Cyprus 2003/04


Division A

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 20  5  1  56-20  65  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 20  2  4  68-29  62  [Lefkosia]
 3.Apollon          26 16  1  9  50-23  49  [Limassol]
 4.A.E.L.           26 14  7  5  52-26  49  [Limassol]
 5.Anorthosis       26 15  3  8  57-35  48  [Famagusta]
 6.Ethnikos         26 11  5 10  51-37  38  [Achna]
 7.A.E.P.           26 12  2 12  41-36  38  [Paphos]
 8.E.N.P.           26 10  6 10  40-36  36  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.K.           26  9  5 12  50-52  32  [Larnaka]
10.Olympiakos       26  8  7 11  45-44  31  [Lefkosia]
11.Digenis          26  7  7 12  27-38  28  [Morphou]
------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi       26  4  6 16  17-44  18  Relegated  [Derynia]
13.Onisilos         26  3  4 19  22-63  13  Relegated  [Sotira]
14.Doxa             26  1  4 21  18-111  7  Relegated  [Katokopia]

Round 1 
[Aug 23]
Anorthosis       1-0 Anagennisi D
Apollon          4-1 Olympiakos 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
Omonia           3-1 A.E. Pafos 
E.N.P.           1-3 A.E.K. 
[Aug 24]
Onisilos         3-2 Doxa K
Digenis          1-3 A.E.L. 

Round 2
[Aug 30]
Anagennisi D     0-4 Apollon
A.E.K.           2-3 Omonia
A.E.L.           1-2 E.N.P.
Olympiakos       1-0 Onisilos
[Aug 31]
Doxa K           2-1 Digenis
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 Anorthosis
A.P.O.E.L.       3-1 A.E. Pafos

Round 3
[Sep 13]
Anorthosis       1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
Apollon          1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
Onisilos         1-0 Anagennisi D
Digenis          1-4 Olympiakos
[Sep 14]
Omonia           2-1 A.E.L.
E.N.P.           6-1 Doxa K
A.E. Pafos       3-2 A.E.K.

Round 4
[Sep 20]
Anorthosis       0-3 Apollon
Ethnikos Achnas  6-0 Onisilos 
Doxa K           0-2 Omonia 
A.P.O.E.L.       5-1 A.E.K. 
Anagennisi D     1-1 Digenis 
A.E.L.           1-0 A.E. Pafos 
[Sep 21]
Olympiakos       3-1 E.N.P. 

Round 5
[Sep 27]
A.E.K.           2-2 A.E.L. 
Omonia           2-1 Olympiakos 
E.N.P.           0-0 Anagennisi D
A.E. Pafos       5-0 Doxa K
[Sep 28]
Apollon          0-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
Onisilos         2-3 Anorthosis 
Digenis          1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 

Round 6
[Oct 4]
A.P.O.E.L.       3-1 A.E.L.
Anorthosis       2-3 Digenis
Apollon          3-1 Onisilos
Ethnikos Achnas  0-2 E.N.P.
Anagennisi D     1-2 Omonia
[Oct 5]
Olympiakos       2-1 A.E. Pafos
Doxa K           2-2 A.E.K.

Round 7
[Oct 18]
E.N.P.           2-3 Anorthosis
A.E.L.           8-0 Doxa K
A.E.K.           0-0 Olympiakos
Digenis          0-1 Apollon
[Oct 19]
Omonia           3-1 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E. Pafos       2-2 Anagennisi D
Onisilos         0-3 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 8
[Oct 25]
Anorthosis       2-3 Omonia 
Apollon          3-0 E.N.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas  3-1 A.E. Pafos 
Onisilos         0-0 Digenis
Olympiakos       2-2 A.E.L. 
[Oct 26]
A.P.O.E.L.       3-3 Doxa K
Anagennisi D     0-1 A.E.K. 

Round 9
[Nov 1]
Omonia           1-3 Apollon
A.E.L.           0-0 Anagennisi D
A.E.K.           2-3 Ethnikos Achnas
E.N.P.           3-1 Onisilos
Doxa K           1-1 Olympiakos
A.E. Pafos       2-1 Anorthosis
[Nov 2]
Digenis          0-2 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 10
[Nov 8]
Apollon          2-0 A.E. Pafos 
Anorthosis       4-1 A.E.K. 
Ethnikos Achnas  2-0 A.E.L. 
Onisilos         0-3 Omonia 
Digenis          1-1 E.N.P. 
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 Olympiakos 
[Nov 9]
Anagennisi D     2-0 Doxa K

Round 11
[Nov 22]
Olympiakos       4-2 Anagennisi D
A.E.L.           3-0 Anorthosis
A.E.K.           0-1 Apollon
A.E. Pafos       5-0 Onisilos
E.N.P.           1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Nov 23]
Omonia           4-0 Digenis
Doxa K           1-3 Ethnikos Achnas

Round 12
[Nov 29]
Apollon          2-0 A.E.L. 
Onisilos         0-1 A.E.K.
Ethnikos Achnas  5-4 Olympiakos 
A.P.O.E.L.       4-0 Anagennisi D
[Nov 30]
E.N.P.           2-3 Omonia 
Anorthosis       4-0 Doxa K
Digenis          1-0 A.E. Pafos 

Round 13
[Dec 6]
Omonia           0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E.L.           4-0 Onisilos
A.E.K.           0-1 Digenis
A.E. Pafos       2-0 E.N.P.
Doxa K           0-5 Apollon
Anagennisi D     0-3 Ethnikos Achnas
[Dec 7]
Olympiakos       1-1 Anorthosis

Round 14
[Dec 13]
A.E. Pafos       0-2 A.P.O.E.L.
Digenis          0-0 Doxa K
Anorthosis       2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
Apollon          0-1 Anagennisi D
E.N.P.           0-1 A.E.L.
[Dec 14]
Omonia           3-0 A.E.K.
Onisilos         0-2 Olympiakos

Round 15
[Jan 10]
A.E.L.           2-1 Omonia 
A.E.K.           4-1 A.E.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-0 Apollon 
Anagennisi D     2-2 Onisilos 
Olympiakos       0-0 Digenis 
[Jan 11]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-0 Anorthosis 
Doxa K           0-4 E.N.P.

Round 16
[Jan 17]
Apollon          1-2 Anorthosis
Onisilos         2-2 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E.K.           2-2 A.P.O.E.L.
A.E. Pafos       0-1 A.E.L.
Omonia          11-0 Doxa K
[Jan 18]
Digenis          4-0 Anagennisi D 
E.N.P.           2-1 Olympiakos

Round 17
[Jan 31]
A.P.O.E.L.       1-0 Apollon 
Anorthosis       1-0 Onisilos 
A.E.L.           4-2 A.E.K. 
Ethnikos Achnas  1-2 Digenis 
Doxa K           1-2 A.E. Pafos 
Anagennisi D     0-1 E.N.P.
[Feb 1]
Olympiakos       2-4 Omonia 

Round 18 
[Feb 7]
Digenis          0-3 Anorthosis
E.N.P.           1-1 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E.K.           7-0 Doxa K
A.E. Pafos       3-1 Olympiakos
A.E.L.           1-1 A.P.O.E.L.
[Feb 8]
Onisilos         0-1 Apollon
Omonia           4-1 Anagennisi D

Round 19
[Feb 14]
Olympiakos       3-1 A.E.K. 
Anorthosis       3-1 E.N.P.
Apollon          2-0 Digenis 
Doxa K           0-2 A.E.L. 
Anagennisi D     1-0 A.E. Pafos 
[Feb 15]
A.P.O.E.L.       3-0 Onisilos 
Ethnikos Achnas  0-3 Omonia 

Round 20
[Feb 28]
E.N.P.           2-1 Apollon 
A.E. Pafos       2-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
Digenis          4-1 Onisilos 
A.E.L.           2-1 Olympiakos 
A.E.K.           2-0 Anagennisi D
[Feb 29]
Omonia           2-1 Anorthosis 
Doxa K           2-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
 
Round 21
[Mar 6]
Apollon          0-1 Omonia 
Onisilos         0-2 E.N.P. 
Ethnikos Achnas  2-2 A.E.K. 
A.P.O.E.L.       1-0 Digenis 
Anorthosis       2-0 A.E.P. 
[Mar 7]
Olympiakos       5-0 Doxa K
Anagennisi D     0-2 A.E.L. 

Round 22
[Mar 13]
Olympiakos       1-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
A.E.L.           1-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
A.E.K.           4-3 Anorthosis 
E.N.P.           1-1 Digenis 
A.E. Pafos       3-1 Apollon 
[Mar 14]
Omonia           3-1 Onisilos 
Doxa K           0-4 Anagennisi D 

Round 23
[Mar 20]
Anorthosis       1-1 A.E.L.
Apollon          4-2 A.E.K. 
Onisilos         1-3 A.E. Pafos 
Ethnikos Achnas  9-0 Doxa K
Digenis          3-0 Omonia 
[Mar 21]
Anagennisi D     0-0 Olympiakos
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 E.N.P.

Round 24
[Apr 3]
A.E.L.           2-0 Apollon 
A.E.K.           3-1 Onisilos 
A.E. Pafos       1-0 Digenis 
Anagennisi D     0-1 A.P.O.E.L. 
Omonia           1-1 E.N.P.
Doxa K          1-10 Anorthosis 
[Apr 4]
Olympiakos       0-1 Ethnikos Achnas 
 
Round 25
[Apr 17]
Digenis          1-2 A.E.K. 
Apollon          5-1 Doxa K
Ethnikos Achnas  3-0 Anagennisi D
Anorthosis       3-1 Olympiakos 
Onisilos         2-2 A.E.L. 
[Apr 18]
E.N.P.           0-1 A.E. Pafos
A.P.O.E.L.       1-2 Omonia

Round 26
[May 1]
Olympiakos       3-3 Apollon 
A.E.L.           5-1 Digenis 
A.E.K.           2-3 E.N.P.
Doxa K           1-4 Onisilos 
Anagennisi D     0-2 Anorthosis 
[May 2]
A.P.O.E.L.       2-1 Ethnikos Achnas
A.E. Pafos       2-2 Omonia

Final Table:

 1.A.P.O.E.L.       26 20  5  1  56-20  65  Champions  [Lefkosia]
 2.Omonia           26 20  2  4  68-29  62  [Lefkosia]
 3.Apollon          26 16  1  9  50-23  49  [Limassol]
 4.A.E.L.           26 14  7  5  52-26  49  [Limassol]
 5.Anorthosis       26 15  3  8  57-35  48  [Famagusta]
 6.Ethnikos         26 11  5 10  51-37  38  [Achna]
 7.A.E.P.           26 12  2 12  41-36  38  [Paphos]
 8.E.N.P.           26 10  6 10  40-36  36  [Paralimni]
 9.A.E.K.           26  9  5 12  50-52  32  [Larnaka]
10.Olympiakos       26  8  7 11  45-44  31  [Lefkosia]
11.Digenis          26  7  7 12  27-38  28  [Morphou]
------------------------------------------
12.Anagennisi       26  4  6 16  17-44  18  Relegated  [Derynia]
13.Onisilos         26  3  4 19  22-63  13  Relegated  [Sotira]
14.Doxa             26  1  4 21  18-111  7  Relegated  [Katokopia]


Goalscorers:

Lukasz Sosin                          Apollonas  21(4)
Jozef Koslej                          Omonia     21(4)

Sasa Jovanovic                        AE Pafos   15(6)

Zenzo Moyo                            AE Pafos   14
Levan Kebadze                         ENP        14

Eleftherios Eleftheriou               AEK        11
Marios Agathocleous                   Anorthosis 11
Ljubisa Kekic                         Ethnikos   11(1)
Stathis Aloneftis                     Omonia     11

Timur Ketsbaia                        Anorthosis 10
Georghios Vakouftsis                  APOEL      10(1)
Savvas Poursaitides                   Ethnikos   10
Marios Themistocleous                 Olympiakos 10

Constantinos Charalambides            APOEL       9(1)
Costas Malekkos                       APOEL       9(4)
Kyriakos Hailis                       Digenia     9
Paulo Roberto Rink                    Olympiakos  9(2)

Martin Urban                          ENP         8(4)
Christos Poyadjis                     Ethnikos    8
Georgi Koridze                        Onisilos    8

Marian Domingo                        AEK         7
Stelios Stylianides                   AEK         7(3)
Georghios Constanti                   AEL         7(6)
Petros Filaniotis                     AEL         7
Klimenti Tsitaisvili                  Anorthosis  7
Alexis Pittas                         Apollonas   7
Costas Kaiafas                        Omonia      7(2)

Seyni N'Diaye                         AEL         6
Nektarios Alexandrou                  APOEL       6
Dejan Stefanov                        Doxa        6(3)
Borce Gjurev                          Ethnikos    6
Nicolas Georghiou                     Omonia      6

Stelios Sofocleous                    AE Pafos    5
Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi                AEL         5
Kyriakos Demetriou                    Anagennisi  5
Karim Mouzaoui                        Apollonas   5
Andreas Melanarkitis                  Olympiakos  5
Zoran Stjepanovic                     Omonia      5

Dragan Isailovic                      AEK         4
Serghis Kounnis                       AEK         4
Zoltan Sabo                           AEK         4(1)
Jozsef Sebok                          AEL         4(1)
Levan Makhradze                       AEL         4
Simos Krasas                          AEL         4
Christos Karapashis                   Anagennisi  4(4)
Nicos Nicolaou [05/08/73]             Anorthosis  4(2)
Petros Konnafis                       Anorthosis  4
Chrysis Michael                       APOEL       4
Georghios Nasiopoulos                 Digenia     4
Vanja Grubac                          Digenia     4(1)
Joseph Nuafor                         Doxa        4
Kennedy Nagoli                        ENP         4
Barnabas Sztipanovics                 Olympiakos  4(2)
Michalis Christofi                    Olympiakos  4
Vesko Mihajlovic                      Omonia      4

Costas Constantinou [04/05/76]        AE Pafos    3    [incl. 2 for Digenia]
Paraskevas Christou                   AEK         3
Alexis Garpozis                       AEL         3
Antonis Konnaris                      AEL         3
Stelian Carabas                       AEL         3
Costas Georghiou                      Anagennisi  3
Pawel Sobczak                         Anorthosis  3
Georghios Papandreou                  APOEL       3(1)
Wojciech Kowalczyk                    APOEL       3
Demos Goumenos                        ENP         3
Georghios Nicolaou                    ENP         3
Chrysafis Chrysafi                    Ethnikos    3
Sasa Radja                            Ethnikos    3
Charis Nicolaou                       Omonia      3
Rainer (Markos) Rauffmann             Omonia      3(1)
Julius Wobay                          Onisilos    3

Charalambos (Pitsillos) Charalambous  AE Pafos    2
Joel Luphahla                         AE Pafos    2
Dragoslav Music                       AEK         2
Andreas Petrou                        Anagennisi  2
Georgi Gabidauri                      Anorthosis  2
Kyriakos Koursaros                    Anorthosis  2
Loukas Louka                          Anorthosis  2
Radoslaw Michalski                    Anorthosis  2
Costas Makrides                       APOEL       2    [incl. 1 for Apollonas]
Marios Elia                           APOEL       2
Marko Louis Brito                     APOEL       2
Stavros Georghiou                     APOEL       2
Antonis Antoniou                      Apollonas   2
Georghios Merkis                      Apollonas   2
Lazaros Iacovou                       Apollonas   2
Marios Antoniou                       Apollonas   2
Oskar Drobny                          Doxa        2
Costas Elia                           ENP         2
Martinos Solomou                      ENP         2
Nicos Nicolaou [18/01/75]             ENP         2
Artur Voskanyan                       Ethnikos    2
Demetris Simov                        Ethnikos    2
Costas Constantinou (04/03/84]        Olympiakos  2
Georghios Georghiades                 Olympiakos  2
Romik Khachatryan                     Olympiakos  2(1)
Georghios Theodotou                   Omonia      2
Lefteris Kontolefteros                Omonia      2
Alvin Kie                             Onisilos    2
Charis Charalambous                   Onisilos    2(1)
Costas Pouros                         Onisilos    2(1)

Marios Papademetris                   AE Pafos    1
Panayiotis Hadjiantonis               AE Pafos    1(1)
Andreas Sofocleous                    AEK         1
Aristos Aristocleous                  AEK         1
Heiner Backhaus                       AEK         1
Makis Papaioannou                     AEK         1
Paris Elia                            AEK         1
Yiannakis Demosthenous                AEK         1
Zoltan Kenesei                        AEK         1
Christos Christodoulou                AEL         1
Ermogenis Christofi                   AEL         1
Luciano De Souza                      AEL         1
Mutiu Adepoju                         AEL         1
Vladan Tomic                          AEL         1(1)
Adalbert Zafirov                      Anagennisi  1
Dejan Mitrovic                        Anagennisi  1
Nebojsa Mladenovic                    Anagennisi  1
Christos Kotsonis                     Anorthosis  1
Christos Velis                        Anorthosis  1
Nicolas Erodotou                      Anorthosis  1
Nicos Papazachariou                   Anorthosis  1
Robert Valdner                        Anorthosis  1
Stelios Christou (Kittos)             Anorthosis  1
Tziovannis Shiepis                    Anorthosis  1
Vedran Pelic                          Anorthosis  1
Georghios Amanatides                  APOEL       1
Goran Petkovski                       APOEL       1
Marinos Satsias                       APOEL       1
Stelios Okkarides                     APOEL       1
Antone Bogdan                         Apollonas   1
Christos Theofilou                    Apollonas   1
Ion Ionut Lutu                        Apollonas   1
Louis Gomis                           Apollonas   1
Mitsingas Koullis                     Apollonas   1
Pawel Sibik                           Apollonas   1
Alin Savu                             Digenia     1
Argyris Yiangoudakis                  Digenia     1
Christos Kountouris                   Digenia     1
Marios Kyriakou                       Digenia     1
Nicos Katsavakis                      Digenia     1
Stelios Achilleos                     Digenia     1
Yiannos Charalambous                  Digenia     1
Antonis (Klatsas) Antoniou            Doxa        1
Demetris Serghiou                     Doxa        1
Marios Panayiotou                     Doxa        1(1)
Mohammed Camara                       Doxa        1
N. Vasili                             Doxa        1
Yasser Tsanavali                      Doxa        1(1)
Iacovos Roussos                       ENP         1
Andreas Kadjis                        Ethnikos    1
Kyriakos Apostolou                    Ethnikos    1
Lambros Lambrou                       Ethnikos    1
Loizos Kakoyiannis                    Ethnikos    1
Loukas Zeniou                         Ethnikos    1
Nicos Sofocleous                      Ethnikos    1
Akis Apostolou                        Olympiakos  1
Akis Ioannou                          Olympiakos  1
Fernando De Ornelas                   Olympiakos  1
Filippos Filippou                     Olympiakos  1
Panayiotis Spyrou                     Olympiakos  1
Rodrigo Parera                        Olympiakos  1
Elias Charalambous                    Omonia      1
Marius Sumudica                       Omonia      1
David Petriasvili                     Onisilos    1
Nicos Kolombourdas                    Onisilos    1
Panayiotis Kosma                      Onisilos    1
Stelios Stylianou                     Onisilos    1
Yevgeni Ivanov                        Onisilos    1

OWNGOALS:
Stelios Sofocleous   (AE Pafos for Apollonas)     1
Christos Shailis     (Anagennisi for Olympiakos)  1
Christos Kotsonis    (Anorthosis for Omonia)      1
Stavros Foukaris     (Anorthosis for AEK)         1
Antonis Antoniou     (Apollonas for APOEL)        1
Christos Kountouris  (Digenia for AEL)            1
Nicos Nicolaou       (Digenis for Anorthosis)     1 [10/05/79]
Martin Urban         (ENP for Apollonas)          1
Andreas Kadjis       (Ethnikos for Digenis)       1
Sasa Radja           (Ethnikos for Omonia)        1
Christoforos Fellas  (Onisilos for ENP)           1
Savvas Parmakis      (Onisilos for Anorthosis)    1


Cup 2003/04


First Round		
[Sep 13]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 8-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Sourouklis Troullon    2-3 M.E.A.P. Nisou          [aet]
Anagennisi Germasoyias 2-1 Akritas Chloraka 
Olympos Xylofagou      6-3 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias [aet]
Iraklis Yerolakkou     0-4 A.S.I.L.
ATE PEK Ergaton        2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Nea Salamina           8-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta
P.A.E.E.K.             3-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ethnikos Latsion       1-5 Ermis Aradippou
Adonis Idaliou         2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Apollon Lympion        0-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Alki                   6-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Othellos Athienou      1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 4-4 Frenaros FC 2000        [aet, 3-1 pen]
Ahironas Liopetriou    5-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Elia Lythrodonta       1-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
Omonia Aradippou       2-2 Enosi Kokkinotrimithias [aet, 4-3 pen]
[Sep 14]
Ethnikos Assias        4-1 Ayia Napa
[Sep 17]
Orfeas Lefkosias       1-4 A.P.E.P. 
Aris                   4-2 A.E. Kythreas 

Second Round [Oct 14,15]       
Ermis Aradippou        1-0 Ethnikos Assias
ATE PEK Ergaton        0-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Adonis Idaliou         2-5 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Ahironas Liopetriou    0-3 Anagennisi Germasoyia 
Nea Salamina           8-0 A.P.E.P. 
A.E. Zakakiou          2-0 P.A.E.E.K.  
Alki                   3-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Aris                   1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou   
A.S.I.L.               3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou  
Omonia Aradippou       3-2 Olympos Xylofagou 

Third Round 

First Legs [Oct 29]
Digenis Morfou         0-1 Apollonas 
Aris                   2-2 Nea Salamina 
E.N. Paralimniou       6-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Anagennisi Germasoyias 1-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Onisilos Sotiras       0-0 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
A.E. Zakakiou          2-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
Alki                   2-1 Omonia Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.               1-1 Doxa Katokopias 

Second Legs [Nov 16]
Apollonas              1-1 Digenis Morfou    
Nea Salamina           1-1 Aris              
M.E.A.P. Nisou         0-2 E.N. Paralimniou 
Ermis Aradippou        7-0 Anagennisi Germasoyias
A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 0-1 Onisilos Sotiras   
Anagennisi Derynias    5-0 A.E. Zakakiou     
Omonia Aradippou       1-2 Alki             
Doxa Katokopias        3-3 A.S.I.L.        

The 8 winners from round 3 join 8 seeded clubs (A.E.L., Anorthosis,
A.E. Pafos, A.P.O.E.L., Ethnikos Achnas, Omonia, A.E.K. and Olympiakos)
in the group stage.

Group Stage

The top two from each group qualify for the quarterfinals

Final Tables:

Group A 
 1.A.E.L.                6  4  2  0 10- 4 14  Qualified
 2.Anorthosis            6  3  2  1  8- 6 11  Qualified
 3.Nea Salamina          6  1  2  3  9- 8  5
 4.Anagennisi Derynias   6  1  0  5  8-17  3

Group B
 1.A.P.O.E.L.            6  4  1  1 12- 5 13  Qualified
 2.Apollonas             6  4  0  2  7- 5 12  Qualified
 3.E.N. Paralimniou      6  2  2  2  6- 7  8
 4.A.E. Pafos            6  0  1  5  5-13  1

Group C   
 1.Omonia                6  6  0  0 20- 5 18  Qualified
 2.Ethnikos Achnas       6  4  0  2 13- 7 12  Qualified
 3.A.S.I.L.              6  2  0  4  9-15  6
 4.Alki                  6  0  0  6  4-19  0

Group D      
 1.Olympiakos            6  4  2  0 16- 4 14  Qualified
 2.A.E.K.                6  3  3  0  8- 3 12  Qualified
 3.Onisilos Sotiras      6  1  2  3 10-14  5
 4.Ermis Aradippou       6  0  1  5  7-20  1

Round 1 [Dec 20,21]
A.E.L.              1-0 Nea Salamina 
  [N' Diaye 50] 
Anagennisi Derynias 2-4 Anorthosis   
  [Demetriou 57, Mitrovic 64pen; Koursaros 6, Ketsbaia 22, 25, Sobczak 40]
A.P.O.E.L.          3-0 A.E. Pafos  
  [Vakouftsis 50, 82, Alexandrou 90]
E.N. Paralimniou    1-0 Apollonas   
  [Nicolaou G. 90+]
Omonia              5-1 Alki    
  [Georghiou 7, 66pen, Aloneftis 24, 44, Kontolefteros 41; Thoma 85]
A.S.I.L.            1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Michael 11; Gjurev 72pen, Poyadjis 87]
Ermis Aradippou     0-5 Olympiakos    
  [Filippou 7, Christofi 25, 84, Sztipanovics 54pen, Ioannou 90]
Onisilos Sotiras    1-1 A.E.K.    
  [Kosma 69; Sabo 45]

Round 2 [Jan 6,7]
Anorthosis          1-1 A.E.L. 
  [Nicilaou 14pen; N' Diaye 57]
Nea Salamina        6-2 Anagennisi Derynias 
  [Angeli 7, 41, 50, Georghiou 15, M.Louka 56, Zoitsas 90; Demetriou 11,
   Chr.Karapashis 24pen]
Apollonas           1-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Theofilou 9; Charalambides 23, Vakouftsis 45]
A.E. Pafos          1-1 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Nikita 88; Kolanis 84]
Ethnikos Achnas     2-3 Omonia 
  [Poyadjis 41, Radja 63; Koslej 15, Mihajlovic 82, Ioakim 89] 
A.S.I.L.            3-1 Alki 
  [Karseras 23, Hayes 52, Fasouliotis 59; Angeli 88]
Olympiakos          4-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
  [Sztipanovics 24, Rink 61, Khachatryan 85, Christofi 89]
A.E.K.              2-1 Ermis Aradippou 
  [Music 35, Eleftheriou 56; Christodoulou 89]

Round 3 [Jan 24,25]
Nea Salamina        0-0 Anorthosis 
A.E.L.              2-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
  [Pittas 51, Konnaris 90; Mladenovic 8]
A.E. Pafos          1-2 Apollonas 
  [Georghiou (Bebeto) 84; Lutu 9, Sosin 33]
E.N. Paralimniou    2-2 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Kebadze 28, Elia 69pen; Vakouftsis 25pen, Alexandrou 29]
Omonia              5-0 A.S.I.L. 
  [Kaiafas 17, Korolovsky 65, Mihajlovic 73, 74, Theodotou 77]
Alki                1-2 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [Angeli 19pen; Poursaitides 38, Gjurev 53]
Olympiakos          1-1 A.E.K. 
  [Pavlin 43; Eleftheriou 56]
Ermis Aradippou     3-3 Onisilos Sotiras 
  [Andreou 26, Shikkis 30, Kalozois 90; Kosma 43, Koridze 62, 72]

Round 4 
[Feb 3-5]
Anorthosis          1-0 Nea Salamina 
  [Agathocleous 26]
Anagennisi Derynias 0-2 A.E.L. 
  [N' Diaye 17, 47]
Apollonas           2-1 A.E. Pafos 
  [Sosin 13, Bogdan 42; Pachtalias 62]
A.P.O.E.L.          2-0 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Georghiou 70, Charalambides 88]
Ethnikos Achnas     2-0 Alki 
  [Chrysafi 24, Gjurev 87] 
A.E.K.              0-0 Olympiakos 
Onisilos Sotiras    5-1 Ermis Aradippou 
  [Kie 19, 75, Ivanov 21, Kosma 33, Kavouras 74; M.Adamou 88]
[Feb 11]
A.S.I.L.            1-2 Omonia 
  [Pavlou 36; Kontolefteros 56, Sumudica 76]

Round 5 
[Mar 3]
Nea Salamina        2-2 A.E.L. 
  [Angeli 16, 28; Makhradze 58, 70]
A.E. Pafos          1-3 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Pachtalias 39pen; Petkovski 14, 16pen, Brito 31]
Apollonas           1-0 E.N. Paralimniou 
  [Pittas 59pen]
Alki                1-4 Omonia 
  [Thoma 38; Sumudica 18, Tsiaklis 55, Makris 67, Stavrou 79] 
Ethnikos Achnas     5-1 A.S.I.L. 
  [Kekic 11, Poyadjis 46, 59, Poursaitides 84pen, 89; Simov 57og]
Olympiakos          3-2 Ermis Aradippou 
  [Stylianou D. 37, Christofi 46, 67; Christodoulou 41, Adamou A. 80]
[Mar 4]
Anorthosis          2-1 Anagennisi Derynias 
  [Isailovic 64, 67]
A.E.K.              2-0 Onisilos Sotiras 
  [Koursaros 42, Ketsbaia 90+; Mladenovic 65]

Round 6 [Mar 17,18]
A.E.L.              2-0 Anorthosis 
  [Konnaris 65, N'Diaye 73]
Anagennisi Derynias 2-1 Nea Salamina 
  [Trisokkas 41, C.Georghiou 68; Ioannou 43]
A.P.O.E.L.          0-1 Apollonas 
  [Gomis 34]
E.N. Paralimniou    2-1 A.E. Pafos 
  [Kebadze 32, Karas 85; Papademetris 6]
Omonia              1-0 Ethnikos Achnas 
  [P.M.Nicolaou 51]
Alki                0-3 A.S.I.L. 
  [Pavlou 30, Karseras 54, Riddle 78]
Onisilos Sotiras    1-3 Olympiakos 
  [Koridze 19; Pavlin 15, de Ornelas 27, Themistocleous 38pen]
Ermis Aradippou     0-2 A.E.K. 
  [Toumbas 31, Music 81]

Final Tables:

Group A 
 1.A.E.L.                6  4  2  0 10- 4 14  Qualified
 2.Anorthosis            6  3  2  1  8- 6 11  Qualified
 3.Nea Salamina          6  1  2  3  9- 8  5
 4.Anagennisi Derynias   6  1  0  5  8-17  3

Group B
 1.A.P.O.E.L.            6  4  1  1 12- 5 13  Qualified
 2.Apollonas             6  4  0  2  7- 5 12  Qualified
 3.E.N. Paralimniou      6  2  2  2  6- 7  8
 4.A.E. Pafos            6  0  1  5  5-13  1

Group C   
 1.Omonia                6  6  0  0 20- 5 18  Qualified
 2.Ethnikos Achnas       6  4  0  2 13- 7 12  Qualified
 3.A.S.I.L.              6  2  0  4  9-15  6
 4.Alki                  6  0  0  6  4-19  0

Group D      
 1.Olympiakos            6  4  2  0 16- 4 14  Qualified
 2.A.E.K.                6  3  3  0  8- 3 12  Qualified
 3.Onisilos Sotiras      6  1  2  3 10-14  5
 4.Ermis Aradippou       6  0  1  5  7-20  1


Quarterfinals

First Legs 
[Mar 27]
Apollonas              2-2 A.E.L.
  [Sosin 1, Marangos 10; N' Diaye 9, Constanti 80pen] 
Ethnikos Achnas        1-0 Olympiakos 
  [Poursaitides 76] 
A.E.K.                 3-3 Omonia
  [Isailovic 57, Sabo 68, Eleftheriou 90+; Kaiafas 3, Georghiou 53,
   Sumudica 80]
[Mar 28]
Anorthosis             0-1 A.P.O.E.L.
  [Elia 73]

Second Legs
[Apr 13]
Olympiakos             4-2 Ethnikos Achnas
  [Themistocleous 2, 45pen, Filippou 90, Pavlin 90+; Poursaitides 10,  
   Gjurev 30]
[Apr 14]
A.E.L.                 2-0 Apollonas
  [Pittas 38, Lisasi 84] 
Omonia                 1-2 A.E.K.
  [Mihajlovic 61; Eleftheriou 38, Isailovic 45]
[Apr 15]
A.P.O.E.L.             1-1 Anorthosis
  [Michael 45+pen; Tsitaishvili 23pen] 

Semifinals

First Legs [May 5]
A.E.K.                 1-0 Olympiakos 
  [Isailovic 90+] 
A.E.L.                 2-0 A.P.O.E.L. 
  [Krasas 59, Lisasi 86] 

Second Legs 
[May 8]
Olympiakos             2-1 A.E.K.
  [Themistocleous 26pen, 30; Eleftheriou 81] 
[May 9]
A.P.O.E.L.             awd A.E.L.                  [awarded 0-2]
  [Charalambides 30; abandoned at 1-0 in 82' after the referee was hit
   by an object thrown from the crowd; result decided by disciplinary
   committee on May 13]

Final [May 23]
A.E.K.                 2-1 A.E.L.
  [Makis Papaioannou 24, 89; Jean-Paul Boeka-Lisasi 39]



Division B

Final Table:
  
 1.Nea Salamina            26 21  3  2  68-23  66  Promoted
 2.Aris                    26 17  5  4  50-21  56  Promoted
 3.Alki                    26 16  4  6  53-34  52  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.A.S.I.L.                26 12  8  6  36-22  44
 5.Akritas Chloraka        26 12  4 10  46-41  40
 6.Ethnikos Assias         26 11  4 11  43-41  37
 7.A.P.E.P. (Kyperounda)   26  9  7 10  43-46  34
 8.Ermis Aradippou         26  8  8 10  40-48  32
 9.Ayia Napa               26  9  4 13  38-56  31
10.Omonia Aradippou        26  8  6 12  36-46  30
11.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 26  8  5 13  33-45  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.P.A.E.E.K.              26  7  7 12  41-44  28  Relegated
13.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26  7  4 15  23-48  25  Relegated
14.Enosi Kokkinotr.        26  0  5 21  21-56   5  Relegated

Round 1 
[Sep 19]
Ayia Napa        3-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Sep 21]
Omonia Aradippou 2-5 Nea Salamina 
A.P.E.P.         1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
E.N. TH.O.I.     4-2 Akritas Chloraka 
A.S.I.L.         3-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Alki             3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Aris             2-1 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 2
[Sep 26]
Nea Salamina     3-0 Ermis Aradippou 
[Sep 27]
Ethnikos Assias  1-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
[Sep 28]
Omonia Aradippou 4-1 A.P.E.P. 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  0-1 Aris 
P.A.E.E.K.       0-2 Alki 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-3 Ayia Napa 
Akritas Chloraka 2-0 A.S.I.L. 

Round 3
[Oct 3]
A.S.I.L.         2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
[Oct 5]
Ermis Aradippou  3-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.         2-3 Nea Salamina 
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Ayia Napa        0-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Alki             2-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Aris             1-0 P.A.E.E.K. 

Round 4 
[Oct 17]
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-2 Aris 
[Oct 18]
Ethnikos Assias  3-0 Ayia Napa 
[Oct 19]
Omonia Aradippou 0-3 A.S.I.L. 
A.P.E.P.         5-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
P.A.E.E.K.       0-0 Ermis Aradippou 
Akritas Chloraka 2-1 Alki 
Nea Salamina     4-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 

Round 5
[Oct 24]
Alki             2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Oct 26]
Ermis Aradippou  4-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  1-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-2 Nea Salamina 
A.S.I.L.         0-0 A.P.E.P. 
Ayia Napa        2-0 Omonia Aradippou 
Aris             3-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 6
[Oct 31]
Ethnikos Assias  4-2 Aris 
[Nov 2]
Omonia Aradippou 0-2 Alki 
A.P.E.P.         4-2 Ayia Napa 
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-2 A.S.I.L. 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 0-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Akritas Chloraka 6-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Nea Salamina     6-1 P.A.E.E.K. 

Round 7
[Nov 7]
A.S.I.L.         0-0 Nea Salamina 
[Nov 9]
Ermis Aradippou  2-1 Ethnikos Assias 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  1-1 Akritas Chloraka 
P.A.E.E.K.       2-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Ayia Napa        1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Alki             4-3 A.P.E.P. 
Aris             5-1 Omonia Aradippou 

Ropund 8
[Nov 21]
Akritas Chloraka 2-0 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Nov 22]
Ethnikos Assias  4-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
[Nov 23]
Omonia Aradippou 2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
A.P.E.P.         0-0 Aris 
E.N. TH.O.I.     1-3 Alki 
A.S.I.L.         2-0 Ayia Napa 
Nea Salamina     2-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 9
[Nov 28]
Ayia Napa        1-5 Nea Salamina 
[Nov 30]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 A.P.E.P. 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  1-0 Omonia Aradippou 
P.A.E.E.K.       3-0 Ethnikos Assias 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Alki             1-1 A.S.I.L. 
Aris             3-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 10
[Dec 5]
A.S.I.L.         0-2 Aris 
[Dec 7]
Omonia Aradippou 1-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
A.P.E.P.         2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Ayia Napa        1-3 Alki 
Ethnikos Assias  3-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Nea Salamina     2-1 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 11
[Dec 12]
Enosi Kokkinotr. 2-3 Omonia Aradippou 
[Dec 14]
Ermis Aradippou  1-0 A.S.I.L. 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  0-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
P.A.E.E.K.       2-3 A.P.E.P. 
Akritas Chloraka 5-3 Ethnikos Assias 
Alki             0-4 Nea Salamina 
Aris             5-0 Ayia Napa 

Round 12
[Jan 9]
Alki             1-2 Aris 
[Jan 11]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
Ayia Napa        2-0 Ermis Aradippou 
[Jan 14]
A.P.E.P.         3-2 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.S.I.L.         3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Nea Salamina     1-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Omonia Aradippou 0-2 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 13
[Jan 16]
Aris             1-3 Nea Salamina 
[Jan 17]
Ethnikos Assias  2-1 Omonia Aradippou 
[Jan 18] 
Ermis Aradippou  1-2 Alki 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  1-0 Ayia Napa 
P.A.E.E.K.       2-3 A.S.I.L. 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-3 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Akritas Chloraka 0-1 A.P.E.P. 

Round 14
[Jan 30]
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-4 Ethnikos Assias 
[Feb 1]
Ermis Aradippou  1-4 Nea Salamina 
A.P.E.P.         2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
A.S.I.L.         2-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Ayia Napa        1-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Alki             3-1 P.A.E.E.K. 
Aris             2-0 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 

Round 15
[Feb 8]
Omonia Aradippou 0-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  2-2 Ermis Aradippou 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-1 Alki 
Akritas Chloraka 4-1 Ayia Napa 
Ethnikos Assias  0-0 A.S.I.L. 
Nea Salamina     2-1 A.P.E.P. 
[Feb 11]
P.A.E.E.K.       1-1 Aris 

Round 16
[Feb 13]
A.S.I.L.         3-0 Omonia Aradippou 
[Feb 14]
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  2-1 Nea Salamina 
[Feb 15]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-1 A.P.E.P. 
Ayia Napa        0-1 Ethnikos Assias 
Alki             3-0 Akritas Chloraka 
Aris             3-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 

Round 17
[Feb 20]
Ethnikos Assias  2-2 Alki 
[Feb 21]
Akritas Chloraka 2-2 Aris 
P.A.E.E.K.       0-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.         0-1 A.S.I.L. 
[Feb 22]
Omonia Aradippou 0-1 Ayia Napa 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 0-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Nea Salamina     2-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 

Round 18
[Feb 27]
Aris             2-0 Ethnikos Assias 
[Feb 29]
Ermis Aradippou  3-2 Akritas Chloraka 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  2-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
P.A.E.E.K.       1-2 Nea Salamina 
A.S.I.L.         0-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ayia Napa        2-1 A.P.E.P. 
Alki             3-1 Omonia Aradippou 

Round 19
[Mar 5]
Nea Salamina     1-0 A.S.I.L. 
[Mar 7]
Omonia Aradippou 0-0 Aris 
A.P.E.P.         1-0 Alki 
E.N. TH.O.I.     4-0 Ayia Napa 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 2-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
Akritas Chloraka 0-2 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Ethnikos Assias  5-0 Ermis Aradippou 

Round 20
[Mar 12]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
[Mar 14]
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  4-0 Ethnikos Assias 
P.A.E.E.K.       1-2 Akritas Chloraka 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 0-2 Nea Salamina 
Ayia Napa        3-1 A.S.I.L. 
Alki             2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Aris             4-0 A.P.E.P. 

Round 21
[Mar 19]
Ethnikos Assias  0-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
[Mar 21]
Omonia Aradippou 3-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.P.E.P.         3-2 Ermis Aradippou 
E.N. TH.O.I.     0-1 Aris 
A.S.I.L.         1-1 Alki 
Akritas Chloraka 1-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Nea Salamina     3-1 Ayia Napa 

Round 22
[Mar 26]
Aris             0-0 A.S.I.L. 
[Mar 28]
Ermis Aradippou  2-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  0-0 A.P.E.P. 
P.A.E.E.K.       2-2 Omonia Aradippou 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-2 Ethnikos Assias 
Akritas Chloraka 2-2 Nea Salamina 
Alki             6-1 Ayia Napa 

Round 23
[Apr 2]
Nea Salamina     4-0 Alki 
[Apr 4]
Omonia Aradippou 1-0 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
A.P.E.P.         1-3 P.A.E.E.K. 
E.N. TH.O.I.     2-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
A.S.I.L.         1-1 Ermis Aradippou 
Ayia Napa        2-1 Aris 
Ethnikos Assias  2-0 Akritas Chloraka 

Round 24
[Apr 16]
Aris             1-2 Alki 
[Apr 18]
Ermis Aradippou  3-3 Ayia Napa 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  0-1 A.S.I.L. 
P.A.E.E.K.       1-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-1 A.P.E.P. 
Akritas Chloraka 2-4 Omonia Aradippou 
Ethnikos Assias  0-2 Nea Salamina 

Round 25
[Apr 30]
Nea Salamina     1-2 Aris 
[May 2]
Ayia Napa        7-1 S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 
Alki             0-4 Ermis Aradippou 
A.P.E.P.         2-3 Akritas Chloraka 
A.S.I.L.         3-2 P.A.E.E.K. 
E.N. TH.O.I.     3-1 Enosi Kokkinotr. 
Omonia Aradippou 4-1 Ethnikos Assias 

Round 26
[May 7]
Nea Salamina     2-1 Omonia Aradippou 
[May 9]
Ermis Aradippou  0-2 Aris 
S.E.K. Ay. Ath.  0-4 Alki 
P.A.E.E.K.       3-1 Ayia Napa 
Enosi Kokkinotr. 1-4 A.S.I.L. 
Akritas Chloraka 3-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 
Ethnikos Assias  2-3 A.P.E.P. 

Final Table:
  
 1.Nea Salamina            26 21  3  2  68-23  66  Promoted
 2.Aris                    26 17  5  4  50-21  56  Promoted
 3.Alki                    26 16  4  6  53-34  52  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.A.S.I.L.                26 12  8  6  36-22  44
 5.Akritas Chloraka        26 12  4 10  46-41  40
 6.Ethnikos Assias         26 11  4 11  43-41  37
 7.A.P.E.P. (Kyperounda)   26  9  7 10  43-46  34
 8.Ermis Aradippou         26  8  8 10  40-48  32
 9.Ayia Napa               26  9  4 13  38-56  31
10.Omonia Aradippou        26  8  6 12  36-46  30
11.E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 26  8  5 13  33-45  29
-------------------------------------------------
12.P.A.E.E.K.              26  7  7 12  41-44  28  Relegated
13.S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou   26  7  4 15  23-48  25  Relegated
14.Enosi Kokkinotr.        26  0  5 21  21-56   5  Relegated



Division C

Final Table:
      
 1.A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  26 19  3  4  51-22  60  Promoted
 2.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26 18  2  6  68-24  56  Promoted
 3.Halkanoras Idaliou      26 15  4  7  56-27  49  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Orfeas Lefkosias        26 11  6  9  44-42  39
 5.A.E. Zakakiou           26 11  5 10  37-33  38
 6.Elpida Xylofagou        26  9  7 10  34-34  34
 7.Adonis Idaliou          26 10  4 12  45-46  34
 8.A.E. Kythreas           26  9  7 10  36-42  34
 9.AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 26 10  3 13  45-45  33  [*]
10.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26  9  6 11  42-49  33
11.A.E. Mesogis            26  8  8 10  42-49  32  
-------------------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos Latsion        26  7 10  9  38-45  31  Relegated
13.Anagennisi Germ.        26  5  5 16  34-53  20  Relegated
14.Sourouklis Troullon     26  4  2 20  20-81  14  Relegated  [*]

[*] Sourouklis vs AEK/Achilleas (rd 9) awarded 0-0 loss to both

Round 1 
[Sep 20]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-0 A.E. Kythreas 
[Sep 21]
Adonis Idaliou      3-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  3-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
A.E. Mesogis        1-4 A.E. Zakakiou 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      2-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Round 2
[Sep 27]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
[Sep 28]
Adonis Idaliou      2-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Kythreas       0-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Zakakiou       4-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
AEK/Achilleas       2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 

Round 3 
[Oct 4]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Oct 5]
Halkanoras Idaliou  5-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  4-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis        1-4 Anagennisi Germ. 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      3-0 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 4
[Oct 18]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
[Oct 19]
Adonis Idaliou      3-0 A.E. Mesogis 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-3 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Anagennisi Germ.    5-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
AEK/Achilleas       1-3 A.E. Kythreas 

Round 5
[Oct 25]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Oct 26]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-4 A.E. Zakakiou 
A.E. Kythreas       4-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.E. Mesogis        5-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Sourouklis Troullon 3-2 Adonis Idaliou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      3-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 

Round 6
[Nov 1]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     0-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Nov 2]
Adonis Idaliou      2-1 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  6-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-2 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Zakakiou       1-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
AEK/Achilleas       3-1 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 7
[Nov 8]
Orfeas Lefkosias    1-2 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
[Nov 9]
Halkanoras Idaliou  4-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Kythreas       0-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Ethnikos Latsion    2-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Sourouklis Troullon 1-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      3-1 Adonis Idaliou 

Round 8
[Nov 22]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     0-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Nov 23]
Adonis Idaliou      4-3 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.E. Mesogis        1-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-0 A.E. Kythreas 
AEK/Achilleas       1-0 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 9
[Nov 29]
A.E. Kythreas       3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Nov 30]
Halkanoras Idaliou  0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-3 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-1 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      2-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon abd AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
  [abandoned at 2-1 in 80' after a fight broke out between the players;
   game was decided to be void with neither side awarded any points as
   the FA considered the abandonment the fault of both clubs]

Round 10 [Dec 7]
Adonis Idaliou      2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-1 A.E. Kythreas 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou       
Sourouklis Troullon 2-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
AEK/Achilleas       0-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 

Round 11
[Dec 13]
A.E. Kythreas       2-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     2-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Dec 14]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-1 Adonis Idaliou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      7-0 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 12
[Jan 10]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
[Jan 11]
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-6 Halkanoras Idaliou 
[Jan 14]
A.E. Mesogis        2-2 A.E. Kythreas 
Adonis Idaliou      1-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
AEK/Achilleas       4-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Elpida Xylofagou    4-2 Ethnikos Latsion 

Round 13
[Jan 17]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Kythreas       2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Jan 18]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      2-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 

Round 14
[Jan 31]
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
[Feb 1] 
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou    2-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
A.E. Mesogis        0-3 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Sourouklis Troullon 1-3 A.E. Zakakiou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      2-0 A.E. Kythreas 

Round 15
[Feb 7]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
[Feb 8]
Adonis Idaliou      0-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Kythreas       1-2 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.E. Zakakiou       0-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-0 A.E. Mesogis 
AEK/Achilleas       0-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 16
[Feb 14]
A.E. Kythreas       1-0 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Feb 15]
Halkanoras Idaliou  1-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    1-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.E. Mesogis        3-5 Adonis Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 1-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-3 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      4-0 A.E. Zakakiou 

Round 17
[Feb 21]
A.E. Zakakiou       0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas       3-0 Elpida Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Germ.    2-3 Orfeas Lefkosias 
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     1-0 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
[Feb 22]
Adonis Idaliou      2-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-5 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 A.E. Kythreas 

Round 18
[Feb 28]
A.E. Kythreas       4-2 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Feb 29]
Halkanoras Idaliou  4-0 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Ethnikos Latsion    2-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
A.E. Mesogis        2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Orfeas Lefkosias    3-1 Adonis Idaliou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      3-0 Anagennisi Germ. 

Round 19
[Mar 6]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     4-0 A.E. Kythreas 
[Mar 7]
Adonis Idaliou      3-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  2-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Elpida Xylofagou    3-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-0 Ethnikos Latsion 
Anagennisi Germ.    0-4 Halkanoras Idaliou 
AEK/Achilleas       3-1 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 20
[Mar 13]
A.E. Kythreas       1-0 Anagennisi Germ. 
[Mar 14] 
Halkanoras Idaliou  3-0 Adonis Idaliou 
Ethnikos Latsion    0-4 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-2 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
Sourouklis Troullon 2-4 A.E. Mesogis 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      3-0 Iraklis Yerolakkou 

Round 21
[Mar 20]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     3-1 A.E. Zakakiou 
[Mar 21]
Adonis Idaliou      3-0 A.E. Kythreas 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  0-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-2 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.E. Mesogis        3-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-1 Ethnikos Latsion 
AEK/Achilleas       4-0 Sourouklis Troullon 

Round 22
[Mar 27]
A.E. Kythreas       3-3 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     4-1 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
[Mar 28]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
Ethnikos Latsion    1-1 Adonis Idaliou 
A.E. Zakakiou       4-1 Anagennisi Germ. 
Orfeas Lefkosias    5-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      1-1 A.E. Mesogis 

Round 23 [Apr 4]
Adonis Idaliou      2-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  1-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-0 A.E. Kythreas 
A.E. Mesogis        1-0 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Anagennisi Germ.    2-2 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
AEK/Achilleas       3-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 

Round 24
[Apr 17]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     2-1 Adonis Idaliou 
[Apr 18]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-0 Sourouklis Troullon 
A.E. Kythreas       1-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Ethnikos Latsion    3-2 Elpida Xylofagou 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-1 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-3 AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 
M.E.A.P. Nisou      5-0 Orfeas Lefkosias 

Round 25 [May 2]
A.E. Mesogis        2-2 Ethnikos Latsion 
Adonis Idaliou      4-2 Anagennisi Germ. 
AEK/Achilleas       2-4 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
Elpida Xylofagou    0-0 A.E. Zakakiou 
Iraklis Yerolakkou  3-3 A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias 
Orfeas Lefkosias    2-1 Halkanoras Idaliou 
Sourouklis Troullon 0-3 A.E. Kythreas 

Round 26
[May 8]
A.P.O.P/Kinyras     3-1 Elpida Xylofagou 
[May 9]
Halkanoras Idaliou  2-1 M.E.A.P. Nisou 
A.E. Kythreas       4-2 Orfeas Lefkosias 
Ethnikos Latsion    9-1 Sourouklis Troullon 
A.E. Zakakiou       2-1 A.E. Mesogis 
Anagennisi Germ.    1-3 Iraklis Yerolakkou 
AEK/Achilleas       2-1 Adonis Idaliou 

Final Table:
      
 1.A.P.O.P/Kinyras Peyias  26 19  3  4  51-22  60  Promoted
 2.M.E.A.P. Nisou          26 18  2  6  68-24  56  Promoted
 3.Halkanoras Idaliou      26 15  4  7  56-27  49  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Orfeas Lefkosias        26 11  6  9  44-42  39
 5.A.E. Zakakiou           26 11  5 10  37-33  38
 6.Elpida Xylofagou        26  9  7 10  34-34  34
 7.Adonis Idaliou          26 10  4 12  45-46  34
 8.A.E. Kythreas           26  9  7 10  36-42  34
 9.AEK/Achilleas Ay. Ther. 26 10  3 13  45-45  33  [*]
10.Iraklis Yerolakkou      26  9  6 11  42-49  33
11.A.E. Mesogis            26  8  8 10  42-49  32  
-------------------------------------------------
12.Ethnikos Latsion        26  7 10  9  38-45  31  Relegated
13.Anagennisi Germ.        26  5  5 16  34-53  20  Relegated
14.Sourouklis Troullon     26  4  2 20  20-81  14  Relegated  [*]

[*] Sourouklis vs AEK/Achilleas (rd 9) awarded 0-0 loss to both




Division D

Final Table:
    
 1.Othellos Athienou       26 20  3  3  67-20  63  Promoted
 2.Ahironas Liopetriou     26 15  6  5  64-27  51  Promoted 
 3.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26 15  6  5  41-27  51  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Frenaros FC 2000        26 14  2 10  48-39  44
 5.Olympos Xylofagou       26 11  7  8  43-39  40
 6.Spartakos Kitiou        26 10  9  7  49-35  39
 7.Elia Lythrodonta        26 10  5 11  43-40  35
 8.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26  9  6 11  36-43  33
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  9  6 11  35-45  33
10.Anagennisi Lythrodonta  26  8  7 11  34-39  31
11.Apollon Lympion         26  8  6 12  42-47  30  
-------------------------------------------------
12.ATE PEK Ergaton         26  7  6 13  32-57  26  Relegated
13.TH.O.I. Filias          26  5  6 15  28-51  21  Relegated
14.Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 26  1  5 20  22-75   8  Relegated

Round 1 [Sep 21]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-0 TH.O.I. Filias  
Frenaros FC 2000        2-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Apollon Lympion         0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-1 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 2 [Sep 28]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  5-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-4 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Olympos Xylofagou       0-6 Othellos Athienou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 Apollon Lympion 
TH.O.I. Filias          1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 

Round 3 [Oct 5]
Elia Lythrodonta        4-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        3-1 TH.O.I. Filias 
Apollon Lympion         0-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Othellos Athienou       2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-1 Olympos Xylofagou 

Round 4 [Oct 19]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Frenaros FC 2000        6-2 Apollon Lympion 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-5 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
TH.O.I. Filias          1-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 

Round 5 
[Oct 25]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
[Oct 26]
Elia Lythrodonta        2-3 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Apollon Lympion         1-0 TH.O.I. Filias 
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-4 Frenaros FC 2000 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 3-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou       2-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 6 [Nov 2]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-2 Othellos Athienou 
Frenaros FC 2000        3-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Apollon Lympion         5-2 ATE PEK Ergaton 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  1-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      3-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
TH.O.I. Filias          0-0 Olympos Xylofagou 

Round 7 [Nov 9]
Elia Lythrodonta        3-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 TH.O.I. Filias 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-2 Apollon Lympion 
Othellos Athienou       6-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 

Round 8
[Nov 22]
TH.O.I. Filias          0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
[Nov 23]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Apollon Lympion         0-2 Othellos Athienou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Ellinismos Akakiou      3-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 

Round 9 [Nov 30]         
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-3 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou       1-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-3 TH.O.I. Filias 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 Apollon Lympion 

Round 10 [Dec 7]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Frenaros FC 2000        7-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Apollon Lympion         0-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
ATE PEK Ergaton         2-3 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-0 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
TH.O.I. Filias          0-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 11 [Dec 14]
Elia Lythrodonta        4-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 Apollon Lympion 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 TH.O.I. Filias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 

Round 12
[Jan 10]
TH.O.I. Filias          1-4 Spartakos Kitiou 
[Jan 14]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  3-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Apollon Lympion         1-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-2 Elia Lythrodonta 
Othellos Athienou       3-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 

Round 13 
[Jan 18]
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Othellos Athienou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   4-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 Apollon Lympion 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Spartakos Kitiou        4-2 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 TH.O.I. Filias 
[Jan 21]
Olympos Xylofagou       5-1 ATE PEK Ergaton    

Round 14 
[Feb 1]
Frenaros FC 2000        4-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou     5-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-0 TH.O.I. Filias 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias awd ENAD Polis Chrysochous     [awarded 0-2]
  [local council denied access to the ground due to heavy rain but referee
   did not consider the pitch unplayable]
[Feb 11]                                              
Apollon Lympion         3-4 Spartakos Kitiou          
                                                      
Round 15 [Feb 8]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 Elia Lythrodonta   
TH.O.I. Filias          1-2 Frenaros FC 2000 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  1-2 Apollon Lympion 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Ellinismos Akakiou      4-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-0 Othellos Athienou 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 16
[Feb 14]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 TH.O.I. Filias 
[Feb 15]
ATE PEK Ergaton         3-4 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion         1-0 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-2 Olympos Xylofagou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Othellos Athienou       5-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-3 Spartakos Kitiou 

Round 17
[Feb 21]
TH.O.I. Filias          3-2 Apollon Lympion 
[Feb 22]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Olympos Xylofagou       3-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        2-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-5 Othellos Athienou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 18 [Feb 29]
Othellos Athienou       3-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 0-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
ATE PEK Ergaton         2-1 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   4-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Elia Lythrodonta        0-1 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Ahironas Liopetriou     0-1 Spartakos Kitiou 
Olympos Xylofagou       1-0 TH.O.I. Filias 

Round 19
[Mar 6]
TH.O.I. Filias          1-3 ATE PEK Ergaton 
[Mar 7]
Spartakos Kitiou        4-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-4 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-3 Olympos Xylofagou 
Apollon Lympion         3-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-2 Othellos Athienou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-1 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 20 [Mar 14]
Elia Lythrodonta        1-2 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
Ahironas Liopetriou     2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Othellos Athienou       3-2 Apollon Lympion 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 2-4 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Olympos Xylofagou       4-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   0-0 Spartakos Kitiou 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  2-1 TH.O.I. Filias 

Round 21
[Mar 20]
TH.O.I. Filias          7-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
[Mar 21]
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  0-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Spartakos Kitiou        1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      0-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-3 Othellos Athienou 
Apollon Lympion         1-2 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 22 [Mar 28]
Olympos Xylofagou       0-0 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Elia Lythrodonta        2-0 Apollon Lympion 
Ahironas Liopetriou     8-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Othellos Athienou       2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  3-2 Spartakos Kitiou 
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-1 TH.O.I. Filias 

Round 23
[Apr 3]
TH.O.I. Filias          2-5 Othellos Athienou 
[Apr 4]
ATE PEK Ergaton         1-0 Elia Lythrodonta 
Apollon Lympion         2-1 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-1 Olympos Xylofagou 
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  1-1 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
Spartakos Kitiou        2-2 Ellinismos Akakiou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-6 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Round 24 [Apr 18]
Ellinismos Akakiou      1-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  0-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-4 Apollon Lympion 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   1-1 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Elia Lythrodonta       12-2 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
Ahironas Liopetriou     3-1 Othellos Athienou 
Spartakos Kitiou        7-0 TH.O.I. Filias 

Round 25
[May 1]
TH.O.I. Filias          1-7 Ahironas Liopetriou 
[May 2]
Anagennisi Lythrodonta  2-4 Spartakos Kitiou 
Apollon Lympion         2-0 ENAD Polis Chrysochous 
ATE PEK Ergaton         0-0 Olympos Xylofagou 
Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 1-2 AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 
Othellos Athienou       1-1 Elia Lythrodonta 
Frenaros FC 2000        1-0 Ellinismos Akakiou 

Round 26
[May 8]
TH.O.I. Filias          2-1 Anagennisi Lythrodonta 
[May 9]
Spartakos Kitiou        3-1 Frenaros FC 2000 
Ellinismos Akakiou      4-4 Apollon Lympion 
ENAD Polis Chrysochous  4-0 ATE PEK Ergaton 
Olympos Xylofagou       2-0 Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   2-1 Othellos Athienou 
Elia Lythrodonta        1-7 Ahironas Liopetriou 

Final Table:
    
 1.Othellos Athienou       26 20  3  3  67-20  63  Promoted
 2.Ahironas Liopetriou     26 15  6  5  64-27  51  Promoted 
 3.ENAD Polis Chrysochous  26 15  6  5  41-27  51  Promoted
-------------------------------------------------
 4.Frenaros FC 2000        26 14  2 10  48-39  44
 5.Olympos Xylofagou       26 11  7  8  43-39  40
 6.Spartakos Kitiou        26 10  9  7  49-35  39
 7.Elia Lythrodonta        26 10  5 11  43-40  35
 8.AOL/Omonia Lakatamias   26  9  6 11  36-43  33
 9.Ellinismos Akakiou      26  9  6 11  35-45  33
10.Anagennisi Lythrodonta  26  8  7 11  34-39  31
11.Apollon Lympion         26  8  6 12  42-47  30 
-------------------------------------------------
12.ATE PEK Ergaton         26  7  6 13  32-57  26  Relegated
13.TH.O.I. Filias          26  5  6 15  28-51  21  Relegated
14.Evagoras Ay. Trimithias 26  1  5 20  22-75   8  Relegated


2002/03.

2004/05.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Gurgen Mahari (gmahari@arminco.com) for scorers list

Prepared and maintained by Christakis Ioannou and Antonio Zea the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Christakis Ioannou (chrioannou@zenon.logos.cy.net) and Antonio Zea (ZJA70@aol.com)
Last updated: 5 Oct 2004

(C) Copyright Christakis Ioannou, Antonio Zea and RSSSF 2003/04
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.