière       
Etoile du Centre    2-1 Nouvel Espoir       
Wemani Espoir       0-3 Fomboni Club        

Round 5
[May 26]
Belle Lumière       1-1 Fomboni Club        
Wemani Espoir       0-0 Etoile du Centre    
[May 27]
Nouvel Espoir       0-3 Fusion              
FC Barsam           0-1 Ouragan             

Round 6
Fomboni Club        3-1 Fusion              
Ouragan             1-1 Wemani Espoir       
Belle Lumière       3-0 Nouvel Espoir       
Etoile du Centre    1-1 FC Barsam           
 
Round 7
Fusion              0-1 Belle Lumière       
Etoile du Centre    1-3 Ouragan             
Nouvel Espoir       0-1 Fomboni Club        
Wemani Espoir       3-0 FC Barsam           
 
Round 8 [Sep 1]
Belle Lumière       1-0 Fusion              
Ouragan             2-2 Etoile du Centre    
Fomboni Club        2-1 Nouvel Espoir       [annulled]
FC Barsam           0-2 Wemani Espoir       
 
Round 9 [Sep 8]
Fusion              0-1 Fomboni Club        
Wemani Espoir       2-3 Ouragan             
Nouvel Espoir       n/p Belle Lumière       
FC Barsam           1-2 Etoile du Centre    
 
Round 10 [Sep 15]
Fusion              0-1 Wemani Espoir       
Nouvel Espoir       n/p Ouragan             
Fomboni Club        1-0 Etoile du Centre    
Belle Lumière       2-0 FC Barsam           
 
Round 11 [Sep 29]
Wemani Espoir       n/p Nouvel Espoir       
Ouragan             2-1 Fusion              
FC Barsam           0-1 Fomboni Club        
Etoile du Centre    2-2 Belle Lumière       
 
Round 12 [Oct 6]
Fomboni Club        2-1 Belle Lumière       
Etoile du Centre    1-3 Wemani Espoir       
Fusion              n/p Nouvel Espoir       
Ouragan             3-0 FC Barsam           
 
Round 13 [Oct 13]
Ouragan             0-0 Fomboni Club        
FC Barsam           n/p Nouvel Espoir       
Wemani Espoir       1-1 Belle Lumière       
Etoile du Centre    5-3 Fusion              

Round 14 
Fomboni Club        2-0 Wemani Espoir       
Belle Lumière       0-1 Ouragan             
Nouvel Espoir       n/p Etoile du Centre    
Fusion               -  FC Barsam           

Table:

 1.Fomboni Club                         13   9  2  2  21- 7  29  Champions
 2.Ouragan de Mboingoma                 13   8  4  1  19- 9  28
 3.Belle Lumière de Djoiezi             13   6  5  2  16- 9  23
 4.Wemani Espoir                        13   5  4  4  17-15  19
 5.Etoile du Centre (Fomboni–Salamani)  13   5  4  4  20-20  19
 6.FC Barsam                            12   1  3  8   8-23   6
---------------------------------------------------------------
 7.Fusion (Fomboni–Mdjimbia)            12   1  2  9  11-20   5
 -.Nouvel Espoir (Wanani-Djando)         7   1  0  6   5-14   3  Relegated

Division 2

Round 2 [May 20]
Asmina de Mbatsé    1-0 11 Roquettes de Mbatsé 

Promoted: Asmina, FCM (Ndrondroni)  

Ndzuani (Anjouan)

Division 1 | Division 2 

Division 1

Final Table:

 1.Style Nouvel                         22  12  8  2  22-12  44  Champions
 2.Ngazi                                22  11  7  4  31-20  40
 3.FC Ngao                              22  10  5  7  22-17  35
 4.Miracle                              22   9  6  7  21-16  33
 5.FC Ouani                             22   9  5  8  27-20  32
 6.Chirazienne                          22   7 11  4  24-20  32
 7.Komorozine                           22   8  7  7  27-20  31
 8.Taleza                               22   8  7  7  20-21  31
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tsémbéhou                         22   7  4 11  21-25  25  Relegated
10.Gombessa                             22   6  7  9  15-22  25  Relegated
11.AJSM                                 22   4  7 11  15-23  19  Relegated
12.AS Patsy                             22   1  6 15  16-45   9  Relegated

Round 1 
[Apr 4]
Style Nouvel        0-0 AJSM                
[Apr 14]
Komorozine          1-0 Miracle             
Ngazi               2-1 Gombessa            
FCO                 0-1 Ngao                
AS Patsy            0-2 AS Tsémbéhou        
[Apr 15]
Chirazienne         1-1 Taleza              

Round 2 [Apr 21,22]
AJSM                0-0 Ngazi               
Taleza              0-0 Style Nouvel        
Miracle             2-0 FCO                 
Ngao                1-1 AS Patsy            
AS Tsémbéhou        1-0 Chirazienne         
Gombessa            0-4 Komorozine          
 
Round 3 [Apr 28,29]
Chirazienne         1-1 Ngao                
Ngazi               2-1 Taleza              
Style Nouvel        1-0 AS Tsémbéhou        
Komorozine          1-0 AJSM                
Gombessa            1-0 Miracle             
AS Patsy            1-3 FCO                 
 
Round 4 [May 5,6]
AJSM                0-1 Gombessa            
Ngao                1-2 Style Nouvel        
AS Tsémbéhou        1-2 Ngazi               
Taleza              0-0 Komorozine          
FCO                 1-2 Chirazienne         
Miracle             1-0 AS Patsy            

Round 5 [May 12,13]
Gombessa            1-1 Style Nouvel        
Komorozine          0-1 Ngazi               
AS Patsy            1-1 Taleza              
AS Tsémbéhou        1-2 FCO                 
Miracle             0-0 Ngao                
AJSM                0-1 Chirazienne         

Round 6 [May 19,20]
AS Patsy            2-0 AJSM                
Ngao                1-0 AS Tsémbéhou        
FCO                 1-0 Taleza              
Chirazienne         0-0 Gombessa            
Ngazi               1-2 Miracle             
Style Nouvel        2-1 Komorozine          
 
Round 7 [May 26,27]
AJSM                1-0 FCO                 
Komorozine          0-1 Chirazienne         
Gombessa            0-0 AS Patsy            
Ngazi               1-1 Style Nouvel        
Taleza              2-1 Ngao                
Miracle             1-0 AS Tsémbéhou        
 
Round 8
[Jun 2]
AS Patsy            0-2 Komorozine          
Ngao                2-2 AJSM                
AS Tsémbéhou        1-2 Taleza              
FCO                 3-1 Gombessa            
[Jun 3]
Style Nouvel        1-0 Miracle             
Chirazienne         1-1 Ngazi               
 
Round 9
[Jun 9]
Chirazienne         0-1 Style Nouvel        
Ngazi               3-0 AS Patsy            
[Jun 10]
AJSM                0-0 AS Tsémbéhou        
Gombessa            1-0 Ngao                
Komorozine          1-1 FCO                 
Taleza              0-2 Miracle             
 
Round 10
[Jun 16]
Ngao                0-1 Komorozine
FCO                 1-1 Ngazi
Taleza              2-1 AJSM                
Tsémbehou           1-0 Gombessa
Miracle             3-3 Chirazienne
[Jun 17]
AS Patsy            1-1 Style Nouvel

Round 11
[Jun 23]
Chirazienne         3-1 AS Patsy
AJSM                0-1 Miracle
Ngazi               2-0 Ngao
[Jun 24]
Gombessa            0-1 Taleza
Komorozine          4-1 Tsémbehou
Style Nouvel        1-3 FCO   
 
Round 12
[Sep 8]
AS Patsy            1-1 Chirazienne
Taleza              1-0 Gombessa
Miracle             1-1 AJSM
Ngao                1-1 Ngazi
Tsémbehou           1-0 Komorozine   
[Sep 19]
FCO                 0-1 Style Nouvel 

Round 13
[Sep 15]
AJSM                2-1 Taleza
Chirazienne         1-1 Miracle   
[Sep 16]
Komorozine          1-2 Ngao
Ngazi               0-0 FCO
Gombessa            1-0 Tsémbehou
[Sep 26]
Style Nouvel        1-0 AS Patsy 

Round 14 
[Sep 22]
AS Patsy            1-3 Ngazi               
FCO                 2-1 Komorozine
Style Nouvel        1-0 Chirazienne         [also reported 1-1]
[Sep 23]
Ngao                1-0 Gombesssa
Tsémbéhou           2-0 AJSM     
[Sep 26]
Taleza              1-0 Miracle            
 
Round 15 
[Sep 29]
AJSM                0-1 Ngao                
Taleza              1-1 Tsémbéhou           
[Sep 30]
Komorozine          2-2 AS Patsy            
Ngazi               2-1 Chirazienne         
Miracle             0-1 Style Nouvel        
[Oct 1]
Gombessa            0-0 FCO                 

Round 16
[Oct 3]
Chirazienne         1-1 Komorozine          [also reported 1-0]
[Oct 4]
FCO                 1-0 AJSM                
AS Patsy            0-1 Gombessa            
Ngao                1-0 Taleza     
[Nov 10?]
Style Nouvel        1-1 Ngazi               
Tsémbéhou           1-1 Miracle             

Round 17
[Oct 7]
AJSM                3-1 AS Patsy            
Tsémbéhou           0-3 Ngao                
Miracle             2-1 Ngazi               
[Oct 8]
Gombessa            1-1 Chirazienne         
Taleza              1-1 FCO                 
[date?]
Komorozine          1-1 Style Nouvel        
 
Round 18 
[Oct 10]
Taleza              2-1 AS Patsy            
FCO                 2-0 Tsémbéhou           
Ngao                1-0 Miracle             
[Oct 11]
Chirazienne         1-0 AJSM                
Ngazi               2-0 Komorozine          
[date?]
Style Nouvel        1-0 Gombessa            

Round 19 
[Oct 14]
Gombessa            1-2 AJSM                
Style Nouvel        1-0 Ngao                
Chirazienne         3-2 FCO                 [also reported 2-3]
AS Patsy            awd Miracle             [abandoned at 1-2; awarded 0-2]
[Oct 15]
Ngazi               1-0 Tsémbéhou           
Komorozine          3-1 Taleza              
 
Round 20
[Oct 18]
AJSM                1-1 Komorozine          
Taleza              2-0 Ngazi               
Tsémbéhou           1-0 Style Nouvel        
Ngao                0-1 Chirazienne         
FCO                 4-0 AS Patsy            
[Oct 19]
Miracle             1-1 Gombessa            
 
Round 21 [Oct 21]
Ngazi               2-1 AJSM                
Chirazienne         1-1 Tsémbéhou           
Style Nouvel        2-0 Taleza              
Komorozine          1-1 Gombessa            
AS Patsy            1-3 Ngao                
FCO                 0-1 Miracle             
            
Round 22 [Oct 24]
Miracle             0-1 Komorozine          
Taleza              0-0 Chirazienne         
Gombessa            3-2 Ngazi               
Tsémbéhou           6-2 AS Patsy            
Ngao                1-0 FCO                 
AJSM                1-1 Style Nouvel        

Final Table:

 1.Style Nouvel                         22  12  8  2  22-12  44  Champions
 2.Ngazi                                22  11  7  4  31-20  40
 3.FC Ngao                              22  10  5  7  22-17  35
 4.Miracle                              22   9  6  7  21-16  33
 5.FC Ouani                             22   9  5  8  27-20  32
 6.Chirazienne                          22   7 11  4  24-20  32
 7.Komorozine                           22   8  7  7  27-20  31
 8.Taleza                               22   8  7  7  20-21  31
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.AS Tsémbéhou                         22   7  4 11  21-25  25  Relegated
10.Gombessa                             22   6  7  9  15-22  25  Relegated
11.AJSM                                 22   4  7 11  15-23  19  Relegated
12.AS Patsy                             22   1  6 15  16-45   9  Relegated


Division 2

Promoted: Etoile d'Or, Barakani

Ngazidja (Grande Comore)

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 

Division 1

Table:

 1.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    22  14  3  5  53-20  45  Champions
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              22  14  3  5  37-11  45
 3.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            22  11  8  3  26-17  41
 4.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22  10  6  6  28-19  36
 5.US Mbéni                             22   9  5  8  24-24  32
 6.US Seléa                             21   8  6  7  25-20  30
 7.Uranus (Mbéni)                       22   7  6  9  18-24  28
 8.Mboubé Club                          21   6  8  7  19-22  26
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                22   5  9  8  27-31  24  Relegated
10.Etoile des Comores                   22   5  8  9  20-23  23  Relegated
11.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamlima Mbadjini) 22   4  4 14  16-36  16  Relegated
12.ASIM (Itsandra)                      22   2  6 14  16-62  12  Relegated

Round 1
[Apr 7]
Etoile des Comores  2-0 ASIM                
[Apr 8]             
Uranus              1-0 US Seléa            
Volcan Club         3-0 Etoile Polaire      
[Apr 8?]
Coin Nord           0-0 US Mbéni            
Djabal              3-2 Mboubé              
Elan Club           1-1 Apache Club         

Round 2 [Apr 14]  
US Mbéni            2-1 Volcan Club         
Mboubé              0-0 Etoile des Comores  
Coin Nord           0-0 Etoile Polaire      
ASIM                1-1 Elan Club           
Apache Club         3-0 Uranus              
US Seléa            0-1 Djabal              

Round 3
[Apr 21]
Volcan Club         1-1 Djabal              
[Apr 22]
Coin Nord           awd US Seléa            [abandoned at 3-0; result stood]
[May 2]
Uranus              0-1 Mboubé              
ASIM                0-1 Etoile Polaire      
Etoile des Comores  1-1 Apache Club         
[Jun 22?]
Elan Club           3-2 US Mbéni            

Round 4 [Apr 28]
Mboubé              3-0 Etoile Polaire      
Apache Club         1-0 Coin Nord           
Volcan Club         0-1 Uranus              
US Mbéni            2-0 ASIM                
US Seléa            2-2 Etoile des Comores  
Djabal              3-2 Elan Club           
 
Round 5 [May 5]
Uranus              1-2 Etoile des Comores  
US Mbéni            1-1 Mboubé              
US Seléa            0-0 Volcan Club         
ASIM                0-3 Apache Club         
Coin Nord           3-0 Elan Club           
Etoile Polaire      0-1 Djabal              

Round 6 [May 12]
Elan Club           1-2 Etoile des Comores  
Volcan Club         1-1 Mboubé              
Coin Nord           1-0 ASIM                
Djabal              3-0 Apache Club         
Uranus              3-0 Etoile Polaire      
US Seléa            3-0 US Mbéni            
     
Round 7 [May 19]
ASIM                2-4 Volcan Club         
Mboubé              0-1 Coin Nord           
Uranus              1-0 Djabal              
Elan Club           1-1 US Seléa            
Apache Club         3-2 Etoile Polaire      
US Mbéni            0-0 Etoile des Comores  
 
Round 8 [May 26]
Elan Club           0-0 Apache Club         
Uranus              0-0 Mboubé              
Etoile Polaire      2-1 Etoile des Comores  
US Seléa            2-1 ASIM                
Djabal              2-3 US Mbéni            
Volcan Club         1-0 Coin Nord           

Round 9 [Jun 2,3?]
Coin Nord           3–1 Djabal              
ASIM                1-0 Uranus              
Etoile des Comores  1-2 Volcan Club         
Apache Club         1-0 Mboubé              
US Seléa            0-1 Elan Club           
US Mbéni            3-1 Etoile Polaire      

Round 10
[Jun 22]
Uranus              1-1 Coin Nord           
Mboubé              3-1 ASIM                
Etoile Polaire      1-1 US Seléa            
Volcan Club         2-1 Elan Club           
[Jun 23]
Djabal              2-1 Etoile des Comores  
US Mbéni            1-0 Apache Club         
   
Round 11 [Jun 16]
Coin Nord           2-0 Etoile des Comores  
US Seléa            3-0 Mboubé              
Apache Club         1-0 Volcan Club         
Elan Club           1-2 Etoile Polaire      
Uranus              1-1 US Mbéni            
ASIM                1-1 Djabal              

Round 12 [Sep 1]
US Mbéni            0-1 Coin Nord           
Etoile Polaire      0-1 Volcan Club         
Mboubé              0-2 Djabal              
Apache Club         3-2 Elan Club           
ASIM                0-0 Etoile des Comores  
US Seléa            1-0 Uranus              
 
Round 13 [Sep 8]
Coin Nord           2-0 Etoile Polaire      
Djabal              1-0 US Seléa            
Etoile des Comores  1-2 Mboubé              
Elan Club           3-1 ASIM                
Uranus              1-1 Apache Club         
Volcan Club         2-0 US Mbéni            

Round 14 [Sep 19]
Djabal              2-1 Volcan Club         
US Seléa            2-1 Coin Nord           
Apache Club         1-1 Etoile des Comores  
ASIM                1-0 Etoile Polaire      
US Mbéni            2-1 Elan Club           
Mboubé              2-1 Uranus              
 
Round 15 [Sep 22]
US Seléa            1-0 Etoile des Comores  
Etoile Polaire      1-1 Mboubé              
Coin Nord           1-2 Apache Club         
Uranus              1-3 Volcan Club         
ASIM                1-1 US Mbéni            
Elan Club           0-0 Djabal              
 
Round 16 [Sep 30]
Apache Club         1-1 ASIM                
Djabal              2-0 Etoile Polaire      
Elan Club           0-2 Coin Nord           
Etoile des Comores  2-0 Uranus              
Mboubé              1-0 US Mbéni            
Volcan Club         1-1 US Seléa            

Round 17
[Oct 7]
Apache Club         1-0 Djabal              
Etoile Polaire      1-1 Uranus              
US Mbéni            1-0 US Seléa            
Mboubé              0-1 Volcan Club         
Etoile des Comores  1-1 Elan Club           
[played later]
ASIM                1-7 Coin Nord           
 
Round 18 [Oct 13]
Coin Nord           awd Mboubé              [awarded 3-0; match abandoned]
Etoile Polaire      awd Apache Club         [awarded 3-0; abandoned at 2-1]
US Seléa            1-1 Elan Club           
Uranus              1-0 Djabal              
Volcan Club         1-0 ASIM                
US Mbéni            1-0 Etoile des Comores  
 
Round 19 [Oct 20]
Coin Nord           1-0 Volcan Club         
Elan Club           0-0 Uranus              
Djabal              3-2 US Mbéni            
Mboubé              0-0 Apache Club         
Etoile des Comores  1-0 Etoile Polaire      
ASIM                1-3 US Seléa            

Round 20 [Oct 27]
Uranus              2-1 ASIM                
Elan Club           1-1 Mboubé              
Djabal              1-0 Coin Nord           
Volcan Club         1-1 Etoile des Comores  
Apache Club         2-0 US Seléa            
Etoile Polaire      0-1 US Mbéni            
 
Round 21 [Oct 31]
Mboubé              1-1 ASIM                
US Mbéni            0-1 Apache Club         
Coin Nord           3-0 Uranus              
US Seléa            4-1 Etoile Polaire      
Etoile des Comores  0-1 Djabal              
Volcan Club         2-3 Elan Club           
 
Round 22 [Nov 4]
Djabal             23-1 ASIM                [sic! half-time 2-0; score 4-1 in 83';
Etoile des Comores  1-2 Coin Nord            Djabal scored 19 goals in the last 7']
Etoile Polaire      1-3 Elan Club           
Uranus              2-1 US Mbéni            
Mboubé               -  US Seléa            
Volcan Club         0-0 Apache Club         

Table:

 1.Djabal FC (Iconi)                    22  14  3  5  53-20  45  Champions
 2.Coin Nord (Mitsamiouli)              22  14  3  5  37-11  45
 3.Apache Club (Mitsamiouli)            22  11  8  3  26-17  41
 4.Volcan Club (Moroni)                 22  10  6  6  28-19  36
 5.US Mbéni                             22   9  5  8  24-24  32
 6.US Seléa                             21   8  6  7  25-20  30
 7.Uranus (Mbéni)                       22   7  6  9  18-24  28
 8.Mboubé Club                          21   6  8  7  19-22  26
---------------------------------------------------------------
 9.Elan Club (Mitsoudjé)                22   5  9  8  27-31  24  Relegated
10.Etoile des Comores                   22   5  8  9  20-23  23  Relegated
11.Etoile Polaire (Nyumamlima Mbadjini) 22   4  4 14  16-36  16  Relegated
12.ASIM (Itsandra)                      22   2  6 14  16-62  12  Relegated


Division 2

NB: played in 2 poules of 12 clubs each

Poule A

[May 5]
Fesmay Club          -  US Dembeni
Changani Club        -  Petit Original
FC Chouani           -  JACM
US Ntsaweni          -  Tofiya Club
Ngaya Club           -  Jupiter Moroni
FC Malé              -  Kaz Club

Promoted: FC Malé and JACM de Mitsudje

NB: Ngaya Club de Mde and Union Sportive de Dembeni probably finished 3rd and 4th

Poule B

[May 5]
Ngazi Club           -  Twamaya Club
Ouragan Club         -  Fejesko
Enfants des Comores  -  Sawa sawa
Idjoundou Sport      -  Etoile du Sud 
Uranus de Darsalama  -  Alizé Fort
AJESCO               -  11 Moustiques        
 
Promoted: Enfant des Comores (Vuvuni ya Bamabao) and 
          Alizé fort de Salimani ya Hambu 

NB: Etoile du Sud de Foumbuni and Sawa Sawa de Mbéni probably finished 3rd and 4th

Division 3

District du Sud

Round 7 
[Jun 10]
Petit Harlem         –  Mauvais Temps    
Mona Club            –  Aigles Noirs 
Liheyawo             –  Evian Club
[Jun 16]
Avenir Shindini     5-1 Condor Club

Top of Table (Oct 5):

 1.Condor Club de Pidjani                8   6  0  2         18
 2.Avenir Club de Shindini               8                   16

Round 9 [Oct 6?]
Condor Club         3-4 Avenir Shindini     

Round 10 [Oct 13]
Evian (Nyambeni)    1-2 Condor Club

District du Centre-est

Promoted: Genius Club de Hahaya (18 played, 14 won, 14 drawn, 46 points)

2011

2013

list of champions

list of cup winners


About this document

Sources: http://farouk-abdou.blogspot.com/, http://www.tsembehouinfo.net/index.php/fr/sport/championnat-de-football-a-ndzuwani, Elie Djouma, Djabal Comores

Prepared and maintained by Hans Schöggl for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Hans Schöggl
Last updated: 16 Oct 2014

(C) Copyright Hans Schöggl and RSSSF 2012/14
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.