Germany 2009/10


1. Bundesliga
DFB Pokal
2. Bundesliga
3. Bundesliga

1. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.FC Bayern München            34 20 10  4  72-31  70  Champions
 2.FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  34 19  8  7  53-31  65  Champions League
 3.SV Werder Bremen             34 17 10  7  71-40  61  CL Qualifying
 4.Bayer 04 Leverkusen          34 15 14  5  65-38  59  Euro League
 5.Borussia Dortmund            34 16  9  9  54-42  57  Euro League
 6.VfB Stuttgart                34 15 10  9  51-41  55  Euro League
 7.Hamburger SV                 34 13 13  8  56-41  52
 8.VfL Wolfsburg                34 14  8 12  64-58  50
 9.1.FSV Mainz 05               34 12 11 11  36-42  47
10.Eintracht Frankfurt          34 12 10 12  47-54  46
11.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim          34 11  9 14  44-42  42
12.Borussia Mönchengladbach     34 10  9 15  43-60  39
13.1.FC Köln                    34  9 11 14  33-42  38
14.SC Freiburg                  34  9  8 17  35-59  35
15.Hannover 96                  34  9  6 19  43-67  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.1.FC Nürnberg                34  8  7 19  32-58  31  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.VfL Bochum                   34  6 10 18  33-64  28  Relegated
18.Hertha BSC Berlin            34  5  9 20  34-56  24  Relegated

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Wolfsburg       2-0 Stuttgart
[Aug 8]
Bremen          2-3 Frankfurt
Dortmund        1-0 Köln
Berlin          1-0 Hannover
Hoffenheim      1-1 Bayern
Mainz           2-2 Leverkusen
Nürnberg        1-2 Schalke
[Aug 9]
Bochum          3-3 Mönchengladbach
Freiburg        1-1 Hamburg

Round 2
[Aug 15]
Hamburg         4-1 Dortmund
Köln            1-3 Wolfsburg
Bayern          1-1 Bremen
Frankfurt       1-1 Nürnberg
Stuttgart       4-2 Freiburg
Hannover        1-1 Mainz
Leverkusen      1-0 Hoffenheim
[Aug 16]
Mönchengladbach 2-1 Berlin
Schalke         3-0 Bochum

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Hoffenheim      0-0 Schalke
[Aug 22]
Mainz           2-1 Bayern
Köln            0-0 Frankfurt
Dortmund        1-1 Stuttgart
Freiburg        0-5 Leverkusen
Nürnberg        0-2 Hannover
[Aug 23]
Bochum          1-0 Berlin
Wolfsburg       2-4 Hamburg
Bremen          3-0 Mönchengladbach

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Mönchengladbach 2-0 Mainz
[Aug 29]
Frankfurt       1-1 Dortmund
Bayern          3-0 Wolfsburg
Stuttgart       0-0 Nürnberg
Schalke         0-1 Freiburg
Leverkusen      2-1 Bochum
Hannover        0-1 Hoffenheim
[Aug 30]
Berlin          2-3 Bremen
Hamburg         3-1 Köln

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Bremen          0-0 Hannover        
Köln            1-2 Schalke         
[Sep 12]
Dortmund        1-5 Bayern          
Freiburg        0-2 Frankfurt       
Hamburg         3-1 Stuttgart       
Hoffenheim      3-0 Bochum
Mainz           2-1 Berlin          
Nürnberg        1-0 Mönchengladbach 
Wolfsburg       2-3 Leverkusen      

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Schalke         1-2 Wolfsburg
[Sep 19]
Bayern          2-1 Nürnberg
Bochum          2-3 Mainz
Hannover        1-1 Dortmund
Mönchengladbach 2-4 Hoffenheim
Stuttgart       0-2 Köln
[Sep 20]
Frankfurt       1-1 Hamburg         
Leverkusen      0-0 Bremen
Berlin          0-4 Freiburg

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Nürnberg        0-1 Bochum          
[Sep 26]
Bremen          3-0 Mainz           
Dortmund        0-1 Schalke         
Frankfurt       0-3 Stuttgart       
Hamburg         1-0 Bayern          
Köln            0-1 Leverkusen      
Wolfsburg       4-2 Hannover        
[Sep 27]
Freiburg        3-0 Mönchengladbach 
Hoffenheim      5-1 Berlin          

Ronud 8
[Oct 2]
Schalke         2-0 Frankfurt       
[Oct 3]
Bayern          0-0 Köln            
Bochum          1-1 Wolfsburg       
Hannover        5-2 Freiburg        
Leverkusen      4-0 Nürnberg        
Mainz           2-1 Hoffenheim      
Mönchengladbach 0-1 Dortmund        
[Oct 4]
Berlin          1-3 Hamburg         
Stuttgart       0-2 Bremen          

Round 9
[Oct 17]
Bremen          2-0 Hoffenheim      
Frankfurt       2-1 Hannover        
Freiburg        1-2 Bayern          
Hamburg         0-0 Leverkusen      
Köln            1-0 Mainz           
Nürnberg        3-0 Berlin          
Stuttgart       1-2 Schalke         
[Oct 18]
Dortmund        2-0 Bochum          
Wolfsburg       2-1 Mönchengladbach 

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Leverkusen      1-1 Dortmund        
[Oct 24]
Bayern          2-1 Frankfurt       
Hannover        1-0 Stuttgart       
Hoffenheim      3-0 Nürnberg        
Mainz           3-0 Freiburg        
Mönchengladbach 0-0 Köln            
[Oct 25]
Berlin          0-0 Wolfsburg       
Bochum          1-4 Bremen          
Schalke         3-3 Hamburg         

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Dortmund        2-0 Berlin          
[Oct 31]
Hamburg         2-3 Mönchengladbach 
Köln            0-1 Hannover        
Nürnberg        2-2 Bremen          
Schalke         2-2 Leverkusen      
Stuttgart       0-0 Bayern          
Wolfsburg       3-3 Mainz           
[Nov 1]
Frankfurt       2-1 Bochum          
Freiburg        0-1 Hoffenheim      

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Leverkusen      4-0 Frankfurt       
[Nov 7]
Bayern          1-1 Schalke         
Bochum          1-2 Freiburg        
Hoffenheim      1-2 Wolfsburg       
Mainz           1-0 Nürnberg        
Mönchengladbach 0-0 Stuttgart       
[Nov 8]
Berlin          0-1 Köln            
Bremen          1-1 Dortmund        
Hannover        2-2 Hamburg         

Round 13
[Nov 21]
Dortmund        0-0 Mainz           
Frankfurt       1-2 Mönchengladbach 
Freiburg        0-6 Bremen          
Köln            0-4 Hoffenheim      
Schalke         2-0 Hannover        
Stuttgart       1-1 Berlin          
Wolfsburg       2-3 Nürnberg        
[Nov 22]
Bayern          1-1 Leverkusen      
Hamburg         0-1 Bochum          

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Bochum          0-0 Köln            
[Nov 28]
Berlin          1-3 Frankfurt       
Bremen          2-2 Wolfsburg       
Hoffenheim      1-2 Dortmund        
Mainz           1-1 Hamburg         
Mönchengladbach 1-0 Schalke         
Nürnberg        0-1 Freiburg        
[Nov 29]
Hannover        0-3 Bayern          
Leverkusen      4-0 Stuttgart       

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Bayern          2-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Dec 5]
Dortmund        4-0 Nürnberg
Frankfurt       2-0 Mainz
Hamburg         0-0 Hoffenheim
Hannover        0-0 Leverkusen
Stuttgart       1-1 Bochum
Wolfsburg       2-2 Freiburg
[Dec 6]
Köln            0-0 Bremen
Schalke         2-0 Berlin

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Berlin          2-2 Leverkusen
[Dec 12]
Bochum          1-5 Bayern
Bremen          0-2 Schalke
Freiburg        0-0 Köln
Hoffenheim      1-1 Frankfurt
Mönchengladbach 5-3 Hannover
Nürnberg        0-4 Hamburg
[Dec 13]
Mainz           1-1 Stuttgart
Wolfsburg       1-3 Dortmund

Round 17
[Dec 18]
Schalke         1-0 Mainz
[Dec 19]
Bayern          5-2 Berlin
Dortmund        1-0 Freiburg
Frankfurt       2-2 Wolfsburg
Hannover        2-3 Bochum
Leverkusen      3-2 Mönchengladbach
Stuttgart       3-1 Hoffenheim
[Dec 20]
Hamburg         2-1 Bremen
Köln            3-0 Nürnberg

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Bayern          2-0 Hoffenheim
[Jan 16]
Frankfurt       1-0 Bremen
Hamburg         2-0 Freiburg
Hannover        0-3 Berlin
Leverkusen      4-2 Mainz               
Mönchengladbach 1-2 Bochum
Stuttgart       3-1 Wolfsburg
[Jan 17]
Köln            2-3 Dortmund        
Schalke         1-0 Nürnberg

Round 19
[Jan 22]
Freiburg        0-1 Stuttgart       
[Jan 23]
Berlin          0-0 Mönchengladbach
Bochum          2-2 Schalke         
Bremen          2-3 Bayern          
Dortmund        1-0 Hamburg         
Mainz           1-0 Hannover        
Nürnberg        1-1 Frankfurt       
[Jan 24]
Hoffenheim      0-3 Leverkusen      
Wolfsburg       2-3 Köln            

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Hamburg         1-1 Wolfsburg       
[Jan 30]
Bayern          3-0 Mainz           
Berlin          0-0 Bochum          
Frankfurt       1-2 Köln            
Hannover        1-3 Nürnberg        
Mönchengladbach 4-3 Bremen          
Schalke         2-0 Hoffenheim      
[Jan 31]
Leverkusen      3-1 Freiburg        
Stuttgart       4-1 Dortmund        

Round 21
[Feb 5]
Bremen          2-1 Berlin          
[Feb 6]
Bochum          1-1 Leverkusen      
Freiburg        0-0 Schalke         
Hoffenheim      2-1 Hannover        
Köln            3-3 Hamburg         
Nürnberg        1-2 Stuttgart       
Wolfsburg       1-3 Bayern          
[Feb 7]
Dortmund        2-3 Frankfurt       
Mainz           1-0 Mönchengladbach 

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Mönchengladbach 2-1 Nürnberg        
[Feb 13]
Bayern          3-1 Dortmund        
Bochum          2-1 Hoffenheim      
Hannover        1-5 Bremen          
Berlin          1-1 Mainz           
Leverkusen      2-1 Wolfsburg       
Stuttgart       1-3 Hamburg         
[Feb 14]
Frankfurt       2-1 Freiburg        
Schalke         2-0 Köln            

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Hoffenheim      2-2 Mönchengladbach 
[Feb 20]
Dortmund        4-1 Hannover        
Hamburg         0-0 Frankfurt       
Köln            1-5 Stuttgart       
Mainz           0-0 Bochum          
Nürnberg        1-1 Bayern          
[Feb 21]
Bremen          2-2 Leverkusen      
Freiburg        0-3 Berlin          
Wolfsburg       2-1 Schalke         

Round 24
[Feb 26]
Schalke         2-1 Dortmund        
[Feb 27]
Berlin          0-2 Hoffenheim      
Bochum          0-0 Nürnberg        
Leverkusen      0-0 Köln            
Mainz           1-2 Bremen          
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Freiburg        
Stuttgart       2-1 Frankfurt       
[Feb 28]
Bayern          1-0 Hamburg         
Hannover        0-1 Wolfsburg       

Round 25
[Mar 6]
Bremen          2-2 Stuttgart       
Dortmund        3-0 Mönchengladbach 
Frankfurt       1-4 Schalke         
Freiburg        1-2 Hannover        
Hamburg         1-0 Berlin          
Köln            1-1 Bayern          
Wolfsburg       4-1 Bochum          
[Mar 7]
Hoffenheim      0-1 Mainz           
Nürnberg        3-2 Leverkusen      

Round 26
[Mar 12]
Schalke         2-1 Stuttgart       
[Mar 13]
Bayern          2-1 Freiburg        
Berlin          1-2 Nürnberg        
Bochum          1-4 Dortmund        
Hannover        2-1 Frankfurt       
Mainz           1-0 Köln            
Mönchengladbach 0-4 Wolfsburg       
[Mar 14]
Hoffenheim      0-1 Bremen          
Leverkusen      4-2 Hamburg         

Round 27
[Mar 19]
Köln            1-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Mar 20]
Bremen          3-2 Bochum          
Dortmund        3-0 Leverkusen      
Frankfurt       2-1 Bayern          
Freiburg        1-0 Mainz           
Nürnberg        0-0 Hoffenheim      
Stuttgart       2-0 Hannover        
[Mar 21]
Hamburg         2-2 Schalke         
Wolfsburg       1-5 Berlin          

Round 28
[Mar 26]
Bochum          1-2 Frankfurt       
[Mar 27]
Bayern          1-2 Stuttgart       
Berlin          0-0 Dortmund        
Bremen          4-2 Nürnberg        
Hannover        1-4 Köln            
Leverkusen      0-2 Schalke         
Mainz           0-2 Wolfsburg       
[Mar 28]
Hoffenheim      1-1 Freiburg        
Mönchengladbach 1-0 Hamburg         

Round 29
[Apr 3]
Dortmund        2-1 Bremen          
Frankfurt       3-2 Leverkusen      
Freiburg        1-1 Bochum          
Köln            0-3 Berlin          
Nürnberg        2-0 Mainz           
Schalke         1-2 Bayern          
Stuttgart       2-1 Mönchengladbach 
[Apr 4]
Hamburg         0-0 Hannover        
Wolfsburg       4-0 Hoffenheim      

Round 30
[Apr 9]
Mönchengladbach 2-0 Frankfurt       
[Apr 10]
Berlin          0-1 Stuttgart       
Bremen          4-0 Freiburg        
Hannover        4-2 Schalke         
Hoffenheim      0-2 Köln            
Leverkusen      1-1 Bayern          
Mainz           1-0 Dortmund        
[Apr 11]
Bochum          1-2 Hamburg         
Nürnberg        0-2 Wolfsburg       

Round 31
[Apr 16]
Köln            2-0 Bochum
[Apr 17]
Bayern          7-0 Hannover
Freiburg        2-1 Nürnberg
Hamburg         0-1 Mainz
Schalke         3-1 Mönchengladbach 
Stuttgart       2-1 Leverkusen
Wolfsburg       2-4 Bremen
[Apr 18]
Dortmund        1-1 Hoffenheim
Frankfurt       2-2 Berlin

Round 32
[Apr 23]
Bochum          0-2 Stuttgart       
[Apr 24]
Berlin          0-1 Schalke         
Bremen          1-0 Köln            
Leverkusen      3-0 Hannover
Mainz           3-3 Frankfurt       
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Bayern          
Nürnberg        2-3 Dortmund        
[Apr 25]
Freiburg        1-0 Wolfsburg       
Hoffenheim      5-1 Hamburg         

Round 33 [May 1]
Bayern          3-1 Bochum
Dortmund        1-1 Wolfsburg       
Frankfurt       1-2 Hoffenheim
Hamburg         4-0 Nürnberg
Hannover        6-1 Mönchengladbach 
Köln            2-2 Freiburg        
Leverkusen      1-1 Berlin
Schalke         0-2 Bremen
Stuttgart       2-2 Mainz

Round 34 [May 8]
Berlin          1-3 Bayern
Bochum          0-3 Hannover
Bremen          1-1 Hamburg
Freiburg        3-1 Dortmund
Hoffenheim      1-1 Stuttgart
Mainz           0-0 Schalke
Mönchengladbach 1-1 Leverkusen
Nürnberg        1-0 Köln
Wolfsburg       3-1 Frankfurt

Final Table:

 1.FC Bayern München            34 20 10  4  72-31  70  Champions
 2.FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  34 19  8  7  53-31  65  Champions League
 3.SV Werder Bremen             34 17 10  7  71-40  61  CL Qualifying
 4.Bayer 04 Leverkusen          34 15 14  5  65-38  59  Euro League
 5.Borussia Dortmund            34 16  9  9  54-42  57  Euro League
 6.VfB Stuttgart                34 15 10  9  51-41  55  Euro League
 7.Hamburger SV                 34 13 13  8  56-41  52
 8.VfL Wolfsburg                34 14  8 12  64-58  50
 9.1.FSV Mainz 05               34 12 11 11  36-42  47
10.Eintracht Frankfurt          34 12 10 12  47-54  46
11.TSG 1899 Hoffenheim          34 11  9 14  44-42  42
12.Borussia Mönchengladbach     34 10  9 15  43-60  39
13.1.FC Köln                    34  9 11 14  33-42  38
14.SC Freiburg                  34  9  8 17  35-59  35
15.Hannover 96                  34  9  6 19  43-67  33
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.1.FC Nürnberg                34  8  7 19  32-58  31  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.VfL Bochum                   34  6 10 18  33-64  28  Relegated
18.Hertha BSC Berlin            34  5  9 20  34-56  24  Relegated

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 1./2. Bundesliga

First Leg [May 13]
Nürnberg        1-0 Augsburg

Second Leg [May 16]
Augsburg        0-2 Nürnberg

NB: Nürnberg remain in 1. Bundesliga, Augsburg in 2. Bundesliga


DFB Pokal

Round 1
[Jul 31]
Wehen                  1-4 Wolfsburg
Eintracht Braunschweig 0-1 Kaiserslautern
Ingolstadt             1-2 Augsburg
Babelsberg             0-1 Leverkusen
Osnabrück              2-1 Hansa Rostock
Lübeck                 2-1 Mainz                  [aet]
[Aug 1]
Elversberg             0-2 Freiburg
Unterhaching           0-3 Arminia Bielefeld
Kickers Emden          0-3 Köln
Sonnenhof Großaspach   1-4 Stuttgart
Dynamo Dresden         0-3 Nürnberg
FSV Frankfurt          1-2 Borussia Mönchengladbach
Paderborn              0-1 1860 München
SpVgg Weiden           1-3 Borussia Dortmund
Tennis Borussia Berlin 0-2 Karlsruhe
Germania Windeck       0-4 Schalke
Magdeburg              1-3 Energie Cottbus
Preußen Münster        1-3 Hertha BSC             [aet]
Wacker Burghausen      1-1 Ahlen                  [aet, 4-5 pen]
[Aug 2]
Oberneuland            0-2 Hoffenheim
Concordia Hamburg      0-4 Koblenz
Union Berlin           0-5 Werder Bremen
VfB Speldorf           0-3 RW Oberhausen
FC 08 Villingen        0-2 Sankt Pauli            [aet]
Torgelower SV Greif    1-4 Alemannia Aachen
RW Erfurt              1-2 MSV Duisburg
Wormatia Worms         0-1 Greuther Fürth         [aet]
Kickers Offenbach      0-3 Eintracht Frankfurt
Eintracht Trier        3-1 Hannover
SpVgg Neckarelz        1-3 Bayern München
Sportfreunde Lotte     0-1 Bochum
[Aug 3]
Fortuna Düsseldorf     3-3 Hamburger SV           [aet, 1-4 pen]

Round 2
[Sep 22]
B. Mönchengladbach     0-1 MSV Duisburg
Nürnberg               0-1 Hoffenheim
Eintracht Trier        4-2 Arminia Bielefeld      [aet]
Bayern München         5-0 RW Oberhausen
Karlsruhe              0-3 Borussia Dortmund
Bochum                 0-3 Schalke
Koblenz                4-2 Energie Cottbus        [aet]
Ahlen                  2-3 Greuther Fürth         [aet]
[Sep 23]
Eintracht Frankfurt    6-4 Alemannia Aachen
Augsburg               1-0 Freiburg
Werder Bremen          2-1 Sankt Pauli
1860 München           2-2 Hertha BSC             [aet, 4-1 pen]
Kaiserslautern         2-1 Leverkusen
Köln                   3-2 Wolfsburg
Lübeck                 1-3 Stuttgart              [aet]
Osnabrück              3-3 Hamburger SV           [aet, 4-2 pen]

1/8 Finals
[Oct 27]
Greuther Fürth         1-0 Stuttgart   
Eintracht Trier        0-3 Köln
Augsburg               5-0 MSV Duisburg
Osnabrück              3-2 Borussia Dortmund
[Oct 28]
1860 München           0-3 Schalke
Werder Bremen          3-0 Kaiserslautern
Hoffenheim             4-0 Koblenz
Eintracht Frankfurt    0-4 Bayern München

Quarterfinals
[Feb 9]
Werder Bremen          2-1 Hoffenheim
[Feb 10]
Bayern München         6-2 Greuther Fürth      
Augsburg               2-0 Köln
Osnabrück              0-1 Schalke

Semifinals 
[Mar 23]
Werder Bremen          2-0 Augsburg
[Mar 24]
Schalke                0-1 Bayern München         [aet]

Final [May 15, Berlin]
Werder Bremen          0-4 Bayern München      


2. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34 19 10  5  56-28  67  Promoted
 2.FC Sankt Pauli               34 20  4 10  72-37  64  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Augsburg                  34 17 11  6  60-40  62  Promotion Playoff  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fortuna Düsseldorf           34 17  8  9  48-31  59
 5.SC Paderborn 07              34 14  9 11  49-49  51
 6.MSV Duisburg                 34 14  8 12  51-46  50
 7.DSC Arminia Bielefeld        34 16  5 13  48-41  49  [-4]
 8.TSV 1860 München             34 14  6 14  43-45  48
 9.FC Energie Cottbus           34 13  8 13  55-49  47
10.Karlsruher SC                34 13  7 14  43-45  46
11.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34 12  8 14  51-50  44
12.1. FC Union Berlin           34 11 11 12  42-45  44
13.TSV Alemannia Aachen         34 11 10 13  37-41  43
14.Rot-Weiss Oberhausen         34 12  5 17  38-52  41
15.FSV Frankfurt                34  9 11 14  29-50  38
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Hansa Rostock             34 10  6 18  33-45  36  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.TuS Koblenz                  34  7 10 17  35-60  31  Relegated
18.Rot-Weiss Ahlen              34  5  7 22  19-55  22  Relegated

NB: Arminia Bielefeld had 4 points deducted at the end of
    the season for infringement of license regulations

Round 1
[Aug 7]
Karlsruhe       1-1 Aachen
Oberhausen      0-3 Union
Sankt Pauli     2-1 Ahlen
[Aug 8]
Düsseldorf      3-0 Paderborn
Kaiserslautern  2-1 Greuther Fürth
[Aug 9]
Cottbus         3-1 Augsburg
FSV Frankfurt   1-2 Duisburg
1860            2-0 Koblenz
[Aug 10]
Bielefeld       3-1 Rostock

Round 2
[Aug 14]
Duisburg        2-2 Cottbus
Greuther Fürth  4-0 FSV Frankfurt
Paderborn       2-0 Karlsruhe
[Aug 15]
Rostock         2-1 1860
Union           1-0 Düsseldorf
[Aug 16]
Ahlen           0-1 Kaiserslautern
Augsburg        2-2 Oberhausen
Koblenz         3-2 Bielefeld
[Aug 17]
Aachen          0-5 Sankt Pauli

Round 3
[Aug 21]
Düsseldorf      1-0 Koblenz
FSV Frankfurt   0-0 Paderborn
Union           1-0 Rostock
[Aug 22]
Bielefeld       1-2 Augsburg
Sankt Pauli     2-2 Duisburg
[Aug 23]
Cottbus         1-3 Greuther Fürth
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Aachen
Oberhausen      2-0 Ahlen
[Aug 24]
1860            1-3 Karlsruhe

Round 4
[Aug 28]
Ahlen           0-0 1860
Karlsruhe       0-4 Sankt Pauli
Koblenz         0-2 Cottbus
[Aug 29]
Greuther Fürth  2-4 Bielefeld
Rostock         0-2 Oberhausen
[Aug 30]
Aachen          3-0 FSV Frankfurt
Augsburg        1-1 Union
Paderborn       0-0 Kaiserslautern
[Aug 31]
Duisburg        3-0 Düsseldorf

Round 5
[Sep 11]
Bielefeld       2-0 Ahlen           
Düsseldorf      1-1 Augsburg       
Kaiserslautern  4-1 Duisburg        
[Sep 12]
1860            3-1 Greuther Fürth  
Rostock         2-1 Koblenz         
[Sep 13]
FSV Frankfurt   2-3 Sankt Pauli
Oberhausen      1-0 Aachen          
Union           5-4 Paderborn       
[Sep 14]
Cottbus         2-4 Karlsruhe       

Round 6
[Sep 18]
Duisburg        0-3 Bielefeld       
Karlsruhe       2-0 FSV Frankfurt   
Koblenz         1-1 Union
Paderborn       5-1 Cottbus
[Sep 19]
Ahlen           1-4 Düsseldorf      
Greuther Fürth  4-0 Oberhausen
[Sep 20]
Aachen          2-0 1860
Augsburg        5-2 Rostock         
Sankt Pauli     1-2 Kaiserslautern

Round 7
[Sep 25]
Cottbus         3-0 FSV Frankfurt   
Oberhausen      1-0 Duisburg        
Union           2-1 Ahlen           
[Sep 26]
Bielefeld       1-0 Sankt Pauli     
Kaiserslautern  2-0 Karlsruhe       
[Sep 27]
1860            0-0 Paderborn       
Augsburg        1-1 Koblenz         
Rostock         4-0 Greuther Fürth  
[Sep 28]
Düsseldorf      0-0 Aachen          

Round 8
[Oct 2]
Aachen          1-1 Cottbus         
Duisburg        3-1 Union           
Koblenz         0-1 Oberhausen      
[Oct 3]
Greuther Fürth  2-1 Düsseldorf      
Paderborn       2-2 Augsburg        
[Oct 4]
Ahlen           0-2 Rostock         
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Kaiserslautern  
Sankt Pauli     3-1 1860            
[Oct 5]
Karlsruhe       0-1 Bielefeld       

Round 9
[Oct 16]
Bielefeld       1-0 Aachen          
Cottbus         1-2 Kaiserslautern  
Oberhausen      1-3 Sankt Pauli     
[Oct 17]
1860            3-1 Duisburg        
Rostock         1-2 Paderborn       
[Oct 18]
Augsburg        1-1 Karlsruhe       
Düsseldorf      4-1 FSV Frankfurt   
Koblenz         1-1 Ahlen           
[Oct 19]
Union           1-2 Greuther Fürth  

Round 10
[Oct 23]
Ahlen           1-3 Augsburg        
Greuther Fürth  1-2 Koblenz         
Kaiserslautern  0-2 Düsseldorf      
[Oct 24]
Duisburg        3-1 Rostock         
FSV Frankfurt   3-2 1860            
[Oct 25]
Aachen          1-4 Union           
Karlsruhe       1-1 Oberhausen      
Sankt Pauli     1-1 Cottbus         
[Oct 26]
Paderborn       0-2 Bielefeld       

Round 11
[Oct 30]
Düsseldorf      1-0 Karlsruhe       
Oberhausen      3-2 Paderborn       
Union           1-0 FSV Frankfurt   
[Oct 31]
Ahlen           0-1 Greuther Fürth  
Bielefeld       2-0 Cottbus         
[Nov 1]
1860            0-1 Kaiserslautern  
Augsburg        0-1 Aachen          
Koblenz         0-3 Duisburg        
[Nov 2]
Rostock         0-2 Sankt Pauli     

Round 12
[Nov 6]
Kaiserslautern  3-1 Oberhausen      
Paderborn       2-1 Koblenz         
Sankt Pauli     2-1 Düsseldorf      
[Nov 7]
FSV Frankfurt   0-0 Bielefeld       
Greuther Fürth  4-5 Augsburg        
[Nov 8]
Cottbus         1-0 1860            
Duisburg        2-2 Ahlen           
Karlsruhe       3-2 Union           
[Nov 9]
Aachen          1-0 Rostock         

Round 13
[Nov 20]
Ahlen           0-0 Paderborn       
Bielefeld       0-1 1860            
Düsseldorf      2-1 Cottbus         
[Nov 21]
Oberhausen      1-3 FSV Frankfurt   
Rostock         2-1 Karlsruhe       
[Nov 22]
Augsburg        3-2 Sankt Pauli     
Greuther Fürth  0-1 Duisburg        
Koblenz         1-0 Aachen          
[Nov 23]
Union           0-2 Kaiserslautern  

Round 14
[Nov 27]
Aachen          0-2 Ahlen           
FSV Frankfurt   0-1 Rostock         
Karlsruhe       2-1 Koblenz         
[Nov 28]
Duisburg        2-2 Augsburg        
Paderborn       1-0 Greuther Fürth  
[Nov 29]
1860            2-2 Düsseldorf      
Cottbus         3-0 Oberhausen      
Sankt Pauli     3-0 Union           
[Nov 30]
Kaiserslautern  1-0 Bielefeld       

Round 15
[Dec 4]
Augsburg        2-0 FSV Frankfurt
Düsseldorf      3-2 Bielefeld
Union           1-1 Cottbus
[Dec 5]
Koblenz         1-5 Sankt Pauli
Rostock         0-1 Kaiserslautern
[Dec 6]
Ahlen           1-3 Karlsruhe
Oberhausen      0-1 1860
Paderborn       1-3 Duisburg
[Dec 7]
Greuther Fürth  0-2 Aachen

Round 16
[Dec 11]
Aachen          1-1 Paderborn
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Koblenz
Karlsruhe       0-1 Duisburg
[Dec 12]
1860            1-0 Augsburg
FSV Frankfurt   0-0 Ahlen
[Dec 13]
Bielefeld       1-1 Union
Düsseldorf      2-0 Oberhausen
Sankt Pauli     2-2 Greuther Fürth
[Dec 14]
Cottbus         0-0 Rostock

Round 17
[Dec 18]
Ahlen           0-4 Cottbus
Duisburg        0-2 Aachen
Koblenz         0-1 FSV Frankfurt
[Dec 19]
Greuther Fürth  1-4 Karlsruhe
Rostock         2-1 Düsseldorf
[Dec 20]
Oberhausen      0-0 Bielefeld
Paderborn       2-1 Sankt Pauli
Union           1-1 1860
[Dec 21]
Augsburg        4-1 Kaiserslautern

Round 18
[Jan 15]
Aachen          3-1 Karlsruhe
Paderborn       1-1 Düsseldorf
Union           1-0 Oberhausen      
[Jan 16]
Ahlen           0-2 Sankt Pauli
Greuther Fürth  3-0 Kaiserslautern
[Jan 17]
Augsburg        3-1 Cottbus
Duisburg        5-0 FSV Frankfurt
Koblenz         2-2 1860
[Jan 18]
Rostock         1-1 Bielefeld

Round 19
[Jan 22]
1860            3-0 Rostock         
Düsseldorf      1-0 Union           
FSV Frankfurt   0-5 Greuther Fürth  
[Jan 23]
Kaiserslautern  0-0 Ahlen           
Sankt Pauli     1-0 Aachen          
[Jan 24]
Bielefeld       4-2 Koblenz         
Karlsruhe       1-2 Paderborn       
Oberhausen      0-3 Augsburg        
[Jan 25]
Cottbus         0-1 Duisburg        

Round 20
[Jan 29]
Duisburg        0-2 Sankt Pauli     
Greuther Fürth  1-0 Cottbus         
Koblenz         1-0 Düsseldorf      
[Jan 30]
Augsburg        3-1 Bielefeld       
[Jan 31]
Ahlen           1-0 Oberhausen      
Paderborn       0-2 FSV Frankfurt   
[Feb 1]
Aachen          0-3 Kaiserslautern  
[Feb 17]
Karlsruhe       2-0 1860      
[Feb 24]  
Rostock         0-0 Union           

Round 21
[Feb 5]
Bielefeld       2-1 Greuther Fürth  
Oberhausen      2-1 Rostock         
Sankt Pauli     2-1 Karlsruhe       
[Feb 6]
Cottbus         1-1 Koblenz         
Union           0-0 Augsburg        
[Feb 7]
Düsseldorf      2-0 Duisburg        
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Aachen          
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Paderborn       
[Feb 8]
1860            0-1 Ahlen           

Round 22
[Feb 12]
Ahlen           0-1 Bielefeld       
Paderborn       3-0 Union           
Sankt Pauli     0-0 FSV Frankfurt   
[Feb 13]
Aachen          2-1 Oberhausen      
Karlsruhe       0-2 Cottbus         
[Feb 14]
Augsburg        2-0 Düsseldorf      
Greuther Fürth  1-2 1860            
Koblenz         0-0 Rostock         
[Feb 15]
Duisburg        1-1 Kaiserslautern  

Round 23
[Feb 19]
Bielefeld       1-2 Duisburg        
Düsseldorf      4-0 Ahlen           
Union           3-2 Koblenz         
[Feb 20]
1860            3-2 Aachen          
Rostock         0-1 Augsburg        
[Feb 21]
Cottbus         1-2 Paderborn       
FSV Frankfurt   2-1 Karlsruhe       
Oberhausen      0-1 Greuther Fürth  
[Feb 22]
Kaiserslautern  3-0 Sankt Pauli     

Round 24
[Feb 26]
Duisburg        2-2 Oberhausen      
FSV Frankfurt   0-0 Cottbus         
Paderborn       3-1 1860            
[Feb 27]
Greuther Fürth  1-0 Rostock         
Koblenz         0-1 Augsburg        
[Feb 28]
Ahlen           3-2 Union           
Karlsruhe       1-3 Kaiserslautern  
Sankt Pauli     0-1 Bielefeld       
[Mar 1]
Aachen          0-1 Düsseldorf      

Round 25
[Mar 5]
Düsseldorf      0-0 Greuther Fürth  
Oberhausen      2-0 Koblenz         
Rostock         0-1 Ahlen           
[Mar 6]
Cottbus         3-1 Aachen          
Kaiserslautern  1-1 FSV Frankfurt   
[Mar 7]
1860            2-1 Sankt Pauli     
Augsburg        3-0 Paderborn       
Union           0-1 Duisburg        
[Mar 8]
Bielefeld       0-1 Karlsruhe       

Round 26
[Mar 12]
Aachen          2-1 Bielefeld       
Ahlen           0-2 Koblenz         
Greuther Fürth  0-0 Union           
[Mar 13]
FSV Frankfurt   2-0 Düsseldorf      
Karlsruhe       1-0 Augsburg        
[Mar 14]
Kaiserslautern  4-1 Cottbus         
Paderborn       2-2 Rostock         
Sankt Pauli     5-3 Oberhausen      
[Mar 15]
Duisburg        0-1 1860            

Round 27
[Mar 19]
Cottbus         0-1 Sankt Pauli     
Koblenz         2-0 Greuther Fürth  
Rostock         3-1 Duisburg        
[Mar 20]
Augsburg        3-1 Ahlen           
Bielefeld       3-0 Paderborn       
[Mar 21]
1860            2-1 FSV Frankfurt   
Oberhausen      1-0 Karlsruhe       
Union           0-0 Aachen          
[Mar 22]
Düsseldorf      0-0 Kaiserslautern  

Round 28
[Mar 26]
Duisburg        4-1 Koblenz         
FSV Frankfurt   2-1 Union           
Paderborn       1-2 Oberhausen      
[Mar 27]
Cottbus         4-1 Bielefeld       
Karlsruhe       1-1 Düsseldorf      
[Mar 28]
Aachen          4-0 Augsburg        
Greuther Fürth  3-1 Ahlen           
Sankt Pauli     2-0 Rostock         
[Mar 29]
Kaiserslautern  4-0 1860            

Round 29
[Apr 3]
Ahlen           0-1 Duisburg        
Union           1-1 Karlsruhe       
[Apr 4]
1860            1-2 Cottbus         
Augsburg        1-1 Greuther Fürth  
Bielefeld       2-1 FSV Frankfurt   
Koblenz         2-1 Paderborn       
Oberhausen      2-1 Kaiserslautern  
Rostock         2-0 Aachen          
[Apr 5]
Düsseldorf      1-0 Sankt Pauli     

Round 30
[Apr 9]
1860            3-1 Bielefeld       
Aachen          1-1 Koblenz         
Paderborn       2-0 Ahlen           
[Apr 10]
Cottbus         4-2 Düsseldorf      
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Union           
[Apr 11]
Duisburg        1-1 Greuther Fürth  
FSV Frankfurt   1-0 Oberhausen      
Karlsruhe       2-1 Rostock         
[Apr 12]
Sankt Pauli     3-0 Augsburg        

Round 31
[Apr 16]
Augsburg        2-0 Duisburg
Greuther Fürth  1-1 Paderborn
Koblenz         2-2 Karlsruhe
[Apr 17]
Rostock         1-2 FSV Frankfurt
Union           2-1 Sankt Pauli
[Apr 18]
Ahlen           0-1 Aachen
Düsseldorf      2-0 1860
Oberhausen      4-1 Cottbus
[Apr 19]
Bielefeld       1-2 Kaiserslautern

Round 32
[Apr 23]
Kaiserslautern  0-1 Rostock         
Karlsruhe       1-0 Ahlen           
Sankt Pauli     6-1 Koblenz         
[Apr 24]
Aachen          2-2 Greuther Fürth  
Duisburg        2-3 Paderborn
[Apr 25]
1860            2-2 Oberhausen      
Bielefeld       1-1 Düsseldorf      
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Augsburg        
[Apr 26]
Cottbus         4-2 Union           

Round 33 [May 2]
Ahlen           0-0 FSV Frankfurt   
Augsburg        1-0 1860            
Duisburg        0-1 Karlsruhe       
Greuther Fürth  1-4 Sankt Pauli     
Koblenz         2-2 Kaiserslautern
Oberhausen      0-1 Düsseldorf      
Paderborn       2-1 Aachen          
Rostock         0-0 Cottbus         
Union           3-0 Bielefeld       

Round 34 [May 9]
1860            2-0 Union
Aachen          1-1 Duisburg
Bielefeld       2-1 Oberhausen
Cottbus         4-1 Ahlen
Düsseldorf      3-1 Rostock
FSV Frankfurt   1-1 Koblenz
Kaiserslautern  1-1 Augsburg
Karlsruhe       1-1 Greuther Fürth
Sankt Pauli     1-2 Paderborn

Final Table:

 1.1.FC Kaiserslautern          34 19 10  5  56-28  67  Promoted
 2.FC Sankt Pauli               34 20  4 10  72-37  64  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Augsburg                  34 17 11  6  60-40  62  Promotion Playoff  
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Fortuna Düsseldorf           34 17  8  9  48-31  59
 5.SC Paderborn 07              34 14  9 11  49-49  51
 6.MSV Duisburg                 34 14  8 12  51-46  50
 7.DSC Arminia Bielefeld        34 16  5 13  48-41  49  [-4]
 8.TSV 1860 München             34 14  6 14  43-45  48
 9.FC Energie Cottbus           34 13  8 13  55-49  47
10.Karlsruher SC                34 13  7 14  43-45  46
11.SpVgg Greuther Fürth         34 12  8 14  51-50  44
12.1. FC Union Berlin           34 11 11 12  42-45  44
13.TSV Alemannia Aachen         34 11 10 13  37-41  43
14.Rot-Weiss Oberhausen         34 12  5 17  38-52  41
15.FSV Frankfurt                34  9 11 14  29-50  38
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
16.FC Hansa Rostock             34 10  6 18  33-45  36  Relegation Playoff
------------------------------------------------------
17.TuS Koblenz                  34  7 10 17  35-60  31  Relegated
18.Rot-Weiss Ahlen              34  5  7 22  19-55  22  Relegated

NB: Arminia Bielefeld had 4 points deducted at the end of
    the season for infringement of license regulations

Promotion/Relegation Playoff 2./3. Bundesliga

First Leg [May 14]
Ingolstadt      1-0 Rostock

Second Leg [May 17]
Rostock         0-2 Ingolstadt

NB: Ingolstadt promoted, Hansa Rostock relegated


3. Bundesliga

Final Table:

 1.VfL Osnabrück                38 20  9  9  55-37  69  Promoted
 2.FC Erzgebirge Aue            38 20  8 10  57-41  68  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Ingolstadt 04             38 18 10 10  72-46  64  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Eintracht Braunschweig       38 17 11 10  55-37  62
 5.FC Carl Zeiss Jena           38 16 12 10  54-44  60
 6.1. FC Heidenheim             38 17  8 13  66-56  59
 7.Offenbacher FC Kickers       38 15 12 11  55-35  57
 8.FC Bayern München II         38 15  9 14  55-65  54
 9.Rot-Weiß Erfurt              38 14 11 13  41-41  53
10.VfB Stuttgart II             38 16  4 18  53-50  52
11.SpVgg Unterhaching           38 13 11 14  52-52  50
12.Dynamo Dresden               38 14  8 16  39-46  50
13.Werder Bremen II             38 13  8 17  49-54  47
14.SV Sandhausen                38 11 14 13  54-63  47
15.SV Wehen Wiesbaden           38 13  8 17  52-64  47
16.Jahn Regensburg              38 11 13 14  43-48  46
17.Wacker Burghausen            38 13  7 18  45-64  46
------------------------------------------------------
18.Borussia Dortmund II         38 11  6 21  43-58  39  Relegated
19.Holstein Kiel                38  9 11 18  43-61  38  Relegated
20.Wuppertaler SV Borussia      38 10  8 20  40-61  38  Relegated

Round 1 [Jul 25]
Ingolstadt      2-0 Bayern II
Heidenheim      2-2 Wuppertal
Burghausen      4-3 Dortmund II
Bremen II       0-0 Erfurt
Offenbach       0-0 Aue
Jena            2-1 Wehen
Dresden         0-1 Stuttgart II
Regensburg      2-0 Kiel
Unterhaching    3-3 Sandhausen
Braunschweig    1-0 Osnabrück

Round 2
[Jul 28]
Wehen           0-1 Dresden
Aue             1-0 Ingolstadt
Bayern II       1-1 Unterhaching
Osnabrück       1-0 Bremen II
Dortmund II     0-0 Braunschweig
[Jul 29]
Sandhausen      2-2 Jena
Erfurt          0-2 Offenbach
Kiel            0-1 Burghausen
Wuppertal       2-2 Regensburg
Stuttgart II    1-1 Heidenheim

Round 3
[Aug 7]
Bremen II       1-0 Dortmund II
[Aug 8]
Heidenheim      0-2 Wehen
Wuppertal       0-3 Stuttgart II
Braunschweig    2-1 Kiel
Offenbach       2-0 Osnabrück
Ingolstadt      5-0 Erfurt
Dresden         0-3 Sandhausen
Regensburg      0-0 Burghausen
[Aug 9]
Unterhaching    2-2 Aue
Jena            6-0 Bayern II

Round 4
[Aug 14]
Wehen           2-3 Wuppertal
[Aug 15]
Kiel            4-0 Bremen II
Burghausen      0-2 Braunschweig
Sandhausen      3-0 Heidenheim
Aue             0-0 Jena
Erfurt          1-1 Unterhaching
Osnabrück       5-2 Ingolstadt
Dortmund II     0-0 Offenbach
[Aug 16]
Stuttgart II    2-3 Regensburg
Bayern II       0-0 Dresden

Round 5
[Aug 21]
Ingolstadt      0-1 Dortmund II
[Aug 22]
Heidenheim      4-2 Bayern II
Wuppertal       0-2 Sandhausen
Bremen II       3-4 Burghausen
Offenbach       2-3 Kiel
Dresden         3-0 Aue
Regensburg      1-0 Braunschweig
Unterhaching    1-0 Osnabrück
[Aug 23]
Stuttgart II    3-0 Wehen
Jena            0-3 Erfurt

Round 6
[Aug 28]
Dortmund II     1-2 Unterhaching
[Aug 29]
Kiel            2-2 Ingolstadt
Sandhausen      2-1 Stuttgart II
Bayern II       3-1 Wuppertal
Aue             0-1 Heidenheim
Erfurt          4-1 Dresden
Osnabrück       2-0 Jena
Wehen           0-2 Regensburg
[Aug 30]
Burghausen      1-0 Offenbach
Braunschweig    1-2 Bremen II

Round 7
[Sep 1]
Heidenheim      2-2 Erfurt
Wuppertal       0-2 Aue
Stuttgart II    2-4 Bayern II
Wehen           2-1 Sandhausen
Unterhaching    3-1 Kiel
[Sep 2]
Jena            2-1 Dortmund II
Dresden         0-0 Osnabrück
Offenbach       3-0 Braunschweig
Ingolstadt      6-0 Burghausen
Regensburg      1-0 Bremen II

Round 8
[Sep 4]
Erfurt          1-0 Wuppertal
[Sep 5]
Kiel            0-1 Jena
Burghausen      3-0 Unterhaching
Braunschweig    2-1 Ingolstadt
Sandhausen      2-1 Regensburg
Aue             1-0 Stuttgart II
Osnabrück       3-2 Heidenheim
[Sep 6]
Bayern II       0-0 Wehen
Dortmund II     1-0 Dresden
[Sep 15]
Bremen II       0-1 Offenbach

Round 9
[Sep 11]
Regensburg      1-1 Offenbach
[Sep 12]
Heidenheim      2-1 Dortmund II     
Wuppertal       0-4 Osnabrück       
Stuttgart II    3-1 Erfurt          
Sandhausen      4-2 Bayern II       
Ingolstadt      4-1 Bremen II       
Dresden         3-0 Kiel            
Jena            0-0 Burghausen      
[Sep 13]
Wehen           2-0 Aue             
Unterhaching    2-0 Braunschweig    

Round 10
[Sep 18]
Bayern II       0-5 Regensburg
[Sep 19]
Kiel            1-0 Heidenheim
Burghausen      2-0 Dresden
Bremen II       3-1 Unterhaching
Offenbach       0-1 Ingolstadt
Aue             3-1 Sandhausen      
Erfurt          1-2 Wehen
Osnabrück       0-1 Stuttgart II
Dortmund II     2-0 Wuppertal
[Sep 20]
Braunschweig    2-1 Jena

Round 11
[Sep 26]
Heidenheim      6-1 Burghausen      
Stuttgart II    2-1 Dortmund II     
Wehen           4-0 Osnabrück       
Sandhausen      1-2 Erfurt          
Unterhaching    1-2 Offenbach       
Jena            2-2 Bremen II       
Dresden         1-1 Braunschweig    
Regensburg      0-2 Ingolstadt
[Sep 27]
Wuppertal       5-3 Kiel            
Bayern II       2-3 Aue             

Round 12
[Oct 2]
Kiel            2-0 Stuttgart II    
[Oct 3]
Burghausen      1-0 Wuppertal       
Braunschweig    1-1 Heidenheim      
Bremen II       2-0 Dresden         
Offenbach       4-0 Jena            
Ingolstadt      2-2 Unterhaching    
Aue             3-1 Regensburg      
Erfurt          2-0 Bayern II       
Osnabrück       3-1 Sandhausen      
Dortmund II     1-1 Wehen           

Round 13
[Oct 16]
Dresden         2-4 Offenbach       
[Oct 17]
Bayern II       1-1 Osnabrück       
Heidenheim      1-2 Bremen II       
Jena            2-0 Ingolstadt      
Regensburg      1-3 Unterhaching    
Sandhausen      3-2 Dortmund II     
Wehen           2-1 Kiel            
Wuppertal       1-1 Braunschweig    
[Oct 18]
Stuttgart II    1-0 Burghausen      
Aue             2-0 Erfurt          

Round 14
[Oct 23]
Ingolstadt      0-0 Dresden         
[Oct 24]
Braunschweig    4-3 Stuttgart II    
Bremen II       0-1 Wuppertal     
Burghausen      2-0 Wehen             
Dortmund II     0-2 Bayern II       
Erfurt          0-0 Regensburg      
Kiel            0-0 Sandhausen      
Offenbach       2-1 Heidenheim      
Osnabrück       3-1 Aue             
[Oct 25]
Unterhaching    3-1 Jena            

Round 15
[Oct 30]
Stuttgart II    0-1 Bremen II       
[Oct 31]
Aue             2-2 Dortmund II     
Bayern II       2-1 Kiel              
Dresden         0-2 Unterhaching    
Erfurt          2-0 Osnabrück       
Heidenheim      0-1 Ingolstadt    
Regensburg      1-1 Jena             
Sandhausen      0-0 Burghausen    
Wehen           0-0 Braunschweig     
Wuppertal       1-1 Offenbach       

Round 16
[Nov 7]
Braunschweig    6-0 Sandhausen      
Bremen II       5-0 Wehen           
Burghausen      2-1 Bayern II       
Dortmund II     1-0 Erfurt          
Jena            0-4 Dresden         
Kiel            2-1 Aue             
Offenbach       2-0 Stuttgart II    
Osnabrück       1-0 Regensburg     
Unterhaching    0-2 Heidenheim      
[Nov 8]
Ingolstadt      0-2 Wuppertal       

Round 17
[Nov 20]
Stuttgart II    2-4 Ingolstadt    
Wehen           3-3 Offenbach       
[Nov 21]
Aue             3-0 Burghausen      
Bayern II       1-1 Braunschweig    
Erfurt          0-0 Kiel              
Heidenheim      3-1 Jena            
Osnabrück       4-1 Dortmund II     
Regensburg      2-0 Dresden         
Sandhausen      2-2 Bremen II       
Wuppertal       1-0 Unterhaching    

Round 18
[Nov 28]
Braunschweig    3-0 Aue             
Burghausen      1-3 Erfurt          
Dresden         4-3 Heidenheim      
Jena            1-0 Wuppertal       
Ingolstadt      5-1 Wehen           
Kiel            1-1 Osnabrück       
Offenbach       3-3 Sandhausen      
Regensburg      2-0 Dortmund II     
Unterhaching    1-0 Stuttgart II    
[Nov 29]
Bremen II       0-3 Bayern II       

Round 19
[Dec 4]
Stuttgart II    0-1 Jena
[Dec 5]
Aue             2-1 Bremen II
Bayern II       2-1 Offenbach
Erfurt          2-1 Braunschweig
Heidenheim      3-2 Regensburg
Osnabrück       2-1 Burghausen
Sandhausen      1-2 Ingolstadt
Wehen           2-1 Unterhaching
[Dec 6]
Dortmund II     1-0 Kiel
Wuppertal       1-0 Dresden

Round 22
[Dec 11]
Wehen           1-1 Jena
[Dec 12]
Aue             4-2 Offenbach
Dortmund II     3-0 Burghausen
Erfurt          1-1 Bremen II
Kiel            1-0 Regensburg
Osnabrück       1-0 Braunschweig
Sandhausen      3-1 Unterhaching
Stuttgart II    2-2 Dresden
Wuppertal       1-2 Heidenheim
[Apr 6]
Bayern II       1-0 Ingolstadt       

Round 21
[Dec 18]
Offenbach       0-0 Erfurt
[Dec 19]
Braunschweig    1-2 Dortmund II
Dresden         3-1 Wehen
Heidenheim      2-1 Stuttgart II
Ingolstadt      5-1 Aue
[Jan 23]
Jena            0-1 Sandhausen
[Jan 24]
Unterhaching    0-1 Bayern II
[Feb 9]
Regensburg      1-0 Wuppertal
[Feb 10]
Burghausen      0-3 Kiel
[Mar 16]
Bremen II       0-1 Osnabrück

Round 22
[Jan 30]
Wehen           1-2 Heidenheim
[Jan 31]
Osnabrück       1-0 Offenbach
[Mar 9]
Aue             2-0 Unterhaching
Erfurt          2-1 Ingolstadt
[Mar 10]
Dortmund II     1-2 Bremen II
[Mar 17]
Burghausen      1-1 Regensburg
Sandhausen      0-0 Dresden
[Apr 20]
Bayern II       0-0 Jena
[Apr 21]
Kiel            1-1 Braunschweig
Stuttgart II    1-3 Wuppertal

Round 23
[Feb 6]
Dresden         2-0 Bayern II        
Heidenheim      1-0 Sandhausen      
Ingolstadt      0-0 Osnabrück       
Jena            1-0 Aue              
[Feb 7]
Offenbach       1-2 Dortmund II     
Unterhaching    1-1 Erfurt     
[Feb 23]   
Regensburg      0-0 Stuttgart II       
[Feb 24]
Braunschweig    1-0 Burghausen 
[Mar 3]
Bremen II       6-1 Kiel           
[Mar 17]     
Wuppertal       0-2 Wehen           

Round 24
[Feb 13]
Wehen           1-4 Stuttgart II    
[Feb 14]
Osnabrück       1-0 Unterhaching
[Feb 23]
Sandhausen      1-3 Wuppertal 
[Mar 16]
Kiel            0-0 Offenbach          
[Mar 17]            
Bayern II       4-2 Heidenheim
[Mar 24]
Aue             2-0 Dresden     
Braunschweig    1-0 Regensburg       
Burghausen      1-1 Bremen II
Dortmund II     0-1 Ingolstadt
Erfurt          0-3 Jena 

Round 25
[Feb 20]
Dresden         1-0 Erfurt          
Heidenheim      0-0 Aue             
Ingolstadt      1-0 Kiel            
Offenbach       3-0 Burghausen      
[Feb 21]
Jena            1-1 Osnabrück       
Unterhaching    1-1 Dortmund II 
[Mar 23]       
Stuttgart II    3-0 Sandhausen      
Wuppertal       5-3 Bayern II      
[Apr 7]
Bremen II       0-3 Braunschweig    
Regensburg      0-3 Wehen         

Round 26
[Feb 27]
Aue             1-0 Wuppertal       
Bayern II       2-0 Stuttgart II    
Braunschweig    0-0 Offenbach       
Burghausen      4-2 Ingolstadt      
Erfurt          1-2 Heidenheim      
Osnabrück       1-1 Dresden         
Sandhausen      2-1 Wehen        
[Mar 17]  
Dortmund II     0-3 Jena      
[Mar 24]
Kiel            2-2 Unterhaching     
[Apr 20]
Bremen II       4-1 Regensburg      

Round 27
[Mar 6]
Heidenheim      1-0 Osnabrück       
Ingolstadt      3-3 Braunschweig    
Offenbach       4-0 Bremen II       
Regensburg      1-1 Sandhausen      
Wehen           1-2 Bayern II       
[Mar 10]
Jena            3-0 Kiel            
[Apr 7]
Dresden         3-2 Dortmund II     
Stuttgart II    1-2 Aue             
Unterhaching    1-1 Burghausen            
[Apr 27]     
Wuppertal       0-3 Erfurt          

Round 28
[Mar 13]
Braunschweig    1-0 Unterhaching    
Bremen II       0-0 Ingolstadt      
Offenbach       0-0 Regensburg      
Osnabrück       1-1 Wuppertal       
[Mar 16]
Erfurt          0-1 Stuttgart II   
[Apr 21]   
Dortmund II     1-1 Heidenheim     
[Apr 27]
Aue             2-2 Wehen           
Bayern II       2-2 Sandhausen      
Burghausen      2-3 Jena           
Kiel            1-0 Dresden         

Round 29
[Mar 19]
Stuttgart II    0-1 Osnabrück       
[Mar 20]
Dresden         1-0 Burghausen      
Heidenheim      3-0 Kiel            
Ingolstadt      1-0 Offenbach       
Jena            2-1 Braunschweig    
Regensburg      1-1 Bayern II       
Sandhausen      0-0 Aue             
Wuppertal       0-2 Dortmund II     
[Mar 21]
Unterhaching    0-1 Bremen II       
Wehen           2-0 Erfurt          

Round 30
[Mar 27]
Aue             2-0 Bayern II       
Braunschweig    0-1 Dresden         
Burghausen      1-3 Heidenheim      
Dortmund II     1-2 Stuttgart II    
Erfurt          1-0 Sandhausen      
Ingolstadt      2-2 Regensburg      
Offenbach       1-3 Unterhaching    
Osnabrück       0-0 Wehen           
[Mar 28]
Bremen II       1-2 Jena            
Kiel            1-1 Wuppertal       

Round 31
[Mar 30]
Heidenheim      0-1 Braunschweig    
Regensburg      2-1 Aue             
Unterhaching    1-2 Ingolstadt      
[Mar 31]
Bayern II       1-0 Erfurt          
Dresden         1-0 Bremen II       
Jena            0-0 Offenbach       
Sandhausen      3-2 Osnabrück       
Stuttgart II    1-0 Kiel            
Wehen           2-0 Dortmund II     
Wuppertal       1-2 Burghausen      

Round 32
[Apr 3]
Braunschweig    3-0 Wuppertal       
Bremen II       1-1 Heidenheim      
Burghausen      3-0 Stuttgart II    
Erfurt          0-0 Aue             
Ingolstadt      2-2 Jena            
Kiel            1-1 Wehen           
Osnabrück       4-1 Bayern II       
Unterhaching    2-0 Regensburg      
[Apr 4]
Dortmund II     2-1 Sandhausen      
Offenbach       1-0 Dresden         

Round 33 [Apr 10]
Aue             3-0 Osnabrück       
Bayern II       3-0 Dortmund II     
Dresden         2-0 Ingolstadt      
Heidenheim      0-2 Offenbach       
Jena            1-1 Unterhaching    
Regensburg      0-2 Erfurt          
Sandhausen      1-1 Kiel            
Stuttgart II    1-2 Braunschweig    
Wehen           3-1 Burghausen      
Wuppertal       1-1 Bremen II       

Round 34
[Apr 13]
Bremen II       0-3 Stuttgart II    
Jena            3-1 Regensburg      
Kiel            2-2 Bayern II       
Unterhaching    0-0 Dresden         
[Apr 14]
Braunschweig    3-1 Wehen           
Burghausen      5-2 Sandhausen      
Dortmund II     1-3 Aue             
Ingolstadt      4-3 Heidenheim      
Offenbach       0-1 Wuppertal       
Osnabrück       3-1 Erfurt          

Round 35
[Apr 17]
Aue             3-1 Kiel
Bayern II       2-0 Burghausen
Dresden         0-3 Jena
Heidenheim      2-4 Unterhaching
Regensburg      2-2 Osnabrück
Sandhausen      1-1 Braunschweig
Wehen           2-0 Bremen II
Wuppertal       0-2 Ingolstadt
[Apr 18]
Erfurt          1-0 Dortmund II
Stuttgart II    2-0 Offenbach

Round 36
[Apr 23]
Offenbach       3-0 Wehen           
[Apr 24]
Braunschweig    3-1 Bayern II       
Bremen II       3-0 Sandhausen      
Burghausen      0-2 Aue             
Dortmund II     1-2 Osnabrück
Dresden         0-2 Regensburg      
Jena            1-2 Heidenheim      
Kiel            1-2 Erfurt          
Unterhaching    1-0 Wuppertal       
[Apr 25]
Ingolstadt      1-1 Stuttgart II    

Round 37 [Apr 30]
Aue             2-1 Braunschweig    
Bayern II       2-1 Bremen II       
Dortmund II     2-0 Regensburg      
Erfurt          1-1 Burghausen      
Heidenheim      3-0 Dresden         
Osnabrück       3-1 Kiel            
Sandhausen      1-1 Offenbach       
Stuttgart II    3-1 Unterhaching    
Wehen           1-5 Ingolstadt      
Wuppertal       1-1 Jena            

Round 38 [May 8]
Braunschweig    1-1 Erfurt
Bremen II       2-1 Aue
Burghausen      0-1 Osnabrück
Dresden         3-2 Wuppertal
Jena            1-2 Stuttgart II
Ingolstadt      1-1 Sandhausen
Kiel            4-3 Dortmund II
Offenbach       4-1 Bayern II
Regensburg      2-2 Heidenheim
Unterhaching    4-3 Wehen

Final Table:

 1.VfL Osnabrück                38 20  9  9  55-37  69  Promoted
 2.FC Erzgebirge Aue            38 20  8 10  57-41  68  Promoted
------------------------------------------------------
 3.FC Ingolstadt 04             38 18 10 10  72-46  64  Promotion Playoff
 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
 4.Eintracht Braunschweig       38 17 11 10  55-37  62
 5.FC Carl Zeiss Jena           38 16 12 10  54-44  60
 6.1. FC Heidenheim             38 17  8 13  66-56  59
 7.Offenbacher FC Kickers       38 15 12 11  55-35  57
 8.FC Bayern München II         38 15  9 14  55-65  54
 9.Rot-Weiß Erfurt              38 14 11 13  41-41  53
10.VfB Stuttgart II             38 16  4 18  53-50  52
11.SpVgg Unterhaching           38 13 11 14  52-52  50
12.Dynamo Dresden               38 14  8 16  39-46  50
13.Werder Bremen II             38 13  8 17  49-54  47
14.SV Sandhausen                38 11 14 13  54-63  47
15.SV Wehen Wiesbaden           38 13  8 17  52-64  47
16.Jahn Regensburg              38 11 13 14  43-48  46
17.Wacker Burghausen            38 13  7 18  45-64  46
------------------------------------------------------
18.Borussia Dortmund II         38 11  6 21  43-58  39  Relegated
19.Holstein Kiel                38  9 11 18  43-61  38  Relegated
20.Wuppertaler SV Borussia      38 10  8 20  40-61  38  Relegated


2008/09

2010/11

list of champions

all-time table

list of 2nd level champions

list of amateur champions

oberliga berlin 1945-1963

oberliga nord 1945-1963

oberliga süd 1945-1963

oberliga südwest 1945-1963

oberliga südwest süd 1945-1950

oberliga west 1945-1963

regionalliga nord 63-74

regionalliga süd 63-74

regionalliga west 63-74

list of cup finals

list of super and league cup finals

list of topscorers

list of 2nd level topscorers

list of foundation dates


About this document

Thanks to Michael van D. for corrections

Prepared and maintained by Karel Stokkermans and Marcel Haisma for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation

Authors: Karel Stokkermans and Marcel Haisma
Last updated: 24 Dec 2012

(C) Copyright Karel Stokkermans, Marcel Haisma and RSSSF 2009/12
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the authors. All rights reserved.