Germany 2010/11


1. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
3. Bundesliga

1. Bundesliga


Final Table:

 1. Borussia Dortmund     34 23- 6- 5  67-22  75 Champion
 2. Bayer Leverkusen      34 20- 8- 6  64-44  68
 3. Bayern München        34 19- 8- 7  81-40  65
 4. Hannover '96          34 19- 3-12  49-45  60
 5. 1. FSV Mainz 05       34 18- 4-12  52-39  58
 6. 1. FC Nürnberg        34 13- 8-13  47-45  47
 7. 1. FC Kaiserslautern  34 12- 7-14  48-51  46
 8. Hamburger SV          34 12- 9-13  46-52  45
 9. SC Freiburg           34 13- 5-16  41-50  44
10. 1. FC Köln            34 13- 5-16  47-62  44
11. 1899 Hoffenheim       34 11-10-13  50-50  43
12. VfB Stuttgart         34 12- 6-16  60-59  42
13. Werder Bremen         34 10-11-13  47-61  41
14. FC Schalke 04         34 11- 7-16  38-44  40
15. VfL Wolfsburg         34  9-11-14  43-48  38
16. Borussia M'gladbach   34 10- 6-18  48-65  36
17. Eintracht Frankfurt   34  9- 7-18  31-49  34 relegated
18. FC St. Pauli          34  8- 5-21  35-68  29 relegated


Round 1
[Aug 20]
Bayern München       2-1  VfL Wolfsburg
[Aug 21]
1899 Hoffenheim      4-1  Werder Bremen
Borussia M'gladbach  1-1  1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Köln           1-3  1. FC Kaiserslautern
SC Freiburg          1-3  FC St. Pauli
Hannover 96          2-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburger SV         2-1  FC Schalke 04
[Aug 22]
1. FSV Mainz 05      2-0  VfB Stuttgart
Borussia Dortmund    0-2  Bayer Leverkusen


Round 2
[Aug 27]
1. FC Kaiserslautern 2-0  Bayern München
[Aug 28]
FC Schalke 04        1-2  Hannover 96
Werder Bremen        4-2  1. FC Köln
VfL Wolfsburg        3-4  1. FSV Mainz 05
Eintracht Frankfurt  1-3  Hamburger SV
1. FC Nürnberg       1-2  SC Freiburg
FC St. Pauli         0-1  1899 Hoffenheim
[Aug 29]
Bayer Leverkusen     3-6  Borussia M'gladbach
VfB Stuttgart        1-3  Borussia Dortmund


Round 3
[Sep 10]
1899 Hoffenheim      2-0  FC Schalke 04
[Sep 11]
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  VfL Wolfsburg
Hamburger SV         1-1  1. FC Nürnberg
Borussia M'gladbach  0-4  Eintracht Frankfurt
SC Freiburg          2-1  VfB Stuttgart
Hannover 96          2-2  Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern München       0-0  Werder Bremen
[Sep 12]
1. FSV Mainz 05      2-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Köln           1-0  FC St. Pauli


Round 4
[Sep 17]
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-1  SC Freiburg
[Sep 18]
Bayern München       0-0  1. FC Köln
Werder Bremen        0-2  1. FSV Mainz 05
VfB Stuttgart        7-0  Borussia M'gladbach
VfL Wolfsburg        2-0  Hannover 96
1. FC Kaiserslautern 2-2  1899 Hoffenheim
[Sep 19]
FC St. Pauli         1-1  Hamburger SV
FC Schalke 04        1-3  Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen     0-0  1. FC Nürnberg


Round 5
[Sep 21]
1. FSV Mainz 05      2-0  1. FC Köln
1899 Hoffenheim      1-2  Bayern München
Hannover 96          4-1  Werder Bremen
[Sep 22]
Bayer Leverkusen     2-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund    5-0  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Hamburger SV         1-3  VfL Wolfsburg
Borussia M'gladbach  1-2  FC St. Pauli
SC Freiburg          1-2  FC Schalke 04
1. FC Nürnberg       2-1  VfB Stuttgart


Round 6
[Sep 24]
1. FC Köln           1-1  1899 Hoffenheim
[Sep 25]
Bayern München       1-2  1. FSV Mainz 05
FC Schalke 04        2-2  Borussia M'gladbach
VfB Stuttgart        1-4  Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurt  2-0  1. FC Nürnberg
FC St. Pauli         1-3  Borussia Dortmund
Werder Bremen        3-2  Hamburger SV
[Sep 26]
VfL Wolfsburg        2-1  SC Freiburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-1  Hannover 96


Round 7
[Oct 1]
Hannover 96          0-1  FC St. Pauli
[Oct 2]
Hamburger SV         2-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FSV Mainz 05      4-2  1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia M'gladbach  1-1 =VfL Wolfsburg
SC Freiburg          3-2  1. FC Köln
1. FC Nürnberg       2-1  FC Schalke 04
[Oct 3]
VfB Stuttgart        1-2  Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  Bayern München
Bayer Leverkusen     2-2  Werder Bremen


Round 8
[Oct 15]
1. FC Köln           1-2  Borussia Dortmund
[Oct 16]
Bayern München       3-0  Hannover 96
FC Schalke 04        2-2  VfB Stuttgart
Werder Bremen        2-1  SC Freiburg
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-1  Hamburger SV
FC St. Pauli         3-2  1. FC Nürnberg
VfL Wolfsburg        2-3  Bayer Leverkusen
[Oct 17]
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-3  Eintracht Frankfurt
1899 Hoffenheim      3-2  Borussia M'gladbach


Round 9
[Oct 22]
Hamburger SV         0-0  Bayern München
[Oct 23]
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-0  FC Schalke 04
Borussia M'gladbach  1-4  Werder Bremen
SC Freiburg          2-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Hannover 96          2-1  1. FC Köln
1. FC Nürnberg       2-1  VfL Wolfsburg
[Oct 24]
Borussia Dortmund    1-1  1899 Hoffenheim
Bayer Leverkusen     0-1  1. FSV Mainz 05
VfB Stuttgart        2-0  FC St. Pauli


Round 10
[Oct 29]
Bayern München       4-2  SC Freiburg
[Oct 30]
Werder Bremen        2-3  1. FC Nürnberg
VfL Wolfsburg        2-0  VfB Stuttgart
1. FC Köln           3-2  Hamburger SV
1. FC Kaiserslautern 3-0  Borussia M'gladbach
FC St. Pauli         1-3  Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Schalke 04        0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
[Oct 31]
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-2  Borussia Dortmund
1899 Hoffenheim      4-0  Hannover 96


Round 11
[Nov 5]
FC Schalke 04        3-0  FC St. Pauli
[Nov 6]
Hamburger SV         2-1  1899 Hoffenheim
Eintracht Frankfurt  3-1  VfL Wolfsburg
Borussia M'gladbach  3-3  Bayern München
SC Freiburg          1-0  1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FC Nürnberg       3-1  1. FC Köln
[Nov 7]
Hannover 96          0-4  Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen     3-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
VfB Stuttgart        6-0  Werder Bremen


Round 12
[Nov 12]
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  Hamburger SV
[Nov 13]
Werder Bremen        0-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
VfL Wolfsburg        2-2  FC Schalke 04
1. FC Köln           0-4  Borussia M'gladbach
1. FC Kaiserslautern 3-3  VfB Stuttgart
FC St. Pauli         0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-1  Hannover 96
[Nov 14]
1899 Hoffenheim      0-1  SC Freiburg
Bayern München       3-0  1. FC Nürnberg


Round 13
[Nov 20]
FC Schalke 04        4-0  Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-4  1899 Hoffenheim
Borussia M'gladbach  2-3  1. FSV Mainz 05
SC Freiburg          1-2  Borussia Dortmund
Hannover 96          3-2  Hamburger SV
1. FC Nürnberg       1-3  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Bayer Leverkusen     1-1  Bayern München
[Nov 21]
VfB Stuttgart        0-1  1. FC Köln
FC St. Pauli         1-1  VfL Wolfsburg


Round 14
[Nov 26]
1. FSV Mainz 05      3-0  1. FC Nürnberg
[Nov 27]
Bayern München       4-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburger SV         4-2  VfB Stuttgart
1899 Hoffenheim      2-2  Bayer Leverkusen
Hannover 96          3-0  SC Freiburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 5-0  FC Schalke 04
Borussia Dortmund    4-1  Borussia M'gladbach
[Nov 28]
Werder Bremen        3-0  FC St. Pauli
1. FC Köln           1-1  VfL Wolfsburg


Round 15
[Dec 3]
FC St. Pauli         1-0  1. FC Kaiserslautern
[Dec 4]
VfB Stuttgart        1-1  1899 Hoffenheim
VfL Wolfsburg        0-0  Werder Bremen
Eintracht Frankfurt  2-1  1. FSV Mainz 05
Borussia M'gladbach  1-2  Hannover 96
SC Freiburg          1-0  Hamburger SV
FC Schalke 04        2-0  Bayern München
[Dec 5]
Bayer Leverkusen     3-2  1. FC Köln
1. FC Nürnberg       0-2  Borussia Dortmund


Round 16
[Dec 10]
Hannover 96          2-1  VfB Stuttgart
[Dec 11]
Bayern München       3-0  FC St. Pauli
Hamburger SV         2-4  Bayer Leverkusen
1899 Hoffenheim      1-1  1. FC Nürnberg
1. FC Köln           1-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-0  VfL Wolfsburg
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  Werder Bremen
[Dec 12]
SC Freiburg          3-0  Borussia M'gladbach
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-1  FC Schalke 04


Round 17
[Dec 17]
Borussia M'gladbach  1-2  Hamburger SV
[Dec 18]
FC Schalke 04        3-0  1. FC Köln
Werder Bremen        1-2  1. FC Kaiserslautern
VfL Wolfsburg        2-2  1899 Hoffenheim
Eintracht Frankfurt  1-0  Borussia Dortmund
1. FC Nürnberg       3-1  Hannover 96
FC St. Pauli         2-4  1. FSV Mainz 05
[Dec 19]
Bayer Leverkusen     2-2  SC Freiburg
VfB Stuttgart        3-5  Bayern München


Round 18
[Jan 14]
Bayer Leverkusen     1-3  Borussia Dortmund
[Jan 15]
Werder Bremen        2-1  1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgart        1-0  1. FSV Mainz 05
VfL Wolfsburg        1-1  Bayern München
1. FC Nürnberg       0-1  Borussia M'gladbach
FC St. Pauli         2-2  SC Freiburg
FC Schalke 04        0-1  Hamburger SV
[Jan 16]
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-3  Hannover 96
1. FC Kaiserslautern 1-1  1. FC Köln


Round 19
[Jan 21]
Hamburger SV         1-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
[Jan 22]
Bayern München       5-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Borussia Dortmund    1-1  VfB Stuttgart
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-1  VfL Wolfsburg
SC Freiburg          1-1  1. FC Nürnberg
Hannover 96          0-1  FC Schalke 04
1. FC Köln           3-0  Werder Bremen
[Jan 23]
Borussia M'gladbach  1-3  Bayer Leverkusen
1899 Hoffenheim      2-2  FC St. Pauli


Round 20
[Jan 28]
Bayer Leverkusen     2-0  Hannover 96
[Jan 29]
FC Schalke 04        0-1  1899 Hoffenheim
Werder Bremen        1-3  Bayern München
VfL Wolfsburg        0-3  Borussia Dortmund
1. FC Nürnberg       2-0  Hamburger SV
FC St. Pauli         3-0  1. FC Köln
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-1  1. FSV Mainz 05
[Jan 30]
VfB Stuttgart        0-1  SC Freiburg
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-1  Borussia M'gladbach


Round 21
[Feb 4]
Borussia Dortmund    0-0  FC Schalke 04
[Feb 5]
1. FSV Mainz 05      1-1  Werder Bremen
1899 Hoffenheim      3-2  1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FC Köln           3-2  Bayern München
Hannover 96          1-0  VfL Wolfsburg
1. FC Nürnberg       1-0  Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia M'gladbach  2-3  VfB Stuttgart
[Feb 6]
SC Freiburg          0-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
[Feb 16]
Hamburger SV         0-1  FC St. Pauli


Round 22
[Feb 12]
Bayern München       4-0  1899 Hoffenheim
FC Schalke 04        1-0  SC Freiburg
VfB Stuttgart        1-4  1. FC Nürnberg
VfL Wolfsburg        0-1  Hamburger SV
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-3  Bayer Leverkusen
FC St. Pauli         3-1  Borussia M'gladbach
1. FC Kaiserslautern 1-1  Borussia Dortmund
[Feb 13]
1. FC Köln           4-2  1. FSV Mainz 05
Werder Bremen        1-1  Hannover 96


Round 23
[Feb 18]
1. FC Nürnberg       3-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
[Feb 19]
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  FC St. Pauli
Hamburger SV         4-0  Werder Bremen
1899 Hoffenheim      1-1  1. FC Köln
SC Freiburg          2-1  VfL Wolfsburg
Hannover 96          3-0  1. FC Kaiserslautern
1. FSV Mainz 05      1-3  Bayern München
[Feb 20]
Bayer Leverkusen     4-2  VfB Stuttgart
Borussia M'gladbach  2-1  FC Schalke 04


Round 24
[Feb 25]
VfL Wolfsburg        2-1  Borussia M'gladbach
[Feb 26]
FC Schalke 04        1-1  1. FC Nürnberg
1899 Hoffenheim      1-2  1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FC Köln           1-0  SC Freiburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 1-1  Hamburger SV
FC St. Pauli         0-1  Hannover 96
Bayern München       1-3  Borussia Dortmund
[Feb 27]
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-2  VfB Stuttgart
Werder Bremen        2-2  Bayer Leverkusen


Round 25
[Mar 4]
Borussia Dortmund    1-0  1. FC Köln
[Mar 5]
VfB Stuttgart        1-0  FC Schalke 04
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-0  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Borussia M'gladbach  2-0  1899 Hoffenheim
Hannover 96          3-1  Bayern München
1. FC Nürnberg       5-0  FC St. Pauli
Bayer Leverkusen     3-0  VfL Wolfsburg
[Mar 6]
SC Freiburg          1-3  Werder Bremen
Hamburger SV         2-4  1. FSV Mainz 05

Round 26
[Mar 11]
1. FC Köln           4-0  Hannover 96
[Mar 12]
Bayern München       6-0  Hamburger SV
FC Schalke 04        2-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
VfL Wolfsburg        1-2  1. FC Nürnberg
1899 Hoffenheim      1-0  Borussia Dortmund
1. FC Kaiserslautern 2-1  SC Freiburg
Werder Bremen        1-1  Borussia M'gladbach
[Mar 13]
1. FSV Mainz 05      0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
FC St. Pauli         1-2  VfB Stuttgart


Round 27
[Mar 18]
Borussia M'gladbach  0-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
[Mar 19]
Hamburger SV         6-2  1. FC Köln
Eintracht Frankfurt  2-1  FC St. Pauli
SC Freiburg          1-2  Bayern München
Hannover 96          2-0  1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC Nürnberg       1-3  Werder Bremen
Borussia Dortmund    1-1  1. FSV Mainz 05
[Mar 20]
Bayer Leverkusen     2-0  FC Schalke 04
VfB Stuttgart        1-1  VfL Wolfsburg


Round 28
[Apr 1]
FC St. Pauli         0-2  FC Schalke 04
[Apr 2]
Bayern München       1-0  Borussia M'gladbach
Werder Bremen        1-1  VfB Stuttgart
Borussia Dortmund    4-1  Hannover 96
1. FSV Mainz 05      1-1  SC Freiburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
1899 Hoffenheim      0-0  Hamburger SV
[Apr 3]
1. FC Köln           1-0  1. FC Nürnberg
VfL Wolfsburg        1-1  Eintracht Frankfurt


Round 29
[Apr 8]
Eintracht Frankfurt  1-1  Werder Bremen
[Apr 9]
FC Schalke 04        1-0  VfL Wolfsburg
VfB Stuttgart        2-4  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Hamburger SV         1-1  Borussia Dortmund
SC Freiburg          3-2  1899 Hoffenheim
Hannover 96          2-0  1. FSV Mainz 05
1. FC Nürnberg       1-1  Bayern München
[Apr 10]
Borussia M'gladbach  5-1  1. FC Köln
Bayer Leverkusen     2-1  FC St. Pauli


Round 30
[Apr 15]
1. FSV Mainz 05      1-0  Borussia M'gladbach
[Apr 16]
Werder Bremen        1-1  FC Schalke 04
Hamburger SV         0-0  Hannover 96
VfL Wolfsburg        2-2  FC St. Pauli
1899 Hoffenheim      1-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
1. FC Köln           1-3  VfB Stuttgart
1. FC Kaiserslautern 0-2  1. FC Nürnberg
[Apr 17]
Bayern München       5-1  Bayer Leverkusen
Borussia Dortmund    3-0  SC Freiburg


Round 31
[Apr 21]
SC Freiburg          1-3  Hannover 96
[Apr 23]
FC Schalke 04        0-1  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Bayer Leverkusen     2-1  1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgart        3-0  Hamburger SV
Eintracht Frankfurt  1-1  Bayern München
Borussia M'gladbach  1-0  Borussia Dortmund
FC St. Pauli         1-3  Werder Bremen
[Apr 24]
1. FC Nürnberg       0-0  1. FSV Mainz 05
VfL Wolfsburg        4-1  1. FC Köln


Round 32
[Apr 29]
Werder Bremen        0-1  VfL Wolfsburg
1. FC Kaiserslautern 2-0  FC St. Pauli
[Apr 30]
Bayern München       4-1  FC Schalke 04
Borussia Dortmund    2-0  1. FC Nürnberg
Hamburger SV         0-2  SC Freiburg
1. FSV Mainz 05      3-0  Eintracht Frankfurt
1899 Hoffenheim      1-2  VfB Stuttgart
1. FC Köln           2-0  Bayer Leverkusen
Hannover 96          0-1  Borussia M'gladbach


Round 33
[May 7]
FC Schalke 04        1-3  1. FSV Mainz 05
Werder Bremen        2-0  Borussia Dortmund
Bayer Leverkusen     1-1  Hamburger SV
VfB Stuttgart        2-1  Hannover 96
VfL Wolfsburg        1-2  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Eintracht Frankfurt  0-2  1. FC Köln
Borussia M'gladbach  2-0  SC Freiburg
1. FC Nürnberg       1-2  1899 Hoffenheim
FC St. Pauli         1-8  Bayern München


Round 34
[May 14]
Bayern München       2-1  VfB Stuttgart
1899 Hoffenheim      1-3  VfL Wolfsburg
Hannover 96          3-1  1. FC Nürnberg
Borussia Dortmund    3-1  Eintracht Frankfurt
Hamburger SV         1-1  Borussia M'gladbach
1. FSV Mainz 05      2-1  FC St. Pauli
1. FC Köln           2-1  FC Schalke 04
SC Freiburg          0-1  Bayer Leverkusen
1. FC Kaiserslautern 3-2  Werder Bremen

Final Table:
 1. Borussia Dortmund     34 23- 6- 5  67-22  75 Champion
 2. Bayer Leverkusen      34 20- 8- 6  64-44  68
 3. Bayern München        34 19- 8- 7  81-40  65
 4. Hannover '96          34 19- 3-12  49-45  60
 5. 1. FSV Mainz 05       34 18- 4-12  52-39  58
 6. 1. FC Nürnberg        34 13- 8-13  47-45  47
 7. 1. FC Kaiserslautern  34 12- 7-14  48-51  46
 8. Hamburger SV          34 12- 9-13  46-52  45
 9. SC Freiburg           34 13- 5-16  41-50  44
10. 1. FC Köln            34 13- 5-16  47-62  44
11. 1899 Hoffenheim       34 11-10-13  50-50  43
12. VfB Stuttgart         34 12- 6-16  60-59  42
13. Werder Bremen         34 10-11-13  47-61  41
14. FC Schalke 04         34 11- 7-16  38-44  40
15. VfL Wolfsburg         34  9-11-14  43-48  38
16. Borussia M'gladbach   34 10- 6-18  48-65  36
17. Eintracht Frankfurt   34  9- 7-18  31-49  34 relegated
18. FC St. Pauli          34  8- 5-21  35-68  29 relegated

Relegation playoff:
[May 19]
Borussia M'gladbach - VfL Bochum 1-0
[May 25]
VfL Bochum - Borussia M'gladbach 1-1
No promotion / relegation



DFB Pokal


Round 1
[Aug 13]
SV Wilhelmshaven       0-4  Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Ingolstadt 04       2-0  Karlsruher SC
VfB Lübeck             0-2  MSV Duisburg
FSV Frankfurt          2-0  SC Paderborn
VfL Osnabrück          2-3  1. FC Kaiserslautern       [aet]
Jahn Regensburg        1-1  Arminia Bielefeld          [aet, 5-6 pen]
[Aug 14]
FK Pirmasens           1-11 Bayer Leverkusen
Wacker Burghausen      0-3  Borussia Dortmund
SV Babelsberg 03       1-2  VfB Stuttgart
FC Oberneuland         0-1  SC Freiburg
SC Pfullendorf         0-2  Hertha BSC
Rot Weiss Ahlen        0-4  Werder Bremen
SC Verl                1-2  1860 München
Hansa Rostock          0-4  1899 Hoffenheim
Chemnitzer FC          1-0  FC St. Pauli
SV Sandhausen          4-4  FC Augsburg                [aet, 1-3 pen]
SV Elversberg          0-0  Hannover 96                [aet, 5-4 pen]
Eintracht Braunschweig 1-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth       [aet]
Erzgebirge Aue         1-3  Borussia M'gladbach
[Aug 15]
Schwarz-Weiß Essen     1-2  Alemannia Aachen
TuS Koblenz            1-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
Victoria Hamburg       1-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
ZFC Meuselwitz         0-2  1. FC Köln
TuS Heeslingen         1-2  Energie Cottbus
Eintracht Trier        0-2  1. FC Nürnberg
Berliner AK 07         1-2  1. FSV Mainz 05
Hallescher FC          1-0  1. FC Union Berlin
Torgelower SV Greif    1-5  Hamburger SV
Preußen Münster        1-2  VfL Wolfsburg
Kickers Offenbach      3-0  VfL Bochum
[Aug 16]
Germania Windeck       0-4  Bayern München
VfR Aalen              1-2  FC Schalke

Round 2
[Oct 26]
TuS Koblenz            2-1  Hertha BSC
Victoria Hamburg       1-3  VfL Wolfsburg
1. FC Köln             3-0  1860 München
SpVgg Greuther Fürth   2-4  FC Augsburg                [aet]
Energie Cottbus        2-1  SC Freiburg
FSV Frankfurt          0-1  FC Schalke 04
Bayern München         2-1  Werder Bremen
1. FC Kaiserslautern   3-0  Arminia Bielefeld
[Oct 27]
Hallescher FC          0-3  MSV Duisburg
Eintracht Frankfurt    5-2  Hamburger SV
1899 Hoffenheim        1-0  FC Ingolstadt 04
Alemannia Aachen       2-1  1. FSV Mainz 05
Kickers Offenbach      0-0  Borussia Dortmund          [aet, 4-2 pen]
SV Elversberg          0-3  1. FC Nürnberg
Chemnitzer FC          1-3  VfB Stuttgart              [aet]
Borussia M'gladbach    1-1  Bayer Leverkusen           [aet, 5-4 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Dec 21]
FC Augsburg            0-1  FC Schalke 04
1899 Hoffenheim        2-0  Borussia M'gladbach
[Dec 22]
VfL Wolfsburg          1-3  Energie Cottbus
1. FC Köln             1-2  MSV Duisburg
VfB Stuttgart          3-6  Bayern München
Alemannia Aachen       1-1  Eintracht Frankfurt        [aet, 5-3 pen]
[Jan 19]
Kickers Offenbach      0-2  1. FC Nürnberg
TuS Koblenz            1-4  1. FC Kaiserslautern

Quarterfinals
[Jan 25]
FC Schalke 04          3-2  1. FC Nürnberg             [aet]
[Jan 26]
Energie Cottbus        1-0  1899 Hoffenheim
MSV Duisburg           2-0  1. FC Kaiserslautern
Alemannia Aachen       0-4  Bayern München

Semifinals
[Mar 1]
MSV Duisburg           2-1  Energie Cottbus
[Mar 2]
Bayern München         0-1  FC Schalke 04

Final [May 21, Berlin]
MSV Duisburg           0-5  FC Schalke 04
    (18' Draxler, 22' Huntelaar, 42' Höwedes, 55' Jurado, 70' Huntelaar)


2. Bundesliga


Final Table:

 1  Hertha BSC            34 23- 5- 6  69-28  74 champion
 2  FC Augsburg           34 19- 8- 7  58-27  65 promoted
 3  VfL Bochum            34 20- 5- 9  49-35  65
 4  SpVgg Greuther Fürth  34 17-10- 7  47-27  61
 5  Erzgebirge Aue        34 16- 8-10  40-37  56
 6  Energie Cottbus       34 16- 7-11  65-52  55
 7  Fortuna Düsseldorf    34 16- 5-13  49-39  53
 8  MSV Duisburg          34 15- 7-12  53-38  52
 9  1860 München          34 14-10-10  50-36  50
10  Alemannia Aachen      34 13- 9-12  58-60  48
11  1. FC Union Berlin    34 11- 9-14  39-45  42
12  SC Paderborn 07       34 10- 9-15  32-47  39
13  FSV Frankfurt         34 11- 5-18  42-54  38
14  FC Ingolstadt 04      34  9-10-15  40-46  37
15  Karlsruher SC         34  8- 9-17  46-72  33
16  VfL Osnabrück         34  8- 7-19  40-62  31 p/o relegated
17  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   34  7- 7-20  30-65  28 relegated
18  Arminia Bielefeld     34  4- 8-22  28-65  17 relegated


Round 1
[Aug 20]
Hertha BSC            3-2  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Alemannia Aachen      2-2  1. FC Union Berlin
FSV Frankfurt         2-1  Arminia Bielefeld
[Aug 21]
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-4  FC Augsburg
SC Paderborn 07       0-1  Erzgebirge Aue
[Aug 22]
Energie Cottbus       2-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  4-1  Karlsruher SC
VfL Osnabrück         1-3  MSV Duisburg
[Aug 23]
VfL Bochum            3-2  1860 München

Round 2
[Aug 27]
FC Augsburg           1-0  SC Paderborn 07
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-0  FSV Frankfurt
Erzgebirge Aue        1-0  VfL Bochum
[Aug 28]
MSV Duisburg          4-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
1. FC Union Berlin    1-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Aug 29]
Arminia Bielefeld     1-2  Energie Cottbus
1860 München          3-1  VfL Osnabrück
Karlsruher SC         3-0  Alemannia Aachen
[Aug 30]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-2  Hertha BSC

Round 3
[Sep 10]
SC Paderborn 07       2-0  1. FC Union Berlin
VfL Osnabrück         3-2  Erzgebirge Aue
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-2  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
[Sep 11]
MSV Duisburg          2-1  1860 München
FSV Frankfurt         1-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
[Sep 12]
VfL Bochum            0-2  FC Augsburg
Hertha BSC            3-1  Arminia Bielefeld
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-1  Alemannia Aachen
[Sep 13]
Energie Cottbus       5-5  Karlsruher SC

Round 4
[Sep 17]
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-0  FSV Frankfurt
1. FC Union Berlin    1-1  Hertha BSC
Alemannia Aachen      2-3  Energie Cottbus
[Sep 18]
Karlsruher SC         2-1  SC Paderborn 07
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   3-1  VfL Bochum
[Sep 19]
FC Augsburg           2-2  VfL Osnabrück
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-2  1860 München
Arminia Bielefeld     1-0  FC Ingolstadt 04
Erzgebirge Aue        1-0  MSV Duisburg

Round 5
[Sep 21]
Hertha BSC            4-0  Karlsruher SC
SC Paderborn 07       0-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Energie Cottbus       2-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
FSV Frankfurt         1-3  Alemannia Aachen
[Sep 21]
VfL Bochum            3-1  Arminia Bielefeld
MSV Duisburg          1-0  FC Augsburg
1860 München          0-0  Erzgebirge Aue
VfL Osnabrück         4-1  1. FC Union Berlin
FC Ingolstadt 04      3-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf

Round 6
[Sep 24]
Energie Cottbus       0-1  Hertha BSC
Karlsruher SC         0-2  FSV Frankfurt
Alemannia Aachen      2-0  SC Paderborn 07
[Sep 25]
Arminia Bielefeld     0-1  Erzgebirge Aue
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-0  FC Ingolstadt 04
[Sep 26]
FC Augsburg           1-2  1860 München
1. FC Union Berlin    2-0  MSV Duisburg
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-0  VfL Osnabrück
[Sep 27]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    0-1  VfL Bochum

Round 7
[Oct 1]
SC Paderborn 07       3-1  Arminia Bielefeld
MSV Duisburg          3-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-1  Karlsruher SC
[Oct 2]
VfL Bochum            0-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VfL Osnabrück         2-3  Fortuna Düsseldorf
[Oct 3]
1860 München          1-0  1. FC Union Berlin
FSV Frankfurt         3-2  Energie Cottbus
Erzgebirge Aue        3-2  FC Augsburg
[Oct 4]
Hertha BSC            0-0  Alemannia Aachen

Round 8
[Oct 15]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-0  FC Augsburg
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  3-0  VfL Osnabrück
1. FC Union Berlin    1-1  Erzgebirge Aue
[Oct 16]
Karlsruher SC         0-2  VfL Bochum
FSV Frankfurt         0-1  Hertha BSC
[Oct 17]
Energie Cottbus       3-1  SC Paderborn 07
Alemannia Aachen      2-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   0-0  1860 München
[Oct 18]
Arminia Bielefeld     1-3  MSV Duisburg

Round 9
[Oct 22]
Hertha BSC            2-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
FC Augsburg           2-1  1. FC Union Berlin
VfL Osnabrück         2-0  Energie Cottbus
[Oct 23]
1860 München          0-0  Arminia Bielefeld
FC Ingolstadt 04      0-1  FSV Frankfurt
[Oct 24]
VfL Bochum            1-1  Alemannia Aachen
SC Paderborn 07       3-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
MSV Duisburg          3-0  Karlsruher SC
[Oct 25]
Erzgebirge Aue        2-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen

Round 10
[Oct 29]
Arminia Bielefeld     1-2  1. FC Union Berlin
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-2  Erzgebirge Aue
FSV Frankfurt         2-0  SC Paderborn 07
[Oct 30]
Hertha BSC            3-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
Karlsruher SC         2-4  1860 München
[Oct 31]
Energie Cottbus       2-1  VfL Bochum
Alemannia Aachen      2-1  VfL Osnabrück
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   0-3  FC Augsburg
[Nov 1]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-0  MSV Duisburg

Round 11
[Nov 5]
VfL Bochum            1-0  FSV Frankfurt
Erzgebirge Aue        1-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-2  Energie Cottbus
[Nov 6]
FC Augsburg           3-0  Arminia Bielefeld
MSV Duisburg          2-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Nov 7]
SC Paderborn 07       1-0  Hertha BSC
1860 München          2-1  Alemannia Aachen
1. FC Union Berlin    2-1  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
[Nov 8]
VfL Osnabrück         0-0  Karlsruher SC

Round 12
[Nov 12]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Karlsruher SC         1-1  Erzgebirge Aue
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-1  FC Augsburg
[Nov 13]
Arminia Bielefeld     2-1  VfL Osnabrück
FSV Frankfurt         2-1  1. FC Union Berlin
[Nov 14]
Energie Cottbus       0-0  1860 München
Alemannia Aachen      2-2  MSV Duisburg
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-2  SC Paderborn 07
[Nov 15]
Hertha BSC            2-0  VfL Bochum

Round 13
[Nov 19]
1. FC Union Berlin    1-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   3-0  Arminia Bielefeld
VfL Osnabrück         2-0  Hertha BSC
[Nov 20]
VfL Bochum            1-4  FC Ingolstadt 04
SC Paderborn 07       0-4  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Nov 21]
FC Augsburg           3-1  Karlsruher SC
1860 München          3-3  FSV Frankfurt
Erzgebirge Aue        2-1  Alemannia Aachen
[Nov 22]
MSV Duisburg          2-2  Energie Cottbus

Round 14
[Nov 26]
VfL Bochum            3-0  SC Paderborn 07
Arminia Bielefeld     0-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf
FSV Frankfurt         4-1  VfL Osnabrück
[Nov 27]
Hertha BSC            0-2  MSV Duisburg
Alemannia Aachen      1-3  FC Augsburg
[Nov 28]
Energie Cottbus       6-0  Erzgebirge Aue
Karlsruher SC         4-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-0  1. FC Union Berlin
[Nov 29]
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-0  1860 München

Round 15
[Dec 3]
MSV Duisburg          1-3  FSV Frankfurt
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-2  Alemannia Aachen
VfL Osnabrück         2-2  SC Paderborn 07
[Dec 4]
FC Augsburg           4-0  Energie Cottbus
Arminia Bielefeld     1-4  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Dec 5]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-0  Karlsruher SC
1860 München          1-0  Hertha BSC
Erzgebirge Aue        1-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
[Dec 6]
1. FC Union Berlin    0-1  VfL Bochum

Round 16
[Dec 10]
Karlsruher SC         1-0  Arminia Bielefeld
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  0-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Alemannia Aachen      0-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
[Dec 11]
SC Paderborn 07       0-0  MSV Duisburg
FSV Frankfurt         1-2  FC Augsburg
[Dec 12]
VfL Bochum            2-1  VfL Osnabrück
Hertha BSC            2-0  Erzgebirge Aue
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-1  1860 München
[Dec 13]
Energie Cottbus       0-0  1. FC Union Berlin

Round 17
[Dec 17]
MSV Duisburg          0-1  VfL Bochum
Arminia Bielefeld     1-3  Alemannia Aachen
[Dec 18]
FC Augsburg           1-1  Hertha BSC
Fortuna Düsseldorf    1-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Dec 19]
1860 München          0-1  SC Paderborn 07
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   0-4  Energie Cottbus
VfL Osnabrück         2-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
[Dec 20]
1. FC Union Berlin    3-1  Karlsruher SC
[Feb 1]
Erzgebirge Aue        3-1  FSV Frankfurt

Round 18
[Jan 14]
Karlsruher SC         1-1  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
1. FC Union Berlin    2-1  Alemannia Aachen
[Jan 15]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-1  Energie Cottbus
1860 München          1-3  VfL Bochum
[Jan 16]
FC Augsburg           2-0  FC Ingolstadt 04
MSV Duisburg          4-1  VfL Osnabrück
Arminia Bielefeld     1-1  FSV Frankfurt
[Jan 17]
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-3  Hertha BSC
[Jan 18]
Erzgebirge Aue        1-0  SC Paderborn 07

Round 19
[Jan 21]
SC Paderborn 07       1-1  FC Augsburg
VfL Osnabrück         0-1  1860 München
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-1  MSV Duisburg
[Jan 22]
Energie Cottbus       2-1  Arminia Bielefeld
Alemannia Aachen      4-2  Karlsruher SC
[Jan 23]
Hertha BSC            4-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-0  1. FC Union Berlin
FSV Frankfurt         4-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
[Jan 24]
VfL Bochum            2-0  Erzgebirge Aue

Round 20
[Jan 28]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    6-0  FSV Frankfurt
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
Erzgebirge Aue        0-1  VfL Osnabrück
[Jan 29]
1860 München          1-1  MSV Duisburg
Alemannia Aachen      2-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Jan 30]
Arminia Bielefeld     1-3  Hertha BSC
Karlsruher SC         1-0  Energie Cottbus
1. FC Union Berlin    0-2  SC Paderborn 07
[Jan 31]
FC Augsburg           0-1  VfL Bochum

Round 21
[Feb 4]
Energie Cottbus       3-3  Alemannia Aachen
FSV Frankfurt         0-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VfL Osnabrück         0-2  FC Augsburg
[Feb 5]
Hertha BSC            1-2  1. FC Union Berlin
SC Paderborn 07       3-0  Karlsruher SC
[Feb 6]
VfL Bochum            2-1  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
MSV Duisburg          3-1  Erzgebirge Aue
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-0  Arminia Bielefeld
[Feb 7]
1860 München          1-1  Fortuna Düsseldorf

Round 22
[Feb 11]
1. FC Union Berlin    3-3  VfL Osnabrück
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   2-0  SC Paderborn 07
FC Augsburg           0-0  MSV Duisburg
[Feb 12]
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  3-1  Energie Cottbus
Alemannia Aachen      2-1  FSV Frankfurt
[Feb 13]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
Arminia Bielefeld     2-2  VfL Bochum
Karlsruher SC         2-6  Hertha BSC
[Feb 14]
Erzgebirge Aue        1-0  1860 München

Round 23
[Feb 18]
VfL Bochum            2-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
1860 München          0-2  FC Augsburg
FC Ingolstadt 04      0-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Feb 19]
SC Paderborn 07       1-3  Alemannia Aachen
MSV Duisburg          0-1  1. FC Union Berlin
[Feb 20]
FSV Frankfurt         1-2  Karlsruher SC
VfL Osnabrück         3-1  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Erzgebirge Aue        3-0  Arminia Bielefeld
[Feb 21]
Hertha BSC            2-2  Energie Cottbus

Round 24
[Feb 25]
Energie Cottbus       2-1  FSV Frankfurt
1. FC Union Berlin    0-1  1860 München
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   0-0  MSV Duisburg
[Feb 26]
Arminia Bielefeld     1-1  SC Paderborn 07
Alemannia Aachen      0-5  Hertha BSC
[Feb 27]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    2-1  VfL Osnabrück
Karlsruher SC         1-4  FC Ingolstadt 04
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-1  VfL Bochum
[Feb 28]
FC Augsburg           2-1  Erzgebirge Aue

Round 25
[Mar 4]
Hertha BSC            3-1  FSV Frankfurt
1860 München          1-1  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
VfL Osnabrück         0-2  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Mar 5]
VfL Bochum            1-1  Karlsruher SC
SC Paderborn 07       0-5  Energie Cottbus
[Mar 6]
MSV Duisburg          1-2  Arminia Bielefeld
Erzgebirge Aue        0-0  1. FC Union Berlin
FC Ingolstadt 04      2-1  Alemannia Aachen
[Mar 6]
FC Augsburg           5-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf

Round 26
[Mar 11]
Karlsruher SC         3-1  MSV Duisburg
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-2  Erzgebirge Aue
FSV Frankfurt         1-2  FC Ingolstadt 04
[Mar 12]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    0-0  SC Paderborn 07
1. FC Union Berlin    0-0  FC Augsburg
[Mar 13]
Arminia Bielefeld     0-3  1860 München
Energie Cottbus       2-0  VfL Osnabrück
Alemannia Aachen      1-3  VfL Bochum
[Mar 14]
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  0-2  Hertha BSC

Round 27
[Mar 18]
MSV Duisburg          1-0  Fortuna Düsseldorf
1860 München          5-1  Karlsruher SC
FC Ingolstadt 04      1-1  Hertha BSC
[Mar 19]
FC Augsburg           2-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
VfL Osnabrück         1-3  Alemannia Aachen
[Mar 20]
SC Paderborn 07       2-2  FSV Frankfurt
1. FC Union Berlin    2-2  Arminia Bielefeld
Erzgebirge Aue        0-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
[Mar 21]
VfL Bochum            1-0  Energie Cottbus

Round 28
[Apr 1]
Arminia Bielefeld     0-2  FC Augsburg
Energie Cottbus       1-2  FC Ingolstadt 04
Karlsruher SC         2-2  VfL Osnabrück
[Apr 2]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-0  Erzgebirge Aue
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  2-1  MSV Duisburg
[Apr 3]
Hertha BSC            2-0  SC Paderborn 07
Alemannia Aachen      2-1  1860 München
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   0-2  1. FC Union Berlin
[Apr 4]
FSV Frankfurt         0-1  VfL Bochum

Round 29
[Apr 8]
FC Augsburg           0-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VfL Osnabrück         0-0  Arminia Bielefeld
MSV Duisburg          3-2  Alemannia Aachen
[Apr 9]
1860 München          4-0  Energie Cottbus
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf
[Apr 10]
SC Paderborn 07       1-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
Erzgebirge Aue        1-1  Karlsruher SC
1. FC Union Berlin    2-0  FSV Frankfurt
[Apr 11]
VfL Bochum            0-2  Hertha BSC

Round 30
[Apr 16]
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-0  1. FC Union Berlin
FSV Frankfurt         2-1  1860 München
FC Ingolstadt 04      3-0  VfL Bochum
[Apr 16]
Energie Cottbus       3-1  MSV Duisburg
Hertha BSC            4-0  VfL Osnabrück
[Apr 17]
Arminia Bielefeld     3-3  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  2-0  SC Paderborn 07
Alemannia Aachen      1-5  Erzgebirge Aue
[Apr 18]
Karlsruher SC         0-1  FC Augsburg

Round 31
[Apr 22]
VfL Osnabrück         1-1  FSV Frankfurt
Erzgebirge Aue        1-2  Energie Cottbus
SC Paderborn 07       0-0  VfL Bochum
[Apr 23]
1860 München          3-0  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   2-1  Karlsruher SC
[Apr 24]
FC Augsburg           1-2  Alemannia Aachen
Fortuna Düsseldorf    2-0  Arminia Bielefeld
1. FC Union Berlin    1-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
[Apr 25]
MSV Duisburg          0-1  Hertha BSC

Round 32
[Apr 29]
VfL Bochum            3-0  1. FC Union Ber  lin
Hertha BSC            1-2  1860 München
SC Paderborn 07       1-0  VfL Osnabrück
Karlsruher SC         2-2  Fortuna Düsseldorf
Alemannia Aachen      4-0  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
[Apr 30]
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-0  Arminia Bielefeld
FSV Frankfurt         0-4  MSV Duisburg
FC Ingolstadt 04      0-0  Erzgebirge Aue
[May 2]
Energie Cottbus       1-1  FC Augsburg

Round 33
[May 8]
FC Augsburg           2-1  FSV Frankfurt
Fortuna Düsseldorf    3-1  Alemannia Aachen
MSV Duisburg          3-1  SC Paderborn 07
Arminia Bielefeld     2-1  Karlsruher SC
1860 München          1-1  FC Ingolstadt 04
1. FC Union Berlin    4-2  Energie Cottbus
Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   1-4  SpVgg Greuther Fürth
VfL Osnabrück         1-3  VfL Bochum
Erzgebirge Aue        0-2  Hertha BSC

Round 34
[May 15]
VfL Bochum            3-1  MSV Duisburg
Hertha BSC            2-1  FC Augsburg
SC Paderborn 07       3-2  1860 München
Energie Cottbus       3-1  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen
Karlsruher SC         3-2  1. FC Union Berlin
SpVgg Greuther Fürth  1-1  Fortuna Düsseldorf
Alemannia Aachen      1-1  Arminia Bielefeld
FSV Frankfurt         0-2  Erzgebirge Aue
FC Ingolstadt 04      0-1  VfL Osnabrück

Final Table :
 1  Hertha BSC            34 23- 5- 6  69-28  74 champion
 2  FC Augsburg           34 19- 8- 7  58-27  65 promoted
 3  VfL Bochum            34 20- 5- 9  49-35  65
 4  SpVgg Greuther Fürth  34 17-10- 7  47-27  61
 5  Erzgebirge Aue        34 16- 8-10  40-37  56
 6  Energie Cottbus       34 16- 7-11  65-52  55
 7  Fortuna Düsseldorf    34 16- 5-13  49-39  53
 8  MSV Duisburg          34 15- 7-12  53-38  52
 9  1860 München          34 14-10-10  50-36  50
10  Alemannia Aachen      34 13- 9-12  58-60  48
11  1. FC Union Berlin    34 11- 9-14  39-45  42
12  SC Paderborn 07       34 10- 9-15  32-47  39
13  FSV Frankfurt         34 11- 5-18  42-54  38
14  FC Ingolstadt 04      34  9-10-15  40-46  37
15  Karlsruher SC         34  8- 9-17  46-72  33
16  VfL Osnabrück         34  8- 7-19  40-62  31 p/o relegated
17  Rot-Weiß Oberhausen   34  7- 7-20  30-65  28 relegated
18  Arminia Bielefeld     34  4- 8-22  28-65  17 relegated

Promotion playoff:
[May 19]
Borussia M'gladbach - VfL Bochum 1-0
[May 25]
VfL Bochum - Borussia M'gladbach 1-1
No promotion / relegation

Relegation playoff:
[May 20]
Dynamo Dresden - VfL Osnabrück 1-1
[May 24]
VfL Osnabrück - Dynamo Dresden 1-3 aet
Dynamo Dresden promoted, VfL Osnabrück relegated


3. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.Eintracht Braunschweig  38 26- 7- 5  81-22  85 champion
 2.Hansa Rostock           38 24- 6- 8  70-36  78 promoted
 3.Dynamo Dresden          38 19- 8-11  55-37  65 p/o promoted
 4.SV Wehen Wiesbaden      38 18-10-10  55-39  64
 5.Rot-Weiß Erfurt         38 18- 7-13  63-45  61
 6.1. FC Saarbrücken       38 17- 8-13  61-51  59
 7.Kickers Offenbach       38 16- 9-13  52-45  57
 8.Jahn Regensburg         38 13-13-12  35-41  52
 9.1. FC Heidenheim        38 14- 9-15  59-58  51
10.VfB Stuttgart II        38 12-15-11  48-48  51
11.TuS Koblenz             38 13-10-15  38-46  49*  relegated
12.SV Sandhausen           38 11-13-14  43-46  46
13.SV Babelsberg 03        38 12-10-16  39-47  46
14.SpVgg Unterhaching      38 11-12-15  39-55  45
15.Carl Zeiss Jena         38 11-11-16  43-62  44
16.VfR Aalen               38  9-14-15  40-52  41
17.Wacker Burghausen       38 11- 9-18  45-69  39
18.Werder Bremen II        38  9-10-19  46-66  37
19.Bayern München II       38  8-12-18  33-56  36   relegated
20.Rot Weiss Ahlen         38  7- 9-22  30-54  30** relegated
*  TuS Koblenz didn't ask for license renewal for 3rd  bundesliga
** Rot Weiss Ahlen -3 points (offence against financial admission procedure)
   Also moved to last position because of financial problems.


Round 1
[July 23]
Kickers Offenbach       2-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
[July 24]
VfB Stuttgart II        3-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-1  Dynamo Dresden
Wacker Burghausen       1-4  SV Sandhausen
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-1  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Werder Bremen II        0-1  Jahn Regensburg
TuS Koblenz             0-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Hansa Rostock           3-0  VfR Aalen
Carl Zeiss Jena         2-1  1. FC Heidenheim
[July 25]
SV Babelsberg 03        1-0  Bayern München II

Round 2
[July 31]
VfR Aalen               1-2  TuS Koblenz
Rot Weiss Ahlen         1-1  Werder Bremen II
Bayern München II       1-1  Wacker Burghausen
SV Sandhausen           0-2  Kickers Offenbach
1. FC Saarbrücken       0-3  Eintracht Braunschweig
Dynamo Dresden          2-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Heidenheim        0-0  VfB Stuttgart II
Jahn Regensburg         3-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
[Aug 1]
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-0  SV Babelsberg 03
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0-1  Hansa Rostock

Round 3
[Aug 3]
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-0  SV Sandhausen
Kickers Offenbach       4-1  Bayern München II
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Werder Bremen II        1-1  VfR Aalen
[Aug 4]
1. FC Heidenheim        3-0  Dynamo Dresden
VfB Stuttgart II        3-0  Hansa Rostock
Wacker Burghausen       1-1  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Babelsberg 03        0-1  Jahn Regensburg
TuS Koblenz             1-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Aug 11]
Carl Zeiss Jena         0-7  1. FC Saarbrücken

Round 4
[Aug 7]
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-2  SV Babelsberg 03
Jahn Regensburg         2-0  Wacker Burghausen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-2  Kickers Offenbach
SV Sandhausen           0-2  Carl Zeiss Jena
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-4  1. FC Heidenheim
Dynamo Dresden          1-1  VfB Stuttgart II
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2-1  Werder Bremen II
[Aug 8]
VfR Aalen               0-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
Hansa Rostock           2-0  TuS Koblenz
[Aug 25]
Bayern München II       1-0  Eintracht Braunschweig

Round 5
[Aug 20]
VfB Stuttgart II        1-2  TuS Koblenz
Dynamo Dresden          3-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
[Aug 21]
Eintracht Braunschweig  1-2  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Kickers Offenbach       2-1  Jahn Regensburg
Wacker Burghausen       1-1  Rot Weiss Ahlen
SV Babelsberg 03        3-1  VfR Aalen
SpVgg Unterhaching      3-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Werder Bremen II        0-2  Hansa Rostock
1. FC Heidenheim        1-1  SV Sandhausen
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-1  Bayern München II

Round 6
[Aug 27]
TuS Koblenz             0-0  Werder Bremen II
[Aug 28]
VfR Aalen               1-0  Wacker Burghausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen         3-3  Kickers Offenbach
Jahn Regensburg         0-3  Eintracht Braunschweig
Bayern München II       2-3  1. FC Heidenheim
SV Sandhausen           4-1  Dynamo Dresden
1. FC Saarbrücken       1-0  VfB Stuttgart II
Hansa Rostock           7-2  SpVgg Unterhaching
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         4-2  SV Babelsberg 03
[Aug 29]
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-1  Carl Zeiss Jena

Round 7
[Sep 11]
VfB Stuttgart II        0-3  Werder Bremen II
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Kickers Offenbach       2-0  VfR Aalen
Wacker Burghausen       1-0  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SV Babelsberg 03        0-2  Hansa Rostock
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-1  TuS Koblenz
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-1  SV Sandhausen
Dynamo Dresden          3-1  Bayern München II
1. FC Heidenheim        0-2  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
[Sep 12]
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-2  Jahn Regensburg

Round 8
[Sep 17]
Bayern München II       0-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
Werder Bremen II        1-3  SpVgg Unterhaching
[Sep 18]
VfR Aalen               0-0  Eintracht Braunschweig
Rot Weiss Ahlen         3-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
Jahn Regensburg         2-1  1. FC Heidenheim
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-2  Dynamo Dresden
SV Sandhausen           0-1  VfB Stuttgart II
TuS Koblenz             1-0  SV Babelsberg 03
Hansa Rostock           1-1  Wacker Burghausen
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3-1  Kickers Offenbach

Round 9
[Sep 21]
Eintracht Braunschweig  4-0  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
VfB Stuttgart II        1-1  SpVgg Unterhaching
Kickers Offenbach       3-2  Hansa Rostock
SV Babelsberg 03        2-0  Werder Bremen II
Dynamo Dresden          1-1  Jahn Regensburg
1. FC Heidenheim        3-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
[Sep 22]
Carl Zeiss Jena         0-0  VfR Aalen
Wacker Burghausen       3-1  TuS Koblenz
SV Sandhausen           1-0  Bayern München II
1. FC Saarbrücken       0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden

Round 10
[Sep 24]
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-1  Dynamo Dresden
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-0  SV Babelsberg 03
[Sep 25]
VfR Aalen               2-1  1. FC Heidenheim
Jahn Regensburg         2-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-0  SV Sandhausen
Werder Bremen II        1-1  Wacker Burghausen
TuS Koblenz             0-1  Kickers Offenbach
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2-1  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Sep 26]
Hansa Rostock           2-1  Eintracht Braunschweig
Bayern München II       1-1  VfB Stuttgart II

Round 11
[Oct 1]
Dynamo Dresden          1-0  VfR Aalen
[Oct 2]
VfB Stuttgart II        1-1  SV Babelsberg 03
Eintracht Braunschweig  4-1  TuS Koblenz
Kickers Offenbach       3-1  Werder Bremen II
Wacker Burghausen       1-3  SpVgg Unterhaching
Bayern München II       0-1  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SV Sandhausen           2-2  Jahn Regensburg
1. FC Saarbrücken       0-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
1. FC Heidenheim        1-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-3  Hansa Rostock

Round 12
[Oct 15]
Werder Bremen II        0-5  Eintracht Braunschweig
TuS Koblenz             1-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Oct 16]
VfR Aalen               1-1  1. FC Saarbrücken
Rot Weiss Ahlen         1-1  SV Sandhausen
Jahn Regensburg         0-0  Bayern München II
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-1  VfB Stuttgart II
SV Babelsberg 03        0-2  Wacker Burghausen
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-1  Kickers Offenbach
Hansa Rostock           2-1  1. FC Heidenheim
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3-0  Dynamo Dresden

Round 13
[Oct 22]
Kickers Offenbach       2-1  SV Babelsberg 03
[Oct 23]
VfB Stuttgart II        1-1  Wacker Burghausen
Eintracht Braunschweig  3-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-0  Jahn Regensburg
Bayern München II       2-3  Rot Weiss Ahlen
SV Sandhausen           1-3  VfR Aalen
1. FC Saarbrücken       1-3  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Dynamo Dresden          2-2  Hansa Rostock
1. FC Heidenheim        3-1  TuS Koblenz
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-1  Werder Bremen II

Round 14
[Oct 30]
VfR Aalen               2-2  Bayern München II
Rot Weiss Ahlen         4-1  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Jahn Regensburg         1-2  VfB Stuttgart II
Wacker Burghausen       4-3  Kickers Offenbach
SV Babelsberg 03        0-3  Eintracht Braunschweig
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-1  Carl Zeiss Jena
Werder Bremen II        0-1  1. FC Heidenheim
Hansa Rostock           2-1  1. FC Saarbrücken
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2-1  SV Sandhausen
[Oct 31]
TuS Koblenz             0-1  Dynamo Dresden

Round 15
[Nov 5]
SV Sandhausen           1-2  Hansa Rostock
[Nov 6]
VfB Stuttgart II        0-2  Kickers Offenbach
Eintracht Braunschweig  3-0  Wacker Burghausen
Jahn Regensburg         1-2  Rot Weiss Ahlen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-3  VfR Aalen
Bayern München II       1-0  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1. FC Saarbrücken       0-0  TuS Koblenz
Dynamo Dresden          1-1  Werder Bremen II
1. FC Heidenheim        5-1  SpVgg Unterhaching
Carl Zeiss Jena         0-0  SV Babelsberg 03

Round 16
[Nov 12]
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-1  Dynamo Dresden
Kickers Offenbach       2-2  Eintracht Braunschweig
[Nov 13]
VfR Aalen               2-3  Jahn Regensburg
Wacker Burghausen       2-3  Carl Zeiss Jena
SV Babelsberg 03        4-3  1. FC Heidenheim
Hansa Rostock           0-2  Bayern München II
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
[Nov 14]
Werder Bremen II        2-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
TuS Koblenz             3-0  SV Sandhausen
[Mar 8]
Rot Weiss Ahlen         2-0  VfB Stuttgart II

Round 17
[Nov 20]
VfB Stuttgart II        0-0  Eintracht Braunschweig
Rot Weiss Ahlen         4-2  VfR Aalen
Jahn Regensburg         0-0  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Bayern München II       1-1  TuS Koblenz
SV Sandhausen           5-1  Werder Bremen II
1. FC Saarbrücken       2-3  SpVgg Unterhaching
Dynamo Dresden          0-1  SV Babelsberg 03
1. FC Heidenheim        4-1  Wacker Burghausen
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-0  Kickers Offenbach
[Nov 21]
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-2  Hansa Rostock

Round 18
[Nov 26]
Werder Bremen II        2-0  Bayern München II
[Nov 27]
SV Babelsberg 03        0-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
Eintracht Braunschweig  6-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
Kickers Offenbach       1-0  1. FC Heidenheim
Wacker Burghausen       0-2  Dynamo Dresden
TuS Koblenz             3-2  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Hansa Rostock           5-0  Jahn Regensburg
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         4-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
[Nov 28]
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-1  SV Sandhausen
[Jan 25]
VfB Stuttgart II        1-1  VfR Aalen

Round 19
[Dec 4]
VfR Aalen               0-4  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-1  Werder Bremen II
Dynamo Dresden          2-0  Kickers Offenbach
[Dec 5]
1. FC Heidenheim        1-4  Eintracht Braunschweig
[Dec 7]
SV Sandhausen           0-0  SV Babelsberg 03
[Dec 8]
1. FC Saarbrücken       2-1  Wacker Burghausen
[Jan 22]
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-1  VfB Stuttgart II
[Feb 2]
Jahn Regensburg         0-2  TuS Koblenz
[Feb 9]
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-2  Hansa Rostock
[Feb 15]
Bayern München II       1-0  SpVgg Unterhaching

Round 20
[Dec 11]
TuS Koblenz             1-0  VfR Aalen
Eintracht Braunschweig  1-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-0  Dynamo Dresden
[Jan 22]
Hansa Rostock           3-0  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-0  Jahn Regensburg
SV Babelsberg 03        0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Wacker Burghausen       2-0  Bayern München II
Kickers Offenbach       1-2  SV Sandhausen
[Jan 25]
Werder Bremen II        3-1  Rot Weiss Ahlen
[Feb 22]
VfB Stuttgart II        2-1  1. FC Heidenheim

Round 21
[Dec 18]
1. FC Heidenheim        2-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Jan 22]
Dynamo Dresden          1-1  Eintracht Braunschweig
Rot Weiss Ahlen         2-3  TuS Koblenz
[Jan 15]
SV Sandhausen           1-1  Wacker Burghausen
[Feb 2]
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      3-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
[Feb 15]
1. FC Saarbrücken       2-0  Kickers Offenbach
[Feb 16]
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1-2  VfB Stuttgart II
Jahn Regensburg         0-2  Werder Bremen II
VfR Aalen               1-1  Hansa Rostock
[Mar 26]
Bayern München II       1-2  SV Babelsberg 03

Round 22
[Jan 28]
SV Sandhausen           0-2  Eintracht Braunschweig
[Jan 29]
Hansa Rostock           0-1  VfB Stuttgart II
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      3-0  Wacker Burghausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen         1-1  SpVgg Unterhaching
VfR Aalen               1-1  Werder Bremen II
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3-0  TuS Koblenz
1. FC Saarbrücken       1-3  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Mar 8]
Bayern München II       1-0  Kickers Offenbach
[Mar 15]
Jahn Regensburg         1-1  SV Babelsberg 03
[Mar 26]
Dynamo Dresden          0-0  1. FC Heidenheim

Round 23
[Feb 4]
1. FC Heidenheim        2-0  1. FC Saarbrücken
[Feb 5]
SpVgg Unterhaching      2-0  VfR Aalen
SV Babelsberg 03        1-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Kickers Offenbach       0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-0  Bayern München II
Carl Zeiss Jena         3-0  SV Sandhausen
VfB Stuttgart II        1-0  Dynamo Dresden
Werder Bremen II        1-2  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Feb 6]
Wacker Burghausen       0-1  Jahn Regensburg
TuS Koblenz             0-2  Hansa Rostock

Round 24
[Feb 11]
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         4-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-2  Dynamo Dresden
Bayern München II       1-2  Carl Zeiss Jena
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      0-2  Eintracht Braunschweig
[Feb 12]
TuS Koblenz             2-0  VfB Stuttgart II
Jahn Regensburg         0-2  Kickers Offenbach
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-1  Wacker Burghausen
VfR Aalen               3-2  SV Babelsberg 03
Hansa Rostock           2-0  Werder Bremen II
SV Sandhausen           1-2  1. FC Heidenheim

Round 25
[Feb 19]
Wacker Burghausen       3-2  VfR Aalen
Kickers Offenbach       1-2  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-0  Jahn Regensburg
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
1. FC Heidenheim        3-1  Bayern München II
VfB Stuttgart II        2-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
Werder Bremen II        0-2  TuS Koblenz
SpVgg Unterhaching      3-0  Hansa Rostock
SV Babelsberg 03        1-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Feb 20]
Dynamo Dresden          3-1  SV Sandhausen

Round 26
[Feb 25]
SV Sandhausen           3-1  1. FC Saarbrücken
[Feb 26]
Werder Bremen II        1-1  VfB Stuttgart II
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-3  Eintracht Braunschweig
VfR Aalen               1-1  Kickers Offenbach
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1-1  Wacker Burghausen
Hansa Rostock           3-0  SV Babelsberg 03
TuS Koblenz             1-1  SpVgg Unterhaching
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      5-2  1. FC Heidenheim
[Feb 27]
Bayern München II       1-2  Dynamo Dresden
[Mar 26]
Jahn Regensburg         0-0  Carl Zeiss Jena

Round 27
[Mar 4]
VfB Stuttgart II        0-1  SV Sandhausen
Kickers Offenbach       2-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Mar 5]
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-0  VfR Aalen
Carl Zeiss Jena         3-3  Rot Weiss Ahlen
1. FC Heidenheim        0-1  Jahn Regensburg
Dynamo Dresden          3-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
1. FC Saarbrücken       4-1  Bayern München II
SpVgg Unterhaching      2-0  Werder Bremen II
SV Babelsberg 03        0-1  TuS Koblenz
Wacker Burghausen       1-4  Hansa Rostock

Round 28
[Mar 11]
Werder Bremen II        1-0  SV Babelsberg 03
Bayern München II       0-1  SV Sandhausen
[Mar 12]
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-1  VfB Stuttgart II
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         3-1  Eintracht Braunschweig
Hansa Rostock           0-0  Kickers Offenbach
TuS Koblenz             0-4  Wacker Burghausen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      2-1  1. FC Saarbrücken
Jahn Regensburg         0-1  Dynamo Dresden
Rot Weiss Ahlen         3-1  1. FC Heidenheim
VfR Aalen               2-1  Carl Zeiss Jena

Round 29
[Mar 19]
1. FC Heidenheim        0-0  VfR Aalen
Dynamo Dresden          3-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
1. FC Saarbrücken       0-0  Jahn Regensburg
SV Sandhausen           0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
VfB Stuttgart II        0-0  Bayern München II
SV Babelsberg 03        0-4  SpVgg Unterhaching
Wacker Burghausen       2-1  Werder Bremen II
Kickers Offenbach       0-0  TuS Koblenz
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-3  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Mar 20]
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-1  Hansa Rostock

Round 30
[Apr 1]
Werder Bremen II        0-0  Kickers Offenbach
[Apr 2]
SV Babelsberg 03        3-0  VfB Stuttgart II
TuS Koblenz             0-2  Eintracht Braunschweig
SpVgg Unterhaching      2-0  Wacker Burghausen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      3-0  Bayern München II
Jahn Regensburg         0-0  SV Sandhausen
Rot Weiss Ahlen         0-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
VfR Aalen               1-0  Dynamo Dresden
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0-0  1. FC Heidenheim
Hansa Rostock           2-1  Carl Zeiss Jena

Round 31
[Apr 5]
Carl Zeiss Jena         2-2  TuS Koblenz
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-2  VfR Aalen
Bayern München II       0-2  Jahn Regensburg
VfB Stuttgart II        3-3  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Wacker Burghausen       1-2  SV Babelsberg 03
[Apr 6]
Dynamo Dresden          1-3  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
SV Sandhausen           5-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Kickers Offenbach       1-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
Eintracht Braunschweig  1-2  Werder Bremen II
1. FC Heidenheim        1-2  Hansa Rostock

Round 32
[Apr 9]
Wacker Burghausen       3-4  VfB Stuttgart II
SV Babelsberg 03        2-0  Kickers Offenbach
Jahn Regensburg         0-0  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Rot Weiss Ahlen         2-0  Bayern München II
VfR Aalen               0-0  SV Sandhausen
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
Hansa Rostock           1-0  Dynamo Dresden
TuS Koblenz             4-0  1. FC Heidenheim
Werder Bremen II        0-0  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Apr 10]
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-1  Eintracht Braunschweig

Round 33
[Apr 15]
SV Sandhausen           3-2  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Eintracht Braunschweig  1-1  SV Babelsberg 03
[Apr 16]
Bayern München II       0-1  VfR Aalen
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      3-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
VfB Stuttgart II        1-2  Jahn Regensburg
Kickers Offenbach       2-0  Wacker Burghausen
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-2  SpVgg Unterhaching
1. FC Heidenheim        3-1  Werder Bremen II
Dynamo Dresden          1-0  TuS Koblenz
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-0  Hansa Rostock

Round 34
[Apr 19]
TuS Koblenz             1-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
Werder Bremen II        0-3  Dynamo Dresden
SV Babelsberg 03        4-1  Carl Zeiss Jena
Wacker Burghausen       0-0  Eintracht Braunschweig
[Apr 20]
Kickers Offenbach       2-2  VfB Stuttgart II
Rot Weiss Ahlen         2-0  Jahn Regensburg
VfR Aalen               1-2  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         2-0  Bayern München II
Hansa Rostock           0-1  SV Sandhausen
SpVgg Unterhaching      1-1  1. FC Heidenheim

Round 35
[Apr 23]
Jahn Regensburg         1-1  VfR Aalen
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-1  Kickers Offenbach
Carl Zeiss Jena         1-0  Wacker Burghausen
1. FC Heidenheim        1-1  SV Babelsberg 03
Dynamo Dresden          4-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
1. FC Saarbrücken       1-0  Werder Bremen II
SV Sandhausen           0-0  TuS Koblenz
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      0-1  Rot-Weiß Erfurt
[Apr 24]
Bayern München II       0-0  Hansa Rostock
VfB Stuttgart II        5-1  Rot Weiss Ahlen

Round 36
[Apr 29]
SV Babelsberg 03        1-1  Dynamo Dresden
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-2  1. FC Saarbrücken
Kickers Offenbach       0-2  Carl Zeiss Jena
[Apr 30]
Eintracht Braunschweig  2-1  VfB Stuttgart II
VfR Aalen               3-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         0-1  Jahn Regensburg
Hansa Rostock           3-1  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
TuS Koblenz             1-3  Bayern München II
Werder Bremen II        1-1  SV Sandhausen
Wacker Burghausen       2-2  1. FC Heidenheim

Round 37
[May 7]
VfR Aalen               1-1  VfB Stuttgart II
Carl Zeiss Jena         2-2  Eintracht Braunschweig
1. FC Heidenheim        2-1  Kickers Offenbach
Dynamo Dresden          2-0  Wacker Burghausen
1. FC Saarbrücken       3-1  SV Babelsberg 03
SV Sandhausen           0-0  SpVgg Unterhaching
Bayern München II       0-1  Werder Bremen II
SV Wehen Wiesbaden      1-0  TuS Koblenz
Jahn Regensburg         2-2  Hansa Rostock
Rot Weiss Ahlen         4-3  Rot-Weiß Erfurt

Round 38
[May 14]
Rot-Weiß Erfurt         1-0  VfR Aalen
Hansa Rostock           2-0  Rot Weiss Ahlen
TuS Koblenz             0-2  Jahn Regensburg
Werder Bremen II        1-4  SV Wehen Wiesbaden
SpVgg Unterhaching      0-4  Bayern München II
SV Babelsberg 03        0-0  SV Sandhausen
Wacker Burghausen       3-4  1. FC Saarbrücken
Kickers Offenbach       2-3  Dynamo Dresden
Eintracht Braunschweig  4-0  1. FC Heidenheim
VfB Stuttgart II        3-2  Carl Zeiss Jena

Final Table :
 1.Eintracht Braunschweig  38 26- 7- 5  81-22  85 champion
 2.Hansa Rostock           38 24- 6- 8  70-36  78 promoted
 3.Dynamo Dresden          38 19- 8-11  55-37  65 p/o promoted
 4.SV Wehen Wiesbaden      38 18-10-10  55-39  64
 5.Rot-Weiß Erfurt         38 18- 7-13  63-45  61
 6.1. FC Saarbrücken       38 17- 8-13  61-51  59
 7.Kickers Offenbach       38 16- 9-13  52-45  57
 8.Jahn Regensburg         38 13-13-12  35-41  52
 9.1. FC Heidenheim        38 14- 9-15  59-58  51
10.VfB Stuttgart II        38 12-15-11  48-48  51
11.TuS Koblenz             38 13-10-15  38-46  49*  relegated
12.SV Sandhausen           38 11-13-14  43-46  46
13.SV Babelsberg 03        38 12-10-16  39-47  46
14.SpVgg Unterhaching      38 11-12-15  39-55  45
15.Carl Zeiss Jena         38 11-11-16  43-62  44
16.VfR Aalen               38  9-14-15  40-52  41
17.Wacker Burghausen       38 11- 9-18  45-69  39
18.Werder Bremen II        38  9-10-19  46-66  37
19.Bayern München II       38  8-12-18  33-56  36   relegated
20.Rot Weiss Ahlen         38  7- 9-22  30-54  30** relegated
*  TuS Koblenz didn't ask for license renewal for 3rd  bundesliga
** Rot Weiss Ahlen -3 points (offence against financial admission procedure)
   Also moved to last position because of financial problems.

Promotion playoff:
[May 20]
Dynamo Dresden - VfL Osnabrück 1-1
[May 24]
VfL Osnabrück - Dynamo Dresden 1-3 aet
Dynamo Dresden promoted, VfL Osnabrück relegated


2009/10

2011/12

list of champions

all-time table

list of 2nd level champions

list of amateur champions

oberliga berlin 1945-1963

oberliga nord 1945-1963

oberliga süd 1945-1963

oberliga südwest 1945-1963

oberliga südwest süd 1945-1950

oberliga west 1945-1963

regionalliga nord 63-74

regionalliga süd 63-74

regionalliga west 63-74

list of cup finals

list of super and league cup finals

list of topscorers

list of 2nd level topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Jan Schoenmakers for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Author: Jan Schoenmakers
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Jan Schoenmakers and RSSSF 2011/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.