Cyprus 2005/06

First Division 
Cyprus Cup 
Second Division 
Third Division 
Fourth Division 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2005/06 Cypriot First Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	              Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. Apollon Limassol	        26	19	7	 0	68	24	44	64	[Champions] [2006/07 UEFA Champions League]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Omonia Nicosia	        26	20	3	 3	59	20	39	63	[2006/07 UEFA Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 3. APOEL Nicosia	        26	19	5	 2	63	22	41	62	[Cup Winner] [2006/07 UEFA Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Anorthosis Famagusta	26	15	8	 3	55	26	29	53	
 5. Enosi Neon Paralimniou	26	12	7	 7	40	28	12	43
 6. Nea Salamina Famagusta	26	12	5	 9	53	48	 5	41
 7. AEL Limassol	        26	10	5	11	44	48	-4	35
 8. AEK Larnaca		        26	 9	4	13	39	37	 2	31
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 9. Ethnikos Achna	        26	 8	4	14	42	43	-1	28	[2006 UEFA Intertoto Cup]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10. Digenis Akritas Morphou	26	 7	7	12	33	45     -12	28	
11. Olympiakos Nicosia	        26	 6	9	11	40	50     -10	27
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. APOP Kinyras Pegeia	        26	 5	3	18	35	65     -30	18	[Relegated]
13. APEP Pitsilia	        26	 1	5	20	17	72     -55	 8      [Relegated]
14. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	26	 1	4	21	15	75     -60	 7      [Relegated]


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       The teams had to declare their interest to participate in the 2006 UEFA Intertoco Cup before the end of the championship. At the end of the championship, the           higher placed team among the interested ones was participating in the Intertoto Cup (if they had not secured their participation in any other UEFA competition).


Cross-Table
------------
                        AEK	AEL	ANR	APP	APN	APL	APK	DGN	ETH	ENP	THL	NSL	OLM	OMN
AEK Larnaca		        2-0	1-1	3-1	1-2	2-3	5-0	1-1	3-0	1-0	2-0	0-0	2-1	2-3
AEL Limassol	        1-1		3-0	4-0	1-1	1-4	4-3	3-0	2-3	2-1	3-2	0-3	2-2	1-2
Anorthosis Famagusta	1-0	5-0		1-1	2-2	1-1	6-1	1-0	2-0	0-0	1-0	2-0	1-1	2-1
APEP Pitsilia	        2-1	1-2	0-1		0-3	1-2	1-2	1-2	0-2	0-2	1-1	1-3	0-0	0-5
APOEL Nicosia	        3-0	2-0	5-3	2-0		2-2	5-0	1-0	1-0	2-0	5-1	5-3	2-2	2-1
Apollon Limassol	3-0	2-0	3-1	5-1	1-1		4-0	3-2	2-1	3-0	4-0	5-1	4-0	0-0
APOP Kinyras Pegeia	1-2	1-3	1-2	3-1	0-1	0-1		1-3	3-2	0-2	7-1	1-1	3-3	1-2
Digenis Akritas Morphou	1-0	2-2	1-1	3-3	0-1	2-3	1-1		2-0	0-2	1-0	2-1	0-1	0-4
Ethnikos Achna	        2-1	0-0	0-5	4-0	1-2	1-2	2-0	4-2		0-1	1-1	2-4	4-0	0-1
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	1-0	3-5	0-1	6-1	2-1	1-1	4-0	2-2	3-3		2-1	2-2	1-1	0-1
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	1-4	1-2	0-6	0-0	0-7	1-4	0-3	1-1	0-6	0-1		1-2	0-2	0-5
Nea Salamina Famagusta	3-2	2-1	2-5	5-0	0-2	2-2	2-1	4-1	2-1	0-2	3-1		5-1	0-1
Olympiakos Nicosia      3-2	3-2	1-2	8-0	1-3	2-3	3-2	1-4	1-1	1-1	0-1	1-1		1-3
Omonia Nicosia	        3-1	2-0	2-2	2-1	1-0	1-1	4-0	3-0	3-2	0-1	2-1	6-2	1-0	

Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Aug 27]
APEP            1-2 AEL
Ethnikos Achna  2-1 AEK
[Aug 28]
APOEL           2-2 Olympiakos
APOP Kinyras    0-2 ENP
Digenis         0-4 Omonia
Apollonas       4-0 E.N. TH.O.I. 
[Aug 29]
Nea Salamina    2-5 Anorthosis

Round 2
[Sep 10]
Omonia          3-2 Ethnikos Achna
APOP Kinyras    0-1 APOEL
Anorthosis      1-1 APEP
[Sep 11]
E.N. TH.O.I.    1-2 Nea Salamina
ENP             1-0 AEK
AEL             3-0 Digenis
Olympiakos      2-3 Apollonas
 
Round 3
[Sep 17]
AEK             2-3 Omonia
APEP            1-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
Apollonas       4-0 APOP Kinyras
Ethnikos Achna  0-0 AEL
Nea Salamina    5-1 Olympiakos 
[Sep 18]
APOEL           2-0 ENP	
Digenis         1-1 Anorthosis

Round 4
[Sep 24]
Anorthosis      2-0 Ethnikos Achna 
APOEL           2-2 Apollonas
APOP Kinyras    1-1 Nea Salamina
E.N. TH.O.I.    1-1 Digenis
[Sep 25]		
AEL             1-1 AEK
ENP             0-1 Omonia
Olympiakos      8-0 APEP 

Round 5
[Oct 1]
Omonia          2-0 AEL
Ethnikos Achna  1-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
APEP            1-2 APOP Kinyras
Apollonas       3-0 ENP
[Oct 2]
Digenis         0-1 Olympiakos
[Oct 3]
Nea Salamina    0-2 APOEL
AEK             1-1 Anorthosis

Round 6
[Oct 15]
ENP             3-5 AEL
Olympiakos      1-1 Ethnikos Achna
[Oct 16]
Apollonas       5-1 Nea Salamina
E.N. TH.O.I.    1-4 AEK
APOP Kinyras    1-3 Digenis
APOEL           2-0 APEP
Anorthosis      2-1 Omonia

Round 7
[Oct 22]
AEL            3-0 Anorthosis
Digenis        0-1 APOEL
Omonia         2-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
AEK            2-1 Olympiakos
[Oct 23]
APEP           1-2 Apollonas
Ethnikos Achna 2-0 APOP Kinyras
Nea Salamina   0-2 ENP

Round 8
[Oct 29]
Apollonas      3-2 Digenis
Nea Salamina   5-0 APEP
ENP            0-1 Anorthosis
Olympiakos     1-3 Omonia
[Oct 30]
APOEL          1-0 Ethnikos Achna
APOP Kinyras   1-2 AEK
E.N. TH.O.I.   1-2 AEL

Round 9
[Nov 5]
Omonia         4-0 APOP Kinyras
Ethnikos Achna 1-2 Apollonas
AEK            1-2 APOEL
[Nov 6]
APEP           0-2 ENP
Digenis        2-1 Nea Salamina
AEL            2-2 Olympiakos
[Nov 7]
Anorthosis     1-0 E.N. TH.O.I.

Round 10
[Nov 12]
APEP           1-2 Digenis
ENP            2-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
Nea Salamina   2-1 Ethnikos Achna 
APOP Kinyras   1-3 AEL
APOEL          2-1 Omonia
[Nov 13]
Olympiakos     1-2 Anorthosis
Apollonas      3-0 AEK 

Round 11
[Nov 26]
Anorthosis     6-1 APOP Kinyras 
Ethnikos Achna 4-0 APEP 
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-2 Olympiakos
AEK            0-0 Nea Salamina
AEL            1-1 APOEL
[Nov 27]
Digenis        0-2 ENP
Omonia         1-1 Apollonas

Round 12
[Dec 3]
APOP Kinyras   7-1 E.N. TH.O.I. 
Digenis        2-0 Ethnikos Achna 
Nea Salamina   0-1 Omonia
APOEL          5-3 Anorthosis
[Dec 4]
APEP           2-1 AEK 
ENP            1-1 Olympiakos
Apollonas      2-0 AEL

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Olympiakos     3-2 APOP Kinyras 
AEK            1-1 Digenis
AEL            0-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     1-1 Apollonas
[Dec 18]
Omonia         2-1 APEP
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-7 APOEL
Ethnikos Achna 0-1 ENP

Round 14
[Jan 7]
ENP            4-0 APOP Kinyras 
Olympiakos     1-3 APOEL
[Jan 8]
AEL            4-0 APEP
Anorthosis     2-0 Nea Salamina
AEK            3-0 Ethnikos Achna
Omonia         3-0 Digenis
[Jan 9]
E.N. TH.O.I.   1-4 Apollonas

Round 14
[Jan 14]
AEK            1-0 ENP
APOEL          5-0 APOP Kinyras 
Ethnikos Achna 0-1 Omonia
Apollonas      4-0 Olympiakos
[Jan 15]
Nea Salamina   3-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
APEP           0-1 Anorthosis
Digenis        2-2 AEL

Round 16
[Jan 21]
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-0 APEP
Anorthosis     1-0 Digenis
ENP            2-1 APOEL
Omonia         3-1 AEK
[Jan 22]
APOP Kinyras   0-1 Apollonas
AEL            2-3 Ethnikos Achna
Olympiakos     1-1 Nea Salamina

Round 17
[Feb 4]
Digenis        1-0 E.N. TH.O.I.
Nea Salamina   2-1 APOP Kinyras
Omonia         0-1 ENP
APEP           0-0 Olympiakos
[Feb 5]
AEK            2-0 AEL
Apollonas      1-1 APOEL
Ethnikos Achna 0-5 Anorthosis

Round 18
[Feb 11]
APOP Kinyras   3-1 APEP
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-6 Ethnikos Achna
APOEL          5-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     1-0 AEK
[Feb 12]
Olympiakos     1-4 Digenis
ENP            1-1 Apollonas
AEL            1-2 Omonia

Round 19 [Feb 25]
AEK            2-0 E.N. TH.O.I.
AEL            2-1 ENP
Digenis        1-1 APOP Kinyras
Ethnikos Achna 4-0 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina   2-2 Apollonas
APEP           0-3 APOEL
Omonia         2-2 Anorthosis

Round 20
[Mar 11]
ENP            2-2 Nea Salamina
Apollonas      5-1 APEP
APOP Kinyras   3-2 Ethnikos Achna
APOEL          1-0 Digenis
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-5 Omonia
[Mar 12]
Anorthosis     5-0 AEL
Olympiakos     3-2 AEK

Round 21
[Mar 18]
Omonia         1-0 Olympiakos
APEP           1-3 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     0-0 ENP
Digenis        2-3 Apollonas
AEL            3-2 E.N. TH.O.I.
[Mar 19]
AEK            5-0 APOP Kinyras
Ethnikos Achna 1-2 APOEL

Round 22
[Mar 25]
Nea Salamina   4-1 Digenis
ENP            6-1 APEP
APOEL          3-0 AEK
Apollonas      2-1 Ethnikos Achna
[Mar 23]
Olympiakos     3-2 AEL
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-6 Anorthosis
APOP Kinyras   1-2 Omonia

Round 23
[Apr 8]
AEL            4-3 APOP Kinyras
Digenis        3-3 APEP
AEK            2-3 Apollonas
Omonia         1-0 APOEL
[Apr 9]
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-1 ENP
Ethnikos Achna 2-4 Nea Salamina
Anorthosis     1-1 Olympiakos

Round 24
[Apr 15]
Nea Salamina   3-2 AEK
ENP            2-2 Digenis
APEP           0-2 Ethnikos Achna
APOP Kinyras   1-2 Anorthosis
Apollonas      0-0 Omonia
APOEL          2-0 AEL
[Apr 16]
Olympiakos     0-1 E.N. TH.O.I.

Round 25
[Apr 29]
E.N. TH.O.I.   0-3 APOP Kinyras
Ethnikos Achna 4-2 Digenis
AEK            3-1 APEP
Anorthosis     2-2 APOEL
AEL            1-4 Apollon
Omonia         6-2 Nea Salamina
[Apr 30]
Olympiakos     1-1 ENP

Round 26 [May 6]
Apollon        3-1 Anorthosis
APEP           0-5 Omonia
APOEL          5-1 E.N. TH.O.I.
ENP            3-3 Ethnikos Achna
APOP Kinyras   3-3 Olympiakos
Digenis        1-0 AEK
Nea Salamina   2-1 AEL

Teams home grounds
------------------
AEK Larnaca              New GSZ Stadium
AEL Limassol             Tsirion Stadium
Anorthosis Famagusta	 Antonis Papadopoulos Stadium
APEP Pitsilia            E.N. TH.O.I. Stadium
APOEL Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium
Apollon Limassol	 Tsirion Stadium
APOP Kinyras Pegeia      Pafiako Stadium
Digenis Akritas Morphou  Makario Stadium
Ethnikos Achna           Dasaki Stadium
Enosi Neon Paralimniou	 Tasos Markou Stadium
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  E.N. TH.O.I. Stadium
Nea Salamina Famagusta   Ammochostos Stadium
Olympiakos Nicosia       New GSP Stadium
Omonia Nicosia	         New GSP Stadium


Goalscorers
-----------
Lukasz Sosin             Apollon      28(4)
 
Paulo Roberto Rink       Omonia       23(6) [incl. 13(2) for Olympiakos]
 
Nikolaos Froussos        Anorthosis   16(1)
 
Alekos Alexandris        APOP         15(1)
Kyriakos Chailis         Nea Salamina 15(1)
 
Esteban Solari           APOEL        14
 
Nemanja Corovic          AEL          13
Costas Elia              ENP          13(1)
 
Julius Woobay            Nea Salamina 12
Giorgos Vakouftsis       Omonia       12(6)
 
Marko Kmetec             Ethnikos     11
Zoran Stjepanovic        Ethnikos     11(1)
 
Marios Neophytou         APOEL         9(4)
Ricardo Fernandes        APOEL         9(1)
 
Ismaila Ba               AEK           8
William Boaventura       AEL           8
Levan Kebadze            Ethnikos      8
Alexis Pittas            Olympiakos    8
Musa Mguni               Omonia        8
 
Nicos Nicolaou           Anorthosis    7(2)
Temuri Ketsbaia          Anorthosis    7
Nektarios Alexandrou     APOEL         7
Joăo Paiva               Apollon       7
Zak Moygampa             Digenis       7
Zoran Novakovic          Digenis       7
Marios Louka             Nea Salamina  7(1)
 
Narsis Raducan           AEK           6
Klimenti Tsitaishvili    Anorthosis    6(1)
Milan Pelic              APOP          6
Petros Dimitriadis       Digenis       6
Leftherios Eleftheriou   ENP           6(1)
Patrik Ipavec            ENP           6(2)
Seyni N'Diaye            Nea Salamina  6(1) [incl. 2(1) for Omonia]
Magno Mocelin            Omonia        6
 
George Datoru            AEK           5
Jozsef Sebök             AEL           5
Chrysis Michael          APOEL         5(1)
Christoforos Christofi   Apollon       5
Karim Mahdi              Apollon       5
Anton Zlogar             ENP           5
Tampani Moyo             Olympiakos    5
 
Pedro Moita              AEK           4
Christos Christodoulou   AEL           4
Petros Filaniotis        AEL           4(1)
Konstantinos Makrides    APOEL         4
Christis Theophilou      Apollon       4
Mohamed Nasser           Apollon       4
Akis Ioannou             EN THOI       4(1)
Jure Guvo                ENP           4
Alexandre Pölking        Olympiakos    4
Kostas Kaiafas           Omonia        4
Petros Konnafis          Omonia        4
Sinisa Dobrasinovic      Omonia        4
 
Charis Siligardakis      AEK           3
Jatto Ceesay             AEK           3
Kyriakos Pavlou          AEK           3
Kostas Kiassos           Anorthosis    3
Nicos Katsavakis         Anorthosis    3
Robin Jefferson          APEP          3
Alexandros Kaklamanos    APOEL         3
Sasa Jovanovic           APOEL         3
Stavros Georgiou         APOEL         3
Bogdan Andone            Apollon       3
Periklis Moustakas       Apollon       3
Hamad Ndikumana          APOP          3
Vangelis Konstantinou    APOP          3
Dimitris Maris           Digenis       3
Gabor Vayer              Digenis       3
Viorel Domocos           Digenis       3
George Gebro             EN THOI       3
Marios Panagiotou        EN THOI       3
Demos Goumenos           ENP           3
Lambros Lambrou          Ethnikos      3    [09/09/77]
Zoltán Bükszegi          Nea Salamina  3
Costas Constantinou      Olympiakos    3
Marios Themistocleous    Olympiakos    3
Vlatko Grozdanovski      Omonia        3
 
Andreas Konstantinou     AEK           2(1)
Azubuike Oliseh          AEK           2(1)
Attila Tököli            AEL           2    [incl. 1 for Anorthosis]
Amiran Mujiri            Anorthosis    2
Fabinho                  Anorthosis    2
Georgios Xenidis         Anorthosis    2
Leonidas Kabantais       Anorthosis    2
Loukas Louka             Anorthosis    2
Evandro Russo            APEP          2
Sergio José Bastida      APEP          2
Marios Elia              APOEL         2
Giorgos Merkis           Apollon       2
Helio Pinto              Apollon       2
Jassim Arig              Apollon       2
Krisztián Pest           APOP          2
Giorgos Ioannou          APOP          2
Dragan Isailovic         Ethnikos      2
Mihai Stere              Nea Salamina  2
Tamás Juhár              Nea Salamina  2
Tamas Szamosi            Nea Salamina  2
Loizos Kakoyiannis       Omonia        2
 
Milan Osterc             AEK           1
Omar Traoré              AEK           1
Amir Karic               AEL           1
Ilias Vattis             AEL           1
Landry Zahana-Oni        AEL           1
Miha Golob               AEL           1
Spasoje Bulajic          AEL           1
Christos Marangos        Anorthosis    1
Marco Haber              Anorthosis    1
Akos Seper               APEP          1
Ferenc Peres             APEP          1
Gary                     APEP          1
Giorgos Stylianou        APEP          1
Houche Bousad            APEP          1
Kennedy                  APEP          1
Kostas Solomou           APEP          1
Lefteris Kontolefteros   APEP          1
Taso Jovanovic           APEP          1
Demetris Daskalakis      APOEL         1
Giorgos Eleftheriou      APOEL         1
Giorgos Nasiopoulos      APOEL         1
Ivan Udarevic            APOEL         1
Marko Barun              Apollon       1
Michalis Demetriou       Apollon       1
Kostas Ipirotis          APOP          1
Koullis Ignatiou         APOP          1
Leo Mineiro              APOP          1
Mihai Mihalache Dragos   APOP          1
Christos Kountouris      Digenis       1
Lambros Lambrou          Digenis       1    [10/09/75]
Stelios Achilleos        Digenis       1
Vincent Lapan            Digenis       1
Aristodimos Aristodemou  EN THOI       1
Athos Aggelis            EN THOI       1
Marek Fabula             EN THOI       1
Michalis Iona            EN THOI       1
Panagiotis Fasouliotis   EN THOI       1(1)
Almir Tanjic             ENP           1
Noel Kaseke              ENP           1
Panikos Spyrou           ENP           1
Borce Gjurev             Ethnikos      1
Christos Kotsonis        Ethnikos      1
Christos Poyiatzis       Ethnikos      1
Dos Santos Masculinho    Ethnikos      1
Kostas Kafalis           Ethnikos      1
Leo Lerinc               Ethnikos      1
Marius Iordache          Ethnikos      1(1)
Andreas Varnavas         Nea Salamina  1
Antonis Panagi           Nea Salamina  1
De Souza                 Nea Salamina  1
Giorgos Panagi           Nea Salamina  1
Jamil Kargbo             Nea Salamina  1
Marios Christodoulou     Nea Salamina  1
Ablorntej Gotgouin       Olympiakos    1
Kostas Malekos           Olympiakos    1
Giorgos Pelagias         Olympiakos    1
Philipos Philipou        Olympiakos    1
Akis Joachim             Omonia        1
Giorgos Konstanti        Omonia        1(1)
Giorgos Theodotou        Omonia        1
Jozef Kozlej             Omonia        1
 
Owngolas:
Andreas Andreou      (APEP for AEL)          1
Houche Bousad        (APEP for AEK)          1
Koullis Ignatiou     (APOP for APEP)         1
Adamos Adamou        (EN THOI for Apollon)   1
Petros Sotiriou      (ENP for AEL)           1
Tamás Juhár          (Nea Salamina for AEL)  1
Vlatko Grozdanovski  (Omonia for AEL)        1

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2005/06 Cyprus Cup 

(1) = 2005/06 Cypriot First Division 
(2) = 2005/06 Cypriot Second Division
(3) = 2005/06 Cypriot Third Division
(4) = 2005/06 Cypriot Fourth Division

First round
-----------------------------
In the first round participated all the teams of the 2005/06 Cypriot Second Division and the 2005/06 Cypriot Third Division and 12 of the 14 teams of the 2005/06 Cypriot Fourth Division. The two fourth division teams which were promoted from the 2005 STOK promotion play-offs to the 2004–05 Cypriot Fourth Division after finishing to the third and fourth place (APEP Pelendriou and Anagennisi Trachoni) did not participate in the Cypriot Cup. FC Episkopi and Kissos Kissonergas
which finished first and second in the 2005 STOK promotion play-offs, participated in the Cypriot Cup.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[10 September 2005]
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)	        5 - 2	Iraklis Gerolakkou (2)	
Achyronas Liopetriou (3)	1 - 3	Chalkanoras Idaliou (2)	        [aet]
Anagennisi Deryneia (2)	        1 - 3	Aris Limassol (2)	
Anagennisi Germasogeias (4)	2 - 1	Ermis Aradippou (3)	
Atromitos Yeroskipou (3)	3 - 0	Ethnikos Latsion (4)	
Digenis Oroklinis (3)	        3 - 3	Omonia Aradippou (2)	
Elia Lythrodonta (4)	        1 - 2	AOL Omonia Lakatamias (4)	
Ellinismos Akakiou (4)	        0 - 3	AEK Kythreas (3)	
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)	2 - 1	Akritas Chlorakas (3)	
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia (3)	0 - 0	Alki Larnaca (2)	        [3 - 1 pen]
Ethnikos Assia (2)	        0 - 2	MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (2)	
Frenaros FC 2000  (3)	        0 - 0	Onisilos Sotiras (2)	
Olympos Xylofagou (4)	        1 - 4	ASIL Lysi (3)	
Othellos Athienou (4)	        1 - 2	Kissos Kissonergas (4)	
PAEEK (3)	                5 - 1	SEK Agiou Athanasiou (2)	
Spartakos Kitiou (4)	        1 - 1	FC Episkopi (4)	                [5 - 3 pen]

[11 September 2005]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou (3)	        3 - 0	AEZ Zakakiou (3)	
AEP Paphos (2)	                2 - 1	Elpida Xylofagou (2)
Doxa Katokopias (2)	        1 - 2	Adonis Idaliou (3)	        [aet]	
Sourouklis Troullon (4)	        1 - 2	Orfeas Nicosia (4)

Second round
-----------------------------
In the second round participated the winners of the first round ties.

The winner was qualifying to the next round. If a match was drawn, extra time was following. If extra time was drawn, the winner was decided by penalty shootout.

[18 October 2005]
Orfeas Nicosia (4)		1 - 2	Omonia Aradippou (2)

[19 October 2005]
AEK Kythreas (3)		0 - 2	PAEEK (3)
Aris Limassol (2)		9 - 1	AOL Omonia Lakatamias (4)
ASIL Lysi (3)		        1 - 0	Atromitos Yeroskipou (3)
Chalkanoras Idaliou (2)		1 - 3	AEP Paphos (2)
ENAD Polis Chrysochous (3)	0 - 1	AEM Mesogis/Giolou (3)
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia (3)	1 - 0	Adonis Idaliou (3)
Frenaros FC 2000  (3)		4 - 3	Anagennisi Germasogeias (4)   [aet, normal time score was 4-3]
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou (2)	2 - 3	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)            [aet, normal time score was 2-2]
Spartakos Kitiou (4)		2 - 1	Kissos Kissonergas (4)


Third round
-----------------------------
In the third round participated the winners of the second round ties and six teams of the Cypriot First Division (the teams which finished 9th, 10th, 11th in the 2004/05 Cypriot First Division and the three teams which promoted from the 2004/05 Cypriot Second Division). The first eight teams of the 2004/05 Cypriot First Division did not participate in this round.

The third round was played in a two-legged format, each team playing a home and an away match against their opponent. The team which scored more goals on aggregate, was qualifying to the next round. If the two teams scored the same number of goals on aggregate, then the team which scored more goals away from home was advancing to the next round.

If both teams had scored the same number of home and away goals, then extra time was following after the end of the second leg match. If during the extra thirty minutes both teams had managed to score, but they had scored the same number of goals, then the team who scored the away goals was advancing to the next round (i.e. the team which was playing away). If there weren’t scored any goals during extra time, the qualifying team was determined by penalty shootout.

First leg
[2 November 2005]
A.O. Ayia Napa (2)		1 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)
AEM Mesogis/Giolou (3)		3 - 3	ASIL Lysi (3)
AEP Paphos (2)		        4 - 1	Spartakos Kitiou (4)
APEP Pitsilia (1)		6 - 2	PAEEK (3)
Aris Limassol (2)		4 - 0	Omonia Aradippou (2)
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia (3)	0 - 4	AEL Limassol (1)
Ethnikos Achna (1)		1 - 1	APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)

[3 November 2005]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  (1)    5 - 0	Frenaros FC 2000  (3)

Second leg
[9 November 2005]
AEK Larnaca (1)		        2 - 0	A.O. Ayia Napa (2)
ASIL Lysi (3)		        1 - 1	AEM Mesogis/Giolou (3)          [away goals rule]
Spartakos Kitiou (4)		1 - 3	AEP Paphos (2)
PAEEK (3)		        1 - 1	APEP Pitsilia (1)
Omonia Aradippou (2)		1 - 7	Aris Limassol (2)
Frenaros FC 2000  (3)		1 - 1	E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias  (1)
AEL Limassol (1)		8 - 0	Enosis Kokkinotrimithia (3)
APOP Kinyras Pegeia (1)		0 - 2	Ethnikos Achna (1)


Group stage
-----------------------------
In the next round, the teams were drawn into four groups of four.

In the group stage participated the eight winners of the third round ties and the eight teams of the 2005/06 Cypriot First Division which did not participated in the third round, that were the teams which finished in the first eight places in the 2004/05 Cypriot First Division. The first four teams of the 2004/05 Cypriot First Division (Anorthosis Famagusta, APOEL Nicosia, Omonia Nicosia, Olympiakos Nicosia) were set heads of each group and the 5th–8th placed teams (Digenis Akritas Morphou, Nea Salamina Famagusta, Apollon Limassol, Enosi Neon Paralimniou) were drawn one per group. The eight teams which advanced from the third round were drawn without limitations.

The teams of each group played against each other twice, once at their home and once away. The group winners and runners-up of each group advanced to the next round.


Group A

Table
   Team	                      Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. Anorthosis Famagusta (1)     6	4	2	0	11	 2	 9	14      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. AEP Paphos (2)	        6	3	2	1	 7	 3	 4	11      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Digenis Akritas Morphou (1)	6	1	3	2	 4	 6	-2	 6
4. E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias (1) 	6	0	1	5	 3	14     -11	 1

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scored, 5) goal difference, 6) number of goals scored


Cross-Table
                AEP	ANR	DGN	THL
AEP Paphos		0-0	0-0	4-2
Anorthosis	1-0		3-1	5-0
Digenis	        0-1	1-1		2-1
E.N. TH.O.I.	0-2	0-1	0-0	


Results by round

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Digenis Morfou	 	2-1 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias
[Nov 20]
A.E. Pafos 		0-0 Anorthosis

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Anorthosis 		3-1 Digenis Morfou
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-2 A.E. Pafos

Round 3
[Jan 4]
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias	0-1 Anorthosis
Digenis Morfou 		0-1 A.E. Pafos

Round 4
[Jan 28]
A.E. Pafos 		0-0 Digenis Morfou
[Jan 29]
Anorthosis 		5-0 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Round 5
[Feb 8]	
E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias 0-0 Digenis Morfou
Anorthosis 		1-0 A.E. Pafos

Round 6
[Feb 18]
Digenis Morfou 		1-1 Anorthosis
A.E. Pafos 		4-2 E.N. TH.O.I. Lakatamias

Group B

Table
   Team	              Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. APOEL Nicosia (1)	6	5	0	1	17	 9	 8	15              [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. Apollon Limassol (1)	6	4	1	1	21	10	11	13              [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. APEP Pitsilia (1)	6	1	2	3	10	16	-6	 5
4. ASIL Lysi (3)        6	0	1	5	 8	21     -13	 1

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scoredf goals scored


Cross-Table
        APP	APN	APL	ASL
APEP		1-4	1-1	2-2
APOEL	3-1		3-1	2-1
APOLLON	5-2	3-2		5-0
ASIL	1-3	2-3	2-6	
	
Results by round

Round 1
[Nov 19]
A.S.I.L. 		1-3 A.P.E.P.
[Nov 20]
A.P.O.E.L. 		3-1 Apollonas

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Apollonas 		5-0 A.S.I.L.
[Dec 11]
A.P.E.P. 		1-4 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 3
[Jan 4]
Apollonas 		5-2 A.P.E.P.
A.S.I.L. 		2-3 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 4
[Jan 28]
A.P.E.P. 		1-1 Apollonas
[Jan 29]
A.P.O.E.L. 		2-1 A.S.I.L.

Round 5
[Feb 7]
A.P.E.P. 		2-2 A.S.I.L.
[Feb 8]	
Apollonas 		3-2 A.P.O.E.L.

Round 6
[Feb 18]
A.P.O.E.L. 		3-1 A.P.E.P.
A.S.I.L. 		2-6 Apollonas

Group C
Table
   Team	                     Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. Olympiakos Nicosia (1)       6	4	1	1	 9	 5	 4	13      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)	6	4	1	1	15	 9	 6	13      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. AEL Limassol (1)	        6	1	2	3	11	14	-3	 5
4. Ethnikos Achna (1)	        6	1	0	5	 6	13	-7	 3


Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) points, 2) head-to-head points, 3) head-to-head goal difference, 4) head-to-head away goals scoredf goals scored

Cross-Table
                AEL	ETH	NSL	OLM
AEL		        1-4	2-2	1-1
Ethnikos Achna	1-4		1-3	0-1
Nea Salamina	4-2	3-0		2-0
Olympiakos	2-1	1-0	4-1	


Results by round

Round 1
[Nov 19]
Olympiakos 		2-1 A.E.L.
[Nov 20]
Ethnikos Achnas 	1-3 Nea Salamina


Round 2
[Dec 10]
Ethnikos Achnas 	1-4 A.E.L.
[Dec 11]
Nea Salamina 		2-0 Olympiakos

Round 3
[Jan 3]
Olympiakos 		1-0 Ethnikos Achnas
[Jan 5]
A.E.L. 			2-2 Nea Salamina

Round 4
[Jan 28]
Ethnikos Achnas 	0-1 Olympiakos
Nea Salamina	 	4-2 A.E.L.

Round 5
[Feb 8]	
Nea Salamina 		3-0 Ethnikos Achnas
[Feb 9]
A.E.L.		 	1-1 Olympiakos

Round 6
[Feb 19]
Olympiakos 		4-1 Nea Salamina
A.E.L. 			1-4 Ethnikos Achnas



Group D
Table
   Team	                      Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
1. Omonia Nicosia (1)	        6	5	0	1	14	 3	11	15      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
2. AEK Larnaca (1)              6	3	0	3	 8	 8	 0	 9      [Advanced to Quarterfinals]
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Enosi Neon Paralimniou (1)	6	3	0	3	10	 9	 1	 9
4. Aris Limassol (2)	        6	1	0	5	 4	16     -12	 3


Cross-Table
        AEK	ARS	ENP	OMN
AEK		2-1	4-3	1-2
Aris	1-0		0-2	0-2
ENP	0-1	3-2		1-0
Omonia	1-0	7-0	2-1


Results by round
Round 1
[Nov 19]
Aris 			0-2 Omonia
[Nov 20]
A.E.K. 			4-3 E.N. Paralimnio

Round 2
[Dec 10]
Omonia		 	1-0 A.E.K.
E.N. Paralimniou 	3-2 Aris

Round 3
[Jan 3]
Aris 			1-0 A.E.K.
[Jan 4]
Omonia 			2-1 E.N. Paralimniou

Round 4
[Jan 28]
E.N. Paralimniou 	1-0 Omonia
A.E.K. 			2-1 Aris

Round 5
[Feb 8]	
Omonia		 	7-0 Aris
E.N. Paralimniou 	0-1 A.E.K.

Round 6
[Feb 18]
A.E.K. 			1-2 Omonia
Aris 			0-2 E.N. Paralimniou



The quarter-finals and semi-finals were played over two legs and the same format as in the third round was applied. The final was a single match.

Quarterfinals
-----------------------------
In the quarter-finals participated all the teams which qualified from the group stage. The group winners were drawn against the runners-up, with the group winners hosting the second leg. Teams from the same group could not be drawn against each other.

First leg
[7 March 2006]
Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)  2 - 1	APOEL Nicosia (1)

[8 March 2006]
Apollon Limassol (1)	    0 - 2	Omonia Nicosia (1)
AEK Larnaca (1)		    2 - 0	Anorthosis Famagusta (1)
AEP Paphos (2)		    2 - 0	Olympiakos Nicosia (1)


Second leg
[31 March 2006]
APOEL Nicosia (1)	    4 - 0	Nea Salamina Famagusta (1)

[1 April 2006]
Anorthosis 		     abd        A.E.K.                      [the game was abandoned on 55' due to floodlight failure when the score was 0-0]
Omonia Nicosia (1)	    0 - 0	Apollon Limassol (1)

[2 April 2006]
Olympiakos Nicosia (1)	    2 - 1	AEP Paphos (2)

[19 April 2006, replay]
Anorthosis Famagusta (1)    3 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)             [away goals rule]


Semifinals
-----------------------------
First leg
[26 April 2006]
AEP Paphos (2)		1 - 1	AEK Larnaca (1)
APOEL Nicosia (1)	3 - 3	Omonia Nicosia (1)

Second leg
[3 May 2006]
AEK Larnaca (1)		0 - 0	AEP Paphos (2)              [away goals rule]
Omonia Nicosia (1)	1 - 3	APOEL Nicosia (1)


Final (May 13, 2006 - New GSZ Stadium)
-----------------------------------

APOEL Nicosia   3 - 2      AEK Larnaca   [aet]
[Marios Neophytou 15' pen, Alekos Kaklamanos 17', Sasa Jovanovic 107'; Jatto Ceesay 19', Narcis Raducan 42' pen]

Cupwinner: APOEL Nicosia (qualified to 2006/07 UEFA Cup)

Referee: Stelios Tryfonos
Assistant referees: Petris Frixou, Nicos Platis
Fourth official: Panayiotis Gerasimou

Attendance: 10.500

APOEL Nicosia: Michalis Morfis, Jaroslaw Popiela (Aleksandar Todorovski 90'), Marios Elia, Demetris Daskalakis, Marinos Satsias, Chrysis Michael, Ricardo Fernandes, Constantinos Makrides, Nektarios Alexandrou (Sasa Jovanovic 76'), Marios Neophytoy (Esteban Solari 59'), Alekos Kaklamanos

AEK Larnaca: Angelos Georgiou, Constantinos Mina, Ze Nando, Paraskevas Christou, Azubuike Oliseh, Charis Siligardakis, Kyriacos Pavlou (Christos Panayiotou 76'), Narcis Raducan (Pedro Moita 87'), Jatto Ceesay, Ismail Ba (Savvas Christou 104'), George Datoru

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2005/06 Cypriot Second Division

Final Table
-----------
   Team                        Played	Won	Draw   Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. AEP Paphos	                26	17	 6	 3	69	23	46	57	[Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Aris Limassol	        26	18	 2	 6	66	36	30	56	[Promoted]
 3. A.O. Ayia Napa	        26	14	 6	 6	48	27	21	48      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Alki Larnaca	        26	12	 5	 9	48	34	14	41	
 5. Omonia Aradippou	        26	 9	10	 7	33	29	 4	37
 6. MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	26	 9	 9	 8	38	36	 2	36
 7. Doxa Katokopias	        26	 8	11	 7	37	30	 7	35
 8. Chalkanoras Idaliou	        26	 9	 7	10	37	35	 2	34
 9. Anagennisi Deryneia 	26	 9	 5	12	39	47      -8	32
10. Onisilos Sotiras	        26	 8	 8	10	33	42	-9	32
11. Iraklis Gerolakkou	        26	 8	 7	11	33	50     -17	31
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Elpida Xylofagou	        26	 8	 3	15	27	44     -17	27	[Relegated]
13. Ethnikos Assia	        26	 7	 5	14	41	50	-9	26      [Relegated]
14. SEK Agiou Athanasiou	26	 1	 6	19	19	85     -66	 9      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       

Cross-Table
------------
                        ANP	AEP	ALK	ANG	ARS	DOX	ETH	ELP	IRK	MPN	OMN	ONS	SEK	CHL
A.O. Ayia Napa		        2-2	3-3	4-3	0-3	3-1	4-1	0-1	1-0	3-0	1-0	2-1	6-0	2-0
AEP Paphos	        3-0		3-0	5-0	3-0	1-1	2-1	7-1	2-3	4-2	3-2	5-2	7-0	2-0
Alki Larnaca	        1-0	2-0		2-3	1-0	3-0	3-1	3-0	3-0	1-1	0-2	4-1	8-1	0-2
Anagennisi Deryneia	2-0	0-2	1-1		2-5	3-0	3-2	0-0	1-2	1-2	3-1	0-0	1-0	1-2
Aris Limassol	        2-2	1-2	2-1	3-2		1-1	2-0	3-1	4-1	4-0	2-0	6-1	4-1	3-2
Doxa Katokopias	        1-1	1-1	2-1	2-2	5-0		2-2	2-1	2-0	0-0	0-1	3-0	4-0	1-1
Ethnikos Assia	        0-3	1-3	2-0	1-3	2-5	1-3		1-0	4-0	2-1	2-2	4-0	6-1	3-1
Elpida Xylofagou	1-0	1-1	2-3	1-0	1-7	1-0	1-1		1-0	0-1	0-1	2-0	5-1	3-0
Iraklis Gerolakkou	1-1	0-7	1-3	0-2	1-3	1-0	2-1	1-0		3-3	2-2	0-0	3-0	2-2
MEAP Pera Choriou Nisou	0-2	1-1	2-1	4-1	1-2	1-2	2-0	1-0	0-0		0-0	2-2	3-0	1-1
Omonia Aradippou	0-2	0-1	0-0	3-2	1-0	1-1	2-1	2-0	2-2	2-3		1-1	3-0	0-0
Onisilos Sotiras	0-2	2-0	2-0	1-1	3-0	1-1	3-0	4-1	1-2	2-1	2-2		0-0	0-1
SEK Agiou Athanasiou	1-4	0-0	1-1	1-2	1-2	2-2	1-1	3-2	0-3	2-2	1-3	2-3		0-4
Chalkanoras Idaliou	0-0	0-2	2-3	3-0	1-2	1-0	1-1	2-1	5-3	0-4	0-0	0-1	6-0	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1 
[Sep 17]
Chalkanoras Idaliou     0-2 	AEP Paphos
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	Doxa Katokopias
[Sep 18]
MEAP              	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-2 	Aris
Ayia Napa 		3-3 	Alki
Omonia Aradippou 	1-1 	Onisilos Sotiras

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Aris		 	2-0 	Ethnikos Assias
[Sep 25]
MEAP                    1-1 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Alki 			0-2 	Omonia Aradippou
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	Ayia Napa
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
AEP Paphos 		5-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
Elpida Xylofagou 	2-0 	Onisilos Sotiras

Round 3
[Oct 1]
Ethnikos Assias 	4-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-0 	AEP Paphos
Chalkanoras Idaliou     2-1 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Oct 2]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-0 	Alki
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	MEAP              
Ayia Napa 		0-3 	Aris
Omonia Aradippou 	1-1 	Doxa Katokopias

Round 4
[Oct 15]
AEP Paphos 		2-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Aris 			2-0 	Omonia Aradippou
Chalkanoras Idaliou     3-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Oct 16]
MEAP              	3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Doxa Katokopias 	3-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-1 	Ayia Napa
Elpida Xylofagou 	2-3 	Alki

Round 5
[Oct 22]
Ayia Napa 		2-2 	AEP Paphos
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-4 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
[Oct 23]
Onisilos Sotiras 	3-0 	Aris
Alki 			3-0 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
Ethnikos Assias 	2-1 	MEAP              
Omonia Aradippou 	2-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 6
[Oct 29]
AEP Paphos 		3-2 	Omonia Aradippou
Chalkanoras Idaliou     1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
[Oct 30]
MEAP              	0-2 	Ayia Napa
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			2-1 	Alki
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Doxa Katokopias

Round 7
[Nov 5]
Ayia Napa 		2-0 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	3-2 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Nov 6]
Alki 			3-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Doxa Katokopias 	5-0 	Aris
Omonia Aradippou 	2-3 	MEAP              
[Nov 16]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-0 	AEP Paphos 

Round 8
[Nov 12]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Chalkanoras Idaliou     0-0 	Omonia Aradippou
[Nov 13]
MEAP              	2-2 	Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias 	2-0 	Ayia Napa
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-0 	Doxa Katokopias
AEP Paphos 		3-0 	Alki
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-7 	Aris

Round 9
[Nov 26]
Ayia Napa 		6-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Ethnikos Assias 	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Nov 27]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-1 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Alki 			1-1 	MEAP              
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	AEP Paphos
Aris 			4-1 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou 	3-2 	Anagennisi Derynias

Round 10
[Dec 3]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-3 	Omonia Aradippou
Chalkanoras Idaliou     2-3 	Alki
[Dec 4]
MEAP               	1-2 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Ethnikos Assias 	0-3 	Ayia Napa
AEP Paphos 		3-0 	Aris
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou

Round 11
[Dec 17]
Ayia Napa 		0-1 	Elpida Xylofagou
[Dec 18]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Alki 			2-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
Doxa Katokopias 	1-1 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Aris 			4-0 	MEAP              
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-7 	AEP Paphos
Omonia Aradippou 	2-1 	Ethnikos Assias

Round 12
[Jan 7]
Ayia Napa 		1-0 	Omonia Aradippou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-1 	Alki
Chalkanoras Idaliou     1-2 	Aris
[Jan 8]
MEAP              	0-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-0 	Doxa Katokopias
Ethnikos Assias 	4-0 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-1 	AEP Paphos

Round 13 [Jan 15]
Onisilos Sotiras 	0-2 	Ayia Napa
Alki 			3-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Doxa Katokopias 	4-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			3-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-2 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
AEP Paphos 		4-2 	MEAP              
Omonia Aradippou 	2-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 14
[Jan 21]
AEP Paphos	 	2-0 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Aris 			4-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Jan 22]
Elpida Xylofagou 	0-1 	MEAP              
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Doxa Katokopias 	2-2 	Ethnikos Assias
Alki 			1-0 	Ayia Napa
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 15
[Feb 4]
Ayia Napa		3-1 	Doxa Katokopias
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	0-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Chalkanoras Idaliou     0-4 	MEAP              
[Feb 5]
Omonia Aradippou 	0-0 	Alki
Ethnikos Assias 	2-5 	Aris
Anagennisi Derynias 	0-2 	AEP Paphos
Onisilos Sotiras 	4-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 16
[Feb 11]
Aris 			2-2 	Ayia Napa
[Feb 12]
Alki		 	4-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Elpida Xylofagou 	3-0 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
MEAP               	4-1 	Anagennisi Derynias
AEP Paphos 		7-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Doxa Katokopias 	0-1 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 17
[Feb 25]
Ayia Napa	 	1-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-2 	MEAP              
[Feb 26]
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-2 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-1 	Doxa Katokopias
Omonia Aradippou 	1-0 	Aris
Ethnikos Assias 	1-3 	AEP Paphos
Alki 			3-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 18
[Mar 4]
AEP Paphos	 	3-0 	Ayia Napa
Aris 			6-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Doxa Katokopias 	2-1 	Alki
Chalkanoras Idaliou     6-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
[Mar 5]
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Derynias
MEAP               	2-0 	Ethnikos Assias
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 19
[Mar 11]
Ayia Napa 		3-0 	MEAP              
Alki 			1-0 	Aris
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Mar 12]
Ethnikos Assias 	3-1 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-2 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Omonia Aradippou 	0-1 	AEP Paphos
Doxa Katokopias 	2-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 20
[Mar 18]
AEP Paphos 		5-2 	Onisilos Sotiras
Chalkanoras Idaliou     0-0 	Ayia Napa
[Mar 19]
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-3 	Alki
Aris 			1-1 	Doxa Katokopias
Elpida Xylofagou 	5-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-2 	Ethnikos Assias
MEAP                    0-0 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 21
[Mar 25]
Ayia Napa 		4-3 	Anagennisi Derynias
[Mar 26]
Onisilos Sotiras 	2-1 	MEAP              
Omonia Aradippou 	0-0 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Ethnikos Assias 	6-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Doxa Katokopias 	2-0 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Alki 			2-0 	AEP Paphos
Aris 			3-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 22
[Apr 1]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	1-4 	Ayia Napa
Chalkanoras Idaliou     0-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
[Apr 2]
MEAP              	2-1 	Alki
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-3 	Aris
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Assias
Anagennisi Derynias 	3-1 	Omonia Aradippou
[Apr 5]
AEP Paphos              1-1     Doxa Katokopias

Round 23
[Apr 8]
Ayia Napa		4-1 	Ethnikos Assias
[Apr 9]
Doxa Katokopias 	0-0 	MEAP              
Alki 			0-2 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Onisilos Sotiras 	1-1 	Anagennisi Derynias
Omonia Aradippou 	3-0 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Aris 			1-2 	AEP Paphos
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	1-0 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 24 [Apr 16]
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-3 	Onisilos Sotiras
Anagennisi Derynias 	1-1 	Alki
Chalkanoras Idaliou     1-0 	Doxa Katokopias
MEAP                    1-2 	Aris
AEP Paphos 		2-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
Elpida Xylofagou 	1-0 	Ayia Napa
Ethnikos Assias 	2-2 	Omonia Aradippou

Round 25 [Apr 30]
Iraklis Yerolakkou 	3-3 	MEAP              
Aris 			3-2 	Chalkanoras Idaliou           
Doxa Katokopias 	2-2 	Anagennisi Derynias
Alki 			8-1 	S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou
Onisilos Sotiras 	3-0 	Ethnikos Assias
Omonia Aradippou 	0-2 	Ayia Napa
AEP Paphos 		7-1 	Elpida Xylofagou

Round 26 [May 7]
Ayia Napa 		2-1 	Onisilos Sotiras
Ethnikos Assias 	2-0 	Alki
S.E.K. Ay. Athanasiou 	2-2 	Doxa Katokopias
Anagennisi Derynias 	2-5 	Aris
Chalkanoras Idaliou     5-3 	Iraklis Yerolakkou
MEAP                    1-1 	AEP Paphos
Elpida Xylofagou 	0-1 	Omonia Aradippou

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2005/06 Cypriot Third Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won	Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points
 1. AEM Mesogis/Giolou	        26	19	3	 4	74	35	39	60	[Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. ASIL Lysi	                26	18	3	 5	74	36	38	57	[Promoted]
 3. Akritas Chlorakas	        26	12	9	 5	56	40	16	45      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. Digenis Oroklinis	        26	12	6	 8	43	40	 3	42	
 5. ENAD Polis Chrysochous	26	12	3	11	39	40	-1	39
 6. Atromitos Yeroskipou	26	11	5	10	58	46	12	38
 7. PAEEK	                26	11	3	12	48	45	 3	36
 8. Frenaros FC 2000	        26	 9	7	10	34	36	-2	34
 9. Ermis Aradippou	        26	10	3	13	39	46	-7	33
10. Adonis Idaliou	        26	 8	8	10	37	40	-3	32
11. AEZ Zakakiou	        26	 8	6	12	34	46     -12	30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Achyronas Liopetriou	26	 8	5	13	31	48     -17	29	[Relegated]
13. Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	26	 6	2	18	33	56     -23	20      [Relegated]
14. AEK Kythreas	        26	 5	3	18	24	70     -46	18      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for


Cross-Table
------------
                        ADN	AEZ	AEK	AEM	AKR	ASL	ATR	ACH	DGN	ENK	END	ERM	PKK	FRN
Adonis Idaliou		        1-1	0-1	2-1	2-2	1-3	3-3	3-0	0-2	2-0	3-2	1-0	0-0	1-1
AEZ Zakakiou	        2-1		2-0	1-3	1-1	1-3	1-1	2-0	0-3	3-1	1-0	2-0	2-1	1-1
AEK Kythreas	        2-1	3-2		0-1	0-6	1-6	1-4	0-1	1-1	5-2	0-1	1-3	1-1	0-0
AEM Mesogis/Giolou	3-1	2-2	4-2		0-0	6-3	1-1	5-0	4-2	5-2	3-0	4-1	6-2	2-1
Akritas Chlorakas	3-1	3-1	2-1	2-1		2-1	3-1	4-2	1-2	4-2	2-2	4-1	3-1	2-3
ASIL Lysi	        2-0	5-1	4-0	1-2	5-1		2-1	4-0	2-2	5-1	4-1	2-2	3-2	2-1
Atromitos Yeroskipou	4-2	2-1	8-1	1-2	3-1	3-2		1-1	2-3	1-2	0-1	2-0	2-4	2-0
Achyronas Liopetriou	2-4	3-1	5-0	0-4	1-1	1-1	3-2		1-0	2-3	2-1	4-2	1-0	1-2
Digenis Oroklinis	0-0	0-1	3-1	1-3	1-1	0-2	3-6	2-1		3-1	1-2	1-5	3-2	2-0
Enosis Kokkinotrimithia	1-2	4-1	1-2	0-1	1-1	1-3	1-2	0-0	0-1		4-2	0-1	2-1	1-0
ENAD Polis Chrysochous	1-1	3-1	4-0	3-2	2-3	1-3	2-1	2-0	0-0	2-0		2-1	1-0	0-1
Ermis Aradippou	        0-2	1-0	1-0	2-4	2-2	1-3	3-1	2-0	1-1	2-0	3-2		2-3	2-1
PAEEK	                3-2	3-2	4-0	3-2	2-1	1-2	2-2	2-0	1-2	1-0	4-1	3-1		1-2
Frenaros FC 2000	1-1	1-1	3-1	2-3	1-1	3-1	1-2	0-0	2-4	4-3	0-1	1-0	2-1	


Results by round
------------------
Round 1
[Sep 17]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      4-1 	Ermis Aradippou
PAEEK 		        1-2 	ASIL
[Sep 18]
Adonis Idaliou	 	0-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Achyronas Liopetriou	3-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
AEK Kythreas            5-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Akritas Chloraka 	2-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 2
[Sep 24]
ASIL	 	        5-1 	Akritas Chloraka
[Sep 25]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou     	3-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 2-1 	PAEEK
AEZ Zakakiou 		2-0 	AEK Kythreas   
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
Digenis Oroklinis 	2-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Ermis Aradippou 	3-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous

Round 3
[Oct 1]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-3 	ASIL
PAEEK	 	        3-2 	AEZ Zakakiou
[Oct 2]
Adonis Idaliou	 	1-0 	Ermis Aradippou
Achyronas Liopetriou	0-4 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-4 	Digenis Oroklinis
AEK Kythreas            1-4 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Akritas Chloraka 	4-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias

Round 4
[Oct 16]
Adonis Idaliou		3-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias	4-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
AEZ Zakakiou 		1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-4 	PAEEK
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-1 	AEK Kythreas   
Ermis Aradippou 	1-3 	ASIL
[Oct 26]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou     	2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000

Round 5
[Oct 22]
ASIL 		        5-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	3-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
PAEEK 		        1-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
[Oct 23]
Achyronas Liopetriou	4-2 	Ermis Aradippou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	Adonis Idaliou
AEK Kythreas    	0-1 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 6 [Oct 30]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      6-2 	PAEEK
Adonis Idaliou 		0-1 	AEK Kythreas   
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-2 	Frenaros FC 2000
AEZ Zakakiou	 	1-3 	ASIL
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Ermis Aradippou 	2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias

Round 7
[Nov 5]
ASIL 		        2-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	0-0 	Digenis Oroklinis
PAEEK 		        3-2 	Adonis Idaliou
[Nov 6]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 4-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-0 	Ermis Aradippou
AEK Kythreas    	0-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     

Round 8 [Nov 13]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      3-0 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Adonis Idaliou 		2-2 	Akritas Chloraka
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-0 	PAEEK
Frenaros FC 2000 	3-1 	AEK Kythreas   
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-2 	ASIL
Ermis Aradippou 	1-0 	AEZ Zakakiou

Round 9
[Nov 26]
ASIL 		        1-2 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-1 	Adonis Idaliou
PAEEK 		        1-2 	Frenaros FC 2000
[Nov 27]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	Digenis Oroklinis
AEZ Zakakiou 		1-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
AEK Kythreas    	1-3 	Ermis Aradippou
Akritas Chloraka 	4-2 	Ahironas Liopetriou

Round 10 [Dec 4]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      5-2 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Adonis Idaliou 		1-3 	ASIL
Achyronas Liopetriou	2-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
AEK Kythreas    	1-1 	PAEEK
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
Ermis Aradippou 	3-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou

Round 11
[Dec 17]
ASIL 		        4-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	0-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
PAEEK 		        3-1 	Ermis Aradippou
[Dec 18]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	Adonis Idaliou
AEZ Zakakiou 		1-3 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-3 	Digenis Oroklinis
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	AEK Kythreas   

Round 12
[Jan 7]
AEK Kythreas    	0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
PAEEK 		        2-1 	Akritas Chloraka
[Jan 8]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      1-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Adonis Idaliou 		1-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
Achyronas Liopetriou	2-3 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Frenaros FC 2000 	3-1 	ASIL
Ermis Aradippou 	1-1 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 13
[Jan 14]
ASIL 		        4-0 	AEK Kythreas   
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	1-0 	PAEEK
[Jan 15]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
AEZ Zakakiou 		2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	4-2 	Adonis Idaliou
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-3 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Akritas Chloraka 	4-1 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 14
[Jan 21]
ASIL 		        3-2 	PAEEK
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-3 	Akritas Chloraka
[Jan 22]
Ermis Aradippou 	2-4 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Digenis Oroklinis 	0-0 	Adonis Idaliou
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-1 	Ahironas Liopetriou
AEZ Zakakiou 		1-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	AEK Kythreas   

Round 15
[Feb 4]
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-1 	Ermis Aradippou
PAEEK 		        1-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Feb 5]
Adonis Idaliou 		2-1 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Akritas Chloraka 	2-1 	ASIL
AEK Kythreas    	3-2 	AEZ Zakakiou
Frenaros FC 2000 	1-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-0 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 16
[Feb 11]
ASIL 		        4-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Feb 12]
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      5-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Digenis Oroklinis 	2-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	8-1 	AEK Kythreas   
AEZ Zakakiou 		2-1 	PAEEK
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-1 	Akritas Chloraka
Ermis Aradippou 	0-2 	Adonis Idaliou

Round 17
[Feb 25]
ASIL 		        2-2 	Ermis Aradippou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
PAEEK 		        2-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
[Feb 26]
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-3 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Achyronas Liopetriou	2-4 	Adonis Idaliou
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
AEK Kythreas    	1-1 	Digenis Oroklinis

Round 18
[Mar 4]
AEZ Zakakiou 		1-0 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
[Mar 5]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-3 	ASIL
Ermis Aradippou 	2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Adonis Idaliou 		1-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      4-2 	AEK Kythreas   
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-2 	PAEEK
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	3-1 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 19
[Mar 11]
ASIL 		        5-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-1 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
PAEEK 		        3-2 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
[Mar 12]
AEK Kythreas    	2-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Frenaros FC 2000 	0-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
Akritas Chloraka 	1-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 20 [Mar 19]
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	3-2 	ASIL
AEZ Zakakiou 		3-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Ermis Aradippou 	2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
Achyronas Liopetriou	5-0 	AEK Kythreas   
Adonis Idaliou 		0-0 	PAEEK
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      0-0 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 21
[Mar 25]
AEK Kythreas    	0-0 	Frenaros FC 2000
ASIL 		        2-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	3-2 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
PAEEK 		        2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
[Mar 26]
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 1-2 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
AEZ Zakakiou 		2-0 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 22
[Apr 1]
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-1 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
[Apr 2]
Adonis Idaliou 		3-2 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      6-3 	ASIL
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
Ermis Aradippou 	1-0 	AEK Kythreas   
Frenaros FC 2000 	2-1 	PAEEK
[Apr 19]
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-1 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 23
[Apr 8]
ASIL 		        2-0 	Adonis Idaliou
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	2-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
PAEEK 		        4-0 	AEK Kythreas   
[Apr 9]
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-1 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
Akritas Chloraka 	2-3 	Frenaros FC 2000
AEZ Zakakiou	 	0-3 	Digenis Oroklinis
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	2-0 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 24 [Apr 16]
Frenaros FC 2000 	0-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
Achyronas Liopetriou	1-1 	ASIL
Adonis Idaliou 		2-0 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      2-2 	AEZ Zakakiou
Digenis Oroklinis 	3-6 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
Ermis Aradippou 	2-3 	PAEEK
AEK Kythreas    	0-6 	Akritas Chloraka

Round 25 [Apr 30]
Atromitos Yeroskipou 	1-2 	AEM Mesogis/Giolou     
AEZ Zakakiou 		2-1 	Adonis Idaliou
Enosi Kokkinotrimithias 0-0 	Ahironas Liopetriou
ASIL 		        2-1 	Frenaros FC 2000
ENAD Polis Chrysochous 	4-0 	AEK Kythreas   
Akritas Chloraka 	3-1 	PAEEK
Digenis Oroklinis 	1-5 	Ermis Aradippou

Round 26 [May 7]
PAEEK 		        4-1 	ENAD Polis Chrysochous
AEK Kythreas    	1-6 	ASIL
Frenaros FC 2000 	4-3 	Enosi Kokkinotrimithias
Achyronas Liopetriou	3-1 	AEZ Zakakiou
Adonis Idaliou	 	3-3 	Atromitos Yeroskipou
AEM Mesogis/Giolou      4-2 	Digenis Oroklinis
Ermis Aradippou 	2-2 	Akritas Chloraka

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________


2005/06 Cypriot Fourth Division

Final Table
-----------
    Team	               Played	Won    Draw	Lost	GF	GA	GD	Points 
 1. Anagennisi Germasogeias	26	17	 3	6	51	30	21	54	[Champions] [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 2. Olympos Xylofagou	        26	16	 4	 6	58	33	25	52	[Promoted]
 3. FC Episkopi	                26	15	 5	 6	50	26	24	50      [Promoted]
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 4. APEP Pelendriou	        26	14	 3	 9	45	32	13	45	
 5. Othellos Athienou	        26	10	 8	 8	40	36	 4	38
 6. Ethnikos Latsion	        26	10	 5	11	49	40	 9	35
 7. Anagennisi Trachoniou	26	 8	11	7	40	42	-2	35
 8. Sourouklis Troullon	        26	 9	 7	10	32	43	-11	34
 9. Orfeas Nicosia	        26	 9	 6	11	39	46	-7	33
10. AOL Omonia Lakatamias	26	 9	 6	11	27	36	-9	33
11. Spartakos Kitiou	        26	 9	 3	14	35	32	 3	30
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12. Kissos Kissonergas	        26	 6	12	 8	31	36	-5	30	[Relegated]
13. Elia Lythrodonta	        26	 4	 6	16	26	48     -22	18      [Relegated]
14. Ellinismos Akakiou	        26	 5	 3	18	31	74     -43	18      [Relegated]

Notes: 3-1-0 points system
       Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Goal differences, 3) Goal for
       

Cross-Table
------------
                        ANG	ANT	AOL	APP	ĹTH	ELL	ELN	EPS	KSS	OTH	OLM	ORF	SRK	SPR
Anagennisi Germasogeias		2-0	0-1	1-3	3-2	2-0	3-0	2-1	0-0	3-0	1-0	2-1	3-0	3-1
Anagennisi Trachoniou	1-0		1-0	0-1	1-1	1-2	1-1	2-2	1-1	2-2	2-2	1-1	0-2	2-1
AOL Omonia Lakatamias	1-2	1-1		2-1	1-1	2-1	1-1	0-3	1-0	1-0	3-0	4-2	0-0	0-2
APEP Pelendriou    	2-1	0-1	2-1		0-2	2-1	10-3	3-0	1-1	1-0	1-0	1-1	0-2	2-0
Ethnikos Latsion	3-5	1-3	1-0	1-2		2-0	7-0	1-0	2-0	0-1	4-2	6-0	1-0	1-1
Elia Lythrodonta	2-2	1-5	0-2	2-3	2-1		2-1	0-1	1-1	1-1	1-1	1-2	0-0	1-3
Ellinismos Akakiou	1-2	1-0	2-1	0-3	3-2	1-4		0-1	3-1	3-2	2-6	2-4	1-2	1-3
FC Episkopi	 	1-4	5-0	6-0	3-1	2-1	1-0	1-0		1-1	1-1	0-0	5-0	2-1	1-0
Kissos Kissonergas	1-1	2-2	1-1	2-2	2-0	2-0	2-0	0-1		1-4	1-1	2-1	3-0	2-1
Othellos Athienou	0-2	2-2	2-0	2-1	0-2	3-1	2-2	2-2	0-0		4-2	2-0	3-4	2-0
Olympos Xylofagou	2-1	7-1	3-0	3-2	5-2	5-2	2-1	3-2	3-1	3-0		1-0	2-0	1-0
Orfeas Nicosia	        5-1	1-3	1-0	2-0	2-2	1-1	2-1	2-0	5-1	1-1	1-3		0-0	0-2
Sourouklis Troullon	2-3	3-7	2-2	1-0	2-2	1-0	3-1	1-4	2-2	0-2	1-0	1-4		2-1
Spartakos Kitiou	0-2	0-0	1-2	0-1	3-1	2-0	7-0	1-4	2-1	1-2	0-1	3-0	0-0	
	
Results by round
------------------
Round 1 [Sep 18]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
Spartakos Kitiou 	3-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
FC Episkopis	 	1-4 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
APEP Pelendriou   	1-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Sourouklis Troullon 	0-2 	Othellos Athienou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-5 	Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 2
[Sep 24]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
[Sep 25]
Olympos Xylofagou 	1-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	3-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-3 	APEP Pelendriou  
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	FC Episkopis
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-2 	Anagennisi Trahoniou

Round 3 [Oct 2]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	Othellos Athienou
Spartakos Kitiou 	2-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
FC Episkopis 		0-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
APEP Pelendriou   	0-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-4 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 4
[Oct 15]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
[Oct 16]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-2 	APEP Pelendriou  
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-4 	FC Episkopis
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-4 	Othellos Athienou

Round 5 [Oct 23]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	Ellinismos Akakiou
FC Episkopis 		1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
APEP Pelendriou   	2-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	3-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 6
[Oct 29]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-1 	Othellos Athienou
[Oct 30]
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
FC Episkopis 		3-1 	APEP Pelendriou  
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Ethnikos Latsion 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou

Round 7 [Nov 6]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-4 	Orfeas Lefkosias
APEP Pelendriou   	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-3 	FC Episkopis
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Olympos Xylofagou

Round 8 [Nov 13]
Olympos Xylofagou 	7-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Spartakos Kitiou 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
FC Episkopis 		2-1 	Sourouklis Troullon
APEP Pelendriou   	2-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Ethnikos Latsion 	0-1 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias

Round 9 [Nov 20]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	5-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	APEP Pelendriou  
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	4-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-0 	Kissos Kissonergas
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-1 	FC Episkopis

Round 10 [Nov 27]
FC Episkopis 		5-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
APEP Pelendriou   	2-1 	Elia Lythrodonta
Ethnikos Latsion 	6-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Spartakos Kitiou 	1-2 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias

Round 11
[Dec 3]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-3 	Olympos Xylofagou
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	Kissos Kissonergas
[Dec 4]
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	0-1 	APEP Pelendriou  
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-3 	Spartakos Kitiou
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	FC Episkopis

Round 12 [Dec 11]
Olympos Xylofagou 	2-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Spartakos Kitiou 	3-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
APEP Pelendriou   	1-0 	Othellos Athienou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Ethnikos Latsion

Round 13
[Dec 17]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-0 	FC Episkopis
[Dec 18]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	0-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	0-3 	APEP Pelendriou  
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Ethnikos Latsion 	4-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 14
[Jan 7]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-0 	APEP Pelendriou  
[Jan 8]
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	Olympos Xylofagou
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-1 	FC Episkopis
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Othellos Athienou 	3-4 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-2 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 15
[Jan 14]
Sourouklis Troullon 	3-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
[Jan 15]
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-1 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-1 	Othellos Athienou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	4-2 	Orfeas Lefkosias
APEP Pelendriou   	2-1 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
FC Episkopis 		2-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 16
[Jan 21]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
[Jan 22]
Othellos Athienou 	2-2 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-1 	Spartakos Kitiou
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-2 	FC Episkopis
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-2 	APEP Pelendriou  
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-4 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 17 [Jan 29]
APEP Pelendriou   	1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-2 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-3 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Othellos Athienou 	0-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 18
[Feb 4]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	1-3 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Feb 5]
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-2 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	0-1 	FC Episkopis
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-1 	APEP Pelendriou  
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 19
[Feb 11]
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
[Feb 12]
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	0-2 	Spartakos Kitiou
APEP Pelendriou   	3-0 	FC Episkopis
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-0 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-1 	Ethnikos Latsion
Ellinismos Akakiou 	3-1 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 20
[Feb 18]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-1 	Ellinismos Akakiou
[Feb 19]
Ethnikos Latsion 	1-3 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
Anagennisi Germasoyias  3-0 	Othellos Athienou
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-2 	APEP Pelendriou  
FC Episkopis 		6-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Olympos Xylofagou 	5-2 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 21
[Feb 25]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	5-1 	Kissos Kissonergas
[Feb 26]
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	Olympos Xylofagou
Elia Lythrodonta 	1-3 	Spartakos Kitiou
Sourouklis Troullon 	1-4 	FC Episkopis
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	2-1 	APEP Pelendriou  
Ellinismos Akakiou 	1-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Othellos Athienou 	0-2 	Ethnikos Latsion

Round 22
[Mar 4]
FC Episkopis 		1-0 	Elia Lythrodonta
Anagennisi Germasoyias  2-1 	Orfeas Lefkosias
APEP Pelendriou   	0-2 	Sourouklis Troullon
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-0 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
[Mar 5]
Olympos Xylofagou 	3-0 	Othellos Athienou
Ethnikos Latsion 	7-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Kissos Kissonergas 	1-1 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias

Round 23
[Mar 11]
Orfeas Lefkosias 	2-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
[Mar 12]
Ellinismos Akakiou 	2-6 	Olympos Xylofagou
Othellos Athienou 	2-0 	Spartakos Kitiou
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	2-2 	FC Episkopis
Elia Lythrodonta 	2-3 	APEP Pelendriou  
Sourouklis Troullon 	2-2 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Anagennisi Germasoyias  0-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 24 [Mar 19]
APEP Pelendriou   	0-1 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
FC Episkopis 		1-1 	Othellos Athienou
Spartakos Kitiou 	7-0 	Ellinismos Akakiou
Olympos Xylofagou 	1-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Ethnikos Latsion 	3-5 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Kissos Kissonergas 	3-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	2-1 	Elia Lythrodonta

Round 25 [Mar 26]
Anagennisi Germasoyias  1-0 	Olympos Xylofagou
Orfeas Lefkosias 	0-2 	Spartakos Kitiou
Ellinismos Akakiou 	0-1 	FC Episkopis
Othellos Athienou 	2-1 	APEP Pelendriou  
Anagennisi Trahoniou 	1-0 	AOL/Omonia Lakatamias
Elia Lythrodonta 	0-0 	Sourouklis Troullon
Ethnikos Latsion 	2-0 	Kissos Kissonergas

Round 26 [Apr 2]
Sourouklis Troullon 	3-7 	Anagennisi Trahoniou
AOL/Omonia Lakatamias 	1-0 	Othellos Athienou
APEP Pelendriou        10-3 	Ellinismos Akakiou
FC Episkopis	 	5-0 	Orfeas Lefkosias
Spartakos Kitiou 	0-2 	Anagennisi Germasoyias
Olympos Xylofagou 	5-2 	Ethnikos Latsion
Kissos Kissonergas 	2-0 	Elia Lythrodonta

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Promoted in 2006/07 Cypriot Fourth Division from regional leagues:
AEK Kouklia
AMEP Parekklisia (after promotion merged with ATE PEK Parekklisias to form Enosis Neon Parekklisia)
Thiella Dromolaxia
           



British Army FA Major Units Cup 2005/06 Round 1 1 RHF 2-1 2 RRF [aet] JSSU 4-4 CSSU [aet, 2-4 pen] UNFICYP 8-1 Dhekelia Garrison Akrotiri 2-1 British Forces Episkopi Semifinals [Mar 6] 1 RHF 2-0 RAF Akrotiri UNFICYP lt CSSU Final [Mar 18] CSSU 1-0 1 RHF


2004/05.

2006/07.

list of champions.

list of final tables.

list of cup finals.

list of super cup finals.


About this document

Thanks to Christakis Ioannou for earlier version of the file, to Gurgen Mahari for scorer information and to Hans Schöggl for info on British Army FA

Prepared and maintained by Xaris Xarilaou for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Xaris Xarilaou (e_xaris1@hotmail.com)
Last updated: 14 Jan 2016

(C) Copyright Xaris Xarilaou and RSSSF 2005/16
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.